(North) Macedonia - List of Cup Finals


Note that the country was renamed North Macedonia on 12 Feb 2019.
as part of the Yugoslav federal republic
1946/47 Garnizon Skopje
1947/48 Teteks Tetovo
1948/49   unknown
1949/50 Teteks Tetovo
1950/51 Pobeda Prilep
1951/52 Garnizon Skopje
1952/53 Vardar Skopje reserves
1953/54 Rabotnički Skopje
1954/55 Vardar Skopje
1955/56   not held
1956/57 Rabotnički Skopje
1957/58 Pobeda Prilep
1958/59 Pelister Bitola
1959/60 Pobeda Prilep
1960/61 Pobeda Prilep
1961/62 Pelister Bitola
1962/63 Pobeda Prilep
1963/64 Pobeda Prilep
1964/65 Vardar Skopje
1965/66 Vardar Skopje
1966/67 Vardar Skopje
1967/68 Vardar Skopje
1968/69 Vardar Skopje
1969/70 Vardar Skopje
1970/71 Vardar Skopje
1971/72 Vardar Skopje
1972/73 Ohrid
1973/74 Rabotnički Skopje
1974/75   not held
1975/76 Vardar Skopje reserves
1976/77 Pobeda Prilep
1977/78 Teteks Tetovo
1978/79 Vardar Skopje
1979/80 Vardar Skopje
1980/81 Bregalnica Stip
1981/82 Teteks Tetovo
1982/83 Rabotnički Skopje
1983/84 Belasica Strumica
1984/85 Pelister Bitola
1985/86 Belasica Strumica
1986/87 Pobeda Prilep
1987/88 Rabotnički Skopje
1988/89 Sileks Kratovo
1989/90 Sileks Kratovo
1990/91 Pelister Bitola
1991/92 Vardar Skopje
since independence
1992/93 Vardar Skopje           1-0 Pelister Bitola      
1993/94 Sileks Kratovo          1-1 Pelister Bitola         [aet, 4-2 on pen]
1994/95 Vardar Skopje           2-1 Sileks Kratovo       
1995/96 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 0-0 Vardar Skopje           [aet, 5-3 on pen]
1996/97 Sileks Kratovo          4-1 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje     
1997/98 Vardar Skopje           2-0 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje     
1998/99 Vardar Skopje           2-0 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje
1999/00 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 6-0 Pobeda Prilep        
2000/01 Pelister Bitola         2-1 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje
2001/02 Pobeda Prilep           3-1 Cementarnica Skopje  
2002/03 Cementarnica Skopje     4-4 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje [aet, 3-2 pen]
2003/04 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje 1-0 Napredok Kičevo
2004/05 Bashkimi Kumanovo       2-1 Madžari Solidarnost Skopje 
2005/06 Makedonija Skopje       3-2 Shkėndia 79 Tetovo
2006/07 Vardar Skopje           2-1 Pobeda Prilep
2007/08 Rabotnički Skopje       2-0 Milano Kumanovo
2008/09 Rabotnički Skopje       1-1 Makedonija Skopje       [aet, 7-6 pen]
2009/10 Teteks Tetovo           3-2 Rabotnički Skopje
2010/11 Metalurg Skopje         2-0 Teteks Tetovo 
2011/12 Renova Čepčište         3-1 Rabotnički Skopje
2012/13 Teteks Tetovo       abd 1-1 Shkėndia 79 Tetovo      [aet, 6-5 pen]
2013/14 Rabotnički Skopje       2-0 Metalurg Skopje   
2014/15 Rabotnički Skopje       2-1 Teteks Tetovo 
2015/16 Shkėndia 79 Tetovo      2-0 Rabotnički Skopje   
2016/17 Pelister Bitola         0-0 Shkėndia 79 Tetovo      [aet, 4-3 pen]
2017/18 Shkėndia 79 Tetovo      3-0 Pelister Bitola   
2018/19 Akademija Pandev        2-2 Makedonija Skopje       [aet, 4-2 pen]

Number of Wins (27) [since independence; lost finals between square brackets]

 5 [ 1] Vardar Skopje

 4 [ 3] Rabotnički Skopje 

 3 [ 5] Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje

 2 [ 3] Pelister Bitola
 2 [ 3] Shkėndia 79 Tetovo
 2 [ 2] Teteks Tetovo
 2 [ 1] Sileks Kratovo

 1 [ 2] Makedonija Skopje
 1 [ 2] Pobeda Prilep
 1 [ 1] Cementarnica Skopje
 1 [ 1] Metalurg Skopje   
 1      Akademija Pandev (Strumica) 
 1      Bashkimi Kumanovo
 1      Renova Čepčište

   [ 1] Madžari Solidarnost Skopje 
   [ 1] Milano Kumanovo
   [ 1] Napredok Kičevo

NB: Vardar also won the Yugoslav Cup 1961.


About this document

With thanks to Erlan Manaschev and Hans Schöggl

Source (for period until 1992): [Tra 02]

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 1996/2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.