Bulgaria 1994/95

                           Final standings:

 1. FC Levski                 30  26  1  3  84-15  79  Champions (UEFA)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Lokomotiv Sofia           30  21  5  4  59-30  68  Cup Winners
 3. Botev Plovdiv             30  18  6  6  66-31  60  UEFA
 4. Slavia                    30  16  5  9  63-35  53  UEFA
 5. CSKA                      30  13  7 10  51-46  46
 6. Spartak Plovdiv           30  12  7 11  33-34  43
 7. Lokomotiv Plovdiv         30  13  3 14  48-38  42
 8. Neftohimik                30  12  3 15  41-50  39
 9. Shumen                    30  10  6 14  33-50  36
10. LEX                       30  10  6 14  25-46  36
11. Etar                      30  10  6 14  31-54  36
12. Dobrudzha                 30  10  5 15  32-43  35
13. Montana                   30   9  7 14  31-41  34
-----------------------------------------------------
14. Lokomotiv GO              30  10  3 17  35-53  33
15. Pirin                     30   9  3 18  30-46  30
16. Beroe                     30   3  3 24  27-77  12

Promoted: Spartak Varna, Levski Kjustendil, and Rakovski Ruse.


Bulgaria Second Divisions 1994/95

Severna B PFG:
Klasirane:

 1. Spartak Varna            19 8 3  69-19 65
 2. Rakovski Ruse            19 8 3  63-21 65
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Dunav Ruse               18 5 7  58-22 59
 4. Storgozija Pleven        18 5 7  60-39 59
 5. Korabostroitel Ruse      18 3 9  67-32 57
 6. Chardafon Gabrovo        14 7 9  44-28 49
 7. Cherno More Varna        15 3 12 43-38 48
 8. Spartak Pleven           14 3 13 42-34 45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9. Botev Novi Pazar         13 5 12 38-33 44
10. Svetkavitsa Targovishte  10 7 13 35-34 37
11. Dorostol Silistra         9 7 14 31-44 34
12. Ovetch Provadija         10 3 17 36-67 33
13. Lesitcheri Lesitcheri     7 5 18 27-69 26
14. Lokomotiv Vidin           6 3 21 25-67 21
15. Preslav Preslav           5 5 20 27-71 20
16. Akademik Svishtov         4 5 21 25-72 17


Juzhna B PFG:
Klasirane:

 1. Levski Kjustendil        21 4 5  71-24 67
 2. Maritsa Plovdiv          16 7 7  49-22 55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Akademik Sofia           14 9 7  41-29 51
 4. Septemvri Sofia          15 5 10 50-28 50
 5. Haskovo Haskovo          16 1 13 59-37 49
 6. Hebar Pazardhik          14 6 10 42-35 48
 7. Chirpan Chirpan          14 5 11 45-31 47
 8. Belasitsa Petrich        14 5 11 43-39 47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9. Chernomorets Burgas      13 7 10 43-35 46
10. Marek Stanke Dimitrov    13 2 15 30-48 41
11. Metalik Smoljan?          9 7 14 28-35 34
12. Sliven Sliven            10 2 18 31-58 32
13. Kompakt Dimitrovgrad      9 4 17 32-51 31
14. Nesebar Nesebar           9 4 17 27-46 31
15. Pirin Gotse Deltchev      9 2 19 30-62 29
16. Rilski Sportist Samokov   6 6 18 27-68 24

PLAY-OFF for a place in first division (A PFG):

Rakovski (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv) 3-2 (2-2)


       Bulgarian 3-rd division: final standings 

                         NORTHWESTERN

 1. Olympic (Galata)         93-22 72
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)  73-24 66
 3. Parva Atomna (Kozlodui)  62-25 57
 4. Suhindol (Suhindol)      65-44 56
 5. Chumerna (Elena)         60-37 51
 6. Botev (Vratsa)           58-42 51
 7. Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)     48-43 50
 8. Eskus (Rom)              60-31 49
 9. Levski (Ljaskovets)      46-32 49
10. Bdin (Vidin)             63-47 48
11. Gigant (Belene)          59-46 45
12. Kom (Berkovitsa)         43-57 43
13. Pavlikeni (Palvlikeni)   54-76 43
14. Lokomotiv (Mizija)       56-54 40
15. Future (Levski)          29-84 24
16. Rakovski (Sevlievo)      17-137 7
17. Varshetst (Varshetst)    21-106 3


Mizija (Knjazhevo) relegated into 4:th division


                         NORTHEASTERN

 1. Han Asparuh (Isperih)   63-12 68
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Port 93 (Varna)         45-41 53
 3. Septemvri (Tervel)      59-35 50
 4. Ludogorets (Razgrad)    45-32 50
 5. Ticha (Varna)           41-31 50
 6. Avtoreid (Aksakovo)     54-26 48
 7. Benkovski (Bjala)       41-45 48
 8. Panajot Hitov (Tutrakan)43-27 44
 9. Lokomotiv (Samuil)      49-35 44
10. Kubrat (Kubrat)         47-40 43
11. Sportist (Gen. Toshevo) 36-34 43
12. Chernomorets (Balchik)  41-42 42
13. Kaliakra (Kavarna)      49-50 39
14. Zvezda (Dupnitsa)       42-68 36
15. Lokomotiv (Kaspichan)   30-59 31
16. Varna VNL (Varna)       30-79 26
17. Kamchiets (Dalgopol)    34-93 23


                         SOUTHWESTERN

 1. Minjor (Pernik)           92-13 77
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Vihren (Sandanski)        42-25 55
 3. Metalurg (Pernik)         46-31 54
 4. Chepinets (Velingrad)     47-39 49
 5. Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi) 42-36 49
 6. Botev (Ihtiman)           38-36 49
 7. Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol)     41-43 49
 8. Pir. minjor (Breznitsa)   34-40 46
 9. Himik (Dupnitsa)          45-28 45
10. Mesta (Hadzji Dimitar)    49-50 45
11. Spotist (Svoge)           44-50 45
12. Bankja (Bankja)           41-29 44
13. Septemvri (Simitli)       52-43 43
14. Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)   43-44 41
15. NSA (Sofia)               28-66 29
16. Velbazhd (Kjustendil)     25-59 21
17. Balkan (Botevgrad)         6-84  5



Peshtera (Peshtera) relegated as well.


                         SOUTHEASTERN

 1. Arda (Kardhali)           65-27 70
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Cherno More (Pomorie)     74-36 65
 3. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)    58-30 65
 4. Jambol (Jambol)           66-29 59
 5. Rodopa (Smoljan)          58-35 56
 6. Borislav (Parvomai)       53-38 55
 7. Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak)  67-42 54
 8. Minor (Rudozem)           46-44 49
 9. Arsenal (Kazanlak)        61-46 48
10. Maritsa Iztok (Radnevo)   42-49 48
11. Port (Burgas)             51-50 46
12. Tundha (Jambol)           41-37 45
13. Granichar (Svilengrad)    45-35 44
14. Botev (Galabovo)          47-40 43
15. Levski (Karlovo)          28-78 31
16. Dzhebel (Dzhebel)         32-76 26
17. Karnobat (Karnobat)       26-89 21
18. Trakija (Stambolovo)      28-10713


Bulgarian Fourth Divisions 1994/95

Final standings

                          Zone Sofia

 1. Verila         61-21 61
 2. Belovo         62-31 54
 3. Besapara       53-34 46
 4. Vihar          45-40 41
 5. Pravets        45-58 41
 6. Bratsigovo     46-52 41
 7. Oborishte      52-31 40
 8. Sl. Geroi      38-35 40
 9. Lokomotiv      36-34 39
10. Minjor         50-63 38
11. Levski         39-42 37
12. Balkan         41-50 37
13. Himik          31-39 35
14. Benkovski      43-37 32
15. Sokol Sofia    16-91  9

                          Zone Varna

 1. Himik          69-26 61
 2. Orlovets       48-31 50
 3. Kosmos         69-41 48
 4. Suvorovo       55-42 46
 5. Vihar VD       46-39 46
 6. Zhiten klas    44-38 45
 7. Riltsi         49-50 43
 8. Strela         53-51 42
 9. Pobeda         52-54 42
10. Chern. Bjala   37-48 39
11. Pliska         35-45 37
12. Chernevo       44-49 36
13. Beloslav       36-58 25
14. Poveljanovo    36-62 22
15. Vihar Zlat.    26-65 16

                         Zone Plovdiv

 1. Iskra          58-35 61
 2. Rodopi         50-32 58
 3. Septemvri      52-39 55
 4. Sekirovo       72-39 51
 5. Marsa          71-47 51
 6. Rakovski       53-54 50
 7. Brestnik       49-50 49
 8. Sokol D.Vodene 52-47 48
 9. Legija         71-51 46
10. Sokol Plovdiv  63-61 45
11. Botev          55-69 45
12. Kalojanovo     49-37 44
13. Hebros         35-58 42
14. Banja          52-63 39
15. Ljubimets      36-39 37
16. Varbitsa       54-95 35

                           Zone Ruse

 1. Levski Omurtag 61-18 48
 2. Prista         45-24 43
 3. Akademik Bona  39-35 35
 4. Chernolomets   39-36 35
 5. Vihar          31-33 33
 6. Athletic       37-38 31
 7. Borovo         32-47 31
 8. Jantra         36-30 29
 9. Antibiotik     28-32 26
10. Spartak Tse-Ka 32-48 25
11. Dunarit        35-41 22
12. Orel           25-58 18

                      Zone Veliko Tarnovo

 1. Akademik       63-32 65
 2. Pelovo         62-39 55
 3. Vidima         64-42 53
 4. Polikraishte   56-34 49
 5. Debelets       54-47 48
 6. St.krusha Kirc 66-64 48
 7. Levski Brest.  60-47 47
 8. VRZ Levski     53-52 47
 9. Teteven        56-55 45
10. Spartak Kilif. 41-43 45
11. Letnitsa       64-41 43
12. Lukovit        52-46 39
13. Republikanets  43-56 38
14. Jantra         35-65 25
15. Cherven Brjag 31-102 18

                         Zone Montana

 1. Lokomotiv Br   82-36 58
 2. Levski Lom     84-42 54
 3. Timok Breg.    74-51 53
 4. Vihar Bar.     61-63 49
 5. Koshava        73-48 47
 6. Torpedo Bor.   57-47 47
 7. Boichinovtsi   48-60 45
 8. Roma Glozhene  54-77 42
 9. Farma Tarnak   61-74 41
10. Levski Pokr.   51-78 41
11. Balkan Belogr. 63-65 37
12. Monoloit Manas.52-63 37
13. Part. Makresh  61-59 36
14. Sept. Medkovo  63-66 36
15. Minjor Chipr.  54-81 29
16. Botev Krivodol 56-84 26


                       Zone Blagoevgrad

 1. Perun          91-26 80
 2. Energetik      76-25 69
 3. Pioner         86-40 65
 4. Ograzhdenets   78-49 60
 5. Str. Slava     62-58 58
 6. Rila           75-64 57
 7. Levski         61-60 54
 8. Struma         51-40 53
 9. Pirin          55-55 48
10. Dimitrovets    40-54 48
11. Germaneja      48-42 46
12. Partizan       53-54 46
13. ZKMO           46-56 45
14. BotevBoboshevo 50-89 39
15. Mineral        49-76 35
16. Botev Drugan   51-87 31
17. Musala        24-111 12

                       Zone Stara Zagora

 1. Olympic Tvarditsa 83- 9 78
 2. Orel              70-28 59
 3. Loko Stara Zagora 67-24 55
 4. Benkovski         57-28 55
 5. Sung. Dolina      48-39 47
 6. Korten            46-37 47
 7. Strandzha         59-45 41
 8. Kameno            34-41 40
 9. Levski            32-35 32
10. Strandzha Sred.   39-52 32
11. Botev Gip.        32-60 28
12. Zagorets Nova Zag 22-66 25
13. St. Karadzha Elh. 24-79 24
14. Balkan            22-57 20
15. Boruj St. Zagora  26-61 16



Bulgarian Fifth Divisions 1994/95

(Lists of team names)

There are 28 regions (shires) in Bulgaria

              Football: Bulgarian 5:th division

                         Sofia (city)

 1. Kazichane
 2. Spartak Sofia
 3. Roma
 4. PFK
 5. Dobroslavtsi
 6. Rui
 7. Obelja
 8. Lozen
 9. Mirovjane
10. Dragalevtsi
11. Bistritsa
12. Trebitch
13. Gniljane
14. Filipovtsi
15. Chepintsi

                        Sofia (region)

 1. Dob
 2. Etropole
 3. Gorna Malina
 4. Skravena
 5. Mirkovo
 6. Elin Pelin
 7. Govedartsi
 8. Iskrets
 9. Petartch
10. Vakarel
11. Lakatnik
12. Dragoman
13. Dragovishitsa
14. Trudovets

                             Varna

 1. Benkovski
 2. Karamanite
 3. Asparuhovo
 4. Avren
 5. Razdelna
 6. Ignatievo
 7. Tutrakantsi
 8. Kipra
 9. Pchelnik
10. Tsonevo
11. Belogradets

Brestak quit

                            Plovdiv

 1. Saedinenie
 2. Kuklen
 3. Proslav
 4. Brestovitsa
 5. Novo selo
 6. Manole
 7. Tsarimir
 8. Belozem
 9. Konush
10. Jagodovo
11. Panicheri
12. Komatevo
13. Ot. Kirilovo
14. Sadovo
15. Zhitnitsa
16. Tsalapitsa

                             Ruse

 1. Ivanovo
 2. Pirgovo
 3. Shtraklevo
 4. Slivo pole
 5. Dzhuljunitsa
 6. Karamanovo
 7. Basarbovo
 8. Starkmen
 9. G. Vranovo
10. Krasen
11. Ostritsa
12. Marten
13. Mogilino

                            Burgas

 1. Aitos
 2. Prosenik
 3. Aheloi
 4. Dolno Ezerovo
 5. Sozopol
 6. Cherno more
 7. Rudnik
 8. Primorsko
 9. Obzor
10. Morska fauna
11. Tsarevo
12. Bartex-Christal
13. Ravda
14. Vetren
15. Rosen
16. Malko Tarnovo

                        Veliko Tarnovo

 1. Mihaltsi
 2. Klimentovo
 3. Bjala Cherkva
 4. Zheleznichar
 5. Zlatartsi
 6. Ovcha Mogila
 7. Dobri djal
 8. Radanovo
 9. Strazhitsa
10. Nedan
11. Samovodene
12. Oresh
13. Dzhuljunitsa
14. Resen
15. Butovo

                            Vratsa

 1. Liljache
 2. Butan
 3. Hairedin
 4. Mihailovo
 5. Brenitsa
 6. Beli Izvor
 7. Glozhene
 8. Pudrija
 9. Zgorigrad
10. Harlets
11. Kunino
12. Mizija
13. Krushovitsa
14. Banitsa
15. Tarnava
16. Altimir

                             Vidin

 1. Kula
 2. Kosovo
 3. Dimovo
 4. Gramada
 5. Bukovets
 6. Bdin III
 7. Gamzovo
 8. Kutovo
 9. Dunavtsi
10. Negovanovtsi
11. Oreshets
12. Kalenik

                           Pazardzik

 1. Botev
 2. Athleitic
 3. Rakitovo
 4. Vetren
 5. Bjaga
 6. Bratanitsa
 7. Mirjantsi
 8. Elshitsa
 9. Momina Klisura
10. Sinitevo
11. Dragor
12. Sharkovo
13. Chernogorovo
14. Ognjanovo
15. Glavinitsa

                           Kardzhali

 1. Perperek
 2. Bjal izvor
 3. Krumovgrad
 4. Ardino
 5. Shiroko Pole
 6. Pokova
 7. Fotinovo
 8. Zvezdel
 9. Rogozche
10. Avren

                          Kjustendil

 1. Krainitsi
 2. Balanovo
 3. Samoranovo
 4. Bogoslav
 5. Bagrentsi
 6. Borovets
 7. Nevestino
 8. Jahinovo
 9. Vaksevo
10. Palatovo
11. Slokoshnitsa
12. Sovoljano
13. Resilovo
14. Lozno
15. Buranovo
16. Cherven Brjag

                            Pernik

 1. Bjala Voda
 2. Kosharevo
 3. Kolosh
 4. Breznik
 5. Stefanovo
 6. Divotino
 7. Meshitsa
 8. Tran
 9. Dolna Sekirna
10. Egalnitsa
11. Dolna Dikanja
12. Varba
13. Negovantsi
14. Noevtsi
15. Batanovtsi
16. Lobosh


                           Dobritch

 1. Geshanovo
 2. Koriten
 3. Rakovski
 4. Dontchevo
 5. Vladimirovo
 6. Pchelarovo
 7. Benkovski
 8. Kardam
 9. Bezmer
10. Ovcharovo
11. Stefan Karadzha
12. Gurkovo
13. Tsarevets
14. Djankovo

                            Sliven

 1. Rechitsa
 2. Zvezdite (Sl)
 3. Dragodanovo
 4. Bjala
 5. Olympic (Tv)
 6. Kovatsite
 7. Kermen
 8. Krushare
 9. Feliminovo
10. P. Padarevo
11. Shivatchevo

                            Pleven

 1. Malchika
 2. Trastenik
 3. Odarne
 4. Pordim
 5. Lepitsa
 6. Milkovitsa
 7. B. Mahala
 8. Nikopol
 9. Balgarene
10. Slavjanovo
11. D. Dabnik
12. D. Mitropoloja
13. Tranchivitsa
14. Komarevo
15. Stezherovo
16. Gigen

                            Lovetch

 1. Glogovo
 2. Trojan
 3. Gradeshnitsa
 4. Eltos
 5. Jablanitsa
 6. Strela
 7. Dermantsi
 8. Alexandrovo
 9. Apriltsi
10. Vrabevo
11. Goznitsa
12. Bahovitsa
13. Toros
14. Aglen

                            Shumen

 1. Drentsi
 2. Salmanovo
 3. N. B. Reka
 4. Tsarev Brod
 5. Izgrev
 6. Valnari
 7. Bliznatsi
 8. Divdjadovo
 9. Zagoriche
10. Troitsa
11. Konjovets
12. Jasenkovo
13. Zhivkovo
14. Osenovets
15. Trem
16. Zvegor

                          Blagoevgrad

 1. Kulata
 2. Mikrevo
 3. Mosomishte
 4. Valkosel
 5. Poleto
 6. Kochan
 7. Novo Deltchevo
 8. Blaska
 9. Gorna Breznitsa
10. Koprivlen
11. Ablanitsa
12. Dabnitsa
13. Kraishte
14. Slashten
15. Levunovo

                            Razgrad

 1. Mortagonovo
 2. Rakovski
 3. Loznitsa
 4. Belintsi
 5. Ostrovo
 6. Veselets
 7. Ezerche
 8. Zadruga
 9. Glodzhevo
10. Vladimirovtsi
11. Lavino
12. Zavet
13. Nozharovo
14. G. Popovets

                            Montana

 1. Rasovo
 2. Lehtchevo
 3. Fitingi
 4. Borovtsi
 5. Gabrovnitsa
 6. Septemvriitsi
 7. Jakimovo
 8. Smoljanovtsi
 9. Prevala
10. Dondukovo
11. Cherkaski
12. Marchavo
13. Georgi Damjanovo

                            Jambol

 1. Chargan
 2. Bezmer
 3. Inzovo
 4. Roza
 5. Vodenichane
 6. Charda
 7. Malomir
 8. Zornitsa
 9. Lalkovo
10. Bojadzhik
11. Irechekovo
12. Boljarovo
13. Skalitsa
14. Kamenets

                         Stara Zagora

 1. Gurkovo
 2. Stamovo
 3. V. Laevski
 4. Zagore
 5. Nikolaevo
 6. Kovatchevo
 7. Obruchishte
 8. Znamenosets
 9. Bozduganovo
10. Jagoda
11. Podslon
12. Dalboki
13. Ch. Zname
14. Sarnevo

                          Targovishte

 1. Sadina
 2. Lovets
 3. Liljak
 4. Lomtsi
 5. Antonovo
 6. Nadarevo
 7. Koprets
 8. Podgoritsa
 9. Cherkovna
10. Elenovo

                            Haskovo

 1. Dimitrovche
 2. Mineralni Bani
 3. Simeonovgrad
 4. Karamantsi
 5. Levka
 6. Kapitan Andreevo
 7. Ustrem
 8. Biser
 9. Branitsa


Bulgaria Cup 1994/95

1/8 finals (partial)

Levski - Neftohimik 2:3
Neftohimik - Levski 2:2

1/4 finals

CSKA - Lokomotiv Sofia       1:1 and 0:1

Botev Plovdiv - Etar         4:1 and 0:0

Neftohimik - Spartak Varna   2:0 and 6:0

Beroe - Montana              2:1 and 0:5


1/2 finals

Neftohimik - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:1 and 0:1

Montana - Botev Plovdiv      2:5 and 2:6

final

Lokomotiv Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 4:2

1993/94.

1995/96.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julian Dontchev (dontchev@touko.helsinki.fi)
Last updated: 4 Aug 1999

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev and RSSSF 1995/1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.