Greece - International Matches - Overview


Details 1929-1938 | Details 1948-1960 | Details 1961-1970 | Details 1971-1980 | Details 1981-1990 | Details 1991-2000 | Details 2001-2006


  -  07.04.1929  Athina         Greece-Italy "B"                1-4 *
  1  30.06.1929  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 1-1
  2  26.01.1930  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               2-1     Balkan Cup
  -  02.03.1930  Napoli         Italy "B"-Greece                3-0 *
  3  25.05.1930  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  8-1     Balkan Cup
  4  07.12.1930  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 6-1     Balkan Cup
  5  15.03.1931  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               4-1     Balkan Cup
  6  25.10.1931  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 2-1     Balkan Cup
  7  29.11.1931  Athina         Greece-Romania                  2-4     Balkan Cup
  -  13.12.1931  Athina         Greece-Hungary "B"              2-4 *
  8  27.03.1932  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-2
  9  26.06.1932  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               7-1     Balkan Cup
 10  28.06.1932  Beograd        Greece-Romania                  0-3     Balkan Cup
 11  02.07.1932  Beograd        Bulgaria-Greece                 2-0     Balkan Cup
 12  03.06.1933  Bucuresti      Greece-Yugoslavia               3-5     Balkan Cup
 13  08.06.1933  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  1-0     Balkan Cup
 14  10.06.1933  Bucuresti      Bulgaria-Greece                 2-0     Balkan Cup
 15  04.02.1934  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-0
 16  25.03.1934  Milan          Italy-Greece                    4-0     World Cup Qualifying
 17  23.12.1934  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               2-1     Balkan Cup
 18  27.12.1934  Athina         Greece-Romania                  2-2     Balkan Cup
 19  01.01.1935  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-2     Balkan Cup
 20  16.06.1935  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 5-2     Balkan Cup   
 21  21.06.1935  Sofia          Greece-Yugoslavia               1-6     Balkan Cup
 22  24.06.1935  Sofia          Greece-Romania                  2-2     Balkan Cup
 23  17.05.1936  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  5-2     Balkan Cup
 24  21.05.1936  Bucuresti      Bulgaria-Greece                 5-4     Balkan Cup
 25  19.06.1936  Cairo          Egypt-Greece                    3-1
 26  22.01.1938  Tel Aviv       Palestine-Greece                1-3     World Cup Qualifying  
 27  20.02.1938  Athina         Greece-Palestine                1-0     World Cup Qualifying
 28  25.03.1938  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                 11-1     World Cup Qualifying
 29  23.04.1948  Athina         Greece-Turkey                   1-3
 30  28.11.1948  Istanbul       Turkey-Greece                   2-1
 31  15.05.1949  Athina         Greece-Turkey                   1-2     Mediterranean Cup
 32  18.05.1949  Athina         Greece-Egypt                    1-3     Mediterranean Cup  
  -  25.05.1949  Athina         Greece-Italy "B"                2-3 *   Mediterranean Cup
 33  25.11.1949  Athina         Greece-Syria                    8-0
 34  17.02.1950  Cairo          Egypt-Greece                    2-0     Mediterranean Cup
  -  13.12.1950  Athina         Greece-France "B"               0-1 *
  -  08.04.1951  Palermo        Italy "B"-Greece                3-0 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  14.10.1951  Marseille      France "B"-Greece               1-0 *
 35  14.10.1951  Alexandria     Syria-Greece                    0-4     Mediterranean Games
 36  18.10.1951  Alexandria     Egypt-Greece                    0-2     Mediterranean Games  
 37  25.11.1951  Athina         Greece-Egypt                    1-0     Mediterranean Cup
  -  29.02.1952  Athina         Greece-Turkey "B"               3-1 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  16.05.1952  Istanbul       Turkey "B"-Greece               0-1 *   Mediterranean Cup
 38  15.07.1952  Tampere        Denmark-Greece                  2-1     Olympic Games
  -  25.07.1952  Lahti          Greece-Great Britain "Olympic"  4-2 *
  -  26.04.1953  Athina         Greece-Italy "B"                0-0 *   Mediterranean Cup
 39  09.05.1953  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               1-0     World Cup Qualifying  
  -  18.10.1953  Athina         Greece-France "B"               0-0 *   Mediterranean Cup  
 40  01.11.1953  Athina         Greece-Israel                   1-0     World Cup Qualifying  
 41  08.03.1954  Ramat Gan      Israel-Greece                   0-2     World Cup Qualifying
 42  28.03.1954  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               0-1     World Cup Qualifying
 43  07.11.1954  Athina         Greece-Egypt                    1-1     Mediterranean Cup
 44  21.01.1955  Cairo          Egypt-Greece                    1-1     Mediterranean Cup
  -  13.03.1955  Madrid         Spain "B"-Greece                7-1 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  17.03.1955  Marseille      France "B"-Greece               1-0 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  29.05.1955  Athina         Greece-Italy "B"                0-0 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  22.04.1956  Napoli         Italy "B"-Greece                7-1 *   Mediterranean Cup
  -  13.03.1957  Athina         Greece-Spain "B"                2-0 *   Mediterranean Cup
 45  05.05.1957  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               0-0     World Cup Qualifying
 46  16.06.1957  Athina         Greece-Romania                  1-2     World Cup Qualifying
  -  05.10.1957  Athina         Greece-France "B"               2-1 *
 47  03.11.1957  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  3-0     World Cup Qualifying
 48  10.11.1957  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               4-1     World Cup Qualifying
 49  01.10.1958  Paris          France-Greece                   7-1     European Championship Qualifying
 50  03.12.1958  Athina         Greece-France                   1-1     European Championship Qualifying
 51  15.11.1959  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               4-0     Olympic Games Qualifying
 52  02.12.1959  Athina         Greece-Denmark                  1-3
 53  06.03.1960  Ramat Gan      Israel-Greece                   2-1     Olympic Games Qualifying  
 54  03.04.1960  Athina         Greece-Israel                   2-1     Olympic Games Qualifying
 55  24.04.1960  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               0-5     Olympic Games Qualifying
 56  03.07.1960  København      Denmark-Greece                  7-2
 57  20.11.1960  Athina         Greece-West Germany             0-3     World Cup Qualifying  
  -  11.12.1960  Nice           France U23-Greece               0-0 *
 58  03.05.1961  Athina         Greece-Northern Ireland         2-1     World Cup Qualifying
 59  17.10.1961  Belfast        Northern Ireland-Greece         2-0     World Cup Qualifying
 60  22.10.1961  Augsburg       West Germany-Greece             2-1     World Cup Qualifying
 61  18.10.1962  Athina         Greece-Ethiopia                 3-2
 62  22.05.1963  Warszawa       Poland-Greece                   4-0
 63  16.10.1963  Athina         Greece-Poland                   3-1
 64  27.11.1963  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   3-1
  -  12.02.1964  London         Great Britain "Olympic"-Greece  2-1 *   Olympic Games Qualifying     
  -  08.04.1964  Piraeus        Greece-Great Britain "Olympic"  4-1 *   Olympic Games Qualifying  
 65  13.05.1964  Athina         Greece-Ethiopia                 3-1
 66  29.11.1964  Athina         Greece-Denmark                  4-2     World Cup Qualifying
 67  09.12.1964  Athina         Greece-Wales                    2-0     World Cup Qualifying
 68  23.02.1965  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-2
 69  17.03.1965  Cardiff        Wales-Greece                    4-1     World Cup Qualifying
 70  23.05.1965  Moskva         Soviet Union-Greece             3-1     World Cup Qualifying
 71  03.10.1965  Piraeus        Greece-Soviet Union             1-4     World Cup Qualifying
 72  27.10.1965  København      Denmark-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying  
 73  16.10.1966  Thessaloniki   Greece-Finland                  2-1     European Championship Qualifying
 74  15.02.1967  Athina         Greece-Libya                    4-0
 75  08.03.1967  Athina         Greece-Romania                  1-2  
 76  10.05.1967  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  1-1     European Championship Qualifying   
 77  16.07.1967  Tbilisi        Soviet Union-Greece             4-0     European Championship Qualifying
 78  04.10.1967  Piraeus        Greece-Austria                  4-1     European Championship Qualifying
 79  31.10.1967  Piraeus        Greece-Soviet Union             0-1     European Championship Qualifying
 80  05.11.1967  Wien           Austria-Greece                  1-1 (1) European Championship Qualifying
 81  12.10.1968  Basel          Switzerland-Greece              1-0     World Cup Qualifying  
 82  21.11.1968  Athina         Greece-Egypt                    4-1
 83  11.12.1968  Piraeus        Greece-Portugal                 4-2     World Cup Qualifying
 84  12.03.1969  Tel Aviv       Israel-Greece                   3-3
 85  16.04.1969  Piraeus        Greece-Romania                  2-2     World Cup Qualifying
 86  04.05.1969  Porto          Portugal-Greece                 2-2     World Cup Qualifying
 87  19.07.1969  Sydney         Australia-Greece                1-0
 88  23.07.1969  Brisbane       Australia-Greece                2-2
 89  27.07.1969  Melbourne      Australia-Greece                0-2
 90  15.10.1969  Thessaloniki   Greece-Switzerland              4-1     World Cup Qualifying
 91  16.11.1969  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
 92  11.10.1970  Valletta       Malta-Greece                    1-1     European Championship Qualifying
 93  28.10.1970  Zaragoza       Spain-Greece                    2-1
 94  17.11.1970  Athina         Greece-Australia                1-3
 95  22.11.1970  Piraeus        Greece-West Germany             1-3
 96  09.12.1970  Piraeus        Greece-Cyprus                   1-1
 97  16.12.1970  Piraeus        Greece-Switzerland              0-1     European Championship Qualifying
 98  07.04.1971  Piraeus        Greece-Bulgaria                 0-1
 99  21.04.1971  London         England-Greece                  3-0     European Championship Qualifying
100  12.05.1971  Bern           Switzerland-Greece              1-0     European Championship Qualifying
101  18.06.1971  Piraeus        Greece-Malta                    2-0     European Championship Qualifying
102  06.07.1971  Mexico City    Mexico-Greece                   1-1
103  30.09.1971  Thessaloniki   Greece-Mexico                   0-1
104  17.11.1971  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 2-2
105  01.12.1971  Piraeus        Greece-England                  0-2     European Championship Qualifying
106  16.02.1972  Piraeus        Greece-Netherlands              0-5
107  04.03.1972  Piraeus        Greece-Italy                    2-1
108  12.04.1972  Thessaloniki   Greece-Spain                    0-0
109  07.05.1972  Addis Abeba    Ethiopia-Greece                 0-1
110  02.09.1972  Piraeus        Greece-France                   1-3
111  19.11.1972  Beograd        Yugoslavia-Greece               1-0     World Cup Qualifying
112  17.01.1973  Athina         Greece-Spain                    2-3     World Cup Qualifying
113  31.01.1973  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 2-2
114  21.02.1973  Malaga         Spain-Greece                    3-1     World Cup Qualifying
115  08.09.1973  Paris          France-Greece                   3-1
116  19.12.1973  Piraeus        Greece-Yugoslavia               2-4     World Cup Qualifying
117  28.04.1974  Rio de Janeiro Brazil-Greece                   0-0
118  15.05.1974  Warszawa       Poland-Greece                   2-0
119  29.05.1974  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  3-1     Balkan Cup
120  13.10.1974  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 3-3     European Championship Qualifying
121  15.11.1974  Piraeus        Greece-Cyprus                   3-1
122  20.11.1974  Piraeus        Greece-West Germany             2-2     European Championship Qualifying
123  18.12.1974  Piraeus        Greece-Bulgaria                 2-1     European Championship Qualifying
124  23.02.1975  Valletta       Malta-Greece                    2-0     European Championship Qualifying
125  01.04.1975  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   1-2
126  04.06.1975  Thessaloniki   Greece-Malta                    4-0     European Championship Qualifying
127  24.09.1975  Thessaloniki   Greece-Romania                  1-1     Balkan Cup
128  11.10.1975  Düsseldorf     West Germany-Greece             1-1     European Championship Qualifying
129  30.12.1975  Firenze        Italy-Greece                    3-2
130  06.05.1976  Athina         Greece-Poland                   1-0
131  22.09.1976  Patras         Greece-Israel                   0-1
132  09.10.1976  Piraeus        Greece-Hungary                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
133  10.11.1976  Kavala         Greece-Austria                  0-3
134  26.01.1977  Ramat Gan      Israel-Greece                   1-1
135  09.03.1977  Wien           Austria-Greece                  2-0
136  23.03.1977  Praha          Czechoslovakia-Greece           4-0
137  24.04.1977  Moskva         Soviet Union-Greece             2-0     World Cup Qualifying
138  10.05.1977  Thessaloniki   Greece-Soviet Union             1-0     World Cup Qualifying
139  28.05.1977  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  3-0     World Cup Qualifying
140  21.09.1977  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  6-1
141  26.10.1977  Sofia          Bulgaria-Greece                 0-0
142  16.11.1977  Thessaloniki   Greece-Yugoslavia               0-0     Balkan Cup
143  11.01.1978  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   0-2
144  15.02.1978  Athina         Greece-Austria                  1-1
145  22.03.1978  Thessaloniki   Greece-Czechoslovakia           0-1
146  05.04.1978  Poznan         Poland-Greece                   5-2
147  24.05.1978  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  3-0     European Championship Qualifying
148  11.06.1978  Melbourne      Australia-Greece                1-2
149  14.06.1978  Adelaide       Australia-Greece                0-1
150  18.06.1978  Sydney         Australia-Greece                1-1
151  20.09.1978  Yerevan        Soviet Union-Greece             2-0     European Championship Qualifying
152  11.10.1978  Athina         Greece-Finland                  8-1     European Championship Qualifying
153  29.10.1978  Thessaloniki   Greece-Hungary                  4-1     European Championship Qualifying
154  15.11.1978  Skopje         Yugoslavia-Greece               4-1     Balkan Cup
155  13.12.1978  Athina         Greece-Romania                  2-1
156  14.02.1979  Ramat Gan      Israel-Greece                   4-1
157  21.03.1979  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  3-0
158  02.05.1979  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying
159  12.09.1979  Athina         Greece-Soviet Union             1-0     European Championship Qualifying
160  16.01.1980  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   1-1
161  27.02.1980  Paris          France-Greece                   5-1
162  01.04.1980  Zürich         Switzerland-Greece              2-0
163  16.04.1980  Leipzig        East Germany-Greece             2-0
164  14.05.1980  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 0-0
165  11.06.1980  Napoli         Greece-Netherlands              0-1     European Championship
166  14.06.1980  Roma           Czechoslovakia-Greece           3-1     European Championship
167  17.06.1980  Torino         West Germany-Greece             0-0     European Championship
168  15.10.1980  København      Denmark-Greece                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
169  11.11.1980  Athina         Greece-Australia                3-3
170  06.12.1980  Athina         Greece-Italy                    0-2     World Cup Qualifying
171  28.01.1981  Thessaloniki   Greece-Luxembourg               2-0     World Cup Qualifying
172  11.03.1981  Luxembourg     Luxembourg-Greece               0-2     World Cup Qualifying
173  15.04.1981  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   0-1
174  29.04.1981  Split          Yugoslavia-Greece               5-1     World Cup Qualifying
175  23.09.1981  Thessaloniki   Greece-Sweden                   2-1
176  14.10.1981  Thessaloniki   Greece-Denmark                  2-3     World Cup Qualifying
177  14.11.1981  Torino         Italy-Greece                    1-1     World Cup Qualifying
178  29.11.1981  Piraeus        Greece-Yugoslavia               1-2     World Cup Qualifying
179  20.01.1982  Athina         Greece-Portugal                 1-2
180  10.02.1982  Athina         Greece-East Germany             0-1 
181  10.03.1982  Athina         Greece-Soviet Union             0-2
182  24.03.1982  Praha          Czechoslovakia-Greece           2-1
183  14.04.1982  Eindhoven      Netherlands-Greece              1-0
184  09.10.1982  Luxembourg     Luxembourg-Greece               0-2     European Championship Qualifying
185  27.10.1982  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   1-1
186  17.11.1982  Thessaloniki   Greece-England                  0-3     European Championship Qualifying
187  01.12.1982  Athina         Greece-Switzerland              1-3
188  22.12.1982  Ioannina       Greece-Cyprus                   1-0
189  02.02.1983  Larissa        Greece-Romania                  1-3
190  23.02.1983  Dresden        East Germany-Greece             2-1
191  30.03.1983  London         England-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying
192  27.04.1983  København      Denmark-Greece                  1-0     European Championship Qualifying  
193  15.05.1983  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  2-3     European Championship Qualifying
194  05.10.1983  Bari           Italy-Greece                    3-0
195  16.11.1983  Athina         Greece-Denmark                  0-2     European Championship Qualifying
196  03.12.1983  Thessaloniki   Greece-Hungary                  2-2     European Championship Qualifying
197  14.12.1983  Piraeus        Greece-Luxembourg               1-0     European Championship Qualifying
  -  18.01.1984  Piraeus        Greece-Poland "Olympic"         1-0 *
198  15.02.1984  Athina         Greece-East Germany             1-3
199  07.03.1984  Craiova        Romania-Greece                  2-0
200  11.04.1984  Athina         Greece-Cyprus                   1-1
201  18.04.1984  Wien           Austria-Greece                  0-0
202  01.09.1984  Limassol       Cyprus-Greece                   0-2
203  05.09.1984  Athina         Greece-Czechoslovakia           0-1
204  12.09.1984  Zwickau        East Germany-Greece             1-0
205  09.10.1984  Athina         Greece-Israel                   2-2
206  17.10.1984  Zabrze         Poland-Greece                   3-1     World Cup Qualifying     
207  05.12.1984  Athina         Greece-Romania                  2-1 ! 
208  19.12.1984  Athina         Greece-Belgium                  0-0     World Cup Qualifying
209  09.01.1985  Tel Aviv       Israel-Greece                   0-2
210  27.02.1985  Athina         Greece-Albania                  2-0     World Cup Qualifying
211  13.03.1985  Athina         Greece-Italy                    0-0
212  27.03.1985  Brussel        Belgium-Greece                  2-0     World Cup Qualifying
213  19.05.1985  Athina         Greece-Poland                   1-4     World Cup Qualifying
214  16.10.1985  Thessaloniki   Greece-Bulgaria                 0-2
215  30.10.1985  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
216  17.01.1986  Doha           Qatar-Greece                    0-1
217  19.02.1986  Athina         Greece-Cyprus                   0-0
218  26.03.1986  Athina         Greece-East Germany             2-0
219  01.05.1986  Malmö          Sweden-Greece                   0-0
220  24.09.1986  Gijón          Spain-Greece                    3-1
221  08.10.1986  Bologna        Italy-Greece                    2-0
222  15.10.1986  Poznan         Poland-Greece                   2-1     European Championship Qualifying
223  12.11.1986  Athina         Greece-Hungary                  2-1     European Championship Qualifying
224  03.12.1986  Nicosia        Cyprus-Greece                   2-4     European Championship Qualifying
225  07.01.1987  Portalegre     Portugal-Greece                 1-1
226  14.01.1987  Athina         Greece-Cyprus                   3-1     European Championship Qualifying  
227  11.03.1987  Piraeus        Greece-Romania                  1-1
228  25.03.1987  Rotterdam      Netherlands-Greece              1-1     European Championship Qualifying
229  29.04.1987  Athina         Greece-Poland                   1-0     European Championship Qualifying
230  23.09.1987  Moskva         Soviet Union-Greece             3-0
231  07.10.1987  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  2-2
232  14.10.1987  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  3-0     European Championship Qualifying
233  16.12.1987  Rhodes         Greece-Netherlands              0-3     European Championship Qualifying
234  17.02.1988  Athina         Greece-Northern Ireland         3-2
235  23.03.1988  Athina         Greece-Soviet Union             0-4
236  06.04.1988  Piraeus        Greece-Austria                  2-2
237  19.05.1988  Montreal       Canada-Greece                   0-1
238  21.05.1988  Toronto        Canada-Greece                   0-3     Matthews Cup
239  23.05.1988  Toronto        Chile-Greece                    0-1     Matthews Cup
240  28.05.1988  Toronto        Canada-Greece                   0-0 (2) Matthews Cup
241  31.08.1988  Berlin         East Germany-Greece             1-0
242  21.09.1988  Istanbul       Turkey-Greece                   3-1
243  19.10.1988  Athina         Greece-Denmark                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
244  02.11.1988  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  3-0     World Cup Qualifying
245  15.11.1988  Piraeus        Greece-Hungary                  3-0
246  18.01.1989  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  1-1
247  25.01.1989  Athina         Greece-Portugal                 1-2
248  08.02.1989  Athina         Greece-England                  1-2
249  22.02.1989  Athina         Greece-Norway                   4-2
250  08.03.1989  Athina         Greece-East Germany             3-2
251  29.03.1989  Athina         Greece-Turkey                   0-1
252  05.04.1989  Athina         Greece-Yugoslavia               1-4
253  26.04.1989  Athina         Greece-Romania                  0-0     World Cup Qualifying
254  17.05.1989  København      Denmark-Greece                  7-1     World Cup Qualifying  
255  23.08.1989  Oslo           Norway-Greece                   0-0
256  05.09.1989  Warszawa       Poland-Greece                   3-0
257  20.09.1989  Novi Sad       Yugoslavia-Greece               3-0
258  11.10.1989  Varna          Bulgaria-Greece                 4-0     World Cup Qualifying
259  25.10.1989  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  1-1
260  15.11.1989  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-0     World Cup Qualifying
261  17.01.1990  Athina         Greece-Belgium                  2-0
262  28.03.1990  Athina         Greece-Israel                   2-1
263  30.05.1990  Perugia        Italy-Greece                    0-0 !
264  05.09.1990  Patras         Greece-Albania                  1-0
265  10.10.1990  Athina         Greece-Egypt                    6-1
266  31.10.1990  Athina         Greece-Malta                    4-0     European Championship Qualifying
267  21.11.1990  Rotterdam      Netherlands-Greece              2-0     European Championship Qualifying
268  19.12.1990  Volos          Greece-Poland                   1-2
269  23.01.1991  Athina         Greece-Portugal                 3-2     European Championship Qualifying
270  27.02.1991  Limassol       Cyprus-Greece                   1-1
271  27.03.1991  Rabat          Morocco-Greece                  0-0
272  17.04.1991  Athina         Greece-Sweden                   2-2
273  04.09.1991  Athina         Greece-Albania                  0-2
274  09.10.1991  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  1-1     European Championship Qualifying
275  30.10.1991  Athina         Greece-Finland                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
276  20.11.1991  Lisboa         Portugal-Greece                 1-0     European Championship Qualifying
277  04.12.1991  Thessaloniki   Greece-Netherlands              0-2     European Championship Qualifying
278  22.12.1991  Valletta       Malta-Greece                    1-1     European Championship Qualifying
279  29.01.1992  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  1-0
280  12.02.1992  Ioannina       Greece-Romania                  1-0
281  25.03.1992  Limassol       Cyprus-Greece                   1-3
282  13.05.1992  Athina         Greece-Iceland                  1-0     World Cup Qualifying
283  02.09.1992  Thessaloniki   Greece-Cyprus                   2-3
284  07.10.1992  Reykjavík      Iceland-Greece                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
285  11.11.1992  Thessaloniki   Greece-Hungary                  0-0     World Cup Qualifying
286  17.02.1993  Athina         Greece-Luxembourg               2-0     World Cup Qualifying
287  10.03.1993  Wien           Austria-Greece                  2-1
288  31.03.1993  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
289  23.05.1993  Moskva         Russia-Greece                   1-1     World Cup Qualifying     
290  12.10.1993  Luxembourg     Luxembourg-Greece               1-3     World Cup Qualifying
291  17.11.1993  Athina         Greece-Russia                   1-0     World Cup Qualifying
292  23.03.1994  Thessaloniki   Greece-Poland                   0-0
293  27.04.1994  Athina         Greece-Saudi Arabia             5-1
294  09.05.1994  Piraeus        Greece-Cameroon                 0-3     Greece Tournament
295  13.05.1994  Piraeus        Greece-Bolivia                  0-0     Greece Tournament
296  17.05.1994  London         England-Greece                  5-0
297  28.05.1994  New Haven      United States-Greece            1-1
298  05.06.1994  East Rutherfd. Colombia-Greece                 2-0
299  21.06.1994  Boston         Argentina-Greece                4-0     World Cup
300  26.06.1994  Chicago        Bulgaria-Greece                 4-0     World Cup
301  30.06.1994  Boston         Greece-Nigeria                  0-2     World Cup
302  07.09.1994  Toftir         Faroe Islands-Greece            1-5     European Championship Qualifying
303  12.10.1994  Thessaloniki   Greece-Finland                  4-0     European Championship Qualifying
304  16.11.1994  Athina         Greece-San Marino               2-0     European Championship Qualifying
305  18.12.1994  Athina         Greece-Scotland                 1-0     European Championship Qualifying
306  25.01.1995  Larnaca        Cyprus-Greece                   2-3
307  08.02.1995  Kalamata       Greece-Romania                  1-0
308  08.03.1995  Athina         Greece-Switzerland              1-1
309  26.04.1995  Thessaloniki   Greece-Russia                   0-3     European Championship Qualifying
310  17.05.1995  Vilnius        Lithuania-Greece                2-1
311  11.06.1995  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  2-1     European Championship Qualifying
312  16.08.1995  Glasgow        Scotland-Greece                 1-0     European Championship Qualifying
313  06.09.1995  Serravalle     San Marino-Greece               0-4     European Championship Qualifying
314  20.09.1995  Thessaloniki   Greece-Yugoslavia               0-2
315  11.10.1995  Moskva         Russia-Greece                   2-1     European Championship Qualifying
316  15.11.1995  Heraklion      Greece-Faroe Islands            5-0     European Championship Qualifying
317  24.01.1996  Chalkìda       Greece-Israel                   2-1
318  21.02.1996  Nîmes          France-Greece                   3-1
319  27.03.1996  Lisboa         Portugal-Greece                 1-0
320  24.04.1996  Athina         Greece-Slovenia                 2-0     World Cup Qualifying 
321  08.05.1996  Ioannina       Greece-Georgia                  2-1
322  14.08.1996  Athina         Greece-Albania                  2-1
323  01.09.1996  Kalamata       Greece-Bosnia Herzegovina       3-0     World Cup Qualifying
324  09.10.1996  København      Denmark-Greece                  2-1     World Cup Qualifying  
325  10.11.1996  Zagreb         Croatia-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
326  22.01.1997  Jerusalem      Israel-Greece                   1-1
327  19.02.1997  Athina         Greece-Portugal                 0-0
328  12.03.1997  Paralimni      Cyprus-Greece                   0-4
329  02.04.1997  Sarajevo       Bosnia Herzegovina-Greece       0-1     World Cup Qualifying
330  30.04.1997  Thessaloniki   Greece-Croatia                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
331  19.08.1997  Heraklion      Greece-Cyprus                   2-1
332  06.09.1997  Ljubljana      Slovenia-Greece                 0-3     World Cup Qualifying
333  11.10.1997  Athina         Greece-Denmark                  0-0     World Cup Qualifying
334  18.02.1998  Athina         Greece-Russia                   1-1
335  08.04.1998  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  2-1
336  06.09.1998  Athina         Greece-Slovenia                 2-2     European Championship Qualifying
337  14.10.1998  Athina         Greece-Georgia                  3-0     European Championship Qualifying
338  18.11.1998  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying
339  03.02.1999  Larnaca        Finland-Greece                  1-2     Cyprus International Tournament
340  05.02.1999  Larnaca        Belgium-Greece                  0-1     Cyprus International Tournament
341  10.03.1999  Athina         Greece-Croatia                  3-2
342  27.03.1999  Athina         Greece-Norway                   0-2     European Championship Qualifying
343  31.03.1999  Riga           Latvia-Greece                   0-0     European Championship Qualifying
344  28.04.1999  Athina         Greece-Switzerland              1-1
345  05.06.1999  Tbilisi        Georgia-Greece                  1-2     European Championship Qualifying
346  09.06.1999  Athina         Greece-Latvia                   1-2     European Championship Qualifying
347  16.08.1999  Xanthi         Greece-Mexico U-19              3-2 !
348  18.08.1999  Kavala         Greece-El Salvador              3-1
349  20.08.1999  Kavala         Greece-El Salvador              3-0
350  04.09.1999  Oslo           Norway-Greece                   1-0     European Championship Qualifying
351  06.10.1999  Athina         Greece-Albania                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
352  09.10.1999  Maribor        Slovenia-Greece                 0-3     European Championship Qualifying
353  13.11.1999  Kilkis         Greece-Nigeria                  2-0
354  17.11.1999  Kozani         Greece-Bulgaria                 1-0
355  14.12.1999  Thessaloniki   Greece-Ghana                    1-1
356  16.12.1999  Larissa        Greece-Moldova                  2-0
357  18.12.1999  Trikala        Greece-Estonia                  2-2
358  23.02.2000  Kalamata       Greece-Austria                  4-1
359  29.03.2000  Athina         Greece-Romania                  2-0
360  26.04.2000  Dublin         Ireland-Greece                  0-1
361  03.06.2000  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  2-1
362  16.08.2000  Sankt Gallen   Switzerland-Greece              2-2
363  02.09.2000  Hamburg        Germany-Greece                  2-0     World Cup Qualifying
364  07.10.2000  Athina         Greece-Finland                  1-0     World Cup Qualifying
365  11.10.2000  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  2-0     World Cup Qualifying  
366  15.11.2000  Rhodes         Greece-Slovakia                 0-2
367  13.12.2000  Xanthi         Greece-Yugoslavia               1-1
368  28.02.2001  Heraklion      Greece-Russia                   3-3
369  28.03.2001  Athina         Greece-Germany                  2-4     World Cup Qualifying
370  25.04.2001  Varaždín       Croatia-Greece                  2-2
371  02.06.2001  Heraklion      Greece-Albania                  1-0     World Cup Qualifying
372  06.06.2001  Athina         Greece-England                  0-2     World Cup Qualifying
373  15.08.2001  Moskva         Russia-Greece                   0-0
374  05.09.2001  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  5-1     World Cup Qualifying
375  06.10.2001  Manchester     England-Greece                  2-2     World Cup Qualifying
376  10.11.2001  Athina         Greece-Estonia                  4-2
377  14.11.2001  Athina         Greece-Cyprus                   1-2
378  13.02.2002  Thessaloniki   Greece-Sweden                   2-2
379  27.03.2002  Patras         Greece-Belgium                  3-2
380  17.04.2002  Ioannina       Greece-Czech Republic           0-0
381  12.05.2002  Alexandrupoli  Greece-Romania                  3-2 !
382  15.05.2002  Rhodes         Greece-Cyprus                   3-1
383  21.08.2002  Constanta      Romania-Greece                  0-1
384  07.09.2002  Athina         Greece-Spain                    0-2     European Championship Qualifying
385  12.10.2002  Kyiv           Ukraine-Greece                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
386  16.10.2002  Athina         Greece-Armenia                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
387  20.11.2002  Athina         Greece-Ireland                  0-0
388  29.01.2003  Larnaca        Cyprus-Greece                   1-2
389  12.02.2003  Heraklion      Greece-Norway                   1-0
390  26.03.2003  Graz           Austria-Greece                  2-2
391  02.04.2003  Belfast        Northern Ireland-Greece         0-2     European Championship Qualifying
392  30.04.2003  Zilina         Slovakia-Greece                 2-2
393  07.06.2003  Zaragoza       Spain-Greece                    0-1     European Championship Qualifying
394  11.06.2003  Athina         Greece-Ukraine                  1-0     European Championship Qualifying
395  20.08.2003  Norrköping     Sweden-Greece                   1-2
396  06.09.2003  Yerevan        Armenia-Greece                  0-1     European Championship Qualifying
397  11.10.2003  Athina         Greece-Northern Ireland         1-0     European Championship Qualifying
398  15.11.2003  Aveiro         Portugal-Greece                 1-1
399  18.02.2004  Athina         Greece-Bulgaria                 2-0
400  31.03.2004  Heraklion      Greece-Switzerland              1-0
401  28.04.2004  Eindhoven      Netherlands-Greece              4-0
402  29.05.2004  Szczecin       Poland-Greece                   1-0
403  03.06.2004  Vaduz          Liechtenstein-Greece            0-2
404  12.06.2004  Porto          Portugal-Greece                 1-2     European Championship
405  16.06.2004  Porto          Greece-Spain                    1-1     European Championship  
406  20.06.2004  Loulé          Greece-Russia                   1-2     European Championship
407  25.06.2004  Lisboa         France-Greece                   0-1     European Championship
408  01.07.2004  Porto          Czech Republic-Greece           0-1     European Championship
409  04.07.2004  Lisboa         Portugal-Greece                 0-1     European Championship
410  18.08.2004  Praha          Czech Republic-Greece           0-0
411  04.09.2004  Tiranë         Albania-Greece                  2-1     World Cup Qualifying
412  08.09.2004  Piraeus        Greece-Turkey                   0-0     World Cup Qualifying
413  09.10.2004  Kyiv           Ukraine-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
414  17.11.2004  Piraeus        Greece-Kazakhstan               3-1     World Cup Qualifying
415  09.02.2005  Piraeus        Greece-Denmark                  2-1     World Cup Qualifying
416  26.03.2005  Tbilisi        Georgia-Greece                  1-3     World Cup Qualifying
417  30.03.2005  Piraeus        Greece-Albania                  2-0     World Cup Qualifying
418  04.06.2005  Istanbul       Turkey-Greece                   0-0     World Cup Qualifying
419  08.06.2005  Piraeus        Greece-Ukraine                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
420  16.06.2005  Leipzig        Brazil-Greece                   3-0     Confederations Cup
421  19.06.2005  Frankfurt      Japan-Greece                    1-0     Confederations Cup
422  22.06.2005  Frankfurt      Mexico-Greece                   0-0     Confederations Cup
423  17.08.2005  Brussels       Belgium-Greece                  2-0
424  07.09.2005  Almaty         Kazakhstan-Greece               1-2     World Cup Qualifying
425  08.10.2005  København      Denmark-Greece                  1-0     World Cup Qualifying
426  12.10.2005  Piraeus        Greece-Georgia                  1-0     World Cup Qualifying
427  16.11.2005  Piraeus        Greece-Hungary                  2-1
428  21.01.2006  Riyadh         South Korea-Greece              1-1     LG Cup
429  25.01.2006  Riyadh         Saudi Arabia-Greece             1-1     LG Cup
430  28.02.2006  Limassol       Belarus-Greece                  0-1     Cyprus International Tournament
431  01.03.2006  Nicosia        Greece-Kazakhstan               2-0     Cyprus International Tournament
432  25.05.2006  Melbourne      Australia-Greece                1-0
433  16.08.2006  Manchester     England-Greece                  4-0
434  02.09.2006  Chisinau       Moldova-Greece                  0-1     European Championship Qualifying
435  07.10.2006  Piraeus        Greece-Norway                   1-0     European Championship Qualifying
436  11.10.2006  Zenica         Bosnia Herzegovina-Greece       0-4     European Championship Qualifying
437  15.11.2006  Paris          France-Greece                   1-0
438  06.02.2007  London         Greece-South Korea              0-1
439  24.03.2007  Piraeus        Greece-Turkey                   1-4     European Championship Qualifying
440  28.03.2007  Valletta       Malta-Greece                    0-1     European Championship Qualifying
441  02.06.2007  Heraklion      Greece-Hungary                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
442  06.06.2007  Heraklion      Greece-Moldova                  2-1     European Championship Qualifying
443  22.08.2007  Thessaloniki   Greece-Spain                    2-3
444  12.09.2007  Oslo           Norway-Greece                   2-2     European Championship Qualifying
445  13.10.2007  Athina         Greece-Bosnia Herzegovina       3-2     European Championship Qualifying
446  17.10.2007  Istanbul       Turkey-Greece                   0-1     European Championship Qualifying
447  17.11.2007  Athina         Greece-Malta                    5-0     European Championship Qualifying
448  21.11.2007  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  1-2     European Championship Qualifying
449  06.02.2008  Nicosia        Finland-Greece                  1-2     
450  26.03.2008  Düsseldorf     Greece-Portugal                 2-1
451  19.05.2008  Patras         Greece-Cyprus                   2-0
452  24.05.2008  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  3-2
453  01.06.2008  Offenbach      Greece-Armenia                  0-0
454  10.06.2008  Salzburg       Greece-Sweden                   0-2     European Championship
455  14.06.2008  Salzburg       Greece-Russia                   0-1     European Championship
456  18.06.2008  Salzburg       Greece-Spain                    1-2     European Championship
457  20.08.2008  Bratislava     Slovakia-Greece                 0-2
458  06.09.2008  Luxembourg     Luxembourg-Greece               0-3     World Cup Qualifying
459  10.09.2008  Riga           Latvia-Greece                   0-2     World Cup Qualifying 
460  11.10.2008  Piraeus        Greece-Moldova                  3-0     World Cup Qualifying
461  15.10.2008  Piraeus        Greece-Switzerland              1-2     World Cup Qualifying
462  19.11.2008  Piraeus        Greece-Italy                    1-1
463  11.02.2009  Piraeus        Greece-Denmark                  1-1
464  28.03.2009  Ramat Gan      Israel-Greece                   1-1     World Cup Qualifying
465  01.04.2009  Heraklion      Greece-Israel                   2-1     World Cup Qualifying
466  12.08.2009  Bydgoszcz      Poland-Greece                   2-0
467  05.09.2009  Basel          Switzerland-Greece              2-0     World Cup Qualifying
468  09.09.2009  Chisinau       Moldova-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
469  10.10.2009  Athina         Greece-Latvia                   5-2     World Cup Qualifying
470  14.10.2009  Athina         Greece-Luxembourg               2-1     World Cup Qualifying
471  14.11.2009  Athina         Greece-Ukraine                  0-0     World Cup Qualifying
472  18.11.2009  Donetsk        Ukraine-Greece                  0-1     World Cup Qualifying
473  03.03.2010  Volos          Greece-Senegal                  0-2
474  25.05.2010  Altach         North Korea-Greece              2-2
475  02.06.2010  Winterthur     Paraguay-Greece                 2-0
476  12.06.2010  Port Elizabeth South Korea-Greece              2-0     World Cup
477  17.06.2010  Bloemfontein   Nigeria-Greece                  1-2     World Cup
478  22.06.2010  Polokwane      Argentina-Greece                2-0     World Cup
479  11.08.2010  Beograd        Serbia-Greece                   0-1
480  03.09.2010  Piraeus        Greece-Georgia                  1-1     European Championship Qualifying
481  07.09.2010  Zagreb         Croatia-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying
482  08.10.2010  Piraeus        Greece-Latvia                   1-0     European Championship Qualifying
483  12.10.2010  Piraeus        Greece-Israel                   2-1     European Championship Qualifying
484  17.11.2010  Wien           Austria-Greece                  1-2
485  09.02.2011  Larissa        Greece-Canada                   1-0
486  26.03.2011  Valletta       Malta-Greece                    0-1     European Championship Qualifying
487  29.03.2011  Piraeus        Greece-Poland                   0-0
488  04.06.2011  Piraeus        Greece-Malta                    3-1     European Championship Qualifying
489  08.06.2011  New York       Ecuador-Greece                  1-1
490  10.08.2011  Sarajevo       Bosnia Herzegovina-Greece       0-0
491  02.09.2011  Tel Aviv       Israel-Greece                   0-1
492  06.09.2011  Riga           Latvia-Greece                   1-1     European Championship Qualifying
493  07.10.2011  Piraeus        Greece-Croatia                  2-0     European Championship Qualifying
494  11.10.2011  Tbilisi        Georgia-Greece                  1-2     European Championship Qualifying
495  11.11.2011  Piraeus        Greece-Russia                   1-1
496  15.11.2011  Altach         Greece-Romania                  1-3
497  29.02.2012  Heraklion      Greece-Belgium                  1-1
498  26.05.2012  Kufstein       Greece-Slovenia                 1-1
499  31.05.2012  Kufstein       Armenia-Greece                  0-1
500  08.06.2012  Warszawa       Poland-Greece                   1-1     European Championship
501  12.06.2012  Wroclaw        Czech Republic-Greece           2-1     European Championship
502  16.06.2012  Warszawa       Greece-Russia                   1-0     European Championship
503  22.06.2012  Gdansk         Germany-Greece                  4-2     European Championship
504  15.08.2012  Oslo           Norway-Greece                   2-3
505  07.09.2012  Riga           Latvia-Greece                   1-2     World Cup Qualifying
506  11.09.2012  Piraeus        Greece-Lithuania                2-0     World Cup Qualifying
507  12.10.2012  Piraeus        Greece-Bosnia Herzegovina       0-0     World Cup Qualifying
508  16.10.2012  Bratislava     Slovakia-Greece                 0-1     World Cup Qualifying
509  14.11.2012  Dublin         Ireland-Greece                  0-1
510  06.02.2013  Piraeus        Greece-Switzerland              0-0
511  22.03.2013  Zenica         Bosnia Herzegovina-Greece       3-1     World Cup Qualifying
512  07.06.2013  Vilnius        Lithuania-Greece                0-1     World Cup Qualifying
513  14.08.2013  Salzburg       Austria-Greece                  0-2
514  06.09.2013  Vaduz          Liechtenstein-Greece            0-1     World Cup Qualifying
515  10.09.2013  Piraeus        Greece-Latvia                   1-0     World Cup Qualifying
516  11.10.2013  Piraeus        Greece-Slovakia                 1-0     World Cup Qualifying
517  15.10.2013  Piraeus        Greece-Liechtenstein            2-0     World Cup Qualifying
518  15.11.2013  Piraeus        Greece-Romania                  3-1     World Cup Qualifying
519  19.11.2013  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  1-1     World Cup Qualifying
520  05.03.2014  Piraeus        Greece-South Korea              0-2
521  31.05.2014  Oeiras         Portugal-Greece                 0-0
522  03.06.2014  Chester        Nigeria-Greece                  0-0     
523  06.06.2014  Harrison       Bolivia-Greece                  1-2    
524  14.06.2014  Belo Horizonte Colombia-Greece                 3-0     World Cup
525  19.06.2014  Natal          Japan-Greece                    0-0     World Cup
526  24.06.2014  Fortaleza      Ivory Coast-Greece              1-2     World Cup
527  29.06.2014  Recife         Costa Rica-Greece               1-1 (3) World Cup
528  07.09.2014  Piraeus        Greece-Romania                  0-1     European Championship Qualifying
529  11.10.2014  Helsinki       Finland-Greece                  1-1     European Championship Qualifying
530  14.10.2014  Piraeus        Greece-Northern Ireland         0-2     European Championship Qualifying
531  14.11.2014  Piraeus        Greece-Faroe Islands            0-1     European Championship Qualifying
532  18.11.2014  Chania         Greece-Serbia                   0-2
533  29.03.2015  Budapest       Hungary-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying
534  13.06.2015  Tórshavn       Faroe Islands-Greece            2-1     European Championship Qualifying
535  16.06.2015  Gdansk         Poland-Greece                   0-0 
536  04.09.2015  Piraeus        Greece-Finland                  0-1     European Championship Qualifying
537  07.09.2015  Bucuresti      Romania-Greece                  0-0     European Championship Qualifying 
538  08.10.2015  Belfast        Northern Ireland-Greece         3-1     European Championship Qualifying 
539  11.10.2015  Piraeus        Greece-Hungary                  4-3     European Championship Qualifying
540  13.11.2015  Luxembourg     Luxembourg-Greece               1-0
541  17.11.2015  Istanbul       Turkey-Greece                   0-0
542  24.03.2016  Piraeus        Greece-Montenegro               2-1
543  29.03.2016  Piraeus        Greece-Iceland                  2-3
544  04.06.2016  Sydney         Australia-Greece                1-0
545  07.06.2016  Melbourne      Australia-Greece                1-2

Notes:

*  not full "A" international matches
!  matches considered official by Greece but not by opponents

(1) abandoned at 85' due to crowd trouble
(2) aet; Greece lost 2-4 on penalty kicks
(3) aet; Greece lost 3-5 on penalty kicks 

 
Head to Head

Albania              13    6    3    4    13:  10
Argentina             2    0    0    2     0:   6
Armenia               4    3    1    0     4:   0
Australia            11    4    3    4    14:  14
Austria              12    4    5    3    19:  16
Belarus               1    1    0    0     1:   0
Belgium               7    3    2    2     7:   7
Bolivia               2    1    1    0     2:   1
Bosnia Herzegovina    7    4    2    1    12:   5
Brazil                2    0    1    1     0:   3
Bulgaria             24    6    6   12    31:  43
Cameroon              1    0    0    1     0:   3
Canada                4    3    1    0     5:   0
Chile                 1    1    0    0     1:   0
Colombia              2    0    0    2     0:   5
Costa Rica            1    0    1    0     1:   1
Croatia               6    2    3    1     8:   6
Cyprus               24   15    6    3    46:  24
Czech Republic        4    1    2    1     2:   2
Czechoslovakia        5    0    0    5     2:  11
Denmark              16    3    4    9    18:  34
Ecuador               1    0    1    0     1:   1
Egypt                 9    4    2    3    17:  12
El Salvador           2    2    0    0     6:   1
England               9    0    2    7     3:  23
Estonia               2    1    1    0     6:   4
Ethiopia              3    3    0    0     7:   3
Faroe Island          4    2    0    2    11:   4
Finland              14    7    3    4    26:  18
France                8    1    1    6     7:  23 
Georgia               7    6    1    0    14:   5
Germany               3    0    0    3     4:  10
Germany «East»        8    2    0    6     7:  12
Germany «West»        6    0    3    3     5:  11
Ghana                 1    0    1    0     1:   1
Hungary              19    9    6    4    30:  33
Iceland               3    2    0    1     4:   3
Ireland               3    2    1    0     2:   0
Israel               17    9    5    3    26:  20
Italy                10    1    4    5     6:  17
Ivory Coast           1    1    0    0     2:   1
Japan                 2    0    1    1     0:   1
Jugoslavia           20    2    2   16    17:  62   1929-1992
Jugoslavia Ser/Mont   2    0    1    1     1:   3   1994-2006
Kazakhstan            3    3    0    0     7:   2
Latvia                8    5    2    1    13:   6
Libya                 1    1    0    0     4:   0
Liechtenstein         3    3    0    0     5:   0
Lithuania             3    2    0    1     4:   2
Luxembourg            9    8    0    1    17:   3
Malta                10    7    2    1    22:   5
Mexico                4    1    2    1     4:   4
Moldova               5    4    1    0     9:   2
Montenegro            1    1    0    0     2:   1
Morocco               1    0    1    0     0:   0
Netherlands           8    0    1    7     1:  19
Nigeria               4    2    1    1     4:   3
North Korea           1    0    1    0     2:   2
Northern Ireland      7    4    0    3     9:  10
Norway                8    4    2    2    11:   9
Palestine             2    2    0    0     4:   1
Paraguay              1    0    0    1     0:   2
Poland               17    3    4   10    12:  30
Portugal             14    5    5    4    18:  16
Qatar                 1    1    0    0     1:   0
Romania              36    8   10   18    40:  73
Russia               11    2    5    4    10:  14
San Marino            2    2    0    0     6:   0
Saudi Arabia          2    1    1    0     6:   2
Scotland              2    1    0    1     1:   1
Senegal               1    0    0    1     0:   2
Serbia                2    1    0    1     1:   2
Slovakia              5    3    1    1     6:   4
Slovenia              5    3    2    0    11:   3
South Korea           4    0    1    3     1:   6  
Soviet Union         11    2    0    9     4:  25
Spain                10    1    2    7    10:  19
Sweden                6    2    3    1     8:   8
Switzerland          13    2    4    7    11:  17
Syria                 2    2    0    0    12:   0
Turkey               10    1    3    6     6:  15
Ukraine               6    2    2    2     3:   4
United States         1    0    1    0     1:   1
Wales                 2    1    0    1     3:   4 
                     
Total               545  201  133  211   678: 776


Head to head - not full "A" international

France «B»            5    1    1    3     2:   4
France «U-23»         1    0    1    0     0:   0
Great Britain Olympic 3    2    0    1     9:   5
Hungary «B/C»         1    0    0    1     2:   4
Italy «B»             7    0    2    5     4:  20
Poland Olympic        1    1    0    0     1:   0
Spain «B»             2    1    0    1     3:   7
Turkey «B»            2    2    0    0     4:   1 

                     22    7    4   11    25:  41 



Details 1929-1938 | Details 1948-1960 | Details 1961-1970 | Details 1971-1980 | Details 1981-1990 | Details 1991-2000 | Details 2001-2006

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2003/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.