Grenada 2013


Premier Division
First Division
Second Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  15  1  2  45-13  46  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  14  2  2  54-17  44
 3.Queens Park Rangers           18  11  3  4  35-24  36
 4.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18   8  5  5  26-27  29
 5.Hurricane                     18   6  4  8  32-31  22
 6.Happy Hill                    18   5  5  8  22-32  20
 7.Fontenoy United               18   6  1 11  25-34  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Five Stars                    18   4  4 10  23-42  16  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Eagles Super Strikers         18   4  3 11  19-38  15  Relegated
10.Ball Dogs                     18   1  4 13  15-38   7  Relegated

Round 1
[May 25]
Happy Hill            0-1 Hard Rock             
Hurricane             2-5 Paradise              
[Jun 19]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-4 Queens Park Rangers   
GBSS                  3-1 Ball Dogs             
[Aug 21]
Fontenoy United       1-2 Five Stars            

Round 2
[Jun 1]
Hard Rock             2-0 Hurricane             
[Jun 2]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-1 Ball Dogs             
[Jun 5] 
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Happy Hill            
Fontenoy United       2-0 GBSS                  
[Sep 29]
Five Stars            0-5 Paradise              

Round 3 
[Jul 3]
Hard Rock             4-0 Five Stars            
GBSS                  0-2 Paradise              
Ball Dogs             1-3 Queens Park Rangers   
[Jul 10]
Eagles Super Strikers 3-2 Fontenoy United       
Hurricane             3-1 Happy Hill            

Round 4
[Jun 21]
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Hurricane             
[Jun 22]
Hard Rock             4-1 GBSS                  
Fontenoy United       3-0 Ball Dogs             
[Jun 23]
Paradise              2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Sep 4]
Happy Hill            2-1 Five Stars            

Round 5
[Jun 29]
Five Stars            1-2 Hurricane             
GBSS                  3-0 Happy Hill            
[Jun 30]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-3 Hard Rock             
[Sep 18]
Ball Dogs             0-3 Paradise              
[Sep 29]
Fontenoy United       1-0 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 6
[Jul 6]
Hard Rock             4-2 Ball Dogs             
Queens Park Rangers   5-0 Five Stars            
[Jul 7]
Paradise              4-0 Fontenoy United       
Hurricane             2-3 GBSS                  
Happy Hill            2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 

Round 7
[Jul 20]
Paradise              3-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Fontenoy United       0-1 Hard Rock             
GBSS                  1-1 Five Stars            
[Jul 21]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-2 Hurricane             
[Aug 28]
Ball Dogs             0-2 Happy Hill            

Round 8
[Jul 27]
Hard Rock             1-1 Paradise              
Happy Hill            1-0 Fontenoy United       
[Jul 28]
Five Stars            4-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricane             0-0 Ball Dogs             
[Sep 4]
Queens Park Rangers   3-3 GBSS                  

Round 9
[Aug 3?]
Fontenoy United       3-5 Hurricane             
Queens Park Rangers   1-6 Hard Rock             
[Aug 24]
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 GBSS                  
[Aug 25]
Ball Dogs             3-3 Five Stars            
[Oct 24]
Paradise              2-0 Happy Hill            

Round 10
[Aug 31]
Ball Dogs             1-2 GBSS                  
Five Stars            1-1 Fontenoy United       
[Sep 1]
Paradise              2-0 Hurricane             
Queens Park Rangers   2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Sep 29]
Hard Rock             4-0 Happy Hill            

Round 11
[Sep 7]
GBSS                  2-1 Fontenoy United       
Happy Hill            1-1 Queens Park Rangers   
[Sep 8]
Ball Dogs             2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricane             2-3 Hard Rock             
Paradise              2-2 Five Stars            
	
Round 12
[Sep 14]	
Happy Hill            1-1 Hurricane             
Paradise              3-1 GBSS                  
Queens Park Rangers   2-0 Ball Dogs             
[Sep 15]
Five Stars            0-3 Hard Rock             
Fontenoy United       1-2 Eagles Super Strikers 

Round 13
[Sep 21]
Ball Dogs             1-2 Fontenoy United       
Five Stars            1-3 Happy Hill            
[Sep 22]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-6 Paradise              
GBSS                  3-2 Hard Rock             
Hurricane             0-1 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 14
[Oct 5]
Happy Hill            1-1 GBSS                  
Hard Rock             1-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Oct 6]
Hurricane             4-0 Five Stars            
Paradise              3-1 Ball Dogs             
Queens Park Rangers   1-0 Fontenoy United       

Round 15
[Oct 12]
Five Stars            3-5 Queens Park Rangers   
Fontenoy United       1-5 Paradise              
[Oct 13]	
Ball Dogs             0-1 Hard Rock             
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 Happy Hill            
GBSS                  1-1 Hurricane             

Round 16
[Oct 19]	
Hard Rock             1-0 Fontenoy United       
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Paradise              
[Oct 20]
Five Stars            0-1 GBSS                  
Happy Hill            1-1 Ball Dogs             
Hurricane             3-0 Eagles Super Strikers 

Round 17
[Oct 27]	
Fontenoy United       4-3 Happy Hill            
GBSS                  0-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              abd Hard Rock             [abandoned at 55' due to pitch
[Nov 3]		                                 invasion]
Ball Dogs             1-2 Hurricane             
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 Five Stars            
[Nov 10]
Paradise              awd Hard Rock             [remaining 35'; not played, 
                                                 awarded 0-3]
Round 18 [Nov 17]
Five Stars            3-0 Ball Dogs             
GBSS                  awd Eagles Super Strikers [awarded 0-3, GBSS dns]
Happy Hill            2-5 Paradise              
Hard Rock             1-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Hurricane             2-3 Fontenoy United       

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  15  1  2  45-13  46  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  14  2  2  54-17  44
 3.Queens Park Rangers           18  11  3  4  35-24  36
 4.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18   8  5  5  26-27  29
 5.Hurricane                     18   6  4  8  32-31  22
 6.Happy Hill                    18   5  5  8  22-32  20
 7.Fontenoy United               18   6  1 11  25-34  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Five Stars                    18   4  4 10  23-42  16  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Eagles Super Strikers         18   4  3 11  19-38  15  Relegated
10.Ball Dogs                     18   1  4 13  15-38   7  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 28]
Five Stars            2-0 Police                

NB: a second leg was announced for Dec 1 but no result was reported;
    both teams remained at former level


First Division

Table (Nov 12):

 1.Mount Rich                    18  12  6  0  38-10  42  Promoted
 2.St. John's Sports             17  10  4  3  33-15  34  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Police                        18   9  6  3  30-19  33  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.St. Andrew's Football League  18   7  5  6  27-30  26
 5.Chantimelle                   17   5  6  6  19-20  21
 6.Sunjets                       17   5  4  8  19-28  19
 7.New Hampshire United          18   5  3 10  12-22  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Boca Juniors                  18   3  8  7  18-22  17  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Morne Jaloux                  18   4  5  9  14-26  17  Relegated
10.Honved                        17   2  5 10  15-33  11  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

[Dec 4]
North Stars           0-1 Boca Juniors          

NB: a first leg was announced for Dec 1 but no result was reported;
    both teams remained at former level


Second Division

Zonal Stage

Zone 1

Final Table:

 1.South Stars                   12   8  2  2  28- 4  26  Qualified
 2.Carenage                      12   8  2  2  18- 8  26  Qualified
 3.St. Paul's                    12   7  3  2  21- 5  24  Qualified
 4.FUTGOF                        12   7  1  4  15-13  22  Qualified
 5.Combined Northerners          12   4  0  8  17-23  12
 6.TAMCC                         12   2  2  8  10-34   8
 7.Springs                       12   0  2 10   7-29   2

Zone 2

Final Table:

 1.Gouyave FC                     8   6  2  0  26- 1  20  Qualified
 2.Sunsetters                     8   5  1  2  19- 9  16  Qualified
 3.North Stars                    8   4  0  4  20-18  12  Qualified
 4.Shamrock                       8   2  1  5  13-19   7
 5.CLASS Herb Roots               8   1  0  7   4-35   3

Zone 3

Final Table:

 1.Christian Strikers FC          6   4  1  1   8- 2  13  Qualified
 2.Belle Vue Rangers              6   3  2  1   6- 5  11
 3.Tempe All Blacks               6   1  4  1   6- 8   7
 4.Blue Stars                     6   0  1  5   3- 8   1

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 22]
St Paul's             1-1 Sunsetters
[Oct 24]
Christian Strikers    2-0 Carenage
[Oct 26]
Gouyave FC            7-0 FUTGOF
[Oct 27]
South Stars           1-1 North Stars

Second Legs
[Oct 29]
Carenage              1-0 Christian Strikers
[Oct 30]
Sunsetters            0-0 St Paul's
FUTGOF                awd Gouyave FC            [awarded 0-3]
[Nov 11]
North Stars           2-0 South Stars

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 11]
Gouyave FC            2-0 Christian Strikers    
North Stars           1-4 Sunsetters

Second Legs [Nov 16]
Christian Strikers    0-0 Gouyave FC
Sunsetters            2-1 North Stars

Final [Nov 23]
Gouyave FC            3-1 Sunsetters
  [Mikey Ganness 36, Richardson Ettienne 41, Brian Charles 53; Denver Welsh 5]

NB: both finalists promoted; third placed team (North Stars) to
    promotion/relegation playoff


2012

2014

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.