Ascension Island 2005


[Apr 21]
Retard United     4-1       Two Boats Rowdies
[Apr 26]
Georgetown U.     4-2       Two Boats Rowdies
[Apr 27]
HTH United       12-1       Dream Team  
[Apr 30]
Harts             6-1       Travellers 
[May 7]
Travellers        1-1       HTH United 
[May 8]
Georgetown U.     3-0       Harts
Two Boats Rowdies 3-3       Dream Team
[May 15]
Retard United     5-0       Travellers 
[dates ? (before May 16)]
Georgetown U.     bt        HTH United
Retard United     bt        Dream Team
Travellers        bt        Two Boats Rowdies
HTH United        bt        Harts

Table (at May 16):

 1.Georgetown United   3  3  0  0        9 
 2.Retard United       3  3  0  0        9
 3.HTH United          4  2  1  1        7
 4.Travellers          4  1  1  2        4
 5.Harts               3  1  0  2        3
 6.Two Boats Rowdies   4  0  1  3        1
 7.Dream Team          3  0  1  2        1

[May 17]
HTH United        5-0       Two Boats Rowdies
[May 22]
Travellers         -        Georgetown U. 
[May 24]
Dream Team        1-4       Harts  
[May 29]
Retard United     0-1       Harts 
[Jun 4] 
Dream Team         -        Travellers
[Jun 5]
Harts              -        Two Boats Rowdies
[Jun 7]
Georgetown U.     2-0       Retard United             [also reported 3-0]
[Jun 18]
HTH United        2-2       Retard United
[Jun 19]
Dream Team         -        Georgetown U.  

Top of Final Table:

 1.Georgetown United                        Champions
 2.HTH United          6  3  2  1       11 
 3.Retard United       6  3  1  2       10

 

2004

2006

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

With thanks to Mark Cruickshank

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2006

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.