East Germany 1985/86

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1985/1986

ROUND 1
17/ 8/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:0 1. FC Magdeburg
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      0:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Hansa Rostock           2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:0 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 2
24/ 8/1985
1. FC Magdeburg            2:3 SG Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Union Berlin         1:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock           1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 3
31/ 8/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Berliner FC Dynamo         3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:3 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 4
 6/ 9/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   0:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Magdeburg            3:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Wismut Aue             0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Hansa Rostock           0:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 5
21/ 9/1985
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:3 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      3:1 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         5:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:2 1. FC Union Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden          3:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 6
 4/10/1985
FC Hansa Rostock           3:3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
 5/10/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
1. FC Magdeburg            4:4 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
1. FC Union Berlin         1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue             3:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
SG Dynamo Dresden          4:1 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 7
 9/10/1985
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Riesa            3:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         4:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 8
19/10/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
1. FC Magdeburg            1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Berliner FC Dynamo         3:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Wismut Aue             2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Hansa Rostock           3:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 9
26/10/1985
1. FC Union Berlin         3:0 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
29/10/1985
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 10
 9/11/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Magdeburg            2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo         4:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Hansa Rostock           2:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:2 BSG Wismut Aue
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 11
23/11/1985
1. FC Union Berlin         3:2 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:3 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
29/11/1985
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:3 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 12
30/11/1985
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Hansa Rostock           1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:2 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 BSG Stahl Riesa

ROUND 13
13/12/1985
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
14/12/1985
1. FC Magdeburg            3:2 FC Hansa Rostock
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:2 BSG Stahl Brandenburg

ROUND 14
22/ 2/1986
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 3:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
19/ 3/1986
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 15
28/ 2/1986
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden          1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
 1/ 3/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:0 FC Hansa Rostock
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
 2/ 3/1986
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 16
 8/ 3/1986
1. FC Magdeburg            0:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue             1:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Hansa Rostock           2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
 2/ 4/1986
1. FC Union Berlin         3:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa            2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 17
15/ 3/1986
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:1 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    0:0 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      0:0 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:2 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 5:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
16/ 4/1986
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 18
22/ 3/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin         2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Wismut Aue             2:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock           1:2 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         3:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
30/ 4/1986
1. FC Magdeburg            0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 19
29/ 3/1986
Berliner FC Dynamo         5:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    3:3 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         0:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         4:0 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 20
 5/ 4/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Magdeburg            3:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue             1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           0:3 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden          0:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg

ROUND 21
19/ 4/1986
1. FC Union Berlin         3:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    2:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Riesa            0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:0 FC Hansa Rostock

ROUND 22
26/ 4/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
1. FC Magdeburg            1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
Berliner FC Dynamo         1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue             3:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Hansa Rostock           0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         2:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

ROUND 23
 3/ 5/1986
1. FC Union Berlin         0:0 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Riesa            4:0 FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Wismut Aue             2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         0:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 24
10/ 5/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Magdeburg            6:0 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo         2:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      3:0 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Hansa Rostock           2:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SG Dynamo Dresden          0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 25
14/ 5/1986
1. FC Magdeburg            1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Union Berlin         1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau    1:6 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa            1:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Aue             2:2 FC Hansa Rostock
FC Carl Zeiss Jena         3:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg

ROUND 26
24/ 5/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig   3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo         4:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Stahl Brandenburg      1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Hansa Rostock           3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt         4:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
SG Dynamo Dresden          2:1 1. FC Union Berlin

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 34   26   12 - 10 -  4   46: 31 +15 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 32   26   12 -  8 -  6   33: 22 +11 Cup Winners [EC2]
 3. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 31   26    9 - 13 -  4   32: 18 +14 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 4. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 29   26    9 - 11 -  6   39: 33 + 6 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 5. BSG Stahl Brandenburg ................ 29   26   10 -  9 -  7   27: 23 + 4 UEFA Cup [EC3]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 28   26   10 -  8 -  8   40: 39 + 1
 7. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 27   26    9 -  9 -  8   32: 31 + 1
 8. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 26   26    9 -  8 -  9   33: 32 + 1
 9. FC Vorwarts Frankfurt/Oder ........... 25   26    8 -  9 -  9   37: 35 + 2
10. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 24   26    6 - 12 -  8   41: 34 + 7
11. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 24   26    7 - 10 -  9   31: 40 - 9
12. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 22   26    7 -  8 - 11   27: 36 - 9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 20   26    7 -  6 - 13   31: 46 -15 Relegated
14. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 13   26    2 -  9 - 15   27: 56 -29 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    TOP-SCORERS:
 14 Ralf Sträßer ............ 1. Union Berlin
 12 Jürgen Raab ............. Carl Zeiss Jena
 11 Frank Pastor ............ BFC Dynamo
 11 Lutz Schnürer ........... Vorwärts Frankfurt/O.
 10 Harald Mothes ........... Wismut Aue
 10 Andreas Thom ............ BFC Dynamo
  9 Martin Busse ............ Rot-Weiß Erfurt
  9 Ralf Minge .............. Dynamo Dresden
  8 Michael Glowatzky ....... Karl-Marx-Stadt
  8 Dieter Kühn ............. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
  8 Matthias Sammer ......... Dynamo Dresden
  8 Juri Schlünz ............ Hansa Rostock

 BSG BERLINER FC DYNAMO:
 TRAINER: Jürgen Bogs

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/ 0 Frank Rohde
 26/ 0 Bodo Rudwaleit
 26/10 Andreas Thom
 25/ 0 Waldemar Ksienzyk
 25/ 4 Bernd Schulz
 24/11 Frank Pastor
 23/ 3 Eike Küttner
 21/ 7 Rainer Ernst
 19/ 1 Christian Backs
 17/ 1 Norbert Trieloff
 16/ 0 Frank Terletzki
 13/ 2 Michael Schulz
 12/ 2 Heiko Brestich
 12/ 0 Jörg Fügner
 11/ 0 Mario Maek
  9/ 0 Thomas Grether
  7/ 4 Peter Kaehlitz
  4/ 0 Olaf Hirsch
  4/ 0 Artur Ullrich
  4/ 0 Jan Voß
  3/ 0 Rainer Troppa
  1/ 0 Andreas Rath

CROSSTABLE 1985/1986
                                 BFC LoL CZJ Mag StB DyD UnB KMS VoF RWE WiA StR HaR SaZ  Ave. Spectators
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo           XXX 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:1 5:2 2:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 4:0 2:1 4:1        9.077
 2. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig     1:1 XXX 2:0 3:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 3:0 2:0        8.231
 3. FC Carl Zeiss Jena           3:1 0:0 XXX 1:2 2:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 4:1 5:1 2:0 2:0        6.692
 4. 1. FC Magdeburg              0:0 1:0 1:1 XXX 3:1 2:3 2:1 1:0 3:2 0:0 6:0 1:1 3:2 4:4        8.231
 5. BSG Stahl Brandenburg        1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 3:0       10.962
 6. SG Dynamo Dresden            4:1 2:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 XXX 2:1 3:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 4:3 2:1       19.769
 7. 1. FC Union Berlin           1:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 XXX 3:2 2:0 3:2 3:0 1:1 3:2 1:1       12.692
 8. FC Karl Marx Stadt           2:1 1:1 0:0 0:2 2:0 3:1 2:2 XXX 1:1 0:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 4:1        7.773
 9. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder   2:1 4:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:2 1:1 XXX 2:1 2:1 5:0 0:0 3:1        3.961
10. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt           2:3 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:3 1:3 XXX 2:2 1:1 4:0 3:0       11.769
11. BSG Wismut Aue               1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 3:2 0:0 XXX 2:0 2:2 2:0        9.346
12. BSG Stahl Riesa              1:2 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:2 3:2 1:1 3:0 2:2 0:0 XXX 4:0 2:0        5.692
13. FC Hansa Rostock             0:1 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 3:3 1:0 2:1 XXX 0:3       10.838
14. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau      1:1 2:3 0:0 3:3 1:3 1:1 0:0 0:1 3:1 1:6 3:3 0:2 0:0 XXX        6.308

RELEGATED:
FC Hansa Rostock
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau

PROMOTED:
BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda

ZUSCHAUER: 1.712.850 (schnitt: 9.411)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            476 (schnitt: 2,61)

FDGB POKAL 1985/1986 QUALIFICATION ROUND: ==================== BSG Robotron Sömmerda - BSG Chemie Wolfen ................... 1:2 ROUND 1: ======== FC Energie Cottbus - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ............. 1:0 BSG Motor Grimma - BSG Stahl Riesa .......................... 2:1 BSG Motor Werdau - SG Dynamo Dresden ........................ 0:10 BSG Lokomotive/Armaturen Prenzlau - Berliner FC Dynamo ...... 0:8 BSG Stahl Blankenburg - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............ 0:7 BSG Stahl Nordwest Leipzig - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ........ 0:7 ISG Schwerin - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ........................ 2:3 TSG Chemie Markkleeberg - 1. FC Magdenburg .................. 0:3 BSG Motor Eisenach - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 1:2 BSG Aufbau dkk Krumhermersdorf - BSG Wismut Aue ............. 0:3 BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .................. 0:2 BSG Fortschritt Weida - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt .................. 2:3 BSG Motor Eberswalde - 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 1:2 ASG Vorwärts Hagenow - FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 0:4 BSG Rotation Berlin - Hallescher FC Chemie .................. 5:0 BSG Chemie Wolfen - BSG Motor Suhl .......................... 0:1 1. FC Union Berlin II - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder II ....... 4:1 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg II - BSG For. Bischofswerda 0:2 BSG Fortschritt Kirschau - BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe ...... 1:2 Hallescher FC Chemie II - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............ 4:1 BSG Motor Babelsberg II - BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ....... 2:4 BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock II - SG Dynamo Schwerin ......... 0:3 BSG Post Neubrandenburg - Berliner FC Dynamo II ............. 2:3 BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort - FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ... 0:1 BSG Motor Nordhausen - ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................. 2:0 BSG M. Fritz Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Babelsberg . 2:1 aet BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Chemie Leipzig ........................ 0:0 aet, 5-4 pen ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - TSG Bau Rostock .................... 1:0 BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - SG Dynamo Dresden II .......... 0:2 SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Glückauf Sondershausen ............. 4:1 BSG Chemie Böhlen - BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ........ 3:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau ............ 1:0 ROUND 2: ======== BSG Wismut Gera - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ........................ 1:4 BSG Motor Grimma - SG Dynamo Dresden ........................ 2:7 BSG Motor Suhl - Berliner FC Dynamo ......................... 2:3 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ...... 0:9 ASG Vorwärts Stralsund - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ............ 4:2 aet BSG Motor Fritz Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt - FC Hansa Rostock .. 0:1 BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock - BSG Wismut Aue ................ 4:2 SG Dynamo Eisleben - 1. FC Magdenburg ....................... 3:3 aet, 2-4 BSG Rotation Berlin - 1. FC Union Berlin .................... 1:4 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt .......... 1:2 BSG Chemie Böhlen - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ................... 3:0 FC Energie Cottbus - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ..................... 0:5 1. FC Union Berlin II - SG Dynamo Schwerin .................. 2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden II - Berliner FC Dynamo II ................ 2:0 Hallescher FC Chemie II - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II ............. 4:1 BSG Motor Nordhausen - FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ................ 3:1 ROUND 3: ======== 1. FC UNION BERLIN - 1. FC Magdenburg ....................... 4:1, 2:2 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ........... 5:1, 2:2 FC CARL ZEISS JENA - SG Dynamo Dresden II ................... 3:1, 2:1 Hallescher FC Chemie II - FC HANSA ROSTOCK .................. 1:4, 2:2 FC KARL-MARX-STADT - BSG Chemie Böhlen ...................... 2:0, 2:1 BSG Shiffahrt/Hafen Rostock - BSG MOTOR NORDHAUSEN .......... 1:2, 1:0 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN - 1. FC Union Berlin II ................... 4:1, 4:2 BERLINER FC DYNAMO - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ..................... 2:0, 2:2 aet QUARTER-FINALS: =============== BERLINER FC DYNAMO - FC Hansa Rostock ....................... 5:1, 3:2 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ............... 0:0, 0:0 aet, 4-2 pen FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - SG DYNAMO DRESDEN ...................... 2:0, 1:5 aet 1. FC UNION BERLIN - BSG Motor Nordhausen ................... 3:0, 1:2 SEMI-FINALS: ============ Berliner FC Dynamo - 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG ............... 4:2, 1:3 1. FC UNION BERLIN - SG Dynamo Dresden ...................... 1:2, 4:3 FINAL: [31/5/1986; Berlin] ====== »Stadion der Weltjugend« - att: 50.000 1. FC Union Berlin - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............... 1:5 0-1 33' Altmann 0-2 51' Zötzsche 0-3 66' Richter 1-3 81' Probst 1-4 85' Richter 1-5 89' Richter 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG: 1. FC UNION BERLIN: ************************* ******************* Müller Matthies Baum Weniger Kreer Reinhold Kracht Koenen Bredow Sattler Altmann ->/ 86' Marschall Probst Liebers Seier Zötsche Roßdeutscher -> /56' Hendel Leitzke ->/ 76' Moldt Lahn -> /56' Borchardt Richter Sträßer Kühn Unglaube REFEREE: Peschel DDR-Liga 1985/1986 [Second Level] DS-Liga Staffel A: ================== BeD EnC ChL VoS VoD KKW VoF MoB RoB StE ASP LAP DyS DyF PoN ASF SWH BaR 1. Berliner FC Dynamo II XXX 2:1 3:3 2:0 5:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 3:2 0:0 2:1 2:0 4:0 1:1 2. BSG Energie Cottbus 0:3 XXX 0:0 4:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 3:2 2:0 3:1 1:0 0:1 4:2 1:3 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3. BSG Chemie Leipzig 2:1 2:0 XXX 0:0 2:3 1:0 2:1 2:2 0:0 3:0 0:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 4:1 3:0 4:1 4. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund 1:1 3:1 2:0 XXX 5:3 2:0 4:3 0:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 3:0 2:2 3:2 1:0 1:0 6:0 2:0 5. ASG Vorwärts Dessau 2:2 2:1 1:2 1:0 XXX 3:0 2:1 1:1 3:1 1:2 1:3 2:0 0:0 0:3 3:3 4:0 2:0 3:0 6. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifsw. 0:3 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 1:2 0:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 0:4 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 5.1 7. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt II 1:1 1:2 1:2 0:2 1:2 3:0 XXX 1:1 1:2 2:0 1:3 4:1 1:1 2:2 3:1 2:0 1:1 2:2 8. BSG Motor Babelsberg 4:1 0:2 1:1 2:1 1:4 1:1 3:3 XXX 3:1 0:3 1:1 1:0 5:1 3:1 3:0 8:1 1:3 2:3 9. BSG Rotation Berlin 3:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 3:4 4:0 0:2 3:0 XXX 2:2 2:0 4:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 0:2 2:0 3:0 10. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttens. 0:1 0:2 3:1 2:0 0:2 1:1 1:1 6:3 1:1 XXX 4:0 0:0 3:3 3:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 11. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 4:1 3:2 XXX 2:0 0:3 2:1 1:1 0:1 3:2 0:1 12. BSG Lok/Armaturen Prenzlau 0:0 0:0 1:3 1:3 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 XXX 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:3 2:1 2:1 13. SG Dynamo Schwerin 4:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:2 3:1 1:2 3:0 0:0 3:4 3:2 4:0 XXX 2:2 0:0 2:0 1:2 4:0 14. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde 2:1 0:1 2.2 4:0 1:4 1:2 0:1 5:1 3:2 3:3 0:0 1:1 3:1 XXX 1:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 15. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 1:0 2:1 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:3 1:0 1:4 2:4 0:2 1:0 0:4 5:2 2:2 XXX 1:2 4:2 0:0 16. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senft 1:2 0:2 2:0 2:2 3:4 1:2 0:2 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:3 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 XXX 1:0 2:0 17. BSG Stahl Walzwerk Hettste 1:3 0:6 0:5 2:2 2:2 1:0 0:3 2:3 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 1:4 0:2 1:0 XXX 1:2 18. TSG Bau Rostock 1:2 1:2 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:2 0:1 1:3 0:0 2:3 1:1 2:2 1:2 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Berliner FC Dynamo II ................ 46 34 18 - 10 - 6 58: 38 +20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 45 34 20 - 5 - 9 53: 30 +23 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 43 34 16 - 11 - 7 58: 36 +22 4. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 40 34 17 - 6 - 11 54: 39 +15 5. ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................. 39 34 16 - 7 - 11 64: 53 +11 6. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifswald ......... 35 34 14 - 7 - 13 42: 45 - 3 7. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt II ............. 34 34 12 - 10 - 12 52: 43 + 9 8. BSG Motor Bablsberg .................. 34 34 12 - 10 - 12 62: 58 + 4 9. BSG Rotation Berlin .................. 34 34 12 - 10 - 12 47: 43 + 4 10. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 34 34 12 - 10 - 12 53: 52 + 1 11. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 34 34 13 - 8 - 13 39: 40 - 1 12. BSG Lokomotive/Armaturen Prenzlau .... 34 34 13 - 8 - 13 37: 43 - 6 13. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 33 34 11 - 11 - 12 61: 54 + 7 14. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............... 31 34 10 - 11 - 13 54: 48 + 6 15. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 31 34 11 - 9 - 14 39: 54 -15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ..... 28 34 10 - 8 - 16 32: 53 -21 Relegated 17. BSG Stahl Walzwerk Hettstedt ......... 20 34 7 - 6 - 21 31: 72 -41 Relegated 18. TSG Bau Rostock ...................... 17 34 4 - 9 - 21 28: 63 -35 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 16 Jörg Dämmrich ........ Vorwärts Dessau 16 Michael Reimer ....... Chemie Leipzig 15 Frank Lindemann ...... Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 15 Frank Prange ......... Dynamo Schwerin 13 Andreas Below ........ Vorwärts Stralsund 13 Peter Kaehlitz ....... Dynamo Fürstenwalde 12 Olaf Hirsch .......... BFC Dynamo II 12 Rüdinger Naumann ..... Vorwärts Dessau DS-Liga Staffel B: ================== FoB HaC ChB MoG CZJ DyD DyE GlS MoW MoN CBS WiG ChM MoS ChI RWE MKM WiA 1. BSG Fortschrit Bischofsw. XXX 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 5:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:2 2:0 3:0 3:1 2. Hallescher FC Chemie 0:2 XXX 2:1 6:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 5:3 1:2 3:2 2:1 2:1 3:0 4:1 4:0 6:1 3:0 1:0 3. BSG Chemie Böhlen 0:1 0:3 XXX 1:1 4:0 3:1 3:0 0:2 3:2 3:0 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 3:1 3:0 0:0 3:0 4. BSG Motor Grimma 2:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 4:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:2 2:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:2 5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 0:3 0:2 2:0 1:0 XXX 2:1 0:0 4:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:3 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:2 6. SG Dynamo Dresden II 1:4 3:2 2:2 3:1 2:2 XXX 1:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:3 4:1 3:0 7. SG Dynamo Eisleben 1:0 2:2 3:1 1:0 3:4 3:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:2 0:0 2:1 3:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 8. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen 0:0 2:1 3:3 3:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 XXX 2:2 1:1 2:0 3:3 2:1 3:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 2:1 9. BSG Motor Weimar 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:2 0:3 3:0 3:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 10. BSG Motor Nordhausen 0:2 2:7 2:4 1:0 1:1 1:2 3:1 5:3 0:0 XXX 0:0 3:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 1:5 1:0 2:1 11. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau 0:2 0:3 3:0 3:0 0:0 0:2 2:2 1:0 1:0 0:2 XXX 3:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 5:0 2:1 1:0 12. BSG Wismut Gera 0:2 2:1 1:3 1:0 1:3 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 4:0 XXX 0:1 2:1 2:0 1:2 2:0 4:3 13. TSG Chemie Markkleeberg 3:1 0:2 2:1 4:3 2:0 1:2 2:2 4:4 3:1 5:1 3:2 2:0 XXX 5:1 3:3 2:2 0:1 1:1 14. BSG Motor Suhl 2:1 3:0 3:1 0:2 0:4 1:5 1:2 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 6:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 15. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau 2:3 1:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:2 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 XXX 1:2 0:1 4:0 16. FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II 1:1 1:4 0:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 3:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:2 0:1 XXX 3:2 1:3 17. BSG Motor "FH" Karl-Marx-S 2:2 1:0 0:1 1:2 3:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 3:1 0:1 0:0 3:2 XXX 1:2 18. BSG Wismut Aue II 0:1 1:4 3:3 1:2 2:3 1:3 2:4 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:2 0:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda ........ 52 34 23 - 6 - 3 61: 23 +38 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 47 34 22 - 3 - 9 85: 36 +49 3. BSG Chemie Böhlen .................... 39 34 16 - 7 - 11 59: 44 +15 4. BSG Motor Grimma ..................... 38 34 15 - 8 - 11 43: 39 + 4 5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ................ 38 34 14 - 10 - 10 45: 45 = 6. SG Dynamo Dresden II ................. 37 34 14 - 9 - 11 57: 50 + 7 7. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 36 34 13 - 10 - 11 42: 45 - 3 8. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen ........... 34 34 13 - 8 - 13 50: 53 - 3 9. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 33 34 11 - 11 - 12 38: 39 - 1 10. BSG Motor Nordhausen ................. 33 34 11 - 11 - 12 40: 53 -13 11. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau ............. 32 34 11 - 10 - 13 35: 38 - 3 12. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 32 34 13 - 6 - 15 46: 51 - 5 13. TSG Chemie Markkleeberg .............. 31 34 10 - 11 - 13 51: 53 - 2 14. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 31 34 12 - 7 - 15 38: 52 -14 15. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau ................ 28 34 8 - 12 - 14 40: 51 -11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II ................ 28 34 10 - 8 - 16 41: 57 -16 Relegated 17. BSG Motor "Fritz-Heckert" Karl-Marx-S. 26 34 9 - 8 - 17 31: 44 -13 Relegated 18. BSG Wismut Aue II .................... 17 34 4 - 9 - 21 37: 66 -29 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 26 Klaus Havestein ...... Chemie Böhlen 18 Roci Schiemann ....... Fortschritt Bischofswerda 17 Andreas Tillmann ..... Chemie Markkleeberg 16 Knut Herber .......... GA Sondershausen 15 Jan Rziha ............ HFC Chemie 14 Kai Wengfeld ......... Motor Weimar 14 Hans-Dieter Auffenbauer Dynamo Eisleben 13 Andreas Gräulich ..... Fortschritt Bischofswerda 13 Karl-Heinz Herrmann .. Chemie IW Ilmenau PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS for the Second Level Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 1 SHR StT ISG MoE KWO 1. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock XXX 1:1 4:0 5 4 2-1-1 8: 4 + 4 Promoted 2. BSG Stahl Thale 2:0 XXX 3:1 5 4 2-1-1 6: 3 + 3 3. ISG Schwerin 0:0 XXX 1:1 5 4 1-3-0 5: 2 + 3 Promoted 4. BSG Motor Eberswalde 1:3 2:1 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 6:10 - 4 5. BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree Berlin 0:3 1:1 XXX 2 4 1-0-3 6:12 - 6 NOTE : Deciding Match for Promotion: BSG Stahl Thale - ISG Schwerin 0:1 (played in Berlin) Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 2 MoL MoS RoS LoL Neu 1. BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde XXX 2:1 8:0 6 4 3-0-1 14: 4 +10 Promoted 2. BSG Motor Schönebeck XXX 4:0 4:0 6 4 3-0-1 11: 2 + 9 Promoted 3. BSG Robotron Sömmerda 2:1 XXX 2:0 6 4 3-0-1 7: 5 + 2 4. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig II 1:3 0:2 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 2: 8 - 6 5. TSG Neustrelitz 0:3 1:1 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 1:16 -15 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 3 KWT ChG AuK Grö JeG 1. BSG Kali-Werra Tiefenort XXX 3:0 5:0 7 4 3-1-0 11: 1 +10 Promoted 2. BSG Chemie Wilhelm-Pieck Stadt Guben XXX 3:1 2:0 6 4 3-0-1 8: 5 + 3 Promoted 3. BSG Aufbau dkk Krumhermersdorf 1:3 XXX 3:0 3 4 1-1-2 6: 7 - 1 4. TSG Gröditz 0:0 1:1 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 1: 4 - 3 5. BSG Jenaer Glaswerk 1:3 1:0 XXX 2 4 1-0-3 2:11 - 9 NOTE : Aufbau Krumhermersdorf - Kali-Werra Tiefenort (1:1) suspended due heavy rainfall and replayed. RELEGATED: BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg BSG Stahl Walzwerk Hettstedt TSG Bau Rostock FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt II BSG Motor "Fritz-Heckert" Karl-Marx-Stadt BSG Wismut Aue II PROMOTED: BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ISG Schwerin BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde BSG Motor Schönebeck BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort BSG Chemie Wilhelm-Pieck-Stadt Guben BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] PROMOTED TEAMS IN BOLD Berlin : BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree (KWO) Berlin Cottbus : BSG Chemie Wilhelm-Pieck-Stadt Guben Dresden : TSG Gröditz Erfurt : BSG (Motor) Robotron Sömmerda Frankfurt : BSG Motor Eberswalde Gera : BSG Jenaer Glaswerke Halle : BSG Stahl Thale Karl-Marx-Stadt : BSG Aufbau dkk Krumhermersdorf Leipzig : 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig II Magdeburg : BSG Motor Schönebeck Neubrandenburg : ASG Vorwärts Fünfeichen runners-up: TSG Neustrelitz Potsdam : BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde Rostock : BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock Schwerin : ISG Schwerin Suhl : BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort

1984/85.

1986/87.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.