Guatemala (Women) 2013/14


Liga Nacional de Fútbol Femenino de Guatemala

Apertura 2013 | Clausura 2014

Apertura 2013

Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   8   7  1  0  48- 4  22  [45- 4?]
 2.Deportivo Escuintla            8   6  1  1  26-10  19  [26- 9?]
 3.Deportivo Cobán                7   3  0  4  18-15   9  [19-14?]
 4.Guastatoya                     7   1  0  6   2-36   3
 5.Santa Isabel II                8   1  0  7   4-33   3

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8   7  0  1  41- 5  21
 2.Deportivo Xela                 8   5  0  3  17-14  15
 3.Amatitlán                      8   4  0  4  18-23  12
 4.Muniguate                      8   2  1  5   9-22   7
 5.Pares                          8   1  1  6   7-28   4

Round 1 
[Jul 27]
Santa Isabel II        1-2 Cobán
[Jul 28]
Escuintla              0-0 Unifut-Rosal
Pares                  0-3 Xela 
Muniguate              2-1 Jutiapanecas 
Amatitlán              bye Guastatoya             

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Cobán                  0-2 Escuintla 
[Aug 4]
Guastatoya             1-0 Santa Isabel II
Amatitlán              5-1 Pares    
Xela                   1-4 Jutiapanecas
Unifut-Rosal           bye Muniguate              

Round 3 [Aug 11]
Escuintla              6-1 Guastatoya
Unifut-Rosal           6-1 Cobán
Amatitlán              1-5 Jutiapanecas          
Muniguate              0-2 Xela  
Pares                  bye Santa Isabel II        

Round 4
[Aug 17]
Santa Isabel II        1-3 Escuintla              
[Aug 18]
Pares                  1-6 Jutiapanecas          
Unifut-Rosal          13-0 Guastatoya
Amatitlán              2-1 Muniguate              
Cobán                  bye Xela  

Round 5 [Sep 1]
Unifut-Rosal           8-0 Santa Isabel II
Cobán                  8-0 Guastatoya
Muniguate              1-2 Pares
Xela                   2-1 Amatitlán 
Jutiapanecas           bye Escuintla  

Round 6 
[Sep 8]
Cobán                  5-0 Santa Isabel II
Xela                   1-0 Pares
Jutiapanecas           8-0 Muniguate              
[Sep 9]
Unifut-Rosal           8-1 Escuintla  
Guastatoya             bye Amatitlán 

Round 7
[Sep 15]      
Pares                  2-4 Amatitlán 
Escuintla              1-0 Cobán                  
[dates?]
Santa Isabel II        2-0 Guastatoya             [inferred]
Jutiapanecas           3-0 Xela                   [inferred]
Unifut-Rosal           bye Muniguate              

Round 9 [Sep 29]
Jutiapanecas           7-0 Pares
Muniguate              0-3 Amatitlán
Escuintla             10-0 Santa Isabel II 
Guastatoya             0-4 Unifut-Rosal           [inferred] 
Cobán                  bye Xela  

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Amatitlán              2-5 Xela
Santa Isabel II        0-4 Unifut-Rosal
[Oct 6]
Pares                  1-1 Muniguate
[date?]
Guastatoya              -  Cobán  
Jutiapanecas           bye Escuintla  

Round 8 [ppd from Sep 21,22]
[Oct 9]
Cobán                  2-5 Unifut-Rosal          
[Oct 13]
Guastatoya             0-3 Escuintla              
Jutiapanecas           7-0 Amatitlán              
Xela                   3-4 Muniguate              
Pares                  bye Santa Isabel II 

Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   8   7  1  0  48- 4  22  [45- 4?]
 2.Deportivo Escuintla            8   6  1  1  26-10  19  [26- 9?]
 3.Deportivo Cobán                7   3  0  4  18-15   9  [19-14?]
 4.Guastatoya                     7   1  0  6   2-36   3
 5.Santa Isabel II                8   1  0  7   4-33   3

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8   7  0  1  41- 5  21
 2.Deportivo Xela                 8   5  0  3  17-14  15
 3.Amatitlán                      8   4  0  4  18-23  12
 4.Muniguate                      8   2  1  5   9-22   7
 5.Pares                          8   1  1  6   7-28   4


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 19]
Santa Isabel II        0-5 Jutiapanecas
[Oct 20]
Pares                 0-11 Unifut-Rosal
Amatitlán              0-0 Escuintla
Cobán                  3-3 Xela

Second Legs
[Oct 26]
Unifut-Rosal           3-0 Pares                  
[Oct 27]
Jutiapanecas           w/o Santa Isabel II        [awarded 3-0, Santa Isabel II dns]
Xela                   1-0 Cobán                  
Escuintla              4-3 Amatitlán              

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 9]
Jutiapanecas           5-0 Escuintla
[Nov 10]
Xela                   3-3 Unifut-Rosal

Second Legs
[Nov 17 or 18]
Escuintla              0-8 Jutiapanecas
[Nov 27]
Unifut-Rosal           4-0 Xela    

Third Place Match [Dec 1]
Xela                   2-1 Escuintla

Final

First Leg  [Nov 30]
Jutiapanecas           2-1 Unifut-Rosal

Second Leg [Dec 8]  
Unifut-Rosal           2-1 Jutiapanecas           [3-1 pen; no extra time]


Clausura 2014

Final Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   6   5  0  1  41- 2  15
 2.Deportivo Cobán                6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 3.Santa Isabel II                6   1  2  3   6-23   5
 4.Jalapa                         6   0  3  3   5-31   3

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8   6  1  1  32- 4  19
 2.Deportivo Xela                 8   6  1  1  28- 9  19
 3.Amatitlán                      8   3  2  3  13-12  11
 4.Muniguate                      8   2  0  6   8-30   6
 5.Pares                          8   1  0  7   6-32   3

Round 1 [Jan 26]
Unifut-Rosal           5-1 Cobán
Jalapa                 1-1 Santa Isabel II
Amatitlán              2-0 Pares
Muniguate              0-6 Jutiapanecas 
Dep. Xela              bye     

Round 2 [Feb 2]
Pares                  2-4 Munigueta
Dep. Xela              3-1 Amatitlán
Jutiapanecas, Grupo 1  bye

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Santa Isabel II        0-9 Unifut-Rosal
Jutiapanecas           6-0 Pares
[Feb 9]
Cobán                  5-0 Jalapa
Muniguate              1-5 Dep. Xela 
Amatitlán              bye

Round 4 [Feb 16]
Dep. Xela              2-1 Jutiapanecas
Amatitlán              3-1 Munigueta 
Pares, Grupo 1         bye

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Santa Isabel II        1-0 Cobán
Jutiapanecas           2-0 Amatitlán
Pares                  1-7 Dep. Xela
[Feb 23]
Unifut-Rosal          17-0 Jalapa  
Muniguate              bye

Round 6
[Mar 1]
Santa Isabel II        4-4 Jalapa
[Mar 2]
Pares                  1-3 Amatitlán
Jutiapanecas           6-0 Muniguate
Cobán                  1-0 Unifut-Rosal
Dep. Xela              bye   

Round 7 [Mar 9]
Amatitlán              2-2 Dep. Xela
Muniguate              1-2 Pares
Jutiapanecas, Grupo 1  bye

Round 8
[Mar 15]
Jalapa                 0-0 Cobán
[Mar 16]
Unifut-Rosal           6-0 Santa Isabel II
Dep. Xela              6-0 Muniguate
Pares                  0-6 Jutiapanecas   
Amatitlán              bye

Round 9 [Mar 23]
Jutiapanecas           3-0 Dep. Xela
Muniguate              1-0 Amatitlán
Pares, Grupo 1         bye
 
Round 10
[Mar 30]
Cobán                  3-0 Santa Isabel II
Dep. Xela              3-0 Pares
[Aür 6]
Jalapa                 0-4 Unifut-Rosal           
Amatitlán              2-2 Jutiapanecas           
Muniguate              bye

Final Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   6   5  0  1  41- 2  15
 2.Deportivo Cobán                6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 3.Santa Isabel II                6   1  2  3   6-23   5
 4.Jalapa                         6   0  3  3   5-31   3

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8   6  1  1  32- 4  19
 2.Deportivo Xela                 8   6  1  1  28- 9  19
 3.Amatitlán                      8   3  2  3  13-12  11
 4.Muniguate                      8   2  0  6   8-30   6
 5.Pares                          8   1  0  7   6-32   3

Quarterfinals  

First Legs
[Apr 12]
Santa Isabel II        2-5 Jutiapanecas           
[Apr 13]
Muniguate              0-0 Unifut-Rosal           
Jalapa                1-13 Dep. Xela              
Amatitlán              1-0 Cobán                  
 
Second Legs
[Apr 15]
Jutiapanecas           5-0 Santa Isabel II        
[Apr 16]
Unifut-Rosal           4-1 Muniguate              
Dep. Xela              3-0 Jalapa                 
Cobán                  1-2 Amatitlán              

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 27]
Amatitlán              0-4 Unifut-Rosal           
Jutiapanecas           3-2 Dep. Xela              [3-0?]
 
Second Legs
[May 3]
Dep. Xela              1-3 Jutiapanecas           
[May 4]
Unifut-Rosal           2-2 Amatitlán              
 
Final

First Leg [Jun 1]
Jutiapanecas           5-3 Unifut-Rosal           
 
Second Leg [Jun 8]
Unifut-Rosal           1-2 Jutiapanecas           


2012/13

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.