Greenland 2014


Angutit inersimasut GM 2014

Angutit inersimasut GM 2014

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Nordgrønland | Diskobugten | Midtgrønland | Østgrønland | Sydgrønland 

Nordgrønland

Participants:
FC Malamuk (Uummannaq) 
UB-68 (Uummannaq) 
Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)
UB-83 (Upernavik)
Kingmek-45 (Upernavik)

[Jul 14,15]
FC Malamuk        bt  Kingmek-45 
UB-68              -  Eqaluk-56   
FC Malamuk        bt  UB-83
Eqaluk-56          -  Kingmek-45
[Jul 16,17]
UB-83             1–3 UB-68 
FC Malamuk        2–1 Eqaluk-54 
Kingmek-45        5–2 UB-83 
FC Malamuk        4–1 UB-68      
[Jul 18]
Kingmek-45        8-1 UB-68
Eqaluk-56         n/p UB-83             [UB-83 returned home; match was irrelevant]

Qualified: FC Malamuk (Uummannaq) [won all their matches]

Diskobugten (in Qeqertarsuaq)

[Jul 16]
T-41             0-10 N-48              
I-69              0-7 G-44              
[Jul 17]
T-41              1-2 Kugsak            
N-48              9-0 I-69              
[Jul 18]
G-44              4–1 Kugsak            
T-41              1-1 I-69              
[Jul 19]
N-48              3-2 Kugsak            
T-41              0-2 G-44              
[Jul 20]
I-69              0–5 Kugsak            
N-48              0-0 G-44              

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)           4   3  1  0  22- 2  10  Qualified
 2.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)        4   3  1  0  13- 1  10  Qualified
 3.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  4   2  0  2  10- 8   6
 4.T-41 (Aasiaat)             4   0  1  3   2-15   1
 5.I-69 (Ilulissat)           4   0  1  3   1-22   1

Midtgrønland (in Maniitsoq)

NB: NÛK (Nuuk) qualified as hosts

[Jul 23]
IT-79             7-1 S-68              
Kâgssagssuk       2-3 B-67              
[Jul 24]
Kâgssagssuk       6-0 S-68              
B-67              6-0 IT-79             
[Jul 25]
B-67             14-0 S-68              
IT-79             1–0 Kâgssagssuk       

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   3  0  0  23- 2   9  Qualified
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)               3   2  0  1   8- 7   6  Qualified
 3.Kâgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   1  0  2   8- 4   3
 4.S-68 (Sisimiut)            3   0  0  3   1-27   0

Østgrønland

ATA               0-1 TM-62
ATA               3-2 K-64
K-64              2-3 TM-62

 1.TM-62 (Kulusuk)            2   2  0  0   4- 2   6  Qualified
 2.ATA (Tasiilaq)             2   1  0  1   3- 3   3 
 3.K-64 (Kuummiut)            2   0  0  2   4- 6   0

NB: TM-62 (Kulusuk) withdrew for financial reasons and were replaced by
    Nagtoralik (Sydgrønland runners-up)

Sydgrønland (in Qaqortoq)

[Jul 20]
N-85              1-1 Nagtoralik        
Eqaluk-54         2-2 K-33              
[Jul 21]
K-33              6-2 N-85              
Eqaluk-54         2-1 Nagtoralik        
[Jul 22]
Nagtoralik        2–1 K-33              
N-85              2-2 Eqaluk-54         

 1.Eqaluk 54 (Tasiusaq)       3   1  2  0   6- 5   5  Qualified
 2.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  [2-1]
 3.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   1  1  1   9- 6   4  [1-2]
 4.N-85 (Narsaq)              3   0  2  1   5- 9   2

NB: Nagtoralik (Paamiut) later qualified due to withdrawal TM-62


Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Nuuk

Pulje 1

Round 1 [Aug 4]
Eqaluk-54         0-6 B-67              
N-48              2-3 IT-79             

Round 2 [Aug 5]
Eqaluk-54         0-5 N-48              
B-67              3-0 IT-79             

Round 3 [Aug 6]
B-67              1-1 N-48              
Eqaluk-54         1-4 IT-79             

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   2  1  0  10- 1   7  Qualified
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)               3   2  0  1   7- 6   6  Qualified
 3.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   1  1  1   8- 4   4
 4.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)       3   0  0  3   1-15   0

Pulje 2
   
Round 1 [Aug 4]
NÛK               1-1 G-44              
Nagtoralik        1-4 FC Malamuk        

Round 2 [Aug 5]
FC Malamuk        2-2 G-44              
Nagtoralik        1-1 NÛK               

Round 3 [Aug 6]
FC Malamuk        2-0 NÛK               
Nagtoralik        0-2 G-44              

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3   2  1  0   8- 3   7  Qualified
 2.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)        3   1  2  0   5- 3   5  Qualified
 3.NÛK (Nuuk)                 3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
 4.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       3   0  1  2   2- 7   1

Playoffs
 
Seventh Place Match [Aug 8]
Eqaluk-54         3-2 Nagtoralik        

Fifth Place Match [Aug 8]
N-48              1-0 NÛK               
 
Semifinals [Aug 8]
B-67              2-1 G-44              
FC Malamuk        1-0 IT-79             

Third Place Match [Aug 9]
IT-79             2-1 G-44              

Final [Aug 9]
B-67              1-0 FC Malamuk        


2013

2015

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

With thanks to Brian Outlaw, Jens Tang Olesen and John Thorsen

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jul 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.