Argentina - Mendoza 1936

 

 

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     16   9   5   2  32  14  23  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     16   8   6   2  27  20  22
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     16  10   0   6  35  24  20
 4. Jorge Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz   16   8   4   4  36  26  20
 5. Nacional FC			     16   7   3   6  29  24  17
 6. Andes Talleres		     16   6   3   7  40  32  15
 7. Deportivo Maipú/Gutiérrez SC     16   3   3  10  22  45   9
 8. Pacífico			     16   4   1  11  23  38   9
 9. Atlético Palmira                 16   4   1  11  25  46   9  
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		4-3	Atlético Palmira
Pacífico			0-1	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Andes Talleres			3-1	Nacional FC
Independiente Rivadavia		bye

 
Round 2	
[May 3]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-1	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
Nacional FC			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Pacífico
Andes Talleres			bye

 
Round 3
[May 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		1-3	Nacional FC
Andes Talleres			1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Pacífico			bye

 
Round 4	
[May 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-1	Pacífico
Nacional FC			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	0-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		bye

 
Round 5	
[May 31]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Pacífico
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		1-1	Andes Talleres
Nacional FC			4-2	Atlético Palmira
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	bye

 
Round 6
[Jun 14]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Nacional FC
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	7-1	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
Pacífico			2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		bye

 
Round 7	
[Jun 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-4	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Andes Talleres
Nacional FC			1-0	Pacífico
Atlético Palmira		0-1	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Godoy Cruz A.T.			bye

 
Round 8	
[Jun 28]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-4	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		3-1	Pacífico
Andes Talleres			7-1	Atlético Palmira
Nacional FC			bye

 
Round 9
[Jul 5]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	3-2	Nacional FC
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			5-2	Pacífico
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye

 
Round 10	
[Jul 19]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Nacional FC			3-4	Andes Talleres
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	3-2	Pacífico
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
Independiente Rivadavia		bye

 
Round 11	
[Jul 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Nacional FC
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Pacífico			5-2	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			bye

 
Round 12	
[Aug 9]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Andes Talleres
Nacional FC			1-0	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Pacífico			bye

 
Round 13	
[Aug 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Nacional FC
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Pacífico			1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			3-3	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		bye

 
Round 14	
[Aug 23]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Pacífico			1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Nacional FC
Andes Talleres			5-1	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	bye

 
Round 15	
[Aug 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Pacífico
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		0-3	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Nacional FC			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		bye

 
Round 16	
[Sep 6]
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	6-1	Atlético Palmira
Pacífico		       wp-lp	Nacional FC
Andes Talleres			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			bye

 
Round 17	
[Sep 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Pacífico			2-2	Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Andes Talleres
Nacional FC			bye

 
Round 18	
[Sep 20]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Atlético Palmira
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Nacional FC			4-0	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
Pacífico			4-2	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     16   9   5   2  32  14  23  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     16   8   6   2  27  20  22
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     16  10   0   6  35  24  20
 4. Jorge Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz   16   8   4   4  36  26  20
 5. Nacional FC			     16   7   3   6  29  24  17
 6. Andes Talleres		     16   6   3   7  40  32  15
 7. Deportivo Maipú/Gutiérrez SC     16   3   3  10  22  45   9
 8. Pacífico			     16   4   1  11  23  38   9
 9. Atlético Palmira                 16   4   1  11  25  46   9  
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers
 
 1. Cecchi	Andes Talleres	  19
 2. Giménez	J.Newbery/Rodeo	  14
 3. Iluminatti  Godoy Cruz	  13
 4. Domínguez	Nacional FC	  12
 5. Jaliff	Atlético Palmira  11
 
 
 
 

Campeonato de Honor - 1936

 

Round 1	
[Oct 3]
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	1-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
[Oct 4]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Jorge Newbery]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Nacional FC			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Round 2	
[Oct 10]
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	2-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Nacional FC]
[Oct 11]
Nacional FC			3-1	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Oct 12]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Andes Talleres]
 
Round 3	
[Oct 17]
Andes Talleres			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Jorge Newbery]
[Oct 18]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-3	Nacional FC			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 4	
[Oct 24]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Andes Talleres			[at Jorge Newbery]
[Oct 25]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Andes Talleres]
Nacional FC			1-0	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Round 5	
[Oct 31]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Nacional FC			[at Andes Talleres]
[Nov 1]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Jorge Newbery]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	       wp-lp	J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nacional FC			      5   4   0   1   9   3   8
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      5   3   1   1   8   4   7
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      5   2   1   2  10   9   5
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima 		      5   2   0   3   4   8   4
 5. J.Newbery/Rodeo de la Cruz	      5   1   1   3   6   9   3
 6. Andes Talleres		      5   1   1   3   7  11   3
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1936
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   P
--------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     24  18   5   1  41  [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vélez Sarsfield	             24  16   5   3  37
 3. Defensores del Oeste	     24  14   5   5  33
 4. Superiora Sport Club 	     24  14   1  10  29
 5. Luján Sport Club		     24  11   4   9  26
 6. Las Heras			     24  11   4   9  26 
 7. Huracán			     24  11   3  10  25
 8. Mayor Drummond		     24   9   2  13  20 
 9. Villa Hipódromo		     24   8   4  12  20
10. Chacra de Coria		     24   7   3  14  17
11. J.P.Molina			     24   6   1  17  13
12. Victoria			     24   5   1  18  11
13. Luzuriaga			     24   3   2  19   8
 
 
 
  

list of champions

1935

1937


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Gabriel Robert who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.