Grenada 2011


Premier Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  12  3  3  33-13  39  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  12  2  4  49-21  38
 3.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18  10  4  4  25-13  34
 4.Queens Park Rangers           18   8  4  6  25-18  28
 5.Eagles Super Strikers         18   8  3  7  34-28  27
 6.Hurricane                     18   8  2  8  29-29  26
 7.Chantimelle                   18   7  2  9  27-28  23
 8.Fontenoy United               18   6  3  9  21-28  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ball Dogs                     18   4  2 12  21-33  14  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.South Stars                   18   1  3 14  13-66   6  Relegated

NB: Ball Dogs relegated after playoff

Promoted: Boca Juniors, Police

Round 1		
[Jun 4]
Chantimelle           2-1 Ball Dogs             
[Jun 5]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Fontenoy United       1-2 Paradise              
GBSS                  0-1 Hurricane             
Hard Rock             3-0 South Stars           

Round 2
[Jun 11]
Fontenoy United       2-0 Ball Dogs             
GBSS                  1-0 Queens Park Rangers   
[Jun 12]
Eagles Super Strikers 4-3 Chantimelle           
Hard Rock             3-1 Paradise              
Hurricane             1-3 South Stars           

Round 3
[Jun 18]
Ball Dogs             1-1 GBSS                  
South Stars           2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Jun 19]
Chantimelle           1-0 Fontenoy United        
Paradise              1-2 Hurricane             
[Jul 13]
Queens Park Rangers   0-1 Hard Rock             

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Queens Park Rangers   1-1 Fontenoy United       
South Stars           awd Chantimelle           [awarded 0-3]
[Jun 26]
Ball Dogs             2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricane             2-5 Hard Rock             
[Jun 27]
GBSS                  1-2 Paradise              

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Fontenoy United       4-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
GBSS                  1-2 Chantimelle           
[Jul 3]
Hard Rock             3-0 Ball Dogs             
Hurricane             0-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              5-1 South Stars           

Round 6
[Jul 9]
Chantimelle           2-0 Hard Rock             
Queens Park Rangers   1-3 Paradise              
South Stars           3-3 Fontenoy United       
[Jul 10]
Ball Dogs             0-0 Hurricane             
Eagles Super Strikers 5-2 GBSS                  

Round 7
[Jul 16]
GBSS                  3-0 Fontenoy United       
Paradise              3-1 Ball Dogs             
Queens Park Rangers   4-0 South Stars           
[Jul 17]
Hard Rock             1-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricane             2-0 Chantimelle           

Round 8
[Jul 23]
Ball Dogs             1-2 Queens Park Rangers   
Fontenoy United       0-1 Hard Rock             
[Jul 26]
Chantimelle           1-2 Paradise              
[Jul 27]
Eagles Super Strikers 4-1 Hurricane             
South Stars           1-1 GBSS                  

Round 9
[Jul 30]
Paradise              1-3 Eagles Super Strikers 
South Stars           awd Ball Dogs             [awarded 0-3]
[Jul 31]
Hard Rock             0-0 GBSS                  
Hurricane             2-0 Fontenoy United       
[Oct 16]
Chantimelle           2-2 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 10
[Aug 13]
Fontenoy United       0-3 Hurricane             
GBSS                  1-0 Hard Rock             
[Aug 14]
Ball Dogs             5-0 South Stars           
Queens Park Rangers   1-2 Chantimelle           
[Aug 21]
Eagles Super Strikers 0-2 Paradise              

Round 11
[Aug 21]
Hurricane             1-3 GBSS                  
[Aug 27]
Queens Park Rangers   2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Aug 28]
Ball Dogs             2-1 Chantimelle           
Paradise              4-1 Fontenoy United       
[Oct 16]
South Stars           awd Hard Rock             

Round 12
[Sep 3]
Paradise              0-2 GBSS                  
[Sep 4]
Eagles Super Strikers 3-0 Ball Dogs             
Hard Rock             2-1 Hurricane             
[Sep 18]
Chantimelle           6-0 South Stars           
Fontenoy United       0-3 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 13
[Sep 10]
Paradise              1-1 Hard Rock             
South Stars           1-2 Hurricane             
[Sep 11]
Ball Dogs             1-2 Fontenoy United       
Chantimelle           0-3 Eagles Super Strikers 
Queens Park Rangers   0-0 GBSS                  

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Fontenoy United       1-1 Chantimelle           
GBSS                  1-0 Ball Dogs             
[Sep 25]
Eagles Super Strikers 3-2 South Stars           
Hard Rock             3-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Hurricane             1-3 Paradise              

Round 15
[Oct 1]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-2 Fontenoy United       
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Hurricane             
South Stars          0-13 Paradise              
[Oct 2]
Ball Dogs             1-4 Hard Rock             
Chantimelle           0-3 GBSS                  

Round 16
[Oct 8]
Fontenoy United       awd South Stars           [awarded 3-0]
GBSS                  1-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Paradise              1-1 Queens Park Rangers   
[Oct 9]
Hard Rock             1-0 Chantimelle           
Hurricane             6-2 Ball Dogs             

Round 17
[Sep 2]
South Stars           0-3 Queens Park Rangers   
[Oct 22]
Chantimelle           1-2 Hurricane             
Ball Dogs             1-2 Paradise              
[Oct 23]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-2 Hard Rock             
Fontenoy United       0-1 GBSS                  

Round 18 [Oct 30]
GBSS                  awd South Stars           [awarded 3-0]
Hard Rock             0-1 Fontenoy United       
Hurricane             1-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
Paradise              awd Chantimelle           [awarded 3-0]
Queens Park Rangers   1-0 Ball Dogs          

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  12  3  3  33-13  39  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  12  2  4  49-21  38
 3.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18  10  4  4  25-13  34
 4.Queens Park Rangers           18   8  4  6  25-18  28
 5.Eagles Super Strikers         18   8  3  7  34-28  27
 6.Hurricane                     18   8  2  8  29-29  26
 7.Chantimelle                   18   7  2  9  27-28  23
 8.Fontenoy United               18   6  3  9  21-28  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ball Dogs                     18   4  2 12  21-33  14  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.South Stars                   18   1  3 14  13-66   6  Relegated

NB: Ball Dogs relegated after playoff

Promoted: Boca Juniors, Police


2010

2012

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.