Macedonia 1993/94


1993/94 First Division

 1.Vardar Skopje               30 23  5  2  85-16  51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sileks Kratovo              30 18  8  4  56-19  44
 3.Balkan Stokokomerc          30 14  9  7  47-32  37
 4.Pelister Bitola             30 14  8  8  49-31  36
 5.Ljuboten Tetovo             30 11 11  8  46-35  30  *
 6.Pobeda Vitaminka Prilep     30 11  8 11  38-37  30
 7.Sasa Makedonska Kamenica    30  9 12  9  38-41  30
 8.Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje     30  7 13 10  29-30  27
 9.Osogovo Kocani              30  9  9 12  33-44  27
10.FCU Skopje                  30  9  8 13  36-40  26
11.Tikves Kavadarci            30  9  8 13  31-42  26
12.Belasica Strumica           30  7 12 11  35-48  26
13.Rudar Probistip             30  8 10 12  29-49  26
14.Borec Titov Veles           30  9  9 12  31-43  24  *
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Karaorman Struga            30  9  6 15  37-75  24
16.Makedonija Skopje           30  2  6 22  17-55  10

* Ljuboten and Borec 3 points deducted

Cup Final [May 25, Skopje]
Sileks Kratovo 1-1 Pelister Bitola  [4-2 pen]
  [Aleksandrovski 44; Vasilevski 23]

Second Division West

 1.Ohrid                       26 15  5  6  61-19  35
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Metalurg Skopje             26 11  8  7  28-21  30
 3.Teteks Tetovo               26 12  5  9  44-34  29
 4.Skendija Aracinovo          26 12  5  9  41-35  29
 5.Skopje                      26 11  4 11  54-42  26
 6.Napredok Kicevo             26 12  2 12  47-39  26
 7.Madzari Solidarnost Skopje  26 11  4 11  43-36  26
 8.Korab Debar                 26 11  3 12  28-40  25
 9.Novaci                      26 10  5 11  25-31  25
10.Pitu Guli Krusevo           26 11  3 12  28-40  25
11.Prespa Resen                26 11  1 14  31-46  23
12.Gostivar                    26  9  4 13  34-52  22
13.Rabotnicki Koleks Skopje    26  9  4 13  31-38  22
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Tehnokom Gorno Lisice       26  7  7 12  23-45  21

Second Division East

 1.Kozuv Gevgelija             26 18  6  2  57-23  42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Bregalnica Stip             26 16  4  6  50-17  33  *
 3.Prvi Partizan Strumica      26 13  4  9  49-33  30
 4.Udarnik Pirava              26 10  6 10  39-27  26
 5.Metalurg Titov Veles        26 10  6 10  28-22  26
 6.Dojransko Ezero N. Dorjan   26 10  6 10  49-46  26
 7.Bregalnica Delcevo          26 10  5 11  39-28  25
 8.Varos Prilep                26 10  5 11  38-47  25
 9.Sloga Vinica                26 11  1 14  60-52  23
10.Pobeda Valandovo            26  9  5 12  32-40  23
11.Vardarski Bogdanci          26 10  3 13  35-56  23
12.Kumanovo                    26  7  8 11  32-35  22
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Bratstvo G. Konjari         26  9  3 14  23-68  21
14.Tiverija Skanmak Strumica   26  6  4 16  33-70  16

* apparently three points deducted

1992/93.

1994/95.

Link to Full Page at Lars Aarhus

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF (rsssf_request@topica.com)
Last updated: 3 May 2001

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.