East Germany 1958

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1958

ROUND 1
 2/ 3/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 4:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Einheit Dresden              2:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Motor Jena                   1:2 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            1:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 2
 9/ 3/58
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Dynamo Berlin                0:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Empor Rostock                2:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:2 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       6:0  SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 3
16/3/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Dynamo Berlin                3:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Motor Jena                   3:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:3 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 4
23/ 3/58
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              0:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Empor Rostock                2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Rotation Leipzig             4:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       4:0 SC Motor Jena
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:1 SC Dynamo Berlin

ROUND 5
30/ 3/58
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Empor Rostock                3:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           5:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Motor Jena                   3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Turbine Erfurt               4:2 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna

ROUND 6
13/ 4/58
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:0 SC Einheit Dresden
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         2:4 SC Motor Jena
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 7
20/ 4/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         3:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           4:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Einheit Dresden              2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Motor Jena                   3:2 SC Empor Rostock
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:2 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            4:1 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 8
27/ 4/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              3:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Empor Rostock                3:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:0 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 9
18/ 5/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         0:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Dynamo Berlin                4:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           4:3 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Motor Jena                   1:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:2 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 10
 1/ 6/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         6:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Einheit Dresden              3:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Empor Rostock                0:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             4:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:2 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna

ROUND 11
15/ 6/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               4:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:2 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                0:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Motor Jena                   2:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:0 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 12
22/ 6/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Einheit Dresden              1:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Empor Rostock                2:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:0 SC Motor Jena
SC Rotation Leipzig             3:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            1:0 SC Turbine Erfurt

ROUND 13
 6/ 7/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               4:3 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Motor Jena                   3:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:3 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       0:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 14
10/ 8/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           2:1 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Empor Rostock                1:3 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg

ROUND 15
17/ 8/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              2:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Motor Jena                   4:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:4 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:1 SC Empor Rostock
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            5:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 16
24/ 8/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           2:4 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Einheit Dresden              5:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg

ROUND 17
31/ 8/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 4:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Motor Jena                   1:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:2 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 18
14/ 9/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Motor Jena
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:4 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           3:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Einheit Dresden              2:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 19
21/ 9/1958
SC Dynamo Berlin                5:1 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Einheit Dresden              2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Empor Rostock                3:1 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Motor Jena                   6:1 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 20
28/ 9/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               2:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 5:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                0:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Empor Rostock                2:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       4:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna

ROUND 21
12/10/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         2:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           3:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   2:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            4:0 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 22
19/10/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Einheit Dresden              5:1 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Empor Rostock                1:1 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 23
26/10/1958
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Dynamo Berlin                6:3 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           6:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   5:2 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Turbine Erfurt               3:1 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 24
 2/11/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         5:0 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Empor Rostock                4:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            4:0 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 25
16/11/19583
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg
SC Chemie Halle-Leuna           1:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Motor Jena                   1:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:1 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 26
23/11/1958
BSG Rotation Babelsberg         1:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 4:0 SC Motor Jena
SC Einheit Dresden              1:2 SC Chemie Halle-Leuna
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       4:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ................. 38   26   17 -  4 -  5   50: 24 +26 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. SC Motor Jena ........................ 32   26   15 -  2 -  9   49: 36 +13
 3. SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ...... 30   26   12 -  6 -  8   41: 25 +16
 4. SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............ 28   26   10 -  8 -  8   43: 32 +11
 5. SC Einheit Dresden ................... 28   26   11 -  6 -  9   38: 39 - 1 Cup Winners
 6. SC Dynamo Berlin ..................... 26   26   10 -  6 - 10   37: 34 + 3
 7. SC Empor Rostock ..................... 26   26   10 -  6 - 10   33: 31 + 2
 8. BSG Motor Zwickau .................... 26   26    8 - 10 -  8   38: 41 - 3
 9. SC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 25   26    8 -  9 -  9   40: 28 +12
10. SC Rotation Leipzig .................. 25   26   10 -  5 - 11   38: 41 - 3
11. SC Turbine Erfurt .................... 22   25    8 -  6 - 12   33: 44 -11
12. SC Fortschritt Weißenfels ............ 22   26    8 -  6 - 12   30: 42 -12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. SC Chemie Halle ...................... 22   26    7 -  8 - 11   30: 50 -20 Relegated
14. BSG Rotation Babelsberg .............. 14   26    5 -  4 - 17   32: 65 -33 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The Home of Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt is Aue
    SC Chemie Halle-Launa was absorbed (1/7/1958) by the newly establisished SC Chemie Halle

    TOP-SCORERS:
 17 Helmut Müller ........... Motor Jena
 12 Hermann Bley ............ Dynamo Berlin
 12 Eberhard Meinhold ....... Motor Zwickau
 11 Horst Aßmy .............. Vorwärts Berlin
 10 Rudolf Krause ........... Lokomotive Leipzig
 10 Gerhard Marquardt ....... Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
  9 Günter Busch ............ Chemie Halle
  9 Lothar Killermann ....... Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
  9 Horst Kirsch ............ Motor Jena
  9 Heinz Lemanczyk ......... Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
  9 Siegfried Vollrath ...... Turbine Erfurt

 ZASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN: [Appearances]
 26 Horst Kohle
 26 Werner Unger
 26 Günther Wirth
 25 Hans-Georg Kiupel
 24 Karl-Heinz Spickenagel
 23 Horst Assmy
 19 Peter Kalinke
 17 Hans-Dieter Krampe
 17 Gerhard Marotzke
 16 Rolf Fritzschke
 15 Gerhard Vogt
 14 Lothar Meyer
 10 Werner Eilitz
 10 Heinz Kaufmann
 10 Norbert Hermann
  9 Siegfried Wachtel
  8 Gerhard Reichelt
  2 Horst Jaschke

CROSSTABLE 1958
                                 VoB MoJ ABS WiK EiD DyB EmR MoZ LoL RoL TuE Wei ChH RoB
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin             XXX 4:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 2:1 3:1 5:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 3:1 3:2 2:0
SC Motor Jena                    2:0 XXX 3:0 1:0 5:2 1:2 3:2 3:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:0 6:1
SC Aktiv. Brieske-Senftenberg    2:0 4:0 XXX 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 4:1 2:1 3:2 1:2 4:0 3:0 5:0
SC Wismut Karl Marx Stadt        0:2 4:0 3:0 XXX 6:0 3:1 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 2:2 3:0 4:0 3:0
SC Einheit Dresden               3:1 3:2 2:0 2:2 XXX 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 5:0 0:2 2:0 1:2 5:1
SC Dynamo Berlin                 1:2 2:1 0:2 2:0 0:0 XXX 2:1 3:1 1:1 6:3 0:2 4:0 5:1 2:1
SC Empor Rostock                 3:1 2:1 0:0 4:1 1:3 2:0 XXX 0:2 0:0 3:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:0
BSG Motor Zwickau                2:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 XXX 2:1 4:0 3:1 4:3 1:1 3:0
SC Lokomotive Leipzig            1:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 XXX 0:2 4:3 6:0 3:0 5:0
SC Rotation Leipzig              1:2 1:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 4:1 0:0 1:1 2:4 XXX 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:0
SC Turbine Erfurt                0:0 1:0 0:2 1:3 2:2 0:2 0:1 2:1 2:2 0:3 XXX 1:0 4:2 3:1
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels        1:1 2:0 0:2 2:0 3:0 2:0 3:1 4:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 XXX 0:0 3:2
SC Chemie Halle                  1:1 1:1 1:0 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 2:1 3:2 2:4 XXX 1:2
SC Rotation Babelsberg           1:2 2:4 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:4 1:2 6:1 1:1 5:0 XXX

RELEGATED:
SC Chemie Halle
BSG Rotation Babelsberg

PROMOTED:
BSG Chemie Zeitz
BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ZUSCHAUER: 1.779.800 (schnitt: 9.779)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            532 (schnitt: 2,92)

FDGB POKAL 1958 1. QUALIFICATION ROUND ====================== SG Dynamo Dresden - BSG Aufbau Großräschen .................. 7:0 BSG Motor Warnowwerft Rostock II - SG Dynamo Schwerin ....... 1:4 BSG Lokomotive Fürstenberg/Oder - TSC Oberschöneweide ....... 0:8 BSG Einheit Güstrow - BSG Motor Wismar ...................... 4:3 BSG Lok. Waren/Rethwisch - BSG Motor Warnowwerft Rostock .... 2:1 SC Traktor Schwerin - BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg ............. 5:2 BSG Stahl Ferdinadshof - BSG Einheit Greifswald ............. 0:3 BSG Einheit Rostock - BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe ........ 2:3 aet BSG Lokomotive Seddin - BSG Chemie Greppin .................. 0:5 BSG Aktivist Gommern - BSG Motor ALtenburg .................. 2:4 BSG Aufbau Wesenberg - SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin .... 3:15 BSG Empor Beeskow - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ................... 3:8 BSG Aktivist Hötensleben - BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ........ 3:0 BSG Motor Stadtilm - BSG Chemie Lauscha ..................... 5:4 BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Süd - BSG Motor Dessau ............... 0:2 BSG Motor Tambach/Dietharz - BSG Motor Oberlind ............. 0:1 BSG Lokomotive Meiningen - BSG Motor Eisenach ............... 2:0 BSG Motor Lauchhammer-Ost - BSG Fortschritt Hartha .......... 4:1 BSG Motor Brand/Langenau - BSG Stahl Riesa .................. 1:2 BSG Motor Saalfeld - BSG Motor Sömmerda ..................... 1:5 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Chemie Riesa .............. 3:2 BSG Einheit Rudolstadt - BSG Aktivist Böhlen ................ 1:2 BSG Traktor Uhlstadt - BSG Motor Steinach ................... 1:7 BSG Motor Wolgast - BSG Empor Neustrelitz ................... 4:0 BSG Lokomotive Altentreptow - BSG Motor Rostock ............. 0:2 BSG Lokomotive Greifswald - BSG Lokomotive Prenzlau ......... 2:1 BSG Aufbau Ribnitz - BSG Empor Anklam ....................... 5:2 BSG Motor Wismar II - BSG Traktor Dorf Mecklenburg .......... 5:2 BSG Traktor Dallberg - BSG Einheit Osterberg ................ 2:3 BSG Motor Rathenow - BSG Traktor Wittenburg/Hagenow ......... 9:1 BSG Traktor Eldena - BSG Einheit Burg ....................... 2:7 BSG Chemie Wittenberge - BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd II ....... 5:1 BSG Aktivist Senftenberg - BSG Empor Tabak Dresden .......... 3:4 BSG Fortschritt Neugersdorf - BSG Chemie Döbern ............. 5:1 BSG Aktivist Gorden - BSG Motor Geringswald ................. 6:0 BSG Aufau Aue/Bernbach - BSG Aufbau Meissen ................. 7:2 BSG Motor Mittweida - BSG Chemie Nünchritz .................. 6:1 SG Rötha - BSG Stahl Lugau .................................. 4:2 BSG Traktor Teuchern - BSG Empor Werdau ..................... 1:0 BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord - BSG Motor Veilsdorf ................. 5:0 BSG Einheit Heiligenstadt - BSG Aktivist Tiefenort .......... 3:2 BSG Aktivist Tiefenort II - SG Post Mühlhausen .............. 4:1 BSG Motor Neuhaus/Schierschnitz - BSG Chemie Kahla .......... 3:1 BSG Chemie Großbreitenbach - BSG Motor Neustadt/Orla ........ 0:5 BSG Motor Suhl - BSG Turbine Erfurt ......................... 9:0 BSG Chemie Jena - SG Zwenkau ................................ 4:2 BSG Aktivist Wintersdorf - BSG Empor Apolda ................. 5:2 BSG Aufbau Leipzig-Nord - BSG Aktivist Hohenmölsen .......... 2:5 BSG Medizin Markkleeberg - BSG Stahl Hettstedt .............. 1:2 BSG Stahl Thale II - BSG Aufbau Leipzig-Südwest ............. 2:1 aet BSG Fortschritt Leipzig-West - BSG Aufbau Groß Kayna ........ 2:0 BSG Turbine Halle - BSG Traktor Delitzsch ................... 1:0 BSG Aktivist Holzweißig - BSG Aktivist Strßfurt ............. 2:1 KSG Wissenschaft Gatersleben - BSG Turbine Magdenburg ....... 2:5 BSG Lokomotive - Kirchmöser - SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ...... 0:1 aet BSG Lokomotive Lichtenberg Berlin - SG Dynamo Frankfurt/Oder 3:0 TSC Oberschöneweide II - BSG Motor Oderberg ................. 1:2 aet SG Adlershof Berlin - SG Velten ............................. 2:1 SG Finkenkrug - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ................... 2:7 BSG Lokomotive Eberswalde - TSC Oberschöneweide TRO ......... 1:4 SG Rot-Weiß Neuenhagen - SG Glindow ......................... 1:5 BSG Lokomotive Zittau - ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ................ 3:2 BSG Wismut Wilkau/Haßlau - BSG Rotation Südwest Leipzig ..... 3:0 BSG Einheit Gersdorf - BSG Stahl Silbitz .................... 2:0 SG Vorwärts Erfurt - BSG Stahl Maxhütte ..................... 1:8 BSG Fortschritt Hainitz - BSG Aktivist Schkipau ............. (1) SG Nordring - BSG Chemie Fürstenwalde ....................... 1:1 aet SG Union Fürstenwalde - BSG Lokomotive Pankow Berlin ........ 1:1 aet BSG Traktor Atzendorf - BSG Stahl Thale ..................... 3:3 aet BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - BSG Chemie Leuna ............... 0:0 aet BSG Motor Radeberg - BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt ......... 0:0 aet REPLAYS: -------- BSG Chemie Fürstenwalde - SG Nordring ....................... X-0 Fürstenwalde walkower; Nordring withdrew BSG Lokomotive Pankow Berlin - SG Union Fürstenwalde ........ 0:1 BSG Stahl Thale - BSG Traktor Atzendorf ..................... 2:4 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ............... X-0 Leuna walkower; Halberstadt withdrew BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Radeberg ......... 3:1 Note: (1) score unkwown Aktivist Schkipau qualified 2. QUALIFICATION ROUND ====================== BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe - BSG Lok. Waren/Rethwisch ... 8:1 BSG Motor Altenburg - SG Dynamo Dresden ..................... 4:3 BSG Chemie Greppin - BSG Lokomotive Lichtenberg ............. 0:1 aet BSG Einheit Greifswald - BSG Einheit Güstrow ................ 2:0 BSG Motor Rostock - SC Traktor Schwerin ..................... 0:2 SG Dynamo Schwerin - BSG Aufbau Ribnitz ..................... 6:1 BSG Chemie Wittenberge - BSG Motor Wismar II ................ 2:1 TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin - BSG Lokomotive Greifswald ...... 7:1 SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin - BSG Motor Wolgast ....... 4:1 BSG Motor Oderberg - SG Adlershof Berlin .................... 3:5 BSG Motor Rathenow - BSG Gortschritt Neustadt/Glewe II ...... 5:0 BSG Einheit Burg - BSG Stahl Thale II ....................... 3:0 BSG Einheit Osterberg - TSC Oberschöneweide TRO ............. 3:0 BSG Stahl Hettstedt - BSG Aktivist Hötensleben .............. 3:2 BSG Motor Sömmerda - BSG Lokomotive Meiningen ............... 6:1 BSG Motor Steinach - BSG Motor Nord Erfurt .................. 0:1 BSG Motor Oberlind - BSG Einheit Heiligenstadt .............. 6:0 BSG Aktivist Tiefenort II - BSG Motor Stadtilm .............. 3:4 BSG Motor Neustadt/Orla - BSG Motor Suhl ................... 10:2 BSG Stahl Maxhütte - BSG Motor Neuhaus/Schierschnitz ........ 2:1 BSG Aktivist Hohenmölsen - BSG Traktor Atzendorf ............ X-0 Hohenmölsen walkower; Atzendorf withdrew BSG Turbine Magdenburg - BSG Aktivist Holzweißig ............ 3:0 BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Lauchhammer-Ost .. 5:1 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Motor Mittweida ...................... 6:0 BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - BSG Chemie Fürstenwalde ............. 4:2 BSG Motor Dessau - BSG Fortschritt Leipzig-West ............. 4:2 SC Stahl Riesa - BSG Wismut Wilkau/Haßlau ................... 5:2 BSG Empor Tabak Dresden - BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe ....... 6:0 BSG Aktivist Schkipau - BSG Fortschritt Neugersdorf ......... 5:0 SG Glindow - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ...................... 0:4 SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - SG Union Fürstenwalde ............ 1:0 SG Rötha - BSG Chemie Jena .................................. 1:3 BSG Einheit Gersdorf - BSG Traktor Teuchern ................. 2:3 BSG Aktivist Wintersdorf - BSG Aufbau Aue/Bernsbach ......... 1:6 BSG Aktivist Garden - BSG Lokomotive Zittau ................. 1:3 BSG Aktivist Böhlen - BSG Turbine Halle ..................... 2:2 aet REPLAY: ------- BSG Turbine Halle - BSG Aktivist Böhlen ..................... 2:0 ROUND 1 ======= BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin - SC Dynamo Berlin ................ 2:4 SG Adlershof Berlin - BSG Rotations Babelsberg .............. 4:2 BSG Lokomotive Zittau - SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ..... 0:6 BSG Chemie Leuna - SC Chemie Halle-Leuna .................... 3:1 BSG Motor Stadtilm - SC Motor Jena .......................... 0:7 BSG Aktivist Hohenmölsen - SC Lokomotive Leipzig ............ 1:1 aet BSG Turbine Magdenburg - SC Wissenschaft Halle .............. 1:1 aet (1) BSG Lokomotive Lichtenberg - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf .......... 1:2 BSG Motor Oberlind - SC Turbine Erfurt ...................... 2:0 BSG Motor Dessau - SC Rotation Leipzig ...................... 3:1 BSG Traktor Teuchern - BSG Motor Zwickau .................... 2:1 BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe - SC Aufbau Magdenburg ....... 3:1 aet BSG Chemie Wittenberge - BSG Chemie AGFA Wolfen ............. 0:5 SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ............ 2:1 BSG Empor Tabak Dresden - BSG Empor Wurzen-West ............. 4:5 BSG Chemie Jena - BSG Fortschritt Meerane ................... 2:3 aet BSG Einheit Greifswald - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ............... 3:4 BSG Stahl Maxhütte - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels .............. 1:3 BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord - BSG Chemie Zeitz .................... 1:0 BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Wismut Gera ............ 2:3 BSG Stahl Hettstedt - BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................. 2:4 BSG Motor Sömmerda - BSG Chemie Glauchau .................... 4:1 BSG Einheit Burg - SG Dynamo Eisleben ....................... 1:2 SC Traktor Schwerin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................ 1:1 aet BSG Motor Neustadt/Orla - SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt .......... 1:1 aet BSG Einheit Osterberg - TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin .......... 3:4 BSG Motor Rathenow - SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin ...... 2:0 SC Stahl Riesa - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt .................. 1:5 SG Dynamo Schwerin - SC Empor Rostock ....................... 1:7 BSG Aktivist Schkipau - BSG Motor Bautzen ................... 1:3 BSG Turbine Halle - BSG Motor Altenburg ..................... 0:1 BSG Aufbau Aue-Bernsbach - SC Einheit Dresden ............... 1:3 REPLAYS: -------- SC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Aktivist Hohenmölsen ............ 8:1 SC Wissenschaft Halle - BSG Turbine Magdenburg .............. 2:1 (2) BSG Lokomotive Stendal - SC Traktor Schwerin ................ 3:0 SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Neustadt/Orla .......... 4:2 Notes: ------ (1) Hardy Grüne reports after x-tra time; Uwe Grüger Full time [ie 90'] (2) Wissenschaft Halle was almagated into SC Chemie Halle and continued as SC Chemie Halle II ROUND 2 [8 & 18/6/1958] ======= SC Empor Rostock - BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe ........... 2:1 BSG Fortschritt Meerane - BSG Motor Oberlind ................ 2:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Chemie Leuna ................ 2:0 SC Motor Jena - SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt .................... 6:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Motor Sömmerda .............. 5:2 BSG Motor Altenburg - SC Einheit Dresden .................... 0:3 SC Chemie Halle II - SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............... 2:1 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord ..................... 5:1 BSG Empor Wurzen-West - SG Adlershof Berlin ................. 3:0 BSG Motor Bautzen - SC Lokomotive Leipzig ................... 0:1 TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin - BSG Motor Dessau ............... 5:2 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ..... 1:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal .............. 10:1 BSG Lokomotive Weimar - BSG Traktor Teuchern ................ 5:2 SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Motor Rathenow ..................... 5:1 BSG Chemie AGFA Wolfen - SC Dynamo Berlin ................... 4:0 ROUND 3 [5/8/1958] ======= BSG Empor Wurzen-West - SC Chemie Halle II .................. 4:2 aet SC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Wismut Gera ..................... 2:1 BSG Lokomotive Weimar - TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin .......... 3:0 SG Dynamo Eisleben - SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ........ 4:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Motor Jena ................... 4:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - SC Empor Rostock ................ 0:1 SC Einheit Dresden - BSG Fortschritt Meerane ................ 2:1 BSG Chemie AGFA Wolfen - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ............... 1:2 QUARTER-FINALS: [30/11/1958] =============== SC Empor Rostock - SC Lokomotive Leipzig .................... 0:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 1:0 SC Einheit Dresden - BSG Empor Wurzen-West .................. 5:0 BSG Lokomotive Weimar - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ........... 2:1 SEMI-FINALS: ============ [6/12/1958] ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Einheit Dresden ................... 1:3 [7/12/1958] SC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Lokomotive Weimar ............... 2:1 FINAL: [14/12/1958; Cottbus] ====== »Max-Reimann-Stadion« - att 15.000 SC Einheit Dresden - SC Lokomotive Leipzig .................. 2:1 aet 0-1 60' Scherbarth 1-1 68' Pfeifer 2-1 113' Söllner [og] SC EINHEIT DRESDEN: SC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG: ******************* ********************** Wolfgang Großstück Dieter Sommer Christoph Albig Klaus Frauenhof Gert Losert Karl-Heinz Brandt Werner Jochmann Dieter Busch Wolfgang Pfeifer Gerhard Polland Manfred Hansen Siegfried Söllner Lothar Müller Werner Gase ->/112' Horst Walter Dieter Fischer Felix Vogel Dieter Scherbarth Gottfried Matthes Rainer Baumann Eberhard Petersohn ->/108' Günter Behne Trainer: Hans Siegert Trainer: Alfred Kunze /108' Bodo Knappe /112' Günther Gonzack REFEREE: Bergmann DDR-Liga I 1958 [Second Level] DS-Liga: ======== ChZ LoK ChW ChH AuM FoM DyE LoW WiG ChG EmW MoB StS MKM 1. BSG Chemie Zeitz XXX 2:1 4:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 4:2 2:1 3:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 4:1 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1:3 XXX 5:0 2:1 1:2 3:0 5:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 6:0 2:0 4:1 3. BSG Chemie Wolfen 0:0 0:0 XXX 3:1 3:3 3:1 3:0 2:2 6:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 4. SC Chemie Halle II 2:1 1:2 3:3 XXX 3:0 3:2 0:1 2:1 3:2 2:1 3:1 3:0 2:0 0:1 5. SC Aufbau Magdeburg 1:1 0:4 1:2 2:2 XXX 0:2 2:1 3:1 3:2 1:1 2:0 6:3 1:1 3:1 6. BSG Fortschritt Meerane 1:2 1:1 3:1 4:1 1:2 XXX 1:1 4:2 0:0 2:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 7. SG Dynamo Eisleben 2:4 0:1 0:1 6:2 3:1 3:1 XXX 4:1 1:2 1:1 5:0 5:1 1:1 2:0 8. BSG Lokomotive Weimar 5:0 0:0 2:2 2:3 5:1 0:2 1:2 XXX 3:1 3:1 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 9. BSG Wismut Gera 0:0 0:2 1:1 2:0 0:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 XXX 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 4:0 10. BSG Chemie Glauchau 2:1 2:2 1:3 3:2 2:1 0:1 2:0 1:2 1:1 XXX 2:4 2:2 3:2 1:1 11. BSG Empor Wurzen 1:2 4:2 0:0 0:0 3:3 3:0 2:2 4:1 4:4 2:2 XXX 0:0 2:0 1:1 12. BSG Motor Bautzen 2:2 2:2 0:2 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:1 2:2 0:2 3:0 1:3 XXX 2:1 1:2 13. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt 0:1 1:1 3:1 0:2 2:4 0:0 5:1 0:0 4:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 XXX 0:0 14. SC Motor Karl Marx Stadt 2:3 1:2 1:1 2:3 1:5 0:1 3:4 1:2 1:2 4:1 2:1 1:2 4:0 XXX NOTE: Aufbau Magdeburg - Fortschritt Meerane played in Meerane. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 41 26 18 - 5 - 3 52: 29 +23 Promoted 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 36 26 14 - 8 - 4 53: 24 +29 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3. BSG Chemie Wolfen .................... 34 26 12 - 10 - 4 48: 35 +13 4. SC Chemie Halle II ................... 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 46: 44 + 2 Relegated 5. SC Aufbau Magdeburg .................. 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 48: 49 - 1 6. BSG Fortschritt Meerane .............. 26 26 10 - 6 - 10 34: 37 - 3 7. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 49: 48 + 1 8. BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................ 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 41: 40 + 1 9. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 32: 38 - 6 10. BSG Chemie Glauchau .................. 23 26 6 - 11 - 9 35: 45 -10 11. BSG Empor Wurzen ..................... 22 26 6 - 10 - 10 38: 43 - 5 12. BSG Motor Bautzen .................... 22 26 8 - 6 - 12 35: 48 -13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ................ 18 26 5 - 8 - 13 26: 38 -12 Relegated 14. SC Motor Karl Marx Stadt ............. 14 26 5 - 4 - 17 33: 52 -19 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ on June 1, 1958 SC Wissenschaft Halle became SC Chemie Halle II. Because the first team was relegated to the DDR-Liga I, the club changed again to the newly estabilished HSG Wissenschaft Halle TOP SCORERS : 28 Helmut Müller ........ Motor Jena 19 Jürgen Schülbe ....... Dynamo Eisleben 18 Bernd Bauchspieß ..... Chemie Zeitz 17 Klaus Büchner ........ Chemie Wolfen 15 Günter Hirschmannn ... Aufbau Magdeburg 14 Herbert Krontal ...... Chemie Zeitz 13 Hans Böhme ........... Motor Bautzen RELEGATED: SC Chemie Halle II (due the relegation of SC Chemie Halle I) BSG Stahl Stalinstadt SC Motor Karl Marx Stadt PROMOTED: BSG Einheit Greifswald BSG Motor Steinach SG Dynamo Dresden DDR-Liga II 1958 [Third Level] Staffel 1: ========== EiG MWW FNG EiR MoS MoW MoE TrS VoN ChW TuN VoR LoW EiG 1. BSG Einheit Greifswald XXX 5:1 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 3:0 4:2 1:0 2:0 5:1 5:1 6:0 9:1 2. BSG Motor W. Warnemünde 1:0 XXX 0:2 3:1 4:0 7:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 3:0 3:0 7:0 2:1 3. BSG For. Neustadt-Glewe 1:1 2:0 XXX 1:4 2:2 1:1 1:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:2 0:0 4:1 4:0 4. BSG Einheit Rostock 1:0 1:1 4:3 XXX 0:2 2:1 6:2 1:2 0:3 4:1 2:1 0:0 5:0 1:0 5. BSG Motor Stralsund 1:1 1:1 5:4 2:1 XXX 0:0 1:1 2:0 4:2 3:3 0:1 1:1 4:2 6:1 6. BSG Motor Wismar 2:2 4:0 5:3 3:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:0 2:4 3:1 6:3 3:3 8:3 7:1 7. BSG Motor Eberswalde 1:5 4:0 3:3 1:2 2:0 6:0 XXX 0:4 4:2 1:1 2:6 4:3 5:1 3:1 8. SC Traktor Schwerin 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:2 3:2 1:0 1:2 XXX 3:1 2:2 7:3 9:3 2:3 2:0 9. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenbu. 1:4 2:1 3:3 3:0 5:0 1:3 1:0 0:0 XXX 2:1 4:0 3:4 3:0 1:2 10. BSG Chemie Wittenberge 1:3 1:0 4:2 1:2 0:0 3:2 3:3 2:1 2:1 XXX 2:3 4:3 6:1 3:0 11. BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg 2:10 2:1 3:2 2:0 1:2 3:2 2:3 1:2 1:1 0:0 XXX 1:2 3:2 4:0 12. ASK Vorwärts Rostock 1:6 2:3 1:2 1:1 3:1 0:3 2:1 1:3 4:5 2:1 0:2 XXX 8:0 8:1 13. BSG Lokomotive Waren 2:2 1:0 1:3 1:1 5:1 2:0 3:5 0:5 2:4 0:0 0:0 3:1 XXX 2:3 14. BSG Einheit Gadebusch 1:5 2:3 0:9 0:3 0:1 0:3 1:3 2:1 0:4 0:4 0:4 1:2 2:1 XXX NOTES: Motor Stralsund - Vorwärts Neubrandenburg (0:1) was suspended at halftime because of heavy rainfall. The game was replayed. Turbine Neubrandenburg - Vorwärts Rostock played in Rostock. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Einheit Greifswald ............... 41 26 18 - 5 - 3 86: 26 +60 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde ..... 31 26 14 - 3 - 9 50: 33 +17 3. BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe ....... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 63: 45 +18 4. BSG Einheit Rostock .................. 30 26 13 - 4 - 9 47: 37 +10 5. BSG Motor Stralsund .................. 29 26 10 - 9 - 7 43: 44 - 1 6. BSG Motor Wismar ..................... 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 63: 51 +12 7. BSG Motor Eberswalde ................. 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 58: 55 + 3 8. SC Traktor Schwerin .................. 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 56: 40 +16 9. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 27 26 12 - 3 - 11 56: 45 +11 10. BSG Chemie Wittenberge ............... 25 26 9 - 7 - 10 47: 46 + 1 11. BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg ........... 25 26 11 - 3 - 12 51: 61 -10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. ASK Vorwärts Rostock ................. 21 26 8 - 5 - 13 56: 66 -10 Relegated 13. BSG Lokomotive Waren ................. 14 26 5 - 4 - 17 36: 88 -52 Relegated 14. BSG Einheit Gadebusch ................ 8 26 4 - 0 - 22 20: 95 -75 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe to become BSG Motor Neustadt-Glewe Staffel 2: ========== MSB DyH LoC VoC Obe Lic MoH CGS BVB DyF RoB LoK StB LoF 1. BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg XXX 3:1 1:1 3:2 4:1 4:1 3:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 5:0 6:1 8:0 2. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen 3:1 XXX 5:1 4:2 2:1 2:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:3 5:1 3:2 4:0 3. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus 2:0 0:2 XXX 1:3 3:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:2 4:1 4. SK Vorwärts Cottbus 2:2 2:4 2:0 XXX 0:3 2:0 6:1 2:1 5:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 3:0 5. TSC Oberschöneweide 3:3 2:2 0:0 1:2 XXX 0:1 6:3 3:0 5:2 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:0 11:1 6. SG Lichtenberg 47 3:6 0:2 3:2 1:2 2:2 XXX 1:1 0:0 2:0 3:2 8:2 4:0 3:1 3:1 7. BSG Motor Henningsdorf 1:2 0:3 1:4 6:0 1:1 3:1 XXX 3:2 4:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 3:2 2:1 8. BSG Chemie Grünau Schmökw. 0:2 0:4 1:1 7:0 0:2 1:1 1:1 XXX 2:3 0:3 4:0 2:0 2:0 8:0 9. BSG Berliner V.B. 0:2 2:2 0:1 4:0 0:0 3:1 1:2 1:1 XXX 1:2 3:1 0:2 0:0 3:3 10. SG Dynamo Franfurt 1:2 1:3 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:5 0:1 XXX 1:4 1:0 7:1 1:1 11. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II 1:4 4:0 1:2 1:2 1:3 0:2 1:2 3:2 0:3 2:0 XXX 1:2 4:2 5:0 12. BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser 0:1 0:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:3 3:3 0:1 0:1 3:0 5:1 XXX 1:1 4:0 13. BSG Stahl Brandeburg 1:3 3:0 1:2 2:6 0:0 1:4 2:7 1:2 1:3 1:2 1:1 2:1 XXX 3:1 14. BSG Lokomotive Franfurt 1:4 2:3 0:3 1:1 1:6 1:1 2:0 0:3 0:5 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:3 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg ............ 43 26 19 - 5 - 2 76: 29 +47 2. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin .... 37 26 16 - 5 - 5 58: 35 +23 3. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus ............... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 39: 31 + 8 4. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 30 26 13 - 4 - 9 49: 49 = 5. TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin ........... 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 55: 32 +23 6. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............. 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 51: 42 + 9 7. BSG Motor Henningsdorf ............... 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 50: 46 + 4 8. BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmökwitz Berlin .. 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 48: 33 +15 9. BSG Berliner Verkehrs-Betriebe ....... 25 26 9 - 7 - 10 40: 39 + 1 10. SG Dynamo Franfurt ................... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 32: 40 - 8 11. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II ........... 21 26 9 - 3 - 14 40: 53 -13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser ............ 20 26 7 - 6 - 13 29: 38 - 9 Relegated 13. BSG Stahl Brandeburg ................. 14 26 5 - 4 - 17 35: 68 -33 Relegated 14. BSG Lokomotive Franfurt .............. 10 26 2 - 6 - 18 22: 89 -67 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 3: ========== MoD ChB AkG EiB ChL AkB MoS MGN StT LoH ChG StH Hal LOL 1. BSG Motor Dessau XXX 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 4:0 2:1 6.1 5.0 4:2 6:1 5:0 5:1 2:0 2. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld 4:0 XXX 1:0 5:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:0 6:1 6:1 2:1 5:0 6:0 4:0 3. BSG Aktivist Geiseltal 0:1 4:1 XXX 2:1 0:1 0:2 3:1 0:0 2:0 7:1 6:0 5:0 10:4 3:1 4. BSG Einheit Burg 4:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 3:0 2:1 4:0 3:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 6:1 5:4 4:3 5. BSG Chemie Leuna 0:2 4:1 0:0 3:0 XXX 4:1 3:2 3:0 6:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 4:0 6. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 0:0 1:0 2:2 2:2 3:2 XXX 1:2 2:0 4:2 1:2 7:2 6:2 6:0 6:1 7. BSG Motor Schkeuditz 2:1 1:2 3:4 3:2 4:0 1:1 XXX 3:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 1:3 3:0 1:0 8. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord 2:1 1:1 3:1 3:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 XXX 3:2 3:0 0:1 0:3 4:2 2:1 9. BSG Stahl Thale 1:1 1:0 2:4 4:2 2:1 4:1 1:4 4:2 XXX 6:1 3:0 2:0 2:2 3:1 10. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 0:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 0:2 XXX 0:1 2:1 5:1 3:1 11. BSG Chemie Greppin 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:4 4:0 1:3 1:0 0:1 3:3 3:3 XXX 1:0 4:0 3:2 12. BSG Stahl Helbra 0:3 0:0 2:3 1:2 0:2 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 5:0 4:2 XXX 5:0 1:1 13. BSG Lokomotive Haldensle. 0:5 1:2 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:1 2:2 2:0 3:3 0:0 1:3 2:3 XXX 5:2 14. BSG Lokomotive Ost-Leipzig 1:3 1:1 3:4 3:6 2:2 1:1 0:1 2:0 5:1 2:3 0:2 1:0 8:3 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Dessau ..................... 37 26 16 - 5 - 6 62: 24 +38 2. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld ................ 35 26 15 - 5 - 6 58: 23 +35 3. BSG Aktivist Gaiseltal ............... 34 26 15 - 4 - 7 65: 34 +31 4. BSG Einheit Burg ..................... 34 26 15 - 4 - 7 56: 42 +17 5. BSG Chemie Leuna ..................... 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 46: 33 +13 6. BSG Aktivist Böhlen .................. 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 53: 43 +10 7. BSG Motor Schkeuditz ................. 27 26 12 - 3 - 11 46: 41 + 5 8. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord Leipzig ........ 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 34: 45 -11 9. BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 51: 64 -13 10. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ........... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 35: 58 -23 11. BSG Chemie Greppin ................... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 39: 53 -14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Stahl Helbra ..................... 22 26 10 - 2 - 14 39: 52 -13 Relegated 13. BSG Lokomotive Haldensleben .......... 13 26 4 - 5 - 17 38: 87 -49 Relegated 14. BSG Lokomotive Ost-Leipzig ........... 12 26 4 - 4 - 18 42: 68 -26 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 4: ========== DyD AkZ AuM WiP StR MBL MoA MKM ChS AkL ChR ChE FoH StF 1. SG Dynamo Dresden XXX 2:2 2:2 4:1 5:1 7:2 3:0 4:0 4:0 3:0 5:1 6:1 2:1 5:0 2. BSG Aktivist "ÊÌ" Zwickau 0:1 XXX 3:0 1:1 2:1 4:1 3:2 4:2 5:2 2:1 1:0 5:0 3:0 6:0 3. BSG Aufbau Meißen 2:1 1:2 XXX 4:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 4:1 5:0 2:0 5:2 3:3 3:1 3:1 4. BSG Wismut Plauen 1:3 2:1 2:0 XXX 2:0 4:1 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:2 5:2 3:1 5. SC Stahl Riesa 0:1 1:1 9:0 2:2 XXX 2:2 1:1 1:0 4:2 4:0 3:2 5:1 4:1 2:2 6. BSG Motor Brand-Langenau 2:4 3:1 1:2 3:3 3:1 XXX 3:0 4:1 1:2 3:0 0:0 8:2 1:1 2:0 7. BSG Motor Altenburg 2:4 3:1 4:2 3:0 1:0 0:2 XXX 4:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 4:1 2:1 3:0 8. SC Motor Karl Marx S. II 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:4 2:2 4:2 XXX 4:3 7:3 4:2 6:0 1:1 2:0 9. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide 0:4 2:3 5:2 5:2 2:3 3:6 2:0 2:2 XXX 1:1 5:2 1:4 4:1 4:0 10. BSG Aktivist Laubusch 3:2 2:2 0:3 3:5 1:0 3:1 3:3 1:0 2:2 XXX 6:2 4:4 1:0 0:0 11. BSG Chemie Riesa 0:1 4:1 0:1 5:2 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:3 1:1 XXX 5:1 1:1 1:2 12. BSG Chemie Elsterberg 1:3 3:3 0:1 0:1 1:1 3:3 1:4 1:2 1:1 1:2 3:0 XXX 7:2 5:1 13. BSG Fortschritt Hartha 2:2 0:3 3:2 2:2 3:0 1:0 0:1 2:3 5:0 3:3 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:1 14. BSG Stahl Freital 0:4 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:3 2:1 4:5 1:3 2:0 2:1 3:5 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 42 26 19 - 4 - 3 80: 25 +55 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Aktivist "Êarl-Ìarx" Zwickau ..... 35 26 14 - 7 - 5 60: 34 +26 3. BSG Aufbau Meißen .................... 33 26 14 - 5 - 7 54: 44 +10 4. BSG Wismut Plauen .................... 29 26 11 - 7 - 8 47: 48 - 1 5. SC Stahl Riesa ....................... 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 53: 40 +13 6. BSG Motor Brand-Langenau ............. 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 57: 47 +10 7. BSG Motor Altenburg .................. 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 47: 44 + 3 8. SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt II .......... 26 26 9 - 8 - 9 55: 54 + 1 Relegated 9. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide .............. 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 56: 65 - 9 10. BSG Aktivist Laubusch ................ 22 26 7 - 8 - 11 41: 56 -15 11. BSG Chemie Riesa ..................... 18 26 5 - 8 - 13 38: 53 -15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Chemie Elsterberg ................ 18 26 6 - 6 - 14 51: 75 -24 Relegated 13. BSG Fortschritt Hartha ............... 17 26 5 - 7 - 14 36: 54 -18 Relegated 14. BSG Stahl Freital .................... 17 26 7 - 3 - 16 26: 62 -46 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 5: ========== MoS MoE MSö AkT MSu MSo StS MNE MNW GlB MoO ChL MoG EiR 1. BSG Motor Steinach XXX 2:4 1:0 5:0 3:2 2:0 5:1 2:1 6:0 4:0 3:2 2:1 2:0 4:1 2. BSG Motor Eisenach 1:0 XXX 4:0 2:3 1:0 2:2 1:0 2:2 3:2 4:1 4:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 3. BSG Motor Sömmerda 2:2 1:1 XXX 0:0 6:2 0:0 3:0 1:0 7.2 1:0 4:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 4. BSG Aktivist K.W. Tiefen. 1:3 2:1 2:3 XXX 2:0 2:2 1:2 4:0 3:1 3:2 3:2 1:1 4:1 6:1 5. BSG Motor Suhl 1:1 5:1 2:1 3:2 XXX 5:0 3:0 4:0 4:2 2:1 5:3 4:1 2:2 4:2 6. BSG Motor Sonneberg 1:1 3:2 3:1 2:2 1:3 XXX 6:2 1:1 3:2 2:1 2:2 3:1 4:1 2:1 7. BSG Stahl Silbnitz 2:3 2:2 0:4 0:1 2:0 4:2 XXX 6:1 4:2 1:1 2:1 3:0 3:2 1:0 8. BSG Motor Nord-Erfurt 0:2 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 7:1 XXX 1:0 2:2 3:1 2:1 3:2 1:0 9. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West 1:1 0:1 2:1 6:0 3:2 3:2 2:2 2:0 XXX 3:2 0:1 7:2 2:0 7:1 10. BSG Glückauf Bleichenrode 1:0 0:2 1:2 4:1 3:0 2:0 3:0 4:0 4:2 XXX 6:0 2:0 2:3 3:1 11. BSG Motor Oberlind 0:0 1:2 4:1 0:1 3:1 0:2 6:0 3:0 0:0 7:1 XXX 3:1 1:2 5:2 12. BSG Chemie Lauscha 2:1 1:2 7:0 1:1 2:1 7:1 2:3 4:3 1:1 5:0 2:0 XXX 4:1 3:0 13. BSG Motor Gotha 0:0 0:0 1:3 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:2 1:2 1:2 1:0 2:2 2:0 XXX 0:0 14. BSG Einheit Rudolstadt 0:1 1:2 2:2 5:3 2:2 1:1 0:2 1:3 1:0 2:3 0:1 3:2 2:2 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 38 26 16 - 6 - 4 56: 24 +32 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 37 26 15 - 7 - 4 48: 30 +18 3. BSG Motor Sömmerda ................... 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 50: 43 + 7 4. BSG Aktivist Kalli Wera Tiefenort .... 29 26 11 - 7 - 8 50: 49 + 1 5. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 28 26 12 - 4 - 10 58: 46 +12 6. BSG Motor Sonneberg .................. 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 49: 52 - 3 7. BSG Stahl Silbnitz ................... 27 26 12 - 3 - 11 45: 59 -14 8. BSG Motor Nord-Erfurt ................ 26 26 10 - 6 - 10 40: 49 - 9 9. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ............ 24 26 10 - 4 - 12 54: 53 + 1 10. BSG Glückauf Bleichenrode ............ 24 26 11 - 2 - 13 49: 48 + 1 11. BSG Motor Oberlind ................... 22 26 9 - 4 - 13 50: 49 + 1 12. BSG Chemie Lauscha ................... 21 26 9 - 3 - 14 52: 50 + 2 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13. BSG Motor Gotha ...................... 19 26 5 - 9 - 12 31: 46 -15 Relegated 14. BSG Einheit Rudolstadt ............... 11 26 3 - 5 - 18 29: 63 -34 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I : EiG MoS DyD MSB MoD 1. BSG Einheit Greifswald XXX 3:0 5:3 5 4 2-1-1 11: 9 + 2 Promoted 2. BSG Motor Steinach 5:2 XXX 3:1 4 4 2-0-2 10: 7 + 3 Promoted 3. SG Dynamo Dresden 1:1 2:1 XXX 4 4 1-2-1 5: 6 - 1 Promoted 4. BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg 2:1 3:1 XXX 4 4 2-0-2 5: 6 - 1 5. BSG Motor Dessau 1:1 1:0 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 6: 9 - 3 Supplementary Game for third Place, played in Bitterfeld : SG Dynamo Dresden - BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg 4:2 aet Relegations Play-Out to Bezirksliga : (*) ChL VoR StH LoK ChE 1. BSG Chemie Lauscha XXX - - 4:0 4:0 5 4 2-1-1 9: 3 + 6 2. ASK Vorwärts Rostock 1:1 XXX - - 6:1 5 4 2-1-1 11: 7 + 4 Relegated 3. BSG Stahl Helbra 2:0 2:3 XXX - - 4 4 1-2-1 8: 7 + 1 Relegated 4. BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser - 3:1 3:3 XXX - 4 4 1-2-1 7: 9 - 2 Relegated 5. BSG Chemie Elsterberg - - 1:1 1:1 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 3:12 - 9 Relegated Supplementary round due the Relegation of SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt I from DDR-Liga 1 to DDR-Liga 2, and the automatic "relegation" of SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt II, for the free spot. RELEGATED: ASK Vorwärts Rostock BSG Lokomotive Waren BSG Einheit Gadebusch BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser BSG Stahl Brandeburg BSG Lokomotive Franfurt BSG Stahl Helbra BSG Lokomotive Haldensleben BSG Lokomotive Ost-Leipzig BSG Chemie Elsterberg BSG Fortschritt Hartha BSG Stahl Freital BSG Motor Gotha BSG Einheit Rudolstadt BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 4] Berlin : SG Grünau Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Welzow Dresden : BSG Motor Görlitz Erfurt : SG Dynamo Erfurt Frankfurt : BSG Motor Eberswalde Gera : BSG Turbine Finkenheerd Halle : BSG Fortschritt Weida K.M.Stadt : BSG Wismut Rodewisch Leipzig : SG Zwenkau Magdeburg : BSG Motor Schönebeck Neubrandenburg 1 : BSG Empor Anklam Neubrandenburg 2 : BSG Empor Neustrelitz ** Potsdam : BSG Motor Rathenow Rostock : BSG Motor Rostock Schwerin : SG Dynamo Schwerin Suhl : BSG Motor Breitungen ** overall winner (and promoted) NEUBRANDENBURG FINALS: BSG Empor Neustrelitz - BSG Empor Anklam ... 0:1 BSG Empor Anklam - BSG Empor Neustrelitz ... 1:2 Deciding Match: BSG Empor Neustrelitz - BSG Empor Anklam ... 2:1

1957.

1959.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.