Indonesia 2006

Indonesia 2006


Divisi Utama (first level)
Piala Indonesia (cup)
Divisi Satu (second level)
Divisi Dua (third level)
Divisi Tiga (Fourth Level)
Surabaya Regional Leagues

Divisi Utama (= Premier Division)

Wilaya Barat | Wilaya Timur
Superliga


Wilaya Barat (West)

[Jan 14]
Persikota     1-1 Semen Padang  
  [Christian Lenglolo 69; Mamadou 6]
Persija       2-1 Sriwijaya 
  [Leonard Tupanuhu 41, Agus Indra Kurniawan 76; Emeka Obidiah Okoye 78]
[Jan 15]
Persib        1-2 PSIS
  [Eka Ramdani 44; Emmanuel de Porras 23, Imral Usman 32]
PSIM          0-0 Persijap
Arema         2-0 Persita
  [Aris Budi Prasetyo 41, Emaleu Serge 45]
Persekabpas   2-0 Persitara
  [Ahmad Junaidi 10, Abdul Effendi 38]
PSMS          3-1 PSDS
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 15, Alejandro Tobar 42, Alcidio Fleitas 70;
   Jeremy Espinosa 30]

[Jan 17]
Persija       0-1 Semen Padang
  [Matias Santiago 69]
Persikota     1-0 Sriwijaya
  [Aliyudin 82pen]
[Jan 18]
Persib        0-1 Persijap
  [Mulyono Geroda 87]
PSIM          1-2 PSIS
  [Seto Nurdiyanto 81; G.H. Ortiz 55, Emmanuel de Porras 56]
Arema         3-0 Persitara
  [Aris Budi Prasetyo 30, Firman Utina 58, Alexander Pulalo 66]
Persekabpas   1-1 Persita
  [Ullian Souza 90; Lubis Syuku 21]

[Jan 21]
PSMS          2-1 Persib
  [Supardi 12, Alcidio Fleitas 17pen; Cucu Hidayat 80]
PSDS          1-1 PSIM
  [Kalima Jean 38; Michel Adolfo Souza 46]
[Jan 22]
PSIS          1-1 Arema
  [Hari Salisburi 85]
Persijap      0-0 Persekabpas

[Jan 24]
PSMS          5-2 PSIM
  [Alcidio Fleitas 14pen, 65, Saktiawan Sinaga 27, Alejandro Tobar 72,
   I Nyoman Adyana 84; M. Adolfo Sousa 20, 54]
PSDS          4-1 Persib
  [Ade Chandra Kirana 5, Zulkarnain 16, Tommy Pranata 20,
   Anorue W. Obiora 84; Dicky Firasat 46]
[Jan 25]
Semen Padang  1-1 Sriwijaya
  [Mathias Santiago 48; Isoewardi 57]
PSIS          0-1 Persekabpas
  [Ullian Souza 6]
Persijap      1-1 Arema
  [Ayouck Berty 1; Joao Carlos 52]

[Jan 28]
Persita       0-1 Persija
  [Francis Yonga 50]
Persitara     0-1 Persikota
  [Aliyudin 90]

[Jan 31]
Persita       0-0 Persikota
Persitara     1-2 Persija
  [Jean Paul Boumsong 63; Francis Yonga 42, Roger Batoum 75]

[Feb 4]
Arema         1-1 PSMS
  [Mbom Julien 41; Mahyadi Panggabean 63]
Persekabpas   3-0 PSDS
  [Murphy K. 70, Ullian Souza 81, Alfredo Fernando 90]
[Feb 5]
PSIM          0-2 Persib
  [Zaenal Arif 69, Gendut Doni 90]
Sriwijaya     1-0 Persita
  [Moses Nyeman 77]
Semen Padang  1-0 Persitara
  [Niane Mamadou]
Persija       0-1 PSIS
  [Greg Nwokolo 65]
Persikota     2-1 Persijap
  [Lenglolo Christian 25, Ari Priatna 86; Ayouck Berty 49]

[Feb 7]
Arema         3-0 PSDS
  [Marthen Tao 3, Anthony Jommah Ballah 40, 79]
Persekabpas   3-1 PSMS
  [Francisco Rotuno 2, Andik Ardiansyah 28, 88; Alcidio Fleitas 1pen]
[Feb 8]
Persija       1-0 Persijap
  [Frank Seator 36]
Semen Padang  1-1 Persita
  [Niane Mamadou 44; Bruno J. Zandonadi 9]
Sriwijaya     1-0 Persitara
  [Isoewardi 79]
Persikota     1-1 PSIS
  [Ndolar Blaise 39; G.H. Ortiz 87]

[Feb 11]
Persib        1-0 Arema
  [Redouane Barkaoui 56]
PSIM          2-0 Persekabpas
  [Nurcholis Majid 69, Seto Nurdiyantoro 87]
[Feb 12]
PSIS          2-1 Sriwijaya
  [Emmanuel de Porras 36, Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 83; Steven Mennoh 63]
Persijap      1-0 Semen Padang
  [Jimmy Suparno 41]

[Feb 14]
Persib        3-2 Persekabpas
  [Redouane Barkaoui 2, 65, Zainal Arif 84; Zah Rahan 28, 76]
PSIM          0-1 Arema
  [Emaleu Serge 20]
[Feb 15]
PSIS          0-0 Semen Padang
Persijap      0-0 Sriwijaya

[Feb 18]
PSMS          2-0 Persija
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 10, Wanderson Silva 78]
[Feb 19]
PSDS          0-0 Persikota 

[Feb 21]
Persita       1-0 Persitara
  [Bruno Zandonadi 34]
[Feb 22]
PSMS          1-0 Persikota
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 54]
PSDS          0-1 Persija
  [Hamka Hamzah 81]

[Feb 25]
Persita       3-2 PSIS
  [Putut Waringin Jati 12, Isnan Ali 30, Augusto Cesar da Silva 63; 
   Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 18, Imral Usman 65]
Persitara     1-1 Persijap
  [Jeremi Pekey 48; Evaldo da Silva 20]
[Feb 26]
Sriwijaya     2-0 PSMS
  [(Emeka Okoye 14, Anthony 58]
Semen Padang  1-1 PSDS
  [D. Abdolaye Djibril 66; Rodrigo Santoni 46]
Persija       0-0 Persib
Persikota     4-3 PSIM
  [Cristian Lenglolo 13, 24, 59, Amarildo Souza 54; Fajar Listiyantoro 30,
   Esaiah Pello Benson 79pen, Jaime Sandoval 90]
Arema         3-0 Persekabpas
  [Franco Hitta 16, 87, Emaleu Serge 67]

[Feb 28]
Persita       2-2 Persijap
  [Fabrizio Rogerio 17, 27; Evaldo da Silva 15, Lourival Junior Lima 83]
Persitara     2-1 PSIS
  [Jeremi Pekey 14, J.P. Boumsong 74; Emanuel de Porras 48]
[Mar 1]
Semen Padang  2-0 PSMS
  [Niane Mamadou 27, 72]
Persija       0-0 PSIM
Sriwijaya     2-0 PSDS
  [Patricio Jimenez 36, Emeka Obidiah 80]

[Mar 4]
Persikota     0-0 Persib

[Mar 11]
Persib        0-0 Sriwijaya
PSIM          2-0 Semen Padang
  [Adolfo Souza 32, Seto Nurdiantoro 34]
PSDS          1-1 Persitara
  [Ngako Elongo Serge 57; Boumsong J.P. 8]
[Mar 12]
PSMS          3-1 Persita
  [Mbom Julien 21, Wanderson da Silva 80, Alcidio Fleitas 80;
   Iswadi Syukur 12]
Arema         0-0 Persija
Persekabpas   1-1 Persikota
  [Andik Ardiansyah 86; Aliyudin 28]
Persijap      1-1 PSIS
  [Lourival Lima 85; Hary Salisbury 83]

[Mar 14]
PSIM          1-0 Sriwijaya
  [Pello Benson 60]
Persib        1-0 Semen Padang
  [Redouane Barkawi 74pen]
[Mar 15]
PSMS          0-1 Persitara
  [Javier Rocha 60]
PSDS          2-0 Persita            [also reported 2-1]
  [Rifki Firdaus 29, 72]
Arema         4-1 Persikota
  [Anthony Ballah 10, 35, Emeleu Serge 37, Alberto 75og; Ndolar Blaise 71]
Persekabpas   abd Persija            [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time]
  [Joao Bosco Cabral 35]

[Mar 18]
Persita       2-1 Persib
Persitara     1-2 PSIM 
[Mar 19]
PSIS          1-0 PSMS
Persijap      2-1 PSDS

[Mar 21]
Persikota     3-3 Persija 
  [Aliyudin 3, Ndolar Blaise 38, Ari Priatna 68; Roger Batoum 62,
   Hamka Hamzah 70, Frank Seator 83]
[Mar 22]
PSIS          3-1 PSDS 
  [Herry Salisbury 33, Fofe Kamara 87, Emanuel de Porras 89;
   Mahmud Azis 35]
Persitara     3-1 Persib
  [Javier Rocha 24pen, Richardo B. 39, J.P. Boumsong 75;
   Dicky Firasat 36] 
Persita       1-1 PSIM 	
  [Bruno Zandonadi 87; Esaiah Pello Benson 41]
Persijap      0-1 PSMS 
  [Mbom Julien 18]

[Mar 28]
Sriwijaya     1-1 Arema  
  [Patricio Jimenez 89; Emaleu Serge 44]
Semen Padang  2-1 Persekabpas 
  [Octavianus 3, Matias Santiago 79; Andik Ardiansyah 84]

[Apr 1]
Sriwijaya     2-2 Persekabpas
  [Andi Odang 48, Nico Susanto 89; Francisco Rotuno 17, Alfredo Figueroa 59]
Semen Padang  1-2 Arema
  [Matias Santiago 31; Franco Hita 16, Aris Budi Prasetyo 46]

[Apr 8]
PSIS          1-1 Persib
  [Maman Abdurrachman 86; Redouane Barkaoui 21]
Persijap      1-0 PSIM
  [Francis Yonga 44]
[Apr 9]
Semen Padang  3-1 Persikota
  [Matias Santiago 12, 73, Djibril 24; Zaenal Anwar 48]
Persekabpas   1-0 Persija
  [Ulian Souza 9]

[Apr 11]
PSIS          2-1 PSIM
  [Indriyanto Nugroho 39, Emmanuel De Porras 73; Jaime Sandoval 86]
Persijap      1-1 Persib
  [Wahyu Wahab 90; Zainal Arief 35]
[Apr 12]
Sriwijaya     1-0 Persikota
  [Frank Seator 25]
Semen Padang  0-0 Persija

[Apr 16]
Sriwijaya     0-1 Persija
  [Roger Batoum 79]
Persib        0-2 PSMS
  [Alejandro Tobar 15, Saktiawan Sinaga 19]
PSIM          1-0 PSDS
  [Michel Adolfo Souza 2]
Persita       0-0 Arema
Persitara     1-3 Persekabpas
  [Dedi Mulyadi 68; Andik Ardyansyah 25, 76, Alejandro Figueroa 86]

[Apr 19]
Persib        1-2 PSDS
  [Zaenal Arif 74; Pedro Javier Velázquez 35, Anorue Obiora 82]
PSIM          2-1 PSMS
  [Seto Nurdiyantoro 10, Jaime Sandoval 40; Imam Faisal 61]
Persita       1-1 Persekabpas
  [Rahel Tuasalamony 89; Andik Ardiansyah 16]
Persitara     1-1 Arema
  [Juan Felix Boumsong 63; Anthony Jommah Ballah 26]

[Apr 22]
Persija       3-0 Persita 
  [Abanda Herman 4, Hamka Hamzah 24, Ismed Sofyan 83]
Persikota     3-2 Persitara 
  [Amarildo Souza 53, Ari Priatna 72, Aliyudin 76; Hariman Siregar 35,
   Javier Roca 89]
[Apr 23]
Sriwijaya     1-0 Semen Padang
  [Nico Susanto 11]

[Apr 25]
Persija       1-1 Persitara
  [Eric Mebenga 27; Adrian Colombo 35]
[Apr 26]
Persikota     0-1 Persita
  [Jainal Ichwan 54]

[Apr 29]
PSIS          1-0 Persija
  [M. Ridwan 86]
[Apr 30]
Persijap      6-1 Persikota
  [Francis Wolo 3, 10, Francis Yonga 60, Evaldo Silva 74, 81, 86;
   Alberto 6]
PSDS          0-1 PSMS
  [Alejandro Tobar 60]

[May 2]
Persib        1-1 PSIM
  [Antonio Claudio 71; Adolfo Souza 80]
[May 3]
PSIS          2-0 Persikota
  [GH Ortiz 32, Miguel A. 59]
Persijap      2-2 Persija
  [Paithoon Thiabma 42, Wahyu Wahab 88; Ortizan Solossa 32, 82]

[May 6]
Persita       1-1 Sriwijaya
  [Ilham Jayakesuma 30; Frank Seator 64]
Persitara     2-1 Semen Padang
  [Javier Rocha 1pen, Lubis Syukur 84; Niane Mamadou 22]

[May 9]
Persita       3-0 Semen Padang
  [Supriyono 6pen, Putut Waringin Jati 21, 43]
Persitara     1-0 Sriwijaya 
  [Adrian Colombo 19]
[May 10]
Persija       1-0 PSMS
  [Eric Mebenga 72]
Arema         1-0 PSIS
  [Franco Martin Hita 56]
Persekabpas   1-0 Persijap
  [Zah Rahan Krangar 30]
Persikota     6-0 PSDS
  [Lenglolo 9, 90, Zainal Anwar 34, Aliyudin 50, Amarildo Souza 64, 72]

[May 13]
Arema         3-0 Persijap
  [Aris Budi 24, Emaleu Serge 36, Franco Hitta 55]
Persekabpas   2-0 PSIS
  [Murphy Kumonple 25, Siswanto 67]
[May 14]
Persija       1-0 PSDS
  [Erick Mabenga 52]
Persikota     2-0 PSMS
  [Aliyudin 64, Lenglolo 75]
Persitara     2-1 Persita
  [Adrian Colombo 35, Lubis Syukur 39; Ilham Jayakesuma 6]

[May 20]
Sriwijaya     1-1 PSIS
  [Andi Odang 16; M. Ridwan 10]
Semen Padang  1-0 Persijap
  [Leonardo Javier 41]
Persib        1-1 Persija
  [Hamka Hamzah 14; Zainal Arif 85]
PSIM          2-1 Persikota
  [Fajar Listiyantoro 62, Michel Adolfo Souza 67; Ndolar Blaise 34]
PSDS          2-1 Persekabpas
  [Rodrigo Alejandro 32, Pedro Javier 81; Murphy Kumonple 75]
[May 21]
PSMS          2-1 Arema
  [Alejandro Tobar 18pen, Kusaeri 49; Leonard Soputan 88]

[May 23]
Sriwijaya     3-1 Persijap
  [Wijay 35, Frank Seator 68, 75; Evaldo Silva 56pen]
Semen Padang  1-0 PSIS
  [Budi Kurnia 39]
[May 24]
Persib        2-1 Persikota
  [Dicky Firasat 36, Zaenal Arif 57; Amarildo Souza 63]
PSIM          1-2 Persija
  [Adolfo 6; Roger Batoum 21, Oscar Aravena 73]
PSMS          0-0 Persekabpas
PSDS          1-1 Arema
  [Emmanuel Obiora 67; Marthen Tao 47]

NB: PSIM withdrew for their remaining matches due to the eartquake
    in Central Java; all those matches were awarded 0-3 to their
    opponents

[May 27]
PSIS          2-0 Persita
  [Miguel Angel 48, Emanuel de Porras 74]
Persijap      1-0 Persitara
  [Francis Yonga 1]
[May 28]
Arema         abd Persib             [abandoned at 2-0 in 28']
  [Emaleu Serge 6, Antoni Jommah Ballah 24]
Persekabpas   awd PSIM               [awarded 3-0]
PSMS          2-2 Sriwijaya
  [Alejandro Tobar 26', Greg Nwokolo 71; Reswandi 33og, Andi Odang 60]
PSDS          2-0 Semen Padang
  [Ansyari Lubis 23, Kilama Jean 38]
[May 29]
Arema         3-1 Persib             [remaining 62']
  [Emaleu Serge 6, Anthony Jommah Ballah 24, Marthen Tao 75;
   Charis Yulianto 67]

[May 30]
PSIS          5-0 Persitara
  [Imral Usman 4, G.H. Ortiz 27, Emanuel de Porras 48, 65, Zoubairoe 82]
Persijap      1-0 Persita
  [Lourival Lima 64]
[May 31]
Arema         awd PSIM               [awarded 3-0]
PSMS          1-0 Semen Padang
  [Greg Nwokolo 27]
PSDS          3-2 Sriwijaya
  [Pedro Javier 40, 46, Rodrigo Alejandro 42; Frank Seator 22, Andi Odang 84]
[Jun 3]
Persekabpas   1-0 Persib
  [Siswanto 74]

[Jun 7]
Persekabpas   1-2 Arema
  [Ullian Souza 1; Emaleu Serge 65, Marthen Tao 79]

[Jun 10]
Persita       1-0 PSMS
  [Stephen Menoch 34pen]
Persitara     3-0 PSDS
  [Dedi Mulyadi 25, Javier Rocha 41, Lubis Syukur 90]
[Jun 11]
Persija       1-0 Arema
  [Roger Batoum 10pen] 
Persikota     2-1 Persekabpas
  [Aliyudin, C. Lenglolo; Ullian Souza (pen)]
Sriwijaya     0-0 Persib
PSIS          2-0 Persijap
  [GH Ortiz 10, Imral Usman 53]
Semen Padang  awd PSIM               [awarded 3-0]

[Jun 13]
Persita       2-1 PSDS
  [Ilham Jayakesuma 26, Supriyono 56; Ricky Firdaus 44]
Persitara     2-1 PSMS
  [Keita Boubacar 24, Javier Roca 27; Legimin Raharjo 13]
[Jun 14]
Semen Padang  0-1 Persib
  [Cucu Hidayat 58]
Persija       2-0 Persekabpas
  [Ismed Sofyan 36, Eric Mebenga 72]
Persikota     2-1 Arema
  [Aliyudin 9, Alberto 11; Anthony Jommah Ballah 38]
Sriwijaya     awd PSIM               [awarded 3-0]

[Jun 20]
PSMS          2-0 PSIS
  [Alcidio Fleitas 6, 14]
[Jun 21]
PSDS          3-1 Persijap
  [Ansyari Lubis 1, Ari Yuganda 19, Anorue Obiora 39; Evaldo Silva 59pen]
Arema         1-1 Sriwijaya
  [Emaleu Serge 34; Andi Odang 89]
Persekabpas   1-0 Semen Padang
  [Ahmad Junaedi 79]
Persib        2-0 Persita
  [Charis Yulianto 44, Eka Ramdani 86]
PSIM          awd Persitara          [awarded 0-3]

[Jun 24]
Persekabpas   3-2 Sriwijaya
  [Zah Rahan 3, Ullian Souza 44, Ahmad Junaedi 69; Nico Susanto 12,
   Novianto 26]
PSMS          0-1 Persijap
  [Danan Puspito 26]
Arema         1-0 Semen Padang
  [Aris Budi Prasetyo 15]
Persija       1-0 Persikota
  [Oscar Aravena 28]
Persib        0-1 Persitara
  [Adrian Colombo 36] 
PSDS          6-0 PSIS
  [Pedro Javier 9, 46, 67, Ansyari Lubis 49, 73, Anorue Obiora 50]
PSIM          awd Persita            [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1.Arema (Malang)                  26  13  8  5  39-17  47  Qualified
 2.Persija (Jakarta)               26  13  8  5  26-16  47  Qualified
 3.PSIS (Semarang)                 26  13  5  8  33-27  44  Qualified
 4.Persekabpas (Pasuruan)          26  12  6  8  35-27  42  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.PSMS (Medan)                    26  12  3 11  31-27  39
 6.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)        26   8 10  8  29-24  34
 7.Persikota (Kabup. Tangerang)    26   9  7 10  34-37  34
 8.Persitara (Jakarta Utara)       26  10  4 12  29-34  34  [*]
 9.Persijap (Jepara)               26   8  9  9  25-27  33
10.Persita (Tangerang)             26   8  8 10  25-30  32
11.Semen Padang                    26   8  6 12  20-24  30
12.Persib (Bandung)                26   7  8 11  23-30  29
----------------------------------------------------------
13.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)              26   8  5 13  32-41  29
14.PSIM (Yogyakarta)               26   7  5 14  23-43  26  [!]

[!] PSIM had their last 6 matches awarded 0-3 against them following
    their withdrawal after the earthquake in Central Java
[*] play home matches in Cilegon

NB: no teams relegated as top level extended from 28 to 36 clubs for 2007.

Wilaya Timur (East)

[Jan 14]
Persmin       1-0 PSM
  [Tommy Monggopa 33]
Persibom      2-2 Persiter
  [Cristian Armendaris 25, 32; Rudi Widodo 57, Tarkpor Sonkaliey 67]
Persipura     0-0 Persela
Persiwa       1-1 Persik
  [Tutug Widodo 69; Eby T. Sukore 42]
Persema       0-0 Persegi

[Jan 17]
Persmin       1-0 Persiter
  [Ghery Nugroho 28]
Persibom      1-0 PSM
  [Cristian Armendaris 69]
PSS           3-2 Deltras                 
  [Khoirul Anam 8, Andri Yoga 28, 73; M. Khusen 14, Fabio Marcos 67; match
   was temporarily suspended at 1-1 in 21']
[Jan 18]
Persipura     0-3 Persik
  [Eby T. Sukore 30, Christian Gonzales 37, Danilo Fernando 64]
Persiwa       1-0 Persela
  [(Khoirul Huda 19]

[Jan 21]
PSS           1-0 Persmin
  [Muhamad Arif 39]
Deltras       1-1 Persibom
  [Hilton Moreira 14; Cristian Armendaris 60]
PKT           1-1 Persegi
  [Andi Kopouw 58; Cristiano 69]
Persiba       2-1 Persema
  [Mushafri 26, Lorenzo Cabanas 43pen; Chairul Anam 33]
[Jan 22]
PSM           1-1 Persipura
  [Claudio de Jesus 83; Korinus Fingkreuw 7]
Persiter      4-1 Persiwa
  [John Sonkaliey Tarkpor 21, Rahmat Rivai 44pen, 63, 78; Roberto Kwateh 38]

[Jan 24]
PSS           2-1 Persibom
  [Muhamad Arif 13,Oyedepo da Silva 44; Rodrigo Aray 30]
Deltras       2-1 Persmin
  [Andri Gepeng Budianto 14, Leandro Braga 85pen; Tommy Monggopa 38]
PKT           2-1 Persema
  [Andi Kopouw 23, Camara Fode 72; Iswanto 80]
Persiba       4-0 Persegi
  [Lorenzo Cabanas 23, Dwi Santo 37og, Sebastian Baldi 55, Yopie Rayar 77]
[Jan 25]
PSM           0-0 Persiwa
Persiter      3-0 Persipura
  [Rachmat Rivai 38, 81, Ruddy Widodo 65]

[Jan 29]
Persela       3-0 PKT
  [Frederico 1, Junior 59, Marcio Souza Da Silva 81]
Persik        2-0 Persiba
  [Budi Sudarsono 39, Christian Gonzalez 84]

[Feb 1]
Persela       2-2 Persiba
  [Marcio Souza Da Silva 17, 38; Sebastian Balbi 72, 89]
Persik        3-0 PKT
  [Danilo Fernando 3, Cristian Gonzales 35, 76]

[Feb 4]
Persipura     0-0 PSS
Persiwa       3-1 Deltras
  [Boakai Edy Foday 27, Tutug Widodo 58, Melky Pekey 85; Fabio Marcos 85]
[Feb 5]
Persegi       1-2 Persela
  [Patricio 40; Marcio Silva 46, Charles Putiray 52]
Persema       0-1 Persik
  [Danilo Fernando 79]
Persmin       3-1 Persibom
  [Kono Christiansen 16, Akbar Rasyid 20, Eugene Gray 68; Fernando Soler 50]

[Feb 7]
Persipura     2-0 Deltras
  [Cristian Carrasco 60pen, Eduard Ivakdalam 72]
Persiwa       1-0 PSS
  [Boakai Edy Foday 77]
[Feb 8]
Persema       0-1 Persela
  [Jatmiko 69]
Persegi       1-2 Persik
  [Ricardo Diaz 36; Christian Gonzales 42, Budi Sudarsono 80]

[Feb 11]
PKT           2-2 PSM
  [Camara Fode 53, I Komang Mariawan 78; Ronald Fagundez 50,
   Ardan Aras 52]
Persiba       1-0 Persiter
  [Lorenzo Cabanas 51]
[Feb 12]
Persmin       2-1 Persipura
  [Daniel Campos, Jorge Toledo; Cristian Carrasco]
Persibom      2-2 Persiwa
  [Arifin Adrian 34, Sugianto 43; Boakai Edi Foday 46,
   Roberto Kwateh 60]

[Feb 14]
PKT           3-1 Persiter
  [Oumar Francoise 41, 86, Camara Fode 88; Rahmat M. Rivai 34]
Persiba       0-0 PSM
[Feb 15]
Persmin       3-1 Persiwa
  [Eugene Gray 68, Daniel Campos 77, 87; Melky Pekey 78]
Persibom      2-1 Persipura
  [Fernando Soler 6, Ilham Hasan 64; Raymond 86]

[Feb 18]
Persela       0-1 Persik
  [Budi Sudarsono 90]
PSM           2-0 Persegi
  [Ahmad Amiruddin 6, Syamsul Chaeruddin 55]
Persiter      2-2 Persema
  [Rahmat Rivai 67pen, Tarkpor Jhon 83; Adrian Trinidad 16, Martin Della 44]
[Feb 19]
Deltras       2-1 Persiba
  [Hilton Moreira 12, 37; Lorenzo Cabanas 3]
PSS           1-1 PKT
  [Slamet Nurcahyo 14; Camara Fode 79]

[Feb 21]
PSM           4-1 Persema
  [Ahmad Amiruddin 21, Irsyad Aras 25, Ronald Fagundez 69, 
   Alesandro Crespo 76; Iswanto 22]
Persiter      1-0 Persegi
  [Rudi Widodo 62]
[Feb 22]
PSS           1-1 Persiba
  [Adolfo Fatecha 53; Lorenzo Cabanas 44]
Deltras       0-1 PKT
  [Camara Fode 62]

[Feb 25]
Persela       1-0 PSM
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 15]
Persik        1-1 Persiter
  [Khusnul Yuli 25, Rully Handoyo 15]
[Feb 26]
Persegi       2-0 PSS
  [Carlos 53, Ricardo Diaz 79]
Persema       2-2 Deltras
  [Christian Olivares 57pen, Esteban Busto 87; Fabio Marcos 83, 85]
Persipura     0-1 Persiwa
  [Roberto Kwateh 59]

[Feb 28]
Persik        6-0 PSM 
  [Christian Gonzales 7, 70, Budi Sudarsono 47, 68, 88, Leonardo Gutierrez 45]
Persela       1-0 Persiter
  [Jatmiko 24]
[Mar 1]
Persema       1-0 PSS
  [Adrian Trinidad 52]
Persegi       1-0 Deltras
  [Ricardo Diaz 85]
PKT           1-1 Persmin
  [Camara Fode 18; Akbar Rasyid 7]
Persiba       3-1 Persibom
  [Cabanas 64, 90, Sebastian Balbi 82; Rodrigo Araya 80]

[Mar 4]
PKT           4-2 Persibom
  [I Komang Putra 1, Francoise Oumar 35, Ricardo Silva 80, Camara Fode 87;
   Christian Armendaris 29, 75]
Persiba       0-0 Persmin

[Mar 12]
Persipura     2-0 PKT
  [Cristian Carrasco 51, Boaz T. Solossa 90]
Persiwa       0-0 Persiba
Persiter      1-3 PSM
  [Rahmat Rivai 82; Alesandro Santos 10, 44, 58]
Persmin       1-0 Persegi
  [Jorge Toledo 85]
Persibom      2-1 Persema
  [Yuniarto Budi 11, Fernando Soler 81; Adrian Trinidad 30]
PSS           0-0 Persela
Deltras       1-1 Persik
  [Fabio Marcos 51; Leonardo Guiterrez 48]

[Mar 15]
Persipura     2-0 Persiba
  [Cristian Carrasco 41, Boaz Solossa 73]
Persiwa       3-0 PKT
  [Boakai Foday 5, 19, Roberto Kwateh 81]
Persmin       1-0 Persema
  [Daniel Campos 48]
Persibom      3-0 Persegi
  [Ilham Hasan 15, Fernando Soler 49, 71]
PSS           2-1 Persik
  [M.Arief 46, Nicolas Djone 60; Cristian Gonzales 3]
Deltras       1-1 Persela
  [Hilton Moreira 70; Frederico 18]

[Mar 19]
Persela       1-0 Persmin
Persik        2-0 Persibom
PSM           1-0 PSS
Persiter      1-0 Deltras

[Mar 22]
Persiter      2-0 PSS 
  [Fandi Muchtar 55, Rahmat Rivai 59]
Persiba       1-0 PKT
  [Lorenzo Cabanas 82]
Persik        5-1 Persmin 
  [Cristian Gonzales 32, 38, 61, 65, 88; Daniel Campos 70]
Persela       2-0 Persibom 
  [Ali Usman 65, Marcio 70]
PSM           1-1 Deltras 
  [Alexandre Santos 46; M Huda 20]

[Mar 28]
Persegi       1-1 Persipura 
  [Agus Supriyanto 23; Cristian Carrasco 73]
[Mar 29]
Persema       2-1 Persiwa
  [Dodit Fitriyo 47, M. Kamri 69; Boakai E Foday 77]

[Apr 1]
Persema       0-2 Persipura
  [Cristian Carrasco 24, Boaz Solossa 84]
Persegi       1-1 Persiwa
  [Richardo Diaz 79; Boakai Eddy Foday 78]

[Apr 9]
Persegi       1-1 PKT
Persema       2-0 Persiba
  [Iswanto, Bayu Sutha]
PSM           3-1 Persmin
  [Aldo Baretto 25, Ronald Fagundez 67, Luciano 81; Eugen Grey 32’]
Persiter      0-1 Persibom

[Apr 12]
Persegi       2-0 Persiba
  [Fachrudin 39, Misnadi Amrizal Pribadi 77]
Persema       4-2 PKT
  [Kamri 20, Adrian Trinidad 30pen, Bayu Sutha 60, Raul Reyes 90;
   Camara Fode 36, Hendra Ridwan 83]
PSM           5-1 Persibom
  [Syamsul Chaeruddin 33, 76, Luciano 45pen, Baretto 65, Amiruddin 83;
   Ilham Hasan 52]
Persiter      0-1 Persmin
  [Eugene Grey 19]

[Apr 15]
Persela       0-0 Persipura
Persik        0-0 Persiwa
Persmin       2-0 PSS
  [Daniel Campos 16, Jorge Toledo 50]
[Apr 16]
Persibom      1-0 Deltras
  [Christian Armendariz 88]

[Apr 18]
Persela       1-1 Persiwa
  [Jatmiko 29; Melky Pekey 82]
Persik        1-1 Persipura
  [Leonardo Gutierrez 78; Cristian Carrasco 50]
[Apr 19]
Persmin       2-0 Deltras
  [Akbar Rasyid 14, Etoga 75]
Persibom      2-2 PSS
  [Rodrigo Araya 45, Quetly Alweny 86; Wanderson 12, Rochi Putiray 34]

[Apr 23]
Persegi       0-3 Persema
  [Adrian Trinidad 4, 53, Christian Olivares 11]
PKT           2-0 Persela
  [Francois Oumar 82, I Komang Mariawan 85]
Persiba       1-0 Persik
  [Firdaus Nyong 43]

[Apr 26]
Persiba       4-0 Persela
  [Yopie Rayar 7, Joel Kamsi 11, 36, Sebastian Balbi 55]
PKT           2-1 Persik 
  [Ricardo, Mansyur; Johan Prasetyo]

[Apr 29]
Deltras       1-0 PSS
  [Fabio Marcos 30]
[Apr 30]
PSM           2-0 PKT
  [Aldo Baretto 21, Ronald Fagundez 25]
Persiter      2-1 Persiba
  [Rudi Widodo 43, Rahmat Rivai 48; Robby Gaspar 84]
Persibom      1-2 Persmin
  [Jeffry Prasetyo 13; Daniel Campos 58, Gangga Mudana 71]

[May 3]
PSM           1-0 Persiba
  [Yusuf Hamzah 11]
Persiter      3-1 PKT
  [Rahmat Rivai 16, 52, Rudy Widodo 64; Oumar Francoise 32]

[May 7]
Persik        4-2 Persema
  [Cristian Gonzales 32, 55pen, Leonardo Gutierrez 76, Budi Sudarsono 86;
   Christian Olivarez 38, Abdul Latif Seriki 90]
Persela       1-0 Persegi
  [Marcio Souza 68]

[May 9]
Persipura     1-0 PSM
  [Kalamen Yves 89]
Persiwa       2-0 Persiter
  [Barrietos S. Mariano David 83, Boakai Eddie Foday 89]
[May 10]
Persik        7-1 Persegi
  [Cristian Gonzales 19, 33, 35, 50, 61, Marcelo Ramos 47,
   Kusnul Yuli Kurniawan 71; Ricardo Diaz 75]
PKT           2-1 PSS
  [Victor da Silva 12, I Komang Mariawan 20; Slamet Nurcahyo 69]
Persiba       2-1 Deltras
  [Yopie Rayar 14, Joel Kamsi 29; Hilton Moreira 36]
Persela       0-1 Persema
  [Christian Olivares 73]

[May 13]
Persipura     2-0 Persiter
  [Cristian Carrasco 55, 73]
Persiwa       2-1 PSM
  [Boakay Edi 42, Tutug Widodo 48; Aldo Baretto 68]
[May 14]
PKT           3-2 Deltras
  [Camara Fode 48, 55pen, 61; Hilton Moreira 4pen, Mauqwelle Ebwanga 71]
Persiba       1-0 PSS
  [Musafri 44]
Persik        2-0 Persela
  [Cristian Gonzales 21, 72]

[May 20]
Persegi       2-4 PSM
  [Nanang Supriyadi 32, Nelson Cespedes 88pen; Ahmad Amirudin 19, 48, 49,
   Irsyad Aras 47]
Persema       4-0 Persiter
  [Adrian Trinidad 30, 34, Christian Olivares 44, Iswanto 78]
[May 21]
Persmin       1-0 PKT
  [Jorge Toledo 36]
Persibom      3-1 Persiba
  [Rahmadani F 59, Ilham Hasan 63, Rodrigo Araya 68; Musafri 9]
PSS           1-0 Persipura
  [Adolfo Fatecha 9]
Deltras       3-0 Persiwa
  [Fabio Marcos 2, 23, Leandro Braga 65]

[May 23]
Persegi       1-4 Persiter
  [Ricardo Diaz 18, Rudy Widodo 11, Pablo Arevalo 15, Rahmat Rivai 44, 87]
Persema       3-2 PSM
  [Christian Olivares 41pen, 78pen, Abdi Gusti Wicahyono 56; Samsuadi 15,
   Aldo Barreto 90]
[May 24]
Persmin       2-0 Persiba
  [Daniel Campos 36, 54]
Persibom      2-0 PKT
  [Amir Yusuf Pohan 4, Christian Armendariz 54]
PSS           4-1 Persiwa
  [M Ansori 48, Mashadi 64, Slamet Nurcahyo 74, 80; Roberto Kwateh 63]
Deltras       2-0 Persipura
  [Mauqwelle Ebwanga 14, Leandro Braga 28]

NB: PSS withdrew for their remaining matches due to the eartquake
    in Central Java; all those matches were awarded 0-3 to their
    opponents

[May 27]
PSM           3-1 Persela
  [Luciano Olier 7, Aldo Bareto 52, M. Yusuf Hamzah 60; Jatmiko 64]
Persiter      1-0 Persik
  [Pablo Arevalo 28]
[May 28]
Persipura     3-2 Persmin
  [Cristian Carrasco 2, Boas T Salossa 19, 39; Daniel Campos 66,
   Eugene J Gray 82]
Persiwa       2-0 Persibom
  [Boakai Eddie Foday 1, Frank Doukrov 39]
PSS           awd Persegi            [awarded 0-3]
Deltras       2-0 Persema
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 38, Leandro Lima Braga 49]

[May 30]
PSM           3-1 Persik
  [Eddy Musriza 1, Syamsul Bahri Chaeruddin 63,
   Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 83; Alfaro Cristian Gonzales 12] 
Persiter      1-1 Persela
  [Rahmat Rivai 50; Amsar Reza 72]
[May 31]
Persipura     0-0 Persibom
Persiwa       2-1 Persmin
  [Roberto Kwateh 44, Melky Pekey 56, Eugene Gray 89]
PSS           awd Persema            [awarded 0-3]
Deltras       2-0 Persegi
  [Leandro Braga 16, Hilton Moreira 42]

[Jun 7]
Persiwa       1-2 Persipura
  [Roberto Kwateh 50; Boaz Solossa 43, 47]

[Jun 10]
Persik        2-1 Deltras
  [Danilo Fernando 38, Cristian Gonzales 87pen; Leandro Braga 9]
Persela       awd PSS                [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 11]
Persema       4-0 Persibom
   [Adrian Trinidad 11, Abdul Latief Seriki 19, 56, 74]
Persegi       2-4 Persmin
  [Ricardo Diaz 14, 60; Eugene Grey 11, Jorge Toledo 23,
   Daniel Campos 58, Etoga 69]
PKT           1-0 Persipura
  [Mansyur 59]
Persiba       5-1 Persiwa
  [Musafri 13, 34, 65, Lorenzo Cabanas 23, Sebastian Balbi 55;
   Johanes Kabagimu 81]
PSM           1-1 Persiter
  [Aldo Baretto 63, Rudy Widodo 52]

[Jun 13]
Persela       1-0 Deltras
  [Marcio Souza Da Silva 24]
Persik        awd PSS                [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 14]
Persegi       4-2 Persibom
  [Ricardo Martin Diaz 5, Nanang Supriadi 28, 51, Rudi Hariantoko 48;
   Cristian Armendariz 7, 12]
Persema       1-0 Persmin
  [Abdul Latief Seriki 44]
PKT           2-1 Persiwa
  [Ricardo Silva 15, 85; Tutug Widodo 30]
Persiba       2-1 Persipura
  [Sebastian Balbi 43, Joel Kamsi Kewmene 51; Cristian Carrasco 17]

[Jun 21]
Persipura     0-0 Persegi
Persiwa       2-1 Persema
  [Tutug Widodo 51, Roberto Kwateh 71; Cristian Andres Lopez 68]
Persmin       2-0 Persela
  [Jorge Toledo 63, Stevy Kusoy 83]
Persibom      3-2 Persik
  [Ilham Hasan 3, 35, M Rizal Tomagola 41; Ebi Sukore Theopillus 38,
   Kusnul Yuli Kurniawan 71]
Deltras       4-0 Persiter
  [Fabio Marcos Dos Santos 12, Nur Kholiq 61, Hilton Mauro Moreira 67,
   Leandro Lima Braga 78]
PSS           awd PSM                [awarded 0-3]

[Jun 24]
PKT           2-3 Persiba
  [Victor da Silva 25, Mansyur 68; Sebastian Balbi 18, Musafri 41,
   Firdaus Nyong 77]
Persipura     5-0 Persema
  [Eduard Ivakdalam 8, Christian Carasco 67, Boaz Solossa 73, 84, 86]
Persiwa       3-0 Persegi
  [Tutug Widodo 21, Roberto Kwateh 42, Boakai Edi Foday 56]
Persmin       2-1 Persik
  [Eugene Gray 8, Miro Baldo Bento 40; Christian Gonzalez 88]
Persibom      1-1 Persela
  [Rahmadani 44; Marcio Sousa 39]
Deltras       4-2 PSM
  [Hilton Moreira 19, 39, Leandro Braga 63, Fabio Marcos 87;
   Ronald Fagundez 64, Aldo Bareto 61]
PSS           awd Persiter           [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1.Persmin (Minahasa)              26  16  2  8  37-26  50  Qualified
 2.Persik (Kediri)                 26  14  5  7  53-24  47  Qualified
 3.PSM (Makassar)                  26  12  6  8  44-32  42  Qualified
 4.Persiba (Balikpapan)            26  12  5  9  35-28  41  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persiwa (Wamena)                26  11  7  8  34-34  40
 6.Persela (Lamongan)              26  10  8  8  23-23  38
 7.Persema (Malang)                26  11  3 12  39-37  36
 8.Persipura (Jayapura)            26   9  8  9  27-23  35
 9.Persiter (Ternate)              26  10  5 11  33-34  35
10.PKT (Bontang)                   26  10  5 11  33-42  35
11.Persibom (Kotamobagu)           26   9  6 11  35-46  33
12.Delta Putra Sidoarjo            26   9  5 12  35-32  32
----------------------------------------------------------
13.PSS (Sleman, Yogyakarta)        26   6  5 15  18-40  23  [!]
14.Persegi (Mojokerto)             26   5  6 15  24-49  21  [*]

[!] PSS had their last 6 matches awarded 0-3 against them following
    their withdrawal after the earthquake in Central Java
[*] Persegi relocated from Gianyar to Mojokerto

NB: no teams relegated as top level extended from 28 to 36 clubs for 2007;
    Persegi apparently relocated again for 2007 and will play on Bali,
    being renamed Persegi Bali FC.

Topscorers:

25 Christian Gonzales (Persik)
15 Rahmat Rivai (Persiter)
12 Cristian Carrasco (Persipura) 
11 Daniel Campos (Persmin)
   Boakai Edi Foday (Persiwa)
   Camara Fode (PKT)
   Hilton Moreira (Deltras)
10 Cristian Armendariz (Persibom)
   Fabio Marcos (Deltras)
   Boaz Solossa (Persipura)

Superliga

Babak "8 Besar"

Group Stage 

Wilayah I (Barat) [at Stadion Manahan, Solo]

[Jul 18]
Arema         0-1 PSIS 
  [Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 81]
Persik        0-0 Persiba
[Jul 20]
Persiba       0-3 Arema
  [Firman Utina 18, Franco Gita 61, Aris Budi Prasetyo 80pen]
Persik        3-1 PSIS
  [Harianto 34, Christian Gonzales 81, 87; Emmanuel De Porras 50]
[Jul 24]
Arema         0-1 Persik
  [Harianto 88]
PSIS          1-0 Persiba            [at Stadion M. Sarengat, Batang]
  [Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 63pen]

Table:

 1.Persik (Kediri)                  3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Qualified
 2.PSIS (Semarang)                  3   2  0  1   3- 3   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arema (Malang)                   3   1  0  2   3- 2   3
 4.Persiba (Balikpapan)             3   0  1  2   0- 4   1

Wilayah II (Timur) [at Stadion Petrokimia, Gresik]

[Jul 17]
Persmin       2-2 PSM
  [Eugene Gray 84, Jorge Toledo 86; Aldo Barreto 31, Ronald Fagundes 65]
Persija       1-3 Persekabpas
  [Roger Batoum 2; Zah Rahan 55, Alfredo Figuera 59, Siswanto 65]
[Jul 19]
Persekabpas   2-2 Persmin
  [Zah Rahan 90+3, Achmad Junaedi 90+4; Eugene Gray 4, Daniel Campos 19]
Persija       0-0 PSM
[Jul 22]
Persmin       0-0 Persija
PSM           1-5 Persekabpas        [at Stadion Gelora 10 Nopember, Surabaya]
  [Amiruddin 67; Kasan Sholeh 18, Siswanto 37, 60, 62, Zah Rahan 78]

Table:

 1.Persekabpas (Pasuruan)           3   2  1  0  10- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Persmin (Minahasa)               3   0  3  0   4- 4   3  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persija (Jakarta)                3   0  2  1   1- 3   2
 4.PSM (Makassar)                   3   0  2  1   3- 7   2

Semifinals [Jul 27, Stadion Manahan, Solo]
Persik        3-1 Persmin
  [Christian Gonzales 18, Khusnul Yuli Kurniawan 25, Ebi Sukore 75;
   Jorge Toledo 69pen]
Persekabpas   0-1 PSIS
  [Imral Usman 10]

Final [Jul 30, Stadion Manahan, Solo; att: 25,000]
Persik        1-0 PSIS               [aet]
  [Christian Gonzales 109]
  [Persik: 27-Wahyudi, 6-Suroso, 4-Aris Indarto, 14-Leonardo Gutierrez;
     12-Harianto (c), 88-Danilo Fernando, 8-Jefry Dwi Hadi (19-Suswanto 55),
     23-Ebi Sukore, 25-Khusnul Yuli; 10-Christian Gonzales, 13-Budi 
     Sudarsono (7-Bertha Yuwana 116); coach: Daniel Roekito;
   PSIS: 12 Komang Putra, 5-Maman Abdurrahman, 25-Foffe Kamara, 27-Zoubairou
     Garba (16 Deni Rumba 113); 23-M. Ridwan, 10-G.H Ortiz, 24-Suwita Patha,
     9-Indriyanto Nugroho (15-Miguel Angel Dominguez 54), 17-Harry Salisburi;
     20-Emanuel de Porras (c), 7-Imral Usman (21-Khusnul Yakin 64); coach:
     Bonggo Pribadi;
   ref: Jimmy Napitupulu (Jakarta Selatan);
   yellow cards: Jefry Dwi Hadi (Persik, 17), Danilo Fernando (Persik, 54),
                 Khusnul Yakin (PSIS, 79); 
   red card: Christian Gonzales (Persik, 109)]

Piala Indonesia


Qualifying Round

[May 10]
PSKPS Padang Sidempuan 3-0 PSSA Asahan 
PSB Bogor              drw Pesik Kuningan      [4-2 pen]
Barito Putra           0-1 Persis Solo         [apparently abandoned or annulled]
Gaspa Palopo           0-2 Persedikab 
  [Michael Bokar 22, 85]
[May 11]
Persipasi Bekasi       2-0 PSBL Bandar Lampung
  [Amin 19, Ramdhani 42]
[May 13]
Persidafon Dafonsoro   1-2 Persiss Sorong
  [Bertho Monim 55; Hendrik Kambuaya 2, Alex Bles 32]
[Jun 1, Boyolali]
Barito Putra           awd Persis Solo         [awarded 0-3, Barito Putra dns]

NB: winners qualified for Round 1 (1/32 finals)

Round 1 (divided into 4 regional groups of 16 teams each)

Wilayah I 

First Legs
[May 17]
PSMS Medan             3-1 Sriwijaya FC 
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 4, Greg Nwokolo 18pen, 90; Frank Seator 80]
Perserang Serang       1-0 Persikota 
[May 18]
PS Palembang           1-1 Persitara 
  [Septarianto 19; Boubacar Keita 37pen]
[May 23]
Persita Tangerang      2-0 PSKPS Padang Sidempuan
  [Stephen Mennoch 40, Bruno Zandonadi 80]
[May 28]
PSPS Pekanbaru         1-1 PSBL Langsa
  [C. Figueiredo 7; Tibidi Alexis 89]
[Jun 1]
Medan Jaya             2-1 PSP Padang
  [Hendra Saputra 45pen, Jeki Pasarela 88; Romus Syahputra 53]
[Jul 5]
PSDS Deli Serdang      1-3 PSSB Bireuen
[Jul 9]
Persiraja              1-0 Semen Padang
  [Abdul Musafir 34]

Second Legs
[May 28]
Persikota              5-2 Perserang Serang
  [Leng Lolo Christian 14, 22, Amarildo Souza 36, Firmansyah 40, 
   Aliyudin 76; William Rashidi 73, Perry Sah Kollie 80]
[Jun 3]
PSKPS Padang Sidempuan 0-0 Persita Tangerang
[Jun 4]
Sriwijaya FC           0-2 PSMS Medan
  [Greg Nwokolo 9, Supardi 55]
[Jun 17]
Persitara              2-0 PS Palembang 
  [Javier Rocha 44, 53]
[Jun 18]
PSP Padang             2-0 Medan Jaya
  [Afem Elvis 45+, Cissey Momoudo 90+]
[Jul 13]
Semen Padang           6-1 Persiraja
PSBL Langsa            awd PSPS Pekanbaru      [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0;
[Jul 16]                                        PSBL fielded 4 foreigners]
PSSB Bireuen           2-2 PSDS Deli Serdang

Wilayah II

First Legs
[May 10]
Persikad Depok         0-0 PSIM Yogyakarta
[May 17]
Persib Bandung         0-0 PSIS Semarang
[May 21]
Persiku Kudus          1-0 Persiba Bantul
  [Agus Santiko 74]
PSB Bogor              abd Persipur Purwodadi  [abandoned at 0-2 in 34' due 
  [Rodrigo Santoni 3, 21]                       to rain]
[May 22]
PSB Bogor              0-2 Persipur Purwodadi  [remaining 56']
  [Rodrigo Santoni 3, 21]
[Jun 1]
Persikabo Bogor        1-0 Persipasi Bekasi
  [Mardiansyah 59pen]
[Jun 3]
Persibat Batang        0-0 Persija
[Jun 7]
Persijap Jepara        2-2 Pelita Jaya Purwakarta
  [Wahyu Wahab 65, Evaldo Silva 72pen; M. Nasuha 43, Zhouhi Idris 61]
[not played]
Persikab Bandung       w/o PSS Sleman          [PSS withdrew]

Second Legs
[May 14]
PSIM Yogyakarta        3-0 Persikad Depok
  [M. Irfan 31, Seto Nurdiantoro 32, Michel Adolfo 52]
[Jun 1]
Persipur Purwodadi     2-1 PSB Bogor
[Jun 13]
Persipasi Bekasi       abd Persikabo Bogor     [abandoned at 1-0 in 65',
  [Giman Nurjaman 51pen]                        Persikabo walked off]
[Jun 21]                                        
Persija                3-1 Persibat Batang
[Jun 28]
PSIS Semarang          2-1 Persib Bandung
  [Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 2pen, Maman Abdurrahman 76; Redoane Barkouwi 28]
[Jul 12]
Pelita Jaya Purwakarta 3-0 Persijap Jepara  
  [Eky Nur Hakim 27, 81, Ronald Pangkali 52]  
[Jul 15]
Persipasi Bekasi       2-0 Persikabo Bogor 
[not played]
Persiba Bantul         o/w Persiku Kudus       [Persiba withdrew]
PSS Sleman             o/w Persikab Bandung    [PSS withdrew]

Wilayah III

First Legs
[May 12]
Persebaya              2-1 Mojokerto Putra 
  [Ever Barrientos 23, Marcelo Braga 49; Nattapong Sukngam 10og]
[May 14]
Persegi Gianyar        2-1 Persekaba Badung
Persedikab Kediri      0-1 Persibo Bojonegoro
[May 17]
Persipro Probolinggo   0-2 Arema Malang
Persid Jember          0-1 Persela Lamongan
  [Marcio de Souza 14]
Persik Kediri          3-0 Persekabpas Pasuruan
  [Christian Gonzales 54pen, Danilo Fernando 76, Budi Sudarsono 80]
[Jul 5]
Gresik United          3-3 Persema Malang
[Jul 9]
Persis Solo            3-1 Deltras Sidoarjo
  [Kotto 20, Joko Sugiarto 52, Arif Rahman 88; Airlangga]

Second Legs
[May 21]
Persela Lamongan       6-0 Persid Jember
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 22, 33, 47, 77, Fabiano 85, Bambang Sumantri 89]
[Jun 1]
Mojokerto Putra        abd Persebaya           [abandoned at 0-1]
[Jun 3]
Persekaba Badung       4-0 Persegi Gianyar
Persibo Bojonegoro     2-0 Persedikab Kediri
[Jun 18]
Arema Malang           4-0 Persipro Probolinggo
  [Serge 3, 12, 82, Marthen Tao 11]
[Jun 28]
Persekabpas Pasuruan   1-2 Persik Kediri
[Jul 12]
Persema Malang         1-1 Gresik United           
  [Iswanto; Sandro Goncalves 24]
[Jul 13]
Deltras Sidoarjo       4-0 Persis Solo  
  [Leandro Braga 5, Fabio Marcos 37, Hilton Moreira 48pen, 67]
[Jul 16]        
Mojokerto Putra        1-1 Persebaya 
  [Febri Setya Hamzah 17; Taufiq 44]

Wilayah IV 

First Legs
[May 10]
Persmin Minahasa       1-0 Mitra Kukar 
  [Daniel Campos 32pen]
Persma Manado          awd Persigo Gorontalo   [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]
Persibom B. Mongondow  5-1 Perseman Manokwari
  [Ilham Hasan 1, Amir Yusuf Pohan 4, Fernando Soler 26,
   Christian Armendaris 84, Sugiatno 89; Ferry Wabia 10]
[May 16]
Persipura Jayapura     5-0 Persipare Parepare
  [Cristian Carrasco 37, Korinus Fingkreuw 41, Boaz Solossa 60, 70,
   Jendri Pitoy 73]
[May 27]
Persim Maros           2-1 PKT Bontang
[Jun 3]
Persiba Balikpapan     2-0 Persiter Ternate
[Jun 4]
Persiwa Wamena         w/o Persiss Sorong
[Jun 29]
PSM Makassar           5-0 Persisam Putra
  [Aldo Baretto 22, 57, Luciano Olier 24pen, 61, Ronald Fagundez 29]

Second Legs
[May 28]
Persigo Gorontalo      1-5 Persma Manado 
  [Carlos Alberto 16; Ruben Cecco 40, 71pen, 85, Jardel Santena 54,
   Jibby Wuwungan 89]
[Jun 3]
Persipare Parepare     0-2 Persipura Jayapura
[Jun 4]
Mitra Kukar            1-1 Persmin Minahasa    [both teams disqualified for
[Jun 7]                                         using too many foreigners]
Persiter Ternate       1-1 Persiba Balikpapan  
  [Rahmat Rivai 6; Tito Purnomo 17]
Perseman Manokwari     2-2 Persibom B. Mongondow 
  [Yance Aronggear 6, Mousa Keita 65; Quatly Alweni 14, 85]
[Jun 8]
PKT Bontang            5-2 Persim Maros     
  [Andi Kapou 14, 31, Victor Da Silva 28, 49, Risdianto 55;
   Anton Samba 34, Hector 43]
[Jul 5]
Persisam Putra         0-4 PSM Makassar  
Persiss Sorong         o/w Persiwa Wamena  


Round 2

First Legs
[Jun 28]
Persipura Jayapura     4-0 Persiba Balikpapan
[Jul 11]
Persitara              0-1 Persikota
  [Ndolar Blaise 31]
[Jul 12]
Persita                2-1 PSMS   
  [Putut Waringin Jati 8, Ilham Jayakesuma 15; Mahyadi Pangabean 31]
[Jul 25]
Persebaya              2-0 Persela Lamongan
  [Marcelo de Souza Braga menit 21, Mat Halil 52]
PSSB Bireuen           1-0 PSP Padang
  [Afrizal 31]
Persipur Purwodadi     0-0 Persipasi Bekasi
Persikab Bandung       2-1 Pelita Jaya
  [Heri Rafni Kotari 11pen, Dadan Suhendar 90+7; Rachmad Affandi 82]
Persema Malang         1-1 Deltras Sidoarjo 
  [Cristian Andres Oliveres Lopez 65; Andri Budianto 12]
Persibom B. Mongondow  0-0 PKT Bontang
[Aug 3]
Arema Malang           2-0 Persekaba Badung
  [Marten Tao 70, Setyo Adi Prastowo 90]
Persiwa Wamena         3-1 PSM Makassar
  [Victor Kadiwaru 46, Tutug Widodo 59, Boakai Eddie Foday 60;
   Francisco Barto 31]
Persik Kediri          4-2 Persibo Bojonegoro
  [Christian Gonzales 26, 47pen, Musikan 44, Firman Basuki 63; 
   Roni Irawan 34, Varney Pas Boakai 60]
Semen Padang           2-0 PSPS Pekanbaru
  [Niane Mamadau 18, Afan Lubis 88]
PSIS Semarang          0-1 Persija
  [Urbain Batoum Roger 80]
Persiku Kudus          w/o Persikad Depok
Persma Manado          bye
NB: Persma were drawn against Persmin Minahasa, who were disqualified along
    with their first round opponent Mitra Kukar for using too many foreigners

Second Legs
[Jul 5]
Persiba Balikpapan     2-0 Persipura Jayapura
[Jul 15]
Persikota              2-2 Persitara
  [Aliyudin 15, Lenglolo; Colombo (pen), Keita]
[Jul 16]
PSMS                   2-1 Persita             [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Ledi Utomo 69, Alcidio Fleitas 90+3pen; Ilham Jayakesuma 34]
[Aug 1]
Persela Lamongan       1-0 Persebaya
  [Edesio Sergio Junior 48]
PSP Padang             2-1 PSSB Bireuen        [aet]
  [Afem Elvis 57, Jumaidi Rais 119; Muchlis 115] 
Persipasi Bekasi       1-1 Persipur Purwodadi  
  [Ahmad Ramdani 10; Rodrigo Santoni 84]
Pelita Jaya            1-1 Persikab Bandung
  [Mathius Werinussa 84; Handi Ramdhan 75]
Deltras Sidoarjo       1-0 Persema Malang
  [Andri Budianto 66]
PKT Bontang            1-0 Persibom B. Mongondow 
  [Camara Fode 12]
[Aug 7]
PSM Makassar           3-2 Persiwa Wamena
Persibo Bojonegoro     2-1 Persik Kediri
Persekaba Badung       1-0 Arema Malang
PSPS Pekanbaru         2-1 Semen Padang
[Aug 8]
Persija Jakarta        1-0 PSIS Semarang
  [Agus Indra Kurniawan 51]
Persikad Depok         o/w Persiku Kudus
Persma Manado          bye
NB: Persma were drawn against Persmin Minahasa, who were disqualified along
    with their first round opponent Mitra Kukar for using too many foreigners

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Aug 11]
Persipura Jayapura     2-0 Persikab Bandung
  [Richardo Salampesy 8, Ivak Dalam 88]
Arema Malang           4-0 Persipur Purwodadi 
  [Aries Budi Prasetyo 5pen, Anthony Jomah Ballah 28,
   Franco Martin Hita Gonzales 46, Serge Maleu Ngoimgue 53]
[Aug 12]
Persik Kediri          2-1 PSMS 
  [Budi Sudarsono 30, Christian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 37pen; Imam Faisal 31]
[Aug 15]
Persiwa Wamena         2-1 Semen Padang
  [Roberto Saydee Kwateh 18pen, Imanuel Permenas Padwa 48; Budi Kurnia 17]
[Aug 19]
Deltras Sidoarjo       0-1 Persikota 
  [Christian Lenglolo 94]
[Aug 20]
PSSB Bireuen           0-1 Persija Jakarta 
  [Roger Urbain Batoum 54]
Persiku Kudus          1-2 Persma Manado 
  [Suparyo 51; Jardel da Silva 13, Bingada Andry Yves 42]
[Aug 22]
PKT Bontang            3-2 Persebaya
  [Zulkifli A 30, Umar Francis 36, Andy Kapouw 59;
   Marcelo de Sousa Braga 35, 42]

Second Legs
[Aug 15]
Persikab Bandung       0-1 Persipura Jayapura
  [Cristian Carrasco 63]
Persipur Purwodadi     0-2 Arema Malang  
  [Serge Maleu Ngomgue 9, 27]        
[Aug 20]
Semen Padang           1-0 Persiwa Wamena   
  [Amran Hadi 82]   
[Aug 24]
Persija Jakarta        3-1 PSSB Bireuen  
  [Abanda Herman 61, Ismed Sofyan 63, Muamar 65og; Erik Saputra 43] 
[Aug 25]
Persikota              0-1 Deltras Sidoarjo           [2-3 pen]
  [Fabio Marcos 24]
  [penalties: 
   Persikota: scored: Aliyudin, Amarildo Luiz de Souza;
              missed; Harry Priyatna, Estaban Horacio Busto, Firmansyah;
   Deltras: scored: Fabio Marcos do Santos, Hilton Mauro Moreira,
                    Andre Budianto;
            missed: Erlangga Sucipto, Ebenje Rodolphe]
[Aug 26]
PSMS                   4-1 Persik Kediri   
  [Alejandro A Tobar Vargas 9pen, Legimin Raharjo 13, 
   Saktiawan Sinaga 27, Boy Jati Asmara 69; Budi Sudarsono 67]
Persma Manado          4-2 Persiku Kudus
  [Franky Manahonas 24, Satria Nurjaman 44, Jibby Wuwungan 60,
   Jardel da Silva 66; Ismail Idris Fabanyo 58, Suparyo 85]
Persebaya              5-0 PKT Bontang  
  [Ever Barrientos 13, Uston Nawawi 45,  Marcelo Braga 68, 73,
   Mat Halil 79]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Aug 30]
Semen Padang            1-2 Persija Jakarta
  [Matias Santiago 19; Roger Urbain Batoum 46, Herman Abanda Abanda 74]
Persma Manado           0-3 PSMS
  [Boy Jati Asmara 7, Saktiawan Sinaga 12, Alejandro A Tobar Vargas 88]
[Sep 1]
Arema Malang            1-0 Persebaya
  [Serge Emaleu Ngomgue 3]
[Sep 2]
Persipura Jayapura      2-1 Deltras Sidoarjo
  [Leandro Lima Braga 25, David Da Rocha 72; Cristián Carrasco 47]

Second Legs
[Sep 3]
Persija Jakarta         1-0 Semen Padang
  [Alex Tito Brown 12]
[Sep 4]
PSMS                    4-1 Persma Manado
  [Greg Nwokolo 5pen, 30, Yudo Prasetyo 16og, Saktiawan Sinaga 23;
   Ruben Oscar Cecco 87]
Persebaya               0-0 Arema Malang
[Sep 5]
Deltras Sidoarjo        1-1 Persipura Jayapura
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 90pen; Boas T Salossa 88]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Sep 8]
PSMS                    1-1 Arema Malang
  [Alcidio Fleitas 75; Franco Martin Hita Gonzales 61]
[Sep 9]
Persija Jakarta         1-1 Persipura Jayapura 
  [Hamka Hamzah 57; David da Rocha 45]

Second Legs 
[Sep 11]
Arema Malang            4-2 PSMS
  [Anthony Jomah Ballah 7, 22, Franco Martin Hita Gonzales 66, 
   Serge Emalue Ngomgue 78; Greg Nwokolo 63, 89]
[Sep 12]
Persipura Jayapura      2-0 Persija Jakarta
  [Victor Igbonefo 67, Cristian Carrasco 84]

Third Place Match [Sep 16}
PSMS                    0-2 Persija Jakarta
  [Erik Mabenga 40, Roger Batoum 55]

Final [Sep 16, stadion Gelora Delta, Sidoarjo; att: 20,000]
Arema Malang            2-0 Persipura Jayapura
  [Arif Budi Prasetyo 51pen, Anthony Jomah Ballah 58]
  [Arema: 31-Achmad Kurniawan; 23-Akira Leonard Soputan, 2-Alexander Pulalo,
     4-Andela Atangana Guy De Marie (5-Wasidi 75), 10-Anthony Jomah Ballah 
     (22-Joao Carlos Quintao DS 87), 18-Aries Budi Prasetyo, 3-Erol F X Iba,
     14-I Putu Gede (cap), 19-Marthen Tao (15-Firman Utina 79), 
     11-Serge Maleu Ngomgue, 27-Sutaji; unused subs: 1-Kurnia Sandy;
     25-Arif Suyono, 16-Rasmoyo, 29-Sunar Sulaiman;
   Persipura: 1-Jendry Pitoy; 9-Cristian Carrasco (19-Anthon Roni Mahuse 13),
     24-Christian Worabay, 6-David Darocha, 10-Eduard Ivakdalam (cap),
     14-Jack Komboy, 12-Korinus Fingkreuw, 17-M Maully Lessy,
     23-Nsangue Raymond (8-Kalamen Yves 71), 4-Ricardo Salampessy,
     32-Victor Igbonefo; unused subs: 5-Ardilles Rumbiak, 20-Edy Rosady,
     16-Imanuel Wanggai, 15-Paulo Rumere, 18-Ridwan Bauw;
   ref: Jimmy Napitupulu (Jakarta);
   yellow cards: Arema: Akira Leonard Soputan 31, I Putu Gede 52,
                   Anthony Jomah Ballah 59;
                 Persipura: M Maully Lessy 53, Victor Igbonefo 57,
                   Christian Worabay 64, Ricardo Salampessy 89]


Divisi Satu (= Division One)

Wilayah I | Wilayah II | Wilayah III | Wilayah IV
Babak 8 Besar


Wilayah I

Mar 5-Jul 8

[Mar 5]
PSPS          1-0 Persiraja
  [M. Syahrul 45]
PS Palembang  2-1 PSP
  [Appolinaire 28, 79; Alseny Diawara 77]

[Mar 9]
PSPS          2-0 PSSB
  [Victor Sergio M 14, Afrizal 44og]
PSKPS         2-0 PSBL Langsa
  [Abdul Rahman Marabessy 64, 82]
Medan Jaya    4-1 PSBL Lampung
  [Dani Ananda 25, Darliz Perez 30, 44, 62; Sugandi Putra 74pen]

[Mar 15]
Persiraja     2-1 PSBL Langsa
  [Alvin 3, Robson Cangirana 34pen; Siswanto 90+]
PSSB Bireuen  0-0 Medan Jaya
PSBL Lampung  1-2 PSP 
  [Jamra 80; Satria Feri 28, Jumaidi Rais 87]

[Mar 19]
Medan Jaya    2-0 PSKPS
  [Derlis Peres 8, Hendra Syaputra 70]
PSBL Lampung  1-3 PS Palembang 
  [Subari 64; Apoliner 16, 85, Aphisak 22]

[Mar 26]
PSP           0-0 Persiraja 
PSBL Langsa   0-1 PSPS 
  [Rudy Hermawan 30] 
PS Palembang  0-1 PSSB 
  [Helmi 53]

[Mar 30]
Medan Jaya    1-0 PSPS 
  [(Darlis Perez 57]
PS Palembang  2-3 Persiraja 
  [Morris Power 26, Benny Ierary 48; Alvin Kie 36, Robson, Antonio Telles]
PSKPS         3-0 PSBL Lampung
  [Fafana Mukhtar 35, Jepri Pasarella 60, 80]
PSP           1-1 PSSB

[Apr 5]
Persiraja     2-0 PSKPS
  [ntonio Telles 60, 85]
PSBL Lampung  2-1 PSBL Langsa
  [Solihin 22, Dedy Hartono 85; Alexis Tibidi 72]
PSPS          0-1 PSP

[Apr 9]
PSSB          1-0 PSKPS 
PSBL Lampung  0-2 PSPS

[Apr 16]
Persiraja     0-1 PSSB 
PSBL Langsa   3-1 Medan Jaya 
PSKPS         2-1 PS Palembang 
  [Abdul Rahman Merasabessy 18, Fofana Muktar 60; Apollinaire 38]

[Apr 20]
PSBL Langsa   0-1 PSSB 
  [Azuan Lubis 2] 
Medan Jaya    1-4 Persiraja
  [Andika Yudhistira 2; Antonius Telles 23, 62, Wallace Da Silva 57,
   Robso Da Silva 86]
PSKPS         0-2 PSP 
  [Nofrizal 40, 70]
PSPS          abd PS Palembang       [abandoned at 0-0 in 63' due to rain]
[Apr 21]
PSPS          0-0 PS Palembang       [remaining 27']

[Apr 26]
Persiraja     1-0 PSBL Lampung
  [Antonio Telles]
PSP           2-0 PSBL Langsa
  [Alseny Diawara 45, Satria Feri]
PS Palembang  0-0 Medan Jaya

[Apr 30]
PSSB          2-1 PSBL Lampung
  [Suheri Daud 30, Muchlis 60; Denni 90]
PS Palembang  1-1 PSBL Langsa
  [Benny Ierary 88; Surya Darma 24]
PSP           0-0 Medan Jaya
PSKPS         1-0 PSPS
  [Safari 6]

[May 14]
Persiraja     1-0 PSPS
  [Antonio Telles 21]
PSP           1-0 PS Palembang
  [Reza Oherella]

[May 18]
PSBL Langsa   1-1 PSKPS 
  [Tibidi Alexis 55; Camara Easawa 35]
PSSB          2-1 PSPS
  [George Magale Masato 44, Suheri Daud 52; Boumsong 10]
PSBL Lampung  1-3 Medan Jaya 
  [Matalkah 58; Hendra Saputra 41, Jeki Pasarela 63, 78]

[May 24]
PSBL Langsa   0-0 Persiraja
PSP           2-0 PSBL Lampung
  [Satria Fery 75, Romus Saputra 87pen]
[May 25]
Medan Jaya    0-1 PSSB
  [Suheri Daud 9]

[May 28]
PSKPS         2-1 Medan Jaya
  [Fofana Mukhtar 9, Mahmud Aziz 29; Kharisman Lahagu 64]
PS Palembang  4-2 PSBL Lampung
  [Dicky Gautama 13, Septa Rianto 18, 76, Essosso 40; Suroso 19,
   Gandi 89]

[Jun 4]
Persiraja     2-1 PSP
  [Aabin Alvin Kie 55, Andriansyah 65; Asleny Diawara 80]
PSSB          1-0 PS Palembang
  [Afrizal 31]
PSPS          1-1 PSBL Langsa

[Jun 8]
PSSB          3-1 PSP
Persiraja     1-0 PS Palembang
  [Antonio Telles 40]
PSBL Lampung  3-3 PSKPS
  [Suroso 5, Dedi Hartono 58, Ikhsanudin 89; Safari 1, 79, 
   Patricio Bedrosian 30]
PSPS          2-0 Medan Jaya

[Jun 13]
PSP           1-0 PSPS
[Jun 14]
PSKPS         0-0 Persiraja
PSBL Langsa   4-2 PSBL Lampung

[Jun 18]
PSKPS         1-1 PSSB
PSPS          2-0 PSBL Lampung

[Jun 25]
PSSB          2-0 Persiraja
  [Afrizal 26, Erik Saputra 62]
Medan Jaya    0-4 PSBL Langsa
  [David Kelvin 44, Alexix 58, 84, Albert 60]
PS Palembang  1-2 PSKPS

[Jun 29]
PSSB          0-0 PSBL Langsa
Persiraja     8-0 Medan Jaya
  [Antonio Telles 7, 50, Aabin Alvin Kie 41, 63, 72, 88, 89,
   Wallance Da Silva 61]
PSP Padang    0-0 PSKPS
PS Palembang  0-1 PSPS
  [Syahrul 70]

[Jul 5]
PSBL Lampung  0-2 Persiraja
PSBL Langsa   2-1 PSP
Medan Jaya    awd PS Palembang       [awarded 0-3]

[Jul 9]
PSBL Lampung  0-1 PSSB 
  [Subari 13]
PSBL Langsa   2-2 PS Palembang 
  [David Calvin 30, Tibidi Alexis 57; Septa Riyanto 15, Beni Errari 59]
PSPS          2-0 PSKPS 
  [Cristian Lopes 69, Bomunsong 72]
Medan Jaya    awd PSP                [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1.PSSB Bireuen                    16  11  4  1  18- 7  37  Qualified
 2.Persiraja Banda Aceh            16  10  3  3  26- 9  33  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSP Padang                      16   8  4  4  19-11  28
 4.PSPS Pekanbaru                  16   8  2  6  15- 8  26
 5.PSKPS Padang Sidempuan          16   6  5  5  17-17  23
 6.PSBL Langsa                     16   4  6  6  20-19  18
 7.PS Palembang                    16   4  4  8  19-19  16
 8.PS Medan Jaya                   16   4  3  9  13-32  15
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.PSBL Bandar Lampung             16   1  1 14  14-39   4  [*]  Relegated

[*] Persemai Dumai withdrew due to financial problems and were be replaced  
    by PSBL Bandar Lampung who won a playoff against PSAA Asahan

NB: top-2 qualify for Babak 8 Besar;
    relegation cancelled as top 2 levels are extended for 2007

Wilayah II

Mar 5-Jul 8

[Mar 5]
Persiku       2-2 Perserang
  [Agus Santiko 80pen, Reinold Pietersz 90+5; Iskandar 18pen,
   Kiki Maulana Yusuf 48]
Persikabo     3-1 PSB
  [Dedy Indra 19, Agung Widodo 33, Mardiansyah 61; Nano Karno 79]

[Mar 9]
Persiku       3-1 Persikad
  [Reinold Pietersz 6, 14, Agus Santiko 70; Sahroni 76]
Persikab      1-1 Persipur
  [Ronnie von de Carvalho 38; Neba Hasan 78]
Persibat      1-0 Pelita Jaya
  [Ferry Setiawan 47]

[Mar 15]
Perserang     2-2 Pelita Jaya
Persikad      0-0 Persikab
Persipur      1-1 PSB 
  [Ahmad Sambiring 86; Godo Anggodo 43]

[Mar 19]
Persikab      2-0 Persibat
  [Tantan 13, Tugi Hadi 50]
Persipur      0-2 Persikabo
  [Mulyadi 43, Mardiansyah 72]

[Mar 26]
Pelita Jaya   4-0 Persiku 
  [Zulfadly 2, 66, Jaques 27, M. Ilham 54]
Persikabo     1-1 Persikad 
  [Husen 67; Inani Nicham 17]
PSB           1-3 Perserang 
  [Godo Anggodo 82; Fofee Charles 34, Perrsyah Kolle 70, 80]

[Mar 30]
Persikabo     3-0 Perserang 
  [Budiman Yunus 42, Mardiansyah 69pen, M. Husen 82]
PSB           0-2 Persikad 
  [Nihemia Salosa 47, Mani Charles 53]
Persikab      4-0 Persiku 
  [? 17pen, 85, 89, Heri Rafni Kotari 70]
Persibat      2-1 Persipur
  [Dedy Iswanto 16, Saiful Imron 88; Nyom Nyom Aloys 45+]

[Apr 5]
Perserang     4-2 Persibat
  [Pery Sakolie 4, 66 penalti, Fofe Charles 28, 44;
   Medi Darmawan 50, Feri Setiawan 61]
Persipur      0-1 Pelita Jaya
Persiku       3-0 PSB
  [Agus Santiko 51pen, 78, Ronald Pieters 55]

[Apr 9]
Persikad      3-2 Persibat
Persipur      1-0 Persiku 

[Apr 16]
Perserang     2-1 Persikad 
Pelita Jaya   0-0 Persikab 
Persibat      1-1 Persikabo 
  [Ferry Setiawan 69; Philipe S. Tarloe 11]

[Apr 20]
Pelita Jaya   2-0 Persikad 
  [Eki Nurhakim 36, M. Nasuha 69]
Persikab      2-0 Perserang
  [Tantan 17, Denimar Carlos 70]
Persiku       1-1 Persikabo 
  [Fadli Sanusi. 85; Octavio Pozo 52]
Persibat      3-0 PSB
  [Ferry Setiawan 3, Jeffery 51, Deddy Iswanto]

[Apr 26]
Perserang     0-0 Persipur
PSB           0-2 Pelita Jaya
  [Joko Kuspito 56, Eki Nurhakim 89]
Persikabo     2-0 Persikab
  [Mulyani 1, Mardiansyah 12]

[Apr 30]
Persikad      2-0 Persipur
  [Nana Priatna 16pen, Nehemia Solossa 28]
Persikabo     1-2 Pelita Jaya
  [Imran Nahumaruri 70; Benben Berlian 44, Zulfadli 84]
PSB           1-1 Persikab
  [Victor Ilhami 3; Tantan 85]
Persibat      1-1 Persiku
  [Jefry Togbah 34; Agus Santiko]

[May 14]
Perserang     2-0 Persiku
  [Risdiyanto 1, Imam Riyadi 47]
PSB           1-2 Persikabo
  [Karno 72; Mardiansyah 21, Mulyani Hadi 44]

[May 18]
Pelita Jaya   1-0 Persibat 
  [Frandi Rabie 91]
Persikad      2-2 Persiku 
  [Ricky Ohorela 29, Yasuke Sasa 86pen; Bambang Harsoyo 37,
   Ismail Fabanyo 58]
Persipur      2-1 Persikab 
  [Sambiring 10, 66; Ronnie von de Carvalho 73]

[May 24]
Pelita Jaya   3-1 Perserang
  [Ekki Nurhakim 32, Benben Berlian 47, Gerald Pangkali 63;
   Perry Sah Kollie 56]
Persikab      1-0 Persikad
  [Tantan 53]
PSB           1-1 Persipur
  [Tanichet Jacques 89; Rodrigo 30]

[May 28]
Persibat      0-1 Persikab
  [Usman Rusmana 48]
Persikabo     4-3 Persipur
  [Mulyani 19, 74, Mardiansyah 55, 86; Rodrigo Santoni 44,
   Thomas Mashalla 61, 67]

[Jun 4]
Perserang     2-1 PSB
  [Perry Sah Kollie 18pen, Foffe Charles Bility 39; Nanang 17]
Persikad      4-0 Persikabo
  [Ricky Ohorella 13, Mani Charles 29, Nyom Nyom Aloys 44, 68]
Persiku       1-0 Pelita Jaya
  [Suparyo 35]

[Jun 8]
Persikad      2-0 PSB
  [Nana Priatna 24, Nyom Nyom Aloys 76]
Perserang     0-1 Persikabo
  [Mardiansyah 87]
Persipur      1-0 Persibat
Persiku       1-1 Persikab
  [Julius Jay Kwateh 12; Handi Ramdan 63]

[Jun 14]
Persibat      2-0 Perserang
PSB           0-0 Persiku
Pelita Jaya   2-0 Persipur

[Jun 18]
Persibat      1-0 Persikad
Persiku       0-1 Persipur

[Jun 25]
Persikad      3-0 Perserang
Persikab      0-0 Pelita Jaya
Persikabo     4-0 Persibat
  [ardiansyah 5, 71, Mulyani 20, Sairan 33]

[Jun 29]
Persikad      1-1 Pelita Jaya
Perserang     0-0 Persikab
PSB           0-0 Persibat
Persikabo     2-0 Persiku
  [Mardiansyah 73, 80]

[Jul 5]
Persipur      2-1 Perserang
Pelita Jaya   3-2 PSB
Persikab      1-1 Persikabo

[Jul 9]
Persipur      1-0 Persikad
  [Rodrigo Santoni 8]
Pelita Jaya   0-1 Persikabo 
Persikab      3-1 PSB
  [Dadan Suhendar 60, Tantan 72, Tugi Hadi 80; M. Arisandi 24]
Persiku       1-1 Persibat 
  [Agus Santiko 8; Medi Darmawan]

Final Table:

 1.Persikabo Bogor                 16  10  4  2  29-15  34  Qualified
 2.Pelita Jaya Purwakarta          16   9  4  3  23-10  31  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persikab Kabupaten Bandung      16   6  8  2  18- 9  26
 4.Persikad Depok                  16   6  4  6  22-16  22
 5.Persipur Purwodadi              16   6  4  6  15-18  22
 6.Persibat Batang                 16   5  4  7  16-20  19
 7.Perserang Serang                16   5  4  7  19-25  19
 8.Persiku Kudus                   16   3  7  6  15-23  16
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.PSB Bogor                       16   0  5 11  10-31   5  Relegated

NB: top-2 qualify for Babak 8 Besar;
    relegation cancelled as top 2 levels are extended for 2007

Wilayah III

Mar 5-Jul 8

[Mar 5]
Gresik United 0-2 Persis
  [Simamo Bertrand 28, 42]
Persipro      3-1 Persid
  [Syamsudin 7, Putut Wijanarko 71, Khodari Amir 79; Imam Sahroni 15]

[Mar 9]
Gresik United 0-0 Persiba 
Persibo       1-2 Persebaya
  [Iswandi Dai 71pen; Ever Barientos 2, Uston Nawawi 85]
Mojokerto P   0-0 Persedikab

[Mar 15]
Persis        1-0 Persebaya
  [Kotto Ekoka Charles 17]
Persiba       2-0 Mojokerto P
  [Eksan 32, 52]
Persedikab    1-0 Persid 
  [Michel Bokar 76]

[Mar 19]
Mojokerto P   1-0 Persibo
  [Alfredo Angel 15]
Persedikab    abd Persipro           [abandoned at 0-1 in 51' due to rain]
  [Syamsudin 50]
[Mar 20]
Persedikab    1-1 Persipro           [remaining 39']
  [Surani 63pen; Syamsudin 50]

[Mar 26]
Persebaya     4-0 Gresik United 
  [Nova Ariyanto 2, Ever Barientos 6, Uston Nawawi 18, Marcello Braga 67]
Persid        0-0 Persis 
Persipro      2-1 Persiba 
  [Putut Wijanarko 7pen, Pahing 90; Ahmad Junaedi 25pen]

[Mar 30]
Mojokerto P   2-2 Gresik United 
  [Claudio 5, Marco 42; Iswadi Sanusi 51, Wahyu Eko 85]
Persipro      1-1 Persis 
  [Putut Wijanarko 44; Ranu Tri Sasongko 28]
Persibo       3-0 Persedikab 
Persid        2-0 Persiba 

[Apr 5]
Persis        1-0 Persibo
  [Simamo Robbert Bertand 21]
Persedikab    0-2 Persebaya
  [Uston Nawawi 53, Ever Barientos 66]
Gresik United 0-0 Persid

[Apr 9]
Persiba       3-0 Persibo 
Persedikab    abd Gresik United      [abandoned at 0-0 in 13' due to rain]
[Apr 10]
Persedikab    1-1 Gresik United      [remaining 77']
  [Ahmad Isa 64og; Gatot Ismawan 60]

[Apr 16]
Persebaya     2-0 Mojokerto P
  [Marcelo Braga 18, 29]
Persibo       5-0 Persipro 
  [Iswandi Da'i 12, Varney Pas Boakai 32, Orry Kambuaya 49, 56,
   Anderson]
Persis        abd Persiba            [abandoned at 0-0 in 71' due to rain]
[Apr 17]
Persis        0-0 Persiba            [remaining 19']

[Apr 20]
Persebaya     1-0 Persiba 
  [Taufik 5]
Mojokerto P   2-1 Persis 
  [Alfredo Angel 49pen, 51; Bambang Sulistyo 7]
Gresik United 3-0 Persipro
  [Amos Marrah 25, Iswadi Sanusi 35, Ebus Angel 78]
Persibo       1-1 Persid 
  [Iswandi Da'i 59pen; Fabiosa 27]

[Apr 26]
Persis        2-0 Persedikab
  [Simamo Bertrand 28, Wahyu Tanto 75]
Persid        1-0 Persebaya
  [Slamet Sampurno 20]
Persipro      0-0 Mojokerto P

[Apr 30]
Persiba       2-0 Persedikab
  [Iksan 42, Wahyu Tri 67]
Persipro      0-0 Persebaya
Persid        1-0 Mojokerto P
  [Rebby Cahyadi 78]
Persibo       1-0 Gresik United
  [Orry Kambuaya 17]

[May 14]  
Persis        2-0 Gresik United
  [Simamo Bertrand 3, 70]
Persid        3-1 Persipro
  [Dominic 27, Fabio Sa 37pen, 44; Syamsudin Hamid 31]

[May 18]
Persiba       3-0 Gresik United 
  [Joe Nagbe 9, Vidal Cabrera 14, Achmad Junaidi 27]
Persebaya     1-0 Persibo 
  [Uston Nawawi 89]
Persedikab    0-1 Mojokerto P
  [Fahmi Amirudin 66]

[May 24]
Persebaya     3-0 Persis
  [Uston Nawawi 74, Ever Barrientos 80, Sekou Oumar Drame 89og]
Mojokerto P   2-0 Persiba
  [Etougou Marco 16, 77]
Persid        5-0 Persedikab
  [Fabio Sa 1, Rebby Cahyadi 44, 69, Slamet S. 50, Ivan Campos 93]

[May 28]
Persibo       2-0 Mojokerto P
  [Varney Pas Boakai 33, Roni Irawan 70]
Persipro      3-1 Persedikab
  [Putut Widjanarko 15pen, Samsudin 27, Rohim 40; Worgue 58]

NB: Persiba withdrew for their remaining matches due to the eartquake
    in Central Java; all those matches were awarded 0-3 to their
    opponents

[Jun 4]
Persis        5-1 Persid
Persiba       awd Persipro           [awarded 0-3]
Gresik United 2-2 Persebaya

[Jun 8]
Persis        2-1 Persipro
  [Simamo Robert Bertrand 18pen, Syaiful Bachri 67; Yance Manusiwa 73]
Persedikab    2-1 Persibo
Gresik United 1-0 Mojokerto P
Persiba       awd Persid             [awarded 0-3]

[Jun 14]
Persibo       1-1 Persis
Persebaya     1-0 Persedikab
Persid        1-0 Gresik United

[Jun 18]
Persibo       awd Persiba            [awarded 3-0]
Gresik United 2-0 Persedikab

[Jun 25]
Mojokerto P   2-1 Persebaya
Persipro      3-2 Persibo
Persiba       awd Persis             [awarded 0-3]

[Jun 29]
Persiba       awd Persebaya          [awarded 0-3]
Persis        3-1 Mojokerto P
Persid        1-0 Persibo
Persipro      1-1 Gresik United

[Jul 5]
Persedikab    1-2 Persis
Persebaya     3-0 Persid
Mojokerto P   2-0 Persipro

[Jul 9]
Persedikab    awd Persiba            [awarded 3-0]
Persebaya     5-1 Persipro 
  [Uston Nawawi 7, 41, Marcelo Braga 28, Anang Ma'ruf 37,
   Ever Barrientos 46; Subowo C. 66]
Mojokerto P   2-1 Persid
  [Alfredo Angel 49, Marco 71; Imam Hambali 6]
Gresik United 1-1 Persibo 
  {Sandro 35pen; Iswandi Dai 15]

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya Surabaya              16  11  2  3  30- 8  35  Qualified
 2.Persis Solo                     16  10  4  2  26-11  34  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persid Jember                   16   8  3  5  21-16  27
 4.PS Mojokerto Putra              16   7  3  6  15-16  24
 5.Persipro Probolinggo            16   5  5  6  20-28  20
 6.Persibo Bojonegoro              16   5  3  8  21-17  18
 7.Gresik United                   16   3  7  6  13-20  16
 8.Persiba Bantul                  16   4  2 10  11-25  14  [!]
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Persedikab Kediri               16   3  3 10  10-26  11  [*]  Relegated

[!] Persiba had their last 6 matches awarded 0-3 against them following
    their withdrawal after the earthquake in Central Java
[*] Persikubar Kutai Barat withdrew due to financial problems and were 
    replaced by Persedikab Kediri who won a playoff against Barito Putera

NB: top-2 qualify for Babak 8 Besar;
    relegation cancelled as top 2 levels are extended for 2007

Wilayah IV

Mar 5-Jul 8

[Mar 5]
Perseman      2-1 Persigo
  [Mousa Kieta 27, Ferry Wabia 32; Iksan Abubakar 80]
Mitra Kukar   2-0 Persisam
  [Nova Zainal 13, Arman AR 70]

[Mar 9]
Perseman      1-0 Persma
Persipare     3-1 Persidafon
  [Ridwan Salam 17, 25, Supratman 44; Mial Arman 71]
Persekaba     1-0 Persim
  [Claudio Villan 51pen]

[Mar 15]
Persigo       1-1 Persim 
  [Thomas Marshalla 85; Paulus Krey 4]
[Mar 16]
Persma        2-0 Persipare
  [Bingana A. Yves 13, Ruben Cecco 81]
Persidafon    4-2 Persisam
  [Joy B. Aroy 7, 24, Mial Arman 56, Jose Luiz Feitosa 89;
   Anderson Pohos 43, Reinaldi 75]

[Mar 19]
Persipare     1-2 Persekaba
  [Supratman 87; Pablo Andres Rojas 1, Yuhanis Rumaseb 93]
Persidafon    0-0 Mitra Kukar

[Mar 26]
Mitra Kukar   0-0 Persma
Persisam      2-1 Persigo 
  [Erick Manga 42, 89; Thomas Mesalla 15]
Persim        3-1 Perseman 
  [Fernando Rene 10, 47, Hector Velasoves 50; Izaac Wanggai 77]

[Mar 28]
Persekaba     1-0 Persidafon 
  [Wayan Kartadnya 47]

[Mar 30]
Mitra Kukar   3-1 Persigo 
  [Bahrudin H.S. 60, 81, Evandro Antonio 78pen; Thomas Masalla 80]
Persisam      1-2 Persma
  [Renaldy 36; Bingana Andre Yves 27, Cecho 70]
Persipare     2-4 Perseman
  [Ridwan Salam 74pen, Ahmad Qadri Pasba 80; Moussa Keita 1,
   Yones Sineri 68, 76, Ferry Wabia 81]

[Apr 5]
Persigo       1-2 Persekaba
Persidafon    1-3 Persim
  [Luiz Feitoza 89pen; Asep Dayat 11, 24, Fernando Rene 36]
Perseman      1-0 Persisam
  [Mousa Keita 59]

[Apr 9]
Persma        1-0 Persekaba
  [Ruben 77]
Persidafon    1-3 Perseman 
  [Luiz Feitoza 9; Feri Wabia 55, 67, Jonas Sinery 79]

[Apr 15]
Persigo       0-0 Persma
[Apr 16]
Persekaba     4-0 Mitra Kukar 
  [Bationo Germain 9, 61, Lukas Ronald Rumkabu 28, Yulian Hontong 83]
Persim        5-0 Persipare 
  [Hector Velasquez 16, 56, 60, Yus Arfandi Jafar 24, Asep Dayat 88]

[Apr 20]
Persim        3-0 Persma
  {Fernando Rene 14pen, 62, Hector Velasquez 90]
Persipare     0-1 Persigo
  [Iksan Abubakar 3]
Persekaba     1-0 Persisam
  [Claudio Villan 16pen]
Perseman      3-1 Mitra Kukar
  [Jack Mansawan 5, Ferry Wabia 20, Mousa Keita 81; Bachtiar 11]

[Apr 26] 
Persigo       0-0 Persidafon
Persisam      2-1 Persim
  [Gempa Buana 6, Henry Gobah 60; Fernando Rene 11]
Mitra Kukar   3-0 Persipare
  [Evandro Antonio 3, 27pen, Nova Zaenal 5]

[Apr 30]
Persma        2-0 Persidafon
  [Andi Supendi 5, Ruben Oscar Cecco 75]
Mitra Kukar   1-1 Persim
  [Arman 81; Hector Valasfe 47]
Persisam      4-0 Persipare
  [Hendri Gobah 13, Renaldy 41, Nasrin Ambon 84, Najamuddin 88]
Persekaba     1-0 Perseman
  [Claudio Villan 30]

[May 14]
Persisam      1-1 Mitra Kukar
  [Sao Ousman 26; Bahruddin 62]
Persigo       abd Perseman           [abandoned at 0-1 in 74']
  [Mohammed Gafary 70]
[May 15]
Persigo       2-1 Perseman           [remaining 16']
  [Carlos Alberto Gomes (2, both pen); Mohammed Gafary 70]

[May 18]
Persma        3-0 Perseman 
  [Stenly Mamuaya 52, 75, Ruben Cecco 55]
Persim        3-0 Persekaba 
  [Fernando Rene 35pen, Marcelo Capurro 80, 89]
[May 19]
Persidafon    3-1 Persipare 
  [Sunani 13, 34, Bertho Monim 40; Sardinata 44]

[May 24]
Persim        2-1 Persigo
  [Hector Velazques 65, 77; Marwan Lestaluhu 70]
Persipare     abd Persma             [abandoned at 1-1 in 69' due to 
  [Sardianata 15; Ruben Oscar Cecco 69]           protests Persipare]
Persisam      2-1 Persidafon
  [Erick Manga 2, Henry Gobah 22; Luis Fietosa 39]

[May 28]
Persekaba     3-0 Persipare
  [Pablo Rojas 32, Elisangelo de Jesus Jardim 47, Kukuh Adriono 69]
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Persidafon
  [Evandro Antonio 90+pen]

[Jun 3]
Persigo       3-1 Persisam
[Jun 4]
Perseman      1-0 Persim

[Jun 7]
Persigo       1-0 Mitra Kukar
  [Nicky Sangkaeng 83]
[Jun 8]
Persma        4-0 Persisam
  [Jibby Wuwungan 6, 17, Stanley Mamuaya 42, Rubben Oscar Cecco 74]
Persidafon    2-1 Persekaba

[Jun 12]
Persma        2-1 Mitra Kukar

[Jun 14]
Persekaba     2-1 Persigo
Persim        3-0 Persidafon
Persisam      1-4 Perseman

[Jun 18]
Persekaba     2-0 Persma

[Jun 22]
Perseman      2-0 Persidafon
  [Mohammed Gaffari 47, Mousa Keita 49]
Mitra Kukar   2-0 Persekaba
  [Eka Santika 11, 27]

[Jun 25]
Persma        8-2 Persigo
Persipare     1-2 Persim
  [Sardinata 38; Sarwoko 46og, Hector Velazquez 57]
Persisam      0-0 Persekaba

[Jun 29]
Persigo       3-0 Persipare
Mitra Kukar   1-1 Perseman
  [Eka Santika 46; Mohammed Gaffary 82]
[Jun 30]
Persma        3-0 Persim
  [Jibby Wuwungan 40, 53, Ruben Oscar Ceco 71]

[Jul 5]
Persipare     1-6 Persma             [remaining 21' of May 24]

[Jul 9]
Perseman      4-0 Persipare 
  [Mousa Keita 34, Ferry Wabia 72, Muhammad Gaffari 77, Yohan Sineri 81]

[Jul 13]
Persim        6-1 Persisam
  [Hector Velazquez 44, 46, ?pen, Rezky Alafi Mathar 71, Yus Arfandy Jafar,
   Delsan Lestaluhu 82; Henry Gobah 10]
Persipare     2-1 Mitra Kukar
[Jul 13?; inferred]
Persidafon    2-0 Persigo            [3-0?]

[Jul 17]
Persim        4-1 Mitra Kukar 
  [Hector Velazquez 41, Domertho Thesia 57, Marcello Capurro 62,
   Fernando Rene 88; ?]
Persidafon    0-0 Persma 
Persipare     2-2 Persisam 
  [Bahtiar 28, Sardianata 44; Henry Gobah 4, 7]
Perseman      1-0 Persekaba 
  [Mohammed Gaffari 38pen]

Final Table:

 1.Perseman Manokwari              16  11  1  4  29-16  34  Qualified
 2.Persma Manado                   16  10  3  3  33-11  33  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persim Maros                    16  10  2  4  37-15  32
 4.Persekaba Badung                16  10  1  5  20-12  31
 5.Mitra Kukar                     16   5  5  6  18-20  20  [Kutai Kartanegara] 
 6.Persigo Gorontalo               16   5  3  8  19-26  18  
 7.Persidafon Dafonsoro            16   4  3  9  15-24  15  [*]
 8.Persisam Putra                  16   4  3  9  19-33  15  [Samarinda]
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Persipare Pare-Pare             16   2  1 13  13-46   7  Relegated

[*] Perseden Denpasar withdrew due to financial problems and were
    replaced by Persidafon Dafonsoro who won a playoff against Gaspa Palopo 

NB: top-2 qualify for Babak 8 Besar;
    relegation cancelled as top 2 levels are extended for 2007

Babak 8 Besar

Grup A (in Surabaya)

Round 1 [Aug 8]
PSSB          1-4 Persma
Persebaya     0-0 Pelita Jaya

Round 2 [Aug 10]
Pelita Jaya   0-0 Persma
Persebaya     5-1 PSSB
  [Uston Nawawi 3, 32, Anang Maruf 7, Marcelo Braga 16, Arif Ariyanto 75;
   Suheri Daud 45+]

Round 3 [Aug 13]
Persma        1-2 Persebaya
  [Sujana 27; Anang Ma'ruf 52, Mursyid Effendi 75]
Pelita Jaya   0-3 PSSB               [in Sidoarjo]
  [Suheri Daud 14, Emeka Okaye Obodiyah 41, Azuwan Lubis]

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya Surabaya               3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Persma Manado                    3   1  1  1   5- 3   4  Promoted
 3.PSSB Bireuen                     3   1  0  2   5- 9   3  Promoted
 4.Pelita Jaya Purwakarta           3   0  2  1   0- 3   2  Promoted

Grup B (in Solo)

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Persikabo     1-3 Persis
Perseman      1-2 Persiraja

Round 2 [Aug 10]
Persiraja     1-1 Persis
  [Aabin Alvin Kie 27; Irwan 80]
Perseman      1-0 Persikabo
  [Muhammed Gaffari 38]

Round 3 [Aug 13]
Persis        2-1 Perseman           [stadion Manahan]
Persiraja     2-1 Persikabo          [stadion R. Maladi]

Final Table:

 1.Persis Solo                      3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Persiraja Banda Aceh             3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Promoted
 3.Perseman Manokwari               3   1  0  2   3- 4   3  Promoted
 4.Persikabo Bogor                  3   0  0  3   2- 6   0  Promoted

NB: top-2 of both groups were to be promoted, but eventually all 8 participants
    will go up as the first level is extended to 36 clubs; also the second
    level will be extended to 40 clubs so presumably no teams will be relegated

Grand Final [Aug 16, stadion Brawijaya, Kediri; att: 20,000]
Persebaya     2-0 Persis
  [Nova Arianto 41, Denny Ariyanto 64og]
  [Persebaya: 20-Ngadiono; 30-Nova Arianto, 5-Bejo Sugiantoro (cap),
              6-Mursyid Effendi; 15-Anang Ma’ruf, 3-Taufik, 25-Roberto Lopez
              (Natthaphong Sukngam 79), 9-Uston Nawawi, 2-Mat Halil; 28-Ever
              Barrientos, 29-Marcelo Braga; trainer: Freddy Muli;
   Persis: 1-Wahyu Tri Nugroho; 24-Denny Ariyanto, 16-Agung Setia Budi (cap),
           5-Ikhsan Saryanto; 15-Bambang Sulistyo, 3-Sekou Oumar Drame,
           19-Arif Rahman, 11-Irwan Kamelio (33-Samuel Pieter Kadu 57),
           22-Hariadi Kapelo (7-Syaiful Bachri 50) ; 12-Simamo Bertrand
           (Orock Charles 56), 10-Kotto Ekoka Valeri; coach: Hanafi;
   ref: Purwanto (Kediri);
   yellow cards: Persebaya: Roberto Lopez 21, Nova Arianto 39;
                 Persis: Bambang Sulistyo 34, Agung Setia Budi 40]


Topscorers:
14 Mardiansyah (Persikabo)
13 Hector Vellosaves (Persim)
11 Simamo Betrand (Persis)
   Alvin Kie (Persiraja)
10 Uston Nawawi (Persebaya)
   Jibby Wuwungan (Persma)
 9 Ever Barrientos (Persebaya)
   Mousa Keita (Perseman)
   Antonio Telles (Persiraja)
 8 Fernando Rene (Persim) 


Divisi Dua (= Division Two)

First Stage | Second Stage | Third Stage (8 Besar)


First Stage

Played in 8 groups of 6; top-2 of each qualify for second stage

Grup I A

Round 1 (in Lhokseumawe)
[Apr 23]
PSLS          4-0 PSTS 
  [Faisal 24, Taufik 56, Afrizal 74, Zulkarnaen 77]
[Apr 24]
PSKB          3-1 PS Batam 
PS Bengkulu   0-0 PS Banyuasin 

Table:

 1.PSLS Lhokseumawe                 1   1  0  0   4- 0   3  (Aceh Province)
 2.PSKB Bukittinggi                 1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  (West Sumatra)
 3.PS Banyuasin                     1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  (South Sumatra)
 4.PS Bengkulu                      1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  (Bengkulu)
 5.PS Batam                         1   0  0  1   1- 3   0  (Riau Island)
 6.PSTS Tanjung Balai               1   0  0  1   0- 4   0  (North Sumatra)

Halfway Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.PSLS Lhokseumawe                 5   4  0  1  12- 2  12  (Aceh Province)
 2.PSKB Bukittinggi                 5   4  0  1   9- 5  12  (West Sumatra)
 3.PS Batam                         5   3  1  1   8- 6  10  (Riau Island)
 4.PS Banyuasin                     5   1  2  2   4- 5   5  (South Sumatra)
 5.PS Bengkulu                      5   1  1  3   6-11   4  (Bengkulu)
 6.PSTS Tanjung Balai               5   0  0  5   2-11   0  (North Sumatra)
NB: total goal difference +1

Rounds 6-10 (in Palembang)

[May 25]
PS Banyuasin  3-0 PSTS 
[May 26]
PS Bengkulu   3-0 PSKB 
  [David Diansyah 43, Marta 84, Hendri Saputra 89]
PSLS          1-0 PS Batam 
  [Zulkarnaen 25]

[May 27]
PS Banyuasin  2-1 PSKB 
  [Hariono 12, Andre Saputra Mega 67; Sugeng 77]

[May 29]
PS Banyuasin  1-2 PS Bengkulu
  [Arief Kurniawan 4; Hariyanto 20, David Diansyah 72]

[Jun 1]
PS Batam      1-0 PS Banyuasin 
PSTS          2-2 PSLS 

NB: PSLS and PS Batam qualified for second stage

Grup I B

Round 1 (in Tembilahan)
[Apr 23]
PS Asahan     3-0 PSPP 
  [Sony Heriadi Siregar 50, 60, Agus Rustamam 68]

Table:

 1.PS Asahan                        1   1  0  0   3- 0   3  (North Sumatra)
 2.Persibut Bungo Tebo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Jambi)
 3.Persih Tembilahan                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Riau)
 4.Persires Rengat, Indragiri Hulu  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Riau)
 5.PSAP Sigli                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Aceh)
 6.PSPP Padang Panjang              1   0  0  1   0- 3   0  (West Sumatra)
NB: PSA Asahan were renamed PS Asahan

Round 3-5 (in Tembilahan)
[May 2]
PSPP          0-1 Persibut  
[May 3]
PSAP          1-0 Persibut    
  [M Hatta 34]
[May 6]
PSPP          0-1 PSAP

Halfway Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.Persih Tembilahan                5   5  0  0  12- 2  15  (Riau)
 2.PSAP Sigli                       5   4  0  1   5- 2  12  (Aceh)
 3.Persires Rengat, Indragiri Hulu  5   3  0  2   8- 6   9  (Riau)
 4.PS Asahan                        5   1  1  3   4- 7   4  (North Sumatra)
 5.Persibut Bungo Tebo              5   1  1  3   3- 6   4  (Jambi)
 6.PSPP Padang Panjang              5   0  0  5   2-11   0  (West Sumatra)
NB: PSA Asahan were renamed PS Asahan

NB: Persih Tembilahan and PSAP qualified for second stage

Rounds 6-10 (in Bungo Tebo)
[Jun]
Persires      1-0 PS Asahan
PSPP          2-1 Persires
Persibut      0-0 Persires
[Jun 7]
Persires       -  PSAP

Grup II A

Round 1 (in Purwakarta)
[Apr 22]
Persipo       5-1 PSSD
  [Ahmad Noval (3), Herudin, Budi H.; Budi Hermawan]
[Apr 23]
Pro Duta SA   3-1 Gajah Tunggal 
  [Zaenal 10, Ari Yulianto 34, 59; Buyung Ismu]
Persik        0-3 PSIR
  [Hadi Surento 10, Deni Kortanto 13, 17]

Round 2 (in Purwakarta)
[Apr 24]
Persipo       0-1 Pro Duta SA
  [Tatang Supriatna 20]
[Apr 26]
PSSD          0-3 PSIR
  [Beni Kartanto (2), Satyo Husodo]
Persik        1-1 Gajah Tunggal 
  [Agus Budi 48; Frido Yuwanto 56]

Round 3 (in Purwakarta)
[Apr 27]
Gajah Tunggal 0-5 PSIR
  [Beny Hartanto (3), Satyo Husodo, M Jupri]
Persipo       3-0 Persik
  [Haerudin 5, Mursal 57, Akhmad Noval 83]
[Apr 29]
PSSD          0-1 Pro Duta SA  
  [Tatang Supriatna 14]

Round 4 (in Purwakarta)
[Apr 29]
Persipo       2-0 Gajah Tunggal
  [Ahmad Noval (2)]  
[Apr 30]
Pro Duta SA   0-1 PSIR
  [Hadi Surento 39]
Persik        2-1 PSSD
  [Dwi Kris 70, 75; ?]

Round 5 (in Purwakarta) 
[Apr 24]
PSSD          1-1 Gajah Tunggal
[May 2]
Persik        1-0 Pro Duta SA 
  [Dwi Kris 39]
Persipo       0-1 PSIR 
  [Beni Kortanto 43]

Halfway Table:

 1.PSIR Rembang                     5   5  0  0  13- 0  15  (Central Java)
 2.Persipo Purwakarta               5   3  0  2  10- 3   9  (West Java)
 3.Pro Duta SA Bandung              5   3  0  2   5- 3   9  (West Java)
 4.Persik Kendal                    5   2  1  2   4- 8   7  (Central Java)
 5.Gajah Tunggal Tangerang          5   0  2  3   3-12   2  (Banten)
 6.PSSD Dairi                       5   0  1  4   3-12   1  (North Sumatra)

Round 6 (in Rembang)
[May 22] 
PSIR          2-0 Persipo
  [Benny Hertanto 7, Hadi Surento 69]
[May 23]
Gajah Tunggal 5-1 PSSD
[May 24]
Pro Duta SA   1-0 Persik
    
Round 7 (in Rembang)
[May 25] 
PSIR          4-0 PSSD
  [Benny Hertanto 1, Suyono 4, M. Jupri 77, Satyo Husodo 89]
[May 26]
Gajah Tunggal 0-4 Pro Duta SA
  [Asep Mulyana 43pen, 44, Tatang Supriatna 61, Aziz 83]
[May 27]
Persik         -  Persipo

Rounds 8-10 (in Rembang)
[May 28]
PSIR          5-0 Gajah Tunggal
  [Hadi Surento 11, Satyo Husodo 36, 76, Beni Hertanto 51, Ramadhan 83]
[May 30]
PSSD          2-5 Persipo 
  [Hendrik David 29pen, Irvan Midin 77; Irvan 1, 15, 33, Noval, Mutzal]
[May 31]
Persik        3-0 Gajah Tunggal
  [Slamet A. 21, Mugi Hayat Manto 38, Yudhi Gunawan 51og]
[Jun 1]
Pro Duta SA   3-1 Persipo 
  [Mulyana 6pen, Tatang Supriatna 13, Nyanyang J. 59; Iwan H. 48]
[Jun 2]
PSIR          2-1 Persik
  [M. Jupri 33, Satyo Husodo 65; Slamet 45]
[Jun 3]
Pro Duta SA   0-2 PSSD
[date?]
Gajah Tunggal  -  Persipo
[Jun 5]
Persik        2-1 PSSD
[Jun 6]
PSIR          5-2 Pro Duta SA
  [Sutikno 14, Beni Hertanto 21, Tadis Suryanto 56, Dedi Teguh 63, 70;
   Azis 78, Jaja H. 82]

Table (based on known results):

 1.PSIR Rembang                    10  10  0  0  31- 3  30  (Central Java)
 2.Pro Duta SA Bandung             10   6  0  4  15-11  18  (West Java)
 3.Persik Kendal                    9   4  1  4  10-12  13  (Central Java)
 4.Persipo Purwakarta               8   4  0  4  16-10  12  (West Java)
 5.Gajah Tunggal Tangerang          9   1  2  6   8-25   5  (Banten)
 6.PSSD Dairi                      10   1  1  8   9-28   4  (North Sumatra)

NB: PSIR and Pro Duta SA qualified for second stage

Grup II B

Halfway Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.Pesik Kuningan                   5   3  2  0   8- 3  11  (West Java)
 2.Persipasi Bekasi                 5   3  2  0   6- 2  11  (West Java)
 3.Persika Karawang                 5   2  2  1   7- 4   8  (West Java)
 4.Persijam Jambi                   5   0  4  1   3- 5   4  (Jambi)
 5.Persika Karanganyar              5   1  1  3   3- 5   4  (Central Java)
 6.PS Cilegon Putra                 5   0  1  4   3-11   1  (Banten)
NB: PS Cilegon Putra formerly known as PSKS Krakatau Steel Cilegon

[May 22]
Persijam      0-1 Persika Kgr

[May 28]
Persipasi     3-0 Persijam

Grup III A

Round 1 (in Pontianak)
[Apr 23]
Persipon      2-0 Barito Putra 
  [Yayan 53, Nofry Tanjung 71pen]
[Apr 25]
PSISra        2-2 Persebi
Perst         bye

Round 2 (in Pontianak)
[Apr 25]
Barito Putra  1-0 Perst 
  [Sutrisno 47]
[Apr 26]
Persipon      1-0 Persebi 
  [Yayan Sofian 36]
PSISra        bye

Round 3 (in Pontianak)
[Apr 27]
Perst         1-1 PSISra 
  [Hadi 60; Ahmad Faisal 88]
[Apr 29]
Barito Putra  1-1 Persebi 
  [Aji Permana 44; Wegig Sutopo 58]
Persipon      bye

Round 4 (in Pontianak)
[Apr 30]
Persipon      0-2 PSISra
  [Eko Sri Hartono 30, Joko Purwanto 71] 
[May 1]
Perst         3-1 Persebi
  [Eko Prasetyo 34, Sugiarto 56, 64; Irwan Hananto 22]
Barito Putra  bye

Round 5 (in Pontianak)
[May 2]
Barito Putra  0-0 PSISra
[May 3]
Persipon      0-0 Perst
Persebi       bye

Round 6 [May 21] (in Boyolali)
Barito Putra  1-1 Persipon
  [Tasvip Hidayat 14; Andi Thamrin 44pen]
Persebi       1-1 PSISra
  [Havid Fahtoni 66; Erwin Wijaya 70]
Perst         bye

Round 7 [May 23] (in Boyolali)
PSISra        2-2 Perst
  [Yudi Antono 33, Joko Purwanto 44; Soegianto 61, Hendra 87]
Persebi       3-1 Barito Putra
  [Aries Soegianto 4, Erwan Hananto 44, Wegig Sutopo 83; Suprapto 15]
Persipon      bye

Round 8 [May 25] (in Boyolali)
Perst         0-1 Persipon 
  [Noor Hadi 51]
PSISra        2-0 Barito Putra
  [Beni Kuncoro 40, Joni Sukirto 69]
Persebi       bye

Round 9 [May 27] (in Boyolali)
PSISra        0-1 Persipon
Persebi        -  Perst
Barito Putra  bye

Round 10 [May 29] (in Boyolali)
Perst         1-2 Barito Putra
  [Soegiarto 70; Samsuddin 18, Sutrisno 77]
Persebi       2-0 Persipon
  [Aris Soegiarto 17, 67]
PSISra        bye

Table:

 1.Persipon Pontianak               8   4  2  2   6- 5  14  (West Kalimantan)
 2.PSISra Sragen                    8   2  5  1  10- 7  11  (Central Java)
 3.Barito Putra Banjarmasin         8   2  3  3   6-10   9  (South Kalimantan)
 4.Persebi Boyolali                 7   2  3  2  10- 9   8  (Central Java)
 5.Perst Tabanan                    7   1  3  3   7- 8   6  (Bali)
 -.Persewa Waingapu                 withdrew

NB: Persebi won their match on May 27 against Perst and finished second;
    Persipon and Persebi qualified for second stage

Grup III B

Round 1 (in Banjarmasin)
[Apr 23]
Persebaru     1-1 Persiharjo 
  [Dodi Permana 44; Fery Anto Eko Saputro 90+]
[Apr 24]
Persepar      0-0 Persida 
[Apr 25]
Persekaban    2-1 PS Ngada 
  [Agung Sandiono 22, Uji Rahmat 80; Frans Sabon 62]

Round 2 (in Banjarmasin)
[Apr 26]
Persiharjo    1-0 Persepar 
  [Yogo Budiono 64]
[Apr 27]
Persida       2-1 Persekaban 
  [Edi P. 43, Imam S. 83; Rahmad Dirmanto 61]
[Apr 28]
Persebaru     0-0 PS Ngada 

Round 3 (in Banjarmasin)
[Apr 29]
Persekaban    1-1 Persiharjo
[Apr 30]
Persebaru     1-1 Persepar 
  [Berti Nakir 65; Didi Paroy 27]
[May 2]
PS Ngada      2-1 Persida

Round 4 (in Banjarmasin)
[May 3]
Persekaban    1-2 Persepar
[May 4]
Persiharjo    0-0 PS Ngada
[May 5]
Persebaru     1-2 Persida

Round 5 (in Banjarmasin)
[May 7]
Persida       1-0 Persiharjo
[May 8]
Persebaru     1-0 Persekaban 
  [Rosyid 71]
[date?]
PS Ngada      1-0 Persepar

Round 6 (in Sidoarjo)
[May 22]
Persepar      2-1 Persiharjo
Persida       1-0 PS Ngada
[May 23]
Persekaban    1-1 Persebaru

Round 7 (in Sidoarjo)
[May 25]
Persiharjo    1-0 Persebaru
Persida       2-1 Persekaban 
[May 26]
PS Ngada      2-2 Persepar

Rounds 8-9 (in Sidoarjo)
[May 27]
Persida       2-0 Persebaru
[May 29]
Persekaban    0-2 PS Ngada
Persebaru     0-0 Persepar
[Jun 1]
Persida       2-3 Persepar
  [Sutriono 22, 58; Didi Paroy 47, 61, 77pen]
PS Ngada      abd Persiharjo         [abandoned at 0-1 in 75']
[Jun 3]
Persiharjo     -  Persekaban

Round 10 (in Sidoarjo)
[Jun 3]
PS Ngada       -  Persebaru
[Jun 5]
Persekaban    0-3 Persepar
Persida       1-1 Persiharjo

Table:

 1.Persida Sidoarjo                10   6  2  2  14- 9  20  (East Java)
 2.Persepar Palangkaraya           10   4  4  2  13- 9  16  (Central Kalimantan)
 3.PS Ngada                         8   3  3  2   8- 6  12  (East Nusa Tenggara)
 4.Persiharjo Sukoharjo             8   2  4  2   6- 6  10  (Central Java)
 5.Persebaru Banjar Baru            9   1  5  3   5- 8   8  (South Kalimantan)
 6.Persekaban Martapura             9   1  2  6   7-15   5  (South Kalimantan)

NB: Persida and Persepar qualified for second stage

Grup IV A

Round 1 (in Palu)
[Apr 23]
Persipal      4-2 Persigowa          [also reported 5-2]
[Apr 24]
PSBS          2-0 Gaspa
  [Alex Rumaropen 20, Frangky Marsyom 60]

Table:

 1.Persipal Palu                    1   1  0  0   4- 2   3  (Central Sulawesi)
 2.PSBS Biak Numfor                 1   1  0  0   2- 0   3  (Papua) 
 3.Persigubin Gunung Bintang        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Papua) 
 4.PSKT Tomohon                     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (North Sulawesi)
 5.Gaspa Palopo                     1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  (South Sulawesi)
 6.Persigowa Gowa                   1   0  0  1   2- 4   0  (South Sulawesi)

Round 3? (in Palu)
[date?]
PSKT          2-1 Persigowa

Round 4? (in Palu)
[May 3]
Gaspa         1-0 Persigowa

Round 5? (in Palu)
[date?]
PS Biak       2-0 Persigubin
[May 6]
Gaspa         3-1 PSKT

Halfway Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.Persipal Palu                    5   5  0  0  12- 4  15  (Central Sulawesi)
 2.PSBS Biak Numfor                 5   3  1  1   7- 4  10  (Papua) 
 3.Gaspa Palopo                     5   2  1  2   7- 7   7  (South Sulawesi)
 4.Persigubin Gunung Bintang        5   0  3  2   2- 4   3  (Papua) 
 5.Persigowa Gowa                   5   0  3  2   2- 5   3  (South Sulawesi)
 6.PSKT Tomohon                     5   0  2  3   3- 9   2  (North Sulawesi)

NB: records Persigowa and PSKT inconsistent with reported results

NB: Persipal and PSBS qualified for second stage

Grup IV B

Round 1 (in Gorontalo)
[Apr 23]
Persidago     1-0 Persinab 
[Apr 24]
Perssin       1-0 Gasma 
  [M. Arif 26]

Round 2? (in Gorontalo)
[Apr 26]
Perssin       1-0 Persinab 
[date?]
Persidago     4-1 Gasma

Round 3? (in Gorontalo)
[May 3]
Gasma         1-1 Persinab
[date?; inferred]
Persidago     2-0 Persemalra

Table:

 1.Persidago Gorontalo              3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  (Gorontalo)
 2.Perssin Sinjai                   2   2  0  0   2- 0   6  (South Sulawesi)
 3.Persinab Nabire                  3   0  1  2   1- 3   1  (Papua) 
 4.Gasma Enrekang                   3   0  1  2   2- 6   1  (South Sulawesi)
 5.Persiss Sorong                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  (Papua)
 6.Persemalra Tual                  1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  (Maluku)

Round 4? (in Gorontalo)
[May 6]
Persiss       2-1 Gasma

Round 5? (in Gorontalo)
[May 7?]
Persidago     5-0 Perssin
  [Dani Namangge 20, Iwan Santori 55, Jefry 60, 75, 89]
[May 8]
Gasma         0-3 Persemalra

Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.Persidago Gorontalo              4   4  0  0  12- 1  12  (Gorontalo)
 2.Persemalra Tual                  5   3  0  2   6- 4   9  (Maluku)
 3.Perssin Sinjai                   5   3  0  2   5- 7   9  (South Sulawesi)
 4.Persiss Sorong                   4   2  1  1   6- 6   7  (Papua)
 5.Persinab Nabire                  5   0  2  3   3- 4   2  (Papua) 
 6.Gasma Enrekang                   5   0  1  4   3-11   1  (South Sulawesi)
NB: total goal difference +2

NB: Persidago and Persemalra qualified for second stage

Second Stage

NB: the top-2 of all 4 groups qualified for the final stage (8 Besar)
    in which the championship and six promotion places were decided;
    as later the PSSI decided to extend the first level from 28 to 36
    and the second level from 36 to 40 clubs for 2007, presumably the
    top-3 teams of all 4 groups are promoted.

Grup A (in Tembilahan)

Final Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.PSAP Sigli                       3   2  1  0   5- 2   7
 2.Persih Tembilahan                3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 3.PSLS Lhokseumawe                 3   1  1  1   4- 2   4
 4.PS Batam                         3   0  0  3   0- 6   0

NB: PSAP and Persih qualified for third stage, PSLS also promoted

Grup B (in Rembang)

Round 1
[Jun 18]
PSIR          3-0 Persipasi
  [M. Ikhsan 39, Sutikno 59, Hadi Surento 75]
[Jun 19]
Pro Duta      2-1 Persika
  [Asep Mulyana 9, Tatang Supriyatna 49; Agus Susanto 17]

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Persipasi     1-1 Persika
  [Deni Ariyanto 69 penalti; Aep Saifulah 32]
[Jun 22]
PSIR          0-0 Pro Duta

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Persipasi     0-1 Pro Duta
  [Asep Madin 67]
[Jun 25]
PSIR          5-1 Persika
  [Mugiarso 43, Hadi Surento 47, Miftahul Huda 49, Satyo Husodo 82, 91; ?]

Final Table:

 1.PSIR Rembang                     3   2  1  0   8- 1   7
 2.Pro Duta SA Bandung              3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 3.Persipasi Kota Bekasi            3   0  1  2   1- 5   1
 4.Persika Karawang                 3   0  1  2   3- 8   1

NB: PSIR and Pro Duta qualified for third stage, Persipasi also promoted

Grup C (in Pontianak)

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Persipon      4-1 Persebi
  [Noor Hadi 26, 56, Fahmi 66, Khairani; Irwan 43]
[Jun 19]
Persepar      4-1 Persida

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Persepar      2-2 Persebi
[Jun 22]
Persipon      1-1 Persida

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Persipon      2-1 Persepar
[Jun 25]
Persebi       0-0 Persida

Final Table:

 1.Persipon Pontianak               3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 2.Persepar Palangkaraya            3   1  1  1   7- 5   4
 3.Persebi Boyolali                 3   0  2  1   3- 6   2
 4.Persida Sidoarjo                 3   0  2  1   2- 5   2

NB: Persipon and Persepara qualified for third stage, Persebi also
    promoted

Grup D (in Palu)

Final Table (reported by PSSI):

 1.Persipal Palu                    3   2  1  0   9- 2   7
 2.Persidago Kota Gorontalo         3   2  1  0   9- 2   7
 3.Persemalra Tual                  3   1  0  2   4-10   3
 4.PS Biak Numfor                   3   0  0  3   2- 7   0
NB: total goal difference +3

NB: Persipal and Persidago qualified for third stage, Persemalra also
    promoted

Third Stage (8 Besar)

NB: top-3 of both groups promoted; as later the first level was extended
    from 28 to 36 and the second level from 36 to 40 clubs, presumably
    twelve teams are promoted, including all 8 participants of the third
    stage.

Grup E (in Pontianak)

Round 1
[Jul 9]
Persipon      2-0 PSAP 
  [M. Khairani, Teguh Triono]
[Jul 10]
Pro Duta      2-0 Persidago 
  [Mulyana 18pen, 33]

Round 2
[Jul 12]
PSAP          1-2 Pro Duta
  [Jamaludin Rasyid 79; Mulyana 38, Abdul Azis 67]
[Jul 13]
Persipon      2-1 Persidago
  [Yayan 18, Teguh Triono 41; Romi Malanua 74]

Round 3
[Jul 15]
Persidago     0-2 PSAP
[Jul 16]
Persipon       -  Pro Duta

Table:

 1.Persipon Pontianak               2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Promoted
 2.Pro Duta SA Bandung              2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Promoted
 3.PSAP Sigli                       3   1  0  2   3- 4   3  Promoted
 4.Persidago Kota Gorontalo         3   0  0  3   1- 6   0
NB: Persipon won group, so presumably won Jul 16 match;
    Persidago presumably also promoted

Grup F (in Palangkaraya)

Round 1
[Jul 9]
Persepar      0-0 Persih
[Jul 10]
PSIR          3-0 Persipal
  [Samuri 34, Hadi Surento 49, 75]

Round 2
[Jul 12]
PSIR          1-1 Persih
  [Beni Hertanto 5pen; M. Huda (og)]
[Jul 13]
Persepar      1-0 Persipal

Round 3
[Jul 15]
Persih        0-2 Persipal
[Jul 16]
Persepar      1-2 PSIR    
  [Ezra Kartika 87; M Ikhsan 16, Hadi Surento 79]     

Final Table:

 1.PSIR Rembang                     3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  Promoted
 2.Persepar Palangkaraya            3   1  1  1   2- 2   4  Promoted
 3.Persipal Palu                    3   1  0  2   2- 4   3  Promoted
 4.Persih Tembilahan                3   0  2  1   1- 3   2
NB: Persih presumably also promoted

Babak 4 Besar (in Rembang)

Round 1
[Jul 28]
PSIR          1-0 Pro Duta
  [Mugiharso 32]
[Jul 29]
Persipon      0-0 Persepar

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Persipon      2-1 Pro Duta
  [Noor Hadi 52, Jajan Sofyan 70; Ruhiyat 54]
[Aug 1]
PSIR          2-1 Persepar
  [Samuri 15, M Jupri 52; Rahmat 0-1]

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Persepar      1-1 Pro Duta
  [Rahmat 25; Nyang Nyang 50pen]
[Aug 4]
PSIR          2-0 Persipon
  [M Jupri 16, Hadi Surento 34]

Final Table:

 1.PSIR Rembang                     3   3  0  0   5- 1   9  Champions
 2.Persipon Pontianak               3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 3.Persepar Palangkaraya            3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 4.Pro Duta SA Bandung              3   0  1  2   2- 4   1


Divisi Tiga (= Division Three)


Zona Lampung (Lampung Province, Sumatra)

[Feb 24]
Persilat	1-0	Persilab
  [Yoaris 21]
Persituba	1-1	Persilu
  [Hermanto 26; Dedi Kurniawan 27]
[Feb 25]
Persilu		0-0	Persilamtim
Persilat	0-0	Persituba
[Feb 26]
Persilamtim	4-1	Persituba
  [Adi Susilo 54, Eko Bayu 60, 72, 86 ; Indra 79]
Persilu		0-0	Persilab
[Feb 28]
Persilamtim	3-0	Persilat
  [Eko Bayu 12, 33, 76]
Persilab	1-0	Persituba
  [Agustinus 21]
[Mar 2]
Persilamtim	2-1	Persilab
  [Makrus 10, Supatno 50; Nanang 24]
Persilat	2-1	Persilu
  [Kawit 76, Windi Andriyanto 80 ; Feri Setiawan 85]

Persilamtim   	 4 3 1 0 9-2 10 qualified for national stage
Persilat   	 4 2 1 1 3-4  4
Persilab  	 4 1 1 2 2-3  4
Persilu 	 4 0 3 1 2-3  2
Persituba 	 4 0 2 2 2-6  2


Zona Sumatera Barat (West Sumatra)

Grup A [Stadion Ilyas Yakup]
PS Pessel Pesisir Selatan 	qualified
PSBS Batusangkar		qualified
Dharmasraya
PSKPS Pasaman

Grup B [Sawahlunto]
Persis Solok			qualified
GAS Sawahlunto			qualified	
Persikopa Kota Pariaman
Persikas Kabupaten Solok  

Grup C [Stadion Singo Harau, Limapuluh Kota]
Persiju Sijunjung		qualified
Gasliko Limapuluh Kota		qualified
PS Kepulauan Mentawai
PSKA Agam

Grup D [Lapangan PTP Pasaman]
Cahaya Baru			qualified
Persepar Pariaman		qualified
PS Pasbar Pasaman Barat
Persepak Payahkumbuh 


Zona Sumatera Utara (North Sumatra)

Final [May 1, Stadion DR. T.D. Pardede (Medan)]
Persebsi        2-1     PS Sergei

Qualified (for second stage Sumatra): 
Persebsi (Sibolga), PS Sergei, PSKB (3rd), PS Tobasa (4th)


Zona Kepulauan Bangka Belitung

Played April 22-30 at Stadion Depati Amir (Pangkal Pinang);
Participants (7):
Pool A
PS Bangka (Bangka)
PS Babar (Bangka Barat)
PS Basel (Bangka Selatan)
Persibel (Belitung)
Pool B
PS Bateng (Bangka Tengah)
PS Beltim (Belitung Timur)
Persipas (Pangkal Pinang) 

Semifinals [Apr 29]
Persipas        0-1     Persibel 
PS Basel        lt      PS Bateng

Final [Apr 30]
Persibel        3-0     PS Bateng 

Qualified (for second stage Sumatra): 
Persibel (Belitung) 


Zona Daerah Khusus Ibukota (DKI) Jakarta

NB. all group matches at Stadion Cenderawasih, Cengkareng (Jakarta Barat)

Grup A
[May 11]
PSJS            1-0     Urakan 
[May 14]
PSJS            1-0     Betawi FC 
[May 18]
Betawi FC       1-0     Urakan 

PSJS             2 2 0 0 2-0  6  (Jakarta Selatan)
Betawi FC        2 1 0 1 1-1  3
Urakan           2 0 0 2 0-2  0

Grup B 
[May 11]
PS Jak. Timur   1-0     Pemuda Jaya
[May 14]
PS Jak. Timur   4-3     Persija Barat
[May 18]
Pemuda Jaya     2-0     Persija Barat 

PS Jakarta Timur 2 2 0 0 5-3  6  (Jakarta Timur)
Pemuda Jaya      2 1 0 1 2-1  3
Persija Barat    2 0 0 2 3-6  0 (Jakarta Barat) 

Semifinals [May 21]
PSJS            bt      PS Jakarta Timur
Betawi FC       1-0     Pemuda Jaya         [Stadion Pemuda, Rawamangun (Jakarta Timur)]

Final [May 25, Stadion Cenderawasih, Cengkareng (Jakarta Barat)]
PSJS            drw     Betawi FC           [4-3 pen]

Qualified (for second stage Java): 
PSJS and Betawi FC 


Zona Jateng (Central Java)

Grup A
Persab Brebes
Persap Purbalingga
Persitema Temanggung
Persekat Kabupaten Tegal
Persegal Kota Tegal

Grup B
Apac Inti Kabupaten Semarang
Persipa Pati
Persikas Kabupaten Semarang
Persekap Kabupaten Pekalongan
PSCS Cilacap

Grup C
Persibas Banyumas
Persip Kota Pekalongan
PSIK Klaten
PPSM Magelang
PSD Demak 

Grup D
Persikaba Blora
Persikama Kabupaten Magelang
ISP Purworejo
Persiwi Wonogiri 
Persebi Boyolali



Zona Jawa Timur

First Stage

Played in 2005:

Grup IV
 1.Persewangi Banyuwangi           3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Qualified for national stage
 2.Persikoba Kota Batu             4   1  2  1   4- 2   5  Qualified for national stage
 3.Maestro Bama Surabaya           4   1  2  1   1- 3   5  Playoff
 4.Persepam Pamekasan              4   0  3  1   0- 4   3
 5.PSM Madiun                      3   0  2  1   1- 2   2

Grup V
 1.PSSS Situbondo                  4   4  0  0  10- 1  12  Qualified for national stage
 2.Perseta Tulungagung             3   2  0  1   4- 1   6  Qualified for national stage
 3.PSBI Blitar                     4   2  0  2   4- 5   6  Playoff
 4.Persekap                        4   1  0  3   3- 8   3
 5.PSID                            3   0  0  3   4- 9   0

Playoff: 
PSBI Blitar     bt      Mastro Bama Surabaya


Second Stage (2006)

Grup VIII (at Stadion Kridosono Blora)
[dates?]
Persikaba       2-0     Persindra
Persiwi         0-0     Betawi
Persindra       1-0     Persiwi
Persiwi         1-0     PSSS
Persikaba       1-0     Betawi
[Jun 24]
PSSS            3-1     Persindra
[Jun 25-27]
Persikaba        -      PSSS
PSSS             -      Betawi
Persikaba        -      Persiwi
[Jun 28]
Persindra       3-0     Betawi

Table (w/o results Jun 25-27)  
 1.Persikaba Blora                 2   2  0  0   3- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Persindra Indramayu             4   2  0  2   5- 5   6  Qualified
 3.Persiwi                         3   1  1  1   1- 1   4
 4.PSSS Situbondo                  2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 5.Betawi FC                       3   0  1  2   0- 4   1

Grup IX (in Banyuwangi)
[Jun 24]
PPSM Magelang   2-1     PSISa Salatiga


Babak 8 Besar (2006)

[Jul 16]
Persikaba       1-1     Perseta 
Persewangi      7-0     Persindra
[Jul 18]
Persewangi      0-0     Persikaba
[date?; inferred]
Perseta         2-0     Persindra          [2-1?]
[dates?]
Persikoba       2-0     Persipasi          [2-1?]
Persikoba       4-0     Panca Sankti       [4-1?]
[Jul 21]
Persikaba       5-1     Persindra
[Jul 22]
Perseta         0-0     Persewangi
PSBI            0-3     Persikoba 

Final Tables:

Group XIX (in Banyuwangi)
 1.Persewangi Banyuwangi           3   1  2  0   7- 0   5  Qualified 
 2.Persikaba Blora                 3   1  2  0   6- 2   5  Qualified 
 3.Perseta Tulungagung             3   1  2  0   3- 1   5  Qualified 
 4.Persindra Indramayu             3   0  0  3   1-14   0  [2-14?]

Group XX (in Kota Batu)
 1.Persikoba Kota Batu Malang      3   3  0  0   9- 1   9  Qualified 
 2.PSBI Blitar                     3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  Qualified 
 3.Persikasi Bekasi                3   0  1  2   2- 7   1
 4.Panca Sankti Yogyakarta         3   0  1  2   2- 7   1
 
NB: top-2 of both groups qualified for Babak 8 besar nasional Wilayah Barat;
    Perseta apparently also progressed (and eventually won the championship)


Zona Kalimantan Selatan (South Kalimantan)

11-21 March 2006

Grup A 
at Stadion Datu Muning, Rantau
Perseran Rantau 
Persetala Tanah Laut 
Persetam Tamban 
Persiko Kotabaru 
Persepan Pagatan 

GRrup B 
at Stadion 5 Desember, Marabahan
Persehan Marabahan 
Persetab Tabalong 
Persiba Balangan 
PS Kabupaten Tapin 
Gasib Barabai 

Grup C 
at Stadion 17 Mei, Banjarmasin
Peseban Banjarmasin
Perseam Amuntai 
Carsurin Bintang Timur 
Perseka Kandangan 
Persemar Martapura 

Champions Kalimantan Selatan: Persiko Kotabaru

Champions Kalimantan Tengah: Persesam Sampit

Zona Kalimantan

Grup 12 (Babak II) [Jun 7-9, Stadion 17 Mei, Banjarmasin]
Persiko         1-0     Persesam
NB: both Persiko and Persisam qualified for final stage (Babak 4 Besar)

Babak 4 Besar (“The Fantastic Four of Borneo”) 

NB: at Stadion Bamega, Kotabaru

[Jul 12]
Persiko         2-1     Persesam
Persiwang       3-2     PS ISI 
[Jul 14]
Persiwang       1-1     Persesam 
Persiko         2-0     PS ISI
[Jul 16]
Persesam        1-3     PS ISI 
Persiko         2-0     Persiwang
  [Wahyu 51, Rahmad Saputra 66pen]

Final Table:

 1.Persiko Kotabaru                3   3  0  0   6- 1   9
 2.Persiwang Singkawang            3   1  1  1   4- 5   4
 3.PS ISI Balikpapan               3   1  0  2   5- 6   3  [aka FC Putra Kalteng]
 4.Persesam Sampit                 3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

NB: Persiko qualified for "16 Besar Nasional"


Zona Bali

2-10 April 2006

Participants:

FSK Klungkung
Persada Djembrana
Persaka Karangasem
Persibu Buleleng
Gasba Bangli



Zona Nusa Tenggara Barat

12-31 March 2006

Pasticipants (9 Teams):
PS Mataram
Persisum Sumbawa
Persidom Dompu
Persekobi Kota Bima
Persebi Bima
Perselobar Lombok Barat


 
Zona Papua

Final [May 10, Stadion Mandala (Jayapura)]
PS Freeport     drw     Persimi (Sarmi)    [4-3 pen]

NB: both teams qualified for national stage


Divisi III Nasional

Babak III (third stage)

Grup A  (Stadion Pancasila Lembah UGM, Jogjakarta)

[Aug 28]
Persewangi   1-1 Persidi 
[Aug 29]
PS Siak      1-0 Perpessel
[Aug 30]
PSBI         4-0 Persidi 
[Aug 31]
Persewangi   2-0 Perpessel
  [Rony Nurdiansyah 50, Ferry Aman 59]
[Sep 1]
PSBI         4-2 PS Siak
  [M Arifin 7, 56, Juli Udiarso 63, Bambang 74; Ranto 58,
   Nanda Winata 85]
[Sep 2]
Persidi      0-0 Perpessel
[Sep 3]
Persewangi   1-0 PS Siak
  [Marjuki 79]
[Sep 4]
PSBI         1-0 Perpessel
  [Novan Eko P. 64]
[Sep 5]
PS Siak      1-0 Persidi
  [Sofian 65]
[Sep 6]
PSBI          -  Persewangi

Table:

 1.PSBI Blitar                     3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  Promoted
 2.Persewangi Banyuwangi           3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Promoted
 3.PS Siak Riau                    4   2  0  2   4- 5   6  Promoted
 4.Persidi Idi Aceh                4   0  2  2   1- 6   2  [aka Persidi Pidie]
 5.Perpessel Pesisir Selatan       4   0  1  3   0- 4   1
 
Grup B (Stadion Pacar, Bantul)

[Aug 28]
Persikoba    1-0 PSBS
  [Hariyono 36]
[Aug 29]
Persebsi     1-1 Persikaba
[Aug 30]
Perseta      4-0 PSBS
[Aug 31]
Persikoba    4-1 Persebsi
  [Sugianto 5, Hariono 43, 53, Sulis Andre 88; Budiono 76]
[Sep 1]
Perseta      1-1 Persikaba
  [Rantauan Dj 38; Widodo Lestari 37]
[Sep 2]
Persebsi     1-1 PSBS
[Sep 3]
Persikoba    2-1 Persikaba
  [Hariono 8, Sulis Andre 21; Anang Dwita 11]
[Sep 4]
Perseta      4-1 Persebsi
  [Miswanto 16, 47, Dede Hugo 73, 80; Rudi Satria 58]
[Sep 5]
Persikaba    2-0 PSBS
  [Sukirno Bagong 15, Supri Andri 47]
[Sep 6]
Persikoba     -  Perseta

Table:

 1.Persikoba Kota Batu Malang      3   3  0  0   7- 2   9  Promoted
 2.Perseta Tulungagung             3   2  1  0   9- 2   7  Promoted
 3.Persikaba Blora                 4   1  2  1   5- 4   5  Promoted
 4.Persebsi Sibolga                4   0  2  2   4-10   2
 5.PSBS Bangkinang                 4   0  1  3   1- 8   1

NB: top-3 of both groups promoted; top-2 of both groups to championship
    playoffs


Championship Playoffs (12? Besar Nasional)

First Stage ('Semifinal')

Grup B?
[Sep 12]
Persikoba    2-4 Persewangi  
PS Kendari    -  PS Freeport
[Sep 14]
Persewangi   2-3 PS Kendari 
PS Freeport   -  Persikoba
[Sep 16]
Persewangi    -  PS Freeport
Persikoba     -  PS Kendari

 1.Persewangi Banyuwangi                                   Qualified
 2.Persikoba Kota Batu Malang                              Qualified
  .PS Freeport
  .PS Kendari

Grup D?
 1.Persitoli Tolikara                                      Qualified         
 2.Persimi Sarmi                                           Qualified

Grup E?
[Sep 14]
Persiko      0-1 Perseta
  [Rizal Maulana]

 1.Perseta Tulunggagung                                    Qualified
 2.Persiko Kotabaru                                        Qualified
 ?.PSBI Blitar

Second Stage

Pool A
[Sep 18,19]
Perseta      0-0 Persikoba
Persitoli    1-0 Persikoba
[Sep 20]
Perseta      3-0 Persitoli 

 1.Perseta Tulungagung             2   1  1  0   3- 0   4  Qualified
 2.Persitoli Tolikara              2   1  0  1   1- 3   3
 3.Persikoba Kota Batu             2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Pool B
[Sep 19]
Persiko      1-1 Persewangi
[Sep 19]
Persiko      2-2 Persimi 
[Sep 20]
Persimi      0-0 Persewangi

 1.Persiko Kotabaru                2   0  2  0   3- 3   2  Qualified
 2.Persimi Sarmi                   2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Persewangi Banyuwangi           2   0  2  0   1- 1   2

Third Place Match [Sep 22]
Persimi      3-0 Persitoli

Final [Sep 22, Stadion Redjoagung, Tulungagung; att: 5000; ref: Supardi Spd]
Perseta      2-0 Persiko
  [Dede Hugo 18, Rantauan DJ 20]
  [Perseta: Edi Purwanto; Jerry Kasalang, Sugeng Cahyono, Andi Setiono,
     Iim Rizal Maulana, Danang Yulianto, Miswanto, Wahyu Gunawan,
     Rudi Dwi Lesmana, Dede Hugo, Rantauan DJ;
   Persiko: M. Arif; Sunaji/Syafe’i, Suef Jaelani, Zainal Abidin, Simon,
     Slamet S, Apit DK, Ancha/Andri P, Adjis/Benny K, Endi, Wahyu;
   yellow cards: Persiko: Simon 39, Endi 64, Slamet 70;
   red card: Perseta: Miswanto 70]


Regional Leagues Persebaya (Surabaya)

Kelas Utama Persebaya 2006

Table (Sep 22):

 1.Assyabaab                       18  13  2  3  32-12  41  Champions
 2.Indonesia Muda                  17  10  3  4  29-18  33
 3.Gelora Putra Sanjaya (GPS)      18  10  2  6  30-17  32  [aka Pusan]
 4.Suryanaga                       18  10  2  6  29-17  32
 5.Sasana Bakti                    18   8  5  5  32-24  29
 6.PS Angkatan Laut (PSAL)         18   7  6  5  27-22  27
 7.Reedo                           18   6  5  7  14-18  23
 8.Mahasiswa                       17   5  4  8  23-35  19
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.PSAD                            18   2  4 12  12-33  10  Relegated
10.Fatahillah 354                  18   2  1 15  13-44   4  [-3]  Relegated
NB: total goal difference +1
            
Kelas I Persebaya 2006

Table (Sep 2):

 1.Pelabuhan III                   17  10  6  1  35-10  36
 2.Maestro Bama                    16  11  2  3  30-10  35
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Putra Indomaret                 15  10  3  2  29- 6  33
 4.Mitra Surabaya                  16   7  4  5  24-15  25
 5.Ega Putra                       18   7  3  8  26-23  24
 6.Bintang Angkasa                 18   6  6  6  22-26  21  [-3]
 7.Bintang Timur                   17   5  4  8  15-19  19
 8.Untag Rosita                    17   4  4  9  21-26  16
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kristal Setia Indonesia         17   3  5  9  16-39  14
10.IR Unesa                        17   1  3 13   8-53   6  Relegated 
NB: total goal difference -1;
    top final ranking 
 1.Putra Indomaret                                          Promoted
 2.Maestro Bama                                             Promoted
 3.Pelabuhan III

Kelas II Persebaya 2006

Final Table:

 1.Harapan Budi Setiawan (HBS)     18  13  3  2  26- 9  42  Promoted
 2.Putra Surabaya (Pusura)         18  12  2  4  35-12  38  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Maesa                           18  11  3  4  34-20  36
 4.Haggana                         18   7  9  2  32-12  30
 5.Putra Mars                      18   9  1  8  27-27  28
 6.Fajar                           18   6  3  9  24-31  21
 7.PS Polda Jatim                  18   6  3  9  15-24  21  [*]
 8.Nanggala                        18   5  3 10  12-24  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.TEO UWKS                        18   3  2 13   9-31  11  Relegation Playoff
10.Villa Royal Papua               18   3  1 14   8-32  10  Relegation Playoff

[*] aka Persebaya Polisi Surabaya (POPS)

NB: TEO UWKS and Villa Royal Papua enter promotion/relegation playoff
    with THOR Teknokem, Kinibalu, Sawungggaling and Bogasari (one of
    these clubs apparently was replaced by Ghanonk later on).

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Table (Jan 5):
 1.TEO UWKS                         1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 2.Kinibalu                         1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 3.Ghanonk                          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: TEO UWKS and Kinibalu qualified

2005.

2007.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources: Bola, http://sepakbola-indonesia.com, Copa Dji Sam Soe, Detik Sport, Persikaba, Jawa Pos, various other on-line newspapers

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans, Novan Herfiyana and Feri Istanto for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com), Novan Herfiyana (novanmedia@yahoo.com) and Feri Istanto (maspei@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 22 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Novan Herfiyana, Feri Istanto and RSSSF 2006/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.