East Germany 1967/68

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1967/1968

ROUND 1
12/ 8/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
1. FC Union Berlin        0:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:3 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            1:4 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        5:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 2
19/ 8/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Magdeburg           1:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau         4:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 3
26/ 8/1967
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Union Berlin        3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
SG Dynamo Dresden         2:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue            1:2 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 4
30/ 8/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Motor Zwickau         0:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:3 1. FC Magdeburg
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig

ROUND 5
 2/ 9/1967
1. FC Magdeburg           3:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
1. FC Union Berlin        2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden         2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 6
16/ 9/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    4:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock          2:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        5:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:0 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 7
30/ 9/1967
1. FC Magdeburg           1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
1. FC Union Berlin        1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            3:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        2:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden         2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 8
14/10/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  3:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Motor Zwickau         5:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock          3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        5:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 9
 4/11/1967
1. FC Magdeburg           2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
1. FC Union Berlin        0:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            1:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        4:1 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 10
25/11/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  5:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue            2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        3:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:1 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 11
 9/12/1967
1. FC Magdeburg           3:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
1. FC Union Berlin        1:5 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 12
16/12/1967
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:2 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Wismut Aue            4:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        0:4 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden         3:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 13
23/12/1967
1. FC Magdeburg           1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
1. FC Union Berlin        1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Hallescher FC Chemie      3:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 14
24/ 2/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Chemie Leipzig        5:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Hansa Rostock          2:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      4:0 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 15
 2/ 3/1968
1. FC Union Berlin        2:3 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 16
 9/ 3/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  4:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
1. FC Magdeburg           1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Motor Zwickau         5:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Hansa Rostock          2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:0 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 17
16/ 3/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
1. FC Union Berlin        0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            0:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        0:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden         0:1 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 18
23/ 3/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:2 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt       [played in Meerane]
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:3 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 19
30/ 3/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Union Berlin        1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 20
27/ 4/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock          3:2 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 21
 4/ 5/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           1:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
1. FC Union Berlin        0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:2 FC Hansa Rostock
SG Dynamo Dresden         4:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ROUND 22
 8/ 5/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  4:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    0:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau         0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock          2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:0 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 23
15/ 5/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Union Berlin        1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock          0:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Hallescher FC Chemie      4:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:4 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 24
18/ 5/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    0:0 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Motor Zwickau         1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Berlin        4:0 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 25
25/ 5/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Union Berlin        2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Motor Zwickau         2:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock          2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ROUND 26
 1/ 6/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau        [played in Zeitz]
BSG Lokomotive Stendal    1:4 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue            1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:1 1. FC Union Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden         1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 39   26   17 -  5 -  4   51: 19 +32 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 34   26   15 -  4 -  7   37: 27 +10
 3. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 33   26   13 -  7 -  6   43: 38 + 5
 4. FC Vorwärts Berlin ................... 26   26    9 - 10 -  7   34: 29 + 5
 5. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 25   26    9 -  7 - 10   39: 35 + 4 Fairs Cup [EC3]
 6. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 25   26    8 -  9 -  9   33: 30 + 3
 7. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 25   26   11 -  3 - 12   36: 34 + 2
 8. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 25   26    9 -  7 - 10   26: 35 - 9 Cup Winners [EC2]
 9. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 23   26    8 -  7 - 11   34: 39 - 5
10. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 23   26    8 -  7 - 11   32: 41 - 9
11. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 11   26    9 -  4 - 13   32: 40 - 8
12. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 21   26    7 -  7 - 12   26: 32 - 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 21   26    5 - 11 - 10   25: 33 - 8 Relegated
14. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 20   26    7 -  6 - 13   26: 42 -16 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FC Vorwärts Berlin -2 point (used the ineligible player Ulrich Ebert in a friedly!)

BSG Sachsenring Zwickau estabilished in May 1, 1968 and took the Place and the players of Motor Zwickau over.

    TOP-SCORERS:
 15 Gerhard Kostmann ........ Hansa Rostock
 13 Wolfram Löwe ............ 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
 12 Eberhard Vogel .......... Karl-Marx-Stadt
 11 Dieter Scheitler ........ Carl Zeiss Jena
 11 Gerd Stieler ............ Rot-Weiß Erfurt
 11 Meinhard Uentz .......... 1. FC Union Berlin
  9 Jürgen Sparwasser ....... 1. FC Magdeburg
  9 Hartmut Rentzsch ........ Sachsenring Zwickau
  8 Horst Begerad ........... Vorwärts Berlin
  8 Rolf Steinmann .......... Karl-Marx-Stadt

 FC CARL ZEISS JENA:
 TRAINER: Georg Buschner

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 1 Heinz Marx
 26/11 Dieter Scheitler
 25/ 5 Roland Ducke
 25/ 7 Rainer Schlutter
 25/ 3 Michael Strempel
 24/ 3 Helmut Stein
 24/ 3 Jürgen Werner
 23/ 0 Wolfgang Blochwitz
 22/ 2 Gerd Brunner
 22/ 7 Peter Ducke
 22/ 5 Peter Rock
 17/ 1 Udo Preuße
 12/ 2 Werner Krauß
  3/ 0 Hans-Ulrich Grapenthin
  1/ 0 Hans Meyer
  1/ 0 Winfried Patzer

CROSSTABLE 1967/1968
                                 CZJ HaR Mag VoB LoL KMS SaZ UnB RWE ChH WiA ChL DyD LoS  Ave. Spectators
FC Carl Zeiss Jena               XXX 4:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:0       9.923
FC Hansa Rostock                 2:1 XXX 3:2 0:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:0      15.808
1. FC Magdeburg                  3:2 1:0 XXX 3:1 2:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 3:3 3:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:2      13.962
FC Vorwärts Berlin               3:2 1:1 3:3 XXX 2:2 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 3:0 2:1 4:0 1:1       7.238
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig         0:0 2:2 4:1 1:1 XXX 2:2 1:0 0:1 3:0 5:1 0:2 3:1 2:1 4:1      10.769
FC Karl Marx Stadt               0:4 3:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 XXX 5:2 3:2 2:2 1:1 5:0 1:0 1:1 2:0      15.692
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau          1:2 1:0 5:0 2:1 2:0 2:2 XXX 1:2 5:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:1 4:0       9.231
1. FC Union Berlin               0:0 2:1 2:3 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 XXX 1:0 3:1 1:5 0:0 2:1 0:0       9.308
FC Rot Weiß Erfurt               2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:3 2:1 1:2 3:0 XXX 1:1 5:1 1:1 1:2 3:0      14.646
FC Chemie Halle                  2:2 0:2 1:3 0:2 4:2 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 XXX 4:0 2:2 0:0 1:0      15.269
BSG Wismut Aue                   0:0 1:2 1:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:4 XXX 4:0 2:0 3:1       9.077
BSG Chemie Leipzig               0:2 1:1 1:2 1:0 3:1 1:0 3:0 5:2 2:0 1:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 0:1      12.885
SG Dynamo Dresden                2:2 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:2 0:0 1:4 1:1 XXX 4:1      19.615
BSG Lokomotive Stendal           1:4 2:3 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:2 4:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 XXX       6.038

RELEGATED:
SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Lokomotive Stendal

PROMOTED:
Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Riesa

ZUSCHAUER: 2.213.000 (schnitt: 12.159)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            474 (schnitt: 2,60)

FDGB POKAL 1967/1968 ROUND 1: ======== BSG Empor Neustrelitz - BSG Post Neubrandenburg ............. 1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - BSG Wismut Gera ..................... 2:0 BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ...... 0:4 BSG Einheit Pankow Berlin - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt ..... 1:2 BSG Motor Eberswalde - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund (ex Rostock) .. 3:4 BSG Stahl Riesa II - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ................. 0:2 BSG Wismut Aue II - BSG Motor WeMa Plauen ................... 3:0 BSG Motor Leipzig/Lindenau - BSG Aktivist Karl Marx Zwickau . 1:2 aet BSG Motor West Zella-Mehlis - BSG Motor Steinach ............ 1:5 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - BSG Motor Eisenach .................. 3:0 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - BSG Chemie Zeitz ................. 1:3 1. FC Magdenburg II - SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin .............. 5:4 BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg - SG Dynamo Schwerin .............. 2:4 BSG Motor Dessau - Berliner FC Dynamo ....................... 1:2 BSG Motor Stralsund - TSG Wismar ............................ 0:1 BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - SG Dynamo Eisleben ............. 3:2 BSG Aktivist Böhlen - BSG Stahl Riesa ....................... 1:4 BSG Chemie Jena - ASG Vorwärts Meiningen .................... 0:6 BSG Motor Bautzen - ASK Vorwärts Cottbus .................... 0:1 BSG Motor Babelsberg - BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ............ 2:0 BSG Motor Weimar - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ..................... 0:2 FC Hansa Rostock II - ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ........... 1:1 aet BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost - FC Energie Cottbus ............... 0:0 aet By's: BSG Motor Nordhausen-West and all Oberliga Teams (14) REPLAYS: -------- ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - FC Hansa Rostock II ........... 0:2 FC Energie Cottbus - BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost ............... 2:0 INTERMEDIATE ROUND: =================== ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - FC Hansa Rostock II ................ 1:0 SG Dynamo Schwerin - BSG Motor Babelsberg ................... 5:0 Berliner FC Dynamo - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt ............ 1:0 BSG Wismut Aue II - BSG Aktivist Karl Marx Zwickau .......... 1:0 BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II .......... 1:2 aet BSG Motor Nordhausen-West - FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ........... 2:3 ROUND 2: [26/12/1967] ======== Berliner FC Dynamo - Hallescher FC Chemie ................... 3:0 ASG Vorwärts Meiningen - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................. 1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa - FC Vorwärts Berlin ........................ 1:3 ASK Vorwärts Cottbus - 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 0:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - BSG Motor Zwickau ................... 0:1 BSG Empor Neustrelitz - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund .............. 2:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - BSG Wismut Aue ...................... 2:4 SG Dynamo Schwerin - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 0:4 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 0:1 aet BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - BSG Lokomotive Stendal .............. 0:1 TSG Wismar - 1. FC Magdenburg ............................... 1:3 BSG Wismut Aue II - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 0:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ....................... 0:4 1. FC Magdenburg II - FC Energie Cottbus .................... 1:3 BSG Motor Steinach - FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt .................... 1:1 aet FSV Lokomotive Dresden - BSG Chemie Leipzig ................. 1:1 aet REPLAYS: -------- FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt - BSG Motor Steinach .................... 1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ................. 2:0 Notes: BSG Motor Zwickau = BSG Sachsenring Zwickau [1/3/1968] ROUND 3: [26/3/1968] ======== FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................ 2:3 BSG Chemie Leipzig - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ................ 0:1 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - BSG Wismut Aue ..................... 3:2 aet 1. FC Magdenburg - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ....................... 1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden - FC Hansa Rostock ........................ 1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin - ASG Vorwärts Meiningen ................. 4:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - Berliner FC Dynamo ............... 0:0 aet FC Energie Cottbus - 1. FC Union Berlin ..................... 1:1 aet REPLAYS: -------- Berliner FC Dynamo - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............... 1:2 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Energie Cottbus ..................... 1:0 QUARTER-FINALS: [1/5/1968] =============== 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - SG Dynamo Dresden ................ 4:0 1. FC Union Berlin - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ................ 1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................. 4:0 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................. 0:2 SEMI-FINALS: [22/5/1968] ============ FC Carl Zeiss Jena - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............... 2:1 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Vorwärts Berlin ..................... 2:1 FINAL: [9/6/1968; Halle] ====== »Kurt-Wabbel-Stadion« - att: 13.000 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 2:1 0-1 1' W. Krauß 1-1 29' Uentz 2-1 63' Quest 1. FC UNION BERLIN: FC CARL ZEISS JENA: ******************* ******************* Ignaczak Blochwitz Hillmann ->/ 67' Preuße -> /70' W. Wruck Rock Lauck Strempel Felsch Werner Prüfke Brunner -> /46' Betke Schlutter Hoge Stein Quest W.Krauß Uentz Scheitel Stoppock R. Ducke /67' Zedler /46' Marx /70' P. Ducke Trainer: Schwenzfeier Trainer: Buschner REFEREES: Glockner [LM: Mannig, Uhlig] DDR-Liga 1967/1968 [Second Level] DS-Liga NORD: ============= BeD EnC StE Han DyS PoN VoN ChP VoN Wis Lic VoC MoH ASP MoK MoB 1. Berliner FC Dynamo XXX 1:0 2:0 6:2 4:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 4:1 5:1 1:0 1:1 4:0 2. BSG Energie Cottbus 1:0 XXX 0:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 3:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 3. BSG Stahl Eisenhütten. 1:1 5:3 XXX 1:0 3:1 3:2 1:0 8:0 0:2 5:2 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 0:0 4. FC Hansa Rostock II 1:2 1:0 2:1 XXX 2:0 0:0 3:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 4:0 5:2 5. SG Dynamo Schwerin 1:2 1:0 4:1 1:0 XXX 4:0 3:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 4:1 2:0 2:2 2:0 6:4 4:0 6. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 1:3 1:3 4:3 2:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 5:0 1:1 3:0 1:2 4:1 7:2 3:0 2:0 3:1 7. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:3 0:1 2:1 XXX 1:1 3:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 8. BSG Chemie Premnitz 2:3 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:2 1:1 XXX 3:2 3:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 9. ASG Vorwärts Neubranden. 2:2 0:3 0:2 3:1 2:2 1:1 3:0 0:3 XXX 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:3 1:1 1:2 3:0 10. TSG Wismar 1:0 0:2 0:3 1:1 1:4 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 1:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 11. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 3:1 3:2 1:2 1:3 12. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus 1:4 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:5 1:1 5:0 0:1 3:1 1:1 XXX 4:0 0:1 1:1 4:1 13. BSG Motor Henningsdorf 3:6 2:3 3:5 2:0 6:1 2:0 3:3 3:1 1:0 4:4 0:0 1:1 XXX 5:1 2:2 3:2 14. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 0:2 0:1 0:0 2:2 3:2 4:1 0:0 0:1 1:2 2:1 2:0 1:2 1:0 XXX 1:0 2:0 15. BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin 0:1 0:5 0:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 1:0 0:3 0:0 2:2 3:1 1:0 0:3 2:2 XXX 0:1 16. BSG Motor Babelsberg 0:0 0:2 1:3 1:4 2:1 0:2 0:1 2:2 2:4 1:2 0:0 1:2 1:1 3:1 0:0 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 47 30 20 - 7 - 3 64: 24 +40 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 44 30 20 - 4 - 6 52: 22 +30 3. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 37 30 14 - 9 - 7 54: 33 +21 4. FC Hansa Rostock II .................. 35 30 14 - 7 - 9 46: 33 +13 5. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 33 30 14 - 5 - 11 58: 44 +14 6. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 31 30 12 - 7 - 11 55: 43 +12 7. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 29 30 9 - 11 - 10 33: 36 - 3 8. BSG Chemie Premnitz .................. 29 30 9 - 11 - 10 36: 45 - 9 9. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 28 30 9 - 10 - 11 37: 40 - 3 10. TSG Wismar ........................... 28 30 9 - 10 - 11 31: 46 -15 11. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............. 27 30 8 - 11 - 11 27: 37 -10 12. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 26 30 8 - 10 - 12 36: 40 - 4 13. BSG Motor Henningsdorf ............... 26 30 9 - 8 - 13 55: 53 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 23 30 8 - 7 - 15 29: 43 -14 Relegated 15. BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin ............ 21 30 5 - 11 - 14 23: 53 -30 Relegated 16. BSG Motor Babelsberg ................. 16 30 4 - 8 - 18 27: 61 -34 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 19 Peter Lyszczan ....... BFC Dynamo 19 Josef Kohlsdorf ...... Motor Hennigsdorf 15 Hans-Peter Sinn ...... Dynamo Schwerin 13 Hans Böttcher ........ Chemie Premnitz 13 Dieter See ........... Dynamo Schwerin 13 Horst Kittel ......... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt DS-Liga Süd: ============ StR WiG VoM MoS VoL CZJ LoD AkZ DyE MoE ChZ MoP RWE MoB MoW FoW 1. BSG Stahl Riesa XXX 3:1 3:0 1:1 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 4:0 3:1 3:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 2. BSG Wismut Gera 1:0 XXX 2:1 4:0 3:2 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 3:1 4:3 8:0 1:1 2:1 3. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen 2:0 2:2 XXX 0:1 2:2 1:0 3:2 4:2 2:2 5:0 4:0 5:3 4:1 4:3 1:0 7:0 4. BSG Motor Steinach 1:0 2:1 1:1 XXX 1:3 3:0 1:0 3:0 5:2 4:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 5. ASG Vorwärts Leiüzig 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 XXX 2:5 2:0 0:0 1:0 7:1 1:0 4:2 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 6. FC Carl-Zeiss Jena II 6:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:2 XXX 0:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 7. FSV Lokomotive Dresden 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 XXX 1:1 1:1 3:0 1:2 6:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 8. BSG Aktivist "KM" Zwickau 0:3 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:2 2:1 3:1 XXX 1:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 4:0 3:1 4.1 9. SG Dynamo Eisleben 0:2 0:0 0:0 3:1 2:2 2:0 2:0 1:1 XXX 0:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 0:3 2:0 2:1 10. BSG Motor Eisenach 1:2 0:6 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 4:3 1:3 XXX 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 5:0 3:1 11. BSG Chemie Zeitz 0:2 2:2 0:0 4:0 1:3 0:0 1:1 1:0 4:3 6:1 XXX 1:2 3:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 12. BSG Motor "WeMa" Plauen 2:3 1:3 1:4 2:0 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 4:0 3:0 2:1 XXX 5:1 2:2 2:1 5:0 13. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II 4:0 1:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 5:0 4:2 1:3 4:1 3:0 XXX 1:1 0:2 2:2 14. BSG Motor Bautzen 0:2 0:3 3:2 2:0 1:2 1:3 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 1:2 1:0 XXX 1:2 1:0 15. BSG Motor Weimar 0:4 1:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:3 0:2 2:5 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 XXX 7:1 16. BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels 1:2 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:5 1:1 3:0 2:2 2:1 0:4 1:0 2:2 0:0 4:3 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 43 30 19 - 5 - 6 54: 31 +23 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 42 30 15 - 12 - 3 61: 27 +34 3. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen ............... 37 30 14 - 9 - 7 59: 36 +23 4. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 36 30 15 - 6 - 9 42: 35 + 7 5. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 34 30 11 - 12 - 7 51: 39 +12 6. FC Carl-Zeiss Jena II ................ 33 30 11 - 11 - 8 41: 41 = 7. FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 36: 30 + 6 8. BSG Aktivist "Karl-Marx" Zwickau ..... 28 30 10 - 8 - 12 40: 44 - 4 9. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 27 30 9 - 9 - 12 41: 51 -10 10. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 27 30 11 - 5 - 14 43: 65 -22 11. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 26 30 8 - 10 - 12 40: 41 - 1 12. BSG Motor "WeMa" Plauen .............. 26 30 11 - 4 - 15 49: 54 - 5 13. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II ............... 25 30 9 - 7 - 14 48: 47 + 1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Motor Bautzen .................... 25 30 9 - 7 - 14 28: 48 -20 Relegated 15. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 21 30 6 - 9 - 15 33: 50 -17 Relegated 16. BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels ........... 20 30 6 - 8 - 16 28: 65 -37 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau became BSG Sachsenring Zwickau II TOP SCORERS : 20 Erwin Seifert ........ Rot-Weiß Erfurt 25 Günter Kluge ......... Vorwärts Meiningen 14 Günter Queck ......... Motor Steinach 14 Werner Bamberger ..... Motor Plauen 14 Siegward Reinicke .... Dynamo Eisleben 12 Otto Skrowny ......... Wismut Gera 12 Rolf Niess ........... Rot-Weiß Erfurt II RELEGATED: BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin BSG Motor Babelsberg BSG Motor Bautzen BSG Motor Weimar BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels PROMOTED: BSG Einheit Greifswald Berliner FC Dynamo II BSG Aktivist Böhlen BSG Chemie Wolfen BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort BSG Chemie Riesa Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I: The 15 District-Champions for 6 places Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel A EiG BeD ABO MoE EmN 1. BSG Einheit Greifswald XXX 2:1 8:3 6 4 3-0-1 13: 7 + 6 +++ 2. Berliner FC Dynamo II 1:3 XXX 1:0 6 4 3-0-1 8: 5 + 2 +++ 3. BSG Aktivist Bieske-Ost 2:0 XXX 4:0 4 4 2-0-2 10: 6 + 4 4. BSG Motor Eberswalde 0:2 5:4 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 7: 9 - 2 5. BSG Empor Neustrelitz 2:4 1:1 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 6:17 -11 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel B AkB ChW StB LoH VeW 1. BSG Aktivist Böhlen XXX 1:0 1:1 7 4 3-1-0 6: 2 + 4 +++ 2. BSG Chemie Wolfen XXX 5:2 5:1 6 4 3-0-1 12: 4 + 8 +++ 3. BSG Stahl Brandenburg 0:2 XXX 0:0 4 4 1-2-1 2: 3 - 1 4. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 0:2 XXX 1:0 3 4 1-1-2 3: 7 - 4 5. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge 1:2 0:1 XXX 0 4 0-0-4 2:13 -11 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel C AkT ChR KMS MoR StM 1. BSG Aktivist "KW" Tiefenort XXX 3:2 3:0 7 4 3-1-0 9: 4 + 5 +++ 2. BSG Chemie Riesa XXX 3:1 6:0 6 4 3-0-1 12: 4 + 8 +++ 3. FC Karl Marx Stadt II 2:2 XXX 4:2 5 4 2-1-1 8: 7 + 1 4. BSG Motor Rudisleben 0:1 0:1 XXX 2 4 1-0-3 4: 8 - 4 5. BSG Stahl Maxhütte 0:2 0:4 XXX 0 4 0-0-4 2:13 -11 BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] (**) overall winners and qualified for the promotions play-off's Berlin : Berliner FC Dynamo II Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost Dresden : BSG Chemie Riesa Erfurt : BSG Motor Rudisleben Frankfurt : BSG Motor Eberswalde Gera : BSG Wismut Gera II (runners-up: BSG Stahl Maxhütte) * Halle : BSG Chemie Wolfen K.M.Stadt Ost : FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II (**) K.M.Stadt West : BSG Wismut Aue II Leipzig : BSG Aktivist Böhlen Magdeburg : BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt Neubrandenburg : BSG Empor Neustrelitz Potsdam : BSG Stahl Brandenburg Rostock : BSG Einheit Greifswald Schwerin : BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge Suhl : BSG Aktivist Kali-Werra Tiefenort * due the relegation of the first Team KARL-MARX-STADT FINALS: FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II - BSG Wismut Aue II ........ 1:1 BSG Wismut Aue II - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II ........ 2:2 Deciding Match: FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II - BSG Wismut Aue II ........ 4:1 aet

1966/67.

1968/69.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.