East Germany 1968/69

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1968/1969

ROUND 1
17/ 8/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Union Berlin        3:4 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        0:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      3:0 BSG Stahl Riesa

ROUND 2
24/ 8/1968
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock          3:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:3 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        5:2 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 3
31/ 8/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:1 FC Hansa Rostock
1. FC Magdeburg           4:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin        2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue            1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 4
 7/ 9/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:2 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:3 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        0:0 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 5
14/ 9/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Union Berlin        1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          0:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Vorwärts Berlin        5:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie      4:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 6
21/ 9/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Stahl Riesa           0:2 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            4:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 7
28/ 9/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Union Berlin        3:3 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   4:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 8
 5/ 10/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           4:3 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        3:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue            2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:4 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 9
12/10/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:3 1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Union Berlin        0:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        4:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Hansa Rostock          2:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:1 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 10
23/10/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           1:1 FC Hansa Rostock
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        6:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 11
26/10/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
1. FC Union Berlin        1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:0 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Hansa Rostock          3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 12
 2/11/1968
1. FC Magdeburg           3:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Union Berlin        0:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Chemie Leipzig        2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue            0:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:1 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 13
 9/11/1968
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Hansa Rostock          4:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        6:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 14
15/ 2/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  2:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        0:2 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 15
22/ 2/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Magdeburg           3:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
1. FC Union Berlin        2:3 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Berlin        3:1 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 16
 1/ 3/1969
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Chemie Leipzig        3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   1:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Hansa Rostock          5:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        0:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 17
12/ 3/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
1. FC Union Berlin        2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue            3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Berlin        6:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig

EOUND 18
15/ 3/1969
1. FC Magdeburg           2:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
Berliner FC Dynamo        0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Stahl Riesa           1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        4:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 19
19/ 3/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Union Berlin        1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock          1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Berlin        5:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Hallescher FC Chemie      2:2 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 20
 2/ 4/1969
1. FC Magdeburg           2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie
BSG Chemie Leipzig        0:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Stahl Riesa           2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Wismut Aue            3:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        3:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        0:0 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 21
 5/ 4/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
1. FC Union Berlin        2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa           4:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:2 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Hansa Rostock          1:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Vorwärts Berlin        0:0 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 22
19/ 4/1969
1. FC Magdeburg           2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Berliner FC Dynamo        2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue            0:1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        4:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:2 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 23
26/ 4/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
1. FC Union Berlin        1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   0:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa           2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Hansa Rostock          0:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Berlin        1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie

ROUND 24
 3/ 5/1969
1. FC Magdeburg           2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue            3:1 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        2:0 FC Vorwärts Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC Chemie      1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 25
10/ 5/1969
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig  0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau   2:0 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Riesa           2:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Hansa Rostock          1:1 Hallescher FC Chemie
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt        1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt        1:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Berlin        2:0 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 26
17/ 5/1969
1. FC Magdeburg           1:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Union Berlin        1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Berliner FC Dynamo        1:2 FC Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Chemie Leipzig        1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue            0:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Carl Zeiss Jena        3:0 FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie      0:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. FC Vorwärts Berlin ................... 34   26   15 -  4 -  7   47: 28 +19 CHAMPIONS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 32   26   13 -  6 -  7   43: 22 +21 Fairs Cup [EC3]
 3. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 31   26   13 -  5 -  8   43: 41 + 2 Cup Winners [EC2]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 29   26   10 -  9 -  7   42: 33 + 9
 5. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 27   26   10 -  7 -  9   23: 19 + 4
 6. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 27   26    8 - 11 -  7   30: 27 + 3
 7. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 26   26   10 -  6 - 10   35: 36 - 1
 8. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 25   26   10 -  5 - 11   32: 27 + 5
 9. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 25   26    9 -  7 - 10   33: 31 + 2
10. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 25   26   10 -  5 - 11   26: 37 -11
11. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 22   26    6 - 10 - 10   32: 35 - 3
12. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 22   26    9 -  4 - 13   26: 43 -17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 20   26    6 -  8 - 12   29: 41 -12 Relegated
14. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 19   26    5 -  9 - 12   17: 38 -21 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    TOP-SCORERS:
 18 Gerhard Kostmann ........ Hansa Rostock
 15 Klaus Zink .............. Wismut Aue
 12 Jürgen Piepenburg ....... Vorwärts Berlin
 11 Peter Ducke ............. Carl Zeiss Jena
 11 Jürgen Sparwasser ....... 1. FC Magdeburg
 11 Meinhard Uentz .......... 1. FC Union Berlin
 11 Eberhard Vogel .......... Karl-Marx-Stadt
  9 Horst Begerad ........... Vorwärts Berlin
  8 Klaus-Dieter Boelssen ... Hallescher FC Chemie
  8 Reiner Trölitsch ........ Rot-Weiß Erfurt
  8 Achim Walter ............ 1. FC Magdeburg

 ZASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN:
 TRAINER: Fritz Belger

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 5 Erich Hamann
 26/ 0 Manfred Müller
 22/12 Jürgen Piepenburg
 26/ 0 Alfred Zulkowski
 25/ 9 Horst Begerad
 24/ 3 Gerhard Körner
 23/ 0 Reiner Nachtigall
 23/ 3 Wolfgang Strübing
 23/ 2 Horst Wruck
 22/ 4 Jürgen Nölder
 20/ 3 Otto Fräsdorf
  7/ 0 Rolf Klippstein
  3/ 1 Reiner Jungbauer
  3/ 0 Klaus-Peter Ukrow
  2/ 0 Heinz Dietzsch
  2/ 0 Hans-Dieter Krampe
  1/ 0 Hans-Joachim Fröck
  1/ 0 Wolfgang Scheller

CROSSTABLE 1968/1969
                                 VoB CZJ Mag HaR SaZ ChL KMS RWE WiA BFC HaC StR UnB LoL  Ave. Spectators
FC Vorwärts Berlin               XXX 1:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 3:1 5:1 5:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 6:1 2:0 3:0       7.269
FC Carl Zeiss Jena               2:0 XXX 3:1 3:0 0:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 3:2 3:0 6:0 3:0      10.308
1. FC Magdeburg                  4:3 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:1 1:2 3:2 4:1 2:1 3:1 2:1 2:0      14.231
FC Hansa Rostock                 3:1 4:4 0:1 XXX 0:1 2:2 1:2 1:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 5:0      13.269
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau          1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 XXX 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:2 0:0 4:2 0:1 3:0       9.500
BSG Chemie Leipzig               0:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 XXX 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:2 1:0      17.003
FC Karl Marx Stadt               2:2 1:0 3:0 3:4 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:0 2:3 1:2 0:0 3:1 2:2 3:0      16.000
FC Rot Weiß Erfurt               4:0 2:1 6:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:2 2:1 5:2 4:0 0:0 3:0       9.538
BSG Wismut Aue                   0:1 3:2 3:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 XXX 0:0 4:1 0:1 2:0 0:0      12.462
Berliner FC Dynamo               1:2 2:1 0:1 1:3 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:1       5.154
Hallescher FC Chemie             1:2 1:1 4:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 2:0 2:0 2:2 2:0 XXX 3:0 0:2 1:1      17.000
BSG Stahl Riesa                  1:0 1:2 2:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 XXX 1:0 1:1       9.269
1. FC Union Berlin               0:2 1:2 3:3 3:4 2:3 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 XXX 1:1       9.231
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig         2:0 0:0 1:3 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 XXX      11.308

RELEGATED:
1. FC Union Berlin
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

PROMOTED:
BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt
SG Dynamo Dresden

ZUSCHAUER: 2.111.000 (schnitt: 11.599)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            456 (schnitt: 2,51)

FDGB POKAL 1968/1969 ROUND 1: ======== Berliner FC Dynamo II - BSG Post Neubrandenburg ............. 3:1 BSG Motor Bautzen - SG Dynamo Dresden ....................... 0:3 BSG Motor Babelsberg - FC Energie Cottbus ................... 2:1 TSG Wismar - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ......................... 0:1 aet BSG Motor Eisenach - BSG Chemie Zeitz ....................... 2:0 BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge - SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ... 6:1 BSG Post Neubrandenburg II - FC Hansa Rostock II ............ 2:3 BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde - SG Dynamo Schwerin ................. 0:2 SG Dynamo Frankfurt/Oder - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ........... 1:5 BSG Motor Grimma - BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau ........... 3:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ........... 0:2 ASG Vorwörts Cottbus II - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ............. 2:5 BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - SG Dynamo Eisleben ............. 2:3 SG Dynamo Dresden II - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 0:1 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II ............ 2:3 BSG Motor Gotha - ASV Vorärts Meiningen ..................... 2:4 SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach - FSV Lokomotive Dresden ........... 2:1 BSG Chemie Schwarza - BSG Motor WeMa Plauen ................. 0:1 aet SG Dernbach - BSG Wismut Gera ............................... 1:4 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt ... 2:1 BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin - ASG Vorwörts Cottbus ............ 1:0 BSG Motor Weimar - BSG Motor Steinach ....................... 1:1 aet BSG Einheit Greifswald - ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ........ 2:2 aet REPLAYS: -------- BSG Motor Steinach - BSG Motor Weimar ....................... 2:0 ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - BSG Einheit Greifswald ........ 4:3 By's: BSG Chemie Premnitz and all 14 Oberliga Teams. INTERMEDIATE ROUND: =================== BSG Motor Babelsberg - BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 0:1 ASV Vorärts Meiningen - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II ............... 1:0 [Suhl] BSG Chemie Veritas Wittenberge - Berliner FC Dynamo II ...... 0:4 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig .......... 2:0 SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach - BSG Motor Eisenach ............... 1:1 aet ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - BSG Chemie Premnitz ................ 0:0 aet REPLAYS: -------- BSG Motor Eisenach - SG Blau-Weiß Reichenbach ............... 2:0 BSG Chemie Premnitz - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ................ 1:2 aet ROUND 2: ======== ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - 1. FC Magdenburg .............. 0:6 BSG Motor Grimma - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ....................... 1:1 aet FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - HFC Chemie Halle .................... 1:5 SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Wismut Aue ......................... 2:3 aet ASV Vorärts Meiningen - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ............. 2:3 aet SG Dynamo Schwerin - FC Vorwörts Berlin ..................... 0:3 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - Berliner FC Dynamo ................. 1:1 aet BSG Motor Eisenach - BSG Chemie Leipzig ..................... 0:0 aet Berliner FC Dynamo II - SG Dynamo Dresden ................... 1:2 FC Hansa Rostock II - 1. FC Union Berlin .................... 1:1 aet BSG Motor Steinach - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ..................... 1:3 BSG Motor Köpenick Berlin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal .......... 1:2 BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - FC Hansa Rostock .................... 2:0 BSG Wismut Gera - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ........................ 2:1 BSG Motor WeMa Plauen - BSG Stahl Riesa ..................... 2:1 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ...... 0:2 REPLAYS: -------- FC Carl Zeiss Jena - BSG Motor Grimma ...................... 10:1 Berliner FC Dynamo - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ................. 5:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig - BSG Motor Eisenach ..................... 4:0 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Hansa Rostock II .................... 3:1 aet ROUND 3: ======== 1. FC Magdenburg - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .................. 4:1 BSG Wismut Gera - HFC Chemie Halle .......................... 1:0 BSG Motor WeMa Plauen - BSG Chemie Leipzig .................. 0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Wismut Aue ......................... 3:1 1. FC Union Berlin - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 0:1 BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - FC Vorwörts Berlin .................. 0:2 Berliner FC Dynamo - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................. 1:0 aet (1) Note: Hardy Grüne have it as Lok Stendal - BFC Dynamo 0:1 full time, ie in 90' QUARTER-FINALS: =============== FC Vorwörts Berlin - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 4:1 Berliner FC Dynamo - SG Dynamo Dresden ...................... 3:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Wismut Gera ........................ 5:3 BSG Chemie Leipzig - 1. FC Magdenburg ....................... 1:2 SEMI-FINALS: ============ FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - FC Vorwörts Berlin ..................... 2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo - 1. FC Magdenburg ....................... 1:2 FINAL: [1/6/1969; Dresden] ====== »SG Dynamo Stadion« - att. 20.000 1. FC Magdenburg - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ....................... 4:0 1-0 28' Ohm 2-0 51' Walter 3-0 60' Ohm 4-0 68' Sparwasser 1. FC MAGDENBURG: FC KARL-MARX-STADT: ***************** ******************* Moldenhauer Gröper -> /63' Fronzeck A. Müller Sykora Schuster Ohm Feister Zapf P. Müller Retschlag Göcke Stöcker Steinmann Seguin Erler Abraham Zölfl -> /46' Sparwasser Lienemann Walter Vogel /46' Kaschell /63' Zeidler Trainer: Krügel Trainer: Müller REFEREES: Schulz [LM: Riedel, Einbeck] DDR-Liga 1968/1969 [Second Level] DS-Liga NORD: ============= StE LoS Han DyB VoS EnC VoC PoN ChW VoN DyS Wis KKW MoH Lic ChP 1. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenst. XXX 4:3 1:2 5:0 1:0 3:2 3:2 3:1 4:0 5:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal 1:1 XXX 1:0 3:2 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 5:1 3:2 2:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 3. FC Hansa Rostock II 0:1 1:0 XXX 3:2 1:1 0:0 2:2 5:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 1:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 4. BFC Dynamo Berlin II 4:1 0:0 2:1 XXX 5:1 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 4:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 5. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 XXX 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 6:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 6:0 1:1 6. BSG Energie Cottbus 0:4 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 2:1 2:4 2:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 7. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus 4:0 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 XXX 2:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 4:0 5:0 0:0 8. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 1:1 0:0 2:1 6:3 2:1 1:2 2:0 XXX 0:0 0:1 2:1 5:0 1:0 5:0 3:0 0:0 9. BSG Chemie Wolfen 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 1:3 1:1 2:2 XXX 2:1 1:1 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 10. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenb. 2:2 1:2 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:2 1:2 0:1 0:1 XXX 3:1 2:0 1:1 0:1 4:0 0:0 11. SG Dynamo Schwerin 0:1 1:3 1:3 4:2 3:0 1:0 2:2 2:1 3:0 1:2 XXX 2:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 5:0 12. TSG Wismar 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 1:4 XXX 3:2 3:0 2:1 1:1 13. BSG KKW Greifswald 0:2 2:4 0:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:1 XXX 2:0 2:0 2:0 14. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf 0:0 0:5 3:1 1:3 2:1 0:3 0:1 0:0 3:3 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:1 XXX 0:1 2:1 15. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin 2:4 0:1 1:2 1:2 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:5 2:2 0:1 2:2 0:0 XXX 2:1 16. BSG Chemie Premnitz 1:2 1:1 0:4 0:1 1:6 0:1 0:0 1:4 1:1 2:3 2:3 0:2 0:2 1:1 1:0 XXX NOTES: Dynamo Schwerin - Hansa Rostock II played in Teterow. Dynamo Schwerin - Dynamo Berlin II played in Pritzwalk. Dynamo Schwerin - Vorwärts Neubrandenburg played in Grevesmühlen. Dynamo Schwerin - Motor Hennigsdorf played in Havelberg/Bez. Magdeburg. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 47 30 21 - 5 - 4 64: 28 +36 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 46 30 20 - 6 - 4 54: 22 +32 3. FC Hansa Rostock II .................. 36 30 13 - 10 - 7 44: 26 +18 4. Berliner FC Dynamo Berlin II ......... 36 30 16 - 4 - 10 55: 43 +12 5. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 35 30 12 - 11 - 7 46: 28 +18 6. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 35 30 12 - 11 - 7 30: 27 + 3 7. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 34 30 13 - 8 - 9 43: 29 +14 8. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 33 30 12 - 9 - 9 48: 35 +13 9. BSG Chemie Wolfen .................... 29 30 9 - 11 - 10 30: 42 -12 10. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 28 30 10 - 8 - 12 36: 35 + 1 11. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 27 30 11 - 5 - 14 49: 53 - 4 12. TSG Wismar ........................... 25 30 9 - 7 - 14 29: 41 -12 13. BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald ....... 22 30 6 - 10 - 14 27: 41 -14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ................ 20 30 6 - 8 - 16 20: 49 -29 Relegated 15. SG EAB 47 Lichtenberg Berlin ......... 14 30 3 - 8 - 19 17: 57 -40 Relegated 16. BSG Chemie Premnitz .................. 13 30 2 - 9 - 19 16: 52 -36 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Einheit Greifswald became BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greiswald SG Lichtenberg 47 bacame on January 7, 1969 SG EAB (Elektro-Anlage-Bau) Lichtenberg TOP SCORERS : 20 Horst Kittel ......... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 19 Bernd Trunzer ........ Vorwärts Cottbus 16 Mathias Jahn ......... Energie Cottbus 15 Peter Effenberger .... Energie Cottbus 14 Klaus-Peter Stein .... Hansa Rostock II 14 Dieter Großmann ...... BFC Dynamo II 14 Dieter See ........... Dynamo Schwerin DS-Liga Süd: ============ DyD VoM MoS WiG CZJ LoD AkB MoE VoL DyE MoP SaZ KWT ChZ ChR RWE 1. SG Dynamo Dresden XXX 4:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 4:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 2. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen 3:1 XXX 0:2 3:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 4:0 4:1 3:0 3:1 3:0 1:0 4:3 1:0 3. BSG Motor Steinach 2:1 0:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 5:0 3:2 1:1 3:1 3:3 0:2 1:0 1:0 4:0 4. BSG Wismut Gera 1:0 2:0 1:0 XXX 2:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 4:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 XXX 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 6. FSV Lokomotive Dresden 1:1 3:3 2:1 2:1 0:0 XXX 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 0:3 0:2 0:0 3:0 1:2 7. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 0:5 0:0 1:1 1:3 3:1 2:1 XXX 2:2 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 8. BSG Motor Eisenach 0:2 2:0 5:1 1:0 3:1 4:0 3:2 XXX 1:0 0:1 3:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 9. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig 0:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 3:2 0:0 0:1 2:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 10. SG Dynamo Eisleben 0:3 1:0 1:1 1:2 3:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 XXX 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:3 2:0 11. BSG Motor "WeMa" Plauen 0:2 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 XXX 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 7:0 12. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau II 0:2 2:2 2:2 0:1 0:0 0:4 2:1 1:3 1:1 1:1 3:2 XXX 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 13. BSG Kali Werra Tiefenort 0:2 1:2 1:2 2:1 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 4:0 5:1 XXX 2:0 2:0 0:2 14. BSG Chemie Zeitz 0:3 3:2 0:0 1:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 1:2 2:0 3:0 2:3 XXX 2:1 2:0 15. BSG Chemie Riesa 1:1 1:3 0:2 3:1 1:4 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 3:0 3:2 4:1 3:2 0:1 XXX 0:0 16. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II 0:1 1:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 47 30 20 - 7 - 3 57: 9 +48 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. ASG Vorwärts Meiningen ............... 38 30 16 - 6 - 8 53: 37 +26 3. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 37 30 13 - 11 - 6 43: 29 +14 4. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 36 30 13 - 10 - 7 33: 24 + 9 5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ................ 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 36: 37 - 1 6. FSV Lokomotive Dresden ............... 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 32: 34 - 2 7. BSG Chemie Böhlen .................... 30 30 10 - 10 - 10 33: 38 - 5 8. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 28 30 10 - 8 - 12 34: 34 = 9. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig ................. 28 30 7 - 14 - 9 30: 31 - 1 10. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 27 30 10 - 7 - 13 26: 36 -10 11. BSG "WeMa" Plauen .................... 26 30 11 - 4 - 15 33: 43 -10 12. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau II ........... 26 30 9 - 8 - 13 31: 50 -19 13. BSG Kali Werra Tiefenort ............. 25 30 9 - 7 - 14 39: 43 - 4 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 14. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 25 30 8 - 9 - 13 26: 31 - 5 Relegated 15. BSG Chemie Riesa ..................... 24 30 8 - 8 - 14 32: 40 - 8 Relegated 16. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II ............... 23 30 7 - 9 - 14 15: 37 -22 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Aktivist Böhlen bacame on 31/12/1968 BSG Chemie Böhlen TOP SCORERS : 22 Günter Kluge ......... Vorwärts Meiningen 16 Hans-Jürgen Kreische . Dynamo Dresden 15 Helmut Müller ........ Carl Zeiss Jena 12 Sigfried Gumz ........ Dynamo Dresden 11 Wolfang Kube ......... Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort 11 Werner Kaiser ........ Vorwärts Meiningen RELEGATED: BSG Motor Hennigsdorf SG EAB 47 Lichtenberg Berlin BSG Chemie Premnitz BSG Chemie Zeitz BSG Chemie Riesa FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II PROMOTED: FC Vorwärts Berlin II BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt II Hallescher FC Chemie II 1. FC Magdeburg II BSG Motor Hermsdorf BSG Motor Nordhausen-West Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I: The 15 District-Champions for 6 places Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel A VoB StE MWW LoP ASP 1. FC Vorwärts Berlin II XXX 3:2 1:0 6 4 2-2-0 5: 3 + 2 +++ 2. BSG St.Eisenhüttenstadt II 0:0 XXX 6:0 4 4 1-2-1 6: 1 + 5 +++ 3. BSG Motor WW Warnemünde 1:0 XXX 3:3 4 4 1-2-1 6: 6 = 4. BSG Lokomotive Prenzlau 1:1 XXX 1:0 4 4 1-2-1 5:10 - 5 5. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 0:0 0:0 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 0: 2 - 2 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel B HFC Mag StH Ver MoA 1. Hallescher FC II XXX 2:0 5:0 6 4 3-0-1 13: 3 +10 +++ 2. 1.FC Magdeburg II 2:1 XXX 4:1 5 4 2-1-1 7: 5 + 2 +++ 3. BSG Stahl Henningsdorf 0:0 XXX 7:1 4 4 1-2-1 9: 5 + 4 4. BSG C/M Veritas Wittenberge 3:1 2:2 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 5:12 - 7 5. BSG Motor Altenburg 1:5 4:0 XXX 2 4 1-0-3 7:16 - 9 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA, Staffel C MoH MNW Grö CGI MoW 1. BSG Motor Hemsdorf XXX 1:0 3:1 6 4 2-2-0 6: 3 + 3 +++ 2. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West XXX 2:0 5:0 5 4 2-1-1 8: 2 + 6 +++ 3. TSG Gröditz 2:2 XXX 3:1 5 4 2-1-1 7: 5 + 2 4. BSG Chemie-Glas Illmenau 1:1 XXX 4:0 3 4 1-1-2 7: 7 = 5. BSG Motor Werdau 0:0 0:2 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 0:11 -11 BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] (**) overall winners and qualified for the promotions play-off's Berlin : 1. FC Union Berlin II (runners-up: FC Vorwärts Berlin II) * Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Dresden : TSG Gröditz Erfurt : BSG Motor Nordhausen-West Frankfurt : BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt II Gera : BSG Motor Hermsdorf Halle : Hallescher FC Chemie II Karl-Marx-Stadt : BSG Motor Werdau Leipzig : BSG Motor Altenburg Magdeburg : 1. FC Magdeburg II Neubrandenburg : BSG Lokomotive Prenzlau Potsdam : BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf Rostock : BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde(-Rostock) Schwerin : BSG Chemie/Motor Veritas Wittenberge Suhl : ASG Vorwärts Meiningen II (runners-up: BSG Chemie-Glas Ilmenau) * * due the first Team plays allready in the second level

1967/68.

1969/70.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.