Central African Republic 2015


Ligue de Bangui

Ligue de Bangui

Première Division | Deuxième Division | Coupe de la Ligue

Première Division 2015/16

Participants:
AS Tempête Mocaf
TP Union Sportive Centrafricaine (USCA)
Anges SDR de Fatima
Olympique Réal de Bangui
Stade Centrafricain (SCAF)
Diplomates FC du 8ème Arrondissement
Sica Sport
Réal Comboni
Espérance Football Club du 5ème Arrrondissement
Sporting Club de Bangui (SCB)
Red Star
Armée Centrafricaine FC [aka FC Force de Défense et de Sécurité]

Reported Final Table:

 1.DFC8			    33 19  9  5 58-27 66 champions
 2.AS Tempête Mocaf	    33 19  8  6 51-34 65 [C]
 3.Olympique Réal	    33 16  7  9 60-39 55 
 4.Sica Sport		    33 14  9 10 55-39 51 
 5.Espérance du 5ème	    33 12 13  8 37-31 49 
 6.SCAF			    33 12 12  9 42-33 48 
 7.Anges de Fatima	    33 13  7 13 38-31 46 
 8.Armée Centrafricaine     33 11  7 15 51-58 40 [P]
 9.Réal Comboni		    33  9 10 14 31-31 37 
10.Red Star		    33  9  9 15 39-43 36 [P]
------------------------------------------------
11.TP USCA		    33  7  6 20 33-63 27 relegated
12.Sporting Club de Bangui  33  4  3 26 23-72 16 relegated

NB: 5 more losses than wins; goals do not add up

Round 1
[Apr 14]
TP USCA		1-4 SCAF
[Apr 15]
Red Star 	1-2 Espérance
[Apr 16]
Armée		 -  Anges
[Apr 17]
Réal Comboni 	 –  SC Bangui
[Apr 18]
Sica Sport	1-3 Olympique
[Apr 19]
Tempête 	 –  Diplomates

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Anges		2-1 Sica Sport
[Apr 22]
Diplomates	 -  SC Bangui

Round 3
[Apr 28]
SCAF		2-1 Red Star
[Apr 29]
Espérance	 -  TP USCA
[May 2]
Sica Sport	n/p Tempête	[rainned off]
[Jul 8]
Sica Sport	3-0 Tempête

Table (May 2 - based on known results):

 1.SCAF			    2  2  0  0  6- 2  6
 2.Olympique Réal	    1  1  0  0  3- 1  3
 3.Espérance du 5ème	    1  1  0  0  2- 1  3
 4.Anges de Fatima	    1  1  0  0  2- 1  3
 5.AS Tempête Mocaf	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 6.DFC8			    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Réal Comboni		    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Sporting Club de Bangui  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.Armée Centrafricaine	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
10.Red Star		    2  0  0  2  2- 4  0 [P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Sica Sport		    2  0  0  2  2- 5  0
12.TP USCA		    1  0  0  1  1- 4  0

Round 4
Diplomates	1-2 Sica Sport

Round 5
[May 12]
TP USCA		0-1 Sica Sport

Round 6
Sica Sport	0-0 SCAF

Round 7
Armée		1-1 Sica Sport

Round 8
Sica Sport	0-6 Red Star

Round 9
Sica Sport	2-1 Réal Comboni

Round 10
SC Bangui	0-5 Sica Sport

Round 11
Sica Sport	1-1 Espérance
[Jul 11]
SC Bangui	1-1 Tempête

Round ?
[Jul 12]
TP USCA		2-0 Diplomates

Round 12
[Jul 31]
Espérance	2-3 Sica Sport

Round 13
Sica Sport	5-0 SC Bangui

Round 14
Réal Comboni	0-1 Sica Sport

Round 15
Red Star	0-0 Sica Sport

Round 16
[Aug 22]
Sica Sport	1-1 Armée

Top table:

 1.DFC8			   16  36
 2.Sica Sport		   16  29

Round 17
[Aug 27]
SCAF		0-0 Sica Sport

Round 18
[Aug 29]
Sica Sport	3-0 TP USCA

Round 19 [Sep 12]
Sica Sport	3-2 Diplomates

Top table:

 1.DFC8			   19  39
 2.Sica Sport		   19  36

Round 20
Red Star	 -  SCAF
TP USCA		 -  Espérance
Tempête		1-0 Sica Sport

Round 21
[Sep 22]
SCAF		0-0 Armée
Olympique	2-0 Réal Comboni
[Sep 23]
Red Star 	2–0 TP USCA
Espérance	0-0 Tempête
[Sep 24]
SC Bangui	 -  Diplomates
Anges		 -  Sica Sport

Round 32
Diplomates	7-2 TP USCA

Round 33
[Jan 23 2016]
Diplomates	1-1 Réal Comboni
[Jan 24 2016]
Tempête		6-1 SC Bangui

Reported Final Table:

 1.DFC8			    33 19  9  5 58-27 66 champions
 2.AS Tempête Mocaf	    33 19  8  6 51-34 65 [C]
 3.Olympique Réal	    33 16  7  9 60-39 55 
 4.Sica Sport		    33 14  9 10 55-39 51 
 5.Espérance du 5ème	    33 12 13  8 37-31 49 
 6.SCAF			    33 12 12  9 42-33 48 
 7.Anges de Fatima	    33 13  7 13 38-31 46 
 8.Armée Centrafricaine     33 11  7 15 51-58 40 [P]
 9.Réal Comboni		    33  9 10 14 31-31 37 
10.Red Star		    33  9  9 15 39-43 36 [P]
------------------------------------------------
11.TP USCA		    33  7  6 20 33-63 27 relegated
12.Sporting Club de Bangui  33  4  3 26 23-72 16 relegated

NB: 5 more losses than wins; goals do not add up

Top scorers: David Bida (DFC8)        23 goals
	     Kape 		      15 
             Ozias Tante (Red Star)   14
             Ngoni (AS Tempête Mocaf) 11


Deuxième Division 2015

Participants:
Anégrée Freese
FC SOS de Gbangouma
AC Voie Navigable (ACVN)
AS Tongolo
Asset de Gobongo
Saïdou Sport
Castel Foot
AS Kpèténè Star
Université Football Club de Bangui
Don Bosco
M'Poko Sport
ASOPT
Gbangré Sport
Jeunesse Sportive de Boeing
Espoir Club de Bégoua

Round 1
[Apr 14]
ACVN		1-0 Tongolo
[Apr 15]
ECV 		1-2 Asset
[Apr 16]
Saïdou Sport	 -  Castel Foot
[Apr 17]
Anégrée		 -  FC SOS
[Apr 18]
Kpèténè Star	 -  Université
[Apr 19]
Don Bosco	 -  M'Poko Sport
ASOPT		 -  Gbangré Sport
JS Boeing	bye

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Asset		1-1 Université
[Apr 22]
FC SOS		 -  Tongolo

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Anégrée		5-2 Saïdou Sport

Table (based on known results):

 1.Asset de Gobongo	     2  1  1  0  3- 2  4
 2.Anégrée Freese	     1  1  0  0  5- 2  3 [R]
------------------------------------------------
 3.AC Voie Navigable	     1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 4.Université FC (Bangui)    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 5.Jeunesse Sportive Boeing  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.AS Kpèténè Star	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Castel Foot		     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.ASOPT		     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.Don Bosco	             0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
10.Gbangré Sport	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
11.M'Poko Sport		     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
12.FC SOS de Gbangouma	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
13.Espoir Club Bégoua	     1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
14.AS Tongolo		     1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
15.Saïdou Sport		     1  0  0  1  2- 5  0

Promoted: Anégrée Freese and FC SOS de Gbangouma.


Coupe de la Ligue 2015

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Espoir Club de Bégoua	 3-0 M'Poko Sport
AS Kpèténè Star		 0-2 AS Tempête Mocaf
[Apr 1]
Saïdou Sport		 2-1 FC SOS (Gbangouma)
Anégrée Freese		 2-1 Olympique Réal (Bangui)
[Apr 2]
Espérance FC 5ème Arr.	 5-0 Université FC (Bangui)
AS Tongolo		 0-0 Red Star			[4-3 pen]
[Apr 3]
Asset (Gobongo)		 2-3 Castel Foot
ASOPT			 2-1 Diplomates FC 8ème Arr.
[Apr 4]
Sporting Club Bangui	 ppd US Centrafricaine
Don Bosco		 ppd Anges SDR (Fatima)
[Apr 5]
Sica Sport		 1-2 Stade Centrafricain
Réal Comboni		 2-2 AC Voie Navigable		[3-0 pen]
[Apr 6]
Gbangré Sport		 1-3 Armée Centrafricaine FC
Sporting Club Bangui	 0-3 US Centrafricaine
[tba]
Don Bosco		 lt  Anges SDR (Fatima)
Jeunesse Sportive Boeing bye

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Castel Foot		  -  AS Tongolo
[Apr 8]
Réal Comboni		 0-2 Stade Centrafricain
[Apr 9]
ASOPT			 1-1 Espoir Club de Bégoua	[3-2 pen]
[Apr 10]
Saïdou Sport		 1-4 Anges SDR (Fatima)
Anégrée Freese		 0-1 AS Tempête Mocaf
[Apr 12]
US Centrafricaine	 0-1 Espérance FC 5ème Arr.
Armée Centrafricaine FC	 3-1 Jeunesse Sportive Boeing

Round 3
[Jun 4]
ASOPT			 bt  lucky loser rd 2
[Jun 5]
AS Tempête Mocaf	 bt  Armée Centrafricaine FC
[Jun 6]
Castel Foot/AS Tongolo	 lt  Espérance FC 5ème Arr.
[Jun 7]
Stade Centrafricain	 bt  Anges SDR (Fatima)

Semifinals
[Jul 18]
Espérance FC 5ème Arr.	 2-1 ASOPT
[Jul 19]
Stade Centrafricain	 0-0 AS Tempête Mocaf		[aet; 2-3 pen]

Final [Aug 13]
AS Tempête Mocaf	  -  Espérance FC 5ème Arr.


2013/14

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 2 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.