Iceland (Women) 2008

Urvalsdeild (Landsbankadeild)

Final Table:

 1.Valur           18 17  0  1  91-15  51  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.KR              18 16  0  2  61-15  48  [ReykjavÝk]
 3.Brei­ablik      18 11  2  5  46-34  35  [Kˇpavogur]
 4.١r/KA          18  9  2  7  45-27  29  [Akureyri]
 5.Stjarnan        18  6  4  8  26-34  22  [Gar­abŠr]
 6.Afturelding     18  6  2 10  16-35  20  [MosfellsbŠr]
 7.Fylkir          18  6  1 11  23-45  19  [ReykjavÝk]
 8.KeflavÝk        18  5  3 10  29-50  18  [KeflavÝk]
-----------------------------------------
 9.HK/VÝkingur     18  2  4 12  20-51  10  Relegated  [Kˇpavogur/ReykjavÝk]
10.Fj÷lnir         18  2  2 14  14-65   8  Relegated  [ReykjavÝk]

Round 1 
[May 12] 
Valur           5-1 ١r/KA
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 2, 6, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 15, 45,
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 67; Bojana Besic 90+2]
[May 13]
Afturelding     1-3 Brei­ablik
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 27; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 19,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 59, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 79]
Fj÷lnir         0-2 Fylkir
  [Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 4, Lara Bjorg Gunnarsdottir 5] 
HK/VÝkingur     1-1 Stjarnan
  [Karen Sturludottir 58; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 36]
KeflavÝk        1-2 KR
  [Vesna Smiljcovic 42; Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 43,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 85]

Round 2
[May 18]
Brei­ablik      1-1 KeflavÝk
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 21; Danka Podovac 63]
Fylkir          0-2 Afturelding
  [Linda Maria Sonneborg 46, Mist Edvardsdottir 68]
Stjarnan        4-0 Fj÷lnir
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 19pen, 88pen, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 89,
   Pamela Liddell 90] 
Valur           3-0 HK/VÝkingur
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 2, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 44pen, 
   Pala Marie Einarsdottir 47] 
[May 19]
١r/KA          2-3 KR
  [Rakel Honnudottir 6, Alexandra Tomasdottir 36; 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 30, 79, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 52] 

Round 3
[May 23]
Afturelding     0-2 Stjarnan
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 23, 76]
Fj÷lnir         1-7 Valur
  [Kristin R. Hextall 62; Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 15, 
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 42, Katrin Jonsdottir 49, Sif Rykaer 63,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 77, 87, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 86]
KeflavÝk        2-1 Fylkir
  [Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 5, Danka Podovac 45; Lizzy Karoly 55]
KR              3-0 Brei­ablik
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 36, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 69, 
   Katrin Omarsdottir 80]
[May 24]
HK/VÝkingur     0-2 ١r/KA
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 87, Rakel Honnudottir 90]

Round 4 
[Jun 3]
Fylkir          1-5 KR
  [Lizzy Karoly 61; Holmfridur Magnusdottir 15, 84, 87,
   Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 23, Katrin Omarsdottir 27]
Stjarnan        2-2 KeflavÝk
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 40, 54; Gudrun Olof Olsen 31, 48]
١r/KA          2-1 Brei­ablik
  [Rakel Honnudottir 48, Ivana Ivanovic 55pen;
   Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 4]
Valur           1-0 Afturelding
  [Dora maria Larusdottir 33]
[Jun 4]
HK/VÝkingur     0-1 Fj÷lnir
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 89]

Round 5 [Jun 7]
Afturelding     0-0 HK/VÝkingur
Brei­ablik      4-0 Fylkir
  [Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 31, Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 46,
   Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 61, 86]
Fj÷lnir         3-3 ١r/KA
  [Kristin R. Hextall Mark 52, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 80,
   Birna Sif Kristinsdottir 88; Bojana Besic 37pen, 43,
   Rakel Honnudottir 60]
KeflavÝk        1-9 Valur
  [Bjorg Asta Thordardottir 79; Pala Marie Einarsdottir 22, 
   Vanja Stefanovic 25, Katrin Jonsdottir 29, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 33, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 36, 65, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 60, 
   Rakel Logadottir 83, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 90+2]
KR              2-0 Stjarnan
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 35, Agnes Thora Arnadottir 88]

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Stjarnan        2-1 Brei­ablik
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 47, Pamela Liddell 66; 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 71]
Valur           2-1 KR
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 42, Dora Maria Larusdottir 85;
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 11]
[Jun 12]
Fj÷lnir         0-0 Afturelding
HK/VÝkingur     4-1 KeflavÝk
  [Marina Nesic Z8, 49, Lara Haflidadottir 34, Karen Sturludottir 83;
   Vesna Smiljkovic 10]
١r/KA          0-1 Fylkir
  [Laufey Bjornsdottir 90+4]

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Afturelding     1-0 ١r/KA
  [Victoria Helen Charnley 66]
Brei­ablik      1-2 Valur
  [Dagmar Yr Arnadottir 80; Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 8,
   Dagmar Yr Arnadottir 55og]
[Jun 16]
Fylkir          0-4 Stjarnan
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 17, 23, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 70, 78]
KeflavÝk        2-0 Fj÷lnir
  [Karen Saevarsdottir 23, Danka Podovac 55]
KR              4-0 HK/VÝkingur
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 29, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 58,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 76, 83]

Round 8 
[Jul 1]
Afturelding     1-0 KeflavÝk
  [Elin Svavadottir 67]
Fj÷lnir         0-5 KR
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 10, 27, Olga Faerseth 32,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 68, 86]
HK/VÝkingur     2-5 Brei­ablik
  [Karen Sturludottir 75, Lidja Stojkanovic 82; 
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 32, 67, 85, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 64,
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 70] 
Valur           4-1 Fylkir
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 20, Dora Maria Larusdottir 59, 63, 
   Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 79; Lizzy Karoly 56]
[Jul 25]
١r/KA          2-0 Stjarnan
  [Ivana Ivanovic 55, Rakel Honnudottir 62]

Round 9 [Jul 8]
Brei­ablik      5-4 Fj÷lnir
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 4, 14, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 25,
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 36, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 56;
   Helga Franklinsdottir 24, Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 44, 71,
   Kristin R. Hextall 68]
Fylkir          3-3 HK/VÝkingur
  [Lizzy Karoly 12, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 52, 65;
   Thorhildur Stefansdottir 12, Marina Nesic 24, Berglind Bjarnadottir 38] 
KeflavÝk        0-5 ١r/KA
  [Alexandra Tomasdottir 24, Rakel Honnudottir 45, 85, 90, 
   Ivana Ivanovic 82]
KR              2-0 Afturelding
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 36, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 46] 
Stjarnan        0-5 Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 2, 36, 40, Katrin Jonsdottir 33,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 77]

Round 10 [Jul 15]  
Brei­ablik      3-0 Afturelding 
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 11, Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 37,
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 58] 
Fylkir          2-0 Fj÷lnir 
  [own goal 89, Lizzy Karoly 90+2] 
KR              4-0 KeflavÝk 
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 5, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 29,
   Katrin Omarsdottir 36, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 87] 
Stjarnan        4-0 HK/VÝkingur 
  [Inga Birna Fridriksdottir 29, 71, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 36,
   Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 88]   
١r/KA          1-3 Valur 
  [Ivana Ivanovic 59; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 36, 84,
   Halldora Gudny Gisladottir 53] 

Round 11 [Jul 22]
Afturelding     1-0 Fylkir 
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 78] 
Fj÷lnir         0-3 Stjarnan 
  [Inga Birna Fridriksdottir 6, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 24, 37]
HK/VÝkingur     1-4 Valur 
  [Thorhildur Stefansdottir 56; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 54, 89,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 76, Katrin Jonsdottir 81]
KeflavÝk        0-2 Brei­ablik  
  [Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 58, Hekla Palmadottir 90]  
KR              3-1 ١r/KA 
  [Alexandra Tomasdottir 32; Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 21,
   Edda Gardarsdottir 72, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 75]   

Round 12
[Jul 28]
Stjarnan        2-4 Afturelding 
  [Elin Heidur Gunnarsdottir 85, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 88;
   Mist Edvardsdottir 21, Elin Svavarsdottir 26pen, 
   Agnes Thora Arnadottir 56, 58] 
[Jul 29]
Fylkir          2-1 KeflavÝk 
  [Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 3, Anni Magliulo 44; Vesna Smiljkovic 61] 
١r/KA          3-0 HK/VÝkingur 
  [Mateja Zver 24, Rakel Honnudottir 41, 69]
[Jul 30]
Brei­ablik      3-1 KR 
  [Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 43, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 55,
   Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 90+1; Edda Gardarsdottir 42] 
Valur           5-0 Fj÷lnir   
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 4pen, 10, 74, 82, 90+3]   

Round 13
[Aug 8]  
Afturelding     0-8 Valur 
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 16, 74, Sif Ryker 30, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 48, 60, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 77, 80, 83]  
Fj÷lnir         3-1 HK/VÝkingur 
  [Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 18, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 68, 
   Iris Osk Valmundardottir 74; Karen Sturludottir 63]
KeflavÝk        0-0 Stjarnan 
KR              5-0 Fylkir 
  [Thorunn Helga Jonsdottir 8, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 29, 59,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 36, 89]
[Aug 9]
Brei­ablik      2-1 ١r/KA 
  [Mateja Zver 38, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 90; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 39]

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Valur           9-0 KeflavÝk
  [Rakel Logadottir 3, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 38, 46, 
   Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 45, Katrin Jonsdottir 50, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 57, Sophia Andrea Mundy 68,
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 74, Sif Atladottir 90+5pen]
[Aug 13]
Fylkir          2-3 Brei­ablik 
  [Courtney Sobrero 23, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 58; Sara 
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 55, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 60,
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 71]
HK/VÝkingur     1-0 Afturelding 
  [Karen Sturludottir 30]
Stjarnan        0-2 KR 
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 23, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 49] 
١r/KA          5-0 Fj÷lnir 
  [Mateja Zver 3, 24, 40, Rakel Honnudottir 45, Anna Sif Asgrimsdottir 66]
 
Round 15 
[Aug 17]
KR              3-2 Valur 
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 51, Greta Soley Gunnarsdottir 62, 
   Olga Faerseth 78; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 32,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 57]  
[Aug 18]
Afturelding     4-0 Fj÷lnir 
  [Anna Gardarsdottir 16, Elin Svavarsdottir 26, 33pen,  
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 76]
Brei­ablik      3-1 Stjarnan 
  [Elin Anna Stefansdottir 3, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 63, 84; 
   Pamela Liddell 81]
Fylkir          0-4 ١r/KA 
  [Mateja Zver 46, 81, Anna Sif Asgrimsdottir 47,
   Rakel Honnudottir 63]
KeflavÝk        3-1 HK/VÝkingur 
  [Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 10, Danka Podovac 13, 60; Marina Nesic 71]

Round 16 [Aug 26]
Fj÷lnir         0-6 KeflavÝk 
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 13, Danka Podovac 38, 43, 
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 49, Inga Lara Jonsdottir 73pen]   
HK/VÝkingur     2-8 KR 
  [Karen Sturludottir 80, Thorhildur Vala Thorgislsdottir 90; 
   Olga Faerseth 7pen, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 32, 46, 73,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 39, 48pen, 59, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 44]
Stjarnan        0-3 Fylkir 
  [Sara Sigurlasdottir 12, Laufey Bjornsdottir 26, Rut Kristjansdottir 69]
١r/KA          6-1 Afturelding 
  [Mateja Zver 12, 67, Karen Noadottir, 17, Rakel Honnudottir 22, 75, 90;
   Anna Lovisa Thorsdottir 54] 
Valur           9-3 Brei­ablik 
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 4, 34, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 17,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 35, Vanja Stefanovic 41, 77, Sophia Andrea Mundy 55,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 56, 76; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 21, 33,
   Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 42] 

Round 17 [Aug 30]
Brei­ablik      2-2 HK/VÝkingur 
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 27, own goal 38; Berglind Bjarnadottir 10,
   Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 90] 
Fylkir          1-5 Valur 
  [Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 88; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 15, 62, 78,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 39, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 84]
KeflavÝk        6-1 Afturelding 
  [Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 14, 30pen, 53, 
   Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 21, 63, Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 90+1;
   Mist Edvardsdottir 74pen]  
KR              7-1 Fj÷lnir  
  [Olga Faerseth 4, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 6, 26, 34, 61,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 7, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 43; 
   Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 3] 
Stjarnan        1-1 ١r/KA 
  [Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 54pen; Rakel Honnudottir 13]  

Round 18 [Sep 13]
Afturelding     0-1 KR 
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 67]
Fj÷lnir         1-4 Brei­ablik 
  [Helga Franklinsdottir 84; Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 42,
   Erla Thorhallsdottir 46og, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 51, 
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 75]
HK/VÝkingur     2-4 Fylkir 
  [Berglind Bjarnadottir 75, Thorhildur Stefansdottir 83;
   Sara Sigurlasdottir 9, Courtney Sobrero 33, Annii Magliulo 38, 55]
١r/KA          6-3 KeflavÝk 
  [Rakel Honnudottir 3, 13, 57, 90, Mateja Zver 65, Ivana Ivanovic 72;
   Gudrun Olof Olsen 7, Agnes Helgadottir 55, 
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 89]
Valur           8-0 Stjarnan 
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 4, 74, 76, Katrin Jonsdottir 29,
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 40, 82, 90, Asta Arnadottir 63]

Final Table:

 1.Valur           18 17  0  1  91-15  51  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.KR              18 16  0  2  61-15  48  [ReykjavÝk]
 3.Brei­ablik      18 11  2  5  46-34  35  [Kˇpavogur]
 4.١r/KA          18  9  2  7  45-27  29  [Akureyri]
 5.Stjarnan        18  6  4  8  26-34  22  [Gar­abŠr]
 6.Afturelding     18  6  2 10  16-35  20  [MosfellsbŠr]
 7.Fylkir          18  6  1 11  23-45  19  [ReykjavÝk]
 8.KeflavÝk        18  5  3 10  29-50  18  [KeflavÝk]
-----------------------------------------
 9.HK/VÝkingur     18  2  4 12  20-51  10  Relegated  [Kˇpavogur/ReykjavÝk]
10.Fj÷lnir         18  2  2 14  14-65   8  Relegated  [ReykjavÝk]

Topscorers:
32 Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
20 Rakel Honnudottir (١r/KA)
19 Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)
18 Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
15 Dora Maria Larusdottir (Valur)
10 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Brei­ablik)
10 Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Brei­ablik)
10 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
10 Mateja Zver (١r/KA)
 9 Katrin Jonsdottir (Valur)



Cup 2008

Preliminary Round 
[May 16] 
GRV             4-3 Ůrottur R.
  [Holmfridur Osk Samuelsdottir 22, Margret Albertsdottir 40, 73,
   Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 83; Audur Hallsdottir 5, 
   Olina Kristin Sigurgeirsdottir 68pen, Soley Gudrun Sveinsdottir 90]  
[May 23]
Fjar­abygg­/L.  0-4 Hottur
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 5, Ingunn Hera Armannsdottir 55,
   Alexandra Sveinsdottir 75, Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 83] 

NB: Fjar­abygg­/L. = Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 

First Round 
[May 27]
Tindastoll      0-4 FH
  [Halla Marinosdottir 32, Valgeirdur Bjornsdottir 49, 
   Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 83, Silja Thordardottir 85]  
[May 29]
═A              3-2 ═R
  [Adalheidur Kristjansdottir 49, Karitas Elvarsdottir 65pen, 
   Heidrun Gardarsdottir 71; Marie Hastings 10, Margret Sveinsdottir 90]
V÷lsungur       1-2 Ůor/KA         [aet]
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 45; Bojana Besic 90+3, Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 108]
[May 30]
H÷ttur          2-3 Sindri
  [Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 22, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 62;
   Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 21, Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 43, 70pen]
GRV             0-5 Fylkir
  [Lizzy Karoly 5, Maria Kristjansdottir 8, 53, 
   Ruth Thordur Thordardottir 27, 43] 
HK/VÝkingur     1-3 Afturelding
  [Berglind Bjarnadottir 86; Mist Edvardsdottir 18, Sophia Andrea Mundy 21, 
   Gigja Heidarsdottir 68] 
═BV             1-3 Fj÷lnir
  [own goal 57; Helga Franklinsdottir 25, 85, own goal 73] 
[May 31]
Haukar          0-4 Stjarnan
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 28, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 31, 
   Sandra Sigurdardottir 61pen, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 86] 
 
Second Round 
[Jun 27]
FH              2-4 ═A             [aet]
  [Halla Marinosdottir, Bryndis Sighvatsdottir; Olaitan Yusuf (2),
   Malfridur Sandra Gudmundsdottir, Gudrun Thorbjorg Sturlaugsdottir]
Fj÷lnir         0-5 Fylkir
  [own goal 1, Lizzy Karoly 16, Sara Sigurlasdottir 31, 75,
   Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 89]
[Jun 28]
Ůor/KA          4-0 Sindri 
  [Rakel Honnudottir 27, 52, 58, Alexandra Tomasdottir 48]	
Stjarnan        1-0 Afturelding
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 20]

Quarterfinals [Jul 18]
Fylkir          0-3 KR
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 3, 81, Olga Faerseth 13pen]
Stjarnan        2-1 ═A
  [Gunnhildur Trsa Jonsdottir, Margret Gudny Vigfusdottir;
   Olaitan Yusuf]
Ůor/KA          0-1 Brei­ablik
  [Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 5]
Valur           2-0 KeflavÝk
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 29, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 76]

Semifinals 
[Aug 22]
Stjarnan        1-5 Valur
  [Pamela Liddell 81; Katrin Jonsdottir 62, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 63, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 83, Kristinn Yr Bjarnadottir 86, 87]
[Aug 23]
KR              4-2 Brei­ablik
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 6, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 9, 
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 21og, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 63; 
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 67, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 75]

Final [Laugardalsvollur, Sep 20]
Valur           0-4 KR
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 28, 60, 74, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 88]
KR: Maria Bjorg Agustsdottir, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir, Olga Faerseth, 
     Edda Gardarsdottir, Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir (Olof Gerdur 
     Jonsdottir Isberg 74), Thorunn Helga Jonsdottir, Fjola Drofn 
     Fridriksdottir (Margret Thorolfsdottir 86), Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir, 
     Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir, Holmfridur 
     Magnusdottir. Coach: Helena Olafsdottir.
Valur: Randi Wardum, Sif Atladottir, Pala marie Einarsdottir, Malfridur Erna 
     Sigurdardottir, Asta Arnadottir, Vanja Stefanovic (Kristin Yr 
     Bjarnadottir 69), Katrin Jonsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, Dora 
     Maria Larusdottir, Sif Ryker (Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 55), Sophia 
     Andrea Mundy. Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir. 
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin Jr.
Attendance: 1019 	


Super Cup 2009 [May 3, Kˇpavogur]
Valur           2-1 KR
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 65, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 89;
   Rut Bjarnadottir 5]
Valur: Asa Dogg Adalsteinsdottir, Sif Atladottir, Pala Marie Einarsdottir,
     Katrin Jonsdottir, Dora Maria Larusdottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir,
     Dagny Brynjarsdottir, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir (Rakel Logadottir 46), 
     Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir (Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 64), Andrea Yr
     Gylfadottir (Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 46).
     Coach: Freyr Alexandersson.
KR: Iris Dogg Gunnarsdottir, Hulda Myrdal Gunnarsdottir (Gudlaug Sara 
     Gudmundsdottir 54), Juliana Einarsdottir, Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir 
     Isberg, Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir, Mist Edvardsdottir, Dagmar Myrdal
     Gunnarsdottir, Kristin Sverrisdottir, Berglind Bjarnadottir, Rut 
     Bjarnadottir (Selja Osk Snorradottir 46, Audur Olafsdottir 85), Hrefna 
     Huld Johannesdottir. Coach: Fergal John Forde.
Referee: Gardar Orn Hinriksson.
Attendance: 100



League Cup 2008


Group Stage

Round 1 
[Mar 16] 
Brei­ablik      5-1 Stjarnan
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 28, 80, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 30, 
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 46, 82; Dagmar Yr Arnardottir 88og]
KR              2-1 KeflavÝk
  [Dagmar Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 6, Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 57;
   Bjorg Magnea Olafs 19]
[Apr 3]
Valur           7-0 Fylkir
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 7, 27, 76, 79, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 68,
   own goal 80, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 87] 

Round 2 
[Mar 25]
Valur           2-0 Brei­ablik
  [Rakel Logadottir 42, 61]
[Mar 27]
Fylkir          0-1 KeflavÝk
  [Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 18]
Stjarnan        0-2 KR
  [Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 40, 57]

Round 3
[Mar 20]
KeflavÝk        1-3 Stjarnan
  [Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir 46; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 18, 73, ?]
[Apr 1]
KR              5-2 Valur
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 47, own goal 52, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 70,
   Hrefna Hulda Johannesdottir 78, 85; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 45, 60]
[Apr 6]
Brei­ablik      4-0 Fylkir
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 12, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 59, 79,
   Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 85pen]

Round 4 
[Mar 25]
Fylkir          1-1 Stjarnan
  [Ruth Thordur Thordardottir 70; ?]
[Apr 10]
Valur           4-0 KeflavÝk
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 2, 20, 48, 51]
[Apr 11]
Brei­ablik      0-1 KR
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 8]

Round 5
[Apr 17]
KR              4-0 Fylkir
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 11, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 19,  
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 30, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 90]
Stjarnan        0-0 Valur
[Apr 18]
KeflavÝk        0-4 Brei­ablik 

Final Table:

 1.KR          5   5  0  0  14- 3  15  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.Valur       5   3  1  1  15- 5  10  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk] 
 3.Brei­ablik  5   3  0  2  13- 4   9  Qualified  [Kˇpavogur]
 4.Stjarnan    5   1  2  2   5- 9   5  Qualified  [Gar­abŠr] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.KeflavÝk    5   1  0  4   3-13   3  [KeflavÝk]
 6.Fylkir      5   0  1  4   1-17   1  [ReykjavÝk]

Semifinals [Apr 22]
KR              4-0 Stjarnan
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 47, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 56,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 65, Edda Gardarsdottir 86]
Valur           4-0 Brei­ablik 
  [Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (2), 
   Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir]

Final [Apr 28, Egilsholl, Reykjavik]
KR              4-0 Valur
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 36, 76, Katrin Omarsdottir 70, 84]
KR: Maria Bjorg Agustsdottir, Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir, Agnes Thora
     Arnadottir, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir, Olof Gerdur Isberg (Freyja
     Vidarsdottir 85), Edda Gardarsdottir, Holmfridur Magnusdottir
     (Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir 79), Katrin Omarsdottir, Fjola Drofn
     Fridriksdottir (Katrin Asbjornsdottir 88), Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir
     (Dagmar Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 84), Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir.
     Coach: Helena Olafsdottir. 
Valur: Asa Dogg Adalsteinsdottir (Randi Wardum 46), Thelma Bjork 
     Einarsdottir (Bergthora Gna Hannesdottir 73), Pala Maria Einarsdottir 
     (Heida Drofn Antonsdottir 27, Anna Gardarsdottir (Margret Magnusdottir 
     33), Asta Arnadottir, Vanja Stefanovic, Rakel Logadottir (Katrin 
     Gylfadottir 68), Katrin Jonsdottir, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir, Helga 
     Sjofn Johannesdottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir. 
     Coach: Elisabet Gunnarsdottir. 
Referee: Gunnar Sverrir Gunnarsson.
Red card: Vanja Stefanovic 74.

Topscorers:
12 Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
 8 Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)
 5 Katrin Omarsdottir (KR)
 4 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Breidablik)
 3 Holmfridur Magnusdottir (KR)
 2 Jona Kristin Hauksdottir (Breidablik)
 2 Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Breidablik)
 2 Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir (KR)
 2 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
 2 Rakel Logadottir (Valur)



Second Level 2008


1.deild

Group A

Round 1 
[May 23] 
═BV             7-1 ═A
  [Katya C. Arruda 36, 46, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 44, 47,
   Karitas Thorarinsdottir 45pen, 90, Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 58;
   Ester Harpa Vignisdottir 23]
[May 24]
FH              0-1 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Anna Sigurdardottir 7]
═R              4-1 Haukar
  [Ulfhildur Osp Indridadottir 3, Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 22, 76,
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 40; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 5]
GRV             bye

Round 2
[Jun 3]
═A              1-2 GRV
  [Ester Harpa Vignisdottir 27; Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 41,
   Begum Malali 90+2]
═R              3-0 ═BV
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 8, 25, Margret Sveinsdottir 42] 
[Jun 4]
Haukar          0-1 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Margret Eva Einarsdottir 45]
FH              bye

Round 3
[Jun 11]
FH              1-0 ═A
  [Silja Thordardottir 26]
═BV             6-1 Haukar
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 45, 86, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 64, 85,
   Thelma Sigurdardottir 73, Katya C. Arruda 75; 
   Sigurbjorg Jona Bjornsdottir 45+1]
[Jun 12]
GRV             1-2 ═R
  [Margret Albertsdottir 22; Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 21,
   Asgeirdur Arna Palsdottir 26]
Ůrˇttur R.      bye

Round 4 [Jun 18]
═A              5-1 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Olaitan Yusuf 12, 23, 37, Marcia Rosa Silva 22, 
   Ester Harpa Vignisdottir 55; Olof Drofn Matthiasdottir 72]
═R              2-1 FH
  (Margret Sveinsdottir 4, Marie Hastings 25; 
   Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 22] 
[Jun 19]
═BV             0-1 GRV
  [Begum Malali 63]
Haukar          bye

Round 5 
[Jun 22]
FH              0-1 ═BV
  [Kristin Erna Sigurladottir 22]
Ůrˇttur R.      0-1 ═R
  [Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 35]
[Jul 6]
GRV             5-1 Haukar
  [Begum Malali 21, 22, 80, Brynhildur Tyrfingsdottir 31,
   Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 58; Kristin Freyja Oskarsdottir 84] 
═A              bye

Round 6 
[Jul 1]
Haukar          1-0 ═A
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 34]
[Jul 2]
GRV             1-2 FH
  [Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 59; Sara Atladottir 8, 
   Silja Thordardottir 42]
═BV             0-0 Ůrˇttur R.
═R              bye

Round 7 [Jul 9]
FH              0-1 Haukar 
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 3] 
═A              1-5 ═R
  [Olaitan Yusuf 23; Aleksandra Mladenovic 15, 
   Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 37, Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 42, 48, 
   Asgerdur Anna Palsdottir 86]
Ůrˇttur R.      1-3 GRV
  [Meagan De Wan 74; Agusta Jona Heiddal 34, 
   Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 48, Begum Malali 54]
═BV             bye

Round 8
[Jul 15]
═A              2-2 ═BV
  [Olaitan Yusuf 36, 75; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 43, 
   Thorhildur Olafsdottir 69]
[Jul 16]
Haukar          2-1 ═R
  [Thordis Petursdottir 27, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 52;
   Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 85]
Ůrˇttur R.      0-1 FH
  [Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 34]
GRV             bye

Round 9
[Jul 22]
Ůrˇttur R.      2-1 Haukar
  [Anna Sigurdardottir 11, Meagan De Wan 24; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 44]
[Jul 23]
GRV             1-0 ═A
  [Agusta Jona Heiddal 18pen]
═BV             0-4 ═R
  [Ana Raquel Henriques Valinho 17, Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 19, 38,
   Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 89]
FH              bye

Round 10
[Jul 28]
═A              3-1 FH
  [Olaitan Yusuf 10, Ingunn Dogg Eiriksdottir 40, 43;
   Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 89]
[Jul 29]
Haukar          0-2 ═BV
  [Thelma Sigurdardottir 33, Elisa Vidarsdottir 41]
[Jul 30]
═R              2-0 GRV
  (Aleksandra Mladenovic 50, Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 56]
Ůrˇttur R.      bye

Round 11 
[Aug 8]
GRV             1-1 ═BV
  [Dagmar Thrandottir 90; Katya C. Arruda 3]
Ůrˇttur R.      0-1 ═A
  [Olaitan Yusuf 69]
[Aug 9]
FH              0-2 ═R
  [Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 24, Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 60]
Haukar          bye

Round 12 [Aug 13]
Haukar          0-3 GRV
  [Agusta Jona Heiddal 68pen, 88, Bergey Erna Sigurdardottir 71] 
═BV             4-1 FH
  [Katya C. Arruda 25, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 28, 
   Aline Areas Dos Santos 65, Hafdis Gudnadottir 89; 
   Silja Thordardottir 90] 
═R              4-2 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Ana Raquel Henriques Valinho 65, Aleksandra Mladenovic 69,
   Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 83, 90; Dilja Olafsdottir 36, ? 00]
═A              bye

Round 13 [Aug 19]
FH              1-2 GRV
  [Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 9; Margret Albertsdottir 75, 77] 
═A              0-2 Haukar
  [Dagbjort Agnarsdottir 39, Sigurbjorg Jona Bjornsdottir 49]
Ůrˇttur R.      1-1 ═BV
  [Anna Sigurdardottir 2; own goal 42]
═R              bye

Round 14
[Aug 22]
═R              3-0 ═A
  [Aleksandra Mladenovic 4, Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso 19, 
   Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 69]
[Aug 23]
GRV             2-0 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Agusta Jona Heiddal 6pen, Begum Malali 65]
Haukar          1-2 FH
  [Eva Jenny Thorsteinsdottir 43; Silja Thordardottir 14, 
   Birna berg Haraldsdottir 85]
═BV             bye

Final Table:

 1.═R              12 11  0  1  33- 8  33  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.GRV             12  8  1  3  22-11  25  Qualified  [GrindavÝk/Sandger­i/Gar­ur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.═BV             12  5  4  3  24-15  19  [VestmannŠyjar]
 4.FH              12  4  0  8  10-18  12  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 5.Haukar          12  4  0  8  11-26  12  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 6.Ůrˇttur         12  3  2  7   9-19  11  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.═A              12  3  1  8  14-26  10  [Akranes]

Topscorers:
 8 Olaitan Yusuf (IA)
 7 Begum Malali (GRV)
 7 Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir (IBV)
 7 Ana Rita Andrade Gomes (IR)
 7 Liliana Maria Pereira Martins (IR)
 5 Agusta Jona Heiddal (GRV)
 5 Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Haukar)
 5 Katya C. Arruda (IBV)
 5 Aleksandra Mladenovic (IR)
 5 Daniela Ferreira Costa Veloso (IR)


Group B

Round 1
[May 19]
H÷ttur          3-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 16, 90, Kristin Inga Vigfusdottir 68]
[May 20]
V÷lsungur       9-0 Tindastoll
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 5, 44, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 15, 21,
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 26, 37, 56, 76, 80]
Sindri          bye

Round 2
[May 26]
Sindri          2-3 H÷ttur
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 21, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 86;
   Alexandra Sveinsdottir 30, Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 34,
   Briet Bragadottir 69og]
[Jun 21]
Fjar­./Leiknir  1-5 V÷lsungur
  [Bergey Stefansdottir 50; Helga Bjorg Palmadottir 1, 
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 55, 82, Harpa Asgeirsdottir 87, 
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 88]
Tindastoll      bye

Round 4
[Jun 12]
H÷ttur          0-1 V÷lsungur
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 47]
[Jun 13]
Sindri          3-1 Tindastoll
  [Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 46, Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 68, 71;
   Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 24]
Fjar­./Leiknir  bye

Round 5
[Jun 18]
Fjar­./Leiknir  0-4 Sindri
  [Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 17, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 21,
   Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 53, 77]
[Jun 21]
Tindastoll      1-2 H÷ttur
  [Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 90; Agusta Osk Einars Sandholt 56,
   Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 77] 
V÷lsungur       bye

Round 6 
[Jun 24]
Fjar­./Leiknir  0-3 H÷ttur
  [Ingunn Hera Armannsdottir 5, Jona Olafsdottir 82, 
   Kristin Inga Vigfusdottir 87]
[Jul 8]
Tindastoll      1-2 V÷lsungur
  [Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 90; 
   Kiddy Horn Asgeirsdottir 33, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 71]
Sindri          bye

Round 7
[Jun 29]
V÷lsungur       7-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 21, 77, Andrea Dogg Kjartansdottir 43,
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 44, 71, Helga Bjorg Palmadottir 50, 
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 54; Asta Kristin Gudmundsdottir 84pen]
[Jul 2]
H÷ttur          3-1 Sindri
  [Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 21, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 55,
   Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 59; Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 5]
Tindastoll      bye

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Sindri          2-1 V÷lsungur
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 21, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 83;
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 80] 
[Jul 11]
Fjar­./Leiknir  1-3 Tindastoll
  [Sigurveig Saedis Johannesdottir 80; Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 19,
   Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 27, 90]
H÷ttur          bye

Round 9
[Jul 16]
V÷lsungur       1-1 H÷ttur
  [Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 00; Sandra Sigthorsdottir 00]
[Jul 19]
Tindastoll      1-2 Sindri
  [Margret Sigurdardottir 57; Jona Benny Kristinsdottir 10, 88]
Fjar­./Leiknir  bye

Round 10
[Jul 13]
H÷ttur          3-2 Tindastoll
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 16, 39, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 27;
   Gudrun Jona Agustsdottir 44, Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 68]
[Jul 24]
Sindri          5-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 3, Eydis Arna Lindal 6, 65, 87, 
   Lejla Cardakljia 72; Salome Rut Hardardottir 37] 
V÷lsungur       bye

Round 11
[Jul 26]
V÷lsungur       4-1 Tindastoll
  [Andrea Dogg Kjartansdottir 27, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 45pen, 56,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 88; Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 90pen]
[Jul 29]
H÷ttur          8-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 3, 27, 36, Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 7, 
   Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 8, 24, Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 45, 49]
Sindri          bye

Round 12 
[Aug 6]
Sindri          1-2 H÷ttur
  [Lejla Cardaklija 86; Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 26, 
   Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 89]
[Aug 22]
Fjar­./Leiknir 1-11 V÷lsungur
  [Bergey Stefansdottir 44; Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 19, 32, 72,
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 26, 61, 65, 70, Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 37,
   Gudbjorg Ros Gudjonsdottir 45og, Harpa Asgeirsdottir 49, 
   Unnur Erlingsdottir 78]
Tindastoll      bye

Round 3
[Aug 10]
V÷lsungur      11-0 Sindri
  [Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 20, 
   Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 55, 57, 75, 90, 
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 68, 88pen, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 70, 72, 
   Dagny Bjork Adasyeinsdottir 80, Arna Benny Hardardottir 89] 
[Aug 15]
Tindastoll      0-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Gudny Jenny Agustsdottir 22og] 
H÷ttur          bye

Round 13
[Aug 11]
V÷lsungur       7-0 Sindri
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 21, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 28, 43, 
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 50, Elisabet Anna Helgadottir 85, 
   Helga Bjorg Palmadottir 90+1]
[Aug 17]
Tindastoll      2-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 25, 57]
H÷ttur          bye

Round 14
[Jun 15]
Sindri          0-2 Tindastoll
  [Hjordis Orn Oskarsdottir 7, 50]
[Aug 17]
H÷ttur          1-2 V÷lsungur
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 8; Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 25,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 88]
Fjar­./Leiknir  bye

Round 15
[Jul 16]
Fjar­./Leiknir  1-0 Sindri
  [Una Sigridur Jonsdottir 37]
[Aug 23]
Tindastoll      1-5 H÷ttur
  [Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 14; Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 8, 63,
   Natalja Golob 25, Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 44,
   Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 50] 
V÷lsungur       bye

Final Table:

 1.V÷lsungur       12 10  1  1  61- 9  31  Qualified  [HusavÝk]
 2.H÷ttur          12  9  1  2  34-12  28  Qualified  [Egilssta­ir]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sindri          12  5  0  7  20-33  15  [Hornafj÷r­ur]
 4.Tindastoll      12  3  0  9  15-32   9  [Saudarkrokur]
 5.Fjar­./Leiknir  12  2  0 10   7-51   6  [Fjar­abygg­/Fßskr˙­sfj÷r­ur]

Topscorers:
18 Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Volsungur)
16 Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Volsungur)
10 Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Sindri)
 8 Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir (Hottur)
 8 Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir (Tindastoll)
 8 Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir (Volsungur)
 7 Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir (Hottur)
 7 Harpa Asgeirsdottir (Volsungur)


Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 30]
H÷ttur          0-3 ═R
  [Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 54, Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 75, 84]
GRV             3-1 V÷lsungur	

Second Legs [Sep 2]
═R              6-0 H÷ttur	
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 7, Margret Sveinsdottir 29, 
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 37, Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 45+3, 71,
   Ashley Elisabeth Hutton 58]	
V÷lsungur       1-4 GRV
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 25; Begum Malali 31, 38,
   Agusta Jona Heiddal 77, 90+2] 

Final [Sep 7, Njar­vÝk]  
═R              4-1 GRV
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 10, Brynhildur Tyrfingsdottir 50og,
   Kristrun Kristinsdottir 72, Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 87;
   Margret Albertsdottir 90+3]

NB: both finalists promoted



Topscorers (overall):
18 Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Volsungur)
17 Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir (Volsungur)
11 Liliana Maria Pereira Martins (IR)
10 Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Sindri)
 9 Begum Malali (GRV)	
 8 Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir (Hottur)
 8 Olaitan Yusuf (IA)
 8 Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir (IR)
 8 Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir (Tindastoll)
 8 Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir (Volsungur)



2007.

2009.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 21 May 2009

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.