Channel Islands - List of Cup Winners


Guernsey - various trophies

Jackson Cup

See second division championship

Frederick Martinez Cup
 	
NB: currently between champions and cup winners

1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Northerners
1924/25 Rangers and Rest of League (shared)
1925/26 Rest of League
1926/27 Northerners
1927/28 Northerners
1928/29 Rest of League
1929/30 Rest of League
1930/31 Rangers
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Northerners
1934/35 Northerners
1935/36 Northerners and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1937/38 Rangers
1938/39 Rangers
1946/47 Belgrave Wanderers and Rangers (shared)
1947/48 Rangers
1948/49 Northerners
1949/50 Rangers
1950/51 Rangers
1951/52 Northerners
1952/53 Rangers
1953/54 Rangers
1954/55 Belgrave Wanderers
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Rangers
1958/59 Belgrave Wanderers
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers and Sylvans (shared)
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 St Martin's
1963/64 Belgrave Wanderers
1964/65 Belgrave Wanderers
1965/66 St Martin's
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 Vale Recreation
1968/69 Centrals
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 St Martin's and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 St Martin's
1976/77 St Martin's
1977/78 St Martin's
1978/79 Rangers
1979/80 St Martin's
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Vale Recreation
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 Northerners
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 St Martin's
1990/91 Northerners
1991/92 Northerners
1992/93 Rangers
1993/94 Vale Recreation
1994/95 Sylvans
1995/96 Sylvans
1996/97 Sylvans
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Sylvans
2000/01 Northerners
2001/02 Sylvans
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Sylvans
2004/05 St Martin's        1-0 Sylvans SC
2005/06 Belgrave Wanderers 3-1 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners        3-2 Sylvans              [aet] 
2007/08 Northerners        4-3 Belgrave Wanderers 
2008/09 Northerners
2009/10 Belgrave Wanderers 3-1 Guernsey Rangers
2010/11 Belgrave Wanderers
2011/12 St Martin's
2012/13 Northerners        4-2 St Martin's
2013/14 Belgrave Wanderers 6-0 Vale Recreation 

Rawlinson Cup

1991/92 Rovers
1992/93 Sylvans
1993/94 Sylvans
1994/95 Belgrave Wanderers
1995/96 Vale Recreation
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Northerners
1998/99 Vale Recreation
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Northerners        4-0 Sylvans 
2002/03 St Martin's
2003/04 Northerners	
2004/05 Vale Recreation
2005/06   not known
2006/07 Belgrave Wanderers 4-0 St Martin's
2008/09 Belgrave Wanderers 3-2 Northerners
2009    Belgrave Wanderers 5-2 St Martin's
2010    Northerners        3-2 St Martin's
2011    Northerners        2-1 Guernsey Rangers
2012    Belgrave Wanderers 2-1 Northerners
2013    Belgrave Wanderers 3-2 Rovers
2014    North              4-3 Rovers

Stranger Charity Cup

1905/06 Belgrave Wanderers and Northerners (shared)
1906/07 Northerners
1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners and Rangers (shared)
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Royal Irish Regiment
1911/12 Royal Artillery and Royal Irish Regiment (shared)
1912/13 Royal Irish Regiment
1913/14 2nd Yorks (Green Howards)
1921/22 Athletics and Northerners (shared)
1922/23 Rangers
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 2nd D.C.L.I.
1926/27 Northerners
1927/28 Northerners
1928/29 Rangers
1929/30 Northerners
1930/31 Rangers
1931/32 Rangers
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Northerners
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 Rangers
1937/38 Athletics
1938/39 Rangers
1946/47 Rangers
1947/48 Belgrave Wanderers
1948/49 Rangers
1949/50 Rangers
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Northerners
1952/53 Rangers
1953/54 Rangers
1954/55 Centrals
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Vale Recreation
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Rangers
1960/61 Sylvans
1961/62 Athletics
1962/63 St Martin's
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 St Martin's
1965/66 Vale Recreation
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 Northerners
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 Vale Recreation
1975/76 Vale Recreation
1976/77 Vale Recreation
1977/78 Vale Recreation
1978/79 Vale Recreation
1979/80 Vale Recreation
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Vale Recreation
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 St Martin's
1989/90 St Martin's
1990/91 Rangers
1991/92 Rangers
1992/93 Rangers
1993/94 Northerners
1994/95 Sylvans
1995/96 Belgrave Wanderers
1996/97 Sylvans
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Vale Recreation  bt  Sylvans
1999/00 Northerners
2000/01 Northerners
2001/02 Sylvans
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 St Martin's
2004/05 Belgr. Wanderers 2-1 Vale Recreation
2005/06 Rangers
2006/07 Northerners      2-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2007/08 Belgr. Wanderers 4-1 Northerners
2008/09 Northerners      1-0 Vale Recreation
2009/10 Guernsey Athl.   1-0 Sylvans
2010/11 St Martin's
2011/12 Northerners
2012/13 Sylvans          2-0 Vale Recreation
2013/14 Northerners      2-1 Belgrave Wanderers   
2014/15 Sylvans          1-0 Vale Recreation

Berkley Cup
1992    Northerners 
1993    Vale Recreation
1994    Sylvans

HE Mauger Memorial Cup (second teams)
	
1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Northerners
1911/12 Progressives
1912/13 St Martin's
1913/14 Rangers
1919/20 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1920/21 Rangers
1921/22 Northerners
1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 Northerners
1926/27 Athletics
1927/28 Rangers
1928/29 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1929/30 Belgrave Wanderers
1930/31 St Martin's
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Rangers
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 The Sherwood Foresters
1937/38 The Sherwood Foresters
1938/39 Northerners
1946/47 Vauxbelets O.B.
1947/48 St Martin's
1948/49 Centrals
1949/50 Northerners
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Centrals
1952/53 Northerners
1953/54 Rangers and Vale Recreation (shared)
1954/55 Vale Recreation
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Belgrave Wanderers
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Centrals
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 St Martin's
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Northerners
1976/77 St Martin's and Northerners (shared)
1977/78 Northerners and Vale Recreation (shared)
1978/79 St Martin's and Vale Recreation (shared)
1979/80 Rangers and St Martin's (shared)
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 St Martin's
1982/83 Rovers
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 St Martin's
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 Sylvans
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 St Martin's
1991/92 Sylvans
1992/93 Port City
1993/94 Port City
1994/95 St Martin's
1995/96 St Martin's
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Port City
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Vale Recreation    2-1 St Martin's
2005/06 Sylvans
2006/07 Vale Recreation    3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2007/08 St Martin's        4-0 Belgrave Wanderers
2008/09 Belgrave Wanderers 2-1 Guernsey Rangers   [aet]
2009/10 Vale Recreation    5-0 Sylvans
2010/11 Belgrave Wanderers 4-2 Guernsey Rangers
2011/12 Northerners
2012/13 Vale Recreation
2013/14 Rovers FC
2014/15 Sylvans            4-1 Belgrave Wanderers       

Ron Rouget Memorial Cup (third teams)

1957/59 Northerners
1959/60 Athletics
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Vale Recreation
1962/63 Rovers
1963/64 Vale Recreation
1964/65 Vale Recreation
1965/66 St Martin's
1966/67 Vale Recreation
1967/68 Rangers
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 St Martin's
1970/71 Sylvans
1971/72 Rovers abd Vale Recreation (shared)
1972/73 Northerners
1973/74 Northerners
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Vale Recreation
1976/77 Belgrave Wanderers
1977/78 St Martin's
1978/79 St Martin's
1979/80 Sylvans
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 St Martin's
1983/84 Northerners
1984/85 Northerners
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 Northerners
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 Northerners
1989/90 Rovers
1990/91 Northerners
1991/92 Aurigny Nomads
1992/93 Rovers
1993/94 Vale Recreation
1994/95 Vale Recreation
1995/96 Northerners
1996/97 St Martin's
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Belgrave Wanderers
2000/01 Bavaria Nomads
2001/02 Vale Recreation
2002/03 Northerners      6-4 Rangers
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Rovers           2-1 Sylvans
2005/06 Bavaria Nomads   2-1 Island Police FC  
2006/07 Port City        2-1 Sylvans
2007/08 St Martin's      2-0 Rovers
2008-11   no competition
2011/12 KGV United
2012/13 Belgrave Wanderers
2013/14 Rangers          2-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2014/15 Vale Recreation  2-0 Manzur FC      

Old Vic Cup (U-18)

1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Northerners
1911/12 Progressives
1912/13 St Martin's
1913/14 Rangers
1919/20 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1920/21 Rangers
1921/22 Northerners
1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 Northerners
1926/27 Athletics
1927/28 Rangers
1928/29 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1929/30 Belgrave Wanderers
1930/31 St Martin's
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Rangers
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 The Sherwood Foresters
1937/38 The Sherwood Foresters
1938/39 Northerners
1946/47 Vauxbelets O.B.
1947/48 St Martin's
1948/49 Centrals
1949/50 Northerners
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Centrals
1952/53 Northerners
1953/54 Rangers and Vale Recreation (shared)
1954/55 Vale Recreation
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Belgrave Wanderers
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Centrals
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 St Martin's
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Northerners
1976/77 St Martin's and Northerners (shared)
1977/78 Northerners and Vale Recreation (shared)
1978/79 St Martin's and Vale Recreation (shared)
1979/80 Rangers and St Martin's (shared)
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 St Martin's
1982/83 Rovers
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 St Martin's
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 Sylvans
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 St Martin's
1991/92 Sylvans
1992/93 Port City
1993/94 Port City
1994/95 St Martin's
1995/96 St Martin's
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Port City
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Northerners      3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2005/06 Sylvans          4-0 Rovers
2006/07 Northerners      6-1 Belgrave Wanderers 
2007/08 Sylvans          3-1 Vale Recreation 
2008/09 Northerners      3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2009/10 Vale Recreation  3-1 Northerners
2010/11 Vale Recreation  2-1 Northerners
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Rovers           4-0 Belgrave Wanderers
2013/14 Northerners
2014/15 Rovers           6-0 Sylvans  

Normandie Cup (U-16)

1949/50 Northerners
1951    Belgrave Wanderers
1952/53 Northerners
1954    Rangers
1955/56 Northerners
1956/57 Northerners
1957/58 Northerners
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Vale Recreation
1960/61 Sylvans
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Northerners
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Rangers
1966/67 Northerners
1967/68 Northerners
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 Northerners
1971/72 Northerners
1972/73 Sylvans
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 Vale Recreation
1975/76 St Martin's and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1976/77 Vale Recreation
1977/78 Vale Recreation
1978/79 Vale Recreation
1979/80 St Martin's
1980/81 Belgrave Wanderers
1981/82 Northerners
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Northerners
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 Vale Recreation
1987/88 Vale Recreation
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 Sylvans
1991/92 Vale Recreation
1992/93 Northerners
1993/94 Northerners
1994/95 Vale Recreation
1995/96 Vale Recreation
1996/97 Rovers
1997/98 St Martin's
1998/99 St Martin's
1999/00 Rangers
2000/01 Belgrave Wanderers
2001/02 Northerners
2002/03 Northerners      bt  Rangers
2003/04 Belgrave Wanderers
2004/05 Vale Recreation  4-3 Northerners
2005/06 Vale Recreation  4-1 Rangers
2006/07 Vale Recreation  3-2 Northerners
2007/08 Northerners      drw Vale Recreation  [Northerners on pen]
2008/09 Vale Recreation  3-0 Northerners 
2009/10 Northerners      2-0 St Martin's
2010/11 Northerners      4-0 St Martin's         
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Northerners      2-0 Rovers
2013/14 Rovers           5-1 Geomarine Rovers

Corbet Cup (U-12)

1984    Vale Recreation
1985    Vale Recreation
1986    Vale Recreation
1987    Vale Recreation
1988    St Martin's
1989    Sylvans
1990    Northerners
1991    Northerners
1992    Rovers
1993    Vale Recreation
1994    Vale Recreation
1995    St Martin's
1996    St Martin's
1997    Northerners & Sylvans (shared)
1998    Belgrave Wanderers
1999    Belgrave Wanderers
2000    Northerners
2001    Northerners
2001/02 Rangers
2002/03 Sylvans and St Martin's (shared after 1-1 draw)
2003/04 Rovers
2004/05 Rovers           3-0 Northerners AC
2005/06 Northerners      2-2 Rovers            [aet; Northerners on pen]
2006/07 Northerners      4-2 Rovers
2007/08 Northerners      5-3 Sylvans
2008/09 Vale Recreation 
2009/10 Rovers
2010/11 Vale Recreation 
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Sylvans

Of the following trophies, only the seasons in which they were
won by Vale Recreation are available and a few final results:

Railway Cup
  1949/50, 1961/62, 1965/66, 1966/67, 1967/68, 1969/70, 1977/78, 
  1978/79, 1979/80, 1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83, 1990/91, 1992/93 
	
Le Vallee 	
  1962/63, 1970/71, 1972/73, 1974/75, 1975/76, 1976/77, 1979/80,
  1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83, 1983/84, 1986/87, 1988/89, 1989/90,
  1993/94 
2002/03 Sylvans
2005/06 Belgrave Wand.   4-2 Rovers
2006/07 Guernsey Rangers 3-1 Vale Recreation
2007/08 Northerners      6-0 Vale Recreation
  	 
Loveridge Cup (U-18)
  1972/73, 1974/75, 1978/79, 1978/79, 1979/80, 1980/81, 1981/82,
  1989/90, 1990/91 
2003/04 Belgrave Wand.   8-0 Rovers            [aet (!)]
2004/05 Northerners
2005/06 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners      1-0 Vale Recreation
2007/08 Belgrave Wand.   3-2 Vale Recreation
2008/09 Northerners
2009/10   not known
2010/11 Northerners      2-0 Sylvans 
2012/13 Rovers           3-1 North
2013/14 Vale Recreation  ppd North
2014/15 Rovers           5-1 North


Jersey - various trophies

Trinity Shield (for parishes not clubs)

NB: first held 1895/96; oldest football competition on Channel Islands

1921/22 Trinity          1-0 St Peter 
1929/30 Grouville
1943/44 St Clement
1945/46 St Clement
1946/47 St Clement
1948/49 [?]              bt  St Ouen
1953/54 St Clement
1954/55 St Clement
1955/56 St Clement
1957/58 St Clement
1974/75 St Clement
1977/78 St Peter
1978/79 St Peter
1980/81 St Peter
1981/82 St Peter
1985/86 St Peter
1988/89 St Peter
1989/90 St Clement
1990/91 St Clement
1994/95 St Clement
1995/96 St Brelade 
1996/97 St Brelade 
1997/98 St Brelade 
1998/99 St Brelade 
1999/00 St Brelade 
2000/01 St Brelade 
2001/02 St Clement
2002/03 St Brelade       4-1 St Ouen
2003/04 St Saviour       7-3 St Clement
2004/05 St Saviour       3-1 St Clement
2005/06 St Clement       2-1 St Saviour 
2006/07 St Saviour       3-2 St Clement        [aet]
2007/08 St Clement       bt  Grouville
2008/09 St Brelade       3-1 Grouville
2009/10 St Saviour       3-2 St Lawrence
2010/11 St Lawrence      2-1 Grouville
2011/12 St Ouen          1-0 St Brelade
2012/13 St Lawrence      5-2 St Brelade       
2013/14 Grouville        6-5 St Saviour
2014/15 St Brelade       4-2 Grouville

Number of Wins (1895-2015):
25 St Saviour
17 St Brelade 
15 St Clement
 6 St Peter
 5 Grouville

NB: St John and St Mary are the only parishes never to have won
    the trophy

Le Riche Cup
1941/42 St Peter FC      bt  Sylvans SC
1942/43 St Peter FC     
1955/56 St Clement FC
1971/72 St Peter FC  
1972/73 St Peter FC  
1974/75 St Peter FC  
1979/80 Jersey Wanderers
1985/86 Jersey Wanderers
1987/88 Jersey Wanderers
1988/89 Jersey Wanderers
1989/90 St Peter FC  
1990/91 St Peter FC  
1991/92 St Peter FC  
1992/93 St Peter FC
1994/95 Jersey Wanderers
1999/00 Rozel Rovers
2000/01 St Peter FC      1-0 St Pauls FC
2001/02 Jersey Scottish
2002/03 Trinity FC
2003/04 Jersey Scottish
2004/05 Grouville FC
2005/06 Jersey Scottish
2006/07 St Peter FC      5-3 Trinity FC
2007/08 Jersey Scottish  4-3 St Pauls   
2008/09 Jersey Scottish  2-1 St Pauls          [aet]
2009/10 St Pauls         4-1 Portuguese Club
2010/11 St Pauls     
2011/12 St Pauls         6-1 Jersey Wanderers 
2012/13 Jersey Scottish  3-0 Jersey Wanderers
2013/14 St Pauls         2-0 Jersey Wanderers
2014/15 Jersey Scottish  1-0 St Ouen

Willis Cup
for second level clubs and reserve teams of top level clubs
St Peter won this trophy two times in three finals in the seventies
Trinity won it twice (including 2005)
1937/38 Jersey Wanderers
1947/48 Jersey Wanderers
1954/55 Jersey Wanderers
1974    St Peter FC
1975    St Peter FC 
1982/83 Jersey Wanderers or St Clement SC
1985/86 Jersey Wanderers
2003    St Clement SC
2005    Trinity FC
2006    Portuguese Club  bt  Beeches Old Boys
2007/08 St Ouen          3-2 Sporting Academics     
2009/10 Jersey Wanderers 6-0 St Ouen Reserves
2010/11 St Lawrence
2011/12 Portuguese Club  0-0 St Lawrence       [3-2 pen]
2012/13 Trinity          4-0 Rozel Rovers Reserves   
2013/14 Rozel Rovers     5-0 St Martin 
2014/15 Vale Recreation  4-1 St Clement

Charity Cup
1908/09 Jersey Wanderers
1909/10 Jersey Wanderers
1910/11 Jersey Wanderers
1919/20 Jersey Wanderers
1924/25 Jersey Wanderers
1926/27 Jersey Wanderers
1929/30 Jersey Wanderers
1930/31 Jersey Wanderers
1934/35 Jersey Wanderers
1936/37 Jersey Wanderers
1948/49 Jersey Wanderers
1962/63 Jersey Wanderers
1973/74 Jersey Wanderers
1975/76 Jersey Wanderers
1990/91 Jersey Wanderers
1991/92 Jersey Wanderers
1996/97 St Peter FC
2000/01 St Peter FC      6-1 Jersey Wanderers FC
2001/02 St Peter FC      2-1 Portuguese Club
2002/03   final: Jersey Wanderers vs First Tower United
2003/04 Jersey Scottish  4-3 First Tower United
2004/05 St Paul's        2-1 Jersey Scottish  
2005/06 St Peter FC      6-3 Trinity
2006/07 St Peter FC      2-0 St Paul's 
2007/08 St Peter FC      2-0 St Paul's  
2008/09 St Paul's        0-0 Trinity [aet, 11-10 pen]
2009/10 St Peter's       1-0 Jersey Wanderers
2010/11 Jersey Scottish  1-1 Jersey Wanderers [4-1 pen]
2011/12 St Paul's        5-0 Jersey Scottish      
2012/13 Jersey Scottish  1-0 Grouville 
2013/14 St Paul's        2-0 Jersey Scottish
2014/15 St Paul's        2-0 Jersey Scottish

Inter-Island - various trophies

Jeremie Cup (organised by Guernsey FA) 
  (nowadays played 12 clubs, all the 7 Guernsey clubs and the top 5 Jersey clubs;
   source: Guernsey FA

1902    Rangers          bt  Northerners
1903    2nd Leicesters   bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1904      2nd Leicesters and HLI [joint winners]
1905    2nd Manchesters  bt  13th WDR Artillery
1906    2nd Manchesters  bt  1st East Surrey Regiment    
1907    2nd Manchesters  bt  1st East Surrey Regiment    
1908    Northerners      bt  Rangers
1909    Northerners      bt  Athletics
1910    King's Own Regt. bt  13th RG Artillery
1911    2nd R. Irish Rt. bt  17th RG Artillery
1912    2nd R. Irish Rt. bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1913    1st Devon Regt.  bt  Athletics
1914    Rangers          bt  2nd York (Green Howards)
1915-19   no tournament
1920    Rangers          bt  Northerners           
1921    Rangers          bt  Athletics
1922    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Rangers 
1923    Northerners      bt  Athletics
1924    Northerners      bt  Rangers
1925    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Rangers 
1926    2nd DCLI         bt  Jersey Mechanics
1927    Northerners      bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1928      Northerners and First Tower [joint winners]
1929    Northerners      bt  First Tower
1930    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Queen's Own RW Kent Regiment 
1931    Rangers          bt  Gasco AC
1932    Northerners      bt  Rangers
1933    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Rangers
1934    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Northerners
1935    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Northerners
1936    Northerners      bt  Rangers
1937    Northerners      bt  The Sherwood Foresters
1938    Northerners      bt  Rangers
1939    Northerners      bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1940-45   no tournament
1947    Northerners      bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1948    Rangers          bt  Athletics
1949    First Tower      bt  Northerners
1950    Belgrave Wand's  bt  Rangers
1951    First Tower      bt  Northerners
1952    Rangers          bt  Jersey Wanderers       
1953      Rangers and Beaches Old Boys [joint winners]
1954    Beeches Old Boys bt  Rangers
1955    Beeches Old Boys bt  Magpies   
1956    Beeches Old Boys bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1957    Beeches Old Boys bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1958    Beeches Old Boys bt  Belgrave Wanderers  
1959    Northerners      bt  Beeches Old Boys
1960    Belgrave Wand's  bt  First Tower 
1961    Northerners      bt  Sylvans
1962    St Martins       bt  Athletics
1962/63 St Martins       bt  Athletics
1963/64 Northerners      bt  Jersey Wanderers
1964/65 Northerners      bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1965/66 St Martins       bt  Vale Recreation
1966/67 St Martins       bt  St Brelade
1967/68 First Tower      bt  St Martins
1968/69 First Tower      bt  Vale Recreation
1969/70 St Martins       bt  Jersey Wanderers
1970/71 St Martins       bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1971/72 St Martins       bt  Vale Recreation
1972/73 Jersey Wanderers bt  St Ouen
1973/74 Vale Recreation  bt  St Martins
1974/75 Vale Recreation  bt  Jersey Oaklands
1975/76 St Peter FC      drw Northerners       [St Peter on pen]
1976/77 Northerners      bt  Vale Recreation
1977/78 St Martins       bt  Rangers
1978/79 St Martins       bt  Northerners
1979/80 First Tower      bt  St Pauls  
1980/81 Northerners      bt  St Martins
1981/82 Vale Recreation  bt  First Tower
1982/83 Vale Recreation  bt  St Pauls
1983/84 St Peter FC      bt  St Martins
1984/85 Vale Recreation  bt  St Pauls
1985/86 First Tower      bt  St Peter
1986/87 St Pauls         bt  Vale Recreation
1987/88 Vale Recreation  bt  Jersey Wanderers
1988/89 Vale Recreation  bt  St Peter
1989/90 Northerners      bt  Vale Recreation
1990/91 Northerners      bt  St Pauls
1991/92 Jersey Scottish  bt  Jersey Wanderers 
1992/93 First Tower      bt  Northerners              
1993/94 Vale Recreation  bt  First Tower
1994/95 Jersey Scottish  bt  First Tower
1995/96 St Pauls         bt  Sylvans
1996/97 Sylvans          bt  St Peter
1997/98 Jersey Scottish  bt  First Tower United
1998/99 Jersey Scottish  bt  Vale Recreation
1999/00 St Peter         bt  St Pauls
2000/01 Northerners      bt  Sylvans
2001/02 St Martins       bt  First Tower United  
2002/03 Trinity FC       1-0 Grouville FC
2003/04 Northerners      bt  St Martins
2004/05 Sylvans SC       2-1 St Martin's  
2005/06 Trinity FC       2-1 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners      2-1 Trinity FC    
2007/08 Northerners      6-0 Grouville FC
2008/09 Belgrave Wand's  1-1 St Martin's       [7-6 pen]
2009/10 St Paul's        2-1 St Martin's  
2010/11 St Martin's      3-1 Northerners
2011/12 Belgrave Wand's  1-0 St Paul's
2012/13 Jersey Scottish  1-0 St Paul's  
2013/14 St Paul's        4-1 Belgrave Wand's 

NB: Guernsey clubs won the trophy 69 times, Jersey clubs 29 times; 3 times it was shared;
    Vale Recreation reportedly also were runners-up in 1965/66, 1968/69, 1971/72,
                                                       1986/87, 1998/99 and 2012/13 (?)

W J Collins Cup (organised by Guernsey FA)
  (10 clubs, 4th-7th Guernsey clubs and 6th-11th Jersey clubs, that is
   all those clubs not already in both the Wheway and Jeremie Cups plus
   the two relegated Jersey clubs) 

Known winners
1998    St Peter FC (unclear whether 1997/98 or 1998/99)
1999/00 Jersey Wanderers
2001/02 Vale Recreation
2004/05 Sylvans SC       2-0 St Peter
2006/07 St Martin        4-4 Sylvans SC        [3-0 pen]
2007/08 St Ouen          2-2 St Martins        [5-4 pen]
2008/09 Guernsey Rangers 3-1 Grouville

Portsmouth Trophy 

Known winners
1955/56 Northerners
1958/59 Northerners
1960/61 Northerners
1962/63 Northerners
1963/64 Northerners
1967/68 Northerners
1968/69 Northerners
1969/70 Northerners
1970/71 Vale Recreation 
1975/76 Vale Recreation 
1979/80 Vale Recreation
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1987/88 Vale Recreation
1988/89 Northerners  
1990/91 Vale Recreation
1998/99 Vale Recreation
2003/04 First Tower U.   3-1 Northerners
2004/05 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners     
2009/10 Vale Recreation
	 
John Leatt

Known winners
1995/96 Vale Recreation
2004/05 Jersey Wanderers 2-1 Northerners       [aet]

NB: Vale Recreation were runners-up in 1996/97 and 2007/08

J.F.A Wheway Cup (organised by Jersey FA)
  (12 clubs, all the 9 Jersey Division 1 clubs for the following 
   season and the top 3 Guernsey clubs)

Known winners           
St Pauls FC won the trophy in  
1923, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1988, 1989, 
1991, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012;
St Peters won in
1984, 1987, 1990, 1994, 1999, 2001;
First Tower United won in 
1977 (1978?);
Northerners won in 
1951, 2004;
Sylvans won in
2003 (and possibly before);
Jersey Wanderers won in
1919, 1920, 1922, 1934, 1957, 1960, 1965, 1991 (?! - cf. St. Pauls);
Jersey Scottish
never won until 2006 but lost 7 finals from 1989 to 2004
2005/06 Jersey Scottish  4-2 Trinity
2006/07 Rozel Rovers     4-1 Grouville
2007/08 St Pauls         1-0 Trinity
2008/09 St Pauls         2-0 Grouville
2009/10 St Pauls         2-1 Portuguese Club
2010/11 St Martins (G)   2-0 St Pauls   
2011/12 St Pauls         2-0 Grouville
2012/13 Jersey Scottish  3-0 Northerners
2013/14 Jersey Scottish  6-1 St Ouen
2014/15 St Paul's        1-0 Jersey Wanderers 


About this document

Thanks to John Treleven (johntr11 at jerseymail.co.uk)

Main Source: Guernsey FA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Jul 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2003/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.