Argentina - Mendoza 1969

 

 

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     27  15   9   3  59  37   39  [Champion] 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     27  13  12   2  48  30   38  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 3. Atlético Palmira		     27  10   9   8  45  33   29  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     27  10   9   8  39  35   29  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 5. Luján Sport Club		     27   9  10   8  28  29   28  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Andes Talleres		     27   9   7  11  42  44   25
 7. Atlético San Martín		     27   9   6  12  41  41   24
 8. Atlético Argentino		     27   8   8  11  39  49   24
 9. Deportivo Maipú		     27  10   3  14  47  50   23
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     27   7   9  11  42  49   23
11. Huracán Las Heras		     27   6  10  11  35  43   22
12. Deportivo Guaymallén	     27   5  10  12  32  57   20
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 23]			
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Huracán LH		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 2
[Mar 30]				
Andes Talleres		0-4	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 3
[Apr 5]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Andes Talleres
[Apr 6]				
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz AT		6-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		0-3	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 4
[Apr 12]
Andes Talleres		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 13]				
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-4	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 5
[Apr 19]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 20]				
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		5-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 6	
[Apr 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 27]		
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 7
[May 4]				
Luján Sport Club	0-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	5-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 8	
[May 11]		
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 9
[May 18]				
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 10
[May 25]			
Huracán LH		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 11
[Jun 1]				
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Atlético San Martín
[Jun 5]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-3	Huracán LH
 
Round 12
[Jun 8]				
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 13
[Jun 15]		
Luján Sport Club	3-2	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		3-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 14
[Jun 22]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	1-4	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 15
[Jun 29]				
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	4-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
 
Positions until round 15
Table:		
 
No. Team 			P
-----------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	20        [to Torneo de los 4]
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		19	  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Luján Sport Club		19	  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Atlético San Martín		17   +11  [to Torneo de los 4]
-----------------------------------
 5. Atlético Palmira		17   +6
 6. Huracán LH			15
 7. Godoy Cruz AT		14
 8. Andes Talleres		13
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	13
10. Atlético Argentino 		12
11. Deportivo Maipú		11
12. Leonardo Murialdo		10
 
 
 
Torneo de los 4
 
Semifinals:
[Jul 5]
Independiente Rivadavia 2-3     Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
Final:
[Jul 6]
Atlético San Martín  [4]1-1[2]	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín qualified to final match vs. champion 1968.
 
 
Final:
First leg:
[Jul 12]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Andes Talleres]
[54' Marquez]			[70' Schanz]
 
 
Second leg:
[Jul 13]
Atlético San Martín  [8]2-2[7]	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Andes Talleres]
[11' Marquez; 96' Sarmiento]    [58' Montagnoli; 98' Mandón]
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín qualified to Regional 1969.
 

 
Round 16
[Jul 9]				
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		3-5	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Jul 17]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Atlético San Martín

 
Round 17
[Jul 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 20]			
Luján Sport Club	1-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		2-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 18
[Jul 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Huracán LH
[Jul 27]			
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	3-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		3-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[Suspended in 49'; not continued]
Andes Talleres		2-3	Godoy Cruz AT
[Jul 30]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 19
[Aug 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	1-4	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 3]			
Huracán LH		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Aug 6]
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 20
[Aug 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Aug 10]			
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 21
[Aug 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	6-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Aug 17]			
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	4-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 22
[Aug 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-2	Atlético Palmira
[Aug 24]			
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres		5-2	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 23
Zona A
[Aug 31]				
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	5-2	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	Luján Sport Club
Zona B
[Aug 30]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 31]
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		0-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 24
Zona A
[Sep 7]				
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Sep 10]
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Zona B
[Sep 7]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 25
Zona A
[Sep 14]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	1-3	Godoy Cruz AT
[Sep 17]
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Atlético San Martín
Zona B
[Sep 14]
Atlético Palmira	5-0	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 26
Zona A
[Sep 21]				
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	5-3	Deportivo Maipú
[Sep 24]
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Zona B
[Sep 21]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	5-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	5-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 27
Zona A
[Sep 27]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Luján Sport Club
[Sep 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Oct 1]			
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Zona B
[Sep 27]
Huracán LH		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		2-2	Atlético Palmira
[Sep 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
 
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:  Lucero; Ledesma, Guayama, A.Torres, J.D.González; Aceituno, A.Sosa, Legrotaglie; A.Aguilera, Oropel, Luna.
		     Coach: P.Sará.
 
Leonardo Murialdo:   Fombella; Zámaro, Aranda, Espinoza, Alemán; Brito, Cordo, Grana; Pupatto, O.Salguero, D.Salguero.
		     Coach: E.Caram.
 
Goals:		     28' Sosa [1-0]
		     38' Oropel [2-0]
		     88' Brito [2-1]
 
Referee:	     H.Marcianesi.	
 
 
 
 
 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     27  15   9   3  59  37   39  [Champion] 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     27  13  12   2  48  30   38  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 3. Atlético Palmira		     27  10   9   8  45  33   29  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     27  10   9   8  39  35   29  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
 5. Luján Sport Club		     27   9  10   8  28  29   28  [to Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Andes Talleres		     27   9   7  11  42  44   25
 7. Atlético San Martín		     27   9   6  12  41  41   24
 8. Atlético Argentino		     27   8   8  11  39  49   24
 9. Deportivo Maipú		     27  10   3  14  47  50   23
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     27   7   9  11  42  49   23
11. Huracán Las Heras		     27   6  10  11  35  43   22
12. Deportivo Guaymallén	     27   5  10  12  32  57   20
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. D.Salguero		Leonardo Murialdo	19
 2. A.Lucero		Atlético Argentino	14
 3. Grudzien		Dep.Maipú		13
    Aguilera		Gimnasia y Esgrima	13
 5. Luna		Gimnasia y Esgrima	12
 
 
 
 
 
Classification Tournament Copa Argentina 1970
 
Semifinals:
[Oct 11]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-2     Godoy Cruz AT			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Palmira	2-0     Luján Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Final:
[Oct 12]
Atlético Palmira     [4]0-0[2]  Godoy Cruz AT			[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
.Note: Atlético Palmira qualified to final match vs. champion 1969.
 
 
Final:
First leg:
[Oct 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Andes Talleres]
 
Second leg:
[Oct 25]
Atlético Palmira     [3]2-2[0]	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
.Note: Atlético Palmira qualified to Copa Argentina 1970.
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1969
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     18  15   2   1  65  20  32  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mayor Drummond		     18  10   5   3  32  16  25
 3. Fray Luis Beltrán		     18  11   2   5  39  28  24
 4. Jorge Newbery		     18   9   3   6  42  35  21
 5. Boca Juniors		     18   7   4   7  37  35  18
 6. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   7   3   8  32  35  17
 7. Rodeo del Medio		     18   4   6   8  33  44  14
 8. Villa del Parque		     18   4   4  10  25  43  12
 9. Laur			     18   3   4  11  22  41  10
10. Bodega Furlotti		     18   2   3  13  25  55   7
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1968

1970


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.