Argentina - Mendoza 1948

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino		     18  10   4   4  36  24  24  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		     18  10   3   5  36  28  23
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         18  10   2   6  43  25  22
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18   9   4   5  41  25  22
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     18   8   6   4  39  26  22
 6. Andes Talleres		     18   8   4   6  37  31  20
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     18   8   3   7  39  38  19
 8. Huracán Las Heras		     18   4   7   7  24  36  15
 9. Leonardo Murialdo		     18   3   3  12  23  54   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Atlético Palmira		     18   2   0  16  22  51   4  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 24]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 25]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-6	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres			2-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 2
[May 2]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			1-0	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 3				
[May 8]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Huracán LH
[May 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú			6-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira		2-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 4				
[May 15]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Atlético Argentino
[May 16]
Atlético Palmira		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		5-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo		2-5	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 5				
[Jun 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Jun 6]
Atlético San Martín		4-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 6				
[Jun 12]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Jun 13]
Atlético Argentino		3-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		1-5	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH			4-4	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 7				
[Jun 19]
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 8				
[Jun 26]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Jun 27]
Andes Talleres			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		2-5	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 9				
[Jul 3]
Huracán LH			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		0-3	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 10				
[Jul 17]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 18]
Deportivo Maipú			0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín		3-2	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH			2-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 11				
[Jul 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 25]
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino		4-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 12				
[Jul 31]
Huracán LH			1-4	Andes Talleres
[Aug 1]
Atlético San Martín		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 13				
[Aug 14]
Andes Talleres			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Aug 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino		4-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			2-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 14				
[Aug 21]
Huracán LH			0-1	Atlético San Martín
[Aug 22]
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 15				
[Aug 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 29]
Andes Talleres			2-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú			1-6	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 16				
[Sep 4]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-0	Atlético San Martín
[Sep 5]
Huracán LH			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 17				
[Sep 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Andes Talleres
[Sep 12]
Deportivo Maipú			0-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo		1-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 18				
[Sep 25]
[Sep 26]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Atlético San Martín
[Oct 2]
Andes Talleres			7-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino		     18  10   4   4  36  24  24  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		     18  10   3   5  36  28  23
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         18  10   2   6  43  25  22
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18   9   4   5  41  25  22
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     18   8   6   4  39  26  22
 6. Andes Talleres		     18   8   4   6  37  31  20
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     18   8   3   7  39  38  19
 8. Huracán Las Heras		     18   4   7   7  24  36  15
 9. Leonardo Murialdo		     18   3   3  12  23  54   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Atlético Palmira		     18   2   0  16  22  51   4  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. J.Araujo		Atlético San Martín	  15
 2. J.Villadeamigo	Atlético Argentino	  14
 3. C.Hornos		Gimnasia y Esgrima	  13
 4. A.Esteban		Independiente Rivadavia    9
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1948
 
 
 
Table:	
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     18  14   2   2  52  25  30  [Promoted to first division]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors		     18  12   2   3  42  26  27
 3. Luján Sport Club		     18  10   3   3  42  26  27
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén 	     18   9   2   7  40  33  20
 5. Chacras de Coria		     18   6   6   6  37  33  18
 6. Rodeo del Medio		     18   6   4   8  39  46  16
 7. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   6   3   9  32  48  15
 8. Fray Luis Beltrán		     18   5   3  10  34  38  13
 9. Jorge Newbery		     18   4   4  10  31  47  12
10. Luzuriaga			     18   2   0  16  20  65   4
 
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1947

1949


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.