Argentina - Mendoza 1947

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     18  12   3   3  48  25  27  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18  11   4   3  34  23  26
 3. Andes Talleres		     18  11   2   5  47  21  24
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	     18   9   2   7  31  23  20
 5. Huracán Las Heras		     18   9   1   8  43  39  19
 6. Atlético Argentino		     18   7   5   6  33  39  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     18   6   2  10  27  41  14
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     18   5   3  10  23  39  13
 9. Atlético Palmira		     18   4   2  12  24  43  10
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Luján Sport Club		     18   3   2  13  30  47   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Jun 1]
Atlético Palmira		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres			2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo		4-2	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 2				
[Jun 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			2-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Luján Sport Club		1-3	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 3				
[Jun 15]
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			4-2	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 4				
[Jun 22]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-6	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			6-3	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 5				
[Jun 29]
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		5-2	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		2-3	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			5-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 6				
[Jul 13]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo		1-4	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			8-2	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		2-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 7				
[Jul 20]
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-5	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú			0-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 8				
[Jul 27]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			2-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 9				
[Aug 3]
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino		3-3	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 10				
[Aug 10]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		0-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 11				
[Aug 17]
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo		2-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			2-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 12				
[Aug 24]
Atlético Argentino		3-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH			3-2	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 13				
[Aug 31]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 14				
[Sep 14]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		2-3	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo		0-5	Andes Talleres
 
Round 15				
[Sep 21]
Atlético Palmira		0-3	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		1-3	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 16				
[Sep 28]
Luján Sport Club		6-3	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			1-7	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			2-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 17				
[Oct 12]
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino		1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 18				
[Oct 19]
Huracán LH			1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			0-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			4-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     18  12   3   3  48  25  27  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18  11   4   3  34  23  26
 3. Andes Talleres		     18  11   2   5  47  21  24
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	     18   9   2   7  31  23  20
 5. Huracán Las Heras		     18   9   1   8  43  39  19
 6. Atlético Argentino		     18   7   5   6  33  39  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     18   6   2  10  27  41  14
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     18   5   3  10  23  39  13
 9. Atlético Palmira		     18   4   2  12  24  43  10
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Luján Sport Club		     18   3   2  13  30  47   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. J.Pérez	  Andes Talleres		17
 2. L.López	  Andes Talleres		16
 3. S.Fernández	  Atlético Argentino		11
 4. C.Gumilla	  Independiente Rivadavia	10
    L.Amaya	  Godoy Cruz			10
 
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1947
 
 
 
Table:	
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     12   7   3   2  24  14  17  [Promoted to first division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     12   6   4   2  32  14  16
 3. Boca Juniors		     12   6   4   2  29  12  16
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   8   0   4  23  11  16
 5. Villa Elvira		     12   4   2   6  16  25  10
 6. Jorge Newbery		     12   3   2   7  15  27   8
 7. Fray Luis Beltrán		     12   0   1  11  10  47   1
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1946

1948


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Gabriel Robert who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.