Greece Cup 1996/97

1st Round
Atromitos Athina  A.O. Karditsa	0:1, 0:3
Varvasiakos Chios  Agios Nikolaos	1:1, 0:1
A.E. Tyrnavos  Doxa Dramas		0:0, 0:1
Proodeftiki  Panaigialeios		0:1, 0:0
Ilisiakos  Anagennisi Kolidros		1:1, 4:2
A.O. Trikala  F.A.S. Naousa		1:1, 0:0
Orestis Orestiadas  Panionios		1:1, 1:4
Niki Volos  Doxa Vyrona		1:1, 0:2
Poseidonas N. Michanionas  A.E. Larisa	0:2, 2:4
Aetos Skydras  Ethnikos Asteras	0:1, 1:1
A.O. Aigaleo  Iraklis Ptolemaida	1:1, 3:5
Apollonas Kalamarias  Kallithea	0:0, 0:1
Ergotelis  Lamia			1:0, 3:3
Korinthos  Nafpaktiakos Asteras	0:1, 1:4
Marko  Panaitolikos			0:1, 1:4
Nigrita  A.O. Pyrgos 79		1:1, 0:5
Almopos A. - Iltex-Lykoi Kalochori	0:0, 0:2
Ethnikos Pireas  P.A.S.  Ioannina	2:1, 2:3
A.P.S. Patra  G.S. Ergotelis		1:0, 2:5
Anagennisi Arta  Irodotos		4:1, 2:1
Panserraikos  Panargiakos		3:1, 0:0
Aiolikos  Levadeiakos			1:1, 0:0
Panelefsiniakos  Apollonas Larisa	3:0, 0:0
A.E. Ambelokipi  Agrotikos Asteras	1:0, 1:0
Kerkyra  Ialysos			3:1, 0:2
Pierikos  Anagennisi Giannitsa		2:1, 0:0
Olympiakos Volos  Enosi Rodos Diagoras	2:0, 0:1


Third Round (1/16 finals)
Panathinaikos           3-0 3-0 Athinaikos
Apollon (Athens)        3-1 1-0 Edessaikos
Aris (Thessaloniki)     2-1 1-0 Elefsina
Kastoria                1-0 1-4 Ethnikos (Asteras)
Naoussa                 1-2 1-3 Ionikos
Pyrgos                  0-0 0-4 Iraklis
Olympiakos              4-1 3-1 Kalamata
Veria                   4-0 1-1 Kavala
Panserraikos            2-3 0-6 OFI
Olympiakos (Volos)      0-2 2-2 Panahaiki
Paniliakos              4-0 2-1 Panicyelyos (Panetolikos?)
PAOK                    4-0 3-2 Panionios
AEK                     5-0 3-3 Xanthi
other qualifiers: Ialysos, Lykoi (Thessaloniki), Ethnikos (Piraeus)

1/8 Finals [Nov 27/28 and Dec 11/12]
PAOK                    1-2 1-2 Olympiakos
Iraklis                 0-1 0-3 Panathinaikos
Ionikos                 7-2 0-2 OFI
Veria                   1-0 0-2 Apollon (Athens)
Ialysos                 4-1 2-2 Ethnikos (Piraeus)
AEK                     3-1 3-0 Lykoi (Thessaloniki)
Ethnikos (Asteras)      0-5 2-3 Paniliakos
Aris (Thessaloniki)     1-2 0-2 Panahaiki

1/4 Finals [Jan 8 and 29]
Apollon (Athens)        1-1 0-1 Olympiakos
AEK                     3-1 2-0 Paniliakos
Panathinaikos           2-0 1-1 Ialysos
Ionikos                 3-1 0-2 Panahaiki

Semifinals [Feb 12 and 26]
AEK                     2-1 1-0 Olympiakos
Panathinaikos           3-0 4-0 Panahaiki

Final [Apr 16]
AEK                       0-0 Panathinaikos  [AEK 5-3 on pen]

1995/96.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

With thanks to Constantinos Tsioras (tsioras@lucent.com)

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF
Last updated: 21 Mar 2004

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.