Gibraltar 2007/08

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC              16  11  5  0  48-17   38  Champions
 2.Gibraltar United FC     16   5  7  4  23-21   22
 3.Glacis United FC        16   4  6  6  20-29   18
 4.Saint Joseph's FC       16   4  3  9  18-34   15
 5.Manchester United FC    16   2  7  7  20-28   13
 
NB: Newcastle reverted to former name Lincoln

Round 1
[Oct 6]
Lincoln                 3-0 Manchester United 
[Oct 8]
St.Joseph's FC          1-2 Gibraltar United 
Glacis United           bye

Round 2
[Oct 13]
Gibraltar United        1-1 Glacis United 
[Oct 15]
Manchester United       1-1 St.Joseph's FC 
Lincoln                 bye

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Glacis United           4-0 St.Joseph's FC 
[Oct 22]
Gibraltar United        3-3 Lincoln 
Manchester United       bye

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Lincoln                 3-1 Glacis United 
[Dec 17]
Manchester United       0-1 Gibraltar United 
St.Joseph's FC          bye

Round 5
[Nov 3]
St.Joseph's FC          2-7 Lincoln 
[Nov 5]
Glacis United           1-1 Manchester United 
Gibraltar United        bye

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Manchester United       2-4 Lincoln 
[Nov 12]
Gibraltar United        0-0 St.Joseph's FC 
Glacis United           bye

Round 7
[Nov 17]
St.Joseph's FC          2-0 Manchester United 
[Nov 19]
Glacis United           0-3 Gibraltar United 
Lincoln                 bye

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Lincoln                 2-1 Gibraltar United 
[Nov 26]
St.Joseph's FC          0-1 Glacis United 
Manchester United       bye

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Gibraltar United        0-2 Manchester United
[Dec 3]
Glacis United           0-3 Lincoln 
St.Joseph's FC          bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 8]
Lincoln                 4-1 St Joseph's FC
[Dec 10]
Manchester United       0-2 Glacis United
Gibraltar United        bye
 
Round 11
[Jan 12]
St.Joseph's FC          2-0 Gibraltar United
[Feb 9]
Lincoln                 2-2 Manchester United  
Glacis United           bye
 
Round 12
[Jan 14]
Manchester United       2-3 St.Joseph's FC 
[Jan 19]
Gibraltar United        0-0 Glacis United 
Lincoln                 bye

Round 13
[Jan 21]
Glacis United           1-3 St.Joseph's FC 
[Feb 23]
Gibraltar United        1-1 Lincoln 
Manchester United       bye

Round 14 
[Feb 25]
Manchester United       1-1 Gibraltar United
[Mar 8]
Lincoln                 4-0 Glacis United
St.Joseph's FC          bye

Round 15 
[Mar 1]
St.Joseph's FC          0-3 Lincoln 
[Mar 31]
Glacis United           1-1 Manchester United 
Gibraltar United        bye

Round 16 
[Mar 8]
Gibraltar United        3-1 St.Joseph's FC 
[Mar 29]
Manchester United       1-1 Lincoln 
Glacis United           bye

Round 17 
[Mar 15]
Glacis United           2-2 Gibraltar United 
[Apr 19]
St.Joseph's FC          0-2 Manchester United
Lincoln                 bye

Round 18 
[Mar 29]
St.Joseph's FC          1-3 Glacis United 
[Apr 19]
Lincoln                 3-2 Gibraltar United 
Manchester United       bye

Round 19 [Apr 26]
Gibraltar United        3-2 Manchester United
Glacis United           0-4 Lincoln 
St.Joseph's FC          bye

Round 20 
[Apr 5]
Lincoln                 1-1 St Joseph's FC
[May 3]
Manchester United       3-3 Glacis United
Gibraltar United        bye
 
Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC              16  11  5  0  48-17   38  Champions
 2.Gibraltar United FC     16   5  7  4  23-21   22
 3.Glacis United FC        16   4  6  6  20-29   18
 4.Saint Joseph's FC       16   4  3  9  18-34   15
 5.Manchester United FC    16   2  7  7  20-28   13
 
NB: Newcastle reverted to former name Lincoln

NB: for 2008/09 PWC Laguna and Shamrock 101 admitted to top level


Cups 2007/08


Rock Cup 2007/08

Preliminary Round [Feb 2]
Lions FC            0-10 Gib United Res 

1/8 Finals
[Feb 2]
Lynx FC              2-1 Moroccan Utd 
[Feb 3]
Chelsea FC           0-6 GFA U15 
[Feb 4]
Lions Res            0-3 PwC Laguna 
Gibraltar United     4-0 Gib Pilots 
[Feb 5]
Glacis United        5-3 Shamrock101 
Manchester United    3-1 Pegasus FC 
[Feb 6]
Lincoln              w/o Rock Cosmo 
Gibraltar Utd Res    0-1 St Joseph's FC 
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 16]
PwC Laguna           1-0 Glacis United
Gibraltar United     1-3 Lincoln
[Feb 18]
St Joseph's FC       drw GFA U15              [U15 on pen]
Lynx FC              0-9 Manchester United
 
Semifinals 
[Apr 1]
GFA U15              0-1 PwC Laguna
[Apr 7]
Manchester United    0-3 Lincoln

Final [Apr 12]
PwC Laguna           0-3 Lincoln


Pepe Reyes Cup 2008 (Super Cup) [Oct 1]
Lincoln              3-1  Manchester United


Challenge Cup

First Division

[Jan 26]
St Joseph's FC       0-1 Manchester United
[Jan 28]
Gibraltar United     0-3 Lincoln FC
 
Final [Mar 29]
Manchester United    0-4 Lincoln

 


Second Division  

First Round 
[Jan 15]
Shamrock 101         2-1 Lions FC
[Jan 16]
Gibraltar United Res 0-3 Lincoln Res

Quarterfinals
[Jan 16]
College Cosmo        0-5 Glacis Res 
[Jan 17]
St Joseph's Res      4-2 Gib Pilots
[Jan 22]
Lincoln Res          3-1 Manchester United Res
PwC Laguna           3-0 Shamrock 101 

Semifinals [May ?]
Glacis United Res    lt  Lincoln Res
PwC Laguna           4-1 St Joseph's Res

Final [May 10]
PwC Laguna           1-1 Lincoln Res          [aet?, 7-6 pen]



Third Division

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Moroccan United      0-0 Rock Cosmo           [Moroccan U. on pen] 
[Feb 24]
Lions Reserves       8-7 Wanderers FC 
[Feb 25]
Pegasus FC           2-4 Chelsea FC 
[Apr 2]
College Reserves     o/w Leo Santos & Sons 
 
Round 2 
[Apr 2]
Chelsea FC           2-4 Lions Reserves
[Apr 3]
Sporting Club        7-1 Rock Rovers  
[Apr 6]
Lynx FC              4-3 Moroccan United
[May 1]
Europort FC          5-3 Leo Santos & Sons 
  
Semifinals
[May 6]
Sporting Club        2-3 Europort FC
[May 7]
Lions Res            2-0 Lynx FC

Final [May 17]   
Lions Res            1-4 Europort FC






Second Level 2007/08


Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Glacis Res              17  12  3  2  51-23   39
 2.Shamrock 101            17  10  5  2  44-18   35
 3.St Joseph's Res         17  11  1  5  33-22   34  [2-1]
 4.PwC Laguna FC           17   9  4  4  37-23   31  [4-0] 
 6.Gibraltar United Res    17   9  2  6  21-23   29
 5.Lincoln Res             17   9  0  8  24-36   27
 7.Gib Pilots              17   6  2  9  31-25   20
 8.Manchester United Res   17   2  4 11  12-25   10
 9.Lions FC                17   1  1 15  19-61    4
10.College Cosmo            9   1  0  8   6-22    3

NB: annulled results vs College Cosmo of Laguna and St Joseph
    between square brackets

Round 1
[Oct 2]
Lincoln Reserves        2-0 Gibraltar United Res 
St.Joseph's Reserves    2-3 Glacis Reserves 
[Oct 3]
Manchester United Res   2-0 Lions FC 
PwC Laguna              7-1 College Cosmo         
[Oct 4]
Gib Pilots              1-2 Shamrock101 

Round 2
[Oct 9]
Lions FC                0-6 Gib Pilots  
Gibraltar United Res    0-0 Manchester United Res 
[Oct 10]
Glacis Reserves         5-3 Lincoln Reserves  
College Cosmo           0-2 St.Joseph's Reserves 
[Oct 13]
Shamrock101             2-2 PwC Laguna  

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Manchester United Res   1-2 Glacis Reserves 
[Oct 20]
Lincoln Reserves        w/o College Cosmo           [awarded 0-0 win to Lincoln]
[Oct 23] 
St.Joseph's Reserves    2-1 Shamrock101 
[Oct 24]
Gib Pilots              0-1 PwC Laguna  
[Dec 4]
Lions FC                1-3 Gibraltar United Res 

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Gibraltar United Res    2-1 Gib Pilots 
[Nov 1] 
College Cosmo           1-2 Manchester United Res 
[Nov 5]
Shamrock101             7-0 Lincoln Reserves  
[Nov 6] 
PwC Laguna              0-1 St.Joseph's Reserves
[Dec 20]
Glacis Reserves         4-1 Lions FC   

Round 5
[Nov 8]
Lions FC                4-0 College Cosmo 
[Nov 13]
Manchester United Res   0-0 Shamrock101 
Lincoln Reserves        3-0 PwC Laguna 
[Nov 14]
Gib Pilots              2-1 St.Joseph's Reserves 
Gibraltar United Res    0-0 Glacis Reserves 

Round 6
[Nov 20] 
Glacis Reserves         3-0 Gib Pilots 
PwC Laguna              3-0 Manchester United Res  
[Nov 21]
Shamrock101             5-1 Lions FC  
[Nov 22]
St.Joseph's Reserves    0-1 Lincoln Reserves  
[date?]
College Cosmo           awd Gibraltar United Res    [awarded 0-0 win to Gib Utd] 

Round 7
[Nov 27]
Gibraltar United Res    1-0 Shamrock101 
Lions FC                2-3 PwC Laguna 
[Nov 28]
Manchester United Res   0-2 St.Joseph's Reserves 
Gib Pilots              o/w Lincoln Reserves        [awarded 0-0 win to Lincoln]
[Nov 29]
Glacis Reserves         7-1 College Cosmo        

Round 8
[Dec 11]
College Cosmo           3-0 Gib Pilots  
[Dec 12]
Shamrock101             2-2 Glacis Reserves  
PwC Laguna              1-0 Gibraltar United Res  
[Dec 13]
St Joseph's Res         4-1 Lions FC  
Lincoln Reserves        2-0 Manchester United Res 
 
Round 9
[Jan 7]
College Cosmo           awd Shamrock 101            [awarded 0-0 win to Shamrock]
[Jan 8]
Glacis Res.             3-2 PwC Laguna       
Gibraltar U. Res.       2-1 St Joseph's Res.
[Jan 9]
Lions                   1-2 Lincoln Res.
Manchester U. Res.      0-3 Gib Pilots 
 
Round 10
[Jan 29]
Lions                   1-1 Manchester U. Res.
[Jan 30]
Gibralter U. Res.       2-1 Lincoln Res.
Glacis Res.             1-3 St Joseph's Res.
[Jan 31]
College Cosmo           0-4 PwC Laguna              [annulled]
[May 3]
Shamrock101             4-2 Gib Pilots 

Round 11
[Feb 9]
Gib Pilots              5-2 Lions FC     
[Feb 11]  
St.Joseph's Reserves    2-1 College Cosmo           [annulled]   
[Feb 12] 
Manchester United Res   1-2 Gibraltar United Res   
Lincoln Reserves        1-3 Glacis Reserves   
[Feb 13]      
PwC Laguna              1-1 Shamrock101 

NB: College Cosmo withdrew; their matches of rounds 10 and 11 were
    annulled

Round 12
[Feb 21]
Gibraltar United Res    3-1 Lions FC                
[Feb 26]
[Feb 27]
College Cosmo           n/p Lincoln Reserves  
Shamrock101             4-1 St.Joseph's Reserves
[Feb 28]
PwC Laguna              0-0 Gib Pilots 
[Mar 3]
Glacis Reserves         3-1 Manchester United Res  

Round 13
[Mar 4]
Gib Pilots              2-0 Gibraltar United Res
[Mar 5]
Lincoln Res             1-4 Shamrock 101  
[Mar 11]
Lions FC                0-7 Glacis Reserves       
[Apr 8]
St.Joseph's Reserves    1-1 PwC Laguna        
Manchester United Res   n/p College Cosmo

Round 14            
[Mar 13]
Shamrock101             1-0 Manchester United Res
[Mar 17]   
PwC Laguna              4-2 Lincoln Reserves    
Glacis Reserves         1-2 Gibraltar United Res    
[Mar 19]
St.Joseph's Reserves    3-2 Gib Pilots    
College Cosmo           n/p Lions FC                

Round 15
[Mar 18]
Lions FC                0-4 Shamrock101      
[Mar 24]        
Manchester United Res   2-3 PwC Laguna       
Lincoln Reserves        2-4 St.Joseph's Reserves    
Gib Pilots              1-2 Glacis Reserves        
Gibraltar United Res    n/p College Cosmo     

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Shamrock101             5-2 Gibraltar United Res 
PwC Laguna              5-2 Lions FC                 
[Apr 9]
Lincoln Reserves        0-4 Gib Pilots           
[Apr 23]
St.Joseph's Reserves    w/o Manchester United Res 
College Cosmo           n/p Glacis Reserves

Round 17
[Feb 27]        
Manchester United Res   o/w Lincoln Reserves 
[Apr 14]
Glacis Reserves         2-2 Shamrock101
[Apr 15]         
Lions FC                0-3 St Joseph's Res 
[Apr 16]
Gibraltar United Res    0-3 PwC Laguna     
Gib Pilots              n/p College Cosmo        
 
Round 18
[Apr 28]
St Joseph's Res.        3-2 Gibraltar U. Res.       
[Apr 29]
Lincoln Res.            4-2 Lions FC
[Apr 30]
PwC Laguna              1-3 Glacis Res.
Gib Pilots              2-2 Manchester U. Res. 
Shamrock 101            n/p College Cosmo   
 
Final Table:

 1.Glacis Res              17  12  3  2  51-23   39
 2.Shamrock 101            17  10  5  2  44-18   35
 3.St Joseph's Res         17  11  1  5  33-22   34  [2-1]
 4.PwC Laguna FC           17   9  4  4  37-23   31  [4-0] 
 6.Gibraltar United Res    17   9  2  6  21-23   29
 5.Lincoln Res             17   9  0  8  24-36   27
 7.Gib Pilots              17   6  2  9  31-25   20
 8.Manchester United Res   17   2  4 11  12-25   10
 9.Lions FC                17   1  1 15  19-61    4
10.College Cosmo            9   1  0  8   6-22    3

NB: annulled results vs College Cosmo of Laguna and St Joseph
    between square brackets


Third Level 2007/08


Third Division

Reported Final Table:

 1.Sporting Club Gibraltar 22  21  0  1  54-11   51
 2.College Res             22  14  1  7  67-37   34
 3.Europort FC             22  11  3  8  67-36   33
 4.Wanderers FC            22  11  3  8  48-36   36
 5.Pegasus FC              22  10  4  8  48-39   31
 6.Leo's Santos & Sons     22   9  6  7  42-40   23
 7.Chelsea FC              22   8  2 12  45-52   22
 8.Lynx FC                 22   6  6 10  41-44   21
 9.Moroccan United         22   8  0 14  25-54   21
10.Lions Res               22   6  4 12  51-43   17  [31-43?]
11.Rock Cosmo              22   4  5 13  28-48   15
12.Rock Rovers             22   3  2 17  18-74    8

NB: 6 more losses than wins; presumably 3 matches awarded losses to
    both clubs; total goal difference +20; error presumably with Lions

Round 1
[Oct 4]
Wanderers               4-5 Pegasus FC 
[Oct 6]
Moroccan United         3-9 Lions Res 
[Oct 7]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 6-2 Chelsea FC 
[Oct 8]
Leo's Santos & Sons     1-2 College Res 
[Dec 2]
Rock Rovers             1-6 Lynx FC
[Dec 3]
Rock Cosmo              1-8 Europort FC 

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Chelsea FC              w/o Moroccan United         [awarded 0-0 win to Chelsea]
[Oct 16]
Pegasus FC              1-2 Rock Rovers  
[Oct 17]
College Res             0-3 Sporting Club Gibraltar  
Europort FC             4-4 Leo's Santos & Sons 
[Oct 18]
Lynx FC                 1-1 Rock Cosmo 
[Dec 1]
Lions Res               0-1 Wanderers

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Leo's Santos & Sons     1-1 Lynx FC  
[Oct 22]
Rock Rovers             2-2 Rock Cosmo 
[Oct 23]
Pegasus FC              2-0 Lions Res 
[Oct 24]
Wanderers               3-2 Chelsea FC 
[Oct 25]
Moroccan United         4-2 College Res 
Sporting Club Gibraltar 3-0 Europort FC 

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Lions Res               2-1 Rock Rovers  
[Oct 28]
Chelsea FC              3-2 Pegasus FC 
[Oct 29]
College Res             1-2 Wanderers 
[Oct 30]
Europort FC             5-1 Moroccan United 
Lynx FC                 1-3 Sporting Club Gibraltar  
[Oct 31]
Rock Cosmo              4-2 Leo's Santos & Sons 

Round 5
[Nov 3] 
Lions Res               2-0 Chelsea FC 
[Nov 4] 
Pegasus FC              2-1 College Res 
[Nov 6] 
Wanderers               1-5 Europort FC 
[Nov 7]
Moroccan United         3-1 Lynx FC 
Sporting Club Gibraltar 2-0 Rock Cosmo 
[Nov 8]
Rock Rovers             1-2 Leo's Santos & Sons 

Round 6
[Nov 10]
College Res             9-4 Lions Res 
[Nov 11]
Europort FC             2-2 Pegasus FC 
[Nov 12]
Chelsea FC              5-0 Rock Rovers 
[Nov 15]
Lynx FC                 4-5 Wanderers 
Rock Cosmo              1-3 Moroccan United 
[Nov 17]
Leo's Santos & Sons     2-4 Sporting Club Gibraltar 

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Lions Res               2-5 Europort FC 
[Nov 19]
Chelsea FC              1-1 College Res 
[Nov 22]
Rock Rovers             1-5 Sporting Club Gibraltar 
[Nov 24]
Pegasus FC              3-5 Lynx FC 
[Nov 25]
Wanderers               4-1 Rock Cosmo 
[Nov 26]
Moroccan United         0-3 Leo's Santos & Sons 

Round 8
[Nov 29]
Europort FC             5-2 Chelsea FC 
[Dec 4]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 3-0 Moroccan United  
[Dec 5]
Rock Cosmo              3-3 Pegasus FC 
Leo's Santos & Sons     1-1 Wanderers 
[Dec 6]
Lynx FC                 1-1 Lions Res  
College Res             5-1 Rock Rovers  

Round 9
[Dec 8]
Rock Rovers             0-7 Moroccan United  
[Dec 9]
Pegasus FC              3-0 Leo's Santos & Sons 
[Dec 10]
Wanderers               1-0 Sporting Club Gibraltar 
[Dec 11]
Chelsea FC              4-2 Lynx FC 
[Dec 15]
College Res             0-5 Europort 
[Dec 16]
Lions Res               4-1 Rock Cosmo  

Round 10
[Dec 17]
Europort                6-0 Rock Rovers  
[Dec 18]
Lynx FC                 0-1 College Res 
Rock Cosmo              0-3 Chelsea FC 
[Dec 20]
Moroccan United         o/w Wanderers               [awarded 0-0 win to Wanderers]
[Apt 27]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 3-0 Pegasus 
[May 9]
Leo's Santos & Sons     2-4 Lions Res 

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Europort                0-1 Lynx FC 
[Jan 12]
Chelsea FC              0-2 Leo's Santos & Sons 
[Jan 13]
Lions Res               0-3 Sporting Club Gibraltar
[Jan 14]
Pegasus                 w/o Moroccan United         [awarded 0-0 win to Pegasus]
[Jan 15]
Wanderers               8-3 Rock Rovers  
[Mar 5]
College Res             2-0 Rock Cosmo    

Round 12
[Jan 19]
Chelsea FC              1-2 Sporting Club
[Jan 20]
College Res             0-2 Leo's Santos & Sons
[Jan 21]
Europort                n/p Rock Cosmo              [neither team showed]
[Jan 23]
Pegasus                 3-4 Wanderers
Lynx FC                 3-1 Rock Rovers
[Apr 27]
Lions Res               1-2 Moroccan United

Round 13
[Jan 29]
Rock Cosmo              2-1 Lynx FC
[Feb 7]
Wanderers               4-1 Lions Res
[Feb 10]
Rock Rovers             3-3 Pegasus
[Mar 9]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 1-0 College Res
[Mar 10]
Moroccan United         1-7 Chelsea FC   
[Apr 28]
Leo's Santos & Sons     2-2 Europort 

Round 14
[Feb 13]
Chelsea FC              3-3 Wanderers
[Feb 14]
Lions Res               0-6 Pegasus
[Feb 17]
Lynx FC                 1-1 Leo's Santos & Sons
[Feb 19]
Europort                0-1 Sporting Club
[Feb 20]
Rock Cosmo              2-0 Rock Rovers
[Mar 16]
College Res            11-0 Moroccan United

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Pegasus                  -  Chelsea FC
[Mar 10]
Rock Rovers             w/o Lions Res               [awarded 0-0 win to Rock Rovers]       
[Mar 12]
Wanderers               4-4 College Res   
[Mar 20]
Leo's Santos & Sons     2-1 Rock Cosmo
[Mar 26]
Moroccan United         o/w Europort FC             [awarded 0-0 win to Europort]       
[Apr 30]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 3-2 Lynx FC

Round 16
[Mar 25]
Chelsea FC              2-0 Lions Res
College Res             w/o Pegasus FC              [awarded 0-0 win to College]       
[Mar 31]
Lynx FC                 3-0 Moroccan United
[May 4]
Rock Cosmo              o/w Sporting Club Gibraltar [awarded 0-0 win to Sporting]       
[tba]
Europort FC              -  Wanderers      
Leo's Santos & Sons      -  Rock Rovers            

Round 17
[Apr 9]
Pegasus FC              3-1 Europort FC 
[Apr 10]
Wanderers               2-0 Lynx FC        
[Apr 12]
Moroccan United         o/w Rock Cosmo              [awarded 0-0 win to Cosmo]                    
[May 5]
Lions Res               o/w College Res             [awarded 0-0 win to College]                       
[May 11]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 1-0 Leo's Santos & Sons  
Rock Rovers             o/w Chelsea FC              [awarded 0-0 win to Chelsea]                    

Round 18
[Feb 11]
Europort                5-2 Lions Res 
[Apr 13]
College Res             6-3 Chelsea FC    
[Apr 16]
Lynx FC                 2-2 Pegasus FC 
[Apr 17]
Leo's Santos & Sons     3-2 Moroccan United         
[Apr 20]
Sporting Club Gibraltar 3-1 Rock Rovers        
[May 12]
Rock Cosmo              1-0 Wanderers  

Round 19
[Apr 20]
Chelsea FC              0-4 Europort FC            
[Apr 21]
Lions Res               1-1 Lynx FC                 
[Apr 22]
Pegasus FC              2-0 Rock Cosmo             
[Apr 23]
Rock Rovers            0-10 College Res             
[Apr 24]
Moroccan United         0-4 Sporting Club Gibraltar 
[May 14]
Wanderers               1-2 Leo's Santos & Sons     

Round 20
Moroccan United          -  Rock Rovers      
Leo's Santos & Sons      -  Pegasus FC           
Sporting Club Gibraltar  -  Wanderers       
[May 19]    
Lynx FC                 1-2 Chelsea FC  
Rock Cosmo              3-3 Lions Res           
[May 25]
Europort                3-6 College Res         

Round 21
[May 19]
Rock Rovers             1-4 Europort
[May 20]
College Res             4-0 Lynx FC  
[May 21]
Wanderers               o/w Moroccan United 
[May 25]
Lions Res               3-3 Leo's Santos & Sons 
Pegasus FC              0-3 Sporting Club   
[May 26]
Chelsea FC              4-4 Rock Cosmo  

Round 22
Lynx FC                  -  Europort
Leo's Santos & Sons      -  Chelsea FC    
[May 22]
Rock Cosmo              0-2 College Res
Sporting Club           1-0 Lions Res  
[May 24]
Moroccan United         0-1 Pegasus FC 
Rock Rovers             w/o Wanderers 

Reported Final Table:

 1.Sporting Club Gibraltar 22  21  0  1  54-11   51
 2.College Res             22  14  1  7  67-37   34
 3.Europort FC             22  11  3  8  67-36   33
 4.Wanderers FC            22  11  3  8  48-36   36
 5.Pegasus FC              22  10  4  8  48-39   31
 6.Leo's Santos & Sons     22   9  6  7  42-40   23
 7.Chelsea FC              22   8  2 12  45-52   22
 8.Lynx FC                 22   6  6 10  41-44   21
 9.Moroccan United         22   8  0 14  25-54   21
10.Lions Res               22   6  4 12  51-43   17  [31-43?]
11.Rock Cosmo              22   4  5 13  28-48   15
12.Rock Rovers             22   3  2 17  18-74    8

NB: 6 more losses than wins; presumably 3 matches awarded losses to
    both clubs; total goal difference +20; error presumably with Lions



2006/07

2008/09

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.