East Germany 1966/67

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1966/1967

ROUND 1
 6/ 8/1966
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    0:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue            2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Gera           0:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 2
10/ 8/1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
1. FC Union Berlin        0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:3 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Berlin        5:1 BSG Wismut Gera
SG Dynamo Dresden         3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ROUND 3
13/ 8/1966
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:3 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue            2:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Gera           1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        5:0 1. FC Union Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 4
20/ 8/1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          2:0 BSG Wismut Gera
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:2 BSG Wismut Aue
21/ 8/1966
1. FC Union Berlin        2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 5
27/ 8/1966
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    3:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Wismut Aue            2:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Gera           1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 6
24/ 9/1966
1. FC Union Berlin        1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:1 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Motor Zwickau         6:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Hansa Rostock          2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        4:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Berlin        5:1 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 7
 1/10/1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            0:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Gera           0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:4 BSG Motor Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:3 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 8
29/10/1966
1. FC Union Berlin        1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:2 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Gera           2:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Hansa Rostock          4:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 9
 5/11/1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    4:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue            0:1 BSG Wismut Gera
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:0 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 10
12/11/1966
1. FC Union Berlin        0:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        4:3 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Gera           1:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        0:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 11
16/11/1966
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden         3:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:0 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue            2:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 12
19/11/1966
1. FC Union Berlin        3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue            2:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
BSG Wismut Gera           3:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        0:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock          2:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 13
26/11/1966
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  4:2 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau         0:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Hallescher FC Chemie      5:2 BSG Wismut Aue
SG Dynamo Dresden         2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 14
18/ 2/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin        3:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:1 BSG Wismut Gera
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SG Dynamo Dresden         6:1 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 15
25/ 2/1967
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Aue            3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Gera           3:4 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 16
 4/ 3/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
1. FC Union Berlin        1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Motor Zwickau         3:1 BSG Wismut Gera
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden         2:1 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 17
11/ 3/1967
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            3:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Wismut Gera           2:3 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 18
15/ 3/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Union Berlin        0:3 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:1 BSG Wismut Gera
FC Hansa Rostock          0:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ROUND 19
 8/ 4/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:3 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Gera           0:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 20
15/ 4/1967
1. FC Union Berlin        1:0 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Motor Zwickau         4:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        0:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 21
22/ 4/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  4:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:1 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 22
26/ 4/1967
1. FC Union Berlin        3:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Gera           2:4 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 23
 4/ 5/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    5:0 BSG Wismut Gera
BSG Wismut Aue            1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      3:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 24
 7/ 5/1967
1. FC Union Berlin        0:3 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Wismut Gera           0:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 25
10/ 5/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Motor Zwickau         5:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden         6:1 BSG Wismut Gera

ROUND 26
13/ 5/1967
1. FC Union Berlin        3:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            4:3 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Gera           2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 37   26   14 -  9 -  3   39: 23 +16 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 30   26   14 -  2 - 10   39: 32 + 7 Fairs Cup [EC3]
 3. BSG Motor Zwickau .................... 27   26    9 -  9 -  8   41: 26 +15 Cup Winners [EC2]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 27   26   11 -  5 - 10   35: 31 + 4
 5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 27   26   11 -  5 - 10   31: 29 + 2
 6. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 27   26    9 -  9 -  8   33: 35 - 2
 7. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 27   26   11 -  5 - 10   39: 44 - 5
 8. FC Vorwärts Berlin ................... 26   26   10 -  6 - 10   43: 34 + 9
 9. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 26   26   11 -  4 - 11   45: 43 + 2
10. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 26   26    9 -  8 -  9   27: 27 = 0
11. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 26   26   11 -  4 - 11   38: 41 - 3
12. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 25   26    9 -  7 - 10   35: 38 - 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 21   26    6 -  9 - 11   28: 40 -12 Relegated
14. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 10   26    4 -  4 - 18   27: 57 -30 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BSG Wismut Gera -2 points

    TOP-SCORERS:
 17 Hartmund Rentzsch ....... Motor Zwickau
 14 Bernd Bauchspieß ........ Chemie Leipzig
 14 Ernst Einsiedel ......... Wismut Aue
 13 Gerd Backhaus ........... Lokomotive Stendal
 13 Henning Frenzel ......... 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
 10 Jürgen Nölder ........... Vorwärts Berlin
 10 Rolf Steinmann .......... Karl-Marx-Stadt
  9 Werner Lehrmann ......... Chemie Halle
  9 Horst Wruck ............. Vorwärts Berlin
  8 Peter Güssau ............ Lokomotive Stendal
  8 Hans-Jürgen Kreische .... Dynamo Dresden
  8 Jürgen Naumann .......... 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
  8 Peter Richter ........... Wismut Gera
  8 Helmut Stein ............ Carl Zeiss Jena

 FC KARL-MARX-STADT:
 TRAINER: Horst Scherbaum

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 0 Fritz Feister
 26/ 0 Manfred Hambeck
 26/ 0 Peter Müller
 26/ 4 Joachim Posselt
 26/ 7 Eberhard Schuster
 24/ 1 Albrecht Müller
 24/ 5 Eberhard Vogel
 23/10 Rolf Steinmann
 21/ 5 Dieter Erler
 21/ 7 Manfred Lienemann
 18/ 0 Klaus Rüdrich
  9/ 0 Claus Kreul
  7/ 0 Friedrich Hüttner
  6/ 0 Manfred Matyschik
  2/ 0 Hans-Heinrich Wolf
  1/ 0 Volker Benes

CROSSTABLE 1966/1967
                                 KMS LoL MoZ DyD CZJ UnB LoS VoB WiA HaR HaC ChL BFC WiG  Ave. Spectators
FC Karl Marx Stadt               XXX 2:0 2:1 4:1 2:2 2:2 2:0 3:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:1      22.538
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig         0:2 XXX 1:0 2:1 3:1 0:3 3:1 4:2 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 4:2       9.000
BSG Motor Zwickau                1:1 1:1 XXX 1:1 2:0 5:0 6:2 2:1 2:1 0:0 4:0 2:3 2:0 3:1       9.308
SG Dynamo Dresden                0:1 0:1 0:0 XXX 1:0 1:1 3:0 0:3 6:1 0:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 6:1      20.538
FC Carl Zeiss Jena               0:0 2:1 1:0 0:1 XXX 5:0 3:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:3 1:1       6.385
1. FC Union Berlin               1:2 1:0 3:0 2:2 1:1 XXX 3:1 0:0 0:3 3:0 0:0 0:3 3:0 1:0       8.038
BSG Lokomotive Stendal           2:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:2 XXX 3:2 2:1 1:0 0:2 4:1 2:0 5:0       5.631
FC Vorwärts Berlin               3:1 2:0 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 XXX 2:2 2:1 5:1 0:0 1:1 5:1       7.356
BSG Wismut Aue                   2:2 3:0 2:2 2:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 XXX 1:0 4:3 1:0 1:1 0:1       8.308
FC Hansa Rostock                 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 XXX 4:2 1:1 0:0 2:0       9.538
Hallescher FC Chemie             0:0 3:0 0:4 1:2 2:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 5:2 2:1 XXX 3:1 1:2 2:0      11.462
BSG Chemie Leipzig               2:1 0:2 1:0 2:0 2:3 1:1 3:0 0:2 3:2 3:3 1:0 XXX 1:1 3:1      11.538
Berliner FC Dynamo               1:1 0:3 2:2 0:1 3:1 1:2 2:2 1:1 4:3 0:1 0:1 2:1 XXX 2:1       4.538
BSG Wismut Gera                  0:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:2 0:1 1:2 3:4 2:4 2:3 0:2 0:0 2:2 XXX       7.577

RELEGATED:
Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Gera

PROMOTED:
1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ZUSCHAUER: 1.832.000 (schnitt: 10.066)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            500 (schnitt: 2,75)

FDGB POKAL 1966/1967 ROUND 1: ======== BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge - SG Dynamo Schwerin ......... 8:2 TSG Wismar II - ASG Vorwärts Rostock ........................ 1:0 BSG Motor Nord Torgelow - ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ....... 0:9 SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ........ 0:2 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt II - FC Energie Cottbus ......... 0:1 BSG Aufbau Großräschen - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf .............. 1:2 aet BSG Lokomotive Zittau - BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau ...... 1:4 ASG Vorwärts Marienberg - ASG Vorwärts Cottbus .............. 1:6 BSG Aktivist Zwenkau - SG Dynamo Mansfeldkombinat Eisleben .. 3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - BSG Motor Wismar .................... 1:3 BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort - BSG Motor Steinach ...... 2:3 SG Dynamo Erfurt - ASK Vorwärts Meiningen ................... 1:3 BSG Stahl Helbra - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ..................... 3:6 aet BSG Traktor Klötze - 1.FC Magdenburg ........................ 0:2 BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser - TSG Wismar ...................... 1:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz - BSG Motor Eisenach ....................... 2:0 FSV Lokomotive Dresden - BSG Motor WeMa Plauen .............. 4:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Motor Dessau ................ 4:0 BSG Einheit Greifswald - BSG Post Neuenburg ................. 0:2 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ............... 1:2 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt ... 1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo II - BSG Motor Babelsberg ................ 4:0 BSG WaMa Görlitz - BSG Stahl Riesa .......................... 1:2 By's: BSG Motor Bautzen and all 14 Oberliga Teams INTERMEDIATE ROUND: =================== TSG Wismar II - ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ................. 2:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .............. 0:2 ASG Vorwärts Cottbus - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 5:0 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - BSG Motor Bautzen ............. 4:0 BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - FC Energie Cottbus .................. 1:2 BSG Aktivist Zwenkau - BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau ....... 1:1 aet REPLAY: ------- BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau - BSG Aktivist Zwenkau ....... 0:1 ROUND 2: [15/10/1966] ======== BSG Motor Steinach - BSG Aktivist Zwenkau ................... 0:1 BSG Stahl Riesa - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ........................ 1:2 1.FC Magdenburg - Berliner FC Dynamo ........................ 0:2 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - SG Dynamo Dresden ............. 1:2 aet ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 4:1 BSG Post Neubrandenburg - Hallescher FC Chemie .............. 1:2 BSG Motor Weimar - BSG Wismut Gera .......................... 1:0 ASK Vorwärts Meiningen - BSG Chemie Leipzig ................. 1:0 FC Energie Cottbus - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 0:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt - BSG Chemie Zeitz ....................... 5:1 BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser - BSG Lokomotive Stendal .......... 0:3 ASG Vorwärts Cottbus - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 1:2 aet BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge - FC Vorwärts Berlin ......... 2:5 TSG Wismar II - FC Hansa Rostock ............................ 0:4 Berliner FC Dynamo II - BSG Aktivist Zwenkau ................ 8:0 BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin - 1.FC Union Berlin ............... 0:0 aet REPLAY: ------- 1.FC Union Berlin - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ............... 0:4 ROUND 3 [8/12/1966] ======= FC Carl Zeiss Jena - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................. 1:0 [Bitterfeld] 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Motor Zwickau ................. 0:0 aet FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 1:2 BSG Motor Weimar - SG Dynamo Dresden ........................ 1:1 aet Hallescher FC Chemie - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 5:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin .............. 2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo II - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .................. 2:2 aet Berliner FC Dynamo - ASK Vorwärts Meiningen ................. 4:1 REPLAYS: [11/12/1966] -------- BSG Motor Zwickau - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................. 3:0 SG Dynamo Dresden - BSG Motor Weimar ........................ 2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Berliner FC Dynamo II .................. 3:2 QUARTER-FINALS: [10/2/1967] =============== Berliner FC Dynamo - Hallescher FC Chemie ................... 1:2 aet FC Carl Zeiss Jena - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 0:2 BSG Motor Zwickau - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ...................... 2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden - FC Vorwärts Berlin ...................... 2:4 SEMI-FINALS: [12/4/1967] ============ BSG Motor Zwickau - Hallescher FC Chemie .................... 2:0 FC Hansa Rostock - FC Vorwärts Berlin ....................... 0:0 aet REPLAY: ------- FC Vorwärts Berlin - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 0:1 FINAL: [30/4/1967; Brandenburg] ====== »Stahl Stadion« - att. 10.000 BSG Motor Zwickau - FC Hansa Rostock ........................ 3:0 1-0 22' Beier 2-0 45' Rentzsch 3-0 48' Henschel BSG MOTOR ZWICKAU: FC HANSA ROSTOCK: ****************** ***************** Croy Heinsch Söldner D. Wruck Glaubitz Zapf Beier Sykora Erdmann Pankau Irmscher Rump Jura Madeja Resch Kleiminger Rentzsch Decker Henschel Seehaus Hoffmann Drews Trainer: Oettler Trainer: Glaser REFEREE's: Bader [LM: Schulz, Müller] DDR-Liga 1966/1967 [Second Level] DS-Liga NORD: ============= Mag PoN EnC StE VoC VoN Wis VoR DyS MoH Lic MoK MoB MoD LoH MoS 1. 1. FC Magdeburg XXX 1:1 6:0 5:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 5:0 10:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 4:0 2:1 7:0 2:0 2. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 3:0 XXX 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 5:4 3:2 1:1 1:1 6:0 2:0 5:0 8:1 3. BSG Energie Cottbus 0:1 1:2 XXX 0:1 1:2 1:0 3:1 3:1 4:0 2:1 3:0 3:1 6:0 1:0 3:2 2:0 4. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:2 1:0 2:1 XXX 1:2 6:1 3:1 3:0 4:1 4:4 5:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 7:0 6:0 5. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus 0:0 2:0 2:4 0:4 XXX 0:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 6. ASG Vorwärts Neubranden. 0:1 1:2 2:3 0:0 3:2 XXX 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:0 7. TSG Wismar 3:3 2:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 3:3 XXX 4:1 2:0 5:2 1:0 2:2 2:2 2:2 3:1 4:1 8. ASG Vorwärts Rostock 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 3:3 1:1 0:0 5:1 2:0 1:0 9. SG Dynamo Schwerin 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 XXX 5:3 3:0 4:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:2 10. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf 1:2 3:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 2:2 XXX 0:2 3:1 3:2 1:1 2:1 2:0 11. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin 1:7 0:3 2:2 2:0 2:1 2:3 0:0 0:0 3:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 4:0 0:0 3:1 4:0 12. BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin 1:0 2:2 0:2 1:1 0:1 1:4 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 XXX 2:1 0:0 2:0 3:0 13. BSG Motor Babelsberg 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:1 0:3 0:4 1:2 1:0 1:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 XXX 3:0 1:3 3:1 14. BSG Motor Dessau 0:4 1:3 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:2 4:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:1 XXX 0:0 4:1 15. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 0:2 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 3:2 XXX 1:1 16. BSG Motor Stralsund 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:4 0:0 2:3 2:7 0:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 0:4 0:2 4:0 1:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 44 30 17 - 10 - 3 78: 19 +59 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 43 30 18 - 7 - 5 61: 28 +33 3. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 39 30 17 - 5 - 8 53: 33 +20 4. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 38 30 18 - 6 - 6 66: 28 +38 5. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 35 30 12 - 11 - 7 37: 29 + 8 6. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 33 30 11 - 11 - 8 41: 36 + 5 7. TSG Wismar ........................... 31 30 11 - 9 - 10 52: 45 + 7 8. ASG Vorwärts Rostock ................. 31 30 10 - 11 - 9 30: 33 - 3 9. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 31 30 10 - 11 - 9 43: 55 -12 10. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ................ 28 30 9 - 10 - 11 44: 45 - 1 11. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............. 27 30 9 - 9 - 12 36: 47 -11 12. BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ............ 25 30 7 - 11 - 12 29: 38 - 9 13. BSG Motor Babelsberg ................. 24 30 8 - 8 - 14 32: 55 -23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Motor Dessau ..................... 22 30 6 - 10 - 14 24: 48 -24 Relegated 15. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ........... 17 30 5 - 7 - 18 22: 55 -33 Relegated 16. BSG Motor Stralsund .................. 8 30 1 - 6 - 23 22: 80 -58 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ NOTE: BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt -4 points TOP SCORERS : 22 Jürgen Sparwasser .... 1. FC Magdeburg 21 Heinz Stamer ......... Energie Cottbus 16 Kurt Weißer .......... Post Neubrandenburg 16 Wolfgang Abraham ..... 1. FC Magdeburg 14 Horst Kittel ......... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 14 Erich Hamann ......... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 14 Bruno Rudolph ........ Lichtenberg 47 Berlin DS-Liga Süd: ============ RWE StR VoM VoL MoP MoS AkZ ChZ LoD MoW MoE MoB DyE MNW AkB ChJ 1. SC Rot-Weiss Erfurt XXX 2:1 1:0 0:1 5:0 3:0 5:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 6:0 3:1 0:1 4:0 1:0 3:0 2. BSG Stahl Riesa 0:0 XXX 3:3 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 6:0 5:0 3. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen 1:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 4:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 4.2 2:0 4:0 3:0 4. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig 2:1 0:1 2:1 XXX 3:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 6:1 2:1 3:0 5. BSG Motor "WeMa" Plauen 3:2 2:1 5:3 2:0 XXX 2:2 1:1 3:0 2:1 4:0 3:2 0:0 2:2 3:1 4:0 4:0 6. BSG Motor Steinach 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 4:0 2:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 7. BSG Aktivist "KM" Zwickau 2:0 0:1 1:0 2:2 3:0 1:0 XXX 0:1 1:1 3:1 0:0 3:1 2:0 3:0 6:3 3.1 8. BSG Chemie Zeitz 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 6:1 3:0 4:2 XXX 4:0 2:0 1:2 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 5:0 9. FSV Lokomotive Dresden 1:4 3:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 4:2 XXX 4:1 4:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 2:0 10. BSG Motor Weimar 2:1 2:2 2:0 0:0 4:2 0:0 2:2 4:0 0:0 XXX 1:1 4:2 1:1 3:0 2:0 0:1 11. BSG Motor Eisenach 0:2 2:4 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 XXX 2:0 4:3 2:1 6:1 4:0 12. BSG Motor Bautzen 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 4:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:2 1:0 2:1 4:1 13. SG Dynamo "M-K" Eisleben 0:5 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:2 1:1 1:2 0:3 1:1 XXX 3:1 2:1 3:1 14. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West 1:1 4:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 XXX 0:0 2:1 15. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 0:2 2:6 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 4:3 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 1:0 16. BSG Chemie Jena 1:3 0:2 0:3 0:3 1:3 2:1 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:3 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:3 0:1 XXX NOTES: Vorwärts Meiningen - Motor Steinach played in Suhl. Vorwärts Leipzig - Stahl Riesa played in Döbeln TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 41 30 18 - 5 - 7 62: 21 +41 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 41 30 18 - 5 - 7 54: 27 +27 3. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen ............... 35 30 15 - 5 - 10 53: 36 +17 4. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 33 30 12 - 9 - 9 38: 25 +13 5. BSG Motor "WeMa" Plauen .............. 33 30 12 - 9 - 9 52: 51 + 1 6. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 31 30 11 - 9 - 10 34: 28 + 6 7. BSG Aktivist "Karl-Marx" Zwickau ..... 31 30 12 - 7 - 11 43: 39 + 4 8. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 30 30 11 - 8 - 11 43: 34 + 9 9. FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 39: 35 + 4 10. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 37: 42 - 5 11. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 28 30 10 - 10 - 10 41: 45 - 4 12. BSG Motor Bautzen .................... 27 30 10 - 7 - 13 30: 33 - 3 13. SG Dynamo "MK" Eisleben .............. 27 30 11 - 7 - 12 35: 43 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ............ 27 30 9 - 9 - 12 28: 41 -13 Relegated 15. BSG Aktivist Böhlen .................. 23 30 7 - 9 - 14 25: 53 -28 Relegated 16. BSG Chemie Jena ...................... 9 30 3 - 3 - 24 12: 69 -57 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ NOTES: BSG Motor Steinach -2 points SG Dynamo "Mansfeld Kombinat" Eisleben -2 points TOP SCORERS : 20 Erwin Seifert ........ Rot-Weiß Erfurt 18 Günter Kluge ......... Vorwärts Meiningen 17 Werner Bamberger ..... Motor Plauen 13 Peter Brändel ........ Aktivist Zwickau 12 Hans Schmidt ......... Stahl Riesa 12 Leonhardt Urban ...... Motor Eisenach RELEGATED: BSG Motor Dessau BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt BSG Motor Stralsund BSG Motor Nordhausen-West BSG Aktivist Böhlen BSG Chemie Jena PROMOTED: BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe FC Hansa Rostock II BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels BSG Chemie Premnitz FC Carl Zeiss Jena II FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I: The 15 District-Champions for 6 places Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel A ASP HaR VoB DyF EmN 1. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe XXX 2:1 2:1 7 4 3-1-0 6: 2 +4 +++ 2. FC Hansa Rostock II XXX 4:2 4:1 6 4 3-0-1 12: 6 +6 +++ 3. FC Vorwärts Berlin II 0:0 XXX 1:1 4 4 1-2-1 4: 5 -1 4. SG Dynamo Frankfurt 0:2 1:3 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 3: 6 -3 5. BSG Empor Neustrelitz 0:1 0:1 XXX 0 4 0-0-4 2: 8 -6 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel B FoW ChP AkE Mag MoS 1. BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels XXX 1:1 6:2 7 4 3-1-0 10: 3 +7 +++ 2. BSG Chemie Premnitz 0:1 XXX 4:0 4 4 1-2-1 5: 2 +3 +++ 3. BSG Aktivist Espenhain 0:0 XXX 1:1 4 4 0-4-0 2: 2 = 4. 1. FC Magdeburg II 1:1 0:0 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 4: 8 -4 5. BSG Motor Schwerin 0:2 1:1 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 2: 8 -6 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel C CZJ RWE ChR KMS AkT 1. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II XXX 1:1 2:1 6 4 2-2-0 5: 3 +2 +++ 2. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II XXX 5:2 0:0 5 4 1-3-0 7: 4 +3 +++ 3. BSG Chemie Riesa 1:1 XXX 1:0 5 4 2-1-1 6: 7 -1 4. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II 1:1 XXX 0:0 2 4 0-2-2 2: 4 -2 5. BSG Aktist "KW" Tiefenort 0:1 1:2 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 1: 3 -2 BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] (**) overall winners and qualified for the promotions play-off's Berlin : Berliner FC Dynamo II (runners-up: FC Vorwärts Berlin II) * Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Dresden : BSG Chemie Riesa Erfurt : FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II Frankfurt : SG Dynamo Erfurt Gera : BSG Wismut Gera II (runners-up: FC Carl Zeiss Jena II) * Halle : BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels K.M.Stadt Ost : FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II (**) K.M.Stadt West : SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach Leipzig : BSG Aktivist Espenhain Magdeburg : 1. FC Magdeburg II Neubrandenburg : BSG Empor Neustrelitz Potsdam : BSG Chemie Premnitz Rostock : FC Hansa Rostock II Schwerin : BSG Motor Schwerin Suhl : BSG Aktivist Kali-Werra Tiefenort * due the relegation of the first Team KARL-MARX-STADT FINALS: FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II - SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach ........ 2:1 SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II ........ 1:1

1965/66.

1967/68.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.