Barbados 2004

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Notre Dame                   22 16  4  2 56-15 52  Champions
 2.Beverly Hills                22 13  3  6 44-30 42
 3.Youth Milan                  22 13  1  8 50-29 40 
 4.Silver Sands                 22 12  4  6 37-24 40
 5.Paradise                     22 11  6  5 31-28 39
 6.Gall Hill                    22 10  8  4 42-27 38
 7.BDF                          22 11  4  7 32-21 37 
 8.Eden Stars                   22  6  4 12 32-43 22
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Ivy Rovers                   22  6  3 13 29-52 21  Relegated
10.Ellerton                     22  4  5 13 22-40 17  Relegated
11.St John's Sonnets            22  2  7 13 18-48 13  Relegated
12.Haynesville                  22  2  3 17 21-57  9  Relegated   

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Beverly Hills       0-1        BDF       
  [Adrian Forde 15]
Eden Stars          1-0        Sonnets
  [Ishmael Primus 18]
[Jan 31]
Haynesville         0-0        Gall Hill
[Feb 2]
Silver Sands        2-0        Ellerton
  [Victor Ward 23, Carlos Ward 45]
[Feb 3]
Paradise            2-1        Ivy Rovers
  [Elvis Defreitas 13, 38; Jason Sealy 64]
Notre Dame          2-0        Youth Milan 
  [Llewellyn Riley 13, 44]
 
Round 2
[Feb 5]
BDF                 2-0        Eden Stars
  [Tyrone Holder 37, Shem Prescod 52]
Sonnets             3-1        Ellerton
  [Ricky Barnes 44, Kelvin Howell 70, Andre Blades 82; Dane Ellis 46]
[Feb 7]
Silver Sands        3-0        Haynesville
  [Ancil Price 4, Dwayne Price 44, Craig Sargeant 50]
Beverly Hills       2-1        Youth Milan
  [Ryan Wickham 28, Dwayne Standford 40; Michael forde 17]
[Feb 8]
Notre Dame          4-0        Paradise
  [Ryan Lucas 3, 36, 88, own goal 49]
Gall Hill           4-2        Ivy Rovers
  [Quincy Atherley  42, 78, Andrew ďRoberto CarlosĒ Tudor 45,
   Andre Daniel 69; Errol Weir 38, 63pen]

Round 3
[Feb 12]
Haynesville         1-1        Sonnets
  [David Henry 1-1; Ryan Hurdle 0-1]
Ivy Rovers          0-0        Silver Sands
[Feb 14]
BDF                 0-0        Ellerton
[Feb 15]
Beverly Hills       5-1        Eden Stars
  [Dwayne Standford 34, 60, Sherwin Daisley 53, 56, 78; Jeremy Bradshaw 5]
Notre Dame          2-0        Gall Hill
  [Ryan Lucas 1-0, Dwight James 57]
Paradise            0-1        Youth Milan
  [Michael Forde 75]
 
Round 4
[Feb 19]
Ivy Rovers          2-1        Sonnets
  [Troy Dixon 24, Dylan Marius 85; Ryan Hurdle 68]
Beverly Hills       3-1        Ellerton
  [Dwayne Standford 50, 3-1, Ryan Wickham 64pen; Basil Burke 5]
[Feb 21]
BDF                 2-0        Haynesville
  [Barry Skeete 10, Adrian Forde 59]
[Feb 22]
Gall Hill           1-1        Paradise   
  [Ryan Griffith 75; Henderson Best 56]
Youth Milan         1-0        Eden Stars
  [Erskine Alleyne 87]
Silver Sands        1-3        Notre Dame   
  [Aaron Huggins 33; Dwight James 39, Ryan Lucas 63, John Parris 78]

[Apr 15]
St Johnís Sonnets   1-1        BDF
Notre Dame          6-0        Haynesville
 
[Apr 18]
Silver Sands        1-0        Beverly Hills
Ellerton            1-2        Paradise

Inferred Results [dates and home/away unknown; between Apr 10 and May 2]
Ivy Rovers          2-2        Youth Milan
Paradise            3-2        Haynesville
BDF                 3-1        Silver Sands
Ivy Rovers          5-2        Haynesville
Gall Hill           5-2        Beverly Hills
Notre Dame          2-1        Ellerton (or Eden Stars?)
Gall Hill           2-1        Eden Stars (or Ellerton?)

[May 2]
Notre Dame          7-0        Ivy Rovers
Silver Sands        2-1        Eden Stars
Youth Milan         2-3        BDF
 
[May 9]
Ivy Rovers          1-3        Notre Dame
Beverly Hills       1-0        St Johnís Sonnets
Ellerton            2-2        Gall Hill
Eden Stars          3-0        Silver Sands
BDF                 2-1        Youth Milan
Paradise            4-0        Haynesville
 
[May 14?]
Notre Dame          4-0        Youth Milan
Haynesville         2-1        Gall Hill      
[May 16]
Eden Stars           -         St Johnís Sonnets
BDF                  -         Beverly Hills

[dates?]
St Johnís Sonnets   1-1        Notre Dame
Ivy Rovers          2-1        BDF 
Ellerton            2-1        Youth Milan

[Jun 7]
Paradise            3-2        Notre Dame     
Beverly Hills       3-2        Youth Milan
 
[Jun 12]
Gall Hill           6-0        Ivy Rovers
Silver Sands        2-0        Haynesville

[Jul 4]
Youth Milan         4-1        Paradise  
[Jul 6]
Silver Sands        1-0        Notre Dame
Beverly Hills       2-2        Eden Stars
[Jul 7]
St Johnís Sonnets   1-1        Haynesville
BDF                 2-1        Ellerton

[Jul 11]
Paradise            2-2        Gall Hill  
Notre Dame          1-0        Silver Sands      

[Jul 19]
Beverly Hills       4-3        Haynesville
Ellerton            2-1        Eden Stars
[Jul 20]
Notre Dame          2-0        St John's Sonnets     
BDF                 2-0        Eden Stars
[Jul 21]
Paradise            2-2        Silver Sands
Youth Milan         0-1        Gall Hill
[Jul 26]
Silver Sands        0-0        Gall Hill
Youth Milan         2-1        Ellerton

[Jul 27]
BDF                0-0         Notre Dame
Haynesville        2-3         Eden Stars
[Aug 5]
Gall Hill          ppd         Notre Dame
[Aug 8]
Ellerton           3-1         Haynesville    
Ivy Rovers         4-2         Eden Stars
[Aug 10]
Beverly Hills      0-0         Notre Dame
BDF                1-1         Paradise
[Aug 11]
Youth Milan        4-1         Silver Sands
Gall Hill          4-1         St John's Sonnets

[Aug 15]
Beverly Hills      1-2         Paradise
Gall Hill          2-0         BDF     
[Aug 16]
Youth Milan        4-0         Haynesville
Ivy Rovers         3-1         Ellerton
Silver Sands       7-1         St Johnís Sonnets
Eden Stars         1-1         Notre Dame

Final Table:

 1.Notre Dame                   22 16  4  2 56-15 52  Champions
 2.Beverly Hills                22 13  3  6 44-30 42
 3.Youth Milan                  22 13  1  8 50-29 40 
 4.Silver Sands                 22 12  4  6 37-24 40
 5.Paradise                     22 11  6  5 31-28 39
 6.Gall Hill                    22 10  8  4 42-27 38
 7.BDF                          22 11  4  7 32-21 37 
 8.Eden Stars                   22  6  4 12 32-43 22
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Ivy Rovers                   22  6  3 13 29-52 21  Relegated
10.Ellerton                     22  4  5 13 22-40 17  Relegated
11.St John's Sonnets            22  2  7 13 18-48 13  Relegated
12.Haynesville                  22  2  3 17 21-57  9  Relegated   




FA Cup 2004

Preliminary Round [Mar 20]
Woodbourne             1-  Edey Village
Sutherland             4-  Crusaders
Station Hill Colts     1-0 Barbados Fire Service
Barbados Youth Service 2-9 Hothersal Turning

Round One			
[Mar 20]
Eden Stars             8-0 Trents
Bathsheba              2-4 Empire 
St. Lucy League        1-5 Belfield
Cave Hill              8-2 Exactly
Youth Milan            1-0 Technico
Nascimento             2-  Beverley Hills
Wotton                 2-  Shop Hill
Church Village         0-  Greens
Grazettes              1-  Jackson
Hillaby                0-  Weymouth Wales
Cosmos                 0-  St. Philip League
Parish Land            2-  Restoration Ministries 
St. John Sonnets       7-0 ATC Soccer Academy
[Mar 21]
Haynesville            2-1 Police
Haggatt Hall           7-1 Eastern
Roam                  0-17 Notre Dame
Benfica                2-1 Fairy Valley
Brittons Hill          4-1 Carlton 
Barcelona              0-3 Ivy Rovers
Martinique             0-1 Savivas
Blackspurs             4-0 Spooners Hill
Lodge Road             4-0 Wavell
Paradise               4-0 Orange Hill
Pinelands              2-1 Oxley United
Sunrise                0-6 BDF
Lazio                  0-9 Silver Sands
[Mar 27]
Edey Village/Woodbourne -  Gall Hill
Welchman Hall           -  Sutherland/Crusaders
Station Hill Colts      -  Hothersal Turning
			
Round 3	
[Apr 24,25]
Paradise               lt  Silver Sands
Weymouth Wales         bt  Brittons Hill
Youth Milan            bt  Beverly Hills
			
Round 4 [May 23]
Notre Dame             6-0 Weymouth Wales
Pinelands              3-3 Benfica             [4-2 pen]
Silver Sands           2-0 Youth Milan      
[Jun ?]
Parish Land            2-3 Ellerton
Haynesville            bt  BDF     

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 27]
Notre Dame             bt  Haynesville
Silver Sands           6-2 Pinelands
[Jun 29]
Ellerton               bt  Cave Hill
Empire                 lt  Gall Hill
			
Semifinals [Aug 29]
Silver Sands           2-1 Ellerton
Notre Dame             2-1 Gall Hill
			
Third Place Match [Sep 5?]
Ellerton                -  Gall Hill

Final [Sep 5]	
Notre Dame             3-2 Silver Sands



Division One

Table:

 1.Oxley                        14 11  2  1 30- 9 35
 2.Pinelands                    14 10  4  0 37-16 34
 3.Weymouth Wales               14  8  4  2 29-10 28 
 4.Technico                     14  8  1  5 33-29 25 
 5.Brittons Hill                14  7  3  4 33-13 24 
 6.Wibisco Hillaby              14  5  3  6 28-23 18 
 7.Rockville Fairy Valley       14  5  3  6 21-18 18 
 8.Clarkes Hill                 14  4  6  4 18-21 18 
 9.Maxwell                      14  5  2  7 25-28 17
10.Blackspurs                   14  4  5  5 17-25 17 
11.Trents                       14  4  2  8 21-36 14 
12.Lodge Road                   14  3  3  8 18-31 12 
13.Jackson                      14  1  8  5 12-24 11 
14.CBC Benfica                  14  2  5  7 15-27 11 
15.Cave Hill                    14  1  3 10 12-39  6 

Promoted: Oxley United, Pinelands
Relegated: Jackson, Cave Hill

Division Two

"The Carlos Griffith Zone"
 1.Empire            13 12  1  0  31- 7  37 
 2.Belfield          12 10  1  1  46-23  31 
 3.Haggatt Hall      11  9  0  2  31- 9  27 
 4.Deacons           11  8  0  3  36-16  24 
 5.Carlton           12  5  2  5  24-19  17 
 6.Church Village    12  5  2  5  20-18  17 
 7.Grazettes         13  3  5  5  18-24  14 
 8.Restoration Min's 13  4  1  8  25-27  13 
 9.Spooners Hill     12  3  4  5  14-20  13 
10.St. Lucy FL       13  4  1  8  17-31  13 
11.Nasciemento       11  4  0  7  16-26  12 
12.Bathsheba         13  3  1  9  18-29  10 
13.Greens            13  3  1  9  14-42  10 
14.Pinelands         12  2  1 10  17-36   7 

Promoted: Empire
																	
The Edwin Harding Zone
 1.Tudor Bridge      13 12  0  1  53-15  36 
 2.Orange Hill       12  9  2  1  35-17  29 
 3.St. Philip FL     11  7  1  3  22-12  22 
 4.Wotton            12  6  3  3  23-12  21 
 5.Roam              12  7  0  5  27-26  21 
 6.Oxley             12  6  2  4  29-22  20 
 7.Eastern United    11  6  2  3  27-20  20 
 8.Savivas           12  6  2  4  23-21  20 
 9.Police            13  6  0  7  42-26  18 
10.Cosmos            13  5  2  6  24-29  17 
11.Parish Land       13  2  2  9  16-42   8 
12.Shop Hill         12  2  1  9  18-37   7 
13.Porey Springs     12  1  0 11   2-29   3 
14.Welchman Hall     12  0  1 11   4-37   1 

NB: 2 more losses than wins
Promoted: Tudor Bridge
													
The Lambert Thomas Zone
 1.Beverley Hills    12 10  1  1  43-14  31 
 2.Gall Hill         12  9  1  2  28- 9  28 
 3.Silver Sands      13  9  1  3  27-13  28 
 4.Notre Dame        11  8  1  2  24- 9  25 
 5.St. John Sonnets  13  7  2  4  24-18  23 
 6.Brittons Hill     13  5  2  6  22-20  17 
 7.Paradise          13  5  1  7  20-26  16 
 8.Youth Milan       12  5  1  6  29-24  16 
 9.BDF               12  4  1  7  12-26  13 
10.Eden Stars        12  2  6  4  17-21  12 
11.Haynesville       11  3  1  7  14-26  10 
12.Ivy Rovers         9  2  2  5  11-26   8 
13.Ellerton          12  2  1  9   6-31   7 
14.Weymouth Wales    13  1  3  9  11-25   6 



Division Three

"The White Topping Zone"	
 1.Sunrise             20 16  3  1  64-12  51 
 2.Sutherland          20 15  1  4  52-23  46 
 3.Hillaby             20 11  3  6  39-24  36 
 4.Cave Hill           20 11  2  7  42-31  35 
 5.Belfield            19  8  4  7  31-34  28 
 6.Lazio               19  7  5  7  30-28  26 
 7.Wavell              19  7  3  9  21-28  24 
 8.Trents              20  4  7  9  28-39  19 
 9.Orange Hill         20  4  6 10  29-37  18 
10.Blackspurs          19  3  5 11  20-31  14 
11.Barb. Youth Service 20  2  1 17  10-79   7 
									
"The Concrete Road Zone"
 1.Jackson             18 10  4  4  30-17  34 
 2.Exactly Unified     18 10  4  4  35-25  34 
 3.Bush Hall Barcelona 18 10  4  4  34-25  34 
 4.Martinique          18  7  6  5  32-21  27 
 5.Empire              18  7  6  5  22-13  27 
 6.ATC Soccer Academy  18  7  5  6  20-23  26 
 7.Station Hill Colts  18  5  6  7  20-28  21 
 8.Hothersal Turning   18  4  3 11  21-32  15 
 9.Benfica             18  2  8  8  23-39  14 
10.Bard. Fire Service  18  3  4 11  17-31  13 
          								
"The Slaked Lime Zone"	
 1.Haggatt Hall        18 11  2  5  36-21  35 
 2.Notre Dame          17 10  3  4  26-19  33 
 3.Clarkes Hill        18 10  0  8  31-25  30 
 4.Crusaders           18  8  6  4  28-23  30 
 5.Gall Hill           17  7  5  5  31-25  26 
 6.Paradise            18  7  4  7  26-30  25 
 7.Woodbourne          18  7  3  8  26-24  24 
 8.Maxwell             18  5  3 10  30-30  18 
 9.Edey Village        18  5  2 11  19-27  17 
10.Lodge Road          18  2  6 10  18-47  12 




2003

2005

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Patrick Beckles and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Patrick Beckles (patrickbeckles@hotmail.com) and Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 2 Apr 2005

(C) Copyright Patrick Beckles, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.