Equatorial Guinea 2015


Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA
Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República
Supercopa
Segunda División

Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA

First Stage | Liguilla Final

First Stage

Participants:
From Región Continental:
Academia Deportiva de Mongomo
Akonangui Fútbol Club
Club Deportivo Mongomo
Racing de Micomeseng
Dragón Fútbol Club (Bata)
Quince de Agosto de Akonibe
From Región Insular:
San Pablo de Nsork
The Panther FC (Luba)
Leones Vegetarianos FC (Malabo)
Sony de Ela Nguema
Deportivo Unidad
Atlético Semu (Malabo)

Región Continental | Región Insular

Región Continental

Final Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng   10   7  3  0  18- 5  24  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Mongomo   10   5  4  1  12- 9  19  Qualified
 3.Akonangui FC	       10   4  2  4  11- 9  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Quince de Agosto    10   2  5  3  10-13  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AD Mongomo	       10   1  4  5  10-13   7  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 6.Dragón FC	       10   1  2  7   8-20   5  Relegated

Round 1 [Mar 18]
Dvo Mongomo	0-0 Racing	[0-3 awarded; originally 0-0; Dvo Mongomo fielded ineligible player]
AD Mongomo 	4-1 Dragón
Akonangui       1-1 Akonibe

Round 2
[Mar 21]
Akonibe		0-0 AD Mongomo
[Mar 22]
Dvo Mongomo	2-1 Dragón
Akonangui	1-2 Racing

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Dragón		1-2 Akonibe
Racing		0-0 AD Mongomo
[Apr 2]
Dvo Mongomo	2-1 Akonangui

Round 4 [Apr 4]
Akonangui	0-1 Dragón
Dvo Mongomo	2-1 AD Mongomo
Racing		2-0 Akonibe

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Akonibe		1-1 Dvo Mongomo
Akonangui	1-0 AD Mongomo
[Apr 12]
Dragón		1-3 Racing

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Dragón		1-1 AD Mongomo
Akonibe		0-1 Akonangui
[Apr 19]
Racing		1-1 Dvo Mongomo

Round 7
[Apr 25]
AD Mongomo	2-3 Akonibe
Dragón		0-2 Dvo Mongomo
[Apr 26]
Racing		1-0 Akonangui

Round 8
[May 2]
Akonangui	0-0 Dvo Mongomo
AD Mongomo	1-1 Racing
[May 3]
Akonibe		1-1 Dragón

Round 9
[May 9]
Dragón		1-3 Akonangui
Akonibe		1-3 Racing
[May 10]
AD Mongomo	0-1 Dvo Mongomo

Round 10
[May 16]
Dvo Mongomo	1-1 Akonibe
AD Mongomo	1-3 Akonangui
[May 17]
Racing		2-0 Dragón

Final Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng   10   7  3  0  18- 5  24  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Mongomo   10   5  4  1  12- 9  19  Qualified
 3.Akonangui FC	       10   4  2  4  11- 9  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Quince de Agosto    10   2  5  3  10-13  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AD Mongomo	       10   1  4  5  10-13   7  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 6.Dragón FC	       10   1  2  7   8-20   5  Relegated

Región Insular

Table:

 1.Sony de Ela Nguema   9   6  2  1  17- 7  20  Qualified
 2.Leones Vegetarianos  9   3  5  1  11- 9  14  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Unidad	9   2  5  2   9- 5  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Semu	9   2  5  2   7- 9  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.The Panther FC	9   1  4  4   5-13   7  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Pablo de Nsork	9   2  1  6   6-12   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Sony		1-1 Dvo Unidad
[Mar 15]
The Panther 	2-2 Vegetarianos
Atlético Semu   1-2 Nsork

Round 2
[Mar 21]
The Panther	1-5 Sony
[Mar 22]
Atlético Semu	1-1 Dvo Unidad
Nsork		1-2 Vegetarianos

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Vegetarianos	1-1 Atlético Semu
Dvo Unidad	3-0 The Panther
[Apr 2]
Nsork		0-1 Sony

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Sony		4-1 Atlético Semu
Vegetarianos	2-1 Dvo Unidad
[Apr 5]
Nsork		0-1 The Panther

Round 5
[Apr 11]
The Panther	0-0 Atlético Semu
Dvo Unidad	0-0 Nsork
[Apr 12]
Sony		1-2 Vegetarianos

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Dvo Unidad	0-1 Sony
Nsork		0-1 Atlético Semu
[Apr 19]
Vegetarianos	0-0 The Panther

Round 7
[Apr 25]
Sony		2-1 The Panther
Vegetarianos	1-2 Nsork
[Apr 26]
Dvo Unidad	0-0 Atlético Semu

Round 8
[May 2]
The Panther	0-0 Dvo Unidad
Sony		2-1 Nsork
[May 3]
Atlético Semu	1-1 Vegetarianos

Round 9
[May 9]
Atlético Semu	 -  Sony
Dvo Unidad	 -  Vegetarianos
[May 10]
The Panther	 -  Nsork

Round 10
Atlético Semu	1-0 The Panther
Vegetarianos	0-0 Sony
Nsork		0-3 Dvo Unidad

Table:

 1.Sony de Ela Nguema   9   6  2  1  17- 7  20  Qualified
 2.Leones Vegetarianos  9   3  5  1  11- 9  14  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Unidad	9   2  5  2   9- 5  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Semu	9   2  5  2   7- 9  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.The Panther FC	9   1  4  4   5-13   7  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Pablo de Nsork	9   2  1  6   6-12   7  Relegated


Relegation Playoff (Insular)

First leg [Jun 28]
Deportivo Ebenezer 1-1 The Panther FC

Second leg [Jul 1]
The Panther FC	   drw Deportivo Ebenezer	[Deportivo Ebenezer on pen]


Final stage ("Liguilla")

NB: 6 teams: 3 qualified teams from Región Continental and 3 qualified teams from Región Insular
    Teams from Región Continental plays with teams from Región Insular.
    3 rounds at Región Continental (Mbini, Nkoatoma, Mongomo and Ebibeyn stadium's).
    3 rounds at Región Insular (Malabo, Luba and Rebola stadium's).

Participants:

Región Continental:
Racing de Micomeseng
Club Deportivo Mongomo
Akonangui Fútbol Club
Región Insular:
Sony de Ela Nguema
Leones Vegetarianos FC (Malabo)
Deportivo Unidad (Malabo)

Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng    6   3  2  1   6- 4  11  Champions
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   6   2  3  1   5- 2   9  [*]
 3.Deportivo Mongomo    6   1  5  0   4- 3   8  [*]
 4.Deportivo Unidad     5   1  3  1   3- 3   6
 5.Akonangui FC	        5   1  2  2   2- 5   5
 6.Leones Vegetarianos  6   0  3  3   4- 7   3

[*] w/o goals rd 6

Round 1 [Jul 21]
Racing		1-2 Sony
Dvo Mongomo	1-0 Dvo Unidad
Akonangui	2-1 Vegetarianos

Round 2 [Jul 23]
Racing		1-1 Dvo Unidad
Dvo Mongomo	0-0 Vegetarianos
Akonangui	0-0 Sony

Round 3 [Jul 25]
Racing		1-0 Vegetarianos
Dvo Mongomo	0-0 Sony
Akonangui	0-1 Dvo Unidad

Round 4 [Jul 28]
Sony		0-1 Racing
Dvo Unidad	1-1 Dvo Mongomo
Vegetarianos	0-0 Akonangui

Round 5 [Jul 30]
Dvo Unidad	0-0 Racing
Vegetarianos	2-2 Dvo Mongomo
Sony		3-0 Akonangui

Round 6 [Aug 1]
Vegetarianos	1-2 Racing
Sony	 	drw Dvo Mongomo
Dvo Unidad	 -  Akonangui

Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng    6   3  2  1   6- 4  11  Champions
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   6   2  3  1   5- 2   9  [*]
 3.Deportivo Mongomo    6   1  5  0   4- 3   8  [*]
 4.Deportivo Unidad     5   1  3  1   3- 3   6
 5.Akonangui FC	        5   1  2  2   2- 5   5
 6.Leones Vegetarianos  6   0  3  3   4- 7   3

[*] w/o goals rd 6


Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la Repúblic

Regional stage

Región Insular

Segunda fase
[May 12]
Leones Vegetarianos	2-0 Atlético Duma Duma
Sony de Ela Nguema	1-0 Real Equis
Atlético Semu		2-1 San Kuma Sport
Deportivo Unidad	8-0 Once Esperanzas
[May 13]
San Pablo de Nsork	bt  Real Rebola
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	3-3 Leones Vegetarianos (team B) [Deportivo Ebenezer FC on pen]
The Panther FC		4-0 Real Felixtel

1/4 final [May 21]
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	0-0 San Pablo de Nsork	         [San Pablo de Nsork on pen]
Atlético Semu		2-3 The Panther FC
Deportivo Unidad	1-0 Sony de Ela Nguema
Leones Vegetarianos	bye

Semifinals [May 27]
San Pablo de Nsork	0-4 Leones Vegetarianos
Deportivo Unidad	0-3 The Panther FC

Final
The Panther FC		bt  Leones Vegetarianos


Región Continental

1/4 final [May 20]
Akonangui FC		2-0 Racing de Micomeseng
Deportivo Mongomo	0-0 Real Sanidad	        [Deportivo Mongomo on pen]
Dragón FC		1-2 AD Mongomo

Semifinals [May 27]
Akonangui FC		1-0 AD Mongomo
Deportivo Mongomo	bye

Final
Deportivo Mongomo	bt  Akonangui FC


National stage

Final [Jun 6]
Deportivo Mongomo FC	2-0 The Panther FC


Supercopa

[Oct 12]
Deportivo Mongomo FC	1-0 Racing de Micomeseng


Segunda División

Round 1 [Mar 21]
Región Continental
Academia Deportiva Mesi Nkulu (Ebebiyin)  -  Águilas de Guadalupe (Bata)
Nsok-Nsomo Fútbol Club (Mbini)		  -  Real Sanidad (Evinayong)
Deportivo Kalara			  -  Reyes Bindung
Union Vesper				  -  Atl. Campo Amor FC
Gecotim FC				  -  AS Juvenil
FC Seminario				  -  Robella Inter FC (Bata)
Región Insular
Real Rebola				  -  Once Esperanzas
Inter Junior				  -  Santa Rosa FC
Deportivo Ebenezer			  -  Real Teka
Real Felixtel				  -  Ateneo Fútbol Club
Duma Duma				  -  Atlético de Malabo
San Kuma Sport				  -  Asociación Deportiva Real Equis Balompié (Malabo)

NB: Región Insular - San Kuma Sport (Promoted); Deportivo Ebenezer (Playoff).


2014

2015/16

list de champions

list de cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 6 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.