Curaçao 2019/20


Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon
Segundo Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  12  6  0  38-11  42       Qualified
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  10  4  4  39-14  34       Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18  10  2  6  34-22  32       Qualified
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   8  6  4  44-29  30       Qualified
 5.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   9  3  6  28-25  30  [C]  Qualified
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   8  3  7  26-33  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   7  5  6  45-27  28
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   3  3 12  16-34  12
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   3  3 12  17-42  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   1  3 14  10-60   6  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 10]
Undeba              2-1 Victory Boys        
[Nov 16]
Centro Barber       2-1 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
[Nov 17]
Jong Holland        4-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Nov 20]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-3 SUBT                

Round 2
[Nov 22]
Undeba              0-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Nov 23]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Holland        1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Nov 24]
Centro Barber       1-0 SUBT                
VESTA               1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Midweek Match (Round 5) [Nov 27]
Centro Dominguito   0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 3
[Nov 29]
Scherpenheuvel      8-0 Undeba              
[Nov 30]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        1-2 VESTA               
[Dec 1]
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Centro Dominguito   
SUBT                0-1 Jong Holland        

Midweek Match (Round 5) [Dec 4]
Scherpenheuvel      1-3 Centro Barber       

Round 4
[Dec 6]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 Victory Boys        
[Dec 7]
Undeba              3-0 SUBT                
Jong Holland        6-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Dec 8]
Centro Barber       2-0 VESTA               
[Dec 19]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Scherpenheuvel      

Midweek Match (Round 5) [Dec 11]
Victory Boys        1-2 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 6
[Dec 13]
SUBT                1-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Dec 14]
VESTA               1-3 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      4-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Dec 15]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 Undeba              
Victory Boys        2-1 Centro Barber       

Midweek Match (Round 5) [Dec 18]
SUBT                1-2 VESTA               

Round 7
[Jan 10]
Jong Holland        2-2 Centro Barber       
[Jan 11]
Centro Dominguito   9-0 SUBT                
Inter Willemstad    5-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jan 12]
Undeba              0-3 VESTA               
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Victory Boys        

Round 8
[Jan 17]
VESTA               2-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 18]
SUBT                0-3 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       4-1 Undeba              
[Jan 19]
Jong Holland        1-0 Victory Boys        
Hubentut Fortuna    0-9 Centro Dominguito   

Midweek Match (Round 5) [Jan 22]
Undeba              2-1 Inter Willemstad    

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jan 25]
Victory Boys        1-3 SUBT                
Centro Dominguito   2-2 VESTA               
[Jan 26]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Centro Barber       
Undeba              1-3 Jong Holland        

Halfway Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   7  2  0  22- 6  23
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   6  2  1  24- 6  20
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   6  2  1  18- 8  20
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                 9   3  4  2  16-14  13
 5.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   4  1  4  11-20  13
 6.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   3  3  3  13-14  12  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   2  2  5  23-14   8
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   2  1  6  10-15   7
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  0  7   8-23   6
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      9   1  1  7   6-31   4  [P]

Round 10
[Feb 7]
Victory Boys        1-3 Undeba              
[Feb 8]
Inter Willemstad    2-2 Jong Holland        
Centro Dominguito   3-2 Centro Barber       
[Feb 10]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 VESTA               
[Feb 12]
SUBT                1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 11
[Feb 28]
VESTA               2-1 SUBT                
[Feb 29]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-0 Victory Boys        
Centro Barber       0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 1]
Jong Holland        1-1 Centro Dominguito   
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Undeba              

Midweek Match (Round 14) [Mar 4]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-3 VESTA               

Round 12
[Mar 6]
Undeba              2-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 7]
Jong Holland        2-0 SUBT                
Centro Dominguito   3-3 Inter Willemstad    
[Mar 8]
VESTA               2-1 Victory Boys        
Centro Barber       4-0 Hubentut Fortuna    

Midweek Match (Round 14) [Mar 11]
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Jong Holland        

NB: league suspended as of Mar 14 due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    resumption Jun 24 behind closed doors after a vote at an
    extraordinary general meeting on Jun 22 was 18 to 12 in
    favour of continuing the season

Round 13
[Mar 13]
VESTA               1-3 Centro Barber       
[Jun 29]
Victory Boys        0-4 Centro Dominguito   
SUBT                2-2 Undeba              
[Jul 1]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-4 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      4-1 Inter Willemstad    

Midweek Matches (Round 14)
[Jul 6]
Undeba              2-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Jul 8]
Centro Barber       0-1 SUBT                
[Jul 9]
Inter Willemstad    1-0 Victory Boys        

Round 15
[Jul 13]
VESTA               1-2 Jong Holland        
SUBT                2-7 Inter Willemstad    
[Jul 15]
Victory Boys        0-3 Centro Barber       
Scherpenheuvel      1-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Jul 16]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-4 Undeba              

Round 16
[Jul 20]
Scherpenheuvel      1-1 Victory Boys        
Inter Willemstad    5-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jul 22]
Undeba              0-2 VESTA               
Centro Dominguito   1-1 SUBT                
[Jul 23]
Jong Holland        1-0 Centro Barber       

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Hubentut Fortuna    2-3 Centro Dominguito   
Jong Holland        4-1 Victory Boys        
[Jul 29]
VESTA               2-1 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Barber       4-1 Undeba              
[Jul 30]
SUBT                0-2 Scherpenheuvel      

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Inter Willemstad    6-0 Centro Barber       
Scherpenheuvel      5-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Aug 5]
Victory Boys        2-1 SUBT                
[Aug 6]
Centro Dominguito   3-1 VESTA               
Undeba              0-0 Jong Holland        

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  12  6  0  38-11  42       Qualified
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  10  4  4  39-14  34       Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18  10  2  6  34-22  32       Qualified
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   8  6  4  44-29  30       Qualified
 5.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   9  3  6  28-25  30  [C]  Qualified
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   8  3  7  26-33  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   7  5  6  45-27  28
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   3  3 12  16-34  12
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   3  3 12  17-42  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   1  3 14  10-60   6  [P]  Relegated

Kaya 6

Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   3  0  0   9- 3   9
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 3   2  0  1   6- 3   6
 3.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [C]
 4.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3   0  0  3   1- 6   0
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Jong Holland        3-0 Undeba              
[Aug 15]
Scherpenheuvel      1-3 VESTA               
Centro Barber       0-2 Inter Willemstad    

Round 2
[Aug 21]
VESTA               1-3 Jong Holland        
[Aug 22]
Undeba              0-2 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Barber       1-2 Scherpenheuvel      

Round 3
[Sep 12]
VESTA               2-0 Centro Barber       
[Sep 14]
Jong Holland        3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[tba]
Scherpenheuvel       -  Undeba              

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Jong Holland         -  Scherpenheuvel      
[Sep 19]
Undeba               -  Centro Barber       
Inter Willemstad     -  VESTA               

Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   3  0  0   9- 3   9
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 3   2  0  1   6- 3   6
 3.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [C]
 4.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3   0  0  3   1- 6   0
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Centro Barber        -  Jong Holland        
[Sep 26]
Scherpenheuvel       -  Inter Willemstad    
VESTA                -  Undeba              

Kaya 4

Round 1 [tba]
nr.1 Kaya 6          -  nr.4 Kaya 6         
nr.2 Kaya 6          -  nr.3 Kaya 6         

Round 2 [tba]
nr.1 Kaya 6          -  nr.2 Kaya 6         
nr.3 Kaya 6          -  nr.4 Kaya 6         

Round 3 [tba]
nr.3 Kaya 6          -  nr.1 Kaya 6         
nr.2 Kaya 6          -  nr.4 Kaya 6         

Final

[tba]
nr.1 Kaya 4          -  nr.2 Kaya 4         

Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.SV Atomic                           18  11  4  3  36-21  37       Qualified
 2.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad           18  10  5  3  39-21  35       Qualified
 3.SV New Song                         18   7  9  2  34-16  30       Qualified
 4.FC Sithoc                           18   7  7  4  29-22  28       Qualified
 5.UD Tera Kr                        18   7  3  8  36-37  24       Qualified
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   6  8  4  38-29  23  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Indekor                          18   6  5  7  32-32  23
 8.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            18   4  4 10  25-43  16
 9.CD Santa Rosa                       18   4  3 11  22-35  15
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Inter                            18   3  2 13  19-54  11  [P]  Relegated

NB: Jong Colombia 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Nov 11]
New Song            1-0 Santa Rosa          
SV Inter            0-5 Sithoc              
[Nov 13]
Indekor             1-2 Atomic              
Tera Kr           2-4 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 15]
CH Mahuma           0-3 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 2
[Nov 20]
Sithoc              0-0 New Song            
Atomic              5-0 SV Inter            
[Nov 21]
Jong Colombia       1-0 Indekor             
Santa Rosa          6-2 CH Mahuma           
Jong Inter W'stad   4-2 Tera Kr           

Round 3
[Nov 25]
SV Inter            1-5 Jong Colombia       
New Song            1-0 Atomic              
[Nov 27]
Sithoc              2-0 Santa Rosa          
Indekor             0-2 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Nov 28]
Tera Kr           3-0 CH Mahuma           

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Santa Rosa          0-1 Tera Kr           
CH Mahuma           7-1 Indekor             
[Dec 4]
Jong Inter W'stad   3-1 SV Inter            
Jong Colombia       1-1 New Song            
[Dec 5]
Atomic              4-2 Sithoc              

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Atomic              3-2 Santa Rosa          
New Song            0-0 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Dec 11]
Sithoc              2-0 Jong Colombia       
SV Inter            1-2 CH Mahuma           
[Dec 12]
Indekor             3-2 Tera Kr           

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Tera Kr           1-3 SV Inter            
Jong Inter W'stad   2-2 Sithoc              
[Dec 18]
CH Mahuma           2-2 New Song            
Jong Colombia       1-2 Atomic              
[Dec 19]
Santa Rosa          1-0 Indekor             

Round 7
[Jan 6]
SV Inter            1-0 Indekor             
Atomic              1-3 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Jan 8]
Sithoc              2-3 CH Mahuma           
New Song            3-2 Tera Kr           
[Jan 9]
Jong Colombia       1-1 Santa Rosa          

Round 8
[Jan 13]
CH Mahuma           0-2 Atomic              
[Jan 15]
Indekor             1-4 New Song            
Tera Kr           2-2 Sithoc              
[Jan 16]
Jong Inter W'stad   3-2 Jong Colombia       
[Jan 30]
SV Inter            4-1 Santa Rosa          

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Santa Rosa          1-4 Jong Inter W'stad   
Jong Colombia       0-0 CH Mahuma           
[Jan 22]
Atomic              1-0 Tera Kr           
Sithoc              0-0 Indekor             
[Jan 23]
New Song            1-0 SV Inter            

Halfway Table:

 1.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            9   7  2  0  24- 9  23
 2.SV Atomic                            9   7  0  2  20-10  21
 3.SV New Song                          9   5  4  0  13- 6  19
 4.FC Sithoc                            9   3  4  2  17-11  13
 5.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      9   3  3  3  15-12  12  [R]
 6.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             9   3  2  4  16-20  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Inter                             9   3  0  6  11-23   9  [P]
 8.UD Tera Kr                         9   2  1  6  15-20   7
 9.CD Santa Rosa                        9   2  1  6  12-18   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Indekor                           9   1  1  7   6-20   4

Round 10
[Feb 3]
New Song            0-0 Santa Rosa          
SV Inter            1-2 Sithoc              
[Feb 5]
Indekor             1-1 Atomic              
Tera Kr           3-3 Jong Colombia       
[Feb 6]
CH Mahuma           2-1 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Sithoc              1-1 New Song            
Jong Inter W'stad   3-2 Tera Kr           
[Feb 12]
SV Inter            1-1 Atomic              
Indekor             2-2 Jong Colombia       
[Feb 13]
Santa Rosa          1-0 CH Mahuma           

Round 12
[Mar 2]
Jong Colombia       2-1 SV Inter            
Atomic              2-0 New Song            
[Mar 4]
Jong Inter W'stad   1-1 Indekor             [abandoned at 1-1 due to fighting; result stood]
Santa Rosa          0-1 Sithoc              
[Mar 5]
CH Mahuma           3-4 Tera Kr           

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Tera Kr           1-0 Santa Rosa          
Indekor             3-0 CH Mahuma           
[Mar 11]
SV Inter            0-4 Jong Inter W'stad   
New Song            1-1 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 12]
Sithoc              0-3 Atomic              

Round 14 [Jun 28]
CH Mahuma           1-1 SV Inter            
Santa Rosa          2-3 Atomic              
Jong Inter W'stad   1-1 New Song            
Jong Colombia       3-4 Sithoc              
Tera Kr           3-5 Indekor             

Round 15
[Jul 5]
SV Inter            0-1 Tera Kr           
Sithoc              0-0 Jong Inter W'stad   
New Song            4-0 CH Mahuma           
Indekor             6-2 Santa Rosa          
[Jul 6]
Atomic              2-2 Jong Colombia       

Round 16 [Jul 12]
Indekor             5-1 SV Inter            
Jong Inter W'stad   0-1 Atomic              
CH Mahuma           0-2 Sithoc              
Tera Kr           4-2 New Song            
Santa Rosa          1-1 Jong Colombia       

Round 17 [Jul 19]
Atomic              2-2 CH Mahuma           
Santa Rosa          3-2 SV Inter            
New Song            0-0 Indekor             
Sithoc              0-0 Tera Kr           
Jong Colombia       4-2 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 18 [Jul 26]
Jong Inter W'stad   3-1 Santa Rosa          
CH Mahuma           1-5 Jong Colombia       
Tera Kr           3-1 Atomic              
Indekor             3-2 Sithoc              
SV Inter           1-12 New Song            

Final Table:

 1.SV Atomic                           18  11  4  3  36-21  37       Qualified
 2.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad           18  10  5  3  39-21  35       Qualified
 3.SV New Song                         18   7  9  2  34-16  30       Qualified
 4.FC Sithoc                           18   7  7  4  29-22  28       Qualified
 5.UD Tera Kr                        18   7  3  8  36-37  24       Qualified
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   6  8  4  38-29  23  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Indekor                          18   6  5  7  32-32  23
 8.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            18   4  4 10  25-43  16
 9.CD Santa Rosa                       18   4  3 11  22-35  15
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Inter                            18   3  2 13  19-54  11  [P]  Relegated

NB: Jong Colombia 3 points deducted

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.FC Sithoc                            5   4  1  0  12- 5  13       Qualified
 2.UD Tera Kr                         5   4  0  1  13- 6  12       Qualified
 3.SV New Song                          5   2  2  1   8- 5   8       Qualified
 4.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      5   2  1  2   7- 8   7  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Atomic                            5   1  0  4   3-11   3
 6.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            5   0  0  5   4-12   0

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Atomic              0-1 Jong Colombia       
Jong Inter W'stad   1-2 Tera Kr           
New Song            2-2 Sithoc              

Round 2 [Aug 12]
Tera Kr           awd Atomic              [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
Jong Colombia       0-1 Sithoc              
New Song            1-0 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 3 [Aug 19]
Atomic              1-3 Sithoc              
Jong Inter W'stad   2-4 Jong Colombia       
Tera Kr           2-1 New Song            

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Jong Colombia       1-1 New Song            
[Sep 9]
Atomic              2-1 Jong Inter W'stad   
Sithoc              3-2 Tera Kr           

Round 5 [Sep 16]
New Song            3-0 Atomic              
Jong Inter W'stad   0-3 Sithoc              
Tera Kr           4-1 Jong Colombia       

Final Table:

 1.FC Sithoc                            5   4  1  0  12- 5  13       Qualified
 2.UD Tera Kr                         5   4  0  1  13- 6  12       Qualified
 3.SV New Song                          5   2  2  1   8- 5   8       Qualified
 4.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      5   2  1  2   7- 8   7  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Atomic                            5   1  0  4   3-11   3
 6.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            5   0  0  5   4-12   0

Kaya 4

Round 1 [tba]
Sithoc               -  Jong Colombia       
Tera Kr            -  New Song            

Round 2 [tba]
Sithoc               -  Tera Kr           
New Song             -  Jong Colombia       

Round 3 [tba]
New Song             -  Sithoc              
Tera Kr            -  Jong Colombia       

Final

[tba]
nr.1 Kaya 4          -  nr.2 Kaya 4         


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.