Greenland 2015


Angutit inersimasut GM 2015
NBU Byturnering 2015

Angutit inersimasut GM 2015

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Nordgrønland | Diskobugten | Midtgrønland | Østgrønland | Sydgrønland 

Nordgrønland

[Jul 22]
Eqaluk-56         0-1 FC Malamuk        
UB-68             1-3 UB-83             
[Jul 23]
Eqaluk-56         5-3 UB-68             
FC Malamuk        4-2 UB-83             
[Jul 24]
Eqaluk-56         5-6 UB-83             
FC Malamuk        6-0 UB-68             

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3   3  0  0  11- 2   9  Qualified
 2.UB-83 (Upernavik)          3   2  0  1  11-10   6
 3.Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)       3   1  0  2  10-10   3
 4.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          3   0  0  3   4-14   0

Diskobugten (in Ilulissat) 

[Jul 18]
N-48              5-1 I-69              
G-44              0-0 T-41              
[Jul 19]
N-48              1-1 G-44              
I-69              1-8 T-41              
[Jul 20]
N-48               -  T-41              [T-41 did not lose]
I-69               -  G-44              [G-44 won]

Table (before matches Jul 20):

 1.T-41 (Aasiaat)             2   1  1  0   8- 1   4
 2.N-48 (Ilulissat)           2   1  1  0   6- 2   4
 3.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)        2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           2   0  0  2   2-13   0
 -.Ippernaq (Ilimanaq)        withdrew

Qualified: T-41 (Aasiaat), G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq);
 as hosts: Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)

Midtgrønland (in Sisimiut)

[Jul 15]
B-67              3-4 IT-79             
NÛK               0-2 SAK               
S-68              1-4 Kâgssagssuk       
[Jul 16]
B-67              1-0 NÛK               
S-68              0-8 IT-79             
Kâgssagssuk       1-2 SAK               
[Jul 17]
Kâgssagssuk       2-2 NÛK               
B-67              8-0 S-68              
SAK               0-1 IT-79             
[Jul 18]
IT-79             3-1 Kâgssagssuk       
B-67              5-1 SAK               
NÛK               2-0 S-68              
[Jul 19]
B-67              4-0 Kâgssagssuk       
IT-79             3-1 NÛK               
SAK               3-0 S-68              

Final Table:

 1.IT-79 (Nuuk)               5   5  0  0  19- 5  15  Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                5   4  0  1  21- 5  12  Qualified
 3.SAK (Sisimiut)             5   3  0  2   8- 7   9
 4.NÛK (Nuuk)                 5   1  1  3   5- 8   4
 5.Kâgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    5   1  1  3   8-12   4
 6.S-68 (Sisimiut)            5   0  0  5   1-25   0

NB: SAK (Sisimiut) later qualified due to withdrawal ATA (Tasiilaq)

Østgrønland

Qualified: ATA (Tasiilaq)  

NB: ATA withdrew and were replaced by SAK (Midtgrønland 3rd placed team)

Sydgrønland (in Narsaq)

NB: Nagtoralik (Paamiut) withdrew

[Jul 17]
Eqaluk 54         0-0 K-33              
N-85              0-7 Eqaluk 54         
[Jul 18]
N-85              lt  K-33              
K-33              bt  Eqaluk 54         
[Jul 19]
N-85              lt  Eqaluk 54         
N-85              lt  K-33              

Final Table:

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            4   3  1  0         10  Qualified
 2.Eqaluk 54 (Tasiusaq)       4   2  1  1          7
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)              4   0  0  4          0


Slutrunden

NB: all matches in Qasigiannguit

Pulje 1

[Aug 3]
Kugsak-45         1-0 SAK               
FC Malamuk        0-5 G-44              
[Aug 4]
Kugsak-45         2-0 FC Malamuk        
SAK               1-2 G-44              
[Aug 5]
SAK               2-0 FC Malamuk        
Kugsak-45         3-1 G-44              

Final Table:

 1.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3   3  0  0   6- 1   9
 2.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)        3   2  0  1   8- 4   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3   0  0  3   0- 9   0

Pulje 2

[Aug 3]
T-41              0-3 B-67              
K-33              1-5 IT-79             
[Aug 4]
T-41              4-2 K-33              
B-67              2-1 IT-79             
[Aug 5]
B-67              6-1 K-33              
T-41              0-3 IT-79             

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   3  0  0  11- 2   9
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)               3   2  0  1   9- 3   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.T-41 (Aasiaat)             3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   0  0  3   4-15   0

Playoffs

Seventh Place Match [Aug 7]
FC Malamuk        3-4 K-33              

Fifth Place Match [Aug 7]
SAK               1-5 T-41              

Semifinals [Aug 7]
Kugsak-45         0-2 IT-79             
B-67              1-0 G-44              

Third Place Match [Aug 8]
Kugsak-45         0-4 G-44              

Final [Aug 8]
B-67              3-1 IT-79             


NBU Byturnering 2015

NB: first held in 2004

Group Stage

[Jun 10]
B-67             13-0 GSS               
IT-79             3-3 NÛK               
[Jun 12]
B-67             14-0 NB-15             
[Jun 14]
B-67              1-1 IT-79             
GSS               2-4 NB-15             
[Jun 15]
GSS               0-3 NÛK               
[Jun 16]
B-67              0-0 NÛK               
IT-79            10-1 NB-15             
[Jun 18]
GSS               0-6 IT-79             
NÛK               6-1 NB-15             

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                4   2  2  0  28- 1   8  Final
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)               4   2  2  0  20- 5   8  Final
 3.NÛK (Nuuk)                 4   2  2  0  12- 4   8
 4.NB-15 (Nuuk)               4   1  0  3   6-32   3
 5.GSS (Nuuk)                 4   0  0  4   2-26   0

Final [Jun 22]
B-67              1-0 IT-79             

NB: 11th consecutive win for B-67; probably also served as qualifying tournament for the
    Midtgrønland qualifying stage of the national championship (with the top-3 progressing)


2014

2016

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Source for NBU Byturnering: NBU

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.