North Macedonia 2020/21


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  22  9  2  69-26  75       Champions
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             33  16 11  6  41-24  59
 3.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       33  15 12  6  39-24  57
 4.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      33  16  7 10  53-43  55
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  11 15  7  45-39  48
 6.Pelister (Bitola)                33  12  9 12  34-38  45  [P]
 7.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      33  12  5 16  32-36  41
 8.Borec 1919 (Veles)               33  11  7 15  32-36  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Sileks (Kratovo)                 33  10  6 17  49-45  36       Relegation Playoff
10.Renova (Čepčište)                33   8 12 13  36-46  36       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Vardar (Skopje)                  33   7 10 16  32-60  31       Relegated
12.Belasica (Strumica)              33   4  5 24  23-68  17  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Vardar           0-1 Borec            
[Aug 9]
Belasica         0-6 Sileks           
Renova           0-0 Struga           
Pelister         1-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    2-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           2-2 Shkëndija        

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Sileks           2-2 Pelister         
[Aug 15]
Rabotnički       2-0 Belasica         
[Aug 16]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Vardar           
Borec            1-1 Renova           
Shkupi           3-1 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        2-0 Struga           

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Belasica         0-2 Shkupi           
[Aug 22]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           2-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Aug 23]
Pelister         0-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           1-0 Borec            
Vardar           0-4 Sileks           

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Rabotnički       1-1 Vardar           
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    2-1 Belasica         
[Aug 30]
Shkupi           1-0 Pelister         
[Aug 31]
Sileks           3-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-1 Borec            

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Belasica         0-3 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-0 Sileks           
[Sep 13]
Borec            2-0 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-0 Makedonija GP    
Renova           0-1 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-0 Shkupi           

Round 6
[Sep 19]
Makedonija GP    2-1 Vardar           
Rabotnički       1-1 Struga           
[Sep 20]
Shkëndija        2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           4-3 Renova           
Belasica         0-2 Pelister         
Sileks           1-2 Borec            

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Borec            0-0 Rabotnički       
[Sep 27]
Struga           2-0 Shkupi           
Vardar           3-1 Belasica         
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Sileks           
Pelister         1-3 Shkëndija        
Renova           1-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 8
[Oct 3]
Belasica         1-1 Renova           
Rabotnički       0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkupi           3-0 Borec            
Shkëndija        1-1 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    2-0 Struga           
[Oct 4]
Pelister         1-1 Vardar           

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Vardar           1-5 Shkëndija        
[Oct 18]
Renova           0-0 Pelister         
Sileks           4-3 Rabotnički       
Struga           3-0 Belasica         
Borec            2-1 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkupi           

Round 10
[Oct 24]
Shkupi           1-0 Sileks           
[Oct 25]
Shkëndija        1-1 Rabotnički       
Belasica         2-2 Borec            
Pelister         1-1 Struga           
Vardar           3-3 Renova           
Makedonija GP    3-1 Akademija Pandev 

Round 11
[Nov 7]
Borec            3-0 Pelister         
Renova           1-3 Shkëndija        
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Belasica         
Rabotnički       2-2 Shkupi           
Struga           2-2 Vardar           
[Nov 8]
Sileks           0-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Borec            0-2 Vardar           
[Nov 22]
Sileks           0-1 Belasica         
Struga           1-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       1-3 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 3-2 Pelister         

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Vardar           2-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Nov 29]
Makedonija GP    0-0 Shkupi           
Belasica         2-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-0 Borec            
Pelister         1-2 Sileks           
Struga           1-1 Shkëndija        

Round 14 [Dec 2]
Borec            2-1 Struga           
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Renova           
Sileks           1-0 Vardar           
Shkupi           3-1 Belasica         
Rabotnički       1-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        5-0 Makedonija GP    

Round 15
[Dec 5]
Borec            0-2 Shkëndija        
[Dec 6]
Vardar           0-0 Rabotnički       
Renova           0-0 Sileks           
Pelister         1-3 Shkupi           
Struga           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Belasica         1-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 16 [Dec 9]
Shkëndija        2-0 Belasica         
Makedonija GP    2-1 Pelister         
Shkupi           1-1 Vardar           
Sileks           0-0 Struga           
Rabotnički       3-1 Renova           
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Borec            

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Renova           0-0 Shkupi           
[Dec 13]
Borec            2-0 Sileks           
Vardar           2-2 Makedonija GP    
Pelister         1-0 Belasica         
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-1 Rabotnički       

Round 18 [Dec 16]
Shkupi           1-2 Struga           
Makedonija GP    2-3 Renova           
Belasica         0-3 Vardar           
Shkëndija        0-1 Pelister         
Sileks           1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Rabotnički       2-1 Borec            

Round 19
[Feb 13]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Rabotnički       
[Feb 21]
Borec            0-1 Shkupi           
Renova           2-4 Belasica         
Sileks           1-2 Shkëndija        
Struga           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Vardar           2-2 Pelister         

Round 20
[Feb 27]
Rabotnički       1-1 Sileks           
[Feb 28]
Belasica         1-2 Struga           
Pelister         3-1 Renova           
Shkupi           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        2-1 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    0-0 Borec            

Round 21 [Mar 3]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Makedonija GP    
Borec            2-1 Belasica         
Rabotnički       0-0 Shkëndija        
Renova           3-0 Vardar           
Sileks           0-1 Shkupi           
Struga           0-1 Pelister         

Round 22
[Mar 6]
Makedonija GP    1-0 Sileks           
[Mar 7]
Belasica         0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         1-0 Borec            
Shkupi           0-2 Rabotnički       
Vardar           1-1 Struga           
Shkëndija        0-0 Renova           

Round 23
[Mar 13]
Rabotnički       0-2 Akademija Pandev 
[Mar 14]
Borec            1-0 Belasica         
Shkupi           2-0 Vardar           
Struga           0-0 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-0 Pelister         
Makedonija GP    0-3 Sileks           

Round 24
[Mar 20]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Struga           
Belasica         1-1 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-2 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           1-3 Shkupi           
Vardar           1-6 Shkëndija        
[Mar 21]
Borec            0-0 Pelister         

Round 25
[Apr 3]
Makedonija GP    1-2 Akademija Pandev 
[Apr 4]
Struga           3-1 Belasica         
Shkëndija        2-1 Sileks           
Rabotnički       2-1 Borec            
Shkupi           1-2 Renova           
Pelister         2-0 Vardar           

Round 26
[Apr 10]
Rabotnički       3-1 Pelister         
[Apr 11]
Sileks           6-0 Vardar           
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkupi           
Renova           0-3 Shkëndija        
Borec            0-1 Struga           
Belasica         0-2 Makedonija GP    

Round 27 [Apr 14]
Makedonija GP    2-1 Borec            
Struga           1-1 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           0-1 Belasica         
Pelister         3-2 Sileks           
Vardar           1-1 Renova           
Shkëndija        1-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 28
[Apr 17]
Renova           2-1 Sileks           
[Apr 18]
Struga           3-0 Pelister         
Borec            0-1 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       2-2 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Vardar           
Belasica         0-3 Shkëndija        

Round 29
[Apr 24]
Sileks           3-2 Akademija Pandev 
[Apr 25]
Pelister         1-0 Renova           
Shkupi           2-0 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        3-1 Borec            
Makedonija GP    2-3 Struga           
Vardar           1-0 Belasica         

Round 30 [Apr 28]
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Renova           
Belasica         1-3 Sileks           
Borec            2-0 Vardar           
Rabotnički       3-5 Shkëndija        
Struga           0-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    3-0 Pelister         

Round 31 [May 1]
Pelister         3-1 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           3-1 Belasica         
Shkupi           0-0 Makedonija GP    
Sileks           1-1 Borec            
Vardar           1-3 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        0-2 Struga           

Round 32 [May 9]
Belasica         0-2 Akademija Pandev 
Borec            2-0 Renova           
Rabotnički       3-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           0-0 Pelister         
Struga           1-0 Vardar           
Makedonija GP    3-4 Shkëndija        

Round 33 [May 16]
Akademija Pandev 3-1 Borec            
Pelister         2-0 Belasica         
Renova           1-1 Rabotnički       
Sileks           0-1 Struga           
Vardar           0-2 Makedonija GP    
Shkëndija        1-1 Shkupi           

Final Table:

 1.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  22  9  2  69-26  75       Champions
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             33  16 11  6  41-24  59
 3.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       33  15 12  6  39-24  57
 4.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      33  16  7 10  53-43  55
 5.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  11 15  7  45-39  48
 6.Pelister (Bitola)                33  12  9 12  34-38  45  [P]
 7.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      33  12  5 16  32-36  41
 8.Borec 1919 (Veles)               33  11  7 15  32-36  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Sileks (Kratovo)                 33  10  6 17  49-45  36       Relegation Playoff
10.Renova (Čepčište)                33   8 12 13  36-46  36       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Vardar (Skopje)                  33   7 10 16  32-60  31       Relegated
12.Belasica (Strumica)              33   4  5 24  23-68  17  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 25, Skopje]
Sileks           0-1 Tikveš           
Renova           2-2 Ohrid            [3-2 pen (no extra time)]

NB: Tikveš promoted, Sileks relegated


Vtora Liga

2. MFL Istok

Final Table:

 1.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           27  23  4  0  73-18  73       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          27  18  7  2  59-23  61       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kit-Go (Pehčevo)                 27  12  6  9  41-33  42
 4.Sloga 1934 Vinica                27   9  9  9  33-34  36  [P]
 5.Kožuf (Gevgelija)                27   9  9  9  29-35  36
 6.Sasa (Makedonska Kamenica)       27   9  8 10  35-32  35
 7.Osogovo (Kočani)                 27   7  8 12  32-43  29
 8.Pobeda (Prilep)                  27   6  9 12  30-35  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Plačkovica (Radoviš)             27   5  7 15  20-42  21  [-1] Relegated
10.Rosoman 83                       27   2  3 22  26-83   9  [P]  Relegated

2. MFL Zapad

Final Table:

 1.Skopje (Skopje)                  26  18  6  2  50-20  60       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Ohrid Lihnidos (Ohrid)           26  13  7  6  26-13  46       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Veleshta (Veleshtė)              26  13  7  6  32-23  46  [P]
 4.Gostivari (Gostivar)             26  12  7  7  33-30  43
 5.Korabi (Debar)                   26  10  6 10  28-27  36
 6.Kadino (Skopje)                  26   7  7 12  24-24  28
 7.Vėllazėrimi 77 (Kičevo)          26   7  6 13  26-34  27
 8.Teteks 1953 (Tetovo)             26   8  3 15  19-34  27  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Drita (Bogovinje)                26   4  9 13  28-41  21       Relegated
 -.Vardari (Forino)                 18   3  4 11  15-35  10  [-3] Disqualified
[*] Labuništa 2011 were renamed Teteks 1953 and relocated to Tetovo


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.