Algeria 1991/92


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Coupe de la Ligue
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division


Final Table:

 1.MC Oran               30  16  7  7  55-33  39 Champions
 2.USM El Harrach        30  12 11  7  29-20  35 [2 4 0 7 1] 
 3.WA Tlemcen            30  15  5 10  34-26  35 [2 2 2 4 4]
 4.NA Hussein Dey        30  12 11  7  25-17  35 [2 1 3 2 4]
 5.AS Aïn-M'lila         30  15  5 10  31-26  35 [2 1 3 5 9]
 6.MC Alger              30  11 10  9  30-24  32
 7.ASM Oran              30  11  9 10  40-30  31
 8.ES Sétif              30  12  7 11  33-30  31
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-32  31
10.CR Belcourt           30  11  9 10  30-29  31  [aka CR Belouizdad]
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  39-41  28
12.MO Constantine        30   9  9 12  30-34  27
13.JS Kabylie            30   8 10 12  26-31  26
-------------------------------------------------
14.ES Guelma             30   8  6 16  26-40  22  Relegated
15.USM Bel Abbès         30   7  8 15  26-45  21  Relegated [-1]
16.JSM Tiaret            30   7  6 17  18-47  20  Relegated

Promoted: US Chaouia, WA Mostaganem, and USM Blida.

Round 1 [Oct 24]
USM El Harrah	  	1-0 JS Kabylie        
NA Hussein Dey    	0-0 ASM Oran          
USM Bel Abbès 		2-1 AS Aïn m'lila     
JSM Tiaret        	0-0 USM Annaba        
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 ES Guelma         
ES Setif          	2-0 MO Constantine    
CR Belouizdad     	0-0 MC Oran           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-0 MC Alger          

Round 2 [Nov 1]
USM El Harrah     	0-0 WA Tlemcen         
MC Oran           	1-0 MC Alger           
MO Constantine    	0-0 CR Belouizded        
ES Guelma         	1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel      
USM Annaba        	1-1 ES Setif             
AS Aïn m'lila     	3-1 JSM Tiaret           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-0 USM Bel Abbès   
JS Kabylie        	2-2 ASM Oran             

Round 3 [Nov 5]
MC Alger	  	1-0 MO Constantine        
ASM Oran    		2-0 USM El Harrah          
USM Bel Abbès 		1-1 JS Kabylie     
JSM Tiaret        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey        
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 USM Annaba         
ES Setif          	2-1 AS Aïn m'lila    
CR Belouizded     	3-1 ES Guelma           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-2 MC Oran

Round 4 [Nov 8]
USM El Harrach     	1-0 USM Bel Abbès         
ASM Oran           	2-1 WA Tlemcen           
MO Constantine    	2-0 MC Oran        
ES Guelma         	0-0 MC Alger      
USM Annaba        	0-0 CR Belouizded             
AS Aïn m'lila     	2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-1 ES Setif   
JS Kabylie        	2-0 JSM Tiaret             

Round 5 [Nov 11]
MC Alger	  	1-0 USM Annaba        
MC Oran    		3-0 ES Guelma          
USM Bel Abbès 		1-1 ASM Oran     
JSM Tiaret        	1-1 USM El Harrah        
WA Tlemcen        	awd NA Hussein Dey	[awarded 3-0; originally 1-0]         
ES Setif          	0-0 JS Kabylie    
CR Belouizded     	0-0 AS Aïn m'lila           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-1 MO Constantine

Round 6 [Nov 21]
USM El Harrah     	1-0 ES Setif         
ASM Oran           	1-0 JSM Tiaret           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-0 CR Belouizded        
ES Guelma         	1-1 MO Constantine      
USM Annaba        	2-3 MC Oran             
AS Aïn m'lila     	1-0 MC Alger 		(corrected from 2-1)          
NA Hussein Dey    	2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel   
JS Kabylie        	awd WA Tlemcen          [awarded 0-3 because of ineligible player JSK, originally 1-0]

Round 7 [Nov 28]
MC Alger	  	4-2 USM El Harrah        
MC Oran    		1-1 ASM Oran          
MO Constantine 		2-0 USM Annaba     
JSM Tiaret        	2-1 USM Bel Abbès        
WA Tlemcen        	3-1 AS Aïn m'lila         
ES Setif          	4-1 ES Guelma		(corrected from 4-2)    
CR Belouizded     	1-1 NA Hussein Dey           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 8 [Dec 2]
USM El Harrah     	0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel         
ASM Oran           	1-0 ES Setif           
USM Bel Abbès    	0-0 WA Tlemcen        
JSM Tiaret         	1-0 CR Belouizded      
USM Annaba        	2-0 ES Guelma             
AS Aïn m'lila     	1-0 MO Constantine           
NA Hussein Dey    	2-2 MC Oran   
JS Kabylie        	1-0 MC Alger  

Round 9 [Dec 9]
MC Alger	  	0-0 NA Hussein Dey        
MC Oran    		2-2 JS Kabylie          
MO Constantine 		2-1 USM El Harrah     
ES Guelma        	1-2 AS Aïn m'lila        
WA Tlemcen        	1-0 JSM Tiaret         
ES Setif          	0-1 USM Bel Abbès    
CR Belouizded     	1-0 ASM Oran           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-0 USM Annaba

Round 10 [Dec 12]
USM El Harrah     	0-0 MC Oran         
ASM Oran           	4-2 MC Alger           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-2 JS Bordj Menaïel        
JSM Tiaret         	1-0 ES Setif      
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 CR Belouizded             
AS Aïn m'lila     	0-1 USM Annaba           
NA Hussein Dey    	2-0 ES Guelma  
JS Kabylie        	3-1 MO Constantine

Round 11 [Dec 19]
MC Alger	  	3-0 USM Bel Abbès        
MC Oran    		1-3 AS Aïn m'lila          
MO Constantine 		1-0 NA Hussein Dey     
ES Guelma        	1-1 JSM Tiaret        
USM Annaba        	3-0 USM El Harrah         
ES Setif          	2-1 WA Tlemcen    
CR Belouizded     	1-0 JS Kabylie           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	1-0 ASM Oran

Round 12 [Feb 6]
USM El Harrah     	1-0 ES Guelma         
ASM Oran           	0-0 MO Constantine 	(corrected from 3-1)          
USM Bel Abbès    	1-0 MC Oran		(corrected from 3-4)        
JSM Tiaret         	0-0 MC Alger      
WA Tlemcen        	2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel             
ES Setif     		1-0 CR Belouizded           
NA Hussein Dey    	1-0 AS Aïn m'lila  
JS Kabylie        	3-2 USM Annaba

Round 13 [Feb 26]
MC Alger  		1-0 WA Tlemcen        
MC Oran    		3-1 JSM Tiaret          
MO Constantine 		6-2 USM Bel Abbès     
ES Guelma        	1-0 ASM Oran        
USM Annaba        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey         
AS Aïn m'lila          	0-0 JS Kabylie 		(corrected from 0-1)    
CR Belouizded     	0-0 USM El Harrah           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	4-2 ES Setif

Round 14 [Mar 2]
USM El Harrah     	4-0 AS Aïn m'lila         
ASM Oran           	4-1 USM Annaba           
USM Bel Abbès    	1-0 ES Guelma        
JSM Tiaret         	1-1 MO Constantine      
WA Tlemcen        	1-0 MC Oran             
ES Setif     		1-0 MC Alger           
CR Belouizded    	5-0 JS Bordj Menaïel  
JS Kabylie        	0-0 NA Hussein Dey

Round 15 [Mar 5]
MC Alger  		3-1 CR Belouizded        
MC Oran    		3-0 ES Setif          
MO Constantine 		0-1 WA Tlemcen     
ES Guelma        	3-1 JS Kabylie        
USM Annaba        	3-2 USM Bel Abbès         
AS Aïn m'lila          	2-0 ASM Oran    
NA Hussein Dey     	0-0 USM El Harrah           
JS Bordj Menaïel   	3-0 JSM Tiaret

Round 16 [Mar 12]
JS Kabylie		1-0 USM El Harrach	(corrected from 0-0)		
ASM Oran		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey		
AS Aïn M'lila		2-0 USM Bel-Abbès			
USM Annaba		3-0 JSM Tiaret		
ES Guelma		2-1 WA Tlemcen 		
MO Constantine		2-0 ES Setif		(corrected from 1-1)		
MC Oran			4-2 CR Belcourt		
MC Alger		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 17 [Mar 19]
WA Tlemcen		0-0 USM El Harrach
MC Alger		1-1 MC Oran	
CR Belcourt		2-0 MO Constantine
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 ES Guelma	
ES Setif		0-0 USM Annaba	
JSM Tiaret		3-1 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ASM Oran		1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 18 [Mar 18]
MO Constantine		1-1 MC Alger		
USM El Harrach		1-0 ASM Oran		
JS Kabylie		2-0 USM Bel-Abbès			
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 JSM Tiaret		
USM Annaba		4-1 WA Tlemcen		
AS Aïn M'lila		2-1 ES Setif		(corrected from 1-0)		
ES Guelma		1-0 CR Belcourt		
MC Oran			2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 19 [Apr 2]
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 USM El Harrach		
WA Tlemcen		2-0 ASM Oran		
MC Oran			5-1 MO Constantine	
MC Alger		2-0 ES Guelma		
CR Belcourt		1-1 USM Annaba		
JS Bordj Menaïel	3-0 AS Aïn M'lila	
ES Setif		3-0 NA Hussein Dey	(corrected from 1-0)		
JSM Tiaret		0-1 JS Kabylie

Round 20 [Apr 9]
USM Annaba		2-1 MC Alger
ES Guelma		1-0 MC Oran
ASM Oran		0-1 USM Bel-Abbès      (corrected from : USMBA failure to play ASMO]  
USM El Harrach		4-0 JSM Tiaret	
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 WA Tlemcen	
JS Kabylie		3-0 ES Setif	
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 CR Belcourt	
MO Constantine		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 21 [May 4]
ES Setif		0-0 USM El Harrach		
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ASM Oran		
CR Belcourt		2-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
MO Constantine		2-0 ES Guelma		
MC Oran			3-1 USM Annaba		
MC Alger		2-0 AS Aïn M'lila	
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey	
WA Tlemcen		3-1 JS Kabylie

Round 22 [May 7]
USM El Harrach		2-0 MC Alger		
ASM Oran		2-2 MC Oran		
USM Annaba		1-0 MO Constantine	
USM Bel-Abbès		2-0 JSM Tiaret		
AS Aïn M'lila		2-0 WA Tlemcen 		
ES Guelma		2-1 ES Setif		
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 CR Belcourt		
JS Kabylie		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 23 [May 14]
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 USM El Harrach			
ES Setif		2-1 ASM Oran			
WA Tlemcen		3-0 USM Bel-Abbès	
CR Belcourt		5-2 JSM Tiaret			
ES Guelma		2-3 USM Annaba			
MO Constantine		2-0 AS Aïn M'lila			
MC Oran			2-1 NA Hussein-Dey		
MC Alger		1-1 JS Kabylie		

Round 24 [May 28]
NA Hussein-Dey		1-1 MC Alger
JS Kabylie		1-2 MC Oran
USM El Harrach		1-0 MO Constantine			
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 ES Guelma		 (corrected from 2-1)
JSM Tiaret		1-1 WA Tlemcen		
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 ES Setif			
ASM Oran		2-2 CR Belcourt			
USM Annaba		3-3 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 25 
[Jun 18]
MC Oran			3-0 USM El Harrach		
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-0 USM Bel-Abbès		
ES Setif		awd JSM Tiaret		[awarded 3-0; originally 1-0]
CR Belcourt		2-1 WA Tlemcen		
USM Annaba		1-2 AS Aïn M'lila	(corrected from 0-1)
ES Guelma		0-2 NA Hussein-Dey			
MO Constantine		3-0 JS Kabylie
[Sep 5]
MC Alger		1-1 ASM Oran

Round 26 [Sep 3]
USM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MC Alger		
AS Aïn M'lila		2-0 MC Oran		
NA Hussein-Dey		2-0 MO Constantine	
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ES Guelma		
USM El Harrach		1-0 USM Annaba		
WA Tlemcen		0-2 ES Setif		
JS Kabylie		0-1 CR Belcourt		
ASM Oran		1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 27 [Sep 14]
ES Guelma		1-0 USM El Harrach			
MO Constantine		1-3 ASM Oran		(corrected from 0-0)
MC Oran			4-3 USM Bel-Abbès	(corrected from 3-1)
MC Alger		1-0 JSM Tiaret		(corrected from 1-1)		
JS Bordj Menaïel	0-0 WA Tlemcen		
CR Belcourt		3-1 ES Setif		(corrected from 0-1)
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 NA Hussein-Dey			
USM Annaba		1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 28 [Sep 17]
WA Tlemcen		0-0 MC Alger
JSM Tiaret		0-4 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès		2-2 MO Constantine		
ASM Oran		4-2 ES Guelma		
NA Hussein-Dey		4-0 USM Annaba		
JS Kaylie		0-0 AS Aïn M'lila			
USM El Harrach		2-1 CR Belcourt			
ES Setif		2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel

Round 29 
[Sep 21]
USM Annaba		1-1 ASM Oran
[Sep 26]
AS Aïn M'lila		1-1 USM El Harrach
ES Guelma		2-1 USM Bel-Abbès	
MO Costantine		1-0 JSM Tiaret		
MC Oran			1-0 WA Tlemcen		
MC Alger		2-1 ES Setif		
JS Bordj Menaïel	4-1 CR Belcourt		
NA Hussein-Dey		1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 30 [Oct 12]
CR Belcourt		1-1 MC Alger
ES Setif		2-1 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen		2-0 MO Constantine
JS Kabylie		1-1 ES Guelma			
USM Bel-Abbès		2-2 USM Annaba			
ASM Oran		0-1 AS Aïn M'lila			
USM El Harrach		2-0 NA Hussein-Dey			
JSM Tiaret		2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel			

Final Table:
						  
 1.MC Oran               30  16  7  7  55-33  39 Champions
 2.USM El Harrach        30  12 11  7  29-20  35 [2 4 0 7 1] 
 3.WA Tlemcen            30  15  5 10  34-26  35 [2 2 2 4 4]
 4.NA Hussein Dey        30  12 11  7  25-17  35 [2 1 3 2 4]
 5.AS Aïn-M'lila         30  15  5 10  31-26  35 [2 1 3 5 9]
 6.MC Alger              30  11 10  9  30-24  32
 7.ASM Oran              30  11  9 10  40-30  31
 8.ES Sétif              30  12  7 11  33-30  31
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-32  31
10.CR Belcourt           30  11  9 10  30-29  31  [aka CR Belouizdad]
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  39-41  28
12.MO Constantine        30   9  9 12  30-34  27
13.JS Kabylie            30   8 10 12  26-31  26
-------------------------------------------------
14.ES Guelma             30   8  6 16  26-40  22  Relegated
15.USM Bel Abbès         30   7  8 15  26-45  21  Relegated [-1]
16.JSM Tiaret            30   7  6 17  18-47  20  Relegated

Top scorers
17 Abdelhafid Tasfaout	[MC Oran]
15 Abdelkader Driss	[USM Annaba]
14 Mohamed Brahimi	[WA Tlemcen]
11 Mourad Meziane	[MC Oran]
   Kamel Djahmoune	[CR Belouizdad]
10 Afif Goual		[ASM Oran]
   Tarek Hadj Adlane	[JS Kabylie]
9  Mohamed Djalti	[WA Tlemcen]
   Bouznada		[JS Bordj Menaïel]
   Bachir Mecheri	[MC Oran]
   Mohamed Aloui	[AS Aïn M'lila]
7  Kerdoussi		[ES Guelma]
   

Coupe Nationale

Regional stage

1/32 final

Alger League (7th stage) [Feb 3]
ASO Chlef 		3-1 USM Blida
IRB Hadjout 		3-0 IRB El Biar
RC Arba 		3-1 WA Boufarik

Oran League Ouest (7th stage) [Mar 23]
RCG Oran 		2-0 Nadi CNAS Oran
CR Témouchent 		2-1 SCM Oran
CR Tighalimet 		2-1 CRB El Amria Sig

Constantine League (7th stage) [Mar ?]
CS Constantine 		bt  CRB El-Harrouch
USM Aïn Beïda 		bt  CRB El Milia
HB Chelghoum Laïd       bt  JJ Azzaba

Batna League (5th stage) [Mar 9]
Nadi Sétif 		0-0 US Biskra 		[aet; Nadi on pen]
MC El Eulma	        bt  CA Batna	
USM Sétif  		bt  MB Batna		

Béchar League (4th stage) 
IRM Béchar (D2)		 -  [?]	
CRB Aïn Sefra	 	 -  [?]					

Ouarglas League (4th stage)
CRB Djelfa 		1-1 CRB Djelfa    [aet, 4-3 pen]		
IRB Laghouat 		ff ASFW Illizi    [IRBL win]

National stage

1/16 finals [Apr 16]
ES Sétif 		0-0 MC Oran 	   [aet, 1-2 pen]
USM El Harrach 		0-0 JSM Tiaret     [aet, 4-3 pen]		
USM Bel Abbès		2-1 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen 		1-1 NA Hussein Dey [aet, 2-4 pen]
ES Guelma 		0-0 CR Belouizdad  [aet, 4-2 pen]
USM Annaba 		3-0 CRB Djelfa 
JS Bordj Menaïel 	0-1 RCG Oran
AS Aïn M'lila 		2-1 Nadi Sétif
ASM Oran 		0-1 USM Sétif
IRB Hadjout 		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd
CRB Aïn Sefra 		1-2 ASO Chlef
MC El Eulma 		2-0 USM Aïn Beïda
IRB Laghouat 		0-3 RC Arba
CS Constantine 		1-0 CR Témouchent
IRM Béchar 		1-2 CRB Tighalimet
MO Constantine 		1-1 JS Kabylie	   [aet, 7-8 pen]

1/8 finals [Apr 30]
JS Kabylie 		1-0 MC El Eulma
MC Oran 		1-0 ES Guelma
NA Hussein Dey 		2-0 USM El Harrach
AS Aïn M'lila 		2-1 IRB Hadjout
CS Constantine 		2-1 USM Sétif
RCG Oran 		5-2 CR Téghalimet
ASO Chlef 		1-1 RC Arbaa  	   [aet, 3-1 pen]
USM Bel Abbès 		1-1 USM Annaba     [aet, 3-2 pen]

Quarterfinals 
[May 21]
JS Kabylie 		2-1 MC Oran
    [Hadj Adlane 33, Ait Tahar 65; Mecheri 29]
NA Hussein Dey 		2-1 AS Aïn M'lila
    [Idirem 45, Amerouche 68; Lekhiar 47]
CS Constantine 		2-0 RCG Oran
    [Saadi 14; Laib 80]
[May 25]
ASO Chlef 		1-0 USM Bel Abbès [aet]
    [Bensaleh 112 pen]

Semifinals
JS Kabylie         	1-1 NA Hussein Dey    [aet, 4-2 pen]
    [Saib 17; Adjali 18]
ASO Chlef          	0-0 CS Constantine    [aet, 4-2 pen]

Final [Jun 25, stade Ahmed Zabana, Oran; Att: 35.000, Ref: Koussa] 
JS Kabylie         	1-0 ASO Chlef
    [Amaouche 87]

JS Kabylie : Amara, Karouf, Haffaf, Rahmouni, Benhamlat, Meftah, 
             Adane, Hadj Adlane (Djahnit) Amaouche, Saïb, Aït Tahar
	     Coach : Nour Benzekri, Younsi

ASO Chlef : Chorfi, Oudene, Kouadria, Achour, Bouhella, M’hamedi, 
            Talis, Amrane, Nacef, Benali, Boudersaya (Bensalah)
	    Coach : Mustapha Meksi



Coupe de la Ligue

----------------------------------------------------------------------
Groupe A	  Groupe B		Groupe C	  Groupe D
MC Alger	  ES Sétif		USM Annaba	  MC Oran
CR Belouizdad	  JS Kabylie		MO Constantine	  WA Tlemcen
NA Hussein Dey	  USM El Harrach	ES Guelma	  USM Bel-Abbès
JSM Tiaret	  JS Bordj Menaïel	AS Aïn M'lila	  ASM Oran
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Groupe A
--------
Round 1 [Jan 2]
MC Alger		3-1 CR Belouizdad	[Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Alger]	
NA Hussein Dey		1-0 JSM Tiaret		[Stade du 20-août-1955, Alger]

Round 2 [Jan 6]
JSM Tiaret		0-1 CR Belouizdad	[Stade Ahmed Kaïd, Tiaret]
MC Alger		2-0 NA Hussein Dey	[Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger]

Round 3 [Jan 9]
CR Belouizdad		2-1 NA Hussein Dey	[Stade du 20 août 1955, Alger]
JSM Tiaret		2-1 MC Alger		[Stade Ahmed Kaïd, Tiaret]

1.MC Alger		3  2  0  1  6-3	 4 qualified quarterfinals
2.CR Belouizdad		3  2  0  1  5-3	 4 qualified quarterfinals
3.NA Hussein Dey	3  1  0  2  2-4	 2
4.JSM Tiaret		3  1  0  2  3-2	 4

Groupe B 
--------
Round 1 [Jan 2]
JS Bordj Menaïel        w/o JS Kabylie	        [Stade Salah Takjrad, Bordj Menaïel]
USM El Harrach		0-4 ES Sétif		[Stade 1er Novembre 1954, Alger]	

Round 2 [Jan 6]
ES Sétif		2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel	[Stade du 8 mai 1945 (Sétif)
JS Kabylie		w/o USM El Harrach      	

Roun 3 [Jan 9]
JS Kabylie 		w/o ES Sétif	        
JS Bordj Menaïel	2-2 USM El-Harrach	

1.ES Sétif		2  2  2	 0  6-0  4 qualified quarterfinals
2.JS Bordj Menaïel	2  2  0	 1  2-4  1 qualified quarterfinals
3.USM El Harrach	2  2  0	 1  2-6  1
4.JS Kabylie		withdrew

Groupe c
--------
Round 1 [Jan 2]
USM Annaba		w/o MO Constantine	[Stade du 19 mai 1956, Annaba]
ES Guelma		1-0 AS Aïn M'lila	[Stade Souidani Boudjemaa, Guelma]

Round 2 [Jan 6]
AS Aïn M'lila		w/o MO Constantine
ES Guelma		1-0 USM Annaba		[Stade Souidani Boudjemaa, Guelma]

Roun 3 [Jan 9]
USM Annaba		2-3 AS Aïn M'lila	[Stade du 19 mai 1956, Annaba]
ES Guelma		w/o MO Constantine

1.ES Guelma		2  2  0  0  2-0  4 qualified quarterfinals
2 USM Annaba		2  1  0  1  3-3  2 qualified quarterfinals
3.AS Aïn M'lila		2  0  0  2  2-4  0
4.MO Constantine	withrew

Groupe D
--------
Round 1 [Jan 2]
MC Oran			0-1 ASM Oran		[Stade Habib-Bouakeul, Oran]
USM Bel-Abbès		2-0 WA Tlemcen		[Stade du 24 février 1956, Sidi Bel Abbès]

Round 2 
[Jan 5]
MC Oran			1-0 USM Bel-Abbès	[Stade Habib-Bouakeul, Oran]
[Jan 6]
WA Tlemcen		0-1 ASM Oran		[Stade Akid Lotfi, Tlemcen]

Round [Jan 9]
WA Tlemcen		0-0 MC Oran		[Stade Akid Lotfi, Tlemcen]
USM Bel-Abbès		2-1 ASM Oran		[Stade 24 février 1956, Sidi Bel Abbès]

1.USM Bel-Abbès		3  2  0	 1  4-2	 4 qualified quarterfinals
2.ASM Oran		3  2  0	 1  3-2	 4 qualified quarterfinals
3.MC Oran		3  1  1	 1  1-1	 3		
4.WA Tlemcen		3  0  1	 2  0-3	 1


Quarterfinals [Jan 14]
USM Annaba		0-1 JS Bordj Menaïel	[Stade de l'unité maghrebine, Bejaia]
ES Sétif		2-0 ES Guelma		[Stade de l'unité maghrebine, Bejaia]
USM Bel-Abbès		0-0 CR Belouizdad 	[aet; 3-4 pen; 	Stade Mohamed-Boumezrag, Chlef]
MC Alger		w/o ASM Oran		[Stade Mohamed-Boumezrag, Chlef]

Semifinals [Jan 27]
MC Alger		n/p CR Belouizdad	[Stade 1er novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou]
JS Bordj Menaïel	n/p ES Sétif		[Stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger]

Competition abandoned in semifinals !


Championnat Division II

 

Groupe Centre

 1.USM Blida		 30  21	 6  3  52-9   48  Promoted
 2.ASO Chlef		 29  18	 8  3  63-17  44
 3.USM Alger		 30  13	 8  9  34-23  34
 4.WO Boufarik 		 30  14	 6 10  30-28  34
 5.O Médéa		 30  13	 7 10  42-28  33
 6.IRB Hadjout 		 30  12	 9  9  34-33  33
 7.E Sour El Ghozlane 	 30  12	 8 10  27-29  32
 8.OMR El Anasser 	 30  12	 8 10  30-27  32
 9.SKAF El Khemis 	 30  11	 9 11  28-35  30
10.RC Kouba 		 30  11	 8 12  40-34  29
11.IRB Laghouat 	 30   8 11 11  26-29  27
12.CRB Djelfa 		 30   9	 8 13  20-27  26
13.CRB Aïn Oussara 	 30   8	 9 13  26-38  25
14.CRB El Oued 		 29   8	 7 14  17-37  23
15.MC Ouarglanote  	 30   7	 9 13  20-35  23
16.IRB Nezla 		 30   2	 5 23  13-70   9  Relegated

	                ASO  CRBA CRBE CRBD ESS	 IRBH IRBL IRBN	MCO  OM	  OMR  RCK  SKAF USMA USMB WOB
ASO Chlef		     5-0  5-0  3-1  2-0	 6-1  3-0  6-1	2-0  3-2  3-0  3-0  6-0	 5-2  1-0  1-0
CRB Aïn Oussara	        0-0       4-0  1-1  4-0	 1-1  1-1  2-0	0-0  3-2  3-1  2-0  0-0	 0-1  0-0  2-1
CRB El-Oued	         -   1-0       1-0  2-1	 1-1  1-0  1-0	1-0  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0	 1-1  0-1  1-1
CRB Djelfa	        0-1  1-0  1-0  	    1-0	 0-0  1-1  3-1	0-0  0-3  2-2  2-0  0-0	 1-0  1-1  1-0
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  	 1-0  1-0  2-0	2-0  1-1  0-0  2-1  0-0	 1-1  1-0  2-0
IRB Hadjout	        1-0  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0	      4-0  3-0	2-1  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-3	 2-1  0-1  0-0
IRB Laghouat	        1-1  0-0  1-0  3-0  1-1	 2-0       1-0	3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  2-0	 1-1  0-1  0-2
IRB Nezla	        1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0	 0-3  0-0  	0-0  2-6  0-1  1-5  1-2	 0-5  0-2  0-0
MC Ouarglanote 		2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0	 2-3  2-1  1-0	     2-1  0-0  2-3  0-0	 2-1  0-1  1-0
O Médéa			1-1  3-0  0-0  1-0  3-2	 1-0  1-1  6-0	5-1  	  3-2  1-0  1-0	 0-0  0-0  1-0
OMR El Anasser	        0-0  0-1  0-0  1-1  3-1	 1-0  1-0  3-0	2-0  2-1       1-0  2-0	 1-0  1-4  3-2
RC Kouba	        1-2  5-1  3-0  0-0  3-1	 1-1  1-3  3-1	1-0  1-0  1-1	    3-0	 1-0  0-3  1-1
SKAF El Khemis	        1-1  2-0  3-1  0-0  1-0	 1-1  0-2  2-1	2-1  1-0  1-0  2-1       1-1  0-1  1-1
USM Alger	        0-0  2-0  3-1  2-0  0-0	 2-0  1-1  1-0	3-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  2-1       0-1  1-2
USM Blida	        1-1  3-0  3-0  1-0  1-0	 4-0  0-0  9-1	3-0  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-1  3-0       2-0
WO Boufarik	        0-1  2-0  0-0  1-0  3-0	 1-0  3-1  1-0	0-2  1-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  2-0

Groupe Est
 1.IRB Oum El-Bouaghi 	 30  20	 4  6  42-19  44  Promoted
 2.CS Constantine 	 30  17	 9  4  54-18  43
 3.USM Aïn Beida	 30  13	 7 10  39-34  33
 4.MSP Batna		 30  13	 5 12  38-39  31
 5.E Collo		 30   9	12  9  30-21  30
 6.JSM Tebessa 		 30  12	 6 12  33-30  30
 7.WJ Skikda 		 30  11	 8 11  25-25  30
 8.US Biskra 		 30   9	12  9  32-36  30
 9.CA Batna		 30  10	 9 11  29-37  29
10.CRB El Harrouch 	 30  10	 8 12  36-39  28
11.MC El Eulma 		 30  10	 8 11  28-33  27
12.JSM Skikda		 30   8	11 11  22-28  27
13.Nadi Sétif 		 30  10	 7 13  31-37  27
14.HB Chelghoum Laïd 	 30  10	 7 13  24-35  27
15.USM Khenchela	 30  10	 6 14  28-39  26
16.WRB M'Sila 		 30   8	 5 17  27-47  21  Relegated

			CAB  CRBH CSC  EC   HBCL IRBO JSMS JSMT	MCEE MBB  NADI USB  USAB USMK WJS  WRBM
CA Batna		     1-1  0-0  1-1  2-0	 1-0  2-1  1-2	3-1  0-1  1-0  1-1  3-0  2-0  3-1  4-3
CRB El Harrouch		1-0       0-2  0-0  2-0	 1-2  1-0  0-0	2-1  2-1  3-0  2-3  1-1  2-1  1-0  4-1
CS Constantine		7-1  6-2       1-0  1-0  3-1  4-0  3-1  2-1  3-0  2-0  3-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  4-0  
E Collo			2-2  1-0  0-0       5-1  0-1  2-0  2-2  3-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  	 1-2  0-0  2-1	2-1  2-1  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  2-0  1-0
IRB Oum El-Bouaghi	1-0  2-0  1-0  1-1  1-0	      3-0  3-1	3-0* 2-0  1-0  2-0  2-1  3-0  2-1  1-0
JSM Skikda		2-0  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0	 1-1	   1-0	1-1  2-2  3-0  0-0  1-1  3-0  0-1  1-0
JSM Tébessa		0-0  3-0  2-1  0-1  0-0	 1-1  2-1	1-1  4-0  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  2-0  3-1
MC El Eulma		1-0  1-1  1-2  1-0  1-0	 1-0  1-0  1-0	     0-1  2-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  3-1  3-0
MB Batna		0-0  2-0  1-0  2-1  3-0	 0-1  2-0  1-1	2-0  	  1-1  1-1  3-0* 4-1  1-0  4-1
Nadi Sétif		2-1  4-2  0-2  3-1  0-0	 1-0  0-0  1-1	1-1  3-2       2-1  3-0  1-2  1-2  1-0
US Biskra		0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  3-0	 0-0  1-0  2-1	1-0  2-1  0-2       2-2  3-3  1-1  2-0
USM Aïn Beida		0-0  0-0  1-0  2-1  2-0	 2-1  2-0  3-1	1-0  5-1  0-0  6-3       2-1  1-0  3-2
USM Khenchela		2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  1-0	 1-3  2-0  0-1	2-1  2-2  3-1  1-0  2-0       0-0  2-1
WJ Skikda		2-0  2-1  0-0  1-1  1-0	 1-0  0-0  2-0	1-1  1-0  0-1  1-0  2-0  3-0  	   0-0
WRB M'Sila		0-1  1-1  3-3  0-0  2-0	 0-1  0-0  1-0	1-1  1-0  3-2  0-1  0-1  1-0	2-1	

Groupe Ouest
 1.WRB Mostaganem 	 30  21	 1  8  51-20  43  [-1] Promoted 
 2.GC Mascara 		 30  18	 6  6  55-22  42
 3.CC Sig		 30  16	 8  6  38-13  40
 4.MC Saida 		 30  16	 8  6  43-20  40
 5.IRM Béchar 		 30  16	 7  7  39-19  39
 6.RC Relizane		 30  11	13  6  49-25  35
 7.CR Témouchent	 30  11	10  9  29-26  32
 8.CRB Mecheria 	 30  13	 6 11  36-31  31  [-1]
 9.OM Arzew 		 30  12	 8 10  31-34  31
10.IRB Sougueur 	 30  10	 9 11  35-23  29
11.RCG Oran 		 30  10	 8 12  34-33  28
12.JRB El Bayadh 	 30   6	11 13  38-39  24
13.CRB Aïn Sefra 	 30   6	12 12  26-47  24  [-1]
14.ASPTT El Bayedh 	 30   6	 6 18  22-52  18  Relegated
15.JNM Béchar 		 30   5	 4 21  14-62  14  Relegated
16.DR Beni Ounif 	 30   3	 2 25  15-83   8  Relegated

			GCM  JNMB DRB  WRBM CCS	 IRBS CRBA ASPT	JRBB CRT  RCGO CRBM MCS	 RCR  OMMA IRMB
GC Mascara		     9-0  8-0  0-3* 0-0	 2-1  1-0  4-0	2-1  2-0  1-0  2-1  3-2	 1-0  4-1  1-1
JNM Béchar		1-4  	  1-0  0-1  0-3	 1-1  2-1  3-0	1-0  1-1  2-3  0-1  0-1	 1-0  0-1  0-1
DR Beni Ounif		1-2  1-0       0-2  0-2	 0-1  1-2  0-1	2-2  2-3  1-0  1-3  0-2	 1-2  0-0  0-6
WRB Mostaganem		4-1  2-0  2-1  	    1-0	 3-1  1-0  8-0	3-0  1-0  2-0  3-1  1-2	 1-0  1-0  2-0
CC Sig			0-0  4-0  2-0  0-3*  	 2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  3-1  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  2-0
IRB Sougueur		0-0  6-0  2-0  2-0  0-0	      4-1  3-1	3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0	 0-0  1-1  0-1
CRB Aïn Sefra		1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  2-2	 3-2	   2-1	1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-1	 1-1  3-0  0-3*
ASPTT El Bayadh		0-1  3-0  2-0  0-1  0-3	 1-0  0-0  	1-1  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-3	 0-2  1-1  0-0
JRB El Bayadh		1-2  2-0  11-1 0-2  1-0	 1-2  3-1  1-1	     0-0  0-0  3-1  0-0	 2-0  1-0  0-0
CR Témouchent		0-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  2-1	 1-0  1-2  1-0	2-0  	  0-0  1-0  1-1	 1-1  1-1  2-1
RCG Oran		0-1  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0	 1-1  6-0  2-0	3-3  0-0       2-1  1-0	 2-2  3-0  1-2
CRB Mecheria		2-0  5-0  3-1  1-4  1-0	 1-0  0-0  5-1	2-1  0-0  1-0       1-1	 2-2  2-1  1-0
MC Saïda		1-2  1-0  4-0  3-0* 2-1	 1-1  4-0  1-0	2-1  1-0  2-1  1-2  	 1-1  2-0  3-0
RC Relizane		1-0  4-0  5-1  2-0  1-1	 0-0  4-1  1-1	3-3  4-1  4-0  0-0  0-0	      2-0  1-0
OMM Arzew		2-1  3-1  3-1  1-0  0-0	 2-0  1-0  3-1	2-2  2-1  1-1  1-0  3-1	 0-0  	   2-2
IRM Béchar		1-0  0-0  6-0  1-0  0-0	 2-0  2-2  3-0	1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-1	 2-0  1-0	


1990/91.

1992/93.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Djamil Merad, Hans van Haren, Ian King and Josef Bobrowsky (R.I.P.) for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 1999/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.