Bulgaria 2010/11


A grupa
B grupa

A grupa

Final Table:

 1.Litex (Lovech)                     30  23  6  1  56-13  75  Champions
 2.Levski (Sofija)                    30  23  3  4  67-24  72
 3.CSKA (Sofija)                      30  18  7  5  53-26  61
 4.Lokomotiv (Sofija)                 30  16  4 10  47-33  52
 5.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30  14 10  6  54-28  52
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                30  15  6  9  36-28  51
 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30  13  7 10  33-34  46
 8.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30   9 10 11  19-28  37
 9.Minyor (Pernik)                    30  10  6 14  33-45  36
10.Montana (Montana)                  30   8  8 14  30-46  32
11.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30   9  5 16  34-38  32
12.Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 30   8  6 16  19-40  30
13.Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)    30   6  9 15  32-39  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Vidima Rakovski (Sevlievo)         30   6  7 17  26-52  25  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Akademik (Sofija)                  30   5  5 20  16-51  20  Relegated
16.Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               30   4  7 19  22-52  19  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Chernomorets            1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-4  2-1  2-1  2-1  0-2  1-2
Pirin Blagoevgrad  1-1       1-0  1-2  3-0  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-1  6-0  0-1  2-3  2-1  0-2  2-0  0-1
Kaliakra           1-1  0-0       0-1  0-0  2-1  1-3  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-3  0-3  0-1  0-1  2-2  4-0
Litex              0-0  2-1  0-0       4-1  2-1  1-0  4-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  4-0  3-1
Montana            0-0  3-0  3-2  0-2       3-1  1-1  1-1  2-2  2-2  1-4  0-3  0-1  1-0  2-1  4-0
Minyor             0-1  1-0  1-0  0-3  1-0       2-2  2-1  4-1  1-0  2-4  0-0  1-3  1-2  2-0  1-1
Lokomotiv 1936 Pl  2-0  2-2  5-0  2-2  4-0  3-0       3-0  3-0  3-0  4-1  2-3  0-0  1-1  1-1  2-0
Vidima Rakovski    3-0  2-1  1-0  0-3  0-1  2-2  1-1       2-1  0-1  2-2  1-2  1-1  2-1  1-2  0-1
Sliven 2000        0-0  1-0  0-1  0-1  1-1  0-3  0-1  6-1       3-0  1-3  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  1-3
Akademik           1-1  1-0  0-1  0-3  1-0  2-0  1-2  1-2  0-1       1-1  0-3  2-3  0-4  1-3  0-0
CSKA               1-2  2-2  0-0  1-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  3-1       0-1  3-1  1-0  3-2  1-0
Levski             1-0  4-1  3-0  2-0  3-0  4-0  1-2  2-0  5-0  1-0  1-3       3-1  3-0  2-1  1-0
Lokomotiv Sofia    2-1  2-0  4-0  1-3  2-0  0-3  3-0  2-1  3-0  2-0  2-2  0-2       4-3  3-0  1-1
Slavija            0-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  3-2  1-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  2-0  1-0  2-2  0-1       1-2  0-1
Beroe              0-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-2  2-3  1-0  2-1       0-0
Cherno more        0-1  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  3-0  1-1  5-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  2-3  1-0  3-2  1-0


First Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Semifinal [Jun 8, Sliven]
Chernomorets P     2-1 Sportist 1924

Final [Jun 12, Sliven]
Vidima Rakovski    0-3 Chernomorets P

NB: Chernomorets (Pomorie) promoted; however, as they were denied a license, an additional
    playoff was organised between the two losers
    
[Jun 26, Vratsa]
Sportist 1924      1-1 Vidima Rakovski    [aet, 2-3 pen]

NB: Vidima Rakovski remain at first level

Second Promotion/Relegation Playoff

NB: due to the forced relegation of Pirin Blagoevgrad, who were denied a license,
    an additional playoff was organised between the two third-placed team of the 
    second level; Spartak (Plovdiv) were excluded

[Jun 17, Sliven]
Svetkavitsa 1922   3-1 Etar 1924

NB: Svetkavista 1922 promoted


B grupa

Zapadna B grupa | Iztochna B grupa

Zapadna B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Botev (Vratsa)                     30  20  2  8  52-28  62  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sportist 1924 (Svoge)              30  15  7  8  36-15  52  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)         30  13 12  5  33-19  51  Second Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bansko 1951 (Bansko)               30  14  6 10  42-35  48
 5.Chavdar (Etropole)                 30  13  5 12  37-34  44
 6.Septemvri (Simitli)                30  12  7 11  30-31  43
 7.Vihren (Sandanski)                 30  13  3 14  37-32  42
 8.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              30  10  6 14  27-38  36
 9.Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)            30   9  7 14  27-36  34
10.Malesh (Mikrevo)                   30   8  8 14  22-37  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Botev (Krivodol)                   30   4  5 21  25-63  17  Relegated
 -.Kom-Minyor (Berkovitsa)            withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:              16   1  8  7   5-15  11

Cross-Table:

Bansko 1951             0-2  3-1  1-2  3-2  2-1  1-2  1-0  4-0  1-0  2-1  0-0
Botev Krivodol     1-4       0-2  1-0  0-0  1-2  5-0  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-4  1-1
Botev Vratsa       2-1  5-1       2-1  3-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  2-1  1-2  2-0  2-0
Chavdar Bjala Sl.  0-1  2-0  0-2       1-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0
Chavdar Etropole   2-2  1-0  2-1  0-1       2-2  3-0  1-0  0-1  1-0  2-0  5-1
Etar 1924          0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  3-0       2-1  4-0  0-0  2-0  1-0   -
Malesh             1-3  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0       1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0
Pirin GD           3-2  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0       0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0
Septemvri          1-0  3-1  1-3  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  3-0       0-0  1-1   -
Sportist 1924      0-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  4-1  0-1  0-0  2-1  0-0       1-2  0-0
Vihren             2-1  1-2  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-2  0-0  1-3        -
Kom-Minyor         0-0   -   0-1  0-0   -   0-0  0-1   -   2-1  0-1  1-0
Kom-Minyor withdrawn

Bansko 1951        ---       0-3       3-1                 2-0  0-2  1-0
Botev Krivodol     1-2  ---            0-6  0-2  0-2  2-2
Botev Vratsa            3-1  ---  3-0            1-1  4-1            1-0
Chavdar Bjala Sl.  3-0  3-0       ---       0-0  1-1  2-2
Chavdar Etropole             0-1  2-1  ---                 0-1  0-1  2-1
Etar 1924          1-1       1-2       0-0  ---            1-0  1-0
Malesh             1-1                 0-1  0-1  ---  3-0  2-2
Pirin GD           0-0                 1-0  0-2       ---  3-1  1-0
Septemvri               2-1  1-2  3-1                      ---  0-1  2-1
Sportist 1924           3-1  2-0  3-0            3-0            ---  1-0
Vihren                  2-0       5-3       3-0  2-0  1-0            ---

Iztochna B grupa

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          24  12  8  4  38-16  44  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chernomorets (Pomorie)             24   9  9  6  23-19  36  [3 2 1 0 4-1 7]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Spartak (Plovdiv)                  24  10  6  8  26-17  36  [3 0 1 2 1-4 1]
 4.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          24   8  9  7  24-23  33  Second Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  24   9  5 10  20-22  32
 6.Ljubimets 2007 (Ljubimets)         24   7  9  8  22-26  30
 7.Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)           24   7  7 10  17-22  28
 8.Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)            24   6  8 10  21-30  26 
 9.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           24   7  5 12  14-30  26 
 -.Chernomorets (Balchik)             withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:              14   5  6  3  11- 7  21  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------------
 -.Dunav (Ruse)                       withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:              14   3  5  6   8-14  14  Relegated
 -.Ravda 1954 (Ravda)                 withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:              10   1  1  8  12-27   4  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Brestnik 1948           1-1  1-0  1-6  2-0  0-0  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2  0-0   -
Chernomorets Pom.  1-0       0-0  1-0  0-0  2-0  2-1  1-0  2-2   -   3-0  4-1
Dorostol 2003      1-0  2-0       0-0  1-1  2-0  1-1  2-1  2-1  0-0   -   3-2
Ludogorets 1945    2-2  1-0  3-1       2-0  6-0  2-1  1-0  0-1   -   1-1  3-0
Nesebar            3-1  1-0  2-1  0-0       2-0  0-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-2   -
Dobrudzha 1919     2-0  2-1  0-0  1-2  0-1       0-1  0-1  1-0  1-1   -    -
Ljubimets 2007     1-3  0-0  0-1  1-1  2-0  2-1       0-3  2-1  1-1  2-0   -
Spartak Plovdiv    1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  2-0  1-2  1-0       4-0  0-0   -    -
Svetkavitsa        0-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-2  2-0  2-2  0-0        -   2-1  3-0
Chernomorets Bal.  0-2  1-0  1-2  2-0   -   0-1   -    -   0-0       2-0  3-1
Dunav Ruse          -   0-2  2-0  0-0  2-1  0-0   -   0-1   -   0-0       4-1
Ravda 1954         0-1   -    -    -   1-2  3-3   -   3-1   -    -    -
Chernomorets Bal, Dunav Ruse and Ravda 1954 withdrawen

Brestnik 1948      ---       1-0       1-1  2-0  1-1
Chernomorets Pom.  0-2  ---       3-2            1-1  1-1
Dorostol 2003           0-2  ---  0-0                 1-1  0-1
Ludogorets 1945    1-0            ---  1-0  4-0  0-0
Nesebar                 0-0  2-0       ---            0-1  1-0
Dobrudzha 1919          1-0  2-0       1-0  ---            0-0
Ljubimets 2007               2-1       2-3  0-0  ---       0-0
Spartak Plovdiv    2-0            1-2       1-1  2-0  ---
Svetkavitsa        4-1  1-1       2-2                 1-0  ---


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.