Bulgaria 1995/96


"A PFG" 1995/96

                    Final table for 1995/1996:

 1. Slavia (Sofia)          30  20 7 3   51-14  67
 2. Levski (Sofia)          30  19 5 6   49-22  62
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)       30  17 7 6   55-24  58
 4. Neftohimik (Burgas)     30  17 6 7   58-31  57
 5. CSKA (Sofia)            30  16 8 6   49-26  56 (UIC)
 6. Spartak (Varna)         30  13 2 15  47-52  41 (UIC)
 7. Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    30  12 3 15  30-43  39
 8. Levski (Kjustendil)     30  10 7 13  27-37  37
 9. Montana (Montana)       30   9 9 12  33-35  36  OR: 2 1 1 0 3-0 4
10. Botev (Plovdiv)         30  10 6 14  33-38  36      2 0 1 1 0-3 1
11. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     30  10 5 15  25-50  35
12. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   30   9 6 15  21-37  33
13. Rakovski (Ruse)         30   9 4 16  33-41  32  OR: 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
--------------------------------------------------
14. Shumen (Shumen)         30   9 5 16  28-44  32      2 1 0 1 2-4 3
15. Lovetch (Lovetch)       30   7 9 14  29-40  30
16. Spartak (Plovdiv)       30   6 4 20  24-58  22


Round 1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv - FC Levski       0-1
Lokomotiv Sofia - Shumen            1-1
Levski Kjustendil - Spartak Plovdiv 3-0
Dobrudzha -  Slavia                 1-0
Neftohimik - Spartak Varna          5-2
CSKA - Botev Plovdiv                3-0
Montana - Rakovski                  1-0
Etar - Lovetch                      1-0

Round 2
Levski Sf       1-2 Neftohimik
Botev           3-0 Loko Sf
Montana         1-1 Levski Kj
Rakovski        2-0 Lovetch
Spartak V       3-0 Etar
Shumen          1-0 Dobrudzha
Spartak Pd      2-4 CSKA              
Slavia          2-0 Loko Pd

Round 3
Levski Kj       3-0 Rakovski
Loko Pd         2-0 Shumen
Lovetch         0-0 Spartak V
Neftohimik      1-0 Slavia
Dobrudzha       1-0 Botev
Etar            0-1 Levski Sf
Loko Sf         4-0 Spartak Pd
CSKA            1-2 Montana

Round 4
FC Levski 1914 - Lovetch (Lovetch)       4:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Spartak (Varna)        3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 1:1
Montana (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)    0:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - CSKA               0:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    2:3
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    5:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:0

Round 5
Loko Sf         3-0 Levski Kj
Dobrudzha       1-0 Montana
Loko Pd         1-0 Spartak Pd
Neftohimik      2-0 Botev
Lovetch         0-1 Slavia
Spartak V       0-0 Levski Sf
Etar            1-0 Shumen
CSKA            2-0 Rakovski

Round 6
CSKA - Lokomotiv Sofia           1:5
Slavia - Spartak Varna           3:0
Rakovski Ruse - FC Levski 1914   0:1
Spartak Plovdiv - Neftohimik     0:0
Shumen - Lovetch                 1:1
Levski Kjustendil - Dobrudzha    2:0
Montana - Lokomotiv Plovdiv      2:0
Botev Plovdiv - Etar             1:0

Round 7
FC Levski 1914 - Slavia                   0:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)       4:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - CSKA               2:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil) 2:2
Neftohimik (Burgas) - (Montana)           1:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Plovdiv) 1:0
Lovetch - Botev (Plovdiv)                 3:0
Spartak (Varna) - Shumen                  2:0

Round 8
Rakovski      2-4 Slavia
Shumen        0-2 Levski Sf
Botev         1-3 Spartak V
Spartak Pd    2-1 Lovetch
Montana       0-0 Etar
Levski Kj     1-0 Neftohimik
CSKA          1-0 Loko Pd
Loko Sf       2-0 Dobrudzha

Round 9
FC Levski 1914 - Botev (Plovdiv)             2:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Montana (Montana)        1:1
Spartak (Varna) - Spartak (Plovdiv)          8:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Shumen (Shumen)             4:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Rakovski (Ruse)       2:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)      1:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - CSKA                   2:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Kjustendil)  1:0

Round 10
Spartak (Plovdiv) - FC Levski 1914         0:1
Montana (Montana) - Spartak (Varna)        2:3
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lovetch (Lovetch)    0:0
CSKA - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)               1:1
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    3:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)           0:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - Shumen (Shumen)          4:0

Round 11
Loko Pd       2-0 Rakovski
Neftohimik    5-1 Dobrudzha
Lovetch       0-0 CSKA
Spartak V     2-1 Levski Kj
Slavia        2-0 Spartak Pd
Shumen        1-1 Botev
Etar          0-1 Loko Sf
Levski Sf     2-1 Montana

Round 12
Rakovski      1-1 Botev
Spartak Pd    4-2 Shumen
Montana       1-1 Slavia
Levski Kj     2-0 Levski Sf
CSKA          4-0 Spartak V
Dobrudzha     0-2 Etar
Loko Pd       2-0 Neftohimik
Loko Sf       3-1 Lovetch

Round 13
FC Levski 1914 - CSKA                          3:1
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)            1:2
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Rakovski (Ruse)          3:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    3:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)       0:0
Botev (Plovdi) - Spartak (Plovdiv)             2:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Montana (Montana)            0:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Kjustendil)           3:0

Round 14
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - FC Levski 1914          0:2
CSKA - Slavia (Sofia)                       1:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Varna)      3:2
Rakovski (Ruse) - Spartak (Plovdiv)         2:0
Montana (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)         3:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Shumen (Shumen)       2:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Lovetch (Lovetch)     2:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:0

Round 15
FC Levski 1914 - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)     2:0
Shumen (Shumen) - CSKA                    1:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Rakovski (Ruse)   1:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Neftohimik (Burgas)   0:2
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     2:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        1:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil)     3:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)     2:1

Round 16
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA                          0:4
Shumen (Shumen) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)             0:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Levski (Kjustendil)         1:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)           2:0
Spartak (Varna) - Neftohimik (Burgas)           3:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Montana (Montana)             0:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)       0:0
FC Levski 1914 - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            4:0

Round 17
Neftohimik (Burgas) - FC Levski 1914     5:1
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)      2:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Montana (Montana)  1:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Rakovski (Ruse)      2:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Varna)  2:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Shumen (Shumen)   1:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)     2:4
CSKA - Spartak (Plovdiv)                 3:1

Round 18
Rakovski (Ruse) - Levski (Kjustendil)    1:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    1:0
Spartak (Varna) - Lovetch (Lovetch)      2:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Neftohimik (Burgas)     2:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   1:0
FC Levski 1914 - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)    1:2
Montana (Montana) - CSKA                 0:1

Round 19
Lovetch (Lovetch) - FC Levski 1914       1-1
CSKA - Levski (Kjustendil)               3-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia (Sofia)   0-2
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)    3-0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Spartak (Plovdiv) 1-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)    0-0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Shumen (Shumen)    0-0
Spartak (Varna) - Rakovski (Ruse)        3-1

Round 20
FC Levski 1914 - Spartak (Varna)         4 - 1
Slavia (Sofia) - Lovetch (Lovetch)       2 - 0
Rakovski (Ruse) - CSKA                   0 - 1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    2 - 1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)  2 - 0
Montana (Montana) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 3 - 0
Shumen (Shumen) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  3 - 0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)  0 - 0

Round 21
FC Levski 1914 - Rakovski (Ruse)             1:0
Spartak (Varna) - Slavia (Sofia)             0:2
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CSKA                     0:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdivd) - Montana (Montana)     0:4
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Levski (Kjustendil)   2:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Shumen (Shumen)          3:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Spartak (Plovdiv)      2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)      1:2

Round 22
Slavia (Sofia) - FC Levski 1914            1:1
CSKA - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)                2:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lovetch (Lovetch)        1:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        2:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)  0:0
Montana (Montana) - Neftohimik (Burgas)    0:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Spartak (Varna)          2:0
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  3:0

Round 23
FC Levski 1914 - Shumen (Shumen)            2:1
Slavia (Sofia) - Rakovski (Ruse)            2:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CSKA                  2:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)    0:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Spartak (Plovdiv)       2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Montana (Montana)   4:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Levski (Kjustendil)   3:0
Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)           2:1

Round 24
Botev (Plovdiv) - FC Levski 1914             1:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Slavia (Sofia)             0:1
CSKA - Neftohimik (Burgas)                   1:1
Rakovski (Ruse) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)       3:1
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)      4:0
Montana (Montana) - Lovetch (Lovetch)        3:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)          0:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  2:0

Round 25
Slavia (Sofia) - Botev                      1:0
FC Levski 1914 - Spartak (Plovdiv)          3:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)     1:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Rakovski (Ruse)           2:0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  3:1
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Levski (Kjustendil)     3:0
Spartak (Varna) - Montana (Montana)         2:0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA                0:0

Round 26
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)          1:3
Montana (Montana) - FC Levski 1914          1:3
Rakovski (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)       4:1
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Neftohimik (Burgas)  1:3
Levski (Kjustendil) - Spartak (Varna)       1:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   3:0
Botev (Plovdiv) - Shumen (Shumen)           0:1
CSKA - Lovetch (Lovetch)                    4:0

Round 27
FC Levski 1914 - Levski (Kjustendil)         3:0
Slavia (Sofia) - Montana (Montana)           3:1
Spartak (Varna) - CSKA                       1:3
Botev (Plovdiv) - Rakovski (Ruse)            1:1
Shumen (Shumen) - Spartak (Plovdiv)          3:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch) 2:2
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)        2:0
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)    4:0

Round 28
CSKA - FC Levski 1914                         1:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Slavia (Sofia)          0:0
Rakovski (Ruse) - Neftohimik (Burgas)         2:1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   2:0
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Lovetch (Lovetch)      1:2
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)           5:0
Montana (Montana) - Shumen (Shumen)           3:1
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)           2:4

Round 29
Slavia (Sofia) - CSKA                             0:0
FC Levski 1914 - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                0:1
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana (Montana)               0:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Levski (Kjustendil)             3:1
Spartak (Varna) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)            2:3
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           1:1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik (Burgas)       0:2
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Rakovski (Ruse)               0:0

Round 30
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)        2:2
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - FC Levski 1914     2:1
CSKA - Shumen (Shumen)                    4:2
Rakovski (Ruse) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   1:1
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Lovetch (Lovetch)   5:2
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Varna)     2:1
Levski (Kjustendil) - Botev (Plovdiv)     2:1
Montana (Montana) - Spartak (Plovdiv)     1:2


                    Final table for 1995/1996:

 1. Slavia (Sofia)          30  20 7 3   51-14  67
 2. Levski (Sofia)          30  19 5 6   49-22  62
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)       30  17 7 6   55-24  58
 4. Neftohimik (Burgas)     30  17 6 7   58-31  57
 5. CSKA (Sofia)            30  16 8 6   49-26  56 (UIC)
 6. Spartak (Varna)         30  13 2 15  47-52  41 (UIC)
 7. Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    30  12 3 15  30-43  39
 8. Levski (Kjustendil)     30  10 7 13  27-37  37
 9. Montana (Montana)       30   9 9 12  33-35  36  OR: 2 1 1 0 3-0 4
10. Botev (Plovdiv)         30  10 6 14  33-38  36      2 0 1 1 0-3 1
11. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)     30  10 5 15  25-50  35
12. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   30   9 6 15  21-37  33
13. Rakovski (Ruse)         30   9 4 16  33-41  32  OR: 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
--------------------------------------------------
14. Shumen (Shumen)         30   9 5 16  28-44  32      2 1 0 1 2-4 3
15. Lovetch (Lovetch)       30   7 9 14  29-40  30
16. Spartak (Plovdiv)       30   6 4 20  24-58  22

Promoted: Maritsa Plovdiv, Minyor Pernik, and Spartak Pleven or Pirin
Blagoevgrad.

Top goalscorers for season 1995/1996:

21 - Ivo Georgiev (Spartak Varna)
18 - Petkov (Neftohimik Burgas)
16 - Nasko Sirakov (Slavia Sofia)
12 - Chilibonov (Loko Sofia)
11 - Tonov (Montana)
     Beljakov (Lovetch)
10 - Jovov (FC Levski)



Bulgaria Cup 1995/96

League Cup:

Group 1:
Montana (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)    4:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Kjustendil)  1:0
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Chirpan (Chirpan)    4:0
Levski (Kjustendil) - Montana (Montana)  1:2

Table:     1. Montana (Montana)       6:2   6
           2. Lokomotiv (Sofia)       5:4   3
           3. Chirpan (Chirpan)       1:4   3
           4. Levski (Kjustendil)     1:3   0

Group 2:
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha (Dobritch)   2:3
Septemvri (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)    1:2
Dobrudzha (Dobritch) - Septemvri (Sofia)   6:2
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Spartak (Plovdiv)    3:0

Table:     1. Dobrudzha (Dobritch)       9:4   6
           2. Belasitsa (Petrich)        5:1   6
           3. Spartak (Plovdiv)          2:6   0
           4. Septemvri (sofia)          3:8   0

Group 3:
Rakovski (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv)           4:0
Lovetch (Lovetch) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)   0:2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Rakovski (Ruse)     3:3
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lovetch (Lovetch)         3:1

Table:      1. Rakovski (Ruse)          7:3   4
            2. Etar (Veloko Tarnovo)    5:3   4
            3. Botev (Plovdiv)          3:5   3
            4. Lovetch (Lovetch)        1:5   0

Group 4:
Neftohimik (Burgas) - Levski 1914      2:0
CSKA - Shumen (Shumen)                 2:0
Shumen (Shumen) - Neftohimik (Burgas)  1:1
Levski 1914 - CSKA                     2:0

Table:      1. Neftohimik (Burgas)      3:1   4
            2. Levski 1914              2:2   3
               CSKA                     2:2   3
            4. Shumen (Shumen)          1:3   1

later scores not available
=======================================================

Bulgarian Cup

Quarterfinals:

FC Levski 1914     2-0 5-2 Lokomotiv (Sofia)
CSKA               3-0 2-2 Neftohimik (Burgas)
Spartak (Plovdiv)  0-1 1-1 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)
Slavia             4-1 0-0 Metalurg (Pernik)

Semifinals (3-17.4.1996):

FC Levski 1914      1-0 4-2 CSKA
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0-2 1-2 Slavia (Sofia)


Final (May 1, 1996): 
Slavia (Sofia)      4-0 Levski (Sofia)

Abandoned by Levski in the 75th minute with the score at 1-0 for Slavia.
The game was awarded 4-0 to Slavia (adding 3 goals to the one made), and
the Cup was given to them.


Bulgaria "B PFG" 1995/96

                      Standings (after 37 rounds):

 1. MARITSA (Plovdiv)          22 7 8   65-26 73 (promoted)
 2. MINJOR (Pernik)            23 3 11  55-30 72 (promoted)
 3. SPARTAK (Pleven)           21 5 11  59-38 68
------------------------------------------------
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        20 8 9   55-29 68
 5. Akademik (Sofia)           18 8 11  55-44 62
 6. Cherno More (Varna)        18 5 14  49-44 59
 7. Haskovo (Haskovo)          16 8 13  57-46 56
 8. Lokomotiv (Ruse)           16 7 14  32-49 55
 9. Olympic (Galata)           15 9 13  43-42 54
10. Chardafon (Gabrovo)        16 5 16  37-32 53
11. Septemvri (Sofia)          16 4 17  56-52 52
12. Chirpan (Chirpan)          15 7 15  40-38 52
13. Lokomotiv (GO)             15 6 16  46-45 51
14. Hebar (Pazardzhik)         15 5 17  55-51 50
------------------------------------------------
15. Han Asparuh (Isperih)      14 8 15  45-46 50
16. Dunav (Ruse)               12 6 19  38-61 42 (relegated)
17. Belasitsa (Petritch)       12 3 22  34-57 39 (relegated)
18. Beroe (Stara Zagora)       10 6 21  38-62 36 (relegated)
19. Storgozija (Pleven)         8 6 23  38-67 30 (relegated)
20. Arda (Kardzhali)            6 8 23  22-60 26 (relegated)


Round 1
Cherno More (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Spartak (Pleven)        2:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Belasitsa (Petritch)   1:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)     1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Beroe (St. Zagora)  0:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Dunav (Ruse)          4:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Akademik (Sofia)         1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)     2:2

Round 2
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)   0:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (GO)         3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:1
Olympic (Galata) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Hebar (Pazardzhik) 2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)   1:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Arda (Kardzhali)    3:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Minjor (Pernik)            2:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)    5:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Storgozija (Pleven)   2:0

Round 3
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Belasitsa (Petritch)    0:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Olympic (Galata)          3:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Dunav (Ruse)               4:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven)      2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Akademik (Sofia)        3:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)     1:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 2:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)     1:2
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    4:1

Round 4
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)  1:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)   1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Arda (Kardzhali)        2:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)    0:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Storgozija (Pleven)   2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        0:0
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (GO)           3:2
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Minjor (Pernik)         1:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Cherno More (Varna)          0:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)        1:0

Round 5
Cherno More (Varna) - Olympic (Galata)      3:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      1:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Akademik (Sofia)      1:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Dunav (Ruse)            3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Haskovo (Haskovo)      3:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)  1:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Belasitsa (Petritch)      2:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Chirpan (Chirpan)          3:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)        0:1

Round 6
Olympic (Galata) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Arda (Kardzhali)      2:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)         2:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)            4:2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)     2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (GO)            2:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 5:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Cherno More (Varna)     2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)  2:1
Spartak (Pleven) - Storgozija (Pleven)      2:1

Round 7
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Chirpan (Chirpan)       3:2
Arda (Kardzhali) - Akademik (Sofia)         1:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Spartak (Pleven)         3:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)        0:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 0:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Belasitsa (Petritch)       3:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Haskovo (Haskovo)    3:3
Cherno More (Varna) - Minjor (Pernik)       0:2
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)    0:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Dunav (Ruse)          3:0

Round 8
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Septemvri (Sofia)        1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        0:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Arda (Kardzhali)          2:1
Olympic (Galata) - Storgozija (Pleven)       3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Cherno More (Varna)         1:0
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Haskovo (Haskovo)     2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)          1:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    2:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)              2:2

Round 9
Septemvri (Sofia) - Minjor (Pernik)          2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      1:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Olympic (Galata)          1:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Dunav (Ruse)              2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Spartak (Pleven)        6:2
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Akademik (Sofia)       2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   1:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    3:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Belasitsa (Petritch)   2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (GO)           2:1

Round 10
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 0:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo)      1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       2:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)            2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Arda (Kardzhali)          2:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)         2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Storgozija (Pleven)        1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Septemvri (Sofia)           1:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)      0:2

XI
Maritsa  - Belasitsa      2:0
Han Asparuh - Pirin       3:3
Storgozia - lokomotiv     3:0
Arda      - Chirpan       0:0
Hebqr     - Olympic       3:0
Chardafon - Dunav         2:0
Beroe     - Spartak Pl    0:1
Haskovo   - Akademik Sf   5:0
Septemvri - Cherno More   5:2
Loko Rs   - Minjor        1:1

XII
Belasitsa - Pirin         3:1
Akademik  - Han Asparuh   1:0
Spartak   - Haskovo       2:0
Dunav     - Beroe         2:0
Olympic   - Chardafon     1:0
Chirpan   - Hebqr         1:0
Minjor    - Arda          2:0
Loko Go  - Loko Rs        3:0
Cherno more - Storgozia   2:0
Maritsa   - Septemvri     3:0

XIII
Hebqr  (Pazardzik)    -  Minjor  (Pernik)       0:1
Chardafon  (Gabrovo)  -  Chirpan (Chirpan)      2:1
Beroe  (St. Zagora)   -  Olympic (s.Galata)     2:0
Haskovo               -  Dunav  (Ruse)          1:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) -  Spartak (Pleven)       4:2
Pirin (Blgd)          -  Akademik (Sofia)       2:1
Septemvri (Sofia)     -  Belasitsa (Petrich)    3:1
Storgozia (Pleven)    -  Maritsa (Plovdiv)      1:3
Arda (Kqrdjali )      -  Lokomotiv (GO)         1:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse)      -  Cherno More (Varna)    1:1

Round 14
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Akademik (Sofia)   1:2
Spartak (Pleven) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   4:1
Olympic (Galata) - Haskovo (Haskovo)     2:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    2:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)      1:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Arda (Kardzhali)   2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)     5:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Storgozija (Pleven)  4:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)     0:0

Round 15
Storgozija (Pleven) - Belasitsa (Petrich)  2:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)       0:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)       0:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Cherno More (Varna)   2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Lokomotiv (GO)       0:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Minjor (Pernik)     0:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)      2:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Olympic (Galata)   3:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dunav (Ruse)         3:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)        0:0

Round 16
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Spartak (Pleven)     1:0
Olympic (Galata) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)     1:1
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)  2:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        3:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      2:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)  2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)     2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Arda (Kardzhali)       2:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)     2:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Akademik (Sofia)            1:1

Round 17
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Belasitsa (Petrich)     2:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Storgozija (Pleven)     2:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Septemvri (Sofia)     2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)    0:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno More (Varna) 2:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (GO)         2:2
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Minjor (Pernik)    2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chirpan (Chirpan)    1:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Olympic (Galata)        3:3
Spartak (Pleven) - Dunav (Ruse)            2:1

Round 18
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Dunav (Ruse)         3:1
Olympic (Galata) - Spartak (Pleven)        1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Akademik (Sofia)       2:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)     1:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)    1:3
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)   4:2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    1:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)   3:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Arda (Kardzhali)        2:0

Round 21
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Spartak (Pleven)         0:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) pp
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Olympic (Galata)      0:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Belasitsa (Petritch) 1:0
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)   1:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)    0:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Dunav (Ruse)            3:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Akademik (Sofia)    1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Haskovo (Haskovo)   2:1

Round 22
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Chirpan (Chirpan)    2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Minjor (Pernik)          2:2
Dunav (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (GO)               2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Cherno More (Varna)      2:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)        2:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)     3:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Storgozija (Pleven) 2:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        0:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)     2:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    2:0

Round 23
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Belasitsa (Petritch)  3:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)   3:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Haskovo (Haskovo)        1:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   1:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)        1:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Olympic (Galata)           1:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)         2:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Dunav (Ruse)          5:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Akademik (Sofia)        3:2

Round 24
Olympic (Galata) - Cherno More (Varna)      3:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)      5:0
Akademik (Sofia) - Storgozija (Pleven)      3:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)      4:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)  0:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Minjor (Pernik)      1:2
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (GO)          1:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Arda (Kardzhali)    2:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia)        3:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)            3:0

Round 25
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Belasitsa (Petritch) 1:0
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)     1:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)  1:0
Arda (Kardzhali) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)      1:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Akademik (Sofia)         1:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Spartak (Pleven)      1:1
Lokomotiv (GO) - Minjor (Pernik)            1:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)            2:3
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Olympic (Galata)        0:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Chirpan (Chirpan)     1:0

Round 26
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)       1:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Arda (Kardzhali)         1:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)         4:0
Olympic (Galata) - Septemvri (Sofia)        0:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Chardafon (Gabrovo) 1:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Lokomotiv (GO)       3:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)    5:1
Minjor (Pernik) - Cherno More (Varna)       3:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    3:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Storgozija (Pleven)          1:0

Round 27
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Belasitsa (Petritch)     3:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Han Asparuh (Isperih) 3:1
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)    2:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Akademik (Sofia)        1:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Spartak (Pleven)          3:3
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dunav (Ruse)              1:0
Storgozija (Pleven) - Olympic (Galata)       1:1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        3:1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Minjor (Pernik)          3:1
Cherno More (Varna) - Lokomotiv (GO)         2:1

Round 28
Minjor (Pernik) - Septemvri (Sofia)          1:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Storgozija (Pleven)      3:2
Olympic (Galata) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)          2:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)           1:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)        2:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)       2:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)   2:0
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Haskovo (Haskovo)    2:1
Belasitsa (Petritch) - Cherno More (Varna) cancelled at 0:0
Dunav (Ruse) - Arda (Kardzhali)              1:0

Round 33:
Akademik (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)   6:1
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak (Pleven)   1:0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Olympic (Galata)     2:0
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Chirpan (Chirpan) 2:3
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Minjor (Pernik)    3:1
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv (GO)      3:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Cherno More (Varna)   1:2
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)     2:1
Storgozija (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia)  0:2
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Dunav (Ruse)     2:0

Round 34:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Storgozija (Pleven)   2:0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        4:0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Arda (Kardzhali)        6:0
Cherno More (Varna) - Hebar (Pazardzhik)    2:0
Lokomotiv (GO) - Chardafon (Gabrovo)        1:0
Minjor (Pernik) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      4:0
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Haskovo (Haskovo)       2:0
Olympic (Galata) - Han Asparuh (Isperih)    3:1
Dunav (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)          0:0
Spartak (Pleven) - Akademik (Sofia)         1:2

Round 35:
Spartak (Pleven) - Belasitsa (Petrich)      4:0
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Olympic (Galata)      5:1
Han Asparuh (Isperih) - Chirpan (Chirpan)   1:1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Minjor (Pernik)         2:1
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (GO)       2:2
Chardafon (Gabrovo) - Cherno More (Varna)   0:1
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Storgozija (Pleven)      3:1
Arda (Kardzhali) - Septemvri (Sofia)        2:0
Hebar (Pazardzhik) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)      2:1
Akademik (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)             2:1

                      Standings (after 37 rounds):

 1. MARITSA (Plovdiv)          22 7 8   65-26 73 (promoted)
 2. MINJOR (Pernik)            23 3 11  55-30 72 (promoted)
 3. SPARTAK (Pleven)           21 5 11  59-38 68
------------------------------------------------
 4. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        20 8 9   55-29 68
 5. Akademik (Sofia)           18 8 11  55-44 62
 6. Cherno More (Varna)        18 5 14  49-44 59
 7. Haskovo (Haskovo)          16 8 13  57-46 56
 8. Lokomotiv (Ruse)           16 7 14  32-49 55
 9. Olympic (Galata)           15 9 13  43-42 54
10. Chardafon (Gabrovo)        16 5 16  37-32 53
11. Septemvri (Sofia)          16 4 17  56-52 52
12. Chirpan (Chirpan)          15 7 15  40-38 52
13. Lokomotiv (GO)             15 6 16  46-45 51
14. Hebar (Pazardzhik)         15 5 17  55-51 50
------------------------------------------------
15. Han Asparuh (Isperih)      14 8 15  45-46 50
16. Dunav (Ruse)               12 6 19  38-61 42 (relegated)
17. Belasitsa (Petritch)       12 3 22  34-57 39 (relegated)
18. Beroe (Stara Zagora)       10 6 21  38-62 36 (relegated)
19. Storgozija (Pleven)         8 6 23  38-67 30 (relegated)
20. Arda (Kardzhali)            6 8 23  22-60 26 (relegated)

For the Bulgarian readers: Galata is not the place at the Black Sea
coast near Varna. Olympic is from a small village in central Bulgaria.



Bulgaria "V PFG" 1995/96

                Bulgarian 3rd Division: Round 33

                         NORTHEASTERN

Titcha (Varna) - relegated from the group, later united with Port
93 (Varna); the new name is Port-Titcha (Varna)
Lokomotiv (Kaspichan) - relegated from the group

                            Table:

 1. AVTOTREID (Aksakovo)       23 4 2   69-14 73 (promoted)
------------------------------------------------
 2. Port-Titcha (Varna)        20 3 6   72-32 63
 3. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)  17 5 7   58-27 56
 4. Ludogorets (Razgrad)       14 8 9   52-30 50
 5. Chernomorets (Balchik)     15 5 9   49-33 50
 6. Dorostol (Silistra)        13 7 9   48-33 46
 7. Ovetch (Provadija)         13 4 12  41-36 43
 8. Kaliakra (Kavarna)         12 3 14  33-44 39
 9. Preslav (Preslav)          10 8 11  41-47 38
10. Benkovski (Bjala)          11 2 16  30-50 35
11. Sportist (General Toshevo) 10 3 17  41-57 33
12. Levski (Omurtag)           11 - 17  31-53 33
13. Botev (Novi Pazar)          9 5 16  28-39 32
14. Septemvri (Tervel)          9 2 18  38-54 29
15. Himik (Devnja)              8 3 18  29-54 27
16. Panajot Hitov (Tutrakan)    7 2 20  25-76 23

                         NORTHWESTERN

                            Table:

 1. PARVA ATOMNA (Kozlodui)    26 6 1   84-16 84 (promoted)
------------------------------------------------
 2. Chavdar (Bjala Slatina)    21 4 8   73-28 67
 3. Botev (Vratsa)             20 3 10  65-29 63
 4. Suhindol (Suhindol)        18 5 10  61-44 59
 5. Kom (Berkovitsa)           14 8 11  70-38 50
 6. Eskus (Roman)              15 5 13  55-31 50
 7. Levski (Ljaskovets)        15 4 14  42-53 49
 8. Lesitcheri (Lesitcheri)    13 7 13  41-62 46
 9. Akademik (Svishtov)        13 5 15  40-41 44
10. Chumerna (Elena)           14 1 18  44-55 43
11. Gigant (Belovo)            13 4 16  40-61 43
12. Lokomotiv (Drjanovo)       13 4 16  40-63 43
13. Bdin (Vidin)               13 3 17  68-57 42
14. Levski (Lom)               13 2 18  47-89 41
15. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)         12 3 18  48-49 39
16. Lokomotiv (Br.)            11 5 17  29-50 38
17. Akademik (Gabrovo)          7 7 19  28-51 28
18. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       5 6 22  30-88 21

                         SOUTHWESTERN

Mesta (Hadzhi Dimitar) - relegated from the group

                            Table:

 1. METALURG (Pernik)           25 4 2   78-13 79 (promoted)
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)   22 3 6   84-25 69
 3. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov)     19 2 10  79-36 59
 4. Vihren (Sandanski)          19 2 10  49-29 59
 5. Botev (Ihtiman)             13 5 13  32-44 44
 6. Sportist (Svoge)            14 1 16  43-50 43
 7. Novi Iskar (Novi Iskar)     13 4 13  39-59 43
 8. Bobov Dol (Bobov Dol)       14 - 16  51-45 42
 9. Pirin (Gotse Deltchev)      13 3 15  38-47 42
10. Verila (R. Pole)            12 5 14  48-55 41
11. Himik (Dupnitsa)            12 4 15  53-44 40
12. Perun (Kresna)              13 2 16  32-52 40
13. Pirenski minjor (Breznitsa) 12 2 17  31-54 38
14. Chepinets (Velingrad)       10 5 17  35-69 35
15. Rilski Sportist (Samokov)   10 3 18  35-58 33
16. Septemvri (Simitli)          8 4 18  25-58 28
17. Bankja (Bankja)              8 3 20  32-55 27

                         SOUTHEASTERN

                            Table:

 1. CHERNOMORETS (Burgas)      23 5 7   68-32 72 (promoted)
------------------------------------------------
 2. Nesebar (Nesebar)          19 5 9   55-29 62
 3. Olympic (Tvarditsa)        18 3 12  51-50 57
 4. Rodopa (Smoljan)           17 3 13  58-32 54
 5. Jambol (Jambol)            16 5 12  54-46 53
 6. Port (Burgas)              15 7 11  51-47 52
 7. Sliven (Sliven)            16 3 14  62-49 51
 8. Pomorie (Pomorie)          15 6 12  45-36 51
 9. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)     14 6 13  38-35 48
10. Arsenal (Kazanlak)         13 7 13  64-54 46
11. Granichar (Svilengrad)     14 4 15  40-52 46
12. Metalik (Sopot)            13 5 15  34-24 44
13. Kompact (Dimitrovgrad)     13 5 15  40-37 44
14. Rubela (Rudozem)           13 4 16  44-53 43
15. Borislav (Parvomai)        13 4 16  43-40 43
16. Maritsa Iztok (Radnevo)    11 5 16  36-49 38
17. Iskra (Chernochene)        10 2 20  41-92 32
18. Rozova Dolina (Kazanlak)    3 3 27  20-86 12



1994/95.

1996/97.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julian Dontchev (dontchev@touko.helsinki.fi)
Last updated: 4 Aug 1999

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev and RSSSF 1995/1999
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.