Iceland (Women) 2020


Urvalsdeild
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Breiđablik          15  14  0  1  66- 3  42       [2.80]  Champions
 2.Valur               16  13  1  2  43-11  40  [C]  [2.50]
 3.Fylkir              15   5  6  4  22-29  21       [1.40]
 4.Selfoss             16   7  1  8  24-20  22       [1.38]
 5.Ţróttur R.          16   4  6  6  28-34  18  [P]  [1.13]
 6.Stjarnan            16   5  3  8  25-34  18       [1.13]
 7.Ţór/KA              16   5  3  8  20-37  18       [1.13]
 8.ÍBV                 16   5  2  9  16-39  17       [1.06]
----------------------------------------------
 9.FH                  16   5  1 10  19-35  16  [P]  [1.00]  Relegated
10.KR                  14   3  1 10  15-36  10       [0.71]  Relegated

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 1
[Jun 12]
Valur           3-0 KR              
  [Elin Metta Jensen 2, 21, Hlin Eiriksdottir 29]
[Jun 13]
Breiđablik      3-0 FH              
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 2, Alexandra Johannsdottir 90, 
   Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 90+2]
Fylkir          1-0 Selfoss         
  [Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 54]
Ţór/KA          4-1 Stjarnan        
  [Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 17, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 32, 57, 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 51; Maria Sol Jakobsdottir 53]
[Jun 14]
ÍBV             4-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Miyah Watford 6, 35, Danielle Sultana Tolmais 53, Fatma Kara 84pen; 
   Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 68pen, 86, Laura Hugues 78]

Round 2
[Jun 18]
KR              1-3 Fylkir          
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 71; Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 1, 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 70pen, Margret Bjorg]
Selfoss         0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 3, Alexandra Johannsdottir 82]
Stjarnan        3-0 FH              
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 35, Shameeka Nikoda Fishley 62, 68]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Valur           
  [Linda Lif Boama 78; Elin Metta Jensen 61, Dilja yr Zomers 70]
[Jun 20]
Ţór/KA          4-0 ÍBV             
  [Margret Arnadottir 18, 33, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 21, 
   Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 45]
	 
Round 3
[Jun 23]
Breiđablik      6-0 KR              
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 14, 18, 31, Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 53, 90, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 64]
FH              0-2 Selfoss         
  [Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 10og, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 58]
Fylkir          2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 8, 90; Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 48, 
   Mary Alice Vignola 90+3]
 [Jun 24]
ÍBV             0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Maria Sol Jakobsdottir 85]
Valur           6-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Hlin Eiriksdottir 11, 31, 55, Elin Metta Jensen 50pen, 71, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 90]

Round 4
[Jun 30]
ÍBV             1-3 Valur           
  [Grace Elizabeth Haven Hancock 56; Elin Metta Jensen 5, 48, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 65]
[Jul 1]
Stjarnan        1-4 Selfoss         
  [Grace Elizabeth Haven Hancock 56; Elin Metta Jensen 5, 48, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 65]
[Jul 24]
KR              3-0 FH              
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 24, 32, Angela R. Beard 54]
Ţór/KA          2-2 Fylkir          
  [Margret Arnadottir 69, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 78og; 
   Margret Bjorg Astvaldsdottir 65, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 77pen]
Breiđablik      5-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 25, 43, 58, Alexandra Johannsdottir 67, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 90+1]

Round 5
[Jul 6]
FH              1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hrafnhildur Hauksdottir 37; Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 1, 45+1]
Valur           3-0 Stjarnan        
  [Hlin Eiriksdottir 5, Ida Maria Hermannsdottir 16, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 60]
[Aug 19]
Breiđablik      7-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Kristin Dis Arnadottir 4, Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 15, 38, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 52, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 55, 
   Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 74, Rakel Honnudottir 78]
Fylkir          1-1 ÍBV             
  [Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 59; Olga Sevcova 6]
[Sep 30]
Selfoss         2-1 KR              
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 60, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 85; 
   Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 15]

Round 6 
[Jul 14]
ÍBV             0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 22, 64, Alexandra Johannsdottir 42, 72]
Stjarnan        2-3 KR              
  [Betsy Doon Hassett 25, Snaedis Maria Jorundsottir 60; 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 12, 89, Alma Mathiesen 43]
  [Madison Santana Gonzalez 86		
Ţór/KA          0-1 FH              
  [Madison Santana Gonzalez 86]
Ţróttur R.      0-0 Selfoss         
[Jul 15]
Valur           1-1 Fylkir          
  [Elin Metta Jensen 24; Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 17]

Round 7
[Jul 19]
Selfoss         2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Magdadena Anna Reimus 53, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 57; 
   Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 21]
[Jul 20]
FH              0-1 ÍBV             
  [Olga Sevcova 24	
Fylkir          2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 34, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 86; 
   Arna Dis Arnthorsdottir 55]
KR              1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 90+5; Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 76]
[Jul 21]
Breiđablik      4-0 Valur           
  [Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 46, 47, 77, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 87]

Round 8
[Jul 28]
ÍBV             3-2 Selfoss         
  [Olga Sevcova 50, Krystjana R. Kristjansdottir Sigurz 85, Miya Watford 90+1; 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 3, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 23pen]
Stjarnan        5-5 Ţróttur R.      
  [Jana Sol Valdimarsdottir 28, Arna dis Arnthorsdottir 43, 
   Jasmin Erla Ingadottir 58, Gyda Kristin Gunnarsdottir 83, 88; 
   Soley Maria Steinarsdottir 13, Laura Hugues 16, 
   Olof Sigurdur Kristinsdottir 40, 45+2, 75]
Ţór/KA          2-1 KR              
  [Margret Arnadottir 56, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 77pen; 
   Lara Kristin Pedersen 53]
[Jul 29]
Fylkir          0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Karolina Lea Vilhjalmsdottir 10, 14, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 29, 
   Katla Maria Thordardottir  37og]
Valur           3-1 FH              
  [Elin Metta Jensen 38, Hlin Eiriksdottir 41, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 62; 
   Madison Santana Gonzalez 78]

NB: round 9 played after round 13

Round 10 
[Aug 16]
FH              0-7 Breiđablik      
  [Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 8, Karolina Lea Vilhjalmsdottir 42, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 55, 76, 79pen, Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 85, 
   Rakel Honnudottir 90]
Selfoss         0-1 Fylkir          
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 90]
Stjarnan        1-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 68; Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 90]
Ţróttur R.      0-2 ÍBV             
  [Karlina Miksone 21, Fatma Kara 57]
[Aug 17]
KR              0-1 Valur           
  [Hlin Eiriksdottir 14]

Round 11 
[Aug 23]
ÍBV             1-0 Ţór/KA          
  [Karlina Miksone 84]
[Aug 24]
Breiđablik      1-2 Selfoss         
  [Alexandra Johannsdottir 8; Dagny Brynjarsdottir 52, 
   Barbara Sol Gisladottir 88]
FH              3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Phonetia Maiya Luren Browne 8, 21, Birta Georgsdottir 13; 
   Birna Johannsdottir 24, Shameeka Fishley 61]
Valur           3-1 Ţróttur R.      
[not played]
Fylkir           -  KR              

Round 12
[Aug 28]
Ţór/KA          0-2 Valur           
  [Lauren Amie Allen 69og, Elin Metta Jensen 90]
[Aug 29]
Selfoss         1-0 FH              
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 36]
Stjarnan        1-0 ÍBV             
  [Shameeka Nikoda Fishley 85]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Fylkir          
  [Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 38, Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 42; 
   Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 14]
[not played]
KR               -  Breiđablik      

Round 13 [Sep 6]
FH              4-2 KR              
  [Phonetia Maiya Lureen Brown 29, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 33, 
   Madison Santana Gonzalez 67, Andrea Mist Palsdottir 82; 
   Ingunn Haraldsdottir 62, Alma Mathiesen 70]
Fylkir          4-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Eva Rut Asthorsdottir 19, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 62, 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 67, 77; Margret Arnadottir 11, 
   Hulda Bjorg Hannesdottir 68]
Selfoss         2-3 Stjarnan        
  [Barbara Sol Gisladottir 36, Helena Hekla Hlynsdottir 90; 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 1, Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 10, 
   Shameeka  Nikoda Fishley 40]
Valur           4-0 ÍBV             
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 5, 39, Eliza Spruntule 29og, 
   Arna Eiriksdottir 82]
Ţróttur R.      0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Alexandra Johannsdottir 37, 63, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 57, 79]

Round 9 [Sep 9]
Breiđablik      3-1 Stjarnan        
  [Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 16, 64, Rakel Honnudottir 83; 
   Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 40]
FH              3-1 Fylkir          
  [Phonetia Maiya Luren Browne 26, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 30, 
   Andrea Mist Palsdottir 77pen; Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 66]
KR              3-0 ÍBV             
  [Ragna Sara Magnusdottir 6, Katrin Omarsdottir 18, Alma Mathiesen 86]
Selfoss         1-2 Valur           
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 73pen; Hlin Eiriksdottir 12, 90+1]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 44; Heida Ragney Vidarsdottir 47]

Round 14
[Sep 12]
KR              0-5 Selfoss         
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 12, 70 , Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 20, 45+1, 
   Clara Sigurdardottir 51]
[Sep 13]
ÍBV             2-2 Fylkir          
  [Karolina Miksone 12, 73; Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 50, 
   Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 66]
Stjarnan        0-3 Valur           
  [Hlin Eiriksdottir 8, Elin Metta Jensen 67, Mist Edvardsdottir 82]
Ţór/KA          0-7 Breiđablik      
  [Hulda Karen Ingvarsdottir 2og, Agla Maria Albersdottir 19pen, 40, 
   Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 41, 61, Rakel Honnudottir 50, 
   Alexandra Johannsdottir 58]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 FH              
  [Morgan Elizabeth Goff 58, Mary Alice Vignola 64; 
   Andrea Mist Palsdottir 11, Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 17og]

Round 15
[Sep 25]
KR              0-2 Stjarnan        
  [Angela Pia Caloia 31, Anita Yr Thorvaldsdottir 40]
[Sep 26]
FH              1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Mist Edvaldsdottir 7, 17pen, 42, 44, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 38, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 48, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 70]	
Fylkir          0-7 Valur           
  [Mist Edvaldsdottir 7, 17pen, 42, 44, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 38, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 48, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 70]	
Selfoss         1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 65; Mary Alice Vignola 26, 45, 
   Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 43]
[Sep 27]
Breiđablik      8-0 ÍBV             
  [Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 1, 54, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 18, 68, 
   Alexandra Johannsdottir 30, Rakel Honnudottir 38, 
   Karolina Lea Vilhjalmsdottir 42, Helena Jonsdottir 43og]

Round 16
[Oct 3]
Stjarnan        1-1 Fylkir          
  [Shameka Nikoda Fishley 5; Berglind Ros Agustsdottir 69]
Valur           0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 75]
[Oct 4]
ÍBV             1-3 FH              
  [Karlina Miksone 8; Andrea Mist Palsdottir 70, 
   Phonetia Maiya Lureen Brown 77, Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 89]
Ţór/KA          1-0 Selfoss         
  [Madeline Rose Gotta 22]
Ţróttur R.      5-0 KR              
  [Stephanie Mariana Ribeiro 17, 67pen, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 30, 
   Morgan Elizabeth Goff 35, Mary Alice Vignola 43]

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 17 [not played]
FH               -  Valur           
Breiđablik       -  Fylkir          
Selfoss          -  ÍBV             
KR               -  Ţór/KA          
Ţróttur R.       -  Stjarnan        

Round 18 [not played]
Valur            -  Selfoss         
Fylkir           -  FH              
Stjarnan         -  Breiđablik      
Ţór/KA           -  Ţróttur R.      
ÍBV              -  KR              

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Breiđablik          15  14  0  1  66- 3  42       [2.80]  Champions
 2.Valur               16  13  1  2  43-11  40  [C]  [2.50]
 3.Fylkir              15   5  6  4  22-29  21       [1.40]
 4.Selfoss             16   7  1  8  24-20  22       [1.38]
 5.Ţróttur R.          16   4  6  6  28-34  18  [P]  [1.13]
 6.Stjarnan            16   5  3  8  25-34  18       [1.13]
 7.Ţór/KA              16   5  3  8  20-37  18       [1.13]
 8.ÍBV                 16   5  2  9  16-39  17       [1.06]
----------------------------------------------
 9.FH                  16   5  1 10  19-35  16  [P]  [1.00]  Relegated
10.KR                  14   3  1 10  15-36  10       [0.71]  Relegated

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Topscorers
14 Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Breiđablik)
14 Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir (Breiđablik)
13 Elin Metta Jensen (Valur)
12 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Breiđablik)
11 Hlin Eiriksdottir (Valur)
10 Alexandra Johannsdottir (Breiđablik) 
10 Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir (Fylkir)
 9 Tiffany Janea Mc Carthy (Selfoss) 


Cup

Round 1
[Jun 6]
Fj./Höt./Leikn. 1-1 Hamrarnir       [aet, 2-0 pen]
  [Barbara Kopaci 8; Rebekka Lind Adalsteinsdottir 76]
Hamar           0-8 ÍA              
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 1, 31, Frida Halldorsdottir 3, 
   Vedis Agla Reynirsdottir 35, Veronica Lif Thordardottir 63, 65, 
   Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 76, Selma Dogg Thorsteinsdottir 90+3]
ÍR              2-1 Álftanes        [aet]
  [Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 51, Olivia Bucko 108; 
   Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 50]
[Jun 8]
Afturelding     3-0 HK              
  [Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 25, 52, Alda Olafsdottir 80]
Fjölnir         0-5 Augnablik       
  [Thordis Katla Sigurdardottir 6, Bjork Bjarmadottir 8, 
   Isafold Thorhallsdottir 45, Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 78, 
   Hildur Maria Jonasdottir 80]
Fram            0-5 Grindavík       
  [Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 34, 36, 73pen, 75, 90+2]
Grótta          3-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 3, 48, Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 11; 
   Nadia Atladottir 36, 90+2, Brynhildur Vala Bjornsdottir 40, 
   Unngbjorg Jona Omarsdottir 99, Rut Kristjansdottir 106]
		
Round 2
[Jun 13]
Fj./Höt./Leikn. 3-0 Sindri          
  [Elisabet Arna Gunnlaugsdottir 50, Freya Karin Thorvaldsdottir 58, 
   Adna Mesetovic 65]
ÍR              0-7 ÍA              
  [Jaclyn Ashley Poucet 5, 43, Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 12, 46, 
   Frida Halldorsdottir 38, 60, Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 51]
Tindastóll      4-1 Völsungur       
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 7, 28, 52, Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 33og;
   Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 82]
[Jun 14]
Augnablik       5-0 Grindavík       
  [Hugrun Helgadottir 6, 86, BjorkBjarnadottir 48, 53, 
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 56]
Haukar          2-2 Víkingur R.     [aet, 3-2 pen]
  [Saeunn Bjornsdottir 21, Vienna Behnke 68; Nadia Atladottir 20, 
   Brynhildur Vala Bjornsdottir 36]
Keflavík        2-0 Afturelding     
  [Drofn Einarsdottir 23, Maria Run Gudmundsdottir 50]

Round 3
[Jul 10]
Fylkir          0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 9]
Haukar          7-1 Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir 
  [Birna Kristin Eiriksdottir 4, 47, Saeunn Bjornsdottir 43, 78, 
   Heida Rakel Gudmundsdottir 60, Elin Bjorg Simonardottir 75, 
   Elin Klara Thorkelsdottir 88; Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 60]
KR              4-1 Tindastóll      
  [Thelma Loa Hermannsdottir 52, 65, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 58, 70; 
   Laufey Harpa Halldorsdottir 37]
Stjarnan        0-3 Selfoss         
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 42, 51, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 78]
Ţróttur R.      0-1 FH              
  [Andrea Mist Palsdottir 16]
Valur           3-1 ÍBV             
  [Elin Metta Jensen 5, 8, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 10; 
   Margret Iris Einarsdottir 90+2]
[Jul 11]
ÍA              2-1 Augnablik       
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 27, Eva Maria Jonsdottir 90+2;
   Bjork Bjarmadottir 74]	
Ţór/KA          1-0 Keflavík        
  [Snaedis Osk Adalsteinsdottir 13]

Quarterfinals [Sep 3]
FH              1-2 KR              
  [Angela R. Beard 52og; Katrin Omarsdottir 24, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 80]
ÍA              0-5 Breiđablik      
  [Sveindis Jane Jonsdottir 11, Rakel Honnudottir 22, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 23, 38pen, Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 47]
Selfoss         1-0 Valur           
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 75]
Ţór/KA          3-1 Haukar          
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 68, Berglind Baldursdottir 78, 
   Hulda Karen Ingvarsdottir 90+4; Vienna Behnke 57pen]

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Semifinals [not played]
KR               -  Ţór/KA          
Selfoss          -  Breiđablik      

Final [not played]


1. deild

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Tindastóll          17  15  1  1  50- 7  46       Promoted
 2.Keflavík            17  13  3  1  45-16  42  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Haukar              17  10  2  5  27-18  32
 4.Afturelding         17   8  4  5  26-22  28
 5.Augnablik           17   6  6  5  27-30  24
 6.Grótta              17   5  5  7  24-33  20  [P]
 7.Víkingur R.         17   5  4  8  22-31  19  [R]
 8.ÍA                  17   3  6  8  24-31  15
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fjölnir             17   2  1 14  10-35   7  [P]  Relegated
10.Völsungur           17   1  2 14  12-44   5       Relegated

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Afturelding     0-2 Tindastóll      
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 25, Murielle Tiernan 42]
[Jun 19]
Grótta          1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Helga Rakel Fjalarsdottir 78]
Haukar          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Vienna Behnke 26; Birta Birgisdottir 41]
Víkingur R.     1-1 ÍA              
  [Nadia Atladottir 22; Maria Bjork Omarsdottir 90+2]
[Jun 21]
Völsungur       0-4 Keflavík        
  [Drofn Einarsdottir 45+1, Natasha Moraa Anasi 46, 85, 
   Amelia Run Fjeldsted 77]

Round 2
[Jun 26]
Afturelding     2-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 43, Kaela Lee Dickerman 64]
Fjölnir         0-2 Haukar          
  [Elin Klara Thorkelsdottir 21, Asta Sigrun Fridriksdottir 58og]
ÍA              1-1 Grótta          
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 84; Rakel Loa Brynjarsdottir 16]
Tindastóll      1-1 Keflavík        
  [Jacqueline Altschuld 63; Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 17]
[Oct 1]
Augnablik       1-1 Völsungur       
  [Bjork Bjarmadottir 11; Krista Eik Hardardottir 65]

Round 3 
[Jul 2]
Grótta          0-0 Afturelding     
Haukar          2-2 ÍA              
  [Vienna Behnke 23, Kristin Fjola Sigthorsdottir 64; 
   Hrafnhildur Arin Sigfusdottir 6, Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 84]
Keflavík        5-0 Augnablik       
  [Anita Lind Danielsdottir 12, 43, Drofn Einarsdottir 22, 
   Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 27, Natasha Moraa Anasi 88]
[Jul 3]
Víkingur R.     1-3 Tindastóll      
  [Rut Kristjansdottir 37; Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 26, 
   Murielle Tiernan 59, Laufey Harpa Halldorsdottir 90+1]
[Jul 4]
Völsungur       0-3 Fjölnir         
  [Eva Maria Jonsdottir 34, Sara Montoro 47, Lilja Nott Larusdottir 49]

Round 4 
[Jul 6]
Afturelding     1-2 Haukar          
  [Katrin Rut Kvaran 31; Melissa Alison Garcia 55, Vienna Behnke 57]
[Jul 7]
Fjölnir         0-4 Keflavík        
  [Natasha Moraa Anasi 21, Drofn Einarsdottir 39, 42, 65]
ÍA              4-0 Völsungur       
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 4, Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 37, 
   Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 39, Frida Halldorsdottir 70]
Tindastóll      1-0 Augnablik       
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 21]
Víkingur R.     1-3 Grótta          
  [Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 63; Helga Rakel Fjalarsdottir 13, 
   Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 45, Emelia Oskarsdottir 81]

Round 5
[Jul 16]
Augnablik       2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Birta Birgisdottir 28, Isafold Thorhallsdottir 38]
Grótta          0-2 Tindastóll      
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 31, Jacqueline Altschuld 70]
Haukar          1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Birna Kristin Eiriksdottir 90+2; Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 56pen, 84, 
   Nadia Atladottir 65]
Keflavík        3-1 ÍA              
  [Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 45+1, Amelia Run Fjelsted 64, 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 66; Frida Halldorsdottir 70]
[Jul 17]
Völsungur       0-3 Afturelding     
  [Alda Olafsdottir 14, Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 84, Rakel Leosdottir 87]
	
Round 6
[Jul 20]
ÍA              2-3 Augnablik       
  [Gudrun Karitas Sigurdardottir 6, Frida Halldorsdottir 54; 
   Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 52, 88, 90+1]
[Jul 21]
Grótta          1-0 Haukar          
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 26]
Tindastóll      7-0 Fjölnir         
  [Jacqueline Altschuld 16pen, Murielle Tiernan 24, 38, 90+4, 
   Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 76, 74, 89]
Víkingur R.     3-1 Völsungur       
  [Nadia Atladottir 10, Dagny Run Petursdottir 34, 
   Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 61pen; Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 6]
[Jul 22]
Afturelding     1-1 Keflavík        
  [Alda Olafsdottir 43; Drofn Einarsdottir 4]

Round 7
[Jul 25]
Völsungur       1-2 Grótta          
  [Elfa Mjoll Jonsdottir 77; Ardis Run Thrainsdottir 32og, 
   Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 58]
[Jul 28]
Fjölnir         1-1 ÍA              
  [Sara Montoro 10; Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 90+4]
Haukar          2-0 Tindastóll      
  [Vienna Behnke 32, 55]
Keflavík        4-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 44, Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 45+1, 
   Anita Lind Danielsdottir 83, Kara Petra Aradottir 89; 
   Rut Kristjansdottir 58]
Augnablik       3-3 Afturelding     
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 1, 57, Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 23; 
   Kaela Lee Dickerman 8, Kristin Thora Birgisdottir 69, 
   Lea Rakelsdottir 89]

NB: rounds 8 and 9 played after round 15

Round 10
[Aug 16]
Keflavík        3-1 Völsungur       
  [Natasha Moraa Anasi 10, Sigurros Eir Gudmundsdottir 70, 
   Amelia Run Fjeldsted 85; Dagbjort Ingvarsdottir 54]
Tindastóll      4-0 Afturelding     
  [Murielle Tiernan 16, 72, 89, Rakel Sjofn Stefansdottir 66]
[Aug 17]
Augnablik       0-3 Haukar          
  [Elin Klara Thorkelsdottir 30, Asta Sol Stefansdottir 33, 
   Saeunn Bjornsdottir 60]
Fjölnir         0-2 Grótta          
  [Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 5, Gudfinna Kristin Bjornsdottir 90+3]
ÍA              1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 38; Dagny Run Petursdottir 80]

Round 11
[Aug 21]
Haukar          1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Vienna Behnke 75]
Víkingur R.     0-1 Afturelding     
  [Alda Olafsdottir 87]
[Aug 22]
Grótta          2-2 ÍA              
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 13, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 56; 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 80, Vedis Agla Reynisdottir 89]
Völsungur       1-2 Augnablik       
  [Christina Clara Settles 71; Bjork Bjarmadottir 2, 78]
[Aug 23]
Keflavík        1-3 Tindastóll      
  [Natasha Moraa Anasi 57; Murielle Tiernan 21, 23, 46]

Round 12
[Aug 27]
Afturelding     3-1 Grótta          
  [Alda Olafsdottir 23, 78, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 74;
   Tinna Jonsdottir 2]
Augnablik       3-3 Keflavík        
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 10, Thora Kristin Klemenzdottir 86og, 
   Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 90+3; Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 42, 51, 
   Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 56]
ÍA              1-4 Haukar          
  [Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 83pen; Saeunn Bjornsdottir 6, 
   Vienna Behnke 35, 74, Asta Sol Stefansdottir 48]
[Aug 28]
Fjölnir         0-1 Völsungur       
  [Gudrun Thora Geirsdottir 39]
Tindastóll      3-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Murielle Tiernan 5, 31, Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 69]

Round 13
[Sep 2]
Grótta          2-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 9, 28; Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 45pen, 
   Nadia Atladottir 67]
[Sep 3]
Augnablik       0-4 Tindastóll      
  [Jacqueline Alltschuld 57pen, Murielle Tiernan 69, 90, 
   Hugrun Helgadottir 73og]
Keflavík        2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Paula isabelle Germino Watnick 32, Natasha Moraa Anasi 83; 
   Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 57]
[Sep 15]
Völsungur       1-2 ÍA              
  [Gudrun Thor Geirsdottir 51; Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 47pen, 
   Dagny Halldorsdottir 62]
Haukar          3-2 Afturelding     
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 45, Vienna Behnke 45+2pen, 
   Saeunn Bjornsdottir 65; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 59, 
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 83]

Round 14
[Sep 6]
Fjölnir         2-1 Augnablik       
  [Marta Bjorgvinsdottir 17, Bertha Maria Oladottir 73; 
   Elin Elena Karlsdottir 34]
Tindastóll      4-0 Grótta          
  [Murielle Tiernan 30, 68, 77, Jacqueline Altschuld 46]
ÍA              0-1 Keflavík        
  [Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 86]
Afturelding     1-0 Völsungur       
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 57og]
[Sep 7]
Víkingur R.     2-0 Haukar          
  [Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 25pen, Rut Kristjansdottir 35]

Round 15
[Sep 11]
Augnablik       2-1 ÍA              
  [Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 23, Margret Lea Gisladottir 88; 
   Erna Bjort Eliasdottir 11]
[Sep 12]
Haukar          2-1 Grótta          
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 74, Elin Klara Thorkelsdottir 79; 
   Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 90]
Keflavík        1-0 Afturelding     
  [Claudia Nicole Cagnina 15]
Völsungur       1-4 Víkingur R.     
  [Gudrun Thora Geirsdottir 21; Rut Kristjansdottir 13, 67, 
   Nadia Atladottir 63, 66]
Fjölnir         0-3 Tindastóll      
  [Murielle Tiernan 20, 77, 86]

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Víkingur R.     1-3 Augnablik       
  [Nadia Atladottir 15; Birta Birgisdottir 12, Hildur Maria Jonasdottir 35, 
   Isafold Thorhallsdottir 48]
Grótta          2-3 Keflavík        
  [Lovisa Davidsdottir Scheving 17, Tinna Jonsdottir 58; 
   Natasha Moraa Anasi 34, 68, Kara Petra Aradottir 54] 
[Sep 19]
Afturelding     1-0 Fjölnir         
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 62]
Tindastóll      2-0 ÍA              
  [Lara Mist Baldursdottir 34, Jacqueline Altschuld 79]
[Sep 20]
Haukar          3-0 Völsungur       
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 11, Vienna Behnke 14, 65]

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Völsungur       0-4 Tindastóll      
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 33, Hugrun Palsdottir 54, 
   Rakel Sjofn Stefansdottir 67, Murielle Tiernan 78]		
Augnablik       5-1 Grótta          
  [Tinna Bra Magnusdottir 50og, Margret Brynja Kristinsdottir 59, 87, 
   Bjork Bjarnadottir 75, 90; Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 13]		
ÍA              1-3 Afturelding     
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 79; Alda Olafsdottir 58pen, 
   Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 67, Maeve Anne Burger 86]	
Víkingur R.     1-0 Fjölnir          -  
  [Dagny Run Petursdottir 22]
[Sep 24]
Keflavík        1-0 Haukar          
  [Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 45]

Round 16
[Sep 26]
Grótta          4-4 Völsungur       
  [Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 31, 60, Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 63pen,
   Tinna Jonsdottir 88; Ashley Herndon 41, 43, 52, 
   Gudrun Thora Geirsdottir 90+2]
[Sep 27]
Tindastóll      3-0 Haukar          
  [Aldis Maria Johannsdottir 15, Bergljot Asta Petursdottir 90, 
   Jacqueline Altschuld 90+6pen]
[Sep 28]
Afturelding     1-1 Augnablik       
  [Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 75; Thorhildur Thorhallsdottir 26]
Víkingur R.     1-5 Keflavík        
  [Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir 90+2pen; Natasha Moraa Anasi 6, 43, 76, 
   Thora Kristin Klemenzdottir 35, Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 40]
ÍA              2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 30, Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 84]

Round 17
[Oct 2]
ÍA              2-4 Tindastóll      
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 33, Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 90+2; 
   Jaclyn Ashley Poucel 3og, Murielle Tiernan 29, 78, 81]
[Oct 3]
Fjölnir         3-4 Afturelding     
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 50, 73, Laila Thoroddsdottir 63; 
   Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 6, 58, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 40,  
   Alda Olafsdottir 62]
[Oct 4]
Keflavík        3-1 Grótta          
  [Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick 2, Natasha Moraa Anasi 15, 
   Kristrun Yr Holm 64; Bjargey Sigurbjorg Olafsson 27]
Völsungur       0-1 Haukar          
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 86]
[Oct 5]
Augnablik       0-0 Víkingur R.     

Round 18 [not played]
Tindastóll       -  Völsungur       
Afturelding      -  ÍA              
Grótta           -  Augnablik       
Haukar           -  Keflavík        
Víkingur R.      -  Fjölnir         

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Tindastóll          17  15  1  1  50- 7  46       Promoted
 2.Keflavík            17  13  3  1  45-16  42  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Haukar              17  10  2  5  27-18  32
 4.Afturelding         17   8  4  5  26-22  28
 5.Augnablik           17   6  6  5  27-30  24
 6.Grótta              17   5  5  7  24-33  20  [P]
 7.Víkingur R.         17   5  4  8  22-31  19  [R]
 8.ÍA                  17   3  6  8  24-31  15
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fjölnir             17   2  1 14  10-35   7  [P]  Relegated
10.Völsungur           17   1  2 14  12-44   5       Relegated

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Topscorers
25 Murielle Tiernan (Tindastóll)
14 Natasha Moraa Anasi (Keflavík)
11 Vienna Behnke (Haukar)
 8 Paula Isabelle Germino Watnick (Keflavík 3 / Tindastóll 5)
 7 Nadia Atladottir (Víkingur R.)
 7 Alda Olafsdottir (Afturelding)
 7 Jacqueline Altschuld (Tindastóll)
 7 Stefania Asta Tryggvadottir (Víkingur R.) 
 6 Drofn Einarsdottir (Keflavík) 
 6 Tinna Jonsdottir (Grótta)

2. deild

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Grindavík           15  10  3  2  37-11  33  [2.20]  Promoted
 2.HK                  16  11  2  3  49-14  35  [2.19]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   14   9  2  3  35-22  29  [2.07]
 4.Álftanes            14   7  2  5  24-32  23  [1.64]
 5.Hamrarnir           14   5  3  6  18-24  18  [1.29]
 6.Hamar               15   4  2  9  20-36  14  [0.93]
 7.Fram                15   3  4  8  28-47  13  [0.87]
 8.Sindri              14   3  2  9  19-33  11  [0.79]
 9.ÍR                  15   2  4  9  25-36  10  [0.67]

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 1 [Jun 21]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  5-3 Fram            
  [Freyja Karin Thorvaldsdottir 2, 89, 90+8, Adna Mesetovic 78, 90+6; 
   Asdis Arna Sigurdardottir 12, Salka Armannsdottir 74, 
   Sigurlaug Sara Thorsdottir 90+7]	
Hamrarnir       2-1 Grindavík       
  [Idunn Ran Gunnarsdottir 12, Steingirdur Snorradottir 89; 
   Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 7pen]
HK              3-0 Hamar           
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 23og, Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 77, 90+1]
ÍR              2-1 Sindri          
  [Unnur Eva Traustadottir 12, 31; Arna Osk Arnadottir 57]
Álftanes        bye

Round 2
[Jun 26]
Fram            3-3 ÍR              
  [Magdalena Olafsdottir 86, Salka Armannsdottir 87, 
   Aldis Audbjorg Gardarsdottir 89; Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 14, 79, 
   Unnur Elva Traustarsdottir 24]
[Jun 27]
Grindavík       2-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Unnur Stefansdottir 71, Una Ros Unnarsdottir 90+4; 
   Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 4, 61, Elisabet Arna Gunnlaugsdottir 14]
[Jun 28]
HK              3-0 Hamrarnir       
  (Karen Sturludottir 20, 46, Lara Hallgrimsdottir 71]
Sindri          1-2 Álftanes        
  [Arna Osk Arnarsdottir 59; Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 25, 
   Monika Hlif Sigurhjartardottir 51]
Hamar           bye

Round 3
[Jun 26]
Hamar           1-4 Hamrarnir       
  [Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 19; Emilia Eir Palsdottir 38, 
   Isfold Mary Sigtryggsdottir 50, Steingeirdur Snorradottir 59, 
   Rebekka Lind Adalsteinsdottir 86]
[Jul 2]
Álftanes        3-1 Fram            
  [Helena Stefansdottir 16, Monika Hlif Sigurhjartardottir 32, 80; 
   Salka Armannsdottir 20]
ÍR              1-3 Grindavík       
  [Catarina Martins Sousa Lima 14; Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 38, 
   Una Ros Unnarsdottir 82, Margret Hulda Thorsteinsdottir 90+5]
[Jul 5]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  0-4 HK              
  [Emma Sol Aradottir 5, 90+5, Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 89, 
   Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 90+2]
Sindri          bye

Round 4
[Jul 9]
Grindavík       6-0 Álftanes        
  [Una Ros Unnarsdottir 12, Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 26, 41, 46, 51, 85]
Hamar           4-2 Sindri          
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 41, Iris Sverrisdottir 60, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 65, Kolbrun Yr Karlsdottir 81; 
   Bilyana Pencheva 17pen, Inga Kristin Adalsteinsdottir 48]
HK              3-0 ÍR              
  [Karen Sturludottir 60, Lara Hallgrimsdottir 75, Emma Sol Aradottir 78]
[Jul 30]
Hamrarnir       2-1 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Isfold Mary Sigtryggsdottir 41, Hafrun Mist Gudmudsdottir 57; 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 24]
Fram            bye

Round 5
[Jul 18]
Álftanes        1-7 HK              
  [Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 84; Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 4, 37, 65, 
   Karen Sturludottir 6, 35, Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 11, 31]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  2-1 Hamar           
  [Shakira Duncan 19, Katrin Bjorg Palsdottir 23; 
   Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 28]
ÍR              1-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Catarina Martins Sousa Lima 31; Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 72]
[Jul 19]
Sindri          3-0 Fram            
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 23, Samira Suleman 42, 54]
Grindavík       bye

Round 6
[Jul 23]
Hamar           2-2 Fram            
  [Harpa Hlif Gudjonsdottir 38, Iris Sverrisdottir 88; 
   Magdalena Olafsdottir 47, Soley Rut Thrastardottir 90+4pen]
[Jul 25]
Grindavík       1-0 Sindri          
  [Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 50]
Hamrarnir       0-2 Álftanes        
  [Monika Hlif Sigurhjartardottir 49, 83]
[Aug 16]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  3-3 ÍR              
  [Johanna Lind Stefansdottir 24, 47, Freyja Karin Thorvaldsdottir 85; 
   Catarina Martins Sousa Lima 26, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 30, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 55]
HK              bye

Round 7
[Jul 28]
ÍR              7-2 Hamar           
  [Suzanna Sofia Palma Rocha 6, Sigridur Drofn Audusdottir 20, 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 31, Anja Isis Brown 38, 
   Catarina Martins Sousa Lima 42, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 79, 85; 
   Birta Ros Helgadottir Hliddal 55, Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 65]
Sindri          0-7 HK              
  [Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 9, 31, 90+6, Karen Sturludottir 32, 34, 47, 
   Isabella Eva Aradottir 90+5][Jul 29]
Fram            1-5 Grindavík       
  [Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 45+1pen; Asa Bjorg Einarsdottir 4, 
   Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 28pen, Una Ros Unnarsdottir 52, 90+3, 
   Eva Lind Danielsdottir 54]
[not played]
Álftanes         -  Fja./Höt./Lei.  
Hamrarnir       bye

Round 8
[Jul 13]
HK              5-0 Fram            
  [Valgerdur Lilja Arnarsdottir 7, Karen Sturludottir 42, 
   Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 74, 75, Emma Sol Aradottir 78]
[not played]
Hamar            -  Grindavík       
Hamrarnir        -  Sindri          
ÍR               -  Álftanes        
Fja./Höt./Lei.  bye
	
Round 9
[Jul 14]
Sindri          1-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Inga Kristin Adalsteinsdottir 63; Johanna Lind Stefansdottir 48, 
   Shakira Duncan 51, Freyja Karin  Thorvardardottir 70]
[Aug 16]
Fram            2-5 Hamrarnir       
  [Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 2, Karitas Maria Arnadottir 46; 
   Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 24, Lovisa Bjork Sigmarsdottir 63, 
   Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottuir 66pen, 
   Margret Selma Steingrimsdottir 89, 90+2]
[Sep 15]
Grindavík       3-0 HK              
  [Una Ros Unnarsdottir 20, Unnur Stefansdottir 55, 
   Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 90+5]
[Sep 17]
Álftanes        2-2 Hamar           
  [Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 22, Heidrun Osk Reynisdottir 41; 
   Karen Inga Bergsdottir 54, Iris Sverrisdottir 86pen]
ÍR              bye

Round 10
[Aug 15]
Sindri          3-1 ÍR              
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 3, 62, Samira Suleman 14pen; 
   Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 56]
[Aug 16]
Grindavík       0-0 Hamrarnir       
[Aug 17]
Hamar           1-0 HK              
  [Katrin Runarsdottir 75pen]
[not played]
Fram             -  Fja./Höt./Lei.  
Álftanes        bye

Round 11
[Aug 21]
ÍR              2-2 Fram            
  [Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 70, Halldora Gisladottir 90+3; 
   Anita Sol Saevarsdottir 53, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 68]
[Aug 22]
Álftanes        2-1 Sindri          
  [Monika Hlif Sigurhjardottir 22, Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 50; 
   Samira Suleman 15]
Hamrarnir       0-2 HK              
  [Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 18, 37]
[Aug 23]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  0-1 Grindavík       
  [Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 87]
Hamar           bye

Round 12
[Aug 27]
Fram            4-2 Álftanes        
  [Halla Thordis Svansdottir 13, Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 46, 
   Katrin Yr Arnadottir 54og, Johanna Henriksson 66; Edda 
   Mjoll Karlsdottir 22, Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 41] 
Grindavík       2-1 ÍR              
  [Una Ros Unnarsdottir 35, 58; Anja Isis Brown 50]
[Aug 29]
Hamrarnir       1-2 Hamar           
  [Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 8; Juliana Dogg Omarsdottir Chipa 58, 
   Kolbrun Yr Karlsdottir 90+3] 
HK              1-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Valgerdur Lilja Arnarsdottir 37; Shakira Duncan 41, 79]
Sindri          bye

Round 13
[Aug 31]
Álftanes        2-2 Grindavík       
  [Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 30, Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 49pen; 
   Una Ros Unnarsdottir 40, Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 90+2]
[Sep 1]
ÍR              1-4 HK              
  [Catarina Martins Sousa Lima 58 / Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 47, 
   Karen Sturludottir 61, Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 63, 
   Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 78]
[Sep 2]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  1-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Shakira Duncan 1; Kimberley Dora Hjalmarsdottir 77]
Sindri          2-1 Hamar           
  [Megan Ann Warner 68, Gabriela Maldonado 86; 
   Juliana Dogg Omarsdottir Chipa 21] 
Fram            bye

Round 14
[Sep 5]
Hamrarnir       2-1 ÍR              
  [Hafrun mist Gudmundsdottir 32, Idunn ran Gunnarsdottir 50; 
   Unna Elva Traustadottir 69] 
[Sep 6]
Fram            2-2 Sindri          
  [Salka Armannsdottir 5, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 45; 
   Samira Suleman 28, Gabriela Maldonado 37]
Hamar           0-4 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Freyja Karin Thorvaldardottir 5, Hafdis Agustsdottir 23pen, 
   Halla Marinodottir 27, Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 61]
[Sep 7]
HK              3-2 Álftanes        
  [Margret Akadottir 5, Karen Sturludottir 45, Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 57; 
   Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 52, Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 68] 
Grindavík       bye

Round 15
[Sep 10]
Fram            2-1 Hamar           
  [Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 81pen, 83pen; Iris Sverrisdottir 66]
[Sep 12]
ÍR              2-5 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Suzannna Sofia Palma Rocha 40, Lovisa Gudrun Einarsdottir 85; 
   Elisabet Eir Hjalmarsdottir 36, Shakira Duncan 39, 53, 
   Freyja Karin Thorvardardottir 61, 72]
Sindri          0-4 Grindavík       
  [Una Ros Unnarsdottir 31, Eva Lind Danielsdottir 45, 
   Julia Ruth Thasaphong 49, Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 75pen]
Álftanes        3-0 Hamrarnir       
  [Heidrun Osk Reynirsdottir 39, Gudrun Omarsdottir 59, 
   Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 81]	
HK              bye

Round 16
[Sep 19]
Hamar           1-0 ÍR              
  [Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 69]
HK              2-2 Sindri          
  [Karen Sturludottir 53, Bryndis Greta Bjorgvinsdottir 64; 
   Siggerdur Egla Hjaltadottir 23, Samira Suleman 48]
[Sep 20]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  4-0 Álftanes        
  [Johanna Lind Stefansdottir 14, 86, Sigmundina Sara Thorgrimsdottir 36, 
   Shakira Duncan 49]
[Oct 6]
Grindavík       4-0 Fram            
  [Eva Lind Danielsdottir 3, Melkorka Ingibjorg Palsdottir 21, 
   Julia Ruth Thasaphong 41, Una Ros Unnarsdottir 58]
Hamrarnir       bye

Round 17 
[Sep 24]
Fram            2-5 HK              
  [Sigurlaug Sara Thorsdottir 21, Salka Armannsdottir 45; 
   Sara Freysdottir 2, Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 24, 55, 
   Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 45+1, Karen Sturludottir 60]
[Sep 27]
Álftanes        1-0 ÍR              
  [Gunnhildur Omarsdottir 45]
Grindavík       3-1 Hamar           
  [Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir 42, 48, Unnur Stefansdottir 79; 
   Iris Sverrisdottir 90+1]
[not played]
Sindri           -  Hamrarnir       
Fja./Höt./Lei.  bye

Round 18
[Oct 2]
HK              0-0 Grindavík       
[Oct 3]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  2-1 Sindri          
  [Elisabet Arna Gunnlaugsdottir 62, Shakira Duncan 73; 
   Inga Kristin Adasteinsdottir 76]	
Hamar           1-2 Álftanes        
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 20pen; Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir 50pen, 72]
Hamrarnir       0-4 Fram            
  [Frida Thorisdottir 2, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 5, 
   Magdalena Olafsdottir 21, Arna Sol Saevarsdottir 38]
ÍR              bye

Final Table (on points/match basis):

 1.Grindavík           15  10  3  2  37-11  33  [2.20]  Promoted
 2.HK                  16  11  2  3  49-14  35  [2.19]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.   14   9  2  3  35-22  29  [2.07]
 4.Álftanes            14   7  2  5  24-32  23  [1.64]
 5.Hamrarnir           14   5  3  6  18-24  18  [1.29]
 6.Hamar               15   4  2  9  20-36  14  [0.93]
 7.Fram                15   3  4  8  28-47  13  [0.87]
 8.Sindri              14   3  2  9  19-33  11  [0.79]
 9.ÍR                  15   2  4  9  25-36  10  [0.67]

NB: season abandoned on Oct 30 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Topscorers
17 Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir (HK)
13 Karen Sturludottir (HK)
11 Freya Karin Thorvardardottir (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
11 Birgitta Hallgrimsdottir (Grindavík)
11 Una Ros Unnarsdottir (Grindavík)
 9 Shakira Duncan (Fjarđabyggđ/Höttur/Leiknir)
 8 Edda Mjoll Karlsdottir (Álftanes)
 7 Unnur Elva Traustadottir (ÍR) 
 7 Arna Sol Saevarsdottir (Fram) 


2019.

2021.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 16 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.