Cambodia 2017


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2017

Table:

 1.Svay Rieng                       15  10  4  1  44-16  34
 2.Nagaworld                        15   8  5  2  31-13  29
 3.Phnom Penh Crown                 15   8  4  3  48-23  28
 4.National Defense Ministry        15   8  3  4  36-18  27
 5.Boeung Ket Angkor                15   8  3  4  31-23  27  [C]
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  15   6  7  2  29-18  25
 7.National Police Commissary       15   5  5  5  29-22  20
 8.Western Phnom Penh               15   4  4  7  20-36  16
 9.Asia Euro United                 15   4  2  9  19-33  14
10.Electricité de Cambodge          15   4  1 10  19-44  13  [P]
11.CMAC United                      15   2  5  8  21-50  11
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            15   0  3 12  13-44   3  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Cambodian Tiger               1-1 CMAC                          
Electricité de Cambodge       1-4 Nagaworld                     
[Feb 19]
Western Phnom Penh            0-4 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro United              0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 1]
Boeung Ket Angkor             0-3 National Defense Ministry     

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Western Phnom Penh            2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Cambodian Tiger               0-0 National Defense Ministry     
Nagaworld                     0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Feb 26]
Asia Euro United              4-2 CMAC                          
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-2 Svay Rieng                    
Electricité de Cambodge       0-0 National Police Commissary    

Round 3
[Mar 4]
Asia Euro United              1-4 National Defense Ministry     
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 5]
Western Phnom Penh            0-5 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     3-0 CMAC                          
Phnom Penh Crown              2-2 National Police Commissary    

Round 4
[Mar 11]
National Police Commissary    1-1 CMAC                          
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-3 Western Phnom Penh            
Phnom Penh Crown              6-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 12]
Asia Euro United              0-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Electricité de Cambodge       0-3 Svay Rieng                    

Round 5
[Mar 18]
CMAC                          3-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              0-1 Svay Rieng                    
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-1 Asia Euro United              
[Mar 19]
National Police Commissary    1-2 National Defense Ministry     
Cambodian Tiger               0-0 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       2-1 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 6
[Apr 1]
National Defense Ministry     6-1 CMAC                          
Western Phnom Penh            1-1 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Svay Rieng                    3-2 National Police Commissary    
[Apr 2]
Asia Euro United              0-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Cambodian Tiger               2-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Western Phnom Penh            
CMAC                          0-7 Svay Rieng                    
[Apr 9]
Boeung Ket Angkor             4-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 National Defense Ministry     
National Police Commissary    5-2 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     4-0 Asia Euro United              

Round 8
[Apr 22]
CMAC                          0-0 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    1-2 Asia Euro United              
[Apr 23]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-6 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Phnom Penh Crown              5-4 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Defense Ministry     0-0 Svay Rieng                    

Round 9
[Apr 29]
National Police Commissary    1-2 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              4-0 Boeung Ket Angkor             
National Defense Ministry     2-3 Western Phnom Penh            
[Apr 30]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-2 Asia Euro United              
CMAC                          3-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Svay Rieng                    1-1 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 10
[May 6]
Cambodian Tiger               1-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Defense Ministry     3-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    1-3 Nagaworld                     
[May 7]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 National Police Commissary    
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 Asia Euro United              
CMAC                          1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             

Round 11
[May 13]
Cambodian Tiger               3-2 Western Phnom Penh            
Svay Rieng                    4-3 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     1-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
[May 14]
National Police Commissary    2-1 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 Nagaworld                     
CMAC                          2-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Halfway Table:

 1.Svay Rieng                       11   7  3  1  29-12  24
 2.National Defense Ministry        11   6  3  2  24-11  21
 3.Nagaworld                        11   6  3  2  22- 9  21
 4.Boeung Ket Angkor                11   6  2  3  22-18  20  [C]
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   5  3  3  28-18  18
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  11   4  5  2  18-15  17
 7.National Police Commissary       11   4  3  4  21-16  15
 8.Electricité de Cambodge          11   4  1  6  13-22  13  [P]
 9.Western Phnom Penh               11   3  3  5  16-25  12
10.Asia Euro United                 11   3  1  7  16-25  10
11.CMAC United                      11   1  5  5  14-30   8
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            11   0  2  9  11-33   2  [P]

Round 12
[May 24]
Nagaworld                     2-2 National Police Commissary    
[May 25]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 27]
Western Phnom Penh            1-5 National Defense Ministry     
Cambodian Tiger               2-2 Svay Rieng                    
[May 28]
Asia Euro United              3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Electricité de Cambodge       3-5 CMAC                          

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Asia Euro United              0-4 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Western Phnom Penh            1-1 Cambodian Tiger               
[Jun 18]
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-2 National Police Commissary    
Electricité de Cambodge       0-5 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown             11-0 CMAC                          

Round 14
[Jul 29]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-1 Nagaworld                     
Cambodian Tiger               4-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Svay Rieng                    3-2 National Defense Ministry     
Western Phnom Penh            2-1 CMAC                          
[Jul 30]
Asia Euro United              0-0 National Police Commissary    
Electricité de Cambodge       3-6 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Cambodian Tiger               4-0 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     0-3 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Sep 10]
CMAC                          1-4 National Police Commissary    
Western Phnom Penh            0-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Svay Rieng                    6-0 Electricité de Cambodge       

Round 16
[Sep 16]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey          -  Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry      -  Boeung Ket Angkor             
Nagaworld                      -  Electricité de Cambodge       
[Sep 17]
National Police Commissary     -  Western Phnom Penh            
CMAC                           -  Cambodian Tiger               
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Asia Euro United              

Table:

 1.Svay Rieng                       15  10  4  1  44-16  34
 2.Nagaworld                        15   8  5  2  31-13  29
 3.Phnom Penh Crown                 15   8  4  3  48-23  28
 4.National Defense Ministry        15   8  3  4  36-18  27
 5.Boeung Ket Angkor                15   8  3  4  31-23  27  [C]
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  15   6  7  2  29-18  25
 7.National Police Commissary       15   5  5  5  29-22  20
 8.Western Phnom Penh               15   4  4  7  20-36  16
 9.Asia Euro United                 15   4  2  9  19-33  14
10.Electricité de Cambodge          15   4  1 10  19-44  13  [P]
11.CMAC United                      15   2  5  8  21-50  11
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            15   0  3 12  13-44   3  [P]


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.