Greenland 2019


Angutit inersimasut GM 2019

Angutit inersimasut GM 2019

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Avannaa | Diskoregion | Nuuk (NBU) | Kujataa 

Avannaa

NB: no information available; G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq) qualified

RM Diskoregion

[Jul 11]
Kugsak-45         1-4 N-48              
[Jul 12]
Kugsak-45         8-0 T-41              
[Jul 13]
N-48             19-0 T-41              

Final Table:

 1.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          2   2  0  0  23- 1   6                   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)           2   1  0  1   9- 4   3
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                2   0  0  2   0-27   0

RM NBU (in Nuuk)

Round 1 [Jul 15]
GSS               2-3 N█K               
IT-79             2-1 B-67              
FC Asummiut       bye

Round 2 [Jul 16]
GSS               4-1 FC Asummiut       
N█K               2-1 IT-79             
B-67              bye

Round 3 [Jul 17]
B-67              8-1 FC Asummiut       
GSS               0-6 IT-79             
N█K               bye

Round 4 [Jul 18]
N█K               2-5 B-67              
IT-79             9-0 FC Asummiut       
GSS               bye

Round 5 [Jul 19]
N█K               3-4 FC Asummiut       
GSS               3-2 B-67              
IT-79             bye

Final Table:

 1.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        4   3  0  1  18- 3   9                   Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                         4   2  0  2  16- 8   6  [2 1 0 1 7-5 3]  Qualified
 3.GSS (Nuuk)                          4   2  0  2   9-12   6  [2 1 0 1 5-5 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.N█K (Nuuk)                          4   2  0  2  10-12   6  [2 1 0 1 5-7 3]
 5.FC Asummiut (Sisimiut)              4   1  0  3   6-24   3

RM Kujataa

[Jul 13]
Eqaluk-54         3-1 Nagtoralik        
K-33              3-1 N-85              
[Jul 14]
K-33              5-3 Nagtoralik        
Eqaluk-54         8-2 N-85              
[date?]
Eqaluk-54          -  K-33              
Nagtoralik         -  N-85              

Table (based on known results).

 1.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                2   2  0  0  11- 3   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     2   2  0  0   8- 4   6
 3.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)                2   0  0  2   4- 8   0
 4.N-85 (Narsaq)                       2   0  0  2   3-11   0

NB: Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq) qualified

Slutrunden

NB: in Sisimiut, Aug 5-11 (organising club: FC Asummiut)

Qualified:
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Avannaa]
Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [Diskoregion]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Nuuk]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Nuuk]
GSS (Nuuk)                         [Nuuk]
Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)               [Kujataa]

Round 1
[Aug 5]
IT-79             3-1 Eqaluk-54         
G-44              6-2 GSS               
[Aug 10 (moved from Aug 5)]
N-48              4-0 B-67              

Round 2 [Aug 6]
N-48              3-1 IT-79             
B-67              1-1 G-44              
Eqaluk-54         5-1 GSS               

Round 3 [Aug 7]
N-48              1-2 G-44              
B-67              3-1 Eqaluk-54         
IT-79             2-0 GSS               

Round 4 [Aug 8]
N-48             14-1 Eqaluk-54         
B-67              5-0 GSS               
IT-79             1-4 G-44              

Round 5 [Aug 9]
N-48              5-0 GSS               
B-67              7-0 IT-79             
Eqaluk-54         0-1 G-44              

Final Table:

 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 5   4  1  0  14- 5  13
 2.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          5   4  0  1  27- 4  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.B-67 (Nuuk)                         5   3  1  1  16- 6  10
 4.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        5   2  0  3   7-15   6
 5.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                5   1  0  4   8-22   3
 6.GSS (Nuuk)                          5   0  0  5   3-23   0

Fifth Place Match [Aug 11]
Eqaluk-54         6-0 GSS               

Third Place Match [Aug 11]
B-67              0-2 IT-79             

Final [Aug 11]
G-44              0-1 N-48              
  [Nick Reimer 18]


2018

2020

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Main source: KAK

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Brian Outlaw and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.