Armenia 2011


Premier League
Cup
First League

Premier League


Final Table:

 1.Ulysses Yerevan           28  15  8  5  38-22  53  Champions
 2.Gandzasar Kapan           28  12 10  6  31-16  46
 3.Pyunik Yerevan            28  12 10  6  33-28  46
 4.Banants Yerevan           28  12  8  8  42-30  44
 5.Mika Ashtarak             28  12  8  8  36-25  44
 6.Impuls Dilijan            28  10  7 11  37-36  37
 7.Shirak Giumri             28   6  7 15  25-42  25
 8.Ararat Yerevan            28   2  4 22  14-57  10 

Cross-Table:

Ararat Yerevan          1-1  0-1  2-1  0-3  1-4  2-1  1-1
Banats Yerevan     2-1       0-1  2-1  2-2  3-4  2-2  1-3
Gandzasar Kapan    5-0  2-0       0-0  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0
Impuls Dilijan     2-0  1-0  2-2       1-0  0-1  2-1  0-1
Mika Yerevan       2-1  0-0  0-1  3-2       0-1  0-0  2-3
Pyunik Yerevan     1-0  1-1  1-1  2-2  0-1       1-0  3-1
Shirak Gyumri      1-1  1-1  0-2  2-1  1-0  2-0       1-3
FC Ulysses Yerevan 3-0  1-0  0-0  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0

Ararat Yerevan          0-5  0-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  1-3  1-2
Banats Yerevan     1-0       0-0  3-2  3-1  3-0  3-1  2-1
Gandzasar Kapan    2-0  0-1       1-0  2-2  1-2  4-0  0-1
Impuls Dilijan     2-1  3-1  1-1       0-2  1-1  2-1  1-1
Mika Yerevan       2-0  0-0  1-0  2-1       0-0  4-1  0-1
Pyunik Yerevan     1-0  0-3  1-1  2-2  1-2       1-0  0-0
Shirak Gyumri      1-0  0-2  1-0  2-3  1-1  0-0       0-2
FC Ulysses Yerevan 5-0  1-0  0-0  2-1  0-3  1-1  2-2



Cup 2011

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 10]
Shirak    1-1 Pyunik  
Banants   3-0 Gandzasar  
Ulysses   1-0 Ararat
[Mar 11]
Mika      3-0 Impuls 

Second Legs
[Mar 14]
Pyunik    0-1 Shirak    
Gandzasar 1-0 Banants   
Ararat    0-1 Ulysses   
[Mar 15]
Impuls    2-2 Mika

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 30]
Mika      3-3 Banants
[Apr 6]
Shirak    0-1 Ulysses   

Second Legs
[Apr 20]
Banants   0-1 Mika
[Apr 27]
Ulysses   0-2 Shirak

Final [May 11]
Mika      4-1 Shirak


First League

Final Table:

 1.Shengavit Yerevan         24  17  2  5  53-24  53
 2.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24  13  7  4  51-19  46
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  12  3  9  44-30  39
 4.Shirak-2 Giumri           24  10  7  7  29-25  37
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  11  3 10  48-42  36
 6.Impuls-2 Dilijan          24  10  5  9  38-40  35
 7.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  10  4 10  35-35  34
 8.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   6  1 17  27-61  19
 9.Ararat-2 Yerevan          24   2  2 20  15-64   8

Cross-Table:

Ararat Yerevan II       1-2  0-3  0-4  0-2  0-6  0-1  1-2  0-1
Banants Yerevan II 1-1       1-3  1-0  0-3  2-0  2-3  1-1  2-1
Gandzasar Kp II    1-0  2-0       3-0  0-1  1-2  2-0  2-0  3-3
Impuls Dilijan II  2-4  0-1  2-4       1-0  6-1  0-3  0-0  3-0
Mika Yerevan II    0-0  2-1  3-0  0-3       2-2  0-2  1-2  5-0
Pyunik Yerevan II  5-0  1-2  2-1  1-2  0-0       1-2  1-2  3-0
Shengavit          1-2  2-3  1-1  7-1  1-1  1-0       2-0  2-0
Shirak Gyumri II   3-1  1-1  3-2  0-0  1-4  0-2  1-2       1-0
Pyunik Yerevan II  3-0  0-5  2-1  2-3  0-5  2-1  2-3  0-4

Ararat Yerevan II  ---  1-2  1-4  1-2            0-3
Banants Yerevan II      ---            1-3  1-2  1-2       3-0
Gandzasar Kp II         3-2  ---  2-2       4-1  2-5
Impuls Dilijan II       3-0       ---       0-3  0-5       3-1
Mika Yerevan II    8-0       4-1  1-1  ---            0-0
Pyunik Yerevan II  1-0                 2-2  ---       2-0  3-0
Shengavit                              1-2  0-2  ---  1-0  3-1
Shirak Gyumri II   4-0  0-0  2-1  0-0                 ---
Pyunik Yerevan II  3-2       5-2       0-2            1-2  ---


2010.

2012/13.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.