Brazil 2021


Série A

Série A

Table:

 1.Atlético/MG           26  17  6  3  41-17  57
 2.Flamengo              23  14  3  6  46-21  45  [C]
 3.Fortaleza             26  12  6  8  33-29  42
 4.RB Bragantino         25  10 11  4  40-29  41
 5.Palmeiras             25  12  4  9  37-32  40
 6.Corinthians           26  10 10  6  28-23  40
 7.Internacional         25  10  9  6  34-26  39
 8.Athletico/PR          25  10  4 11  32-32  34
 9.Fluminense            25   8  9  8  24-27  33
10.Atlético/GO           25   7 10  8  20-23  31
11.América/MG            26   7 10  9  25-29  31  [P]
12.Cuiabá                25   6 13  6  25-26  31  [P]
13.São Paulo             25   6 12  7  20-25  30
14.Ceará                 23   6 11  6  21-24  29
15.Juventude             26   6 10 10  25-33  28  [P]
16.Santos                25   6 10  9  23-32  28
------------------------------------------------
17.Bahia                 25   7  6 12  28-38  27
18.Sport Recife          25   6  8 11  14-21  26
19.Grêmio                24   6  5 13  20-28  23
20.Chapecoense           26   1 10 15  23-44  13  [P]

Round 1
[May 29]
Cuiabá          2-2 Juventude       
Bahia           3-0 Santos          
São Paulo       0-0 Fluminense      
[May 30]
Atlético/MG     1-2 Fortaleza       
Ceará           3-2 Grêmio          
Flamengo        1-0 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     0-3 Bragantino      
Corinthians     0-1 Atlético/GO     
Athletico/PR    1-0 América/MG      
Internacional   2-2 Sport Recife    

Round 2
[Jun 5]
Atlético/GO     2-0 São Paulo       
Santos          3-1 Ceará           
Bragantino      3-3 Bahia           
[Jun 6]
Fluminense      1-0 Cuiabá          
Fortaleza       5-1 Internacional   
América/MG      0-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       3-1 Chapecoense     
Juventude       0-3 Athletico/PR    
Sport Recife    0-1 Atlético/MG     
[tba]
Grêmio           -  Flamengo        

Round 3
[Jun 12]
Palmeiras       1-1 Corinthians     
Santos          0-0 Juventude       
[Jun 13]
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Grêmio          0-1 Athletico/PR    
Flamengo        2-0 América/MG      
Fortaleza       1-0 Sport Recife    
Chapecoense     0-0 Ceará           
Bragantino      2-2 Fluminense      
Bahia           0-1 Internacional   
[Jul 21]
Cuiabá          2-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 4
[Jun 16]
São Paulo       1-1 Chapecoense     
Internacional   0-1 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     1-2 Bragantino      
Juventude       0-3 Palmeiras       
[Jun 17]
Ceará           1-2 Bahia           
América/MG      0-0 Cuiabá          
Atlético/GO     0-0 Fortaleza       
Fluminense      1-0 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-0 Grêmio          
[Nov 2]
Athletico/PR     -  Flamengo        

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Flamengo        2-3 Bragantino      
[Jun 20]
Palmeiras       2-1 América/MG      
Bahia           0-0 Corinthians     
Internacional   1-1 Ceará           
Athletico/PR    2-1 Atlético/GO     
Fortaleza       1-1 Fluminense      
Santos          2-0 São Paulo       
Juventude       1-0 Sport Recife    
[Jun 21]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Chapecoense     
[Aug 18]
Cuiabá          0-1 Grêmio          

Round 6
[Jun 23]
São Paulo       2-2 Cuiabá          
Flamengo        2-1 Fortaleza       
Bragantino      3-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/GO     1-0 Fluminense      
[Jun 24]
América/MG      1-1 Juventude       
Chapecoense     1-2 Internacional   
Ceará           2-1 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     2-1 Sport Recife    
Bahia           2-1 Athletico/PR    
Grêmio          2-2 Santos          

Round 7
[Jun 27]
Juventude       1-0 Flamengo        
Fluminense      1-1 Corinthians     
Grêmio          0-0 Fortaleza       
Athletico/PR    2-2 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       3-2 Bahia           
Santos          2-0 Atlético/MG     
Ceará           1-1 São Paulo       
América/MG      1-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    0-0 Cuiabá          
[Jun 28]
Atlético/GO     0-1 Bragantino      

Round 8
[Jun 30]
Fluminense      1-4 Athletico/PR    
Fortaleza       3-2 Chapecoense     
Bahia           3-4 América/MG      
Internacional   1-2 Palmeiras       
Santos          0-0 Sport Recife    
Juventude       2-0 Grêmio          
Corinthians     0-0 São Paulo       
[Jul 1]
Bragantino      0-0 Ceará           
Atlético/MG     4-1 Atlético/GO     
Cuiabá          0-2 Flamengo        

Round 9
[Jul 3]
América/MG      2-0 Santos          
Athletico/PR    2-1 Fortaleza       
Corinthians     1-1 Internacional   
[Jul 4]
Chapecoense     0-2 Bahia           
Flamengo        0-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    0-1 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-2 Bragantino      
Ceará           2-0 Juventude       
Cuiabá          0-1 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          0-1 Atlético/GO     

Round 10
[Jul 6]
Santos          2-1 Athletico/PR    
[Jul 7]
Bahia           1-0 Juventude       
Fortaleza       4-0 América/MG      
Bragantino      1-1 Cuiabá          
Atlético/MG     2-1 Flamengo        
Palmeiras       2-0 Grêmio          
Atlético/GO     1-1 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      0-0 Ceará           
Internacional   0-2 São Paulo       
[Jul 8]
Chapecoense     0-1 Corinthians     

Round 11
[Jul 10]
Grêmio          0-0 Internacional   
Palmeiras       3-2 Santos          
Athletico/PR    2-2 Bragantino      
América/MG      0-1 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    1-2 Fluminense      
São Paulo       1-0 Bahia           
[Jul 11]
Juventude       1-1 Atlético/GO     
Cuiabá          2-2 Ceará           
Flamengo        2-1 Chapecoense     
Fortaleza       1-0 Corinthians     

Round 12
[Jul 17]
São Paulo       0-1 Fortaleza       
Ceará           1-0 Athletico/PR    
Corinthians     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Fluminense      0-1 Grêmio          
[Jul 18]
Chapecoense     2-3 Cuiabá          
Atlético/GO     0-3 Palmeiras       
Bahia           0-5 Flamengo        
Bragantino      2-2 Santos          
Internacional   1-0 Juventude       
[Jul 19]
América/MG      0-1 Sport Recife    

Round 13
[Jul 24]
Grêmio          1-1 América/MG      
Palmeiras       1-0 Fluminense      
[Jul 25]
Atlético/MG     3-0 Bahia           
Flamengo        5-1 São Paulo       
Fortaleza       1-0 Bragantino      
Santos          0-1 Atlético/GO     
Athletico/PR    2-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    0-0 Ceará           
[Jul 26]
Juventude       1-0 Chapecoense     
Cuiabá          1-2 Corinthians     

Round 14
[Jul 31]
São Paulo       0-0 Palmeiras       
Internacional   0-0 Cuiabá          
Bragantino      1-0 Grêmio          
[Aug 1]
Atlético/MG     2-0 Athletico/PR    
Corinthians     1-3 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     0-1 Santos          
Bahia           0-1 Sport Recife    
Ceará           3-1 Fortaleza       
Atlético/GO     1-1 América/MG      
[Sep 2]
Fluminense      1-1 Juventude       

Round 15
[Aug 6]
Sport Recife    0-0 Bragantino      
[Aug 7]
Athletico/PR    1-2 São Paulo       
Cuiabá          1-1 Bahia           
Palmeiras       2-3 Fortaleza       
[Aug 8]
Juventude       1-2 Atlético/MG     
América/MG      1-0 Fluminense      
Santos          0-0 Corinthians     
Ceará           0-0 Atlético/GO     
Flamengo        0-4 Internacional   
[Aug 9]
Grêmio          2-1 Chapecoense     

Round 16
[Aug 14]
Bragantino      1-2 Juventude       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       2-1 Grêmio          
[Aug 15]
Corinthians     3-1 Ceará           
Flamengo        2-0 Sport Recife    
Bahia           1-2 Atlético/GO     
Cuiabá          1-0 Athletico/PR    
Fortaleza       1-1 Santos          
Internacional   4-2 Fluminense      
[Aug 16]
Chapecoense     1-1 América/MG      

Round 17
[Aug 21]
Atlético/GO     1-1 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          2-0 Bahia           
Juventude       1-1 Fortaleza       
[Aug 22]
Palmeiras       0-2 Cuiabá          
Ceará           1-1 Flamengo        
Athletico/PR    0-1 Corinthians     
Santos          2-2 Internacional   
Sport Recife    0-1 São Paulo       
[Aug 23]
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/MG     
América/MG      0-2 Bragantino      

Round 18
[Aug 28]
Sport Recife    0-0 Chapecoense     
Santos          0-4 Flamengo        
Grêmio          0-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       2-1 Athletico/PR    
[Aug 29]
América/MG      2-0 Ceará           
Juventude       1-1 São Paulo       
Atlético/GO     0-0 Internacional   
Bragantino      1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Aug 30]
Fluminense      2-0 Bahia           
Fortaleza       0-0 Cuiabá          

Round 19
[Sep 4]
Bahia           4-2 Fortaleza       
Cuiabá          2-1 Santos          
[Sep 5]
Athletico/PR    0-0 Sport Recife    
[Sep 7]
Chapecoense     1-2 Fluminense      
Corinthians     1-1 Juventude       
[Sep 22]
São Paulo       0-0 América/MG      
[Oct 20]
Ceará            -  Palmeiras       
[Oct 21]
Internacional    -  Bragantino      
[Nov 3]
Atlético/MG      -  Grêmio          
[Nov 5]
Flamengo         -  Atlético/GO     

Round 20
[Sep 11]
América/MG      2-0 Athletico/PR    
Juventude       1-2 Cuiabá          
Bragantino      1-2 Chapecoense     
Santos          0-0 Bahia           
[Sep 12]
Grêmio          2-0 Ceará           
Fortaleza       0-2 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       1-3 Flamengo        
Atlético/GO     1-1 Corinthians     
Fluminense      2-1 São Paulo       
[Sep 13]
Sport Recife    0-1 Internacional   

Round 21
[Sep 18]
Chapecoense     0-2 Palmeiras       
Athletico/PR    2-1 Juventude       
Atlético/MG     3-0 Sport Recife    
Ceará           0-0 Santos          
Bahia           1-1 Bragantino      
[Sep 19]
Internacional   1-0 Fortaleza       
São Paulo       2-1 Atlético/GO     
Corinthians     1-1 América/MG      
Flamengo        0-1 Grêmio          
[Sep 20]
Cuiabá          2-2 Fluminense      

Round 22
[Sep 25]
Ceará           1-0 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     2-1 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       0-0 Atlético/MG     
[Sep 26]
América/MG      1-1 Flamengo        
Fluminense      2-1 Bragantino      
Internacional   2-0 Bahia           
Juventude       3-0 Santos          
Athletico/PR    4-2 Grêmio          
Sport Recife    0-1 Fortaleza       
Atlético/GO     0-0 Cuiabá          

Round 23
[Oct 2]
Cuiabá          0-2 América/MG      
Fortaleza       0-3 Atlético/GO     
Bragantino      2-2 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     1-0 Internacional   
[Oct 3]
Chapecoense     1-1 São Paulo       
Flamengo        3-0 Athletico/PR    
Palmeiras       1-1 Juventude       
Grêmio          1-2 Sport Recife    
[Oct 27]
Bahia            -  Ceará           
Santos           -  Fluminense      

Round 24
[Oct 5]
Corinthians     3-1 Bahia           
[Oct 6]
Atlético/GO     0-2 Athletico/PR    
Ceará           0-0 Internacional   
Chapecoense     2-2 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    3-1 Juventude       
Bragantino      1-1 Flamengo        
América/MG      2-1 Palmeiras       
Fluminense      0-2 Fortaleza       
Grêmio          2-2 Cuiabá          
[Oct 7]
São Paulo       1-1 Santos          

Round 25
[Oct 9]
Sport Recife    1-0 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     3-1 Ceará           
Fluminense      0-0 Atlético/GO     
Athletico/PR    0-2 Bahia           
Fortaleza       0-3 Flamengo        
Palmeiras       2-4 Bragantino      
Juventude       1-1 América/MG      
[Oct 10]
Internacional   5-2 Chapecoense     
Santos          1-0 Grêmio          
[Oct 11]
Cuiabá          0-0 São Paulo       

Round 26
[Oct 12]
Bragantino      1-0 Atlético/GO     
Bahia           0-0 Palmeiras       
[Oct 13]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Santos          
Chapecoense     1-1 Athletico/PR    
Flamengo        3-1 Juventude       
Fortaleza       1-0 Grêmio          
Corinthians     1-0 Fluminense      
Internacional   3-1 América/MG      
[Oct 14]
Cuiabá           -  Sport Recife    
São Paulo        -  Ceará           

Round 27
[Oct 16]
Chapecoense      -  Fortaleza       
América/MG       -  Bahia           
[Oct 17]
Athletico/PR     -  Fluminense      
Palmeiras        -  Internacional   
Atlético/GO      -  Atlético/MG     
Ceará            -  Bragantino      
Grêmio           -  Juventude       
Flamengo         -  Cuiabá          
Sport Recife     -  Santos          
[Oct 18]
São Paulo        -  Corinthians     

Table:

 1.Atlético/MG           26  17  6  3  41-17  57
 2.Flamengo              23  14  3  6  46-21  45  [C]
 3.Fortaleza             26  12  6  8  33-29  42
 4.RB Bragantino         25  10 11  4  40-29  41
 5.Palmeiras             25  12  4  9  37-32  40
 6.Corinthians           26  10 10  6  28-23  40
 7.Internacional         25  10  9  6  34-26  39
 8.Athletico/PR          25  10  4 11  32-32  34
 9.Fluminense            25   8  9  8  24-27  33
10.Atlético/GO           25   7 10  8  20-23  31
11.América/MG            26   7 10  9  25-29  31  [P]
12.Cuiabá                25   6 13  6  25-26  31  [P]
13.São Paulo             25   6 12  7  20-25  30
14.Ceará                 23   6 11  6  21-24  29
15.Juventude             26   6 10 10  25-33  28  [P]
16.Santos                25   6 10  9  23-32  28
------------------------------------------------
17.Bahia                 25   7  6 12  28-38  27
18.Sport Recife          25   6  8 11  14-21  26
19.Grêmio                24   6  5 13  20-28  23
20.Chapecoense           26   1 10 15  23-44  13  [P]


2020/21

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.