Commonwealth of Independent States Cup 2010

XVIII Commonwealth Champions Cup [Jan 16-24, 2010, Moscow]

Replacements: HJK Helsinki (Finland) instead of WIT-Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia);
              Dacia Chişinău (Moldova) instead of Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova);
              Dnyapro Mahilyou (Belarus) instead of BATE Barysau (Belarus).

NB: Matches played in Olympic Sport Complex ("Olimpiyskiy") and Dinamo Sport Hall ("Dinamo").

Group A

Round 1 [Jan 16]

Rubin     0-1 Metalurgs
[Kuzņecovs 27]
RUB: Cheremisin, Afonin (Iolomanov 77), Kulikov, Mishchenko (Zhestokov 87), Samigullin, Kotlyarov, Klimov, 
     Mirzayev (Dyadyun 61), Bikchantayev (Kukharchuk 69), Chernov (Nesterenko 61), Portnyagin (Yarkin 61).
MET: Šteinbors, Kļava, Kuzņecovs, Rafaļskis, Aleksējevs (Mežs 90), Tamošauskas, 
     Rakels, Kirhners (Zirnis 12), Kalns (Kalniņš 86), Grebis (Kamešs 61), Jemeļins.
Booked: Bikchantayev 55, Portnyagin 59 - Kļava 9.
Referee: Vladimir Pettai (Petrozavodsk).

Dnyapro   3-1 Dordoy-D
[Turlin 18, Chernykh 26, Lyasyuk 41  Shikurin 48]
DNY: Kapantsou, Kapau, Honchar, Lakhnyuk, Bychanok (Vobrazau 80), Karpovich (Zhaunerau 84), Lyasyuk 
     (Hintau 76), Kalachou, Turlin (Latypau 71), Černychas (Tereshchenko 55), Tupchiy (Yevstafyev 46).
DOR: Matyash (Volkov 46), Samsaliyev, Sidikov, Askarov (Satayev 62), Mysikov (Knyazev 84), Kharchenko 
     (Kichin 83), Volos (Amirov 78), Abitov, Baymatov, Kretov (Shikurin 46), Vlasichev (Shamshiyev 75).
Booked: Turlin 38, Černychas 51  Vlasichev 62, Baymatov 89.
Referee: Alexandr Kolobayev (Moscow).

Round 2 [Jan 17]

Dordoy-D  0-2 Rubin 
[Dyadyun 26, Mirzayev 75]
DOR: Volkov, Samsaliyev, Sidikov, Askarov (Satarov 78), Mysikov (Knyazev 81), Shikurin (Koshelev 67), 
     Kharchenko, Volos (Sharipov 69), Abitov (Galkin 75), Baymatov, Vlasichev (Mulajanov 83).
RUB: Cheremisin, Afonin, Kulikov (Zhestokov 90), Dyadyun (Mirzayev 61), Nesterenko, Mishchenko (Chernov 46),
     Kotlyarov (Iolomanov 90), Klimov, Yarkin (Portnyagin 57), Kukharchuk (Samigullin 46), Bikchantayev.
Booked: Askarov 71  Afonin 64.
Referee: Vyacheslav Popov (Yekaterinburg).

Dnyapro   4-3 Metalurgs
[Lyasyuk 7, 66, Černychas 60, Karpovich 89  Rakels 39, Kapau(D) 45 og, Grebis 87]
DNY: Kapantsou, Kapau (Tupchiy 60), Honchar, Vobrazau, Lakhnyuk, Bychanok (Shepeleu 90), 
     Karpovich, Lyasyuk (Latypau 83), Kalachou, Turlin (Tereshchenko 56), Černychas (Hintau 75).
MET: Spole, Zirnis, Kuzņecovs, Rafaļskis, Aleksējevs (Kalniņš 58, Salihov 78), 
     Tamošauskas, Rakels, Kalns, Kamešs (Mežs 85), Grebis, Jemeļins.
Booked: Karpovich 23 - Aleksējevs 17, Zirnis 61, Tamošauskas 65, Kuzņecovs 83.
Referee: Stanislav Sukhina (Malakhovka).

Round 3 [Jan 19]

Rubin     2-1 Dnyapro
[Kukharchuk 18, Kotlyarov 48  Lyasyuk 31]
RUB: Cheremisin, Afonin, Kulikov, Dyadyun (Mirzayev 59), Nesterenko, Mishchenko (Chernov 46), 
     Kotlyarov, Klimov, Yarkin (Jalilov 73), Kukharchuk (Samigullin 46), Bikchantayev (Umarboyev 85).
DNY: Matalyha, Kapau, Honchar, Vobrazau, Lakhnyuk, Bychanok (Tupchiy 55), Karpovich 
     (Hintau 88), Lyasyuk (Shepeleu 65), Kalachou, Černychas (Latypau 78), Tereshchenko.
Booked: Dyadyun 36, Nesterenko 61  Lakhnyuk 30, Shepeleu 73.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).

Metalurgs 1-1 Dordoy-D
[Kalns 23  Mysikov 83]
MET: Spole, Kļava, Zirnis, Kuzņecovs, Rafaļskis, Aleksējevs (Kalniņš 78), 
     Tamošauskas, Rakels, Kalns, Grebis (Kamešs 56), Jemeļins.
DOR: Volkov, Kichin (Galkin 46), Samsaliyev, Sidikov, Askarov (Sharipov 59), Mysikov, Shikurin 
     (Knyazev 78), Kharchenko (Satayev 46), Koshelev (Amirov 46), Baymatov, Vlasichev.
Booked: Aleksējevs 73 - Askarov 29.
Referee: Yuriy Baskakov (Moscow).

Table:

1.Rubin Kazan [RUS]          2  0  1  4-2  6  [2-1]
2.Dnyapro Mahilyou [BLR]     2  0  1  8-6  6  [1-2]
--------------------------------------------
3.Liepājas Metalurgs [LVA]   1  1  1  5-5  4
4.Dordoy-Dinamo Narin [KGZ]  0  1  2  2-6  1


Group B

Round 1 [Jan 16]

Aqtöbe 0-1 HJK
[Santala 57]
AQT: Sidelnikov, Badlo, Chichulin, Smaqov, Golovskoi, Tileshev (Strukov 61), Kenjisariyev, 
     Asanboyev (Rimkevičius 74), Logvinenko, Averchenko, Skorykh (Durai 65).
HJK: Wallén, Hauhia, Medo, Santala (Rafinha 57), Fowler (Riihilahti 51), Lindström, 
     Kärkkäinen, Westö (Zeneli 71, Ojala 90), Pelvas (Kansikas 84), Bah, Sumusalo.
Booked: Badlo 86 - Fowler 37.
Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko (Rostov-na-Donu).

Vakhsh 0-2 Bakı
[Fábio Luís 40, Ähmädov 52]
VAK: Yuldoshev, Fathulloyev, Nurulloyev, Hakimov (Sharifov 46), Ne'matov, Rabiyev (Qaraboyev 82), 
     Usmanov (Muhiddinov 65), Saburov, Sodiqov, Suvonqulov (Zahurbekov 70), Xojayev (Norqulov 62).
BAK: Cissokho, Qurbanov (Šolić 73), Ähmädov, Äliyev, Mähärrämov, Hacıyev (Barakat 58), 
     Fábio Luís (Boreţ 80), Soltanov (Jabá 58), Quliyev, Savinov, Yunisoğlu.
Booked: Jabá 84.
Referee: Almir Kayumov (Moscow).

Round 2 [Jan 17]

Aqtöbe 2-0 Vakhsh
[Kenjisariyev 39, 47]
AQT: Sidelnikov, Badlo, Chichulin, Smaqov, Golovskoi (Bayjanov 76), Tileshev (Essomba 54), Kenjisariyev 
     (Semyonov 79), Asanboyev (Rimkevičius 73), Logvinenko, Averchenko (Strukov 84), Skorykh (Durai 60).
VAK: Yuldoshev (Tuychiyev 65), Fathulloyev (Hakimov 46), Nurulloyev, Ne'matov, Rabiyev, Sharifov (Qaraboyev 55), 
     Saburov (Xojamov 82), Sodiqov, Muhiddinov (Usmanov 46), Suvonqulov, Xojayev (Norqulov 70).
Booked: Badlo 22 - Sharifov 15, Sodiqov 26, Suvonqulov 73, Norqulov 87. 
Sent off: Badlo 64.
Referee: Alexei Nikolayev (Moscow).

Bakı   0-0 HJK
BAK: Šarlija, Boreţ, Bates, Duymuş, Skulić, Barakat (Qurbanov 76), 
     Wênio (Äliyev 62), Soltanov, Adriano (Quliyev 65), Šolić, Jabá.
HJK: Wallén, Kansikas, Hauhia, Medo (Kärkkäinen 86), Rafinha (Sumusalo 87), Mäkelä (Bah 62), 
     Lindström, Parikka (Ring 71), Ojala, Zeneli (Santala 62), Ramadingaye (Riihilahti 62).
Booked: Skulić 88 - Lindström 33, Ojala 82.
Referee: Ildus Biglov (Ufa).

Round 3 [Jan 19]

Aqtöbe 2-0 Bakı
[Golovskoi 24, Averchenko 54]
AQT: Sidelnikov, Chichulin (Bayjanov 78), Smaqov, Golovskoi (Nwakaeme 88), Kenjisariyev, Asanboyev 
     (Strukov 46), Logvinenko, Essomba (Tileshev 46), Semyonov, Averchenko (Darabayev 90), Skorykh (Durai 60).
BAK: Šarlija, Bates, Qurbanov (Jabá 46), Skulić (Wênio 46), Barakat (Soltanov 46), Äliyev, 
     Mähärrämov (Boreţ 46), Quliyev (Fábio Luís 65), Yunisoğlu (Duymuş 38), Adriano, Šolić.
Booked: Skorykh 63, Chichulin 77 - Qurbanov 38, Jabá 53, Wênio 77, Fábio Luís 90.
Referee: Alexei Kovalyov (Tambov).

HJK    1-1 Vakhsh
[Parikka 42  Usmanov 10]
HJK: Viander, Kansikas, Medo, Kärkkäinen, Westö (Rafinha 46), Pelvas (Riihilahti 62; 
     Ramadingaye 88), Parikka (Santala 79), Bah, Sumusalo, Ojala, Zeneli (Mäkelä 62).
VAK: Tuychiyev, Fathulloyev, Nurulloyev, Xojamov (Sharifov 30; Rabiyev 55), Ne'matov, Usmanov (Qaraboyev 77), 
     Norqulov (Xojayev 46), Saburov, Sodiqov (Zahurbekov 83), Muhiddinov (Hakimov 62), Suvonqulov.
Booked: Pelvas 13, Bah 21, Rafinha 70 - Saburov 38, Sharifov 51, Fathulloyev 75.
Referee: Eduard Maly (Volgograd).

Table:

1.FK Aqtöbe [KAZ]            2  0  1  4-1  6
2.HJK Helsinki [FIN]         1  2  0  2-1  5
--------------------------------------------
3.FK Bakı [AZE]              1  1  1  2-2  4
4.Vakhsh Qurghonteppa [TJK]  0  1  2  1-5  1  


Group C

Round 1 [Jan 16]

Dynamo  1-0 Russia
[Dopilka 60]
DYN: Rybka, Dopilka, Novak, Butenin (Kushnirov 46), Rodina, Lyulka, Sakhnevych (Sukhotskyi 46), 
     Rybalka (Ryzhuk 62), Morozenko (Malin 46), Yeryomenko (Hryppa 83), Shevchuk (Koval 46).
RUS: Polyakov, Morozov, Abdoulfattakh, Gapon, Temnikov, Sosnin (Sapeta 69), Gorbatenko 
     (Maslov 72), Grigoryev, Ryzhkov (Pesegov 61), Ignatovich, Shumilin (Petrov 46).
Booked: Shevchuk 30, Rodina 40, Lyulka 47  Sosnin 19, Pesegov 67, Morozov 80.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow).

Levadia 1-3 HTTU
[Gussev 68 - Şamyradow 2 pen, 52 pen, Allanazarow 75]
LEV: Kütt, Kalimullin, Morozov, Leitan (Subbotin 80), Volodin (Kulinitš 56), 
     Nahk, Gussev, Paponov, Pebre (Saarelma 53), Puri (Mones 84), Teniste.
HTT: Alyhanow, Annageldiýew, Datdow (Komekow 90), Şamyradow, Urazow (Amanmämmedow 87), Nurmyradow 
     (Kuçerenkow 77), Garajaýew, Sarkisow, Muhammedow (Allanazarow 64), Baýramow, Belyh. 
Booked: Kalimullin 50 - Annageldiýew 23, Şamyradow 49.
Referee: Alexei Kovalyov (Tambov).

Round 2 [Jan 17]

Levadia 2-1 Dynamo
[Koval 9]
LEV: Lepmets, Kalimullin, Morozov, Mones (Puri 46), Nahk, Gussev, 
     Paponov (Leitan 46), Saarelma, Teniste, Podholjuzin, Subbotin.
DYN: Rybka, Novak, Butenin, Kushnirov, Rodina, Lyulka, Sakhnevych (Faroyan 90), 
     Rybalka (Sukhotskyi 72), Morozenko, Shevchuk (Dopilka 79), Koval (Malin 90).
Booked: Puri 57, Subbotin 76 - Kushnirov 59, Rodina 85, Sukhotskyi 89.
Referee: Vyacheslav Harlamov (Moscow).

HTTU    2-4 Russia
[Kuçerenkow 21, Şamyradow 90  Grigoryev 10, 50, Sapeta 13, Maslov 89]
HTT: Alyhanow, Ekezow (Belyh 52), Allanazarow, Gazakow (Datdow 66), Nurmyradow (Baýramow 46), Meredow, 
     Komekow, Kuçerenkow (Garajaýew 60), Muhammedow, Amanmämmedow (Şamyradow 55), Söýünow (Annageldiýew 46). 
RUS: Shumailov, Malyaka (Sosnin 46), Klimeyev, Gapon, Morozov, Ignatovich (Shumilin 65), Grigoryev 
     (Maslov 75), Gorbatenko (Polyakov 90), Sapeta (Petrov 62), Temnikov, Pesegov (Abdoulfattakh 77).
Booked: Amanmämmedow 2, Söýünow 23, Meredow 42, Annageldiýew 52, 
Şamyradow 84, Alyhanow 84 - Sapeta 28, Pesegov 61, Gorbatenko 82.
Sent off: Annageldiýew 77, Meredow 83 - Shumailov 90.
Referee: Maxim Layushkin (Moscow).

Round 3 [Jan 19]

HTTU    2-4 Dynamo
[Gazakow 17, Söýünow 82  Sakhnevych 5, Novak 19, Koval 80, Morozenko 87]
HTT: Kerimow, Datdow, Allanazarow, Gazakow (Söýünow 80), Nurmyradow, Komekow, 
     Garajaýew (Kuçerenkow 54), Sarkisow (Ekezow 66), Muhammedow, Baýramow, Belyh. 
DYN: Kychak, Dopilka, Kushnirov (Butenin 46), Ryzhuk (Lyulka 46), Novak, Sakhnevych (Rybalka 46),
     Faroyan (Morozenko 46), Yeryomenko, Sukhotskyi, Malin (Shevchuk 61), Hryppa (Koval 63).
Booked: Gazakow 32, Sarkisow 43, Garajaýew 48, Baýramow 73 - Yeryomenko 55, Morozenko 63, Novak 73, Lyulka 77.
Referee: Yevgeniy Turbin (Moscow).

Russia  1-1 Levadia
[Maslov 56  Nahk 43 pen]
RUS: Polyakov, Malyaka, Klimeyev, Gapon, S.Morozov, Shumilin (Petrov 46), 
     Grigoryev, Maslov, Gorbatenko, Temnikov, Abdoulfattakh.
LEV: Kütt (Lepmets 46), Artjunin, I.Morozov, Nahk, Gussev, Paponov, 
     Saarelma, Kulinitš, Podholjuzin, Puri, Subbotin (Teniste 46).
Booked: I.Morozov 36.
Sent off: Klimeyev 39.
Referee: Vladimir Pettai (Petrozavodsk).

Table:

1.Dynamo Kyiv [UKR]      2  0  0  5-2  6
2.HTTU Aşgabat [TKM]     1  0  1  5-5  3
----------------------------------------
3.Levadia Tallinn [EST]  0  0  2  1-4  0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
-.Team Russia U-21       1  1  1  5-4  4  [hors-concours]


Group D

Round 1 [Jan 17]

Ekranas   2-0 Pyunik
[Sasnauskas 29, Galkevičius 58]
EKR: Černiauskas, Gleveckas, Ademolu, Radavičius (Pogreban 57), Šidlauskas (Šarūnas 63), Sasnauskas, 
     Arlauskas (Kučys 65), Bička (Tomkevičius 46), Rimkus (Banys 70), Matović (Skinderis 71), Galkevičius.
PYU: Sejić, Samateh, Pataca, Sorokin (Ndiaye 77), Tetteh, Affum (Shchuchkin 26), Ghazaryan 
     (Panchenko 46), Diop, Egbeta (Shestakov 78), Acevedo (Khodykin 68), Nshimbi (Valenzuela 58).
Booked: Diop 23, Egbeta 37, Khodykin 73.
Referee: Eduard Maly (Volgograd).

Dacia     0-1 Bunyodkor
[Nasimov 86]
DAC: Matiughin, Goka, Bugaiov (Leuca 78), Bludnov (Arabadji 72), Orbu (Kovaļovs 72), Gorceac, 
     Şoimu, Negrescu (Ilescu 60; Ahilgov 87), Groşev (Nikolayev 65), Caraulan, Logins.
BUN: Bugalo, Yafarov, Boydullayev, Raimqulov, Rahimov (Abduholiqov 77), 
     G'ulomxo'jayev, Ponomaryov, Xvostunov, Mantzukas, Nasimov, Jahonov.
Booked: Groşev 11, Bludnov 32, Bugaiov 71, Arabadji 83  Boydullayev 21, Xvostunov 80.
Referee: Alexandr Gvardis (Kaliningrad).

Round 2 [Jan 17]

Dacia     0-0 Ekranas
DAC: Moşneaga, Goka, Bugaiov, Bludnov (Kovaļovs 84), Orbu, Gorceac, Şoimu 
     (Nikolayev 88), Arabadji, Negrescu (Caraulan 46), Groşev, Ilescu.
EKR: Černiauskas, Gleveckas, Ademolu (Pogreban 64), Radavičius (Banys 68), Šarūnas (Šidlauskas 46), 
     Sasnauskas (Skinderis 62), Arlauskas (Kučys 46), Bička, Matović, Tomkevičius (Rimkus 46), Galkevičius.
Booked: Arabadji 17, Caraulan 78 - Kučys 48, Šidlauskas 64, Gleveckas 73, Skinderis 75.
Sent off: Arabadji 19 - Šidlauskas 86.
Referee: Alexei Yeskov (Moscow).

Pyunik    2-3 Bunyodkor
[Panchenko 7, Shchuchkin 61  Nasimov 14, 83, Raimqulov 34]
PYU: Sejić, Samateh, Pataca, Tetteh, Diop (Kabwe 75), Egbeta, Acevedo (Wanga 84), Nshimbi 
     (Shchuchkin 79), Panchenko (Muradyan 46), Sorokin, Valenzuela (Ghazaryan 58).
BUN: Bugalo, Yafarov, Boydullayev, Raimqulov, Rahimov (Abduholiqov 26; Mamajonov 53), 
     G'ulomxo'jayev, Ponomaryov, Xvostunov, Mantzukas, Nasimov (Hasanov 86), Jahonov.
Booked: Acevedo 65, Ghazaryan 72, Diop 74  Nasimov 70, Xvostunov 85.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).

Round 3 [Jan 19]

Pyunik    1-6 Dacia
[Egbeta 58  Bugaiov 17, 28, 78, 87 pen, 90, Gorceac 36]
PYU: Kapochkin, Samateh, Pataca (Mwanambaba 80), Tetteh, Egbeta, Acevedo (Valenzuela 76), Nshimbi,
     (Muradyan 50), Panchenko (Kabwe 62), Allangba (Ghazaryan 39), Sorokin (Ndiaye 46), Shchuchkin.
DAC: Matiughin, Goka, Kovaļovs (Nikolayev 75), Bugaiov, Bludnov, 
     Orbu, Gorceac, Şoimu, Groşev (Logins 64), Caraulan, Ilescu. 
Booked: Kapochkin 11, Egbeta 58 - Caraulan 18, Orbu 81.
Sent off: Mwanambaba 87.
Referee: Almir Kayumov (Moscow).

Bunyodkor 2-2 Ekranas
[Nasimov 30, 34  Galkevičius 33, Rimkus 75]
BUN: Bugalo, Yafarov, Boydullayev (Hasanov 82), Raimqulov, G'ulomxo'jayev, Ponomaryov, 
     Tobjiboyev, Jalolov (Rahimov 46), Mantzukas, Nasimov (Abduholiqov 41, Kuzin 82), Jahonov.
EKR: Černiauskas, Skinderis (Markevičius 64), Gleveckas, Ademolu (Janušauskas 83), Radavičius (Banys 60), 
     Sasnauskas (Tomkevičius 53), Kučys, Bička, Rimkus (Arlauskas 76), Matović, Galkevičius (Pogreban 88).
Booked: G'ulomxo'jayev 26, Ponomaryov 53 - Gleveckas 16, Matović 22, Tomkevičius 55.
Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko (Rostov-na-Donu).

Table:

1.Bunyodkor Toshkent [UZB]  2  1  0  6- 4  7
2.Ekranas Panevėžys [LTU]   1  2  0  4- 2  5
--------------------------------------------
3.Dacia Chişinău [MDA]      1  1  1  6- 2  4
4.Pyunik Yerevan [ARM]      0  0  3  3-11  0


Quarterfinals [Jan 20]

Bunyodkor Toshkent [UZB] 1-1 HTTU Aşgabat [TKM] [pen 2-4] 
[Kuzin 72  Şamyradow 45]
[Shoot-out: 0-0 Boydullayev (save), 0-1 Baýramow, 1-1 Yunusov, 1-2 Garajaýew, 
 2-2 Xvostunov, 2-3 Allanazarow, 2-3 Mantzukas (save), 2-4 Şamyradow]
BUN: Bugalo, Yafarov, Raimqulov, Rahimov (Boydullayev 80), G'ulomxo'jayev 
     (Kuzin 46), Ponomaryov, Xvostunov, Yunusov, Mantzukas, Nasimov, Jahonov.
HTT: Alyhanow, Annageldiýew, Datdow, Şamyradow, Nurmyradow (Söýünow 43), Garajaýew, 
     Sarkisow, Muhammedow (Allanazarow 65), Amanmämmedow, Baýramow, Belyh. 
Booked: Rahimov 77  Garajaýew 11, Sarkisow 18, Annageldiýew 71.
Sent off: Belyh 38.
Referee: Alexandr Gvardis (Kaliningrad).

FK AQTÖBE [KAZ]          3-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou [BLR]    
[Essomba 14, Golovskoi 20, Kenjisariyev 61  Bychanok 25]
AQT: Sidelnikov, Badlo (Semyonov 85), Chichulin, Smaqov, Golovskoi, Kenjisariyev (Bayjanov 82), Asanboyev
     (Strukov 59), Logvinenko (Durai 83), Essomba (Tileshev 53), Averchenko (Darabayev 80), Skorykh.
DNY: Kapantsou, Honchar, Vobrazau, Lakhnyuk (Tupchiy 28), Bychanok, Karpovich (Zhaunerau 70), 
     Hintau (Turlin 63), Kalachou, Latypau (Černychas 46), Shepeleu, Tereshchenko.
Booked: Essomba 14, Logvinenko 55  Hintau 26, Tereshchenko 36, Kalachou 61, Vobrazau 73, Shepeleu 90.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg).

Dynamo Kyiv [UKR]        0-1 EKRANAS Panevėžys [LTU]
[Rimkus 90]
DYN: Rybka, Rodina, Novak, Butenin, Sukhotskyi, Kushnirov, Sakhnevych, 
     Rybalka, Morozenko (Dopilka 65), Koval, Shevchuk (Malin 77).
EKR: Černiauskas, Skinderis, Ademolu (Markevičius 78), Radavičius, Banys 
     (Pogreban 63), Šidlauskas, Kučys, Bička, Rimkus, Tomkevičius, Galkevičius.
Booked: Sukhotskyi 22, Rodina 89  Tomkevičius 28, Kučys 33, Galkevičius 63.
Referee: Maxim Layushkin (Moscow).

RUBIN Kazan [RUS]        2-1 HJK Helsinki [FIN]
[Mirzayev 11, Yarkin 82  Medo 52]
RUB: Cheremisin, Afonin (Samigullin 46), Kulikov (Zhestokov 55), Nesterenko, Kotlyarov, Klimov,  
     Mirzayev, Kukharchuk (Yarkin 57), Bikchantayev (Umarboyev 90), Chernov, Portnyagin.
HJK: Wallén, Medo, Rafinha, Mäkelä, Kärkkäinen, Parikka (Pelvas 43), 
     Bah, Sumusalo, Moren (Ojala 59), Ring (Santala 71), Ramadingaye.
Booked: Bikchantayev 71 - Ramadingaye 81, Medo 90.
Referee: Alexei Nikolayev (Moscow).


Semifinals [Jan 22]

FK AQTÖBE [KAZ]    3-0 Ekranas Panevėžys [LTU]     
[Kenjisariyev 55, 78, Golovskoi 81]
AQT: Sidelnikov, Badlo, Chichulin, Smaqov (Durai 90), Golovskoi, Kenjisariyev (Bayjanov 81), Asanboyev
     (Strukov 67), Logvinenko, Essomba (Tileshev 84), Averchenko (Darabayev 90), Skorykh (Semyonov 90).
EKR: Černiauskas, Matović, Gleveckas, Skinderis, Arlauskas (Markevičius 74), Radavičius (Sasnauskas 81), 
     Banys, Šidlauskas (Šarūnas 90), Rimkus, Galkevičius (Janušauskas 68), Pogreban (Bička 46).
Booked: Averchenko 90  Arlauskas 39, Janušauskas 76.
Referee: Alexandr Kolobayev (Moscow).

HTTU Aşgabat [TKM] 0-4 RUBIN Kazan [RUS]        
[Portnyagin 14, Yarkin 28, Afonin 35, Kukharchuk 58]
HTT: Alyhanow, Ekezow, Datdow, Allanazarow (Komekow 56), Şamyradow, Gazakow 
     (Kuçerenkow 46), Nurmyradow (Urazow 46), Meredow, Muhammedow, Baýramow, Söýünow. 
RUB: Cheremisin (Kortnev 75), Kulikov, Nesterenko (Zhestokov 66), Mishchenko (Chernov 42), Klimov, Afonin, Dyadyun 
     (Mirzayev 75), Kotlyarov (Samigullin 59), Kukharchuk (Iolomanov 65), Portnyagin (Umarboyev 72), Yarkin.
Booked: Ekezow 35, Kuçerenkow 76.
Sent off: Kuçerenkow 83.
Referee: Yuriy Baskakov (Moscow).


Final [Jan 24]

RUBIN Kazan [RUS]  5-2  FK Aqtöbe [KAZ]   
[Portnyagin 4, 61 pen, Zhestokov 40, Yarkin 45, Kotlyarov 86  Essomba 12, Kenjisariyev 49]
RUB: Cheremisin, Klimov, Nesterenko, Zhestokov, Mishchenko, Afonin (Umarboyev 88), Kotlyarov, Kukharchuk 
     (Dyadyun 55), Bikchantayev (Samigullin 66), Portnyagin (Iolomanov 85), Yarkin (Mirzayev 78).
AQT: Sidelnikov, Chichulin (Strukov 71), Badlo, Smaqov, Kenjisariyev, Logvinenko, 
     Golovskoi, Asanboyev, Skorykh (Durai 56), Averchenko (Tileshev 80), Essomba.
Booked: Afonin 63, Nesterenko 90, Dyadyun 90 - Golovskoi 59, Badlo 85, Tileshev 90, Kenjisariyev 90.
Sent off: Asanboyev 59.
Referee: Stanislav Sukhina (Malakhovka).


Top scorers:

1.Emil Kenjisariyev (Aqtöbe)  6
2.Igor Bugaiov (Dacia)        5
  Bahodir Nasimov (Bunyodkor) 5
4.Berdi Şamyradow (HTTU)      4
  Andrei Lyasyuk (Dnyapro)    4



2009

2010 Squads.

2011

overview file.

coefficients table.


About this document

Thanks to Roberto Di Maggio for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 19 May 2011

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.