Channel Islands - List of Cup Winners


Guernsey - various trophies

Jackson Cup

See second division championship

Frederick Martinez Cup
 	
NB: currently between champions and cup winners

1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Northerners
1924/25 Rangers and Rest of League (shared)
1925/26 Rest of League
1926/27 Northerners
1927/28 Northerners
1928/29 Rest of League
1929/30 Rest of League
1930/31 Rangers
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Northerners
1934/35 Northerners
1935/36 Northerners and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1937/38 Rangers
1938/39 Rangers
1946/47 Belgrave Wanderers and Rangers (shared)
1947/48 Rangers
1948/49 Northerners
1949/50 Rangers
1950/51 Rangers
1951/52 Northerners
1952/53 Rangers
1953/54 Rangers
1954/55 Belgrave Wanderers
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Rangers
1958/59 Belgrave Wanderers
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers and Sylvans (shared)
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 St Martin's
1963/64 Belgrave Wanderers
1964/65 Belgrave Wanderers
1965/66 St Martin's
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 Vale Recreation
1968/69 Centrals
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 St Martin's and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 St Martin's
1976/77 St Martin's
1977/78 St Martin's
1978/79 Rangers
1979/80 St Martin's
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Vale Recreation
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 Northerners
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 St Martin's
1990/91 Northerners
1991/92 Northerners
1992/93 Rangers
1993/94 Vale Recreation
1994/95 Sylvans
1995/96 Sylvans
1996/97 Sylvans
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Sylvans
2000/01 Northerners
2001/02 Sylvans
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Sylvans
2004/05 St Martin's                1-0 Sylvans   
2005/06 Belgrave Wanderers         3-1 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners                3-2 Sylvans                  [aet] 
2007/08 Northerners                4-3 Belgrave Wanderers 
2008/09 Northerners
2009/10 Belgrave Wanderers         3-1 Guernsey Rangers
2010/11 Belgrave Wanderers
2011/12 St Martin's
2012/13 Northerners                4-2 St Martin's
2013/14 Belgrave Wanderers         6-0 Vale Recreation 

Rawlinson Cup

1991/92 Rovers
1992/93 Sylvans
1993/94 Sylvans
1994/95 Belgrave Wanderers
1995/96 Vale Recreation
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Northerners
1998/99 Vale Recreation
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Northerners                4-0 Sylvans 
2002/03 St Martin's
2003/04 Northerners	
2004/05 Vale Recreation
2005/06   not known
2006/07 Belgrave Wanderers         4-0 St Martin's
2008/09 Belgrave Wanderers         3-2 Northerners
2009    Belgrave Wanderers         5-2 St Martin's
2010    Northerners                3-2 St Martin's
2011    Northerners                2-1 Guernsey Rangers
2012    Belgrave Wanderers         2-1 Northerners
2013    Belgrave Wanderers         3-2 Rovers
2014    North                      4-3 Rovers 

Stranger Charity Cup

1905/06 Belgrave Wanderers and Northerners (shared)
1906/07 Northerners
1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners and Rangers (shared)
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Royal Irish Regiment
1911/12 Royal Artillery and Royal Irish Regiment (shared)
1912/13 Royal Irish Regiment
1913/14 2nd Yorks (Green Howards)
1921/22 Athletics and Northerners (shared)
1922/23 Rangers
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 2nd D.C.L.I.
1926/27 Northerners
1927/28 Northerners
1928/29 Rangers
1929/30 Northerners
1930/31 Rangers
1931/32 Rangers
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Northerners
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 Rangers
1937/38 Athletics
1938/39 Rangers
1946/47 Rangers
1947/48 Belgrave Wanderers
1948/49 Rangers
1949/50 Rangers
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Northerners
1952/53 Rangers
1953/54 Rangers
1954/55 Centrals
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Vale Recreation
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Rangers
1960/61 Sylvans
1961/62 Athletics
1962/63 St Martin's
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 St Martin's
1965/66 Vale Recreation
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 Northerners
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 Vale Recreation
1975/76 Vale Recreation
1976/77 Vale Recreation
1977/78 Vale Recreation
1978/79 Vale Recreation
1979/80 Vale Recreation
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Vale Recreation
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 St Martin's
1989/90 St Martin's
1990/91 Rangers
1991/92 Rangers
1992/93 Rangers
1993/94 Northerners
1994/95 Sylvans
1995/96 Belgrave Wanderers
1996/97 Sylvans
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Vale Recreation            bt  Sylvans
1999/00 Northerners
2000/01 Northerners
2001/02 Sylvans
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 St Martin's
2004/05 Belgrave Wanderers         2-1 Vale Recreation
2005/06 Rangers
2006/07 Northerners                2-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2007/08 Belgrave Wanderers         4-1 Northerners
2008/09 Northerners                1-0 Vale Recreation
2009/10 Guernsey Athletic          1-0 Sylvans
2010/11 St Martin's
2011/12 Northerners
2012/13 Sylvans                    2-0 Vale Recreation
2013/14 Northerners                2-1 Belgrave Wanderers   
2014/15 Sylvans                    1-0 Vale Recreation 

Berkley Cup
1992    Northerners 
1993    Vale Recreation
1994    Sylvans

HE Mauger Memorial Cup (second teams)
	
1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Northerners
1911/12 Progressives
1912/13 St Martin's
1913/14 Rangers
1919/20 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1920/21 Rangers
1921/22 Northerners
1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 Northerners
1926/27 Athletics
1927/28 Rangers
1928/29 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1929/30 Belgrave Wanderers
1930/31 St Martin's
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Rangers
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 The Sherwood Foresters
1937/38 The Sherwood Foresters
1938/39 Northerners
1946/47 Vauxbelets O.B.
1947/48 St Martin's
1948/49 Centrals
1949/50 Northerners
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Centrals
1952/53 Northerners
1953/54 Rangers and Vale Recreation (shared)
1954/55 Vale Recreation
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Belgrave Wanderers
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Centrals
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 St Martin's
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Northerners
1976/77 St Martin's and Northerners (shared)
1977/78 Northerners and Vale Recreation (shared)
1978/79 St Martin's and Vale Recreation (shared)
1979/80 Rangers and St Martin's (shared)
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 St Martin's
1982/83 Rovers
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 St Martin's
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 Sylvans
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 St Martin's
1991/92 Sylvans
1992/93 Port City
1993/94 Port City
1994/95 St Martin's
1995/96 St Martin's
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Port City
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Vale Recreation            2-1 St Martin's
2005/06 Sylvans
2006/07 Vale Recreation            3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2007/08 St Martin's                4-0 Belgrave Wanderers
2008/09 Belgrave Wanderers         2-1 Guernsey Rangers           [aet]
2009/10 Vale Recreation            5-0 Sylvans
2010/11 Belgrave Wanderers         4-2 Guernsey Rangers
2011/12 Northerners
2012/13 Vale Recreation
2013/14 Rovers   
2014/15 Sylvans                    4-1 Belgrave Wanderers   

Ron Rouget Memorial Cup (third teams)

1957/59 Northerners
1959/60 Athletics
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Vale Recreation
1962/63 Rovers
1963/64 Vale Recreation
1964/65 Vale Recreation
1965/66 St Martin's
1966/67 Vale Recreation
1967/68 Rangers
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 St Martin's
1970/71 Sylvans
1971/72 Rovers abd Vale Recreation (shared)
1972/73 Northerners
1973/74 Northerners
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Vale Recreation
1976/77 Belgrave Wanderers
1977/78 St Martin's
1978/79 St Martin's
1979/80 Sylvans
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 Vale Recreation
1982/83 St Martin's
1983/84 Northerners
1984/85 Northerners
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 Northerners
1987/88 St Martin's
1988/89 Northerners
1989/90 Rovers
1990/91 Northerners
1991/92 Aurigny Nomads
1992/93 Rovers
1993/94 Vale Recreation
1994/95 Vale Recreation
1995/96 Northerners
1996/97 St Martin's
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Belgrave Wanderers
2000/01 Bavaria Nomads
2001/02 Vale Recreation
2002/03 Northerners                6-4 Rangers
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Rovers                     2-1 Sylvans
2005/06 Bavaria Nomads             2-1 Island Police     
2006/07 Port City                  2-1 Sylvans
2007/08 St Martin's                2-0 Rovers
2008-11   no competition
2011/12 KGV United
2012/13 Belgrave Wanderers
2013/14 Rangers                    2-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2014/15 Vale Recreation            2-0 Manzur    

Old Vic Cup (U-18)

1907/08 Northerners
1908/09 Northerners
1909/10 Northerners
1910/11 Northerners
1911/12 Progressives
1912/13 St Martin's
1913/14 Rangers
1919/20 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1920/21 Rangers
1921/22 Northerners
1922/23 Athletics
1923/24 Rangers
1924/25 Northerners
1925/26 Northerners
1926/27 Athletics
1927/28 Rangers
1928/29 Rangers and Northerners (shared)
1929/30 Belgrave Wanderers
1930/31 St Martin's
1931/32 Northerners
1932/33 Belgrave Wanderers
1933/34 Rangers
1934/35 Rangers
1935/36 Rangers
1936/37 The Sherwood Foresters
1937/38 The Sherwood Foresters
1938/39 Northerners
1946/47 Vauxbelets O.B.
1947/48 St Martin's
1948/49 Centrals
1949/50 Northerners
1950/51 Belgrave Wanderers
1951/52 Centrals
1952/53 Northerners
1953/54 Rangers and Vale Recreation (shared)
1954/55 Vale Recreation
1955/56 Belgrave Wanderers
1956/57 Rangers
1957/58 Belgrave Wanderers
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Belgrave Wanderers
1960/61 Northerners
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Belgrave Wanderers
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Centrals
1966/67 St Martin's
1967/68 St Martin's
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's
1971/72 Belgrave Wanderers
1972/73 Vale Recreation
1973/74 St Martin's
1974/75 St Martin's
1975/76 Northerners
1976/77 St Martin's and Northerners (shared)
1977/78 Northerners and Vale Recreation (shared)
1978/79 St Martin's and Vale Recreation (shared)
1979/80 Rangers and St Martin's (shared)
1980/81 Vale Recreation
1981/82 St Martin's
1982/83 Rovers
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 St Martin's
1985/86 Northerners
1986/87 St Martin's
1987/88 Sylvans
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 St Martin's
1991/92 Sylvans
1992/93 Port City
1993/94 Port City
1994/95 St Martin's
1995/96 St Martin's
1996/97 Belgrave Wanderers
1997/98 Sylvans
1998/99 Sylvans
1999/00 Rovers
2000/01 Vale Recreation
2001/02 Port City
2002/03 Sylvans
2003/04 Northerners
2004/05 Northerners                3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2005/06 Sylvans                    4-0 Rovers
2006/07 Northerners                6-1 Belgrave Wanderers 
2007/08 Sylvans                    3-1 Vale Recreation 
2008/09 Northerners                3-1 Belgrave Wanderers
2009/10 Vale Recreation            3-1 Northerners
2010/11 Vale Recreation            2-1 Northerners
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Rovers                     4-0 Belgrave Wanderers
2013/14 Northerners
2014/15 Rovers                     6-0 Sylvans 

Normandie Cup (U-16)

1949/50 Northerners
1951    Belgrave Wanderers
1952/53 Northerners
1954    Rangers
1955/56 Northerners
1956/57 Northerners
1957/58 Northerners
1958/59 Northerners
1959/60 Vale Recreation
1960/61 Sylvans
1961/62 Northerners
1962/63 Northerners
1963/64 St Martin's
1964/65 Northerners
1965/66 Rangers
1966/67 Northerners
1967/68 Northerners
1968/69 Vale Recreation
1969/70 Belgrave Wanderers
1970/71 Northerners
1971/72 Northerners
1972/73 Sylvans
1973/74 Vale Recreation
1974/75 Vale Recreation
1975/76 St Martin's and Belgrave Wanderers (shared)
1976/77 Vale Recreation
1977/78 Vale Recreation
1978/79 Vale Recreation
1979/80 St Martin's
1980/81 Belgrave Wanderers
1981/82 Northerners
1982/83 Vale Recreation
1983/84 Vale Recreation
1984/85 Northerners
1985/86 Vale Recreation
1986/87 Vale Recreation
1987/88 Vale Recreation
1988/89 Vale Recreation
1989/90 Sylvans
1990/91 Sylvans
1991/92 Vale Recreation
1992/93 Northerners
1993/94 Northerners
1994/95 Vale Recreation
1995/96 Vale Recreation
1996/97 Rovers
1997/98 St Martin's
1998/99 St Martin's
1999/00 Rangers
2000/01 Belgrave Wanderers
2001/02 Northerners
2002/03 Northerners                bt  Rangers
2003/04 Belgrave Wanderers
2004/05 Vale Recreation            4-3 Northerners
2005/06 Vale Recreation            4-1 Rangers
2006/07 Vale Recreation            3-2 Northerners
2007/08 Northerners                drw Vale Recreation            [Northerners on pen]
2008/09 Vale Recreation            3-0 Northerners 
2009/10 Northerners                2-0 St Martin's
2010/11 Northerners                4-0 St Martin's         
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Northerners                2-0 Rovers
2013/14 Rovers                     5-1 Geomarine Rovers

Corbet Cup (U-12)

1984    Vale Recreation
1985    Vale Recreation
1986    Vale Recreation
1987    Vale Recreation
1988    St Martin's
1989    Sylvans
1990    Northerners
1991    Northerners
1992    Rovers
1993    Vale Recreation
1994    Vale Recreation
1995    St Martin's
1996    St Martin's
1997    Northerners & Sylvans (shared)
1998    Belgrave Wanderers
1999    Belgrave Wanderers
2000    Northerners
2001    Northerners
2001/02 Rangers
2002/03 Sylvans and St Martin's (shared after 1-1 draw)
2003/04 Rovers
2004/05 Rovers                     3-0 Northerners AC
2005/06 Northerners                2-2 Rovers                     [aet; Northerners on pen]
2006/07 Northerners                4-2 Rovers
2007/08 Northerners                5-3 Sylvans
2008/09 Vale Recreation 
2009/10 Rovers
2010/11 Vale Recreation 
2011/12 Vale Recreation 
2012/13 Sylvans

Of the following trophies, only the seasons in which they were
won by Vale Recreation are available and a few final results:

Railway Cup
  1949/50, 1961/62, 1965/66, 1966/67, 1967/68, 1969/70, 1977/78, 
  1978/79, 1979/80, 1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83, 1990/91, 1992/93 
	
Le Vallee
  1962/63, 1970/71, 1972/73, 1974/75, 1975/76, 1976/77, 1979/80,
  1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83, 1983/84, 1986/87, 1988/89, 1989/90,
  1993/94 
2002/03 Sylvans
2005/06 Belgrave Wanderers         4-2 Rovers
2006/07 Guernsey Rangers           3-1 Vale Recreation
2007/08 Northerners                6-0 Vale Recreation
  	 
Loveridge Cup (U-18)
  1972/73, 1974/75, 1978/79, 1978/79, 1979/80, 1980/81, 1981/82,
  1989/90, 1990/91 
2003/04 Belgrave Wanderers         8-0 Rovers                     [aet (!)]
2004/05 Northerners
2005/06 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners                1-0 Vale Recreation
2007/08 Belgrave Wanderers         3-2 Vale Recreation
2008/09 Northerners
2009/10   not known
2010/11 Northerners                2-0 Sylvans 
2012/13 Rovers                     3-1 North
2013/14 Vale Recreation            ppd North
2014/15 Rovers                     5-1 North


Jersey - various trophies

Trinity Shield (for parishes not clubs)

NB: first held 1895/96; oldest football competition on Channel Islands

1921/22 Trinity                    1-0 St Peter 
1929/30 Grouville
1943/44 St Clement
1945/46 St Clement
1946/47 St Clement
1948/49 [?]                        bt  St Ouen
1953/54 St Clement
1954/55 St Clement
1955/56 St Clement
1957/58 St Clement
1974/75 St Clement
1977/78 St Peter
1978/79 St Peter
1980/81 St Peter
1981/82 St Peter
1985/86 St Peter
1988/89 St Peter
1989/90 St Clement
1990/91 St Clement
1994/95 St Clement
1995/96 St Brelade 
1996/97 St Brelade 
1997/98 St Brelade 
1998/99 St Brelade 
1999/00 St Brelade 
2000/01 St Brelade 
2001/02 St Clement
2002/03 St Brelade                 4-1 St Ouen
2003/04 St Saviour                 7-3 St Clement
2004/05 St Saviour                 3-1 St Clement
2005/06 St Clement                 2-1 St Saviour 
2006/07 St Saviour                 3-2 St Clement                 [aet]
2007/08 St Clement                 bt  Grouville
2008/09 St Brelade                 3-1 Grouville
2009/10 St Saviour                 3-2 St Lawrence
2010/11 St Lawrence                2-1 Grouville
2011/12 St Ouen                    1-0 St Brelade
2012/13 St Lawrence                5-2 St Brelade       
2013/14 Grouville                  6-5 St Saviour
2014/15 St Brelade                 4-2 Grouville
2015/16 St Brelade                 2-1 St Lawrence    

Number of Wins (1895-2016):
25 St Saviour
18 St Brelade 
15 St Clement
 6 St Peter
 5 Grouville

NB: St John and St Mary are the only parishes never to have won
    the trophy

Le Riche Trophy

It is engraved - Le Riche Trophy / Presented by / Le Riche's Stores Ltd. / 1921 / C.P.F.A. 
(C.P.F.A. = Country Parishes Football Association; i.e. the other 11 parishes, so excluding
 St. Helier)
Further engraving added later when trophy was re-assigned - Open Cup Tie / 1931-32
It is on top of a four tiered wooden pyramidal base adorned with exactly 100 small shields
The first tier has five shields on each side, so 20 in total
The second six, so 24
The third and fourth (the latter wider spaced) seven, so 28 each
The 100th will be filled by the winners in the 2023-24 season
It was originally competed for by the representative sides from the C.P.F.A. and the Guernsey
Sarnia League (Sarnia being the Roman name for Guernsey)
1921    Jersey
1922    Guernsey
1923    Jersey
1924    Guernsey
1925    Jersey
1926    Jersey
1927    Jersey
1928    Guernsey
1929    Jersey
1930      not engraved
1931      not engraved
Re-assigned as a club cup competition
1932    Gas Works Athletic
1933    St. Ouen
The Saturday Football League was formed in 1933 and it became their Knock-Out competition trophy
1934    Ryan's
1935    Ryan's
1936    Troys
1937    St. Martin
1938    Ryan's
1939    Ryan's
1940    Oaks 
1941      not engraved
1942    St. Peter                  bt  Sylvans   
1943    St. Peter
1944    St. Martin
1945      not engraved
1946    St. Martin
1947    Sylvans
1948    Springfield
1949    Sylvans
1950    Sylvans
1951    St. Brelade
1952    Sylvans
1953    Grouville
1954    Sylvans
1955    Sylvans
1956    St. Clement
1957    St. Saviour
1958    St. Saviour
1959    Grouville
1960    Grouville
1961    Grouville
1962    Grouville
1963    Grouville
1964    Sylvans
1965    St. Ouen
1966    St. Brelade
1967    St. Ouen
1968    St. Ouen
1969    Springfield
1970    Springfield
1971    Grouville
1972    St. Peter
1973    St. Peter
1974    Rozel Rovers
1975    St. Peter
With the formation of the Jersey Football Combination (4th June 1975) it became their 
Division 1 (now Premiership) knock-out trophy
1976    Trinity
1977    First Tower United
1978    St. Paul's
1979    Oaklands
1980    Jersey Wanderers
After 1980 it was opened up to all first teams, regardless of division
1981    St. Paul's
1982    First Tower United
1983    St. Paul's
1984    First Tower United
1985    St. Paul's
1986    Jersey Wanderers
1987    St. Paul's
1988    Jersey Wanderers
1989    Jersey Wanderers
1990    St. Peter
1991    St. Peter
1992    St. Peter
1993    St. Paul's
1994    St. Paul's
1995    Jersey Wanderers
1996    Rozel Rovers
1997    Rozel Rovers
1998    Jersey Scottish
1999    First Tower United
2000    Rozel Rovers
2001    St. Peter                  1-0 St Paul's  
2002    Jersey Scottish
2003    Trinity
2004    Jersey Scottish
2005    Grouville
2006    Jersey Scottish
2007    St. Peter                  5-3 Trinity   
2008    Jersey Scottish            4-3 St Paul's  
2009    Jersey Scottish            2-1 St Paul's                  [aet]
2010    St. Paul's                 4-1 Portuguese Club
2011    St. Paul's                 4-0 St Ouen
2012    St. Paul's                 6-1 Jersey Wanderers 
2013    Jersey Scottish            3-0 Jersey Wanderers
2014    St. Paul's                 2-0 Jersey Wanderers
2015    St. Paul's                 3-0 Jersey Scottish 
2016    St. Paul's                 3-2 Trinity

E.H.Willis Memorial Trophy (Jersey)

The trophy is currently (from 2014-15) a "consolation" competition for clubs knocked out in
the first two rounds of the Le Riche Cup.
Until 2013-2014 it was competed for by the first teams of "Championship" clubs and the 
reserve teams of "Premiership" clubs in the Jersey Football Combination.
In the more distant past it also incorporated teams from the now defunct Jersey (Guiton 
Division 2), Caesarean and Sunday Soccer Leagues.
The other leagues each played their fixtures on different days of the week (Tuesday & 
Thursday evenings; Thursday afternoons and Sunday mornings so the competition was later 
revised with each holding their own section(s) of the competition with the "winners" only 
combining at the semi-final stage.
The Lt. Gov of Jersey (1929-34) Edward Henry Willis C.B. (and later C.M.G.) (1870-June 1961) 
presented the original trophy to the Jersey F.A. in 1929
The trophy was to be kept by the first club to win it three times.  
Jersey Motor Transport came close as after winning it in 1932 and 1933 they were only denied 
by First Tower United Reserves in a replayed final in 1937.
First Tower United won it again in 1939 so when they met J.M.T. again in the first post war 
final in 1947 the winners were bound to take the trophy outright.
First Tower United did so and another trophy was presented for competition the following 
season.
The new trophy was again to be kept by the first to win it on three occasions but wins of 
the first (retired) trophy would not count towards this.
Therefore third overall wins by Oaklands in 1949, St. Ouen in 1950 and Jersey Wanderers 
Reserves in 1955 did not retire the new trophy.
Instead it fell to B.E.A. (British European Airways) “Silver Wing” the winners in 1958, 1960 
and 1962 to take possession of it.
Unfortunately this second trophy no longer exists as it was later a "victim" of the inferno 
that engulfed the B.E.A. club rooms at the Weighbridge in St. Helier.
B.E.A. in the meantime had presented a third trophy but with the proviso that it was perpetual
and so could not be won outright.
This was now the E.H.Willis "Memorial" Trophy as the original donor had died the previous 
year.
The new donors promptly won the new trophy for the first three years of its existence and in 
five of its first ten to take their overall tally to 8 in 15 seasons.
Their overall total of eight as well as their four consecutive wins are both still records 
for the compeition.
The current trophy is hallmarked and engraved -

The Willis Memorial Trophy
presented to
The Jersey Football Association
in memory of
Maj. General E.H.Willis C.B., C.M.G.
by the B.E.A. Silver Wing Football Club 
1962

The winners for 1963-73, 1974-84 and 1985-1995 are engraved in three columns on the cup 
itself with those from 1996 onwards on a band on the base. 
(note that the winners for 1930-1962 are not included on this "new" trophy)

1929/30 St Ouen                    bt  Oaklands 		
1930/31 Oaklands                   bt  First Tower United Res. 		
1931/32 Jersey Motor Transport     bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1932/33 Jersey Motor Transport     bt  Young Men's Christian Association Res. 		
1933/34 St Ouen                    bt  Magpies Res. 		
1934/35 Beeches                    bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1935/36 Oaklands                   bt  Jersey Agricultural Products
1936/37 First Tower United Res.    bt  Jersey Motor Transport     [after replay]
1937/38 Jersey Wanderers Res.      bt  Mechanics 		
1938/39 First Tower United Res.    bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1946/47 First Tower United Res.    bt  Jersey Motor Transport 		
1947/48 Jersey Wanderers Res.      bt  Jersey Motor Transport 		
1948/49 Oaklands                   bt  Beeches 		
1949/50 St Ouen                    bt  Sporting Club Francais 		
1950/51 Sporting Club Francais     bt  Magpies Res. 		
1951/52 Mertonians                 bt  First Tower United  		
1952/53 Samaritans                 bt  Beeches  		
1953/54 St Paul's Res.             bt  Samaritans 		
1954/55 Jersey Wanderers Res.      bt  Mertonians 		
1955/56 Georgetown                 bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1956/57 Georgetown                 bt  Oaklands Res. 		
1957/58 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Beeches Res. 		
1958/59 Beeches Res.               bt  Mertonians 		
1959/60 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Oaklands Res. 		
1960/61 First Tower United         bt  St Paul's Res. 		
1961/62 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1962/63 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Georgetown Res. 		
1963/64 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Magpies Res. 		
1964/65 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  First Tower United Res. 		
1965/66 St Paul's Res.             bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1966/67 Benfica                    bt  Magpies Res. 		
1967/68 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  Sporting Club Francais 		
1968/69 Benfica                    bt  Magpies Res. 		
1969/70 Southampton Hotel (Jersey) bt  First Tower United Res. 		
1970/71 Italian Club               bt  St Ouen 		
1971/72 B.E.A. Silver Wing         bt  St Martin 		
1972/73 St Paul's Res.             bt  St Peter 		
1973/74 St Peter                   bt  Georgetown Res. 		
1974/75 St Peter                   bt  Portuguese Club 		
1975/76 Optimists                  bt  Portuguese Club 		
1976/77 Optimists                  bt  Jersey Wanderers  		
1977/78 First Tower United Res.    bt  Jersey Anglo's 		
1978/79 Optimists                  bt  Magpies  		
1979/80 Trinity                    bt  First Tower United Res. 		
1980/81 St Paul's Res.             bt  Jersey Scottish  		
1981/82 St Paul's Res.             bt  Jersey Scottish Res. 		
1982/83 St Clement                 bt  Jersey Wanderers Res. 		
1983/84 St Joseph's                bt  Springfield Res. 		
1984/85 First Tower United Res.    bt  Gala 		
1985/86 Jersey Wanderers Res.      bt  Aurora  		
1986/87 Le Masuriers Res.          bt  Aurora Celtic 		
1987/88 Le Masuriers Res.          bt  Tramps 		
1988/89 St John                    bt  Rozel Rovers  		
1989/90 Jersey Hellenics           bt  Oaklands/St. Saviour 		
1990/91 Cambridge Bar              bt  Springfield  		
1991/92 Portuguese Club            bt  Cambridge Bar 		
1992/93 Press Gang                 bt  St Ouen 		
1993/94 Magpies                    7-0 First Tower United Res. 	
1994/95 Rozel Rovers Res.          4-0 Soleil Levant 
1995/96 Magpies                    3-2 Soleil Levant 
1996/97 St Lawrence                4-3 Oaklands/St. Saviour 	
1997/98 St John                    2-0 St Martin Res. 
1998/99 St John                    2-1 Jersey Scottish Res. 	
1999/00 Jersey Scottish Res.       2-2 Grouville Res.             [aet, 5-4 pen]
2000/01 St Paul's Res.             3-1 First Tower United Res. 	
2001/02 St Paul's Res.             5-2 St Ouen 
2002/03 Sporting Academics         2-1 St Paul's Res. 	
2003/04 St Clement                 3-0 Rozel Rovers Res. 
2004/05 Jersey Wanderers Res.      2-1 Grouville Res.	
2005/06 Trinity Res.               3-2 St Peter Res.	
2006/07 Portuguese Club            7-1 Beeches 
2007/08 St Ouen                    3-2 Sporting Academics  	
2008/09 First Tower United         4-3 Jersey Portuguese          [aet]
2009/10 Jersey Wanderers           6-0 St Ouen Res.
2010/11 St Lawrence                3-3 First Tower United         [aet, 5-3 pen]
2011/12 Portuguese Club            0-0 St Lawrence                [aet, 3-2 pen]
2012/13 Trinity                    4-0 Rozel Rovers Res.   
2013/14 Rozel Rovers               5-0 St Martin 
Reconstituted as the Le Riche Cup consolation competition
2014/15 Vale Recreation            4-1 St Clement		
2015/16 Jersey Scottish            4-0 St Ouen 

Charity Cup

1908/09 Jersey Wanderers
1909/10 Jersey Wanderers
1910/11 Jersey Wanderers
1919/20 Jersey Wanderers
1924/25 Jersey Wanderers
1926/27 Jersey Wanderers
1929/30 Jersey Wanderers
1930/31 Jersey Wanderers
1934/35 Jersey Wanderers
1936/37 Jersey Wanderers
1948/49 Jersey Wanderers
1962/63 Jersey Wanderers
1973/74 Jersey Wanderers
1975/76 Jersey Wanderers
1990/91 Jersey Wanderers
1991/92 Jersey Wanderers
1996/97 St Peter   
2000/01 St Peter                   6-1 Jersey Wanderers   
2001/02 St Peter                   2-1 Portuguese Club
2002/03   final: Jersey Wanderers vs First Tower United
2003/04 Jersey Scottish            4-3 First Tower United
2004/05 St Paul's                  2-1 Jersey Scottish  
2005/06 St Peter                   6-3 Trinity
2006/07 St Peter                   2-0 St Paul's 
2007/08 St Peter                   2-0 St Paul's  
2008/09 St Paul's                  0-0 Trinity                    [aet, 11-10 pen]
2009/10 St Peter's                 1-0 Jersey Wanderers
2010/11 Jersey Scottish            1-1 Jersey Wanderers           [4-1 pen]
2011/12 St Paul's                  5-0 Jersey Scottish      
2012/13 Jersey Scottish            1-0 Grouville 
2013/14 St Paul's                  2-0 Jersey Scottish
2014/15 St Paul's                  2-0 Jersey Scottish

Lady Bingham Trophy

Cup engraved - 
The Lady Bingham Trophy / Presented 1929 / Annual Competition / 
Champions of 1st Div. League & "The Rest"

Sir Francis Bingham (1863-1935) was a British Army officer. A younger son of the 4th Earl
of Lucan and his life briefly overlapped with his relative John Bingham (1934-1974) the 
infamous 7th Earl "Lord Lucan" Sir Francis was Lt. Gov. of Jersey 1924-1929 and a friend 
of Sir Jesse Boot (1850-1931) founder of Boots the Chemist. Boot donated F.B. Fields in
St. Clement, Jersey for sports use in 1928 with the "F.B." jointly recognising his wife
Florence (a Jersey girl, nee Rowe, 1863-1952) and Francis Bingham. As a parting gift Sir
Francis donated this trophy named for his wife, Kathleen, (nee Clarke) 1870-1963. It was
competed for by the Champions v The Rest until taken over by the newly formed Jersey 
Football Combination in 1975-76 for whom it became the First Division Champions v Second 
Divisions Champions trophy. However after five years with the First Divisions champions 
always winning its use was changed to the Division 2 (Reserves) Cup competition.

1929    First Tower (sic)
1930    The Rest
1931    Wanderers (sic)
1932    The Rest
1933    The Rest
1934    The Rest
1935      not engraved
1936    The Rest
1937    First Tower United
1938    First Tower United
1939    Magpies / The Rest (shared)
1947      not engraved
1948    Jersey Wanderers
1949      not engraved
1950      not engraved
1951      not engraved
1952      not engraved
1953    The Rest
1954    The Rest
1955    The Rest
1956    The Rest
1957    The Rest
1958    The Rest
1959    The Rest
1960    The Rest
1961    The Rest
1962    Jersey Wanderers
1963    The Rest
1964    The Rest
1965    Georgetown / The Rest (shared)
1966      not engraved
1967    Georgetown 
1968    The Rest
1969    The Rest
1970    First Tower United
1971    The Rest
1972    First Tower United
1973    The Rest
1974    The Rest
1975    The Rest
1976    First Tower United
1977    First Tower United
1978    First Tower United
1979    Oaklands
1980    St. Paul's
1981    Anglo/Springfield
1982    Rozel Rovers
1983    St. Lawrence
1984    Jersey Wanderers
1985    St. Ouen
1986    St. Peter
1987    Le Masuriers
1988    St. Peter
1989    Jersey Wanderers
1990    Jersey Wanderers
1991    Sylvans
1992    Jersey Wanderers
1993    Grouville
1994    Magpies
1995    Le Masuriers Jersey Northerners
1996    Magpies
1997    Oaklands/St. Saviour
1998    Beeches
1999    Grouville
2000    Grouville
2001    St. John
2002    St. Clement
2003    Sporting Academics
2004    St. Lawrence
2005    St. Brelade
2006    Jersey Portuguese
2007    Jersey Portuguese
2008    Jersey Portuguese
2009    First Tower United
2010    Jersey Portuguese
2011    St. Clement
2012    St. Lawrence
2013    St. Paul's
2014    Grouville
2015    St. Brelade
2016    Trinity

Touzel Cup

The P.W. Touzel Memorial Trophy was presented to the Jersey Football League and used 
as the Marquis Division ("Premiership") League Cup; first contested in 1963-64.

1964    Oaklands
1965    Jersey Wanderers
1966    First Tower United
1967    First Tower United
1968    Oaklands
1969    First Tower United
1970    Jersey Wanderers
1971    First Tower United
1972    First Tower United
1973    First Tower United
1974    First Tower United
1975    First Tower United

With the formation of the Jersey Football Combination in 1975-76 it became the 
Division 2 (later re-named Championship) League Cup

1976    Jersey Anglos
1977    Magpies
1978    Jersey Anglos
1979    Old Victorians
1980    St. Clement
1981    Jersey Scottish
1982    St. John
1983    St. John
1984    Oaklands/St. Saviour
1985    Trinity
1986    Oaklands/St. Saviour
1987    Trinity
1988    Trinity
1989    Sporting Academics
1990    Oaklands/St. Saviour
1991    St. Ouen
1992    Jersey Portuguese
1993    Grand Vaux
1994    Rozel Rovers
1995    Jersey Portuguese
1996    Le Masuriers Jersey Northerners
1997    Springfield
1998    St. John
1999    St. John
2000    Trinity
2001    Grouville
2002    Jersey Portuguese
2003    Beeches
2004    Grouville
2005    Jersey Nomads
2006    St. Ouen
2007    Jersey Portuguese
2008    St. Lawrence
2009    Jersey Portuguese
2010    Jersey Wanderers
2011    Rozel Rovers
2012    St. Brelade
2013    Trinity
2014    First Tower United
2015    Jersey Portuguese
2016    Rozel Rovers 

Dog Club Trophy (Jersey)

It is engraved - Presented / by the / Jersey Dog Club / Challenge Cup / to the 
                 / Country Parishes Football Association
(note the Country Parishes were the other 11, so excluding St. Helier)
On the back of the cup on the left side are the winners 1925-1952
they then continue down the right for 1953-1976
The engraving then continues for 1977-1991 rather haphazardly on the left front of the cup 
but with 1980, 1981, 1982 and 1985 found separately to the right
The engraving for 1992-2016 continues on the base of the trophy
1925    St. Lawrence
1926      (the date is engraved but no winners)
1927    "West Team" (presumably a Western Parishes team met the Eastern ones)
1928      (is not included)
1929      (is not included)
1930    St. John (engraved out of order, after 1931 and 1932)
1931    St. Brelade
1932    St. Martin
1933    St. John
The Saturday Football League was formed in 1933 and it became their Division 3 Trophy
(in some years Res. etc was not engraved so added in brackets here where needed)
1934    Troys
1935    Waterworks
1936    St. Martin
1937    Jersey Motor Transport
1938    Gas Works
1939    Springfield
1946    St. Mary
1947    Springfield (Res.)
1948    Rozel Rovers
1949    St. Brelade (Res.)
1950    St. Saviour Res.
1951    Trinity
1952    St. Peter
1953    British Railways
1954    St. Martin
1955    St. Brelade
1956    Rozel Rovers (Res.)
1957    Grouville
1958    St. John (but not engraved, taken from handbook)
1959    Rozel Rovers (Res.)
1960    Police
1961    St. Martin
1962    St. Brelade
1963    Ann Street Brewery
1964    Springfield
1965    St. Brelade Res.
1966    St. Helier (Old Boys)
1967    St. Lawrence Res.
1968    H.P.Davies
1969    St. Clement
1970    St. Peter
1971    St. Martin
1972    R.C.A.
1973    Trinity
1974    St. Peter (Res.)
1975    St. Ouen Res.
With the formation of the Jersey Football Combination the trophy became the Division 1 
Reserves Knock-Out Cup
1976    Oaklands (Res.)
1977    St. Paul's Res.
1978    St. Peter Res.
1979    Oaklands Res.
1980    First Tower United Res.
1981    St. Paul's Res.
1982    Jersey Scottish Res.
1983    Jersey Wanderers Res.
The competition was now opened up to all reserve teams
1984    First Tower United Res.
1985    First Tower United Res.
1986    Jersey Wanderers Res.
1987    Le Masuriers Res.
1988    St. Peter Res.
1989    Jersey Wanderers Res.
1990    Jersey Wanderers Res.
1991    Le Masuriers Res.
1992    First Tower United Res.
1993    Jersey Portuguese Res.
1994    Rozel Rovers Res.
1995    First Tower United Res.
1996    First Tower United Res. (handbook has Jersey Scottish Res.)
1997    First Tower United Res.
1998    Magpies (Res.)
1999    Jersey Portuguese (Res.)
2000    First Tower United Res.
2001    Jersey Scottish Res.
2002    First Tower United Res.
2003    First Tower United Res.
from now on the "Res." is no longer added on the engraving although they are all reserve teams
2004    Grouville (Res.)
2005    Jersey Scottish (Res.)
2006    Trinity (Res.)
2007    St. Ouen (Res.)
2008    St. Paul's (Res.)
2009    Sporting Academics (Res.)
2010    Grouville (Res.)
2011    St. Ouen (Res.)
2012    St. Ouen (Res.)
2013    St. Peter (Res.)
2014    Jersey Wanderers (Res.)
2015    St. Ouen (Res.)
2016    St. Paul's (Res.)

G4S Cup

This is a competition for clubs third ("C") teams, first staged in 1994.

Winners (23):
Jersey Wanderers (5):      1995, 1996, 1999, 2002, 2003
Grouville (4):             2005, 2007, 2008, 2010
St. Peter (4):             2009, 2011, 2014, 2016
Jersey Portuguese (3):     1994, 1997, 1998
St. Ouen (3):              2012, 2013, 2015
St. Brelade (2):           2004, 2006
St. Martin (1):            2000
St. John (1):              2001

Jayson Lee Memorial Trophy (35+)

The trophy was presented by St. John F.C. in memory of their player, Jayson Lee, who died
whilst playing against St. Peter in the inaugural veterans (then 40+) league match on 17th
January 2009. The abandoned match was re-staged at Springfield on 16th April 2009 as a 
memorial tribute at which the trophy was first played for and was won by St. Peter.

The cup is therefore a little misleadingly engraved with St. Peter 2009 as the first
winners.  Thereafter the cup has been competed for by all the veteran teams.
The trophy (which has a base) is engraved - Jayson Lee / Memorial Trophy / donated by St. John Football Club /
in memory of / a loyal and hard working / member of the club 

2010    St. Peter
2011    Jersey Wanderers
2012    St. John
2013    Jersey Wanderers
2014    Trinity
2015    St. Ouen
2016    Grouville

E.J. De Ste Croix Memorial Trophy (U-18)

The trophy was presented to the Jersey Football League in 1963 for the match between the 
Junior (U18) League Champions and The Rest (of the Junior League; it has continued to be
awarded for the winners of the same match since the formation (4th June 1975) of the 
Jersey Football Combination; E.J. De Ste Croix was President of St. Paul's Football Club 
(since at least 1949) and a Vice President of the Jersey Football League 1938-1963.

Trophy Engraved -
E.J. De Ste Croix Memorial Trophy
Presented by  / St. Paul's F.C. / 1963
The winners 1963 to 1979 are engraved on small shields around the base
Winners 1980 to date are engraved on the trophy itself

1963    St.Paul's                  bt  The Rest
1964    Beeches                    drw The Rest                   [shared]
1965    Georgetown                 bt  The Rest
1966      no winners engraved (played between Magpies and The Rest )
1967    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1968    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1969    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1970    The Rest                   bt  St. Helier Old Boys
1971    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
1972    Magpies                    bt  The Rest
1973    The Rest                   bt  Beeches
1974    Beeches                    bt  The Rest
1975    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
1976    First Tower United         bt  The Rest
1977    Old Victorians             bt  The Rest
1978    St. Helier Old Boys        bt  The Rest
1979    Old Victorians             bt  The Rest
1980    Trinity                    bt  The Rest
1981    Trinity                    bt  The Rest
1982    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1983    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
1984    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
1985    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1986    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1987    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
1988    The Rest                   bt  St. Ouen
1989    The Rest                   bt  St. Ouen
1990    Jersey Scottish            bt  The Rest
1991    St. Ouen                   bt  The Rest
1992    The Rest                   bt  Rozel Rovers
1993    St. Ouen                   bt  The Rest
1994    The Rest                   bt  St. Ouen
1995    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
1996    The Rest                   bt  Jersey Scottish
1997    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
1998    Jersey Scottish            bt  The Rest
1999    Rozel Rovers               bt  The Rest
2000    The Rest                   bt  St. Paul's
2001    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
2002    The Rest                   bt  Grouville
2003    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
2004    First Tower United         bt  The Rest
2005    The Rest                   bt  First Tower United
2006    The Rest                   bt  Sporting Academics
2007    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
2008    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
2009    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
2010    Jersey Wanderers           bt  The Rest
2011    The Rest                   bt  Jersey Wanderers
2012    The Rest                   bt  Jersey Wanderers
2013    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
2014    St. Paul's                 bt  The Rest
2015    The Rest                   bt  St. Paul's
2016    The Rest                   bt  St. Paul's 

Presidents Trophy (now U-18)

engraved - The Presidents / Trophy / Championship Div II
1954 to 1989 engraved on the trophy, 1989 (again) to date engraved on the base

Trophy originally presented to the Jersey Saturday Football League for their 
Division 2 league champions
1954    St. Peter
1955    St. Ouen
1956    Trinity
1957    Police
1958    Grouville 
1959    St. John
1960    St. Lawrence
1961    Grouville
1962    St. Peter
1963    St. John
1964    St. Brelade
1965    Springfield
1966    St. John
1967    St. Ouen
1968    St. Helier Old Boys
1969    Springfield
1970    St. Saviour
1971    St. Peter
1972    St. Martin
1973    Jersey Anglos
1974    Trinity
1975    St. Lawrence
Upon the Saturday Football League being absorbed in to the Jersey Football Combination 
in 1975 the trophy was "retired" for two years before being re-used as an U18 knock-out 
trophy
1978    Old Victorians
1979    Old Victorians
1980    Old Victorians
1981    Trinity
1982    St. Paul's
1983    St. Paul's
1984    Jersey Wanderers
1985    Rozel Rovers
1986    St. Ouen
1987    Jersey Wanderers
1988    Jersey Wanderers
1989    Jersey Wanderers
1990    St. Ouen
1991    St. Ouen
1992    St. Ouen
The trophy was then re-assigned as the U18 Division 2 knock-out trophy
1993    St. Brelade
1994    Rozel Rovers
1995    Rozel Rovers
1996    St. John
1997    Jersey Wanderers
1998    St. Brelade
1999    Sporting Academics
2000    Beeches
2001    St. Lawrence
2002    Jersey Scottish
2003    Rozel Rovers
2004    Sporting Academics
2005    St. John
2006    St. Martin/S.C.F.
2007    Grouville
2008    Grouville
2009    St. Peter
2010    St. Ouen
2011    St. Clement
2012    St. Ouen
2013    St. Peter
2014    Grouville
2015    St. Clement
2016    First Tower United

Eric Amy Cup (U-16)

1992    St. Ouen
1993    St. Ouen
1994    Jersey Scottish
1995    First Tower United
1996    St. Ouen
1997    Jersey Wanderers
1998    Jersey Wanderers
1999    St. Paul's
2000    St. Paul's
2001    First Tower United
2002    First Tower United
2003    First Tower United
2004    Rozel Rovers
2005    St. Paul's
2006    Jersey Scottish
2007    Jersey Wanderers
2008    Trinity
2009    Jersey Wanderers
2010    First Tower United
2011    St. Paul's
2012    Jersey Wanderers
2013    St. Paul's
2014    St. Peter
2015    St. Peter
2016    St. Paul's

Chairman's Cup (U-15 Division 2)

Knock-Out Cup for U-15 Division 2 teams; trophy presented by Jon Welsh, Juniors Chairman 
of the Jersey Football Combination upon the inauguaration of the U15 age group in 2012-13

Engraved - Jersey Football Combination / Chairman's Cup / donated by / Jon Welsh
Winners are engraved on the trophy (which has a base)

2013    St. Clement
2014      not held as there were insufficient teams for two divisions
2015    St. Paul's "B"
2016    St. John

Brian Beckett Trophy (U-14)

1990    St. Ouen
1991    First Tower United
1992    Jersey Scottish
1993    St. Peter
1994    St. Ouen
1995    Jersey Scottish
1996    Trinity
1997    Trinity
1998    Jersey Portuguese
1999    Jersey Portuguese
2000    St. Ouen
2001    Sporting Academics
2002    St. Peter
2003    St. Brelade
2004    St. Brelade
2005    St. Peter
2006    Grouville
2007    Rozel Rovers
2008    St. Paul's
2009    Grouville
2010    Jersey Wanderers
2011    Grouville
2012    Jersey Wanderers
2013    St. Clement
2014    St. Clement
2015    St. Paul's
2016    St. Clement

Cory Car Paints Trophy (U-14)

Presented in 1987-88 as the U14 knock-out cup trophy; re-assigned in 1991-92 as the 
U14 Division 2 knock-out cup trophy

U14
1988    St. Ouen
1989    St. Ouen
1990    St. Ouen
1991    Grouville
U14 Div 2
1992    Grouville
1993    St. Paul's
1994    Sporting Academics
1995    First Tower United
1996    Trinity
1997    Trinity
1998    Jersey Portuguese
1999    Jersey Portuguese
2000    St. Paul's
2001    Sporting Academics
2002    Rozel Rovers
2003    St. Brelade
2004    Sporting Academics
2005    Rozel Rovers
2006    Grouville
2007    Rozel Rovers
2008    St. Paul's "B"
2009    St. John
2010    Jersey Wanderers "B"
2011    Grouville
2012    St. Peter "B"
2013    First Tower United
2014    Grouville "B"
2015    Rozel Rovers
2016    St. Peter 

Andrew "Zany" Labbe Trophy (various)

It is engraved - 
"Zany" Labbe / Memorial Trophy / Saturday Football League / & Jersey Soccer League
and the winners 1973-2003 are engraved on the trophy
The base is engraved - 
Re-presented 2012-13 / for / Women's League / Champions v The Rest
It was initially used for a challenge match each season between the Saturday Football League 
and the Jersey (Sunday) Soccer League
1973    Saturday Football League
1974    Saturday Football League
1975    Jersey Soccer League
With the formation of the Jersey Football Combination on 4th June 1975 this changed to the
Jersey (Sunday) Soccer League and the (Rothmans) Jersey Football Combination
1977    Jersey Football Combination
1978    Jersey Football Combination
1979    Jersey Football Combination
1980    Jersey Soccer League
1981    Jersey Football Combination
1982    Jersey Soccer League
It then changed to an inter club trophy played for by winners of the respective Division 3 champions
1983    Normans (Sunday)
1984    St. Brelade (Combination)
1985    Grands Vaux (Combination)
1986    Optimists (Combination)
1987    Tramps (Sunday)
1988    Hellenics (Sunday)
1989    St. Lawrence (Combination)
1990    Eastern (Sunday)
1991    Union (Sunday)
1992    Everton (Sunday)
1993    J.E.C. (Sunday)
1994    Sporting Club Francçais (Combination)
1995    Lloyds (Sunday)
1996    First Tower Institute (Sunday)
1997    Midland Bank (Sunday)
With the discontinuation of the Combination's 3rd Division in 1997 it continued as a match
between the winners of the respective Division 2 champions
1998    Soleil Levant (Sunday)
1999    First Tower Institute (Sunday)
2000    Trinity (Combination)
2001    St. John (Combination)
2002    Jersey Portuguese (Combination)
2003    Sporting Academics (Combination)
With the demise of the (Sunday) Soccer League in 2003 the trophy went into abeyance
It was re-constituted in 2013 for the Women's champions v The Rest match
2013    The Rest
2014    St. Paul's
2015    The Rest (St. Paul's won the match but used an ineligible player)
2016    St. Paul's

Inter-Island - various trophies

Jeremie Cup (organised by Guernsey FA) 
  (nowadays played 12 clubs, all the 7 Guernsey clubs and the top 5 Jersey clubs;
   source: Guernsey FA

1902    Rangers                    bt  Northerners
1903    2nd Leicesters             bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1904      2nd Leicesters and HLI [joint winners]
1905    2nd Manchesters            bt  13th WDR Artillery
1906    2nd Manchesters            bt  1st East Surrey Regiment    
1907    2nd Manchesters            bt  1st East Surrey Regiment    
1908    Northerners                bt  Rangers
1909    Northerners                bt  Athletics
1910    King's Own Regt.           bt  13th RG Artillery
1911    2nd R. Irish Rt.           bt  17th RG Artillery
1912    2nd R. Irish Rt.           bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1913    1st Devon Regt.            bt  Athletics
1914    Rangers                    bt  2nd York (Green Howards)
1915-19   no tournament
1920    Rangers                    bt  Northerners           
1921    Rangers                    bt  Athletics
1922    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Rangers 
1923    Northerners                bt  Athletics
1924    Northerners                bt  Rangers
1925    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Rangers 
1926    2nd DCLI                   bt  Jersey Mechanics
1927    Northerners                bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1928      Northerners and First Tower United [joint winners]
1929    Northerners                bt  First Tower United
1930    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Queen's Own RW Kent Regiment 
1931    Rangers                    bt  Gasco AC
1932    Northerners                bt  Rangers
1933    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Rangers
1934    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Northerners
1935    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Northerners
1936    Northerners                bt  Rangers
1937    Northerners                bt  The Sherwood Foresters
1938    Northerners                bt  Rangers
1939    Northerners                bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1940-45   no tournament
1947    Northerners                bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1948    Rangers                    bt  Athletics
1949    First Tower United         bt  Northerners
1950    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  Rangers
1951    First Tower United         bt  Northerners
1952    Rangers                    bt  Jersey Wanderers       
1953      Rangers and Beeches Old Boys [joint winners]
1954    Beeches Old Boys           bt  Rangers
1955    Beeches Old Boys           bt  Magpies   
1956    Beeches Old Boys           bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1957    Beeches Old Boys           bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1958    Beeches Old Boys           bt  Belgrave Wanderers  
1959    Northerners                bt  Beeches Old Boys
1960    Belgrave Wanderers         bt  First Tower United 
1961    Northerners                bt  Sylvans
1962    St Martin's                bt  Athletics
1962/63 St Martin's                bt  Athletics
1963/64 Northerners                bt  Jersey Wanderers
1964/65 Northerners                bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1965/66 St Martin's                bt  Vale Recreation
1966/67 St Martin's                bt  St Brelade
1967/68 First Tower United         bt  St Martin's
1968/69 First Tower United         bt  Vale Recreation
1969/70 St Martin's                bt  Jersey Wanderers
1970/71 St Martin's                bt  Belgrave Wanderers
1971/72 St Martin's                bt  Vale Recreation
1972/73 Jersey Wanderers           bt  St Ouen
1973/74 Vale Recreation            bt  St Martin's
1974/75 Vale Recreation            bt  Jersey Oaklands
1975/76 St Peter                   drw Northerners                [St Peter on pen]
1976/77 Northerners                bt  Vale Recreation
1977/78 St Martin's                bt  Rangers
1978/79 St Martin's                bt  Northerners
1979/80 First Tower United         bt  St Paul's 
1980/81 Northerners                bt  St Martin's
1981/82 Vale Recreation            bt  First Tower United
1982/83 Vale Recreation            bt  St Paul's
1983/84 St Peter                   bt  St Martin's
1984/85 Vale Recreation            bt  St Paul's
1985/86 First Tower United         bt  St Peter
1986/87 St Paul's                  bt  Vale Recreation
1987/88 Vale Recreation            bt  Jersey Wanderers
1988/89 Vale Recreation            bt  St Peter
1989/90 Northerners                bt  Vale Recreation
1990/91 Northerners                bt  St Paul's
1991/92 Jersey Scottish            bt  Jersey Wanderers 
1992/93 First Tower United         bt  Northerners              
1993/94 Vale Recreation            bt  First Tower United
1994/95 Jersey Scottish            bt  First Tower United
1995/96 St Paul's                  bt  Sylvans
1996/97 Sylvans                    bt  St Peter
1997/98 Jersey Scottish            bt  First Tower United
1998/99 Jersey Scottish            bt  Vale Recreation
1999/00 St Peter                   bt  St Paul's
2000/01 Northerners                bt  Sylvans
2001/02 St Martin's                bt  First Tower United  
2002/03 Trinity                    1-0 Grouville   
2003/04 Northerners                bt  St Martin's
2004/05 Sylvans                    2-1 St Martin's  
2005/06 Trinity                    2-1 Northerners
2006/07 Northerners                2-1 Trinity       
2007/08 Northerners                6-0 Grouville   
2008/09 Belgrave Wanderers         1-1 St Martin's                [7-6 pen]
2009/10 St Paul's                  2-1 St Martin's  
2010/11 St Martin's                3-1 Northerners
2011/12 Belgrave Wanderers         1-0 St Paul's
2012/13 Jersey Scottish            1-0 St Paul's  
2013/14 St Paul's                  4-1 Belgrave Wanderers 

NB: Guernsey clubs won the trophy 69 times, Jersey clubs 29 times; 3 times it was shared

2015/16 St Ouen                    2-2 Trinity                   [4-3 pen]

W J Collins Cup (organised by Guernsey FA)
  (10 clubs, 4th-7th Guernsey clubs and 6th-11th Jersey clubs, that is
   all those clubs not already in both the Wheway and Jeremie Cups plus
   the two relegated Jersey clubs) 

Known winners
1998    St Peter    (unclear whether 1997/98 or 1998/99)
1999/00 Jersey Wanderers
2001/02 Vale Recreation
2004/05 Sylvans                    2-0 St Peter
2006/07 St Martin's                4-4 Sylvans                    [3-0 pen]
2007/08 St Ouen                    2-2 St Martin's                [5-4 pen]
2008/09 Guernsey Rangers           3-1 Grouville

Portsmouth Trophy (U-18 "Upton Park")

The trophy was presented by Portsmouth Football Club in 1953 and is for competition
between the champions of the Islands junior (18 & Under) leagues. 
It is hosted alternately in each Island, odd years in Guernsey, even years in Jersey.
There have been 64 competitions with Guernsey clubs winning 28, Jersey clubs 28 with
the other 8 shared after a drawn match after extra time. Guernsey clubs lead 132-130
on goals. It was last shared in 1991. There is no provision for a replay and it is 
now extra time followed by "penalties"
It is engraved - The / Portsmouth F.C. / Trophy
It possibly once had a base but all the winners are engraved on the trophy itself.

1952/53 Beeches (J)                2-1 Belgrave Wanderers (G) 
1953/54 First Tower United (J)     2-0 Northerners (G) 
1954/55 Oaklands (J)               2-1 Vale Recreation (G) 
1955/56 Northerners (G)            1-1 Oaklands (J)               [aet] [shared]
1956/57 First Tower United (J)     4-1 Northerners (G) 
1957/58 First Tower United (J)     4-1 Northerners (G) 
1958/59 Northerners (G)            2-0 First Tower United (J) 
1959/60 Rangers (G)                2-1 First Tower United (J) 
1960/61 Northerners (G)            7-1 Georgetown (J) 
1961/62 Rangers (G)                4-1 Georgetown (J) 
1962/63 Northerners (G)            3-1 St. Paul's (J) 
1963/64 Northerners (G)            4-4 Beeches (J)                [aet] [shared]
1964/65 St. Martin (G)             2-2 Georgetown (J)             [aet] [shared]
1965/66 St. Martin (G)             4-0 Magpies (J) 
1966/67 St. Paul's (J)             4-1 Vale Recreation (G) 
1967/68 Northerners (G)            2-0 St. Paul's (J) 
1968/69 Northerners (G)            2-0 St. Paul's (J) 
1969/70 Northerners (G)            4-1 St. Helier Old Boys (J)
1970/71 Vale Recreation (G)        3-0 First Tower United (J) 
1971/72 Magpies (J)                2-1 St. Martin (G)
1972/73 Beeches (J)                3-0 St. Martin (G) 
1973/74 Sylvans (G)                2-2 Beeches (J)                [aet] [shared]
1974/75 Sylvans (G)                3-2 First Tower United (J) 
1975/76 Vale Recreation (G)        3-0 First Tower United (J) 
1976/77 St. Martin (G)             2-1 Old Victorians (J) 
1977/78 St. Martin (G)             0-0 St. Helier Old Boys (J)    [aet] [shared]
1978/79 St. Martin (G)             2-2 Old Victorians (J)         [aet] [shared]
1979/80 Vale Recreation (G)        6-0 Trinity (J) 
1980/81 Vale Recreation (G)        9-1 Trinity (J) 
1981/82 St. Martin (G)             2-1 St. Paul's (J) 
1982/83 Vale Recreation (G)        1-0 Jersey Wanderers (J) 
1983/84 Belgrave Wanderers (G)     2-1 Jersey Wanderers (J)       [aet]
1984/85 Belgrave Wanderers (G)     3-2 St. Paul's (J)             [aet]
1985/86 St. Paul's (J)             6-1 Northerners (G) 
1986/87 St. Paul's (J)             4-0 Northerners (G) 
1987/88 Vale Recreation (G)        1-1 St. Ouen (J)               [aet] [shared]
1988/89 Northerners (G)            4-1 St. Ouen (J) 
1989/90 Jersey Scottish (J)        2-0 Vale Recreation (G)
1990/91 Vale Recreation (G)        1-1 St. Ouen                   [aet] [shared]
1991/92 Sylvans (G)                3-1 Rozel Rovers (J) 
1992/93 Sylvans (G)                2-1 St. Ouen (J)
1993/94 St. Ouen (J)               3-2 Northerners (G)            [aet]
1994/95 First Tower United (J)     8-5 Northerners (G)            [aet]
1995/96 Jersey Scottish (J)        3-2 Vale Recreation (G) 
1996/97 First Tower United (J)     2-0 Vale Recreation (G) 
1997/98 Jersey Scottish (J)        6-3 Vale Recreation (G)        [aet]
1998/99 Vale Recreation (G)        1-0 Rozel Rovers (J) 
1999/00 St. Paul's (J)             1-0 St. Martin (G)             [aet]
2000/01 St. Paul's (J)             2-0 St. Martin (G) 
2001/02 Grouville (J)              4-1 St. Martin (G) 
2002/03 First Tower United (J)     3-1 Northerners (G)
2003/04 First Tower United (J)     3-1 Northerners (G)
2004/05 Northerners (G)            2-1 First Tower United (J)
2005/06 Sporting Academics (J)     3-2 Northerners (G) 
2006/07 Northerners (G)            5-3 Jersey Wanderers (J) 
2007/08 Sylvans (G)                1-0 Jersey Wanderers (J)
2008/09 Jersey Wanderers (J)       3-2 Northerners (G)
2009/10 Jersey Wanderers (J)       4-0 Vale Recreation (G) 
2010/11 Jersey Wanderers (J)       6-1 Northerners (G) 
2011/12 Jersey Wanderers (J)       2-1 Northerners (G) 
2012/13 Northerners (G)            2-1 St. Paul's (J) 
2013/14 Northerners (G)            4-1 St. Paul's (J) 
2014/15 St. Paul's (J)             2-1 Rovers (G) 
2015/16 St. Paul's (J)             5-2 Rovers (G) 

John Leatt Memorial Trophy (U-16 "Upton Park")

The trophy was presented in 1995 in memory of John Leatt, the St. Brelade F.C. Secretary
from 1955 until his death on 10th January 1992, aged 55. It is for competition between the
club champions of each Island's 16 & Under League. It is hosted alternately in each Island.
Odd year matches are in Jersey, even years in Guernsey

1994/95 Rovers (G)
1995/96 Vale Recreation (G)
1996/97 Rozel Rovers (J)           bt  Vale Recreation (G)
1997/98 St. Martin (G)
1998/99 Rozel Rovers (J)
1999/00 Northerners (G)
2000/01 Northerners (G)
2001/02 First Tower United (J)
2002/03 First Tower United (J)
2003/04 St. Paul's (J)
2004/05 Jersey Wanderers (J)       2-1 Northerners (G)            [aet]
2005/06 Jersey Scottish (J)
2006/07 Jersey Wanderers (J)
2007/08 Trinity (J)                bt  Vale Recreation (G)
2008/09 St. Paul's (J)
2009/10 Northerners (G)
2010/11 St. Paul's (J)
2011/12 Northerners (G)
2012/13 St. Paul's (J)
2013/14 Sylvans (G)
2014/15 St. Peter (J)
2015/16 Grouville (J)

J.F.A. Wheway Cup (organised by Jersey FA)

Presented to the Jersey Football Association by Jersey Wanderers Football Club in memory
of Frank Reginald Wheway (Jersey's Muratti captain in 1914) and other Jersey footballers
killed in World War 1; currently competed for by the Jersey premiership clubs and the top
three of the Guernsey league; all matches are played in Jersey unless two Guernsey teams
are meeting one another.

There have been 90 competitions (up to and including 2016) with Jersey clubs winning 68 
and Guernsey clubs 20; it has been shared twice - in 1952 and 1974 (denoted*)

Jersey winners (68+2)

First Tower United (15+2): 1925, 1928, 1929, 1930, 1932, 1934, 1936, 1938, 1952*, 1960,
                           1962, 1967, 1974*, 1975, 1980, 1993, 1995
St. Paul's (16):           1924, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1988, 1989,
                           1991, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2015
Jersey Wanderers (8):      1920, 1921, 1923, 1935, 1958, 1961, 1966, 1992
St. Peter (6):             1984, 1987, 1990, 1994, 1999, 2001
Beeches Old Boys (5):      1937, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1959
Oaklands (4):              1963, 1964, 1965, 1969
YMCA (3):                  1922, 1927, 1933
Magpies (3):               1939, 1953, 1954
Jersey Scottish (3):       2006, 2013, 2014 [lost 7 finals between 1989 and 2004]
Trinity (2):               2002, 2005
Georgetown (1):            1970
Rozel Rovers (1):          2007
St. Ouen (1):              2016

Guernsey winners (20+2)
St. Martin (7):            1968, 1971, 1972, 1977, 1978, 1979, 2011
Vale Recreation (4):       1976, 1982, 1986, 2000
Sylvans (4):               1996, 1997, 1998, 2003
Northerners (2) :          1951, 2004
Rangers (1+1):             1931, 1952*
Belgrave Wanderers (1+1):  1973, 1974*
Athletics (1):             1926

Final since 2005/06:
2005/06 Jersey Scottish            4-2 Trinity
2006/07 Rozel Rovers               4-1 Grouville
2007/08 St Paul's                  1-0 Trinity
2008/09 St Paul's                  2-0 Grouville
2009/10 St Paul's                  2-1 Portuguese Club
2010/11 St Martin (G)              2-0 St Paul's  
2011/12 St Paul's                  2-0 Grouville
2012/13 Jersey Scottish            3-0 Northerners (G)
2013/14 Jersey Scottish            6-1 St Ouen
2014/15 St Paul's                  1-0 Jersey Wanderers
2015/16 St Ouen                    4-2 Sylvans (G)


Alderney - various trophies

Alderney Challenge Cup 

1920/21 Northern Belles
1921/22 Northern Belles
1922/23 Northern Belles            1-0 Athletics

1925/26 Athletics                  1-0 Northern Belles
1926/27 Northern Belles

Alderney Muratti Cup 

1920/21 Northern Belles
1921/22 A Company (Manchester Rt.) 1-0 Northern Belles
1922/23 Northern Belles
1923/24 Athletics                  2-1 Northern Belles

1925/26 Northern Belles
1926/27 D.C.L.I. "D" Co.       1-1 3-0 Northern Belles

About this document

Main Source: Guernsey FA

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and John Treleven for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl and John Treleven (johnmtrll at gmail.com)
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, John Treleven and RSSSF 2003/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.