India 2008 Regional Championships


Assam (2008/09) | Calcutta | Delhi (2008/09) | Goa | Guwahati |Hyderabad (2008/09) | Mumbai | Punjab

1st "OIL INDIA" Assam State Premier League 2008/09

Group A

17-Jan-09: Assam Police Blues   3-0 Salbagan Sports Club
18-Jan-09: ASEB, Guwahati       6-2 9th Assam Police Battalion
20-Jan-09: Assam Police Blues   1-0 9th Assam Police Battalion
21-Jan-09: Salbagan Sports Club 1-2 Assam State Electricity Board
23-Jan-09: Salbagan Sports Club 1-5 9th Assam Police Battalion
24-Jan-09: ASEB, Guwahati       1-0 Assam Police Blues

 1.Assam State Electr. Board      3  3  0  0  9- 3  9
 2.Assam Police Blues             3  2  0  1  4- 1  6
 3.9th Assam Police Battalion     3  1  0  2  7- 8  3
 4.Salbagan Sports Club           3  0  0  3  2-10  0

Group B

17-Jan-09: Oil India Limited    3-0 Moran Town Club
18-Jan-09: Assam Rifles         5-0 Food Corporation Of India
20-Jan-09: Oil India Limited    3-0 Food Corporation Of India
21-Jan-09: Moran Town Club      0-4 Assam Rifles
23-Jan-09: Moran Town Club      0-5 Food Corporation Of India
24-Jan-09: Oil India Limited    2-0 Assam Rifles

 1.Oil India Limited              3  3  0  0  8- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Assam Rifles                   3  2  0  1  9- 2  6  Qualified
 3.Food Corporation Of India      3  1  0  2  5- 8  3
 4.Moran Town Club                3  0  0  3  0-12  0

Championship Playoff

27-Jan-09: ASEB, Guwahati       0-0 Assam Rifles
28-Jan-09: Oil India Limited    6-0 Assam Police Blues
30-Jan-08: ASEB, Guwahati       3-1 Assam Police Blues
31-Jan-08: Oil India Limited    1-2 Assam Rifles
02-Feb-08: Assam Police Blues   0-4 Assam Rifles
03-Feb-08: Oil India Limited    2-1 Assam State Electricity Board

Final Table:

 1.Assam Rifles                   3  2  1  0  6- 1  7  Champions
 2.Oil India Limited              3  2  0  1  9- 3  6
 3.Assam State Electr. Board      3  1  1  1  4- 3  4
 4.Assam Police Blues             3  0  0  3  1-13  0

Assam League 2012

Calcutta League (IFA)

IFA-Calcutta Premier League 2008 (first level)

Final Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                14  9  4  1 24-11 31  Champions
 2.Mohammedan Sporting Club      14  9  3  2 25-13 30
 3.East Bengal Club              14  7  4  3 21-12 25
 4.George Telegraph SC           14  5  5  4 16-13 20
 5.Calcutta Port Trust SC        14  3  7  4  9-14 16
 6.Chirag United Sports Club     14  2  6  6 11-16 12
 7.Railway FC                    14  1  7  6  6-16 10
 8.Peerless Sports Club          14  0  4 10  8-25  4  Relegated

Round 1
11-Jul-08: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 Peerless SC
 [1,14 Pachau Lalam Puia, 81 Branco Vincent Cardozo]
12-Jul-08: Chirag United SC    0-0 George Telegraph SC
13-Jul-08: Mohammedan Sporting 3-1 Railway FC
 [M: 8 Avijit Dutta (own Goal), 19 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh,
  31 Lalchhuan Awma; R: 46 Suraj Mondal]
14-Jul-08: East Bengal Club    2-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [9 Mehtab Hussain, 73 Chhangte Malswamkima]

Round 2
15-Jul-08: Mohun Bagan AC      3-1 Chirag United SC
 [M: 26,52,59 Jose Ramirez Barreto; 70 Achinta Saha]
16-Jul-08: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 Peerless SC
 [40 Mike Okoro]
16-Jul-08: Calcutta Port Trust 0-0 Railway FC
17-Jul-08: East Bengal Club    1-1 George Telegraph SC
 [E: 52 Alvito D'Cunha; G: 65 Francis Chibueze Maduako]

Round 3
08-Jul-08: George Telegraph SC 1-0 Peerless SC
 [18 Mithun Saha]
18-Jul-08: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 Railway FC
 [37,43,81 Shylo Malswam Tulunga]
19-Jul-08: Chirag United SC    0-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [31 Sovan Das]
20-Jul-08: East Bengal Club    1-3 Mohammedan Sporting
 [E: 75 Khelemba Singh; M: 1,85 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh,
  90+2 Mike Okoro (pen)]

Round 4
22-Jul-08: Mohun Bagan AC      0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
22-Jul-08: Chirag United SC    3-0 Peerless SC
 [Lalmalswama Hmar, Sasthi Duley, Soumik Chakraborty]
24-Jul-08: East Bengal Club    1-1 Railway FC
 [E: 16 Parveen Kumar; R: 33 Suraj Mondol]
25-Jul-08: Mohammedan Sporting 1-3 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 47 Mike Okoro; G: 2 Beikhokhai, 5 Subho Kumar,
  68 Biswajit Saha]

Round 5
26-Jul-08: Peerless SC         0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
28-Jul-08: Mohun Bagan AC      1-2 Mohammedan Sporting
 [MB: 56 Pachau Lalam Puia; MS: 23 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh (pen),
  90+3 N Mohanraj (own Goal)]
28-Jul-08: George Telegraph SC 0-0 Railway FC
29-Jul-08: East Bengal Club    1-0 Chirag United SC
 [49 Ashim Biswas]

Round 6
31-Jul-08: Mohammedan Sporting 1-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 36 Mike Okoro; C: 88 Kausik Prasad]
01-Aug-08: East Bengal Club    3-1 Peerless SC
 [E: 22 Ashim Biswas, 28,67 Parveen Kumar;
  P: 45+3 Uzozle Emmanuel Junior]
01-Aug-08: Chirag United SC    0-0 Railway FC
02-Aug-08: Mohun Bagan AC      3-2 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 22 Pachau Lalam Puia, 33 Shylo Malswam Tulunga, 90 Peter Odafe;
  G: 46 Freebone Ipekere, 80 Francis Chibueze Maduako]

Round 7
05-Aug-08: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 East Bengal Club
 [M: 72,82 Pachau Lalam Puia; E: 19 Alvito D'Cunha]
05-Aug-08: Peerless SC         2-3 Railway FC
 [P: 75 Manik Barman, 87 Tilak Saha; R: Tarak Nath,
  19 Swarnava Barua, 45 Palan Das (own Goal)]
05-Aug-08: George Telegraph SC 2-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [Subho Kumar, Freebone Ipekere]
06-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 Chirag United SC
 [26,53 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh (pen)]

Round 8
09-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Railway FC
11-Aug-08: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Peerless SC
 [P: 21 Uzozle Emmanuel Junior; M: 31 Pachau Lalam Puia,
  51 Jose Ramirez Barreto]
11-Aug-08: Chirag United SC    2-3 George Telegraph SC
 [C: 22,81 Subair Muritala Ali; G: 52,72 Beikhokhai,
  79 Subho Kumar]
11-Aug-08: East Bengal Club    0-0 Calcutta Port Trust

Round 9
13-Aug-08: Railway FC          0-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [90+2 Ayeni Bedemi Daniel]
14-Aug-08: East Bengal Club    2-1 George Telegraph SC
 [E: 32 Soumik Dey, 53 Suley Musah (pen); G: 90 Freebone Ipekere]
16-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 3-1 Peerless SC
 [M: 10 Satyajit Bose, 23 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh,
  72 Lalchhuan Awma; P: 40 Okorogor Nnabuike (pen)]
17-Aug-08: Mohun Bagan AC      1-1 Chirag United SC
 [M: 35 Jose Ramirez Barreto; C: 5 Lalmalswama Hmar]

Round 10
08-Aug-08: Peerless SC         0-0 George Telegraph SC
25-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 0-2 East Bengal Club
 [23 Nirmal Chetri, 27 Ashim Biswas]
26-Aug-08: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 Railway FC
 [43 Habibur Rehman Mondal]
26-Aug-08: Chirag United SC    1-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [CU: 90+8 Soumik Chakraborty; CP: 4 Rajib Ekka]

Round 11
28-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [82 Mike Okoro]
30-Aug-08: East Bengal Club    3-0 Railway FC
 [78 Mehraj din Wadoo, 82 Edmilson Marques Pardal, 85 Sunil Chetri]
30-Aug-08: Chirag United SC    1-1 Peerless SC
 [C: Shankar Oraon; P: Uzozle Emmanuel Junior]
04-Sep-08: Mohun Bagan AC      2-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 4 Pachau Lalam Puia, 64 Nanjangud Shivananju Manju;
  C: 47 Avijit Ghosh]

Round 12
31-Aug-08: Mohammedan Sporting 1-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [MS: 45+2 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh (pen);
  MB: 90+2 Habibur Rehman Mondal]
05-Sep-08: East Bengal Club    0-1 Chirag United SC
 [8 Lalmalswama Hmar]
06-Sep-08: Peerless SC         1-2 Calcutta Port Trust
 [P: Okorogar Nnabuike; C: 2xEzehlla Henry]
06-Sep-08: George Telegraph SC 2-1 Railway FC
 [G: 17 Beikhokhai, 20 Subho Kumar; R: 75 Munna Mallick]

Round 13
08-Sep-08: East Bengal Club    3-1 Peerless SC
 [E: 2 Sunil Chetri, 53 Parveen Kumar, 60 Alvito D'Cunha;
  P: 77 Uzozle Emmanuel Junior (pen)]
09-Sep-08: Mohun Bagan AC      1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [30 Jose Ramirez Barreto]
10-Sep-08: Mohammedan Sporting 4-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 3 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 32,85 Mike Okoro,
  45+1 A Jyothi Kumar; C: 75 Ayeni Bedemi Daniel]
10-Sep-08: Chirag United SC    0-0 Railway FC

Round 14
12-Sep-08: East Bengal Club    1-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [E: 84 Edmilson Marques Pardal; M: 25 Jose Ramirez Barreto (pen)]
13-Sep-08: Mohammedan Sporting 3-1 Chirag United SC
 [M: 37,75 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 82 Gautam Thakur; C: 52 Subair Muritala Ali]
13-Sep-08: Peerless SC         0-0 Railway FC
13-Sep-08: George Telegraph SC 1-1 Calcutta Port Trust
 [G: ???; C: Ezehlla Henry]

Final Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                14  9  4  1 24-11 31  Champions
 2.Mohammedan Sporting Club      14  9  3  2 25-13 30
 3.East Bengal Club              14  7  4  3 21-12 25
 4.George Telegraph SC           14  5  5  4 16-13 20
 5.Calcutta Port Trust SC        14  3  7  4  9-14 16
 6.Chirag United Sports Club     14  2  6  6 11-16 12
 7.Railway FC                    14  1  7  6  6-16 10
 8.Peerless Sports Club          14  0  4 10  8-25  4  Relegated


IFA-Calcutta Super Division 2008 (second level)

Final Table:

 1.West Bengal Police            16  9  5  2 19-10 32  Promoted
 2.Eastern Railway SC            16  9  3  4 17- 7 30
 3.Tollygunge Agragami           16  9  3  4 19-12 30
 4.Bengal-Nagpur Railway RC      16  7  4  5 19-10 25
 5.Calcutta Customs              16  6  5  5 16-14 23
 6.Mohammedan Athletic Club      16  5  4  7  9-13 19
 7.Indian Air Force, Barrackpore 16  4  3  9 17-26 15
 8.Police Athletic Club          16  4  3  9 11-25 15
 9.SAIL                          16  2  4 10 17-27 10

Round 1
17-Jul-08: Indian Air Force     0-1 Police AC
17-Jul-08: West Bengal Police   1-1 Tollygunge Agragami
17-Jul-08: Eastern Railway SC   2-0 Mohammedan AC
17-Jul-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 1-0 Calcutta Customs

Round 2
21-Jul-08: SAIL                 0-3 Tollygunge Agragami
21-Jul-08: West Bengal Police   1-1 Calcutta Customs
21-Jul-08: Eastern Railway SC   0-0 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
22-Jul-08: Indian Air Force     1-2 Mohammedan AC

Round 3
24-Jul-08: SAIL                 0-0 Calcutta Customs
24-Jul-08: Indian Air Force     1-2 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
24-Jul-08: West Bengal Police   1-0 Eastern Railway SC
31-Jul-08: Police AC            0-1 Mohammedan AC

Round 4
27-Jul-08: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Calcutta Customs
27-Jul-08: Police AC            0-4 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
27-Jul-08: SAIL                 0-3 Eastern Railway SC
27-Jul-08: Indian Air Force     2-2 West Bengal Police

Round 5
04-Aug-08: Mohammedan AC        0-0 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
04-Aug-08: Tollygunge Agragami  2-1 Eastern Railway SC
04-Aug-08: Police AC            1-1 West Bengal Police
04-Aug-08: SAIL                 5-1 Indian Air Force

Round 6
08-Aug-08: Calcutta Customs     2-0 Eastern Railway SC
08-Aug-08: Mohammedan AC        0-1 West Bengal Police
08-Aug-08: Tollygunge Agragami  2-0 Indian Air Force
08-Aug-08: Police AC            2-4 SAIL

Round 7
12-Aug-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 0-1 West Bengal Police
12-Aug-08: Calcutta Customs     1-2 Indian Air Force
12-Aug-08: Mohammedan AC        1-0 SAIL
12-Aug-08: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Police AC

Round 8
17-Aug-08: Eastern Railway      2-0 Indian Air Force
17-Aug-08: Calcutta Customs     2-1 Police AC
17-Aug-08: Mohammedan AC        0-1 Tollygunge Agragami
19-Aug-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 2-1 SAIL

Round 9
24-Aug-08: West Bengal Police   2-1 SAIL
24-Aug-08: Eastern Railway SC   2-0 Police AC
24-Aug-08: Calcutta Customs     1-1 Mohammedan AC
24-Aug-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 2-0 Tollygunge Agragami

Round 10
28-Aug-08: Indian Air Force     0-0 Police AC
28-Aug-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 0-1 Calcutta Customs
28-Aug-08: Eastern Railway SC   1-0 Mohammedan AC
28-Aug-08: Tollygunge Agragami  0-1 West Bengal Police

Round 11
31-Aug-08: SAIL                 0-3 Tollygunge Agragami
31-Aug-08: Indian Air Force     2-0 Mohammedan AC
31-Aug-08: West Bengal Police   1-2 Calcutta Customs
31-Aug-08: Eastern Railway SC   0-2 Bengal-Nagpur Railway

Round 12
03-Sep-08: Mohammedan AC        0-1 Police AC
03-Sep-08: SAIL                 1-1 Calcutta Customs
03-Sep-08: Indian Air Force     2-0 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
03-Sep-08: West Bengal Police   0-0 Eastern Railway SC

Round 13
06-Sep-08: Tollygunge Agragami  2-1 Calcutta Customs
06-Sep-08: Police AC            1-5 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
06-Sep-08: SAIL                 0-1 Eastern Railway SC
06-Sep-08: Indian Air Force     1-3 West Bengal Police

Round 14
10-Sep-08: Mohammedan AC        0-0 Bengal-Nagpur Railway
10-Sep-08: Tollygunge Agragami  0-3 Eastern Railway SC
10-Sep-08: Police AC            0-2 West Bengal Police
10-Sep-08: SAIL                 2-2 Indian Air Force

Round 15
13-Sep-08: Calcutta Customs     0-0 Eastern Railway SC
13-Sep-08: Mohammedan AC        1-0 West Bengal Police
13-Sep-08: Tollygunge Agragami  1-2 Indian Air Force
13-Sep-08: Police AC            2-1 SAIL

Round 16
16-Sep-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 0-1 West Bengal Police
16-Sep-08: Calcutta Customs     2-1 Indian Air Force
16-Sep-08: Mohammedan AC        2-1 SAIL
16-Sep-08: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Police AC

Round 17
21-Sep-08: Eastern Railway SC   1-0 Indian Air Force
21-Sep-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 1-1 SAIL
21-Sep-08: Calcutta Customs     1-2 Police AC
21-Sep-08: Mohammedan AC        1-1 Tollygunge Agragami

Round 18
25-Sep-08: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Mohammedan AC
25-Sep-08: West Bengal Police   1-0 SAIL
25-Sep-08: Eastern Railway SC   1-0 Police AC
25-Sep-08: Bengal-NagpurRailway 0-1 Tollygunge Agragami

Final Table:

 1.West Bengal Police            16  9  5  2 19-10 32  Promoted
 2.Eastern Railway SC            16  9  3  4 17- 7 30
 3.Tollygunge Agragami           16  9  3  4 19-12 30
 4.Bengal-Nagpur Railway RC      16  7  4  5 19-10 25
 5.Calcutta Customs              16  6  5  5 16-14 23
 6.Mohammedan Athletic Club      16  5  4  7  9-13 19
 7.Indian Air Force, Barrackpore 16  4  3  9 17-26 15
 8.Police Athletic Club          16  4  3  9 11-25 15
 9.SAIL                          16  2  4 10 17-27 10


DSA-Delhi Senior Division 2008/09

First Stage

NB: top-5 of both groups to Super League

Group A

26-Dec-08: New Delhi Heroes     0-0 Royal Rangers FC
28-Dec-08: Garhwal Heroes       2-0 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
28-Dec-08: Royal Rangers FC     0-1 Ahbab FC
30-Dec-08: Shahdara Club        0-1 Ahbab FC
30-Dec-08: New Delhi Heroes     3-1 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
01-Jan-09: Youngmen SC          0-5 Royal Rangers FC
01-Jan-09: Garhwal Heroes       0-1 Shahdara Club
03-Jan-09: Indian AirForce (ND) 0-1 Ahbab FC
05-Jan-09: Indian AirForce (ND) 0-1 Shahdara Club
07-Jan-09: Royal Rangers FC     2-1 Shahdara Club
08-Jan-09: Garhwal Heroes       0-3 New Delhi Heroes
10-Jan-09: Indian AirForce (ND) 0-1 Royal Rangers FC
11-Jan-09: Youngmen SC          1-2 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
11-Jan-09: Shahdara Club        1-0 New Delhi Heroes
12-Jan-09: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 Ahbab FC
13-Jan-09: Ahbab FC             0-2 Youngmen SC
14-Jan-09: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 Royal Rangers FC
14-Jan-09: Shahdara Club        1-0 Youngmen SC
15-Jan-09: Ahbab FC             0-0 New Delhi Heroes
16-Jan-09: Youngmen SC          1-1 Garhwal Heroes
18-Jan-09: Youngmen SC          0-3 New Delhi Heroes

Final Table:

 1.Shahdara Club                  6  4  0  2  5- 3 12  Qualified
 2.OSIAN'S New Delhi Heroes       6  3  2  1  9- 2 11  Qualified
 3.Royal Rangers FC               6  3  1  2  8- 3 10  Qualified
 4.TRACKON Garhwal Heroes         6  3  1  2  5- 5 10  Qualified
 5.Sahafat-Ahbab FC               6  3  1  2  3- 3 10  Qualified
 6.Youngmen SC                    6  1  1  4  4-12  4
 7.Indian Air Force (New Delhi)   6  1  0  5  3- 9  3

Group B

27-Dec-08: Indian National FC   4-0 Indian Air Force (Palam)
29-Dec-08: City FC              3-0 Shastri Club
29-Dec-08: Tarun Sangha         2-1 Simla Youngs
31-Dec-08: Shastri Club         1-1 Indian National FC
31-Dec-08: Tarun Sangha         1-1 Hindustan Football Club
02-Jan-09: Indian Air Force (P) 0-1 Simla Youngs
02-Jan-09: Shastri Club         0-2 Tarun Sangha
03-Jan-09: Hindustan FC         1-0 City FC
04-Jan-09: Simla Youngs         0-4 Indian National FC
05-Jan-09: Indian Air Force (P) 0-2 Tarun Sangha
06-Jan-09: City FC              1-2 Simla Youngs
07-Jan-09: Shastri Club         0-0 Hindustan Football Club
09-Jan-09: Indian Air Force (P) 0-4 Hindustan Football Club
10-Jan-09: Indian National FC   1-0 City FC
11-Jan-09: Simla Youngs         0-2 Shastri Club
12-Jan-09: Shastri Club         1-1 Indian Air Force (Palam)
13-Jan-09: City FC              0-1 Tarun Sangha
13-Jan-09: Hindustan FC         0-1 Indian National FC
15-Jan-09: Hindustan FC         0-1 Simla Youngs
16-Jan-09: City FC              2-0 Indian Air Force (Palam)
17-Jan-09: Tarun Sangha         0-4 Indian National FC

Final Table:

 1.DIGI MAX Indian National FC    6  5  1  0 15- 1 16  Qualified
 2.PEERLESS Tarun Sangha          6  4  1  1  8- 6 13  Qualified
 3.Simla Youngs                   6  3  0  3  5- 9  9  Qualified
 4.G4S Hindustan Football Club    6  2  2  2  6- 4  8  Qualified
 5.City FC                        6  2  0  4  6- 4  6  Qualified
 6.Shastri Club                   6  1  3  2  4- 7  4
 7.Indian Air Force (Palam)       6  0  1  5  1-14  1

Super League

NB: between top-5 clubs from both groups; played in 2 groups,
    top-2 of both groups to semifinals

Final Table:

 1.G4S Hindustan Football Club    9  6  2  1 16- 4 20  Final
 2.DIGI MAX Indian National FC    9  5  3  1 16- 3 18  Final
 3.OSIAN'S New Delhi Heroes       9  5  3  1 19- 7 18  Third Place Match
 4.PEERLESS Tarun Sangha          9  4  3  2 11- 7 14  Third Place Match
 5.Sahafat-Ahbab FC               9  4  2  3 10-15 14
 6.Simla Youngs                   9  2  6  1  7- 6 12
 7.TRACKON Garhwal Heroes         9  2  4  3  8-10 10
 8.City FC                        9  1  2  6  6-12  5
 9.Shahdara Club                  9  0  4  5  3-15  4
10.Royal Rangers FC               9  0  3  6  2-19  3

NB: Royal Rangers FC had 3 matches awarded 0-3 against them for
    fielding seven ineligible Tibetian players

Round 1
28-Jan-09: Indian National FC    1-0 City FC
29-Jan-09: Tarun Sangha          0-3 Hindustan Football Club
29-Jan-09: Shahdara Club         0-0 Simla Youngs
30-Jan-09: Royal Rangers FC      awd Garhwal Heroes           [awarded 0-3, 
30-Jan-09: New Delhi Heroes      4-0 Ahbab FC                  originally 1-0]

Round 2
31-Jan-09: Simla Youngs          1-0 City FC
31-Jan-09: Indian National FC    0-1 Hindustan Football Club
01-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-2 Garhwal Heroes
01-Feb-09: Tarun Sangha          0-0 Ahbab FC
02-Feb-09: New Delhi Heroes      1-0 Royal Rangers FC       

Round 3
02-Feb-09: Indian National FC    0-0 Simla Youngs FC
03-Feb-09: Ahbab FC              3-2 Hindustan Football Club
03-Feb-09: City FC               0-0 Garhwal Heroes
04-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         2-2 New Delhi Heroes
04-Feb-09: Tarun Sangha          awd Royal Rangers FC         [awarded 3-0,
                                                               originally 1-3]
Round 4
05-Feb-09: Ahbab FC              0-6 Indian National FC
05-Feb-09: Simla Youngs FC       2-2 Garhwal Heroes FC
06-Feb-09: Hindustan FC          awd Royal Rangers FC         [awarded 3-0,
07-Feb-09: City FC               0-2 New Delhi Heroes          originally 0-0]
07-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-4 Tarun Sangha

Round 5
08-Feb-09: Royal Rangers FC      0-3 Ahbab FC
08-Feb-09: Garhwal Heroes        0-0 Indian National FC
09-Feb-09: New Delhi Heroes      2-2 Simla Youngs FC
09-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-0 Hindustan Football Club
10-Feb-09: Tarun Sangha          3-1 City FC

Round 6
11-Feb-09: Indian National FC    4-0 Royal Rangers FC
11-Feb-09: Garhwal Heroes FC     0-3 New Delhi Heroes
12-Feb-09: Simla Youngs FC       0-0 Tarun Sangha
12-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-1 Ahbab FC
13-Feb-09: City FC               0-1 Hindustan Football Club

Round 7
14-Feb-09: New Delhi Heroes      1-2 Indian National FC
14-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-0 Royal Rangers FC
15-Feb-09: Ahbab FC              2-0 City FC
15-Feb-09: Tarun Sangha          1-0 Garhwal Heroes FC
16-Feb-09: Hindustan FC          2-0 Simla Youngs FC

Round 8
17-Feb-09: Indian National FC    3-1 Shahdara Club
17-Feb-09: Tarun Sangha          0-3 New Delhi Heroes
18-Feb-09: Garhwal Heroes FC     0-3 Hindustan Football Club
18-Feb-09: Royal Rangers FC      2-2 City FC
19-Feb-09: Ahbab FC              0-2 Simla Youngs FC

Round 9
20-Feb-09: Shahdara Club         0-3 City FC
20-Feb-09: New Delhi Heroes      1-1 Hindustan Football Club
21-Feb-09: Royal Rangers FC      0-0 Simla Youngs FC
21-Feb-09: Garhwal Heroes FC     1-1 Ahbab FC
22-Feb-09: Indian National FC    0-0 Tarun Sangha

Final Table:

 1.G4S Hindustan Football Club    9  6  2  1 16- 4 20  Final
 2.DIGI MAX Indian National FC    9  5  3  1 16- 3 18  Final
 3.OSIAN'S New Delhi Heroes       9  5  3  1 19- 7 18  Third Place Match
 4.PEERLESS Tarun Sangha          9  4  3  2 11- 7 14  Third Place Match
 5.Sahafat-Ahbab FC               9  4  2  3 10-15 14
 6.Simla Youngs                   9  2  6  1  7- 6 12
 7.TRACKON Garhwal Heroes         9  2  4  3  8-10 10
 8.City FC                        9  1  2  6  6-12  5
 9.Shahdara Club                  9  0  4  5  3-15  4
10.Royal Rangers FC               9  0  3  6  2-19  3

NB: Royal Rangers FC had 3 matches awarded 0-3 against them for
    fielding seven ineligible Tibetian players

Third Place Match
26-Feb-09: New Delhi Heroes       -  Tarun Sangha

Final
27-Feb-09: Hindustan FC           -  Indian National FC


11th Goan Professional League 2008

Table:

 1.Churchill Brothers SC         14 11  2  1 37-12 35  Champions
 2.Salgaocar Sports Club         13  7  4  2 22-11 25
 3.Dempo Sports Club             12  7  3  2 38-17 24
 5.Sporting Club de Goa          14  4  6  4 17-15 18
 4.Sesa Football Academy         13  5  2  6 17-15 17
 6.Vasco Sports Club             12  3  1  8  7-19 10
 7.Raia Sporting Club            13  3  0 10 12-37  9
 8.Velsao Pale Sports Club       13  1  4  8 10-34  7

NB: remaining matches possibly cancelled

Round 1
20-Sep-08: Raia Sporting Club    0-4 Sesa Football Academy
 [6 Israil Gurung, 72 Agnelo Monteiro, 78 Savio Carneiro,
  80 Marcus Mascarenhas]
21-Sep-08: Churchill Brothers SC 2-2 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [C: 26,36 Dannies Fernandes; S: 40 Jerose Oliveira, 43 Ivan Fiel da Silva]
21-Sep-08: Vasco Sports Club     1-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [84 Fulganco Cardozo]
30-Sep-08: Dempo Sports Club     2-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [49 Nacimento Silveira, 90+ Clifton Gonsalves]

Round 2
17-Sep-08: Velsao Pale SC        0-4 Churchill Brothers SC
 [54 Jaison Vales, 57 Mashangva Genius Zenith, 68 Felix Chimaokwu,
  90+ Nicholas L Rodrigues]
17-Sep-08: Raia Sporting Club    0-1 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [90+ Anthony D'Souza]
 [Anthony D'Souza]
18-Sep-08: Vasco Sports Club     0-2 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [60 PK Anil Kumar, 85 Beevan D'Mello]
 3-Oct-08: Sesa Football Academy 3-4 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 15 Agnelo Monteiro (pen), 32,88 Marcus Mascarenhas;
  D: N Rajesh Meetei, 41 Joaquim Abranches, 60,66 Peter Carvalho]

Round 3
13-Sep-08: Churchill Brothers SC 5-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [C: 11,34 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 42 J Jugeshor Singh, 56,88 Felix Chimaokwu;
  R: 43 Rakshak Naik]
14-Sep-08: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-0 Sesa Football Academy
 [44 Beevan D'Mello]
14-Sep-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-2 Velsao Pale SC
 [S: 10 Thounaojam Sangkar Singh, 85 Anthony D'Souza; V: 69 Alvito Fernandes, 73 Queterio Pango]
      tba: Dempo Sports Club      -  Vasco Sports Club

Round 4
 4-Sep-08: Dempo Sports Club     6-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [Joshua Vaz, 28,89 Ranty Martins Soleye, 29 Clifford Miranda,
  65 Joaquim Abranches, 83 Lester Mark Fernandez]
10-Sep-08: Sesa Football Academy 0-3 Churchill Brothers SC
 [45+ Gouramangi Moirangthem Singh, 51 Odafe Onyeka Okolie,
  89 Mashangva Genius Zenith]
10-Sep-08: Raia Sporting Club    0-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [74 Bungo Thokchom Singh]
10-Sep-08: Vasco Sports Club     1-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [V: 90+ Menino Fernandes (pen); S: 33 Joseph Pereira,
  41 Lairenjam Bisheshwor Singh]

Round 5
23-Aug-08: Velsao Pale SC        0-4 Sesa Football Academy
 [18,75 Marcus Fernandes, 26 Lesley Fernandes,
  88 Gabriel Fernandes]
24-Aug-08: Vasco Sports Club     0-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [68 Peter Pereira, 76 Mark Fernandes]
24-Aug-08: Dempo Sports Club     2-3 Churchill Brothers SC
 [D: 35 Ranty Martins Soleye, 65 Nacimento Silveira;
  C: 23,26,84 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
13-Oct-08: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-1 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [Sa: 45 Peter Costa; SC: 89 Elijah Obagbemiro Junior]

Round 6
25-Sep-08: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [78 Anthony Barbosa, 81 Beevan D'Mello, 90+ Sachin Gawas]
26-Sep-08: Dempo Sports Club     7-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [D: 19,??,?? Joachim Abranches, 3xClifton Gonsalves, Samson Fernandes;
  R: 85 Romeo Colaco]
29-Sep-08: Churchill Brothers SC 3-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [74,78,8? Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
 2-Dec-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Sesa Football Academy

Round 7
30-Aug-08: Raia Sporting Club    3-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [28,37 Rakshak Naik, 66 Lairamntengnawia Manta]
30-Aug-08: Vasco Sports Club     2-0 Sesa Football Academy
 [34 Agnelo Colaco, 59 Agnelo D'Souza]
 7-Sep-08: Dempo Sports Club     0-4 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [73,90+ PK Anil Kumar, 84,88 Ivan Fiel da Silva (pen)]
 7-Oct-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 86 Thounaojam Sangkar Singh; C: 60,70 Nicholas L Rodrigues]

Round 8
15-Oct-08: Vasco Sports Club     0-3 Churchill Brothers SC
 [12 T Bineesh, 69 Nicholas L Rodrigues, 79 J Jugeshor Singh]
15-Oct-08: Raia Sporting Club    0-7 Dempo Sports Club
 [9,39,75 Joaquim Abranches, 34 Clifford Miranda, 47 Peter Carvalho,
  87 Johnny D'Cruz, 88 Dominic Noronha]
16-Oct-08: Velsao Pale SC        1-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [V: Alvito Rodrigues; S: Ivan Fiel da Silva]
16-Oct-08: Sesa Football Academy 1-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [Marcus Mascarenhas]

Round 9
21-Oct-08: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [S: 14,90+4 Eduardo Chacon Coelho Lacerda; V: 71 Joel Sequeira]
22-Oct-08: Churchill Brothers SC 5-2 Velsao Pale SC
 [C: 22 Ningleithing K Phungchem, 30 Dannies Fernandes, 70,78 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 72 Jaison Vales; V: 74 Alvito Rodrigues (pen), 84 Simon Borges]
23-Oct-08: Dempo Sports Club     1-1 Sesa Football Academy
 [D: 69 Clifton Gonsalves; S: 81 Israil Gurung]
 5-Dec-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 5-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [S: 21,90+ Thoudam Joychandra Singh, 62,72,74 Nathaniel Amos; R: 76 Rakshak Naik]

Round 10
27-Oct-08: Velsao Pale SC        2-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [V: 28 Joston Pereira, 65 Francis Andrade; S: 20 Anthony D'Souza, 52 Waikhom Ngouba Singh]
28-Oct-08: Vasco Sports Club     1-4 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 20 Bernardo Pires; D: 19,90+ Joaquim Abranches, 66 Peter Carvalho, 74 Samson Fernandes]
28-Oct-08: Raia Sporting Club    0-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [64,76 Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
30-Oct-08: Sesa Football Academy 2-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [SF: 76,90+ Lezly Fernandes; Sa: 59 PK Anil Kumar]

Round 11
 4-Nov-08: Dempo Sports Club     0-0 Velsao Pale SC
 4-Nov-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Vasco Sports Club
 5-Nov-08: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-2 Raia Sporting Club
 [S: 59,65 Ivan Fiel da Silva, Bijen Singh; R: 32 Figho Ikogho, 45+ Tuishim Mashangua]
 6-Nov-08: Churchill Brothers SC 1-0 Sesa Football Academy
 [24 Yumnam Raju Mangang]

Round 12
 9-Nov-08: Sesa Football Academy 2-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [S: 44 Israil Gurung, 70 Stanley Barreto; V: 31 Steven Barreto]
11-Nov-08: Raia Sporting Club    1-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [30 Tuishim Mashangua]
13-Nov-08: Dempo Sports Club     2-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [D: 14 Joe Rodrigues, 60 Clifton Gonsalves; C: 4 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 65 Samson Fernandes (own Goal)]
12-Nov-08: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club

Round 13
26-Nov-08: Churchill Brothers SC 0-1 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [Parwinder Singh]
 7-Dec-08: Vasco Sports Club     1-0 Sesa Football Academy
 [8 Ravshan Teshabaev]
27-Nov-08: Velsao Pale SC        2-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [V: Alvito Rodrigues, Simon Borges; R: Figho Ikogho]
      tba: Salgaocar Sports Club  -  Dempo Sports Club

Round 14
 5-Jan-09: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 22 Bijen Singh; C: 2 Dannis Fernandes, 55 Robert Lalthalma]
 5-Jan-09: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-3 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 78 Nathaniel Amos, 85 Parwinder Singh; D: 60 Parwinder Singh, Jerry Zirsanga, 86 Joe Rodrigues]
      tba: Velsao Pale SC         -  Vasco Sports Club
      tba: Sesa Football Academy  -  Raia Sporting Club

Table:

 1.Churchill Brothers SC         14 11  2  1 37-12 35  Champions
 2.Salgaocar Sports Club         13  7  4  2 22-11 25
 3.Dempo Sports Club             12  7  3  2 38-17 24
 5.Sporting Club de Goa          14  4  6  4 17-15 18
 4.Sesa Football Academy         13  5  2  6 17-15 17
 6.Vasco Sports Club             12  3  1  8  7-19 10
 7.Raia Sporting Club            13  3  0 10 12-37  9
 8.Velsao Pale Sports Club       13  1  4  8 10-34  7

NB: remaining matches possibly cancelled


GSA-Guwahati Super Division 2008

First Stage

04-Aug-08: FCI, Guwahati       4-1 SAI, Guwahati
 [F: 65 Thomson Langthasa, 74 Mithun Goyari, 76,77 Aronjit Brahma; S: 20 Santosh Chutia]
05-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  1-4 Sunrise Club
 [A: 26 Rabijit Jigdung; S: 7,59,79 Edoho Gilbert, 31 Lashram Arunjit Singh]
06-Aug-08: Jewel Star Club     3-2 Maharana AC
 [J: 17,54 Bijay Das, 20 Raju Ghosh; M: 9 Surajit Singh, 76 Dipesh Roy]
07-Aug-08: Assam Dynamo Club   1-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AD: 12 B Vanlalnghaka; AS: 30,71 Sanjeeva Rongpi, 34 Utpal Basumatary]
08-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  6-1 FCI, Guwahati
 [A: 44,50,80,90 Rabijit Jigdung, 55 Kunjoy Goyari, 78 Monoj Boro; F: 85 Thomson Langthasa]
09-Aug-08: SAI, Guwahati       1-0 Maharana AC
 [43 Robiluchan Basumatary]
10-Aug-08: Sunrise Club        1-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [S: 31 Poulung Gonmei; A: 23 Bikram Halder (own Goal), 25 Nitu Narzary, 77 Mani Kanta Brahma]
11-Aug-08: Assam Dynamo Club   1-0 Jewel Star Club
 [5 Tarak Mandal]
12-Aug-08: FCI, Guwahati       w-o Maharana AC
 = Maharana's team didn't appear for the match
13-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  0-1 SAI, Guwahati
 [65 Bipul Khanikar]
14-Aug-08: Assam Dynamo Club   1-0 Sunrise Club
 [64  B Vanlan Nghaka]
16-Aug-08: Jewel Star Club     0-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [19 Sibra Narzary, 62 Utpal Basumatary]
17-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  6-1 Maharana AC
 [A: 31 Abraham L Hmar, 41,73,78,83 Rabijit Jigdung, 81 Kubal Rabha; M: 63 Kubal Rabha]
19-Aug-08: FCI, Guwahati       1-1 Assam Dynamo Club
 [F: 90+ Nayan Wary; A: 84 Lalrimfela]
20-Aug-08: Jewel Star Club     2-2 Sunrise Club
 [J: 66, Santosh Kumar Behra 72 N Lemaoimjeetelix; S: 54 Asian Kamer, 82 Mayang Maren]
21-Aug-08: SAI, Guwahati       0-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [61 P Chawrok, 80 Priya Kumar Singh, 82 Sibra Narzary]
22-Aug-08: Maharana AC         0-9 Assam Dynamo Club
 [4,89 Lalrimfela, 20 Robert Laldozuala, 33,77 Sajal Seal (pen), 38,44 Amrit Basowar, 69 Padum Rabha, Samir Dutta (pen)]
23-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  1-1 Jewel Star Club
 [A: 61 Manoj Gogoi; J: 43 Bijoy Das]
24-Aug-08: FCI, Guwahati       2-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [F: 18 Manoj Rajkonwar, 65 Bhaskarjyoti Bora; A: 58 Utpal Basumatary]
25-Aug-08: Sunrise Club        1-0 SAI, Guwahati
 [32 Asian Kamer]
26-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  3-3 Assam Dynamo Club
 [AP: 17 Anuj Gogoi, 65,86 Rabijit Jigdung; AD: 70,73,80 Lalrimfela (pen)]
27-Aug-08: FCI, Guwahati       1-0 Sunrise Club
 [81 Aronjit Brahma (pen)]
27-Aug-08: ASEB, Guwahati      3-0 Maharana AC
 = Maharana didn't field a team for the match
28-Aug-08: Jewel Star Club     0-3 SAI, Guwahati
 [9 Kaushik Narzary, 13 Bipul Khanikar, 81 Lanka Basumatary]
30-Aug-08: Assam Police Blues  1-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AP: 13 Sanjay Brahma; AS: 25,33,73 Utpal Basumatary (pen)]
30-Aug-08: Sunrise Club        3-0 Maharana AC
 = Maharana didn't field a team for the match
31-Aug-08: Assam Dynamo Club   2-1 SAI, Guwahati
 [A: 15 Lalrimfela, 44 Samir Sil; S: 74 Jibeswar Boro]
01-Sep-08: FCI, Guwahati       3-0 Jewel Star Club

Final Table:

 1.Assam State Electricity Board  7  6  0  1 18- 5 18
 2.Food Corporation of India      7  5  1  1 15- 9 16  (Guwahati)
 3.Assam Dynamo Club              7  4  2  1 18- 8 14
 4.SAI SC                         7  3  0  4  7-10  9  (Guwahati)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Assam Police Blues             7  2  2  3 18-14  8
 6.Sunrise Club                   7  3  1  3 10- 7  7 [-3]
 7.Jewel Star Club                7  1  2  4  5-13  5
 8.Maharana Athletic Club         7  0  0  7  3-28  0

Championship Playoff

12-Sep-08: FCI, Guwahati       1-1 SAI, Guwahati
 [F: 28 Syed Ansar; S: 65 Bijoy Khanikar]
13-Sep-08: Assam Dynamo Club   2-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AD: 29,78 Lalrimfela; AS: 59 Debashis Kundu, 81 Priya Kumar Singh]
15-Sep-08: FCI, Guwahati       1-1 Assam Dynamo Club
 [F: 24 Bhaskar Jyoti Bora; A: 75 Padum Rabha]
16-Sep-08: SAI, Guwahati       0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [31 Sanjeeva Rongpi (pen)]
18-Sep-08: Assam Dynamo Club   1-0 SAI, Guwahati
 [25 Vanlalghaka]
19-Sep-08: FCI, Guwahati       3-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [F: 48 Rajesh Boro, 76 David March Goyari, 78 Nikodin Johari;
  A: 64 Mani Kanta Brahma]

Final Table:

 1.Assam State Electricity Board 10  7  1  2 22-10 22  Champions
 2.Food Corporation of India     10  6  3  1 20-12 21  (Guwahati)
 3.Assam Dynamo Club             10  5  4  1 22-11 19
 4.SAI SC                        10  3  1  6  8-13 10  (Guwahati)

Relegation Playoff

12-Sep-08: Sunrise Club        3-0 Jewel Star Club
14-Sep-08: Assam Police Blues  3-0 Jewel Star Club
16-Sep-08: Assam Police Blues  3-0 Sunrise Club

NB: Maharana Athletic Club withdrew and had all matches awarded 0-3
    against them

Final Table:

 5.Assam Police Blues            10  5  2  3 27-14 17
 6.Sunrise Club                  10  5  1  4 16-10 13  [-3]
 7.Jewel Star Club               10  2  2  6  8-19  8
 8.Maharana Athletic Club        10  0  0 10  3-37  0  Relegated


Hyderabad Premier League 2008

First Stage

08-Nov-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         1-0 Bolaram Sporting Club
10-Nov-08: South Central Railway           5-1 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
11-Nov-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 3-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
12-Nov-08: Army Ordinance Corps            3-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
13-Nov-08: State Bank Of India, Hyderabad  0-6 Hyderabad Globe FC
14-Nov-08: Bharat Dynamics Limited         0-0 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
17-Nov-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         3-0 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
18-Nov-08: Bolaram Sporting Club           0-1 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
19-Nov-08: South Central Railway           7-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
20-Nov-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 2-0 State Bank Of India, Hyderabad
21-Nov-08: Army Ordinance Corps            5-1 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
22-Nov-08: Bharat Dynamics Limited         1-1 Hyderabad Globe FC
22-Nov-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         2-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
23-Nov-08: Shastri Soccer Club             2-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
23-Nov-08: Bolaram Sporting Club           1-0 State Bank Of India, Hyderabad
24-Nov-08: South Central Railway           3-0 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
25-Nov-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 3-3 Bharat Dynamics Limited
26-Nov-08: Army Ordinance Corps            2-1 Hyderabad Globe FC
27-Nov-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         7-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
28-Nov-08: State Bank of India, Hyderabad  0-3 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
29-Nov-08: AccountGeneral of AndhraPradesh 3-0 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
29-Nov-08: Bharat Dynamics Limited         2-0 Bolaram Sporting Club
30-Nov-08: South Central Railway           0-0 Hyderabad Globe FC
30-Nov-08: Army Ordinance Corps            0-2 Electrical&Mechanical Engineers
01-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         5-0 State Bank Of India, Hyderabad
02-Dec-08: AccountGeneral of AndhraPradesh 0-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
03-Dec-08: Bharat Dynamics Limited         2-1 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
04-Dec-08: Shastri Soccer Club             2-3 Hyderabad Globe FC
05-Dec-08: Army Ordinance Corps            4-2 Bolaram Sporting Club
06-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         4-1 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
06-Dec-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 2-2 South Central Railway
07-Dec-08: State Bank of India, Hyderabad  1-2 Bharat Dynamics Limited
07-Dec-08: Hyderabad Globe FC              1-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
08-Dec-08: Army Ordinance Corps            3-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
10-Dec-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 4-1 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
11-Dec-08: South Central Railway           3-1 Bolaram Sporting Club
12-Dec-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 3-0 Hyderabad Sporting FC
12-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         3-0 Bharat Dynamics Limited
13-Dec-08: AccountGeneral of AndhraPradesh 1-4 Hyderabad Globe FC
13-Dec-08: Army Ordinance Corps            1-1 State Bank Of India, Hyderabad
20-Dec-08: South Central Railway           6-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
21-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         0-2 Hyderabad Globe FC
21-Dec-08: Army Ordinance Corps            0-1 Bharat Dynamics Limited
22-Dec-08: Bolaram Sporting Club           2-1 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
22-Dec-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 1-1 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
23-Dec-08: South Central Railway           5-0 State Bank Of India, Hyderabad
24-Dec-08: Bolaram Sporting Club           1-2 Hyderabad Sporting FC
27-Dec-08: Shastri Soccer Club             1-3 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
27-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         0-0 Army Ordinance Corps
28-Dec-08: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 0-1 Hyderabad Globe FC
28-Dec-08: South Central Railway           2-2 Bharat Dynamics Limited
29-Dec-08: Bolaram Sporting Club           1-1 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
30-Dec-08: State Bank of Hyderabad         0-0 Electrical&Mechanical Engineers
31-Dec-08: State Bank of India, Hyderabad  0-4 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
02-Jan-09: Hyderabad Sporting FC           4-1 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
03-Jan-09: South Central Railway           1-0 Army Ordinance Corps
04-Jan-09: Bharat Dynamics Limited         1-1 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
04-Jan-09: AccountGeneral of AndhraPradesh 0-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
05-Jan-09: State Bank Of India, Hyderabad  0-3 Hyderabad Sporting FC
06-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         1-0 South Central Railway
07-Jan-09: State Bank Of India, Hyderabad  0-0 Account General of Andhra Pradesh
08-Jan-09: Bharat Dynamics Limited         0-2 Hyderabad Sporting FC
09-Jan-09: Army Ordinance Corps            7-0 Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry
10-Jan-09: Hyderabad Globe FC              4-0 City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad
10-Jan-09: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 2-0 Bolaram Sporting Club

Table:

 1.State Bank of Hyderabad                    11  8  2  1 26- 3 26  Qualified
 2.South Central Railway, Secunderabad        11  7  3  1 34- 7 24  Qualified
 3.Hyderabad Globe FC                         10  7  2  1 23- 6 23  Qualified
 4.Electrical&Mechanical Engineers, Secun'bad 11  6  4  1 22- 8 22  Qualified
 5.Army Ordinance Corps, Secunderabad         11  6  2  3 25- 9 20  Qualified
 6.Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad         11  4  5  2 14-14 17  Qualified
 7.Hyderabad Sporting FC                      11  4  1  6 11-25 13
 8.Account General of Andhra Pradesh          11  1  6  4  8-18  9
 9.Bolaram Sporting Club                      10  2  1  7  8-17  7
10.City College Old Boys FC, Hyderabad        11  3  1  7  9-25  7
11.Shastri Soccer Club, Trimualgerry          11  2  1  8 13-31  7
12.State Bank Of India, Hyderabad             11  0  2  9  2-32  2

Super League

11-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         1-0 South Central Railway
12-Jan-09: Bharat Dynamics Limited         0-2 Hyderabad Globe FC
13-Jan-09: Army Ordinance Corps	           4-0 Electrical&Mechanical Engineers
15-Jan-09: South Central Railway           2-0 Hyderabad Globe FC
16-Jan-09: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 1-1 Bharat Dynamics Limited
17-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         1-1 Army Ordinance Corps
18-Jan-09: South Central Railway           7-1 Bharat Dynamics Limited
19-Jan-09: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 0-1 Hyderabad Globe FC
20-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         2-0 Bharat Dynamics Limited
21-Jan-09: Army Ordinance Corps            abd South Central Railway [match abandoned]
22-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         3-5 Electrical&Mechanical Engineers
23-Jan-09: Hyderabad Globe FC              0-1 Army Ordinance Corps
24-Jan-09: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 3-0 South Central Railway
25-Jan-09: State Bank of Hyderabad         2-0 Hyderabad Globe FC
26-Jan-09: Bharat Dynamics Limited         2-3 Army Ordinance Corps

Table:

 1 Army Ordinance Corps, Secunderabad          4  3  1  0  9- 3 10
 2.State Bank of Hyderabad                     5  3  1  1  9- 6 10
 3.Electrical&Mechanical Engineers, Secun'bad  5  2  1  2  9- 9  7
 4.Hyderabad Globe FC                          5  2  0  3  3- 5  6
 5.Bharat Dynamics Limited, Hyderabad          5  0  1  4  4-15  1
 -.South Central Railway, Secunderabad         4  2  0  2  9- 5  6  Suspended

Semifinals
28-Jan-09: Army Ordinance Corps            drw Hyderabad Globe FC                [5-6 pen]
29-Jan-09: Electrical&Mechanical Engineers 1-3 State Bank of Hyderabad

Third Place Match
30-Jan-09: Army Ordinance Corps            1-3 Electrical&Mechanical Engineers

Final
31-Jan-09: Hyderabad Globe FC              0-1 State Bank of Hyderabad
 [24 Mohammad Ali Khan]


MDFA Mumbai Elite Division 2008

Group A
07-Sep-08: Indian Navy           0-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
08-Sep-08: Bengal Mumbai FC      0-1 Bank of India
11-Sep-08: Bengal Mumbai FC      1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
13-Sep-08: Central Railway (MD)  0-0 Kenkre Football Academy
28-Sep-08: Kenkre FA             2-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
30-Sep-08: Western Railway       1-1 Akbar Travels
30-Sep-08: Bank of India         3-1 Indian Navy
03-Oct-08: Akbar Travels         1-3 Kenkre Football Academy
04-Oct-08: Bank of India         2-0 Central Railway (MD)
05-Oct-08: Western Railway       3-0 Bengal Mumbai FC
 = awarded to Western Railway as BMFC didn't turn-up due to Fed Cup engagement
06-Oct-08: Indian Navy           1-3 Kenkre Football Academy
06-Oct-08: Akbar Travels         1-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
16-Oct-08: Western Railway       7-1 Central Railway (MD)
18-Oct-08: Akbar Travels         3-1 Indian Navy
18-Oct-08: Bank of India         1-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
20-Oct-08: Kenkre FA             2-1 Western Railway

Table:

 1.Kenkre Football Academy        5  3  2  0 10- 5 11
 2.Bank of India                  4  3  1  0  7- 2 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rashtriya Chem. & Fertilizers  5  2  3  0  7- 5  9
 4.Western Railway                4  2  1  1 12- 4  7
 5.Akbar Travels                  4  1  2  1  6- 6  5
 6.Central Railway (Mumbai Div.)  3  0  1  2  1- 9  1
 7.Bengal Mumbai FC               3  0  0  3  1- 6  0
 8.Indian Navy                    4  0  0  4  3-10  0

NB: Kenkre Football Academy and Western Railway qualified

Group B
08-Sep-08: ONGC, Mumbai          0-0 Maharashtra State Police
10-Sep-08: Central Railway       3-0 Mumbai Customs
12-Sep-08: ONGC, Mumbai          8-1 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
28-Sep-08: Mumbai United         1-1 ONGC, Mumbai
29-Sep-08: Maharashtra St Police 1-0 Union Bank of India
01-Oct-08: ONGC, Mumbai          4-1 Mumbai Customs
01-Oct-08: Central Railway       1-1 Mumbai United
03-Oct-08: Union Bank of India   1-1 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
04-Oct-08: Mumbai United         2-2 Mumbai Customs
05-Oct-08: Central Railway       1-0 Maharashtra State Police
11-Oct-08: Maharashtra St Police 3-1 Mumbai Customs
12-Oct-08: Central Railway       4-1 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
17-Oct-08: Maharashtra St Police 2-3 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
17-Oct-08: ONGC, Mumbai          2-0 Union Bank Of India
19-Oct-08: Maharashtra St Police 1-3 Mumbai United
19-Oct-08: Mumbai Customs        1-2 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
20-Oct-08: ONGC, Mumbai          0-0 Central Railway
23-Oct-08: Union Bank of India   0-4 Mumbai United
25-Oct-08: Mumbai United         3-1 PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC
 ?-  ?-08: Central Railway       0-0 Union Bank of India
 ?-  ?-08: Mumbai Customs        3-1 Union Bank of India

Final Table:

 1.ONGC                           6  3  3  0 15- 3 12  Qualified
 2.Mumbai United                  6  3  3  0 14- 6 12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Central Railway                6  3  3  0  9- 2 12
 4.Maharashtra State Police       6  2  1  3  7- 8  7
 5.PIFA-Colaba Youngstars FC      6  2  1  3  9-19  7
 6.Mumbai Customs                 6  1  1  4  8-15  4
 7.Union Bank of India            6  0  2  4  2-11  2

Championship Round

NB: Mahindra United, Mumbai FC and Air-India qualified automatically 
    as members of National Football League

11-Dec-08: ONGC, Mumbai          1-0 Kenkre Football Academy
12-Dec-08: Mumbai FC             0-0 Mumbai United
17-Dec-08: ONGC, Mumbai          2-0 Western Railway
18-Dec-08: Mahindra United       3-0 Kenkre Football Academy
19-Dec-08: ONGC, Mumbai          0-0 Mumbai FC
20-Dec-08: Mahindra United       2-1 Mumbai United
21-Dec-08: Western Railway       1-1 Kenkre Football Academy
23-Dec-08: Air-India             7-0 Western Railway
24-Dec-08: ONGC, Mumbai          2-0 Mumbai United
26-Dec-08: Air-India             0-1 ONGC, Mumbai
09-Jan-09: Mahindra United       2-2 Mumbai FC
10-Jan-09: Air-India             1-0 Mumbai United
11-Jan-09: Mumbai FC             8-0 Kenkre Football Academy
13-Jan-09: Air-India             2-0 Kenkre Football Academy
14-Jan-09: Mumbai FC             3-0 Western Railway
15-Jan-09: Kenkre Football Acad. 2-1 Mumbai United
17-Jan-09: Western Railway       5-1 Mumbai United

Table:

 1.ONGC                           5  4  1  0  6- 0 13
 2.Mumbai FC                      5  2  3  0 13- 2  9
 3.Air-India                      4  3  0  1 10- 1  9
 4.Mahindra United                3  2  1  0  7- 3  7
 5.Western Railway                5  1  1  3  6-14  4
 6.Kenkre Football Academy        6  1  1  4  3-16  4
 7.Mumbai United                  6  0  1  5  3-12  1

Relegation Round

08-Dec-08: Central Railway (MD)  1-2 Maharashtra State Police
09-Dec-08: Indian Navy           2-2 Mumbai Customs
11-Dec-08: Union Bank of India   0-0 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
12-Dec-08: Indian Navy           1-1 Maharashtra State Police
14-Dec-08: Union Bank of India   3-0 Indian Navy
17-Dec-08: Mumbai Customs        4-0 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
20-Dec-08: Indian Navy            -  Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
21-Dec-08: Mumbai Customs        4-0 Maharashtra State Police
26-Dec-08: Union Bank of India   1-0 Maharashtra State Police

 1.Mumbai Customs                 3  2  1  0 10- 2  7
 2.Union Bank of India            3  2  1  0  4- 0  7
 3.Maharashtra State Police       4  1  1  2  3- 7  4
 4.Indian Navy                    3  0  2  1  3- 6  2
 5.Central Railway (Mumbai Div.)  3  0  1  2  1- 6  1



PFA - Punjab State Super League 2008

Final Table:

 1.Border Security Force          5  4  1  0  11- 2 13  (Jalandhar)
 2.Rail Coach Factory             5  3  1  1   6- 4 10  (Kapurthala)
 3.Punjab Police                  5  2  3  0   6- 3  9  (Jalandhar)
 4.Punjab State Electricity Board 5  1  1  3   3- 9  4  (Hoshiarpur)
 5.Harbhajan Sporting Club        5  0  3  2   4- 7  3  (Mahilpur)
 6.JCT Football Academy           5  0  1  4   5-10  1

Round 1
21-Jul-08: Harbhajan SC          1-2 Border Security Force
 [H: 19 Surjit Singh; B: 29,48 Kamal Kishore]
21-Jul-08: PSEB, Hoshiarpur      3-2 JCT Football Academy
 [P: 12 Amarjit Singh, 70 Kuldip Singh, 80 Sunil Kumar;
  J: 5 Dilshad Ahmed, 55 Vijay Singh]
22-Jul-08: Punjab Police         0-0 Rail Coach Factory

Round 2
24-Jul-08: PSEB, Hoshiarpur      0-2 Border Security Force
 [67 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 80 Harjit Singh]
25-Jul-08: JCT Football Academy  1-2 Punjab Police
 [J: 56 Ajay Singh; P: 16 Rohit Kumar, 25 Parminder Singh]
26-Jul-08: Rail Coach Factory    2-0 Harbhajan SC
 [9 Pankaj Sura, 65 Sukhraj Singh]

Round 3
28-Jul-08: Border Security Force 4-0 Rail Coach Factory
 [11,58 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 56 Harjit Singh, 86 PH Boy Singh]
28-Jul-08: Punjab Police         2-0 PSEB, Hoshiarpur
 [45 Harpreet Singh, 60 Parminder Singh]
29-Jul-08: Harbhajan SC          1-1 JCT Football Academy
 [H: 39 Manjinder Singh; J: 52 Vijay Kumar]

Round 4
01-Aug-08: Rail Coach Factory    3-0 PSEB, Hoshiarpur
 [12 Kulwinder Singh, 16,34 Pankaj Sura]
02-Aug-08: JCT Football Academy  1-3 Border Security Force
 [J: 82 Ajay Singh; B: 23,68 Gurjit Singh Atwal, 73 Harjit Singh]
06-Aug-08: Punjab Police         2-2 Harbhajan SC
 [P: 36 Sumit Bali, 90+1 Harjinder Singh; H: 39 Surjit Singh,
  60 Satwinder Singh]

Round 5
05-Aug-08: Border Security Force 0-0 Punjab Police
06-Aug-08: JCT Football Academy  0-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [64 Dilbag Singh]
08-Aug-08: Harbhajan SC          0-0 PSEB, Hoshiarpur

Final Table:

 1.Border Security Force          5  4  1  0  11- 2 13  (Jalandhar)
 2.Rail Coach Factory             5  3  1  1   6- 4 10  (Kapurthala)
 3.Punjab Police                  5  2  3  0   6- 3  9  (Jalandhar)
 4.Punjab State Electricity Board 5  1  1  3   3- 9  4  (Hoshiarpur)
 5.Harbhajan Sporting Club        5  0  3  2   4- 7  3  (Mahilpur)
 6.JCT Football Academy           5  0  1  4   5-10  1


2007 regional leagues.

2007/08 (national league).

2008/09 (national league).

2012 regional leagues.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Arunava Chaudhuri for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Arunava Chaudhuri (chaudhua@uni-duesseldorf.de)
Last updated: 20 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Arunava Chaudhuri and RSSSF 2008/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.