Macedonia 2012/13


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  33  20  8  5  71-21  68  Champions
 2.Metalurg (Skopje)                33  18  9  6  48-28  63
 3.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  17 12  4  49-31  63
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  16  5 12  47-42  53
 5.Škendija GB (Tetovo)             33  13  8 12  52-49  44  [-3]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  12  7 14  37-35  43
 7.Napredok (Kičevo)                33  12  7 14  29-39  43
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                33  12  7 14  35-46  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drita (Bogovinje)                33  11  7 15  35-50  40  Relegation Playoff
10.Pelister (Bitola)                33   9 10 14  27-36  37  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Teteks (Tetovo)                  33   6  7 20  22-47  25  Relegated
12.Sileks (Kratovo)                 33   6  5 22  33-61  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Renova           1-1 Napredok         
  [Pandev 20; Kleckaroski 25]
[Aug 12]
Drita            0-1 Bregalnica       
  [Naumov 25]
Teteks           0-1 Turnovo          
  [Blazevski 90]
Pelister         1-1 Škendija         
  [Dimitrovski 89; Ejupi 80]
Sileks           0-2 Metalurg         
  [Krstev 44, P. LJamcevski 54]
Vardar           3-2 Rabotnički       
  [Manevski 23, Kostovski 35, Himenez 39; Iseni 56, K. Velkoski 69]

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Teteks           0-3 Renova           
  [Pandev 33, Bajrami 50pen, Skenderi 81]
Turnovo          3-2 Škendija         
  [Petkovski 62, 80, 85; Polozani 15, Emini 60]
Rabotnički       2-2 Drita            
  [K. Velkoski 15, 95; A. Nuhium 40pen, 78]
[Aug 19]
Bregalnica       2-0 Sileks           
  [Naumov 28, Mandak 91]
Metalurg         1-0 Pelister         
  [Krstev 37pen]
Napredok         1-0 Vardar           
  [Simjanovski 70]

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Renova           0-0 Turnovo          
[Aug 26]
Drita            3-0 Napredok         
  [Tuneski 26, Stankovski 45, Miftari 73]
Pelister         1-0 Bregalnica       
  [Glavevski 73]
Škendija         1-0 Metalurg         
  [Polozani 88]
Sileks           3-5 Rabotnički       
  [Georgiev 4, Konjarski 20, Zarevski 75; Iseni 56, 62, 68, 70, I. Ristovski 90]
Vardar           4-0 Teteks           
  [Kostovski 17, Georgiev 42, Guobadia 59, Stojakovic 85]

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Bregalnica       0-0 Škendija         
Turnovo          2-0 Metalurg         
  [Blazevski 32, 57]
Napredok         1-0 Sileks           
  [Kleckaroski 20]
Rabotnički       2-1 Pelister         
  [K. Velkoski 12pen, Pandovski 90; Ruteski 80]
Renova           0-2 Vardar           
  [Georgiev 61, Kostovski 78]
[Aug 30]
Teteks           1-2 Drita            
  [Maric 59; Miftari 28, Ramadani 37]

Round 5
[Sep 2]
Drita            2-4 Renova           
  [Tunevski 50, A. Nuhiu 73; Nafija 7og, Mustafi 26og, Krstevski 42og, Emini 60]
Metalurg         2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Krstev 48, Maznov 72; I. Mitrov 61]
Pelister         2-0 Napredok          
  [Veljanovski 25, D. Ristevski 90]
Škendija         5-1 Rabotnički       
  [Emini 2, 61, Demiri 15, Ejupi 40, Polozani 58; K. Velkoski 10]
Vardar           5-1 Turnovo          
  [Georgiev 7, Kostovski 42, 45, Ilievski 65, Tanevski 69; Blazevski 47]
[Sep 3]
Sileks           2-1 Teteks           
  [Zarevski 51, 76; Georgievski 83pen]

Round 6
[Sep 15]
Rabotnički       2-0 Metalurg         
  [Plazibat 14, K. Velkoski 66]
Renova           2-0 Sileks           
  [Emini 33, D. Simovski 85]
[Sep 16]
Teteks           2-0 Pelister         
  [Bozinovski 42, 85]
Turnovo          2-0 Bregalnica       
  [Baldovaliev 27, Blazevski 45]
Napredok         3-1 Škendija         
  [Balazi 30pen, Petreski 45, Simonovski 79; Alii 71]
Vardar           4-0 Drita            
  [Petrov 45, 69, Kostovski 46, 77]

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Drita            0-0 Turnovo          
Metalurg         3-2 Napredok         
  [Krstev 45, Curlinov 56, Stevanovic 86; Simjanoski 81, Balazi 90pen]
[Sep 23]
Bregalnica       2-0 Rabotnički       
  [Mitrov 15, Stojanov 90]
Pelister         3-1 Renova           
  [Glavevski 48, 76, Dimitrovski 54; Andonov 80]
Škendija         4-1 Teteks           
  [Polozani 20, Ejupi 40, 66, Nedzipi 56; Mitrevski 30]
Sileks           0-0 Vardar           

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Renova           0-3 Škendija         
  [Ejupi 20, Nedzipi 62, 76]
[Sep 30]
Drita            2-1 Sileks           
  [Mustafi 11pen, Miftari 40; Nasevski 14]
Teteks           0-1 Metalurg         
  [Maznov 28]
Turnovo          3-0 Rabotnički       
  [Baldovaliev 1, 50, Vasilev 90]
Napredok         2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Stepanovski 65, Simonovski 85; Naumov 89]
Vardar           3-1 Pelister         
  [Petrov 44, Tanevski 87, Kostovski 90; Glavevski 51]

Round 9 [Oct 7]
Bregalnica       2-0 Teteks           
  [Naumov 44, Vucetic 64]
Metalurg         4-0 Renova           
  [Curlinov 12, Maznov 15, Dimovski 20, P. LJamcevski 78]
Pelister         1-1 Drita            
  [Rutevski 74; Nuhiu 27]
Rabotnički       0-1 Napredok         
  [Simonovski 90]
Škendija         2-1 Vardar           
  [Ejupi 21, Taipi 71; Stjepanovic 46pen]
Sileks           1-1 Turnovo          
  [Georgiev 87; Vasov 37og]

Round 10
[Oct 20]
Renova           2-0 Bregalnica       
  [Memedi 7, Bajrami 75]
[Oct 21]
Drita            2-2 Škendija         
  [Nuhiu 60, Mustafi 63pen; Taipi 85, Basnarkov 90og]
Teteks           1-1 Rabotnički       
  [R. Mitrevski 89; I. Ristovski 25]
Turnovo          1-0 Napredok         
  [Blazevski 76pen]
Sileks           2-0 Pelister         
  [Georgiev 2, Zarevski 11pen]
Vardar           1-1 Metalurg         
  [Manevski 48; Dalceski 11]

Round 11 [Oct 28]
Bregalnica       1-1 Vardar           
  [Naumov 76; Manevski 60]
Metalurg         0-1 Drita            
  [Nuhiu 45]
Napredok         2-0 Teteks           
  [Balazi 7pen, Cvetanovski 44]
Pelister         1-1 Turnovo          
  [Lazarevski 72; Blazevski 57]
Rabotnički       3-0 Renova           
  [Iseni 7, 64, Najdoski 28]
Škendija         1-0 Sileks           
  [Demiri 90]

Round 12 [Oct 31]
Bregalnica       3-0 Drita            
  [Stojanov 30, Mitrov 54, Naumov 84]
Turnovo          0-0 Teteks           
Metalurg         1-1 Sileks           
  [Curlinov 10; Velinov 77]
Napredok         2-0 Renova           
  [Balazi 51, Vrencoski 85]
Rabotnički       0-2 Vardar           
  [Himenez 49, Kostovski 76]
Škendija         3-1 Pelister         
  [Polozani 22, Nedzipi 42, Ejupi 45; Glaveski 8]

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Renova           1-0 Teteks           
  [Pandev 73]
[Nov 4]
Drita            1-0 Rabotnički       
  [Sakiri 82]
Pelister         0-1 Metalurg         
  [Stevanovic 74]
Škendija         1-2 Turnovo          
  [Emini 60pen; Blazevski 35pen, Iliev 90]
Sileks           2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Zarevski 3, Velinov 85pen; Naumov 60]
Vardar           1-0 Napredok         
  [Stjepanovic 22pen]

Round 14 [Nov 11]
Bregalnica       1-0 Pelister         
  [Naumov 60pen]
Teteks           0-0 Vardar           
Turnovo          2-0 Renova           
  [Baldovaliev 39, Tasev 67]
Metalurg         0-1 Škendija         
  [Nedzipi 42pen]
Napredok         1-1 Drita            
  [Balazi 90pen; Stankovski 27]
Rabotnički       1-0 Sileks           
  [Iseni 24]

Round 15
[Nov 16]
Drita            1-0 Teteks           
  [Aliji 25]
[Nov 17]
Pelister         1-0 Rabotnički       
  [Glavevski 6]
[Nov 18]
Metalurg         1-1 Turnovo          
  [Dimovski 70; Blazevski 57]
Škendija         0-3 Bregalnica       
  [Mitrov 9, 68, 72]
Sileks           0-2 Napredok         
  [Simonovski 6, Cvetanovski 50]
Vardar           3-0 Renova           
  [Tanevski 24, Guobadia 26, Stjepanovic 71]

Round 16
[Nov 24]
Renova           2-0 Drita            
  [Jancevski 7, 41]
[Nov 25]
Bregalnica       0-1 Metalurg         
  [Krstev 8]
Teteks           2-1 Sileks           
  [Nastevski 11, Drobarov 25; Georgiev 84]
Turnovo          0-0 Vardar           
Napredok         1-0 Pelister         
  [Cvetanovski 70]
Rabotnički       1-1 Škendija         
  [D. Velkovski 28; I. Emini 88]

Round 17
[Dec 2]
Bregalnica       1-1 Turnovo          
  [Trajcev 43; Milusev 33]
Metalurg         2-1 Rabotnički       
  [Alomerovic 17, Krstev 20; K. Velkoski 88]
Pelister         2-1 Teteks           
  [Markovski 12, Veljanovski 73; M. Jovanovski 22]
Škendija         2-2 Napredok         
  [Nedzipi 31, Ejupi 79; Balazi 9pen, Simonovski 34]
Sileks           1-0 Renova           
  [Lampevski 17]
[Dec 4]
Drita            0-1 Vardar           
  [Manevski 87]

Round 18
[Dec 8]
Rabotnički       3-1 Bregalnica       
  [Todorovski 23, Zajkov 30, Spirovski 38; I. Mitrov 69]
Renova           0-0 Pelister         
[Dec 9]
Teteks           awd Škendija         [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 86']
Turnovo          2-1 Drita          
  [Mitrov 10, Baldovaliev 75; Idrizi 85]  
Vardar           5-0 Sileks           
  [Kostovski 4, 35, 60, Stojakovic 57, Georgiev 90]
[Dec 17]
Napredok         1-1 Metalurg         
  [Markoski 88; Stevanovic 32]

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Rabotnički       2-0 Turnovo          
  [Ilijoski 42, K. Velkovski 84]
[Mar 3]
Metalurg         0-0 Teteks           
Sileks           4-0 Drita            
  [Stamenkovic 24, Pavlovic 54, Velinov 84, 89]
[Mar 6]
Bregalnica       0-1 Napredok         
  [Dimovski 68]
Pelister         0-0 Vardar           
[Mar 7]
Škendija         1-2 Renova           
  [Sakiri 57; Idrizi 26, Pandev 83]

Round 20
[Mar 10]
Drita            1-1 Pelister         
  [Jonuzi 10; Ristevski 11]
Teteks           0-2 Bregalnica       
  [Zdravkov 9, Vucetic 90]
Turnovo          3-1 Sileks           
  [Mitrov 50, Baldovaliev 66, Vasilev 76; Velinov 90]
Napredok         0-2 Rabotnički       
  [K. Velkovski 75, 90]
Renova           1-0 Metalurg         
  [Sali 65]
[Mar 12]
Vardar           6-1 Škendija         
  [Stojkov 42, 45, Kostovski 14, Stjepanovic 44, Lazarevski 65, Petrov 83; Ejupi 39]

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Rabotnički       1-0 Teteks           
  [Ilijoski 52]
[Mar 17]
Bregalnica       0-0 Renova           
Metalurg         3-2 Vardar           
  [Radeski 42, Simonovski 88, 90; Stjepanovic 72pen, Stojkov 80]
Napredok         0-0 Turnovo          
Pelister         2-1 Sileks           
  [Ruteski 74, Dimitrovski 85; Georgiev 13]
Škendija         2-1 Drita            
  [Cuculi 11, Huseini 62; Stankovski 39]

Round 22
[Mar 30]
Renova           3-1 Rabotnički       
  [Siljanovski 39, Ristov 42, Gafuri 52; Stupic 75]
Vardar           3-0 Bregalnica       
  [Vajs 18, Ilievski 34, Stojkov 51]
[Mar 31]
Drita            1-2 Metalurg         
  [Tunevski 77; Stevanovic 57, Maznov 67]
Teteks           1-0 Napredok         
  [M. Jovanovski 15]
Turnovo          2-2 Pelister         
  [Baldovaliev 54, 79; Lazarevski 39, Rutevski 64pen]
Sileks           2-3 Škendija         
  [Stamenkovic 26, Pavlovic 45pen; Ejupi 8, 88, Sakiri 16]

Round 23 [Apr 3]
Turnovo          2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Blazevski 54pen, 56; Blazevski 51]
Metalurg         1-0 Pelister         
  [Krstev 81]
Napredok         1-2 Drita            
  [Vrencoski 73; Nuhiji 61, Barac 75]
Renova           3-1 Teteks           
  [Emini 38pen, Gafuri 68, 77; Petkovski 49]
Škendija         3-0 Sileks           
  [Ejupi 30, Demiri 33, Sakiri 55]
Vardar           1-2 Rabotnički       
  [Ran|elovic 45; Adem 68, Najdoski 90]

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Renova           0-2 Rabotnički       
  [Ilijoski 54, 87]
[Apr 7]
Bregalnica       1-1 Vardar           
  [Zdravkov 58pen; Dimitrovski 32]
Teteks           2-1 Škendija         
  [Bozinovski 45, Krsteski 64; Ejupi 57pen]
Sileks           0-0 Napredok         
[Apr 9]
Drita            0-2 Metalurg         
  [Stevanovic 36, Mitrevski 58]
[Apr 10]
Pelister         1-1 Turnovo          
  [Hristov 13; Stojanov 36]

Round 25
[Apr 13]
Napredok         0-0 Teteks           
Škendija         1-1 Renova           
  [Cirjak 34; Emini 32]
Vardar           0-1 Pelister         
  [Elmazovski 49pen]
[Apr 14]
Turnovo          4-0 Drita            
  [Baldovaliev 45, 84, Vasilev 79, Blazevski 89 ]
Metalurg         3-0 Sileks           
  [Curlinov 58, 69, Stevanovic 62]
Rabotnički       1-1 Bregalnica       
  [Ilijoski 8; Zdravkov 65]

Round 26
[Apr 20] 
Renova           2-1 Napredok         
  [Memedi 6, Idrizi 82; Simjanoski 42]
[Apr 21]
Drita            1-3 Vardar           
  [Ramadani 45; Kostovski 54, Temelkov 59, Stojkov 70]
Teteks           1-1 Metalurg         
  [Jovanovski 27; Krstev 89]
Pelister         0-0 Bregalnica       
Škendija         1-0 Rabotnički       
  [Berisa 43]
Sileks           1-2 Turnovo          
  [Georgiev 70; Baldovaliev 59, Blazevski 87]

Round 27
[Apr 27]
Napredok         0-3 Škendija         
  [Ejupi 32, 33, Saciri 44]
Vardar           2-1 Sileks           
  [Manevski 74, Kostovski 82; Georgiev 73]
[Apr 28]
Bregalnica       1-0 Drita            
  [Mandak 6]
Turnovo          2-0 Teteks           
  [Baldovaliev 10, Vasilev 72]
Metalurg         3-1 Renova           
  [Krstev 73, 79, Igwatov 89; Emini 54]
Rabotnički       1-0 Pelister         
  [Ilijoski 75]

Round 28
[May 4] 
Drita            2-0 Pelister         
  [Mustafi 30, Barac 87]
Napredok         0-2 Rabotnički       
  [D. Velkovski 89, K. Velkovski 90]
Renova           0-2 Turnovo          
  [Blazevski 14, 90]
Sileks           0-1 Bregalnica       
  [Zlatkovski 76]
[May 7] 
Teteks           0-3 Vardar           
  [Kostovski 5, 88, Cikarski 67]
Škendija         1-1 Metalurg         
  [Taipi 52; Dragovic 8]

Round 29
[May 11] 
Turnovo          1-1 Škendija         
  [Baldovaliev 70; Redzepi 72]
Vardar           3-1 Renova           
  [Kostovski 4, 9, Petrov 41; Emini 52]
[May 12] 
Bregalnica       2-0 Teteks           
  [Zdravkov 65pen, Zlatkovski 76]
Metalurg         2-0 Napredok         
  [Krstev 9, Ignatov 45pen]
Pelister         2-4 Sileks           
  [Leskaroski 45, Milenkovski 90; Georgiev 18pen, 30, 72, 85]
Rabotnički       2-0 Drita            
  [K. Velkovski 45, Trajcevski 90]

Round 30 [May 15]
Teteks           0-0 Pelister         
Metalurg         1-1 Rabotnički       
  [Peev 52; Zajkov 18]
Napredok         0-2 Turnovo          
  [Baldovaliev 40, 90+2]
Renova           2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Nuhi 13, Emini 37; Zdravkov 82pen]
Škendija         0-1 Vardar           
  [Petrov 73]
Sileks           1-2 Drita            
  [Ivanov 65; Stankovski 43, 61]

Round 31 [May 19] 
Bregalnica       4-3 Škendija         
  [Mitrov 4, Zlatkovski 39, 52, Zdravkov 56; Ejupi 23, 62, 82]
Drita            2-0 Teteks           
  [Jonuzi 8, Nuhiji 40]
Turnovo          2-4 Metalurg         
  [Vasilev 56, Blazevski 71; B. Qamcevski 4, Alomerovic 61, Simonovski 82, 85]
Pelister         1-0 Renova           
  [Dimitrovski 22pen]
Rabotnički       3-2 Sileks           
  [Ristovski 50, 57, Stupic 51; Georgiev 27, 48]
Vardar           4-0 Napredok         
  [Manevski 28, Kostovski 45, 86, 89]
		
Round 32 [May 29] 
Teteks           4-0 Sileks           
  [Petkovski 15, 76, Jovanovski 42, Tosevski 88]
Turnovo          3-0 Rabotnički       
  [Milusev 21, Blazevski 49, Baldovaliev 90]
Metalurg         1-1 Vardar           
  [Krstev 76; Rangelovic 23]
Napredok         2-1 Bregalnica       
  [Cvetanoski 56, Simjanoski 68; Mandak 62]
Renova           1-1 Drita            
  [Sali 46; Tuneski 21]
Škendija         0-1 Pelister         
  [Dragarski 44]

Round 33 [Jun 2] 
Bregalnica       2-3 Metalurg         
  [Zdravkov 89, 90pen; Mitrevski 18, Simonovski 28, Krstev 82]
Drita            3-1 Škendija         
  [Miftari 36, Nuhiji 43, Mustafi 69; Ejupi 17]
Pelister         1-2 Napredok         
  [Dimitrovski 39; Simjanoski 30, Petreski 75]
Rabotnički       3-1 Teteks           
  [Angelov 27, 48, K. Velkoski 29; Petkovski 52]
Sileks           2-2 Renova           
  [Markov 51, Ivanov 64; Sadiki 49, Siljanovski 54]
Vardar           5-0 Turnovo          
  [Manevski 17, Kostovski 33 pen, Stojkov 66, 78, Petrov 74]

Final Table:

 1.Vardar (Skopje)                  33  20  8  5  71-21  68  Champions
 2.Metalurg (Skopje)                33  18  9  6  48-28  63
 3.Horizont Turnovo (Turnovo)       33  17 12  4  49-31  63
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  16  5 12  47-42  53
 5.Škendija GB (Tetovo)             33  13  8 12  52-49  44  [-3]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  12  7 14  37-35  43
 7.Napredok (Kičevo)                33  12  7 14  29-39  43
 8.Renova (Čepčište)                33  12  7 14  35-46  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drita (Bogovinje)                33  11  7 15  35-50  40  Relegation Playoff
10.Pelister (Bitola)                33   9 10 14  27-36  37  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Teteks (Tetovo)                  33   6  7 20  22-47  25  Relegated
12.Sileks (Kratovo)                 33   6  5 22  33-61  23  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs [Jun 21]
Pelister         1-0 Skopje           [in Kičevo]
Drita            abd Gorno Lisiče     [in Štip; abandoned at 2-3 as Drita walked off]

NB: second match awarded to Gorno Lisiče; Gorno Lisiče promoted, Drita relegated

Vtora Liga

Final Table:

 1.Makedonija GP (Skopje)           30  21  4  5  60-21  67  Promoted
 2.Rinia (Gostivar)                 30  19  8  3  55-17  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Skopje (Skopje)                  30  19  6  5  59-18  63  Promotion Playoff
 4.Euromilk (Gorno Lisiče)          30  19  7  4  47-16  61  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Rufeja (Brvenica)                30  16  8  6  46-19  56
 6.Miravci (Miravci)                30  16  5  9  50-29  53
 7.Pobeda Junior (Prilep)           30  12  3 15  34-44  39
 8.Vrapčište (Vrapčište)            30   9  9 12  38-41  36
 9.Novaci 2005 (Novaci)             30  11  3 16  40-56  36
10.Korzo (Prilep)                   30   8 11 11  42-42  35
11.Madžari Solidarnost (Skopje)     30   9  7 14  39-44  34
12.Lokomotiva (Skopje)              30  10  3 17  41-53  33
13.11 Oktomvri (Prilep)             30  10  3 17  40-55  33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Babi (Štip)                      30   9  3 18  35-44  30  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Tikveš (Kavadarci)               30   4  7 19  24-76  19  Relegated
16.Ohrid 2004 (Ohrid)               30   4  1 25  25-100 13  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs [Jun 16]
Borec            3-0 Korab (Debar)    [in Bitola]
Tiverija         1-0 Shkupi (Skopje)  [in Štip]
Babi             0-1 Zajazi           [in Skopje]

NB: Borec (Veles), Tiverija (Strumica) and Zajazi (Zajas) promoted, Babi relegated;
    Shkupi (from the Albanian name, Shkup, for Skopje) formerly known as Sloga Jugomagnat



2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Goran Mancevski and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Goran Mancevski, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.