Iceland (Women) 2021


Urvalsdeild
Cup
League Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Urvalsdeild

Table:

 1.Valur                9   6  2  1  22-12  20
 2.Breiđablik           9   6  0  3  31-15  18  [C] 
 3.Selfoss              9   4  2  3  14-12  14
 4.Stjarnan             9   4  1  4  11-13  13
 5.Ţróttur R.           9   3  3  3  20-17  12
 6.ÍBV                  9   4  0  5  15-18  12
 7.Ţór/KA               9   3  2  4   9-13  11
 8.Keflavík             9   2  3  4   9-15   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fylkir               9   2  3  4   9-18   9
10.Tindastóll           9   2  2  5   6-13   8  [P]

Round 1
[May 4]
Breiđablik      9-0 Fylkir          
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 28, 65, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 31, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 44, Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 55, 
   Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 71, Birta Georgsdottir 78, 83, 
   Agla Maria Albertsdottir 83]
ÍBV             1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 11; Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 66, 
   Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 81]
[May 5]
Keflavík        0-3 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 45, 66 sp, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 81]	
Tindastóll      1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hugrun Palsdottir 36; Katherine Amanda Cousins 90+1]	
Valur           2-1 Stjarnan        
  [Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 18, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 56; 
   Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 77]

Round 2
[May 10]			
ÍBV             4-2 Breiđablik      
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 8, 30, Viktorija Zajcikova 45, 45+4; 
   Kristin Dis Arnadottir 2, Agla Maria Albaertsdottir 88]		
Ţróttur R.      0-0 Valur           
[May 11]		
Stjarnan        0-0 Keflavík        
Ţór/KA          0-2 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 19, Caity Heap 66]
[Jun 10]	
Fylkir          2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 26, Shannon Simon 55; Hugrun Palsdottir 88]

Round 3 [May 15]
Breiđablik      3-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 32, 51, Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 62; 
   Sandra Nabweteme 56	]	
Keflavík        2-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aerial Chavarin 10, Amelia Run Fjeldsted 66; Shea Moyer 53, 
   Elisabet Freya Thorvaldsdottir 55]	
Selfoss         3-1 Stjarnan        
  [Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 32, Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 63, 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 66; Betsy Doon Hassett 52]		
Tindastóll      2-1 ÍBV             
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 31, Hugrun Paldsottir 51 ; 
   Clara Sigurdardottir 79]		
Valur           1-0 Fylkir          
  [Mist Edvaldsdottir 24]

Round 4 [May 19]		
Breiđablik      1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 77]		
Fylkir          1-1 Keflavík        
  [Valgerdur Osk Valsdottir 60; Drofn Einarsdottir 31]	
ÍBV             2-4 Valur           
  [Viktorija Zajcikova 14, Delaney Baie Pridham 62; 
   Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 24, Lilly Rut Hlynsdottir 45, 
   Thelma Sol Odinsdotttir 48og, Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 85]
Ţór/KA          0-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 90+3]	
Ţróttur R.      3-4 Selfoss         
  [Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 43, 90+1, Linda Boama 45; 
   Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 12, Caity Heap 41, Brenna Lovera 48, 52]

Round 5
[May 26]
Stjarnan        1-5 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 85; Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 16, 
   Katherine Amanda Cousins 35pen, 53, Lea Bjort Kristjansdottir 61, 
   Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 76]		
[May 27]
Keflavík        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Aerial Chavarin 36; Delaney Baie Pridham 17, 
   Antoinette Jewel Williams 89]	
Selfoss         0-0 Fylkir          
Tindastóll      1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Murielle Tiernan 21; Sandra Nabweteme 71, 90+4]	
Valur           3-7 Breiđablik      
  [Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 6, Elisa Vidarsdottir 73, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 80; Kristin Dis Arnadottir 11, 	
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty15, 60, Taylor Marie Ziemer 19, 
   Mary Alice Vignola 31og, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 52, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 65]
	
Round 6
[Jun 5]
Breiđablik      1-3 Keflavík        
  [Hafrun Rakel Halldorsdottir 9; Aerial Chavarin 8, 72, 
   Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 25]	
ÍBV             2-1 Selfoss         
  [Thora Bjorg Stefansdottir 37, Delaney Baie Pridham 63; Brenna Lovera 2]
Ţór/KA          1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Hulda Bjorg Hannesdottir 53; Katherine Amanda Cousins 67, 
   Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 70, Shea Moyer 90]	
Tindastóll      0-5 Valur           
  [Elin Metta Jensen 36, 86, Ida Marin Hermannsdottir 70, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 90, Clarissa Larisey 90+4]	
[Jun 6]
Fylkir          1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 15; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 38, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 54]	

Round 7
[Jun 19]
Keflavík        1-0 Tindastóll      
  [Kristrun Yr Holm 49]
[Jun 21]		
Selfoss         0-4 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 10, Taylor Marie Ziemer 40, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 86, Birta Georgsdottir 90+1]
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍBV             
  [Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 14, 75, Betsy Doon Hassett 69]
Ţróttur R.      2-4 Fylkir          
  [Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 5, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 90+6; 
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 12, 55, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 43, 
   Jelena Tinna Kujundzic 67og]
Valur           1-1 Ţór/KA          
Elin Metta Jensen 19; Margret Arnadottir 47]

Round 8
[Jun 29]
ÍBV             1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Delaney Baie Pridham 26; Linda Lif Boama 48, 
   Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 82]
Ţór/KA          0-0 Fylkir          
Valur           4-0 Keflavík        
  [Elin Metta Jensen 21, 35, 57, Kristrun Yr Holm 84og]
[Jun 30]		
Breiđablik      1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 89; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 43, 62]		
Tindastóll      0-0 Selfoss         	
		
Round 9 [Jul 6]
Fylkir          1-2 ÍBV             
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 78; Thora Borg Stefansdottir 45, 
   Olga Sevcova 47]		
Keflavík        1-2 Ţór/KA          
  [Amelia Run Fjeldsted 90; Jakobina Hjorvarsdottir 21, 
   Margret Arnadottir 66]
Selfoss         1-2 Valur           
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 55; Mist Edvardsottir 48, Elin Metta Jensen 77]
Stjarnan        0-1 Tindastóll      
  [Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 7]		
Ţróttur R.      2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Linda Lif Boama 64, Katherine Amanda Cousins 76; 
   Tiffany Janea Mc Carty 28, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 87, 
   Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 90+2]

Round 10
[Jul 11]
Ţór/KA           -  ÍBV             
[Jul 12]		
Stjarnan         -  Valur           
[Jul 13]		
Fylkir           -  Breiđablik      
Selfoss          -  Keflavík        
Ţróttur R.       -  Tindastóll      

Table:

 1.Valur                9   6  2  1  22-12  20
 2.Breiđablik           9   6  0  3  31-15  18  [C] 
 3.Selfoss              9   4  2  3  14-12  14
 4.Stjarnan             9   4  1  4  11-13  13
 5.Ţróttur R.           9   3  3  3  20-17  12
 6.ÍBV                  9   4  0  5  15-18  12
 7.Ţór/KA               9   3  2  4   9-13  11
 8.Keflavík             9   2  3  4   9-15   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Fylkir               9   2  3  4   9-18   9
10.Tindastóll           9   2  2  5   6-13   8  [P]

Topscorers
8 Agla Maria Albertsdottir (Breiđablik) 
8 Elin Metta Jensen (Valur)
7 Delaney Baie Pridham (IBV) 

Cup

Round 1 [Apr 26]
ÍR              2-1 KH              [aet]   
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 21, Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 114og; 
   Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 16]
SR              8-0 KM              
  [Thorkatla Maria Halldorsdottir 2, Tara Sveinsdottir 18, 27, 53, 
   Halla Maria Hjartardottir 23, Maria Rosa Arngrimsdottir 41, 
   Sunna Rut ragnarsdottir 56, Isabella Erna Hreidarsdottir 71]
     
Round 2
[Apr 30]
Fram            0-4 Grótta          
  [Dilja Mjoll Aronsdottir 7, 89, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 34, 
   Bjargey Sigurborg Olafsson 55] 
Grindavík       2-0 Hamar           
  [Irena Bjork Gestsdottir 72, Christabel Oduro 86]
[May 1]
Afturelding     3-1 Haukar   
  [Jade Arianna Gentile 16, 39, 75; Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 90+1] 
Augnablik       4-2 ÍA              
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 33, 70, Eydis Helgadottir 57, 
   Eva Maria Jonsdottir 72og; Anna Thora Hannesdottir 19, 
   Dagny Halldorsdottir 62]
FH             10-1 ÍR              
  [Brynhildur Bra Gunnlaugsdottir 7, 48, 
   Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 14, 34, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 29, 
   Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 57, 64, 69, Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 67, 
   Arna Sigurdardottir 75; Sigurdur Drofn Audunsdottir 50]   
Fjölnir         1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Erla Bjornsdottir 35; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 48, 
   Svanhildur Ylfa Dagbjarstdottir 90]
KR              2-0 HK            
  [Ingunn Haraldsdottir 53, Hildur Bjorg Kristjansdottir 57] 
Sindri          5-0 Einherji  
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 1, 56, 83, 85, Samira Suleman 45]  
[May 2]
SR              1-3 Álftanes        [aet]    
  [Tara Sveinsdottir 36; Mist Smaradottir 69, 
   Elin Halldora Erlendsdottir 95, Sara Regina Runarsdottir 107]
   
Round 3
[May 16]
Afturelding     2-2 Grótta          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Jade Arianna Gentile 76, Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 112; 
   Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 5, Tinna Jonsdottir 96]	 
KR              3-1 Augnablik  
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 43, 84, Margret Edda Lian Bjarnadottir 87;
   Harpa Helgadottir 14]		 
Sindri          0-2 Fj./Höt./Leikn.  
  [Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 21, Hafdis Agustsdottir 42]	
[May 17]
Álftanes        0-6 Grindavík       
  [Unnur Stefansdottir 27, Una Ros Unnarsdottir 40, 85pen, 
   Irena Bjork Gestsdottir 42, Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 48, 
   Julia Bjork Johannesdottir 90+2] 
FH              1-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 85]	 
Hamrarnir       2-3 Völsungur       [aet]    
  [Esther Helda Thoroddsdottir 46, Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 72pen; 
   Angela Mary Helgadottir 30og, Krista Eik Hardardottir 90+4, 
   Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 118]
   
Round 4
[May 30]
Fj./Höt./Leikn. 1-7 Ţróttur R.      
  [Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 32; Linda Lif Boama 21, 24, 
   Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 57, 63, 72, Isabella Anna Hubersdottir 89, 
   Hildur Egilsdottir 90+2]  		
[May 31] 
Breiđablik      2-1 Tindastóll      
  [Heyddis Lillyadottir 16, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 68; 
   Murielle Tiernan 77]
Fylkir          5-1 Keflavík        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 45+1, Shannon Simon 60, 
   Thordis Elva Agutsdottir 63, 90+1, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 90+4; 
   Kristrun Yr Holm 55]	
Stjarnan        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Alma Mathiesen 79; Delaney Baie Pridham 18pen, Viktorija Zaicikova 75]		
[Jun 1]
FH              1-1 Ţór/KA          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Ekisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 7; Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 60]
Grindavík       0-2 Afturelding     
  [Sara Lissy Chontosh 69, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 90+1]	
KR              0-3 Selfoss         
  [Brenna Lovera 13, Holmfridur Magnusdottir 62, Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 90]	
Völsungur       0-7 Valur           
  [Solveig Johannesdottir Larsen 16, 20, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 21, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 39, Elin Metta Jensen 44, 
   Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 48, 63]

Quarterfinals
[Jun 24]
ÍBV              -  Valur           
[Jun 25]
Breiđablik       -  Afturelding     
Fylkir           -  FH              
Selfoss          -  Ţróttur R.      

Semifinals [Jul 16]

Final [Oct 1, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík] 


League Cup

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2

Group 1

Round 1
[Feb 13]
Keflavík        8-2 Selfoss         
  [Eva Lind Danielsdottir 13, 29, Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 30, 
   Drofn Einarsdottir 42, Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 44og, 
   Gudmundsdottir 45+1 csc,  Natasha Moraa Anasi 55, 
   Auslag Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 76og; Unnur Dora Bergsdottir 41, 
   Thora Jonsdottir 54] 
[Feb 14]
KR              1-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Tinna Maria Tryggvadottir 63; Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 24, 
   Asdis Atladottir 49, 90]
[Feb 23]
Valur           8-0 ÍBV             
  [Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 4, Olga Sevcova 7og, 
   Anna Rakel Petursdottir 21, Elin Metta Jensen 36, 41, 53, 
   Mist Edvardsdottir 55, Mary Alice Vignola 90+2]

Round 2
[Feb 28]
Selfoss         3-1 KR              
  [Katrin Agustsdottir 49, 90+4, Aslaug Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 67; 
   Rebekka Sverrisdottir 90+2] 
[Mar 1]
Valur           8-0 Keflavík        
  [Karen Halldorsdottir 28, 66, 90+3, Dora Maria Larusdottir 31, 
   Mary Alice Vignola 38, Katla Tryggvadottir 75, 
   Oluf Sigridur Kristinsdottir 77, Elin Metta Jensen 86pen]
[Mar 13]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 ÍBV             
  [Shaelan Grace Murison Brown 13, Alfhildur Rosa Kjartansdottir 58; 
   Olga Sevcova 24, Viktorija Zaicikova 56]					

Round 3
[Mar 5]
KR              0-7 Valur           
  [Ida Marin Hermansdottir 6, Asdis Karen Halldorsdottir 28, 42, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 389, 45, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 68, 
   Bergdis Fanney Einarsdottir 87]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Selfoss         
  [Hildur Egilsdottir 76, Aslaug Dora Sigurbjornsdottir 79og; 
   Sigmundina Sara Thorgrimsdottir 90og]   
[Mar 6]  
Keflavík        2-1 ÍBV             
  [Ragna Sara Magnusdottir 26og, Natasha Moraa Anasi 89;
   Thelma Sol Odinsdottir 47] 
  
Round 4
[Mar 17]
Keflavík        6-0 KR              
  [Marin Run Gudmundsdottir 28, Isabel Jasmin Almarsdottir 31, 
   Amelia Run Fjeldsted 45, Natasha Moraa Anasi 48, 51, 56]	
[Mar 20]  
Selfoss         2-5 ÍBV             
  [Eva Lind Eliasdottir 8, Barbara Sol Gisladottir 16; 
   Brynja Lif Jonsdottir 53og, Delaney Baie Pridham 63, 71, 87pen, 
   Juliana Sveinsdottir 81]	
Valur           8-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Ida Marin Hermansdottir 9, 87, Anna Rakel Petursdottir 45+1, 57, 
   Elin Metta Jensen 46, 67, 70, Olof Sigridur Kristinsdottir 63]

NB: tournament abandoned

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Selfoss         n/p Valur           
[Mar 27] 
KR              n/p ÍBV             
Ţróttur R.      n/p Keflavík        

Table at abandonment:

 1.Valur                4   4  0  0  31- 0  12
 2.Keflavík             4   3  0  1  16-11   9
 3.Ţróttur R.           4   2  1  1   7-12   7
 4.ÍBV                  4   1  1  2   8-14   4
 5.Selfoss              4   1  0  3   8-16   3
 6.KR                   4   0  0  4   2-19   0

Group 2

Round 1
[Feb 13]
Breiđablik      7-0 Stjarnan        
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 6, 27, 63, Birta Georgsdottir 19, 
   Karitas Tomasdottir 20, 34, Thordis Hronn Sigfusdottir 43] 
Fylkir          4-0 FH              
  [Sara Dogg Asthorsdottir 6, Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 65, 
   Helena Osk Halfdanardottir 73, Katla Maria Thordardottir 75]
[Feb 14]
Ţór/KA          5-2 Tindastóll      
  [Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 2, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 3, 
   Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 20, Kristrun Maria Magnusdottir 75og, 
   Margret Arnadottir 83; Murielle Tiernan 29, Jacqueline Altschuld 90+1]

Round 2 [Feb 27]
Breiđablik      2-2 Fylkir          
  [Vigdis Edda Fridriksdottir 85, Karitas Tomasottir 90;
   Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 76, 80pen]
FH              2-4 Ţór/KA          
  [Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 74pen, Arna Sigurdardottir 81; 
   Maria Catharina Olafsdottir Gros 6, 64, Karen Maria Sigurgeirsdottir 14, 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 16]
Stjarnan        3-1 Tindastóll      
  [Snaedis Maria Jorunsdottir 50, Saedis Run Heidarsdottir 67, 
   Betsy Doon Hassett 75; Jacqueline Altschuld 39]

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Fylkir          2-0 Stjarnan        
  [Hulda Hrund Arnarsdottir 2, Thordis Eva Agustsdottir 77] 
[Mar 6]
Tindastóll      4-5 FH              
  [Bryndis Rut Haraldsdottir 22, Murielle Tiernan 32, Krista Sol Nielsen 62, 
   Maria Dogg Johannesdottir 67; Elin Bjorg Simonardottir 4, 57, 
   Esther Ros Arnarsdottir 13, Brynhildur Bra Gunnlaugsdottir 25, 
   Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 53] 
[Mar 7]
Ţór/KA          0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Agla Maria Albertsdottir 12, Bergthora Sol Asmundsdottir 66]    

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Stjarnan        3-1 FH              
  [Ulfa Dis Kreye Ulfarsdottir 18, Hildigunnur Yr Benediktsdottir 28, 
   Thora Run Oladottir 82og; Arna Sigurdardottir 64]
[Mar 20]  
Breiđablik      4-1 Tindastóll      
  [Aslaug Munda Gunnlaugsdottir 7, Agla Maria Albertsdottir 20, 68, 
   Hildur Thor Hakonsdottir 27; Murielle Tiernan 90]		
Fylkir          2-1 Ţór/KA          
  [Bryndis Arna Nielsdottir 35, Thordis Elva Agustsdottir 45+2; 
   Hulda Osk Jonsdottir 59]

NB: tournament abandoned

Round 5
[Mar 26]
FH              n/p Breiđablik      
[Mar 27] 
Ţór/KA          n/p Stjarnan        
Tindastóll      n/p Fylkir          

Table:

 1.Breiđablik           4   3  1  0  15- 3  10
 2.Fylkir               4   3  1  0  10- 3  10
 3.Ţór/KA               4   2  0  2  10- 8   6
 4.Stjarnan             4   2  0  2   6-11   6
 5.FH                   4   1  0  3   8-15   3
 6.Tindastóll           4   0  0  4   8-17   0

Knock-Out Stage

NB: tournament abandoned

Semifinals [Apr 1]

Final [Apr 18]    


1. deild

Table:

 1.KR                   9   7  1  1  25-11  22  [R]
 2.Afturelding          9   5  4  0  23-10  19
----------------------------------------------
 3.FH                   9   6  1  2  19- 8  19  [R]
 4.Víkingur R.          9   3  3  3  16-16  12
 5.Haukar               9   3  2  4  13-14  11
 6.Grótta               9   3  1  5  13-18  10
 7.ÍA                   9   3  1  5   9-20  10
 8.HK                   8   2  2  4  11-18   8  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Grindavík            9   0  5  4  11-18   5  [P]
19.Augnablik            8   1  2  5  10-17   5

Round 1 [May 6]
Afturelding     2-2 Grindavík       
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 21, 83; 
   Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 56, Unnur Stefansdottir 81]	
Augnablik       2-1 KR              
  [Viktoria Paris Sabido 59, Harpa Helgadottir 77;  
   Svana Run Hermannsdottir 56]	
Grótta          2-1 ÍA              
  [Tinna Jonsdottir 58, Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 84; 
   Vedis Agla Reynirsdottir 17]	
Haukar          2-1 FH              
  [Berglind Thrastardottir, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir; 
   Rannveig Bjarnadottir 68pen]
Víkingur R.     3-3 HK              
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 4, 48, 53; 
   Ragnheidur Kara Holm Ornudottir 8, 53, Maria Lena Asgeirsdottir 51]

Round 2
[May 12]	 
FH              3-1 Grótta          
  [Selma Dogg Bjorgvinsdottir 34, Brittney Lawrence 47, 
   Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 64; Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 69]		
ÍA              2-1 Augnablik       
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 72, Lilja Bjorg Olafsdottir 90+3;
   Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 4]	
Víkingur R.     1-3 Afturelding     
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 59; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 25, 46, 
   Taylor Lynne Bennett 90]
[May 13]
Grindavík       1-1 Haukar          
  [Christabel Oduro 22; Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 54]	
HK              1-4 KR              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 84; Svana Run Hermannsdottir 10, 
   Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 43, 59, Margret Edda Lian Bjarnadottir 69]

Round 3
[May 21]
Grótta          3-1 Grindavík       
  [Eidis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 6, 13, 90; Christabel Oduro 16]
KR              4-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 14, Ingunn Haraldsdottir 54, 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 90, Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 90+1; 
   Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 42]	
[May 22]
Afturelding     6-2 HK              
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 14, 25, 88, 
   Sigrun Gunndis Hardardottir 32, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 58, 
   Elfa Sif Hlynsdottir 76; Karen Sturludottir 51, 
   Ester Lilja Hardardottir 82]	
Augnablik       1-4 FH              
  [Julia Katrin Baldvinsdottir 87; Elisa Lana Sigurjonsdottir 8,  
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 12, Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 24, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 78]	
Haukar          0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Nadia Atladottir 7, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 12]

Round 4
[May 27]
HK              0-1 ÍA              
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 37]
[May 28]
Afturelding     3-1 Haukar          
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 14, 37, 74; 
   Kristin Fjola Sigthprsdottir 11]	
Augnablik       1-1 Grindavík       
  [Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 84; Julia Ruth Thasaphong 46]	
FH              0-2 KR              
  [Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 4, Thelma Loa Hermannsdottir 57]	
Víkingur R.     1-1 Grótta          
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 68; Signy Ylfa Sigurdardottir 7]	

Round 5 
[Jun 6]
Augnablik       1-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Hugrun Helgadottir 24; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 7, 45]		
Grótta          1-3 Afturelding     
  [Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 89; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 8, 
   Sofie Dall Henriksen 13, Ragna Gudrun Gudmundsdottir 62] 
Haukar          0-1 HK              
  [Isold Kristin Runarsdottir 71pen]		
ÍA              0-3 FH              
  [Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 45+1, Brittney Lawrence 53, 
   Katrin S. Vilhjalmsdottir 78]
[Jun 7]	
KR              5-2 Grindavík       
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 40, 44, 67, Laufey Bjornsdottir 84, 
   Kathleen Rebecca Pingel 90+1; Una Ros Unnarsdottir 4, 
   Christabel Oduro 56]	

Round 6
[Jun 13]
Víkingur R.     1-2 KR              
  [Nadia Atladottir 58; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 19, 73]
[Jun 15]
Afturelding     1-1 Augnablik       
  [Sara Lissy Chontosh 42; Vigdis Lilja Kristjansdottir 60]
Grindavík       2-3 ÍA              
  [Viktoria Sol Saevarsdottir 40, Christabel Oduro 73;
   Sigrun Eva Sigurdardottir 41, Dana Joy Scheriff 50, 
   Unnur Yr Haraldsdottir 67]			
Haukar          3-1 Grótta          
  [Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 51, Vienna Behnke 72,
   Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 88; Lovida Davidsdottir Scheving 90+1] 	
HK              1-2 FH              
  [Karen Sturludottir 3; Thora Kristin Hreggvidsdottir 9, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 58]		

Round 7 [Jun 22]						
Augnablik       1-3 Haukar          
  [Eyrun Vala Hardardottir 43; Vienna Behnke 6, 
   Kristin Fjola Sigthorsdottir 72, Hildur Karitas Gunnarsdottir 80]
FH              1-0 Grindavík       
  [Erna Gudrun Magnusdottir 39]			
Grótta          1-2 HK              
  [Maria Lovisa Jonasdottir 45; Danielle Marcano 15, 18]	
ÍA              1-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Erla Karitas Johannesdottir 69; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 11, 57, 
   Anita Sol Agustsdottir 46og, Nadia Atladottir 50, 
   Dagny Run Petursdottir 90+1]				
KR              1-1 Afturelding     
  [Thelma Loa Hermannsdottir 12; Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 80]

Round 8
[Jun 30]
Afturelding     3-0 ÍA              
  [Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir 18, 54, 84]
[Jul 1]		
Haukar          3-4 KR              
  [Vienna Behnke 57, Thorey Bjork Eythorsdottir 78, 
   Erla Sol Vigfusdottir 84; Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 14, 27, 65, 
   Kristin Erla O. Johnson 45]
[Jul 2]		
Grótta          3-2 Augnablik       
  [Gudfinna Kristin Bjornsdottir 37, Eydis Lilja Eysteinsdottir 46, 54; 
   Margret Lea Gisladottir 17, Irena Hedinsdottir Gonzalez 76]		
HK              1-1 Grindavík       
  [Isabella Eva Aradottir 73; Christabel Oduro 49]		
Víkingur R.     0-4 FH              
  [Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 22, 57, Rannveig Bjarnadottir 39, 
   Sunneva Hronn Sigurvinsdottir 90]			

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Grindavík       1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Christabel Oduro 34; Hulda Osp Agustsdottir 22]
ÍA              0-0 Haukar          
KR              2-0 Grótta          
  [Dilja Mjoll Aronsdottir 47og, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 53]
[Jul 9]		
FH              1-1 Afturelding     
  [Elin Bjorg Nordfjord Simonardottir 55; Jade Arianna Gentile 88]
[Aug 8]
Augnablik        -  HK              

Round 10
[Jul 13]
FH               -  Haukar          
[Jul 14]
Grindavík        -  Afturelding     
HK               -  Víkingur R.     
ÍA               -  Grótta          
KR               -  Augnablik       

Table:

 1.KR                   9   7  1  1  25-11  22  [R]
 2.Afturelding          9   5  4  0  23-10  19
----------------------------------------------
 3.FH                   9   6  1  2  19- 8  19  [R]
 4.Víkingur R.          9   3  3  3  16-16  12
 5.Haukar               9   3  2  4  13-14  11
 6.Grótta               9   3  1  5  13-18  10
 7.ÍA                   9   3  1  5   9-20  10
 8.HK                   8   2  2  4  11-18   8  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.Grindavík            9   0  5  4  11-18   5  [P]
19.Augnablik            8   1  2  5  10-17   5

Topscorers
15 Gudrun Elisabet Bjorgvinsdottir (Afturelding)
10 Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir (KR)
10 Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir (Víkingur R.) 
 

2. deild

Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.    8   7  0  1  35-11  21
 2.Völsungur            8   7  0  1  21- 9  21  [R]
 3.KH                   7   6  0  1  27- 4  18  [N]
 4.Fjölnir              7   5  0  2  31- 9  15  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Fram                 7   5  0  2  18-10  15
 6.Hamrarnir            8   3  1  4  20-18  10
 7.ÍR                   7   3  1  3  16-14  10
 8.Hamar                7   2  2  3  13-17   8
 9.Sindri               6   2  0  4  12-18   6
10.Einherji             7   1  3  3   5-12   6  [N]
11.SR                   7   1  1  5  14-12   4  [N]
12.Álftanes             7   1  0  6   6-14   3
13.KM                   8   0  0  8   1-71   0  [N]

NB: top-4 after 13 rounds enter playoff

Round 1	
[May 12]
Fram            4-3 Hamrarnir       
  [Gianna Mattea Milaro 16, Olof Ragnarsdottir 67, 81, 
   Margret Selma Steingrimsdottir 90; Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 13, 
   Hildur Jana Hilmarsdottir 50, Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 86]	
KH              7-0 Hamar           
  [Katla Tryggvadottir 41, 75, 78, 83, Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 50, 
   Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 60, Kristin Anna Smari 70]	
[May 13]
Einherji        0-4 Álftanes        
  [Anita Kristin Arnadottir 6, Elin Halldora Erlendsdottir 30, 
   Mist Smaradottir 64 sp, Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 88]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  5-3 ÍR              
  [Hafdis Agustsdottir 22pen, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 32, 51, 
   Alexandra Taberner Tomas 59, 75; Unnur Elva Traustadottir 20, 64, 
   Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 60]	
SR              1-2 Völsungur       
  [Tinna Dogg Thordardottir 41; Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 66, 
   Sarah Catherine Elnicky 81]	
[May 14]
KM             0-17 Fjölnir         
  [Sara Montoro 1, 2, 25, 59, 62, 75, 86, Gudrun Asta Olafsdottir 3og,
   Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 33, 34, 48, Hlin Heidarsdottir 37, 52, 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 70, 79, Olina Sif Hilmarsdottir 82, 84]
Sindri          bye

Round 2
[May 21]
Hamar           6-0 KM              
  [Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 21, 90+2, Iris Sverrisdottir 22, 63, 
   Dagny Run Gisladottir 73, 75]	
[May 22]
Álftanes        1-5 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Thelma Lind Steinarsdottir 64; Alexandra Taberner Tomas 34, 78, 
   Bayleigh Anne Chaviers 58, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 69, 
   Katrin Edda Jonsdottir 83]
Fjölnir         3-0 Einherji        
  [Hlin Heidarsdottir 18, Sara Montoro 31, Maria Eir Magnusdottir 81]	
Hamrarnir       2-1 SR              
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 34, 44; Alexandra Dogg Einarsdottir 18]	
Sindri          1-4 Fram            
  [Frederica Silvera Arias 22; Asta Hind Omarsdottir 52, 
   Erika Run Heidarsdottir 62, Hannah Jane Cade 68, 
   Oddny Sara Helgadottir 70]	
[May 24]
Völsungur       2-0 KH              
  [Hildur Anna Brynjarsdottir 34, Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 82]	
ÍR              bye

Round 3
[May 27]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  5-2 Fjölnir         
  [Alexandra Taberner Tomas 1, 80, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 56, 
   Marta Saez Sivill 76, Arsol Eva Birgisdottir 85; Laila Thoroddsdottir 15, 
   Hlin Heidarsdottir 72]
ÍR              2-1 Álftanes        
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 9, Shaneka Jodian Gordon 90+1; 
   Eva Margret Heimisdottir 52]
[May 29]
KM             0-11 Völsungur       
  [Marta Sioley Sigmarsdottir 13, 
   Krysta Eik Hardardottir 21, 34, 65pen, 66, 78, 
   Sarah Catherine Elnicky 26, Elfa Mjoll Jonsdottir 55, 90+3, 
   Helga Bjarney Bjarnadottir 73og, Samara De Freitas Martins Lino 75]	
SR              2-5 Sindri          
  [Tara Sveinsdottir 62, Sierra Marie Lelii 90+2; 
   Frederica Silvera Arias 7, 55, 58, Samira Suleman 25, 
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 90]	
[May 30]
Einherji        2-2 Hamar           
  [Taryne Claire Siegele 45, Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 84; 
   Iris Sverrisdottir 34 sp, 43]	
KH              3-0 Hamrarnir       
  [Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 26, Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 67, 
   Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 75]	
Fram            bye

Round 4
[Jun 6]
Hamar           0-2 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 20, Fanney Ulfarsdottir 69og]
Hamrarnir       9-0 KM              
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 6, 31, 45, 50, 
   Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 19, 42, Ester Helga Thoroddsdottir 45+2, 
   Tinna Arnarsdottir 54, Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 85]	
Sindri          1-4 KH              
  [Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 90; Snaefridur Eva Eiriksdottir 19, 
   Katla Tryggvadottir 28, 76, Eva Stefansdottir 85] 
[Jun 7]	
Fjölnir         3-1 ÍR              
  [Sara Montoro 14, Hlin Heidarsdottir 53, Eva Maria Jonsdottir 64; 
   Shaneka Jodian Gordon 90]	
Fram            1-0 SR              
  [Halla Helgadottir 56]	
Völsungur       1-0 Einherji        
  [Krysta Eik Hardardottir 54]
Álftanes        bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]			
Fja./Höt./Lei.  7-0 Völsungur       
  [Elisabet Arna Gunnlaugsdottir 2, Halldora Birta Sigfusdottir 5,
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 62, 79, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 69,
   Bjorg Gunnlaugsdottir 77, 	Alexandra Taberner Tomas 82]		
ÍR              2-2 Hamar           
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 39, Gudrun Osk Tryggvadottir 51;
   Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 19, 26]
KH              2-1 Fram            
  [Sigridur Theodor Gudmundsdottir 82, Kristin Anna Smari 84;
   Hannah Jane Cade 23]
[Jun 12]	
Álftanes        0-1 Fjölnir         
  [Maria Eir Magnusdottir 75]	
Einherji        1-1 Hamrarnir       
  [Amanda Lind Elmarsdottir 27; Angela Mary Helgadottir 17]	
KM              1-5 Sindri          
  [Gudrun Asta Olafsdottir 19: Gudrun Asa Adalsteinsdottir 7,
   Jovana Milinkovic 22, Frederica Silvera Arias 61, 87,
   Regielly Halldorsdottir 81] 	
SR              bye	

Round 6
[Jun 18]
Fram            4-0 KM              
  [Olof Ragnarsdottir 14, 40, Oddny Sara Helgadottir 73, 
   Alma Dogg Magnusdottir Acosta 75pen]		
Hamar           2-0 Álftanes        
  [Karen Inga Bergsdottir 32, Brynhildur Sif Viktorsdottir 60]	
SR              0-1 KH              
  [Valgerdur Grima Sigurjonsdottir 86]
[Jun 19]		
Hamrarnir       1-4 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 32; Michaela Ann Loebel 5, 
   Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 25, Alexandra Taberner Tomas 47, 
   Hafdis Agustsdottir 60pen]
[Jun 20]	
Völsungur       1-0 ÍR              
  [Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 4]
[Jul 20]		
Sindri           -  Einherji        
Fjölnir         bye	

Round 7
[Jun 23]
Fjölnir         4-1 Hamar           
  [Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 7, Hlin heidarsdottir 8, 
   Maria Eir Magnusdottir 11, Sara Montoro 77; Iris Sverrisdottir 90+1pen]
[Jun 24]
Fja./Höt./Lei.  4-0 Sindri          
  [Hafdis Agustsdottir 3, Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 27, 
   Marta Saez Sivill 63, Jovana Milinkovic 86og]
KM              0-9 SR              
  [Ragnheidur Rikhardsdottir 15, 47, 57, 78, Asdis Jona Bjornsdottir 54og,   
   Kristbjorg Arna Albertsdottir 65og, Thorey Kjartansdottir 76, 
   Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 86, 90]
[Jun 26]
Álftanes        0-2 Völsungur       
  [Karen Eik Hardardottir 54, Berta Maria Bjornsdottir 90+3] 
Einherji        1-0 Fram            
  [Thorbjorg Jona Gardarsdottir 39]
ÍR              5-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Unnur Elva Traustadottir 39, 69, 76, 82, Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 73;  
   Una Moeidur Hlynsdottir 15, Margret Mist Sigursteinsdottir 19]	
KH              bye

Round 8
[Jul 3]
Völsungur       2-1 Fjölnir         
  [Marta Soley Sigmarsdottir 25, Sarah Catherine Elnicky 67; 
   Sara Montoro 44]		
[Jul 7]
KH             10-0 KM              
  [Hildur Bjork Buadottir 20, 85, Eva Stefansdottir 21, 38, 40, 
   Glodis Maria Gunnarsdottir 31, Birta Osk Sigurjonsdottir 39, 45, 67, 
   Bryndis Eiriksdottir 63]
[Jul 10]
Fram            4-3 Fja./Höt./Lei.  
  [Hannah Jane Cade 3pen, Halla Thordis Svansdottir 15, 38, 
   Halla Helgadottir 55; Bayleigh Ann Chaviers 4, 
   Freya Karin Thorvardardottir 11, 60]  
Hamrarnir       2-0 Álftanes        
  [Hafrun Mist Gudmundsdottir 22, Krista Dis Kristinsdottir 53]	
SR              1-1 Einherji        
  [Sierra Marie Lelii 28; Karolina Drofn Jonsdottir 14]
[Jul 11]
Sindri          0-3 ÍR              
  [Berta Soley Sigtryggsdottir 1, Unnur Elva Traustadottir 18, 
   Sigridur Drofn Audunsdottir 87]
Hamar           bye	

Round 9
[Jul 16]
ÍR               -  Fram            
[Jul 17]		
Álftanes         -  Sindri          
Einherji         -  KH              
Fjölnir          -  Hamrarnir       
[Jul 18]		
Fja./Höt./Lei.   -  SR              
Hamar            -  Völsungur       
KM              bye

Table:

 1.Fjarđabyggđ/H./L.    8   7  0  1  35-11  21
 2.Völsungur            8   7  0  1  21- 9  21  [R]
 3.KH                   7   6  0  1  27- 4  18  [N]
 4.Fjölnir              7   5  0  2  31- 9  15  [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Fram                 7   5  0  2  18-10  15
 6.Hamrarnir            8   3  1  4  20-18  10
 7.ÍR                   7   3  1  3  16-14  10
 8.Hamar                7   2  2  3  13-17   8
 9.Sindri               6   2  0  4  12-18   6
10.Einherji             7   1  3  3   5-12   6  [N]
11.SR                   7   1  1  5  14-12   4  [N]
12.Álftanes             7   1  0  6   6-14   3
13.KM                   8   0  0  8   1-71   0  [N]

NB: top-4 after 13 rounds enter playoff 

Topscorer
11 Sara Montoro (Fjölnir)  


2020.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.