Greenland 2020


Angutit inersimasut GM 2020

Angutit inersimasut GM 2020

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

NB: due to Covid-19 related restrictions, the qualifying stage was arranged
    within municipal boundaries (there are five municipalities on Greenland);
    the national playoff eventually was cancelled.

Avannaata | Qeqertalik | Qeqqata | Sermersooq | Kujalleq

Avannaata

NB: all matches in Uummannaq

[Jul 14]
Eqaluk-56         3-5 FC Malamuk        
[Jul 15]
Eqaluk-56         8-1 Amaroq-53         
[Jul 16]
FC Malamuk        6-2 Amaroq-53         

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)              2   2  0  0  11- 5   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)                2   1  0  1  11- 6   3
 3.Amaroq-53 (Saattut)                 2   0  0  2   3-14   0

Qeqertalik

NB: all matches in Qeqertarsuaq; Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit) withdrew;
    Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat) qualified for Slutrunden as hosts

[Jul 15]
Disko-76          1-2 T-41              
Aqisseq           2-9 G-44              [also reported 2-10]
[Jul 16]
Disko-76          1-4 Aqisseq           
T-41              1-3 G-44              
[Jul 17]
Disko-76         0-12 G-44              
T-41              1-4 Aqisseq           

Final Table:

 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 3   3  0  0  24- 3   9  Qualified
 2.FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)            3   2  0  1  10-11   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)             3   0  0  3   2-18   0

Third Place Match [Jul 18]
T-41              4-1 Disko-76          

Final [Jul 18]
G-44             10-0 Aqisseq           

NB: both finalists qualified for Slutrunden

Qeqqata

NB: all matches in Sisimiut

[Jul 17]
S-68              1-5 SAK               
[Jul 18]
S-68              1-6 Aqissiaq          
[Jul 19]
SAK               0-2 Aqissiaq          

 1.Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)                2   2  0  0   8- 1   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)                      2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 3.S-68 (Sisimiut)                     2   0  0  2   2-11   0

Sermersooq

NB: no matches as only two clubs (B-67 and IT-79) registered;
    both qualified automatically for Slutrunden.

Kujalleq

NB: all matches in Qaqortoq

[Jul 17]
K-33              1-3 Eqaluk-54         
[Jul 18]
Eqaluk-54         6-1 K-33              

Final Table:

 1.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                2   2  0  0   9- 2   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     2   0  0  2   2- 9   0

Slutrunden

NB: was to be held in Ilulissat; start originally announced for Aug 10, but
    as the autonomous government refused to lift restrictions related to the
    Covid-19 pandemic, the KAK cancelled the final tournament on Jul 29

Qualified:
Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [Qeqertalik; qualified as hosts]
FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)             [Avannaata]
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Qeqertalik]
FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)           [Qeqertalik]
Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)               [Qeqqata]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Sermersooq]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Sermersooq]
Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)               [Kujalleq]


2019

2021

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Main source: KAK Klubforum

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.