Yugoslavia 1946/47


Prva savezna liga


First level status was achieved through as followed:
 Crvena zvezda Beograd (champion of Serbia)
 Hajduk Split (champion of Croatia)
 Nafta Donja Lendava (champion of Slovenia)
 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (champion of Bosnia-Hercegovina)
 Pobeda Skopje (champion of Macedonia)
 Buducnost Titograd (champion of Montenegro)
 Spartak Subotica (champion of Vojvodina)
 Zeleznicar Nis (runner-up of Serbia) - renamed to "14. oktobar"
 Dinamo Zagreb (runner-up of Croatia)
 Kvarner Rijeka (champion of Croatian part liberated from Italian occupation)
 Metalac Beograd (winner of additional qualifiers)
 Lokomotiva Zagreb (runner-op of additional qualifiers)
 Partizan Beograd (representing Yugoslav Army)
 Ponziana Trst (representing Free Territory of Trieste)


24-Aug-1946
  Metalac Beograd       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       4:1   
25-Aug-1946
  14. oktobar Nis       - Lokomotiva Zagreb          2:1        
  Spartak Subotica      - Crvena zvezda Beograd      1:3        
  Partizan Beograd      - Pobeda Skopje              1:0        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Dinamo Zagreb              2:2  
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Hajduk Split               1:3        
1-Sep-1946
  Partizan Beograd      - Buducnost Titograd         6:1        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Metalac Beograd            1:2        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - 14. oktobar Nis            3:0        
  Hajduk Split          - Spartak Subotica           5:0        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:1        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Dinamo Zagreb              0:1  
8-Sep-1946
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Hajduk Split               0:1 
  Partizan Beograd      - Metalac Beograd            2:1        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Pobeda Skopje              2:2        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       2:1        
  Spartak Subotica      - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:0        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Buducnost Titograd         3:1        
15-Sep-1946
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Hajduk Split               0:0        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Nafta Donja Lendava        6:0        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Dinamo Zagreb              1:2 
  Hajduk Split          - Crvena zvezda Beograd      5:0        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Spartak Subotica           0:2        
  Partizan Beograd      - 14. oktobar Nis            5:1        
22-Sep-1946
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       9:1 
  14. oktobar Nis       - Metalac Beograd            0:0        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:0        
  Spartak Subotica      - Pobeda Skopje              2:1        
6-Oct-1946
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Lokomotiva Zagreb          0:5        
13-Oct-1946
  Pobeda Skopje         - Kvarner Rijeka             2:0        
16-Oct-1946
  Buducnost Titograd    - Metalac Beograd            1:2        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Kvarner Rijeka             1:1        
18-Oct-1946
  Metalac Beograd       - Pobeda Skopje              4:1        
20-Oct-1946
  Hajduk Split          - Kvarner Rijeka             1:0        
27-Oct-1946
  Buducnost Titograd    - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       2:0        
  Spartak Subotica      - Metalac Beograd            4:2        
  Partizan Beograd      - Dinamo Zagreb              5:1   
  Pobeda Skopje         - Crvena zvezda Beograd      1:4        
30-Oct-1946
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Ponziana Trst              2:2        
31-Oct-1946
  14. oktobar Nis       - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:5        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Nafta Donja Lendava        4:1 
3-Nov-1946
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Ponziana Trst              5:0        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Pobeda Skopje              2:0        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Partizan Beograd           0:3        
  Hajduk Split          - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       3:0        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Spartak Subotica           2:1        
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Metalac Beograd            3:1 
7-Nov-1946
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Metalac Beograd            1:3        
  Partizan Beograd      - Spartak Subotica           1:0        
10-Nov-1946
  Ponziana Trst         - Buducnost Titograd         0:3        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Pobeda Skopje              1:1        
14-Nov-1946
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Buducnost Titograd         2:0        
17-Nov-1946
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Spartak Subotica           3:0 
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Metalac Beograd            1:3        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Buducnost Titograd         2:2 
  14. oktobar Nis       - Nafta Donja Lendava        0:1        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:1        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Hajduk Split               1:1        
24-Nov-1946
  Spartak Subotica      - Nafta Donja Lendava        4:3        
  Dinamo Zagreb         - 14. oktobar Nis            3:1 
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Ponziana Trst              0:1        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Pobeda Skopje              3:3        
1-Dec-1946
  Spartak Subotica      - Kvarner Rijeka             1:1 
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Dinamo Zagreb              0:6 
  Hajduk Split          - Partizan Beograd           0:1        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Buducnost Titograd         2:1        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Ponziana Trst              3:1        
  Metalac Beograd       - Lokomotiva Zagreb          2:0        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       6:1        
5-Dec-1946
  Metalac Beograd       - Ponziana Trst              3:1        
8-Dec-1946
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Metalac Beograd            1:1 
  14. oktobar Nis       - Hajduk Split               0:4        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Buducnost Titograd         2:0        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Dinamo Zagreb              0:0        
  Spartak Subotica      - Ponziana Trst              1:0        
15-Dec-1946
  Ponziana Trst         - Partizan Beograd           0:2        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       0:0        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Hajduk Split               0:5        
22-Dec-1946
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Dinamo Zagreb              1:3 
  Ponziana Trst         - Hajduk Split               1:0        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Partizan Beograd           0:2 
29-Dec-1946
  Ponziana Trst         - 14. oktobar Nis            5:1        
5-Jan-1947
  Buducnost Titograd    - Spartak Subotica           3:0        
  Partizan Beograd      - Crvena zvezda Beograd      3:4 
  Hajduk Split          - Metalac Beograd            2:0        
8-Jan-1947
  Ponziana Trst         - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0        
12-Jan-1947
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Ponziana Trst              3:0 
  Ponziana Trst         - Dinamo Zagreb              0:4  
2-Feb-1947
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - 14. oktobar Nis            2:0        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Ponziana Trst              0:3 awd
16-Feb-1947
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Partizan Beograd           1:1 
17-Feb-1947
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:2        
23-Feb-1947
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Nafta Donja Lendava        6:0        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Partizan Beograd           0:4        
  Partizan Beograd      - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       3:0 awd
2-Mar-1947
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Dinamo Zagreb              1:3 
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Hajduk Split               1:1 
  Buducnost Titograd    - Partizan Beograd           0:3        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Spartak Subotica           0:0        
9-Mar-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Kvarner Rijeka             2:1 
  Hajduk Split          - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:0        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - 14. oktobar Nis            8:0        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Buducnost Titograd         3:2        
  Partizan Beograd      - Ponziana Trst              2:1        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Pobeda Skopje              1:2        
  Metalac Beograd       - Spartak Subotica           2:2        
16-Mar-1947
  Hajduk Split          - Dinamo Zagreb              2:1 
  Metalac Beograd       - Partizan Beograd           0:2        
  Ponziana Trst         - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:1        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       2:2        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Nafta Donja Lendava        9:0        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Spartak Subotica           0:0        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Lokomotiva Zagreb          3:0        
23-Mar-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:0 
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Kvarner Rijeka             0:1 
  Pobeda Skopje         - Partizan Beograd           2:3        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Hajduk Split               2:1        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Ponziana Trst              2:1        
  Metalac Beograd       - 14. oktobar Nis            2:0        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Spartak Subotica           0:6        
30-Mar-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Partizan Beograd           4:2 
  Metalac Beograd       - Kvarner Rijeka             0:1 
  Hajduk Split          - Ponziana Trst              3:2        
  Pobeda Skopje         - 14. oktobar Nis            4:3        
  Spartak Subotica      - Buducnost Titograd         4:0        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0 awd
3-Apr-1947
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:1        
13-Apr-1947
  Spartak Subotica      - Dinamo Zagreb              1:1 
  Partizan Beograd      - Lokomotiva Zagreb          4:0        
  Hajduk Split          - 14. oktobar Nis            4:0        
  Metalac Beograd       - Buducnost Titograd         1:0        
  Ponziana Trst         - Kvarner Rijeka             1:0        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:3 awd
16-Apr-1947
  Pobeda Skopje         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       2:1        
19-Apr-1947
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Kvarner Rijeka             2:0        
20-Apr-1947
  Partizan Beograd      - Hajduk Split               2:0        
  14. oktobar Nis       - Ponziana Trst              2:2        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Lokomotiva Zagreb          1:1        
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Metalac Beograd            0:2        
  Pobeda Skopje         - Spartak Subotica           2:0        
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0 awd
27-Apr-1947
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Partizan Beograd           0:1 
  14. oktobar Nis       - Dinamo Zagreb              1:2 
  Hajduk Split          - Buducnost Titograd         1:1        
  Ponziana Trst         - Lokomotiva Zagreb          0:4        
  Spartak Subotica      - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       0:0        
  Kvarner Rijeka        - Pobeda Skopje              3:0        
  Metalac Beograd       - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0 awd
18-May-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Pobeda Skopje              5:0  
  Spartak Subotica      - Hajduk Split               2:1        
  Partizan Beograd      - Kvarner Rijeka             5:0        
  Buducnost Titograd    - 14. oktobar Nis            3:1        
  Metalac Beograd       - Crvena zvezda Beograd      1:0        
  Ponziana Trst         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       2:1        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Lokomotiva Zagreb          0:3 awd
25-May-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Buducnost Titograd         7:1 
  Kvarner Rijeka        - 14. oktobar Nis            2:1 
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Hajduk Split               3:2        
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Pobeda Skopje              3:0        
  Ponziana Trst         - Metalac Beograd            3:0        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Spartak Subotica           2:0        
1-Jun-1947
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo       0:3        
  Hajduk Split          - Pobeda Skopje              3:2        
8-Jun-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Crvena zvezda Beograd      2:2 
  Metalac Beograd       - Hajduk Split               1:2        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Kvarner Rijeka             5:1        
  Ponziana Trst         - Pobeda Skopje              3:1        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - 14. oktobar Nis            0:3 awd
  14. oktobar Nis       - Partizan Beograd          1:10 
11-Jun-1947
  Dinamo Zagreb         - Ponziana Trst              5:2 
15-Jun-1947
  Spartak Subotica      - 14. oktobar Nis            3:0        
  Buducnost Titograd    - Crvena zvezda Beograd      0:1        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Metalac Beograd            1:0        
  Nafta Donja Lendava   - Kvarner Rijeka             0:3 awd
6-Jul-1947
  Spartak Subotica      - Partizan Beograd           0:1        
  Metalac Beograd       - Dinamo Zagreb              0:5 
  Pobeda Skopje         - Buducnost Titograd         1:1        
  Ponziana Trst         - Spartak Subotica           1:2        
  Lokomotiva Zagreb     - Kvarner Rijeka             3:1        
  Hajduk Split          - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0 awd
12-Jul-1947
  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  - Crvena zvezda Beograd      2:0        
13-Jul-1947
  Partizan Beograd      - Nafta Donja Lendava        3:0 awd


 1. Partizan Beograd       26 23 1  2   77:17   47
 2. Dinamo Zagreb          26 19 4  3   81:26   42
 3. Crvena zvezda Beograd  26 18 2  6   66:23   38
 4. Hajduk Split           26 16 4  6   57:21   36
 5. Metalac Beograd        26 13 3 10   40:35   29
 6. Spartak Subotica       26 11 6  9   40:34   28
 7. Lokomotiva Zagreb      26 10 4 12   34:43   24
 8. Pobeda Skopje          26  8 6 12   41:49   22
 9. Kvarner Rijeka         26  7 7 12   27:42   21
10. Buducnost Titograd     26  7 6 13   44:54   20
11. Ponziana Trst          26  9 2 15   35:50   20
12. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   26  7 4 15   31:54   18
13. 14. oktobar Nis        26  4 5 17   26:76   13
14. Nafta Donja Lendava    26  3 0 23   13:88    6

Topscorer: Franjo Wolfl (Dinamo Zagreb) 28 goals



Prvenstvo Srbije - I grupa

 1. Sloga Novi Sad         22 18 2  2   87:22   38
 2. Dinamo Pancevo         22 16 1  5   70:35   33
 3. Sloboda Subotica       22 12 3  7   57:30   27
 4. Srem                   22 13 1  8   56:32   27
 5. Milicionar             22  9 4  9   35:48   22
 6. Radnicki Sombor        22  7 6  9   41:47   20
 7. Zeljeznicar Zrenjanin  22  8 4 10   43:56   16
 8. Zrenjanin              22  7 2 13   51:65   16
 9. Beograd                22  7 2 13   35:57   16
10. Jedinstvo Novi Sad     22  5 5 12   34:53   15
11. Jedinstvo Vrsac        22  6 3 13   37:62   15
12. Jedinstvo B. Palanka   22  5 5 12   34:73   15

NB: both Sloga Novi Sad and Dinamo Pancevo qualified for Sruga savezna liga
    after playoffs




1940/41.

1947/48.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Bojan Puric for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Bojan Puric
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Bojan Puric and RSSSF 2006/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.