Bermuda 2011/12


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Dandy Town Hornets     18 13  1  4  49-26  40  Champions
 2.North Village Rams     18 12  2  4  55-28  38
 3.Devonshire Cougars     18 12  1  5  35-25  37
 4.PHC Zebras             18 10  2  6  43-28  32
 5.Saint George's Colts   18  9  2  7  38-35  29
 6.Somerset Trojans       18  9  2  7  43-42  29
 7.Robin Hood             18  6  2 10  22-29  20
 8.Southampton Rangers    18  2  6 10  20-41  12
------------------------------------------------
 9.Boulevard Blazers      18  3  3 12  20-48  12  Relegated
10.Saint David's Warriors 18  1  5 12  18-41   8  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Robin Hood               2-0 St. David's Warriors
  [Aaron Nelson 66, Joshua Crockwell 80]
[Sep 25]
North Village Rams       2-0 Devonshire Cougars 
  [Jaquan Smith DeShields 3, Lashun Dill 86]
PHC Zebras               3-0 Somerset Trojans 
  [Antwan Russell 11, 33, 59]
St. George's Colts       5-2 Southampton Rangers 
  [Allan Douglas Jr. 36, 50, 90pen, Jelani Carlington 60,
   Chea Simmons 81; Khalil Symonds 69, Vernon Perinchief 85]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-3 Boulevard Blazers 
  [Heyes Wolfe (2); Ajani Gibbons (pen) 0-1,
   Dunn-ya Taylor 1-2, Melchisedec Gibbons 2-3]

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Boulevard Blazers        2-4 North Village Rams       
  [Temiko Wilson 14, Niko Smith 90; Kaiwon Dill 4, Lashun Dill 19,
   Pierre Smith 50, 67]
[Oct 2]
St. George's Colts       2-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Allan Douglas Jr. 55, Clay Darrell 85; Raymond Beach 37,
   Jamel Swan 50, Shaun Brown 81]
Devonshire Cougars       1-0 Somerset Trojans 
  [Jamie Smith 70]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Robin Hood               
  [Ijahmon Mallory 90; David Outerbridge 89]
St. David's Warriors     0-3 PHC Zebras               
  [Aquino Grant 24, 63, Antwan Russell 27]

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
  [Kwame Steede 1-0, Christopher Caisey 20]
[Oct 15]
Somerset Trojans         3-2 St. David's Warriors     
  [Dion Stovell 14pen, 85, Jahi Simmons 80; Dominique Lambert 18pen, 
   Dimitri Butterfield 27]
[Oct 16]
PHC Zebras               1-2 Southampton Rangers      
  [Antwan Russell; Ezekiel Stoneham, Ijahmon Mallory]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 Robin Hood               
  [Heyes Wolfe 41, Jamal Swan 63]
[Dec 11]
North Village Rams       0-1 St. George's Colts       
  [Jarreau Hayward 16]

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Boulevard Blazers        2-3 Somerset Trojans         
  [Ajani Gibbons 60, Nico Smith 78; Dion Stovell 1, 75, 89]
[Oct 23]
North Village Rams       5-2 Robin Hood               
  [own goal 25, Kaiwon Dill 30, Lashun Dill 35, Sammy DeGraff 72, 
   Ralph Bean Jr. 77; David Outerbridge 7, Drewonde Bascome 40]
PHC Zebras               3-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Cecoy Robinson, Lonnie Bascome, Shakir Smith; Aljame Zuill, Damon Ming]
St. David's Warriors     1-1 Southampton Rangers      
  [Fiqre Crockwell 37; Ijahmon Mallory 34]
St. George's Colts       0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Jamie Smith 60]

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Robin Hood               
  [Jamie Smith 1-0, Domico Coddington 2-1; David Outerbridge 1-1]
[Oct 29]
Boulevard Blazers        1-3 St. George's Colts       
  [Aldonte Smith 1-2; Allan Douglas Jr. 0-1, Clay Darrell 0-2,
   Jahron Dickinson 1-3]
[Oct 30]
North Village Rams       5-3 PHC Zebras               
  [Jahquan Smith-Deshields (2), Sammy DeGraff, Logan Alexander,
   Ralph Bean Jr; Antwan Russell (2), Jonathan Ball]
Southampton Rangers      4-3 Somerset Trojans         
  [Ijahmon Mallory 14, Sean Perinchief 44, McQuinn Burch 70,
   Dennis Russell 90+; Jonathan Bean 32, Jelani Scott 60, Dion Stovell 88]
St. David's Warriors     0-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Seion Darrell, Aljame Zuill]

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Somerset Trojans         4-1 St. George's Colts       
  [Jonathan Bean 5, 12, Zahkie Iris 17, Dion Stovell 81; Clay Darrell 77]
[Nov 6]
PHC Zebras               3-0 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Cecoy Robinson 22, Lonnie Bascome 74, Antwan Russell 90]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 Southampton Rangers      
  [Jahmel Swan 12]
[Nov 12]
Robin Hood               1-0 Boulevard Blazers        
  [Aaron Nelson]
[Nov 24]
St. David's Warriors     0-4 North Village Rams       
  [Pierre Smith 25, Tyrell Burgess 31, Jaquan Smith-DeShield 32,
   Jason Lee 82]

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Devonshire Cougars       4-1 St. David's Warriors     
  [Lejuan Simmons 1-0, Domico Coddington 2-1, Moses Steede 3-1, 
   Che Brangman 4-1; Fiqre Crockwell 1-1]
[Nov 19]
Boulevard Blazers        2-5 PHC Zebras               
  [Tamiko Wilson 23, 84; Lonnie Bascome 19,
   Antwan Russell 27, 56, 67pen, 72]
[Nov 20]
Southampton Rangers      2-2 North Village Rams       
  [Dennis Russell 5, 42; Lashun Dill 49, Jason Lee 59]
St. George's Colts       0-3 Robin Hood               
  [Aaron Nelson 40, Teddy Terceira 0-2, Steven Simons 0-3]
Dandy Town Hornets       5-1 Somerset Trojans         
  [Damon Ming 5, Angelo Simmons 19, 90, Raymond Beach 55, 67;
   Dion Stovell 10]

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Devonshire Cougars       4-1 Southampton Rangers      
  [Domico Coddington 5, 88, Kwame Steede 39, Shaki Pearman 73;
   Dennis Russell 8]
[Nov 26]
Robin Hood               1-2 Somerset Trojans         
  [Dunya Albouy 2; Tahj Wade 7, own goal 11]
[Nov 27]
PHC Zebras               6-2 St. George's Colts    
  [Lonnie Bascome 13, 89, Aquino Grant 16, Antwan Russell 80, 84,
   Marco Piper 86; Jahron Dickinson 10, Allan Douglas jr 50]
St. David's Warriors     2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
  [Fiqre Crockwell 3, Dominic Lambert 86]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 North Village Rams       
  [Angelo Simmons 16, Raymond Beach 50, Fabian Frankson 60;
   Ralph Bean 11, own goal 89]
	
Round 9
[Dec 2]
Devonshire Cougars       0-4 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Raymond Beach 58, 82, Angelo Simmons 60, Fabian Frankson 65]
[Dec 3]
Somerset Trojans         4-2 North Village Rams       
  [Dion Stovell 20, Trevin Ming 48, Jonathan Bean 70, 73;
   Jason Lee 32, Sammy DeGraff 75]
[Dec 4]
Boulevard Blazers        2-2 Southampton Rangers      
  [Melchisedec Gibbons 17, Ajani Gibbons 52; Vernon Perinchief 24,
   Dennis Russell 81]
PHC Zebras               1-0 Robin Hood               
  [Antwan Russell 28pen]
St. George's Colts       1-1 St. David's Warriors     
  [Angelo Cannonier 37; Otis Minors 15]

Round 10
[Jan 6]
Somerset Trojans         1-4 PHC Zebras               
  [Jenson Rogers 8; Thomas Brown 1,  Shakir Smith 21,
   Cecoy Robinson 45, Khamisi Lightbourne 70]
  Sat, January 7, 2012
[Jan 7]
Boulevard Blazers        0-7 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Angelo Simmons 4, 28, 86, 88 Fabian Frankson 19,
   Tre Manders 72, George Dyer 77]
[Jan 8]
Devonshire Cougars       3-5 North Village Rams       
  [Kwame Steede 14, Kori Goddard 15, Darius Cox 66;
   Kieshen Bean 7, 45, 51, 60, Ralph Bean Jr. 36]
Southampton Rangers      0-1 St. George's Colts       
  [Jaron Dickinson 29]
St. David's Warriors     1-2 Robin Hood               
  [Fiqre Crockwell 30; David Outerbridge 6, 22]

Round 11
[Jan 13]
Somerset Trojans         4-3 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Jonathan Bean 18, 33pen, Trevin Ming 30, Dion Stovell 86;
   Kori Goddard 44, Tumani Steede 50, 70]
[Jan 15]
North Village Rams       5-0 Boulevard Blazers        
  [Kofi Dill 17, Ralph Bean Jr. 26, 35,
   Jason Lee 49, Vernon Eve 76]
PHC Zebras               1-1 St. David's Warriors     
  [Shakir Smith 12; Fiqre Crockwell 36pen]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 St. George's Colts       
  [Angelo Simmons 39, Raymond Beach 52, 82;
   Jahron Dickinson 24, Gregory Wade 87]
[Jan 24]
Robin Hood               3-0 Southampton Rangers      
  [Joshua Crockwell 20, David Outerbridge 60, 85]

Round 12 
[Jan 28]
Robin Hood               0-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Raymond Beach 20, Angelo Simmons 53, Damon Ming 64]
[Jan 29]
Boulevard Blazers        awd Devonshire Cougars       [awarded 0-3; originally 1-3]
  [Sergio Robinson 81; Moses Steede 21,
   Kwame Steede 40, Reggie Baker 89]
Southampton Rangers      1-3 PHC Zebras               
  [Vernon Perinchief 14; Antwan Russell 10, Shakir Smith 51, 90]
St. David's Warriors     3-3 Somerset Trojans         
  [Domonique Lambert 35, Aaron Crockwell 53, Otis Minors 73;
   Dion Stovell 5, 69, Jonathan Bean 7]
St. George's Colts       1-2 North Village Rams       
  [Jarazinho Bassett 70; Tyrell Burgess 40, 73]

Round 13
[Feb 3]	
Devonshire Cougars       2-2 St. George's Colts       
  [Kwame Steede 7, 18; Jarazinho Bassett 62, Jahron Dickinson 67]
[Feb 4]	
Robin Hood               1-1 North Village Rams       
  [Marcelos Thomas 65; Kaiwon Dill 34]
[Feb 5]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 St. David's Warriors     
  [Kemon Simmons 68; Fiqre Crockwell 66pen]
Somerset Trojans         awd Boulevard Blazers        [awarded 3-0, Blazers dns]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 PHC Zebras               
  [Damon Ming 18pen, Raymond Beach 54, Brandon Minors 90;
   Lonnie Bascome 15, Antwan Russell 82]

Round 14
[Feb 11]	
Somerset Trojans         6-2 Southampton Rangers      
  [Tahj Wade 21, Trevin Ming 44, Dion Stovell 74,
   Jonathan Bean 76, 84, 86; Dennis Russell 32, Keedai Astwood 68]
[Feb 12]	
Robin Hood               0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Kori Goddard 48]
PHC Zebras               2-1 North Village Rams       
  [Rakeem DeShields 9, Cecoy Robinson 80; Sammy DeGraff 13] 
St. George's Colts       6-3 Boulevard Blazers        
  [Jahron Dickinson 1, 34, 40, Jarazinho Bassett 18,
   Allan Douglas Jr. 31, 6-3; Sergio Robinson 23,
   Melchisedec Gibbons 42, Shenouda Outerbridge 59]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 St. David's Warriors     
  [Lynn Tucker, Angelo Simmons]

Round 15
[Feb 24]	
Devonshire Cougars       3-0 PHC Zebras               
  [Kijaun Franks 24, Kwame Steede 56, 3-0]
[Feb 26]	
Boulevard Blazers        3-0 Robin Hood               
North Village Rams       3-2 St. David's Warriors     
  [Sammy Degraff 42, Tyrell Burgess 55, 90;
   Fiqre Crockwell 50, Dominic Lambert 87]
Southampton Rangers      1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Ezekiel Stoneham 83; Angelo Simmons 19, Damon Ming 86pen]
St. George's Colts       2-1 Somerset Trojans         
  [Jahron Dickinson 1-0, Angelo Cannonier 2-1; Jonathan Bean 1-1]

Round 16
[Mar 2]	
Somerset Trojans         2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Jonathan Bean 35, 42; Tre Manders 79, Raymond Beach 90+]
[Mar 4]	
Robin Hood               0-2 St. George's Colts       
  [Angelo Cannonier, David Signor]
North Village Rams       4-0 Southampton Rangers      
  [Jason Lee 2, Thomas Watson 27, Sammy DeGraff 37, own goal 74]
PHC Zebras               0-0 Boulevard Blazers        
St. David's Warriors     1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Jamal Woodley 72; Kwame Steede 19, Korvon Tucker 54]

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Somerset Trojans         3-2 Robin Hood               
  [Jahmeiko Harvey-Outerbridge 14, 78, Trae Harvey 68;
   Drewonde Bascome 10, Marcelos Thomas 42]
[Mar 10]
Boulevard Blazers        2-0 St. David's Warriors     
  [Nico Smith 41, Temiko Wilson 90]
[Mar 11]
North Village Rams       5-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Tyrell Burgess 7, Kaiwon Dill 8, Ralph Bean 30, Lashon Dill 40,
   Jason Lee 79; Raymond Beach ~20, Fabian Frankson 47]
Southampton Rangers      0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Kijuan Franks 88pen]
St. George's Colts       2-1 PHC Zebras               
  [Shea Pitcher 5, Clay Darell 10; Antwan Russell 75pen]

Round 18 [Mar 18]
Robin Hood               3-2 PHC Zebras               
  [Drewonde Bascome 32, 67, 71; Cecoy Robinson 26, Antwan Russell 58pen]
North Village Rams       3-0 Somerset Trojans         
  [Kiawon Dill 22, Jason Lee 39, Ralph Bean 70]
Southampton Rangers      0-0 Boulevard Blazers        
St. David's Warriors     2-5 St. George's Colts       
  [Zachary Morris 6, 60; Shea Pitcher 32, 54, 80pen,
   Allan Douglas Jr.  71, David Signor 90+]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-3 Devonshire Cougars       
  [Tre Manders 40; Moses Steede 23pen, Jesse Seymour 86, Tre Dill 88]	

Final Table:

 1.Dandy Town Hornets     18 13  1  4  49-26  40  Champions
 2.North Village Rams     18 12  2  4  55-28  38
 3.Devonshire Cougars     18 12  1  5  35-25  37
 4.PHC Zebras             18 10  2  6  43-28  32
 5.Saint George's Colts   18  9  2  7  38-35  29
 6.Somerset Trojans       18  9  2  7  43-42  29
 7.Robin Hood             18  6  2 10  22-29  20
 8.Southampton Rangers    18  2  6 10  20-41  12
------------------------------------------------
 9.Boulevard Blazers      18  3  3 12  20-48  12  Relegated
10.Saint David's Warriors 18  1  5 12  18-41   8  Relegated

Cup Tournaments

FA Challenge Cup 2011/12 | Friendship Trophy 2011/12 |  Dudley Eve Trophy 2011 | Shield 2011/12

FA Challenge Cup 2011/12

Round 1 [Oct 9]
BAA                      2-2 Prospect United
Hamilton Parish          1-2 Somerset Eagles
Paget Lions              0-4 Devonshire Colts
Crossroads               0-1 Flanagan's Onions
YMSC                     4-0 Ireland Rangers
Wolves                   bye

Round 1 Replay [Nov 13]
Prospect United          2-2 BAA                      [5-4 pen]
 
Round 2
[Jan 20]
Wolves                   5-3 Somerset Eagles
[Jan 21]
Flanagan's Onions        2-2 YMSC
[Jan 22]
Dandy Town Hornets       7-0 Prospect United
Devonshire Colts         4-3 St David's Warriors
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Robin Hood       
Southampton Rangers      2-4 North Village Rams
Boulevard Blazers        2-3 Devonshire Cougars
PHC Zebras               4-3 St George's Colts 

Round 2 Replays
[Jan 31]
YMSC                     1-2 Flanagan's Onions  
[Feb 8]
Robin Hood               2-1 Somerset Trojans
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 17]
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 North Village Rams
[Feb 18]
Flanagan's Onions        0-2 Wolves   
[Feb 19]
Dandy Town Hornets       6-1 PHC Zebras
Devonshire Colts         1-1 Robin Hood 

Quarterfinal Replays
[Feb 28]
Devonshire Cougars       1-3 North Village Rams
[Mar 1]
Robin Hood               3-0 Devonshire Colts 

Semifinals
[Mar 31]
Robin Hood               0-1 North Village Rams
[Apr 1]
Wolves                   0-1 Dandy Town Hornets
 
Final [Apr 15]
North Village Rams       2-5 Dandy Town Hornets

Friendship Trophy 2011/12

Elimination Round
[Dec 13]
Southanpton Rangers      2-4 Dandy Town Hornets
[Dec 14]
Somerset Trojans         w/o Boulevard Blazers
 
Quarterfinals [Dec 18]
Devonshire Cougars       4-1 Robin Hood
PHC Zebras               2-4 North Village Rams
St George's Colts        3-6 St David's
Somerset Trojans         2-1 Dandy Town Hornets

Semifinals
[Dec 26]
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Somerset Trojans         [aet]
[Dec 27]
North Village Rams       3-2 St David's   
 
Final [Jan 1]
Somerset Trojans         0-4 North Village Rams

Dudley Eve Trophy 2011

Semifinals [Oct 19]
North Village Rams       3-2 Devonshire Cougars
Southampton Rangers      1-4 Dandy Town Hornets
 
Final [Oct 28]
North Village Rams       0-1 Dandy Town Hornets
 
Digicel PDL Knock-out 2011/12

Semifinals
[Mar 20]
PHC Zebras               5-5 Dandy Town Hornets       [4-3 pen]
[Mar 21]
St George's Colts        3-2 BAA
 
Final [Mar 31]
PHC Zebras               2-3 St George's Colts       

Shield 2011/12

Elimination Round
[Dec 13]
Crossroads               2-1 Wolves
BAA                      3-4 Flanagan's Onions
[Dec 14]
Somerset Eagles          0-2 YMSC
 
Quarterfinals [Dec 18]    
Ireland Rangers          0-8 Flanagan's Onions
Devonshire Colts         0-3 YMSC
Hamilton Parish          w/o Paget Lions
Propect United           1-2 Crossroads
 
Semifinals
[Dec 26]
Hamilton Parish          3-1 YMSC
[Dec 27]
Crossroads               2-0 Flanagan's Onions     
 
Final [Jan 1]
Hamilton Parish          2-0 Crossroads 


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Wolves                 20 16  3  1  67-21  51  Promoted
 2.Flanagan's Onions      20 15  1  4  81-22  46  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.BAA Wanderers          20 14  1  5  79-29  43
 4.Hamilton Parish        20 12  2  6  53-30  38
 5.X'roads Warriors       20 11  2  7  60-25  35
 6.YMSC Bluebirds         20  9  6  5  57-32  33
 7.Devonshire Colts       20  6  5  9  49-43  23
 8.Somerset Eagles        20  7  2 11  47-41  23
 9.Prospect United        20  4  5 11  32-56  17
10.Ireland Rangers        20  1  1 18   9-122  4
11.Paget Lions            20  0  2 18   7-120  2


2010/11

2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.