Kazakhstan 2009


Premier Liga
Kubok
Superkubok
Pervaia Liga
Vtoraia Liga

Premier Liga

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 26  21  2  3  65-19  65  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Astana          26  20  0  6  54-24  60  [*1]
 3.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      26  18  3  5  50-18  57
 4.Tobil Qostanay            26  14  9  3  54-23  51
 5.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       26  13  5  8  33-26  44
 6.FK Atirau                 26  11  7  8  37-29  40
 7.Ordabasi Shimkent         26  10  6 10  33-30  36
 8.FK Taraz                  26   9  6 11  37-36  33
 9.Yertis Pavlodar           26   8  5 13  24-31  29
10.Vostok Öskemen            26   7  5 14  32-56  23  [-3]  Relegated
----------------------------------------------------
11.Oqjetpes Kökshetau        26   6  4 16  22-48  22
12.Qazaqmis Sätbayev         26   7  3 16  32-61  21  [-3]  Relegated
13.Qaysar Qizilorda          26   3  5 18  15-45  14  Relegated
14.Qyzyljar Petropavl        26   3  4 19  14-56   6  [-7]  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] FK Astana were renamed Lokomotiv Astana 
[*2] Yesil-Bogatyr Petropavl were renamed Qyzyljar Petropavl

NB: Qazaqmis and Vostok 3 points deducted;
    Qyzyljar 7 points deducted;
    Vostok were relegated instead of Oqjetpes 

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Yertis        0-2 Jetisu
Oqjetpes      0-0 Yesil-Bogatyr
Vostok        2-2 Atirau
Qaysar        0-1 Aqtöbe
Qazaqmis      3-4 Lokomotiv 
Taraz         1-0 Shakhtyor
Ordabasi      1-1 Tobil

Round 2 [Mar 14]
Yertis        0-2 Qazaqmis      
Oqjetpes      1-1 Tobil
Vostok        1-3 Shakhtyor
Qaysar        0-4 Lokomotiv
Ordabasi      0-0 Jetisu
Yesil-Bogatyr 1-0 Atirau
Taraz         1-3 Aqtöbe

Round 3 
[Mar 21]
Vostok        1-2 Tobil
Atirau        2-0 Oqjetpes
Qazaqmis      1-1 Qaysar
Lokomotiv     1-0 Qyzyljar
Aqtöbe        3-1 Yertis
[Jul 3]
Shakhtyor     3-0 Ordabasi
Jetisu        1-0 Taraz         

Round 4 [Apr 6]
Tobil         3-0 Qyzyljar
Qazaqmis      1-0 Taraz         
Qaysar        0-1 Yertis
Lokomotiv     2-1 Atirau        
Jetisu        2-2 Vostok        
Shakhtyor     2-0 Oqjetpes
Aqtöbe        1-0 Ordabasi

Round 5 [Apr 12]
Oqjetpes      1-0 Jetisu        
Atirau        2-2 Tobil         
Ordabasi      1-2 Qazaqmis      
Vostok        0-4 Aqtöbe        
Yertis        0-1 Lokomotiv     
Taraz         2-1 Qaysar        
Qyzyljar      0-1 Shakhtyor     

Round 6 [Apr 19]
Yertis        0-0 Taraz         
Atirau        2-0 Shakhtyor     
Qazaqmis      3-2 Vostok        
Jetisu        4-0 Qyzyljar
Qaysar        1-1 Ordabasi      
Lokomotiv     4-0 Tobil         
Aqtöbe        1-2 Oqjetpes      

Round 7 [Apr 30]
Oqjetpes      3-1 Qazaqmis      
Ordabasi      2-0 Yertis        
Tobil         0-0 Shakhtyor     
Vostok        1-0 Qaysar        
Atirau        0-2 Jetisu        
Taraz         1-2 Lokomotiv     
Qyzyljar      0-1 Aqtöbe        

Round 8 [May 10]
Qazaqmis      1-1 Qyzyljar
Yertis        1-1 Vostok
Qaysar        2-1 Oqjetpes
Lokomotiv     1-2 Shakhtyor
Taraz         0-5 Ordabasi
Jetisu        1-0 Tobil
Aqtöbe        2-1 Atirau

Round 9 [May 16]
Shakhtyor     1-0 Jetisu
Atirau        2-1 Qazaqmis
Ordabasi      1-0 Lokomotiv
Tobil         0-0 Aqtöbe
Vostok        0-2 Taraz
Oqjetpes      1-4 Yertis
Qyzyljar      1-1 Qaysar

Round 10 [May 23]
Qazaqmis      0-1 Tobil
Yertis        1-0 Qyzyljar
Lokomotiv     1-0 Jetisu
Aqtöbe        2-1 Shakhtyor
Qaysar        1-1 Atirau
Ordabasi      1-1 Vostok
Taraz         0-1 Oqjetpes

Round 11
[Jun 14]
Shakhtyor     3-1 Qazaqmis     
[Jun 15]
Atirau        2-0 Yertis
Tobil         3-0 Qaysar
Vostok        1-2 Lokomotiv
Jetisu        0-2 Aqtöbe
Ordabasi      4-0 Oqjetpes
Qyzyljar      1-2 Taraz

Round 12 [Jun 19]
Qaysar        0-3 Shakhtyor
Vostok        1-0 Oqjetpes
Yertis        1-2 Tobil
Qazaqmis      2-2 Jetisu
Lokomotiv     0-2 Aqtöbe
Ordabasi      1-0 Qyzyljar
Taraz         1-1 Atirau

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Qyzyljar      4-1 Vostok
[Jun 27]
Shakhtyor     1-0 Yertis
Tobil         4-1 Taraz
[Jun 28]
Lokomotiv     2-1 Oqjetpes
Atirau        0-0 Ordabasi
Jetisu        0-1 Qaysar
Aqtöbe        4-0 Qazaqmis
 
Round 14
[Jul 9]
Taraz         0-1 Tobil         
[Jul 10]
Qazaqmis      2-4 Aqtöbe        
[Jul 12]
Vostok        3-1 Qyzyljar      
Qaysar        2-3 Jetisu        
Ordabasi      1-3 Atirau        
[Jul 13]
Yertis        1-1 Shakhtyor     
Oqjetpes      1-5 Lokomotiv     

Round 15
[Jul 19]
Oqjetpes      1-0 Vostok        
Shakhtyor     2-0 Qaysar        
Qyzyljar      0-1 Ordabasi      
Jetisu        2-1 Qazaqmis      
Atirau        1-1 Taraz         
[Aug 4]
Tobil         1-1 Yertis        
[Sep 26]
Aqtöbe        0-1 Lokomotiv     

Round 16
[Jul 24]
Oqjetpes      1-2 Ordabasi      
[Jul 26]
Lokomotiv     3-2 Vostok        
Yertis        1-0 Atirau        
Qazaqmis      1-5 Shakhtyor     
Taraz         5-0 Qyzyljar      
[Jul 28]
Qaysar        1-1 Tobil         
[Oct 3]
Aqtöbe        1-1 Jetisu        

Round 17
[Jul 31]
Tobil         5-0 Qazaqmis      
Qyzyljar      0-3 Yertis        
[Aug 2]
Oqjetpes      2-2 Taraz         
Vostok        1-0 Ordabasi      
Jetisu        1-0 Lokomotiv
Atirau        3-2 Qaysar        
[Oct 22]
Shakhtyor     0-3 Aqtöbe        

Round 18
[Aug 8]
Taraz         2-2 Vostok        
Qaysar        0-1 Qyzyljar      
Lokomotiv     3-1 Ordabasi      
Jetisu        1-0 Shakhtyor     
Qazaqmis      1-2 Atirau        
[Aug 9]
Yertis        1-0 Oqjetpes      
[Oct 29]
Aqtöbe        5-2 Tobil         

Round 19
[Aug 15]
Atirau        1-0 Aqtöbe        
[Aug 16]
Oqjetpes      0-1 Qaysar        
Shakhtyor     4-2 Lokomotiv     
Vostok        1-3 Yertis        
Ordabasi      1-4 Taraz         
Tobil         6-0 Jetisu        
Qyzyljar      0-2 Qazaqmis      

Round 20
[Aug 23]
Yertis        1-2 Ordabasi      
Qazaqmis      1-4 Oqjetpes      
Shakhtyor     1-1 Tobil         
Qaysar        0-2 Vostok        
Lokomotiv     4-1 Taraz         
Jetisu        2-1 Atirau        
[Aug 24]
Aqtöbe        6-1 Qyzyljar      

Round 21
[Aug 30]
Vostok        2-1 Qazaqmis
Shakhtyor     2-0 Atirau
Tobil         1-0 Lokomotiv
[Aug 31]
Oqjetpes      1-7 Aqtöbe
Taraz         1-1 Yertis
Qyzyljar      1-4 Jetisu
Ordabasi      2-0 Qaysar

Round 22 [Sep 14]
Qaysar        0-2 Taraz         
Qazaqmis      1-4 Ordabasi      
Lokomotiv     2-0 Yertis
Shakhtyor     2-1 Qyzyljar      
Jetisu        1-0 Oqjetpes      
Tobil         0-0 Atirau
Aqtöbe        4-0 Vostok        

Round 23
[Sep 20]
Yertis        1-0 Qaysar
Oqjetpes      0-5 Shakhtyor     
Qyzyljar      0-7 Tobil         
Atirau        1-2 Lokomotiv
Taraz         5-0 Qazaqmis      
[Sep 21]
Ordabasi      1-2 Aqtöbe
[Sep 22]
Vostok        1-0 Jetisu

Round 24
[Sep 27]
Oqjetpes      0-1 Atirau
Taraz         2-1 Jetisu
Qaysar        0-2 Qazaqmis
Ordabasi      0-2 Shakhtyor
Tobil         6-2 Vostok
[Sep 29]
Qyzyljar      0-2 Lokomotiv     
Yertis        1-2 Aqtöbe       

Round 25
[Oct 25]
Qazaqmis      2-1 Yertis       
Lokomotiv     3-0 Qaysar        
Atirau        4-1 Qyzyljar      
Tobil         2-1 Oqjetpes      
Jetisu        1-1 Ordabasi      
Aqtöbe        2-1 Taraz         
[Oct 26]
Shakhtyor     5-0 Vostok

Round 26 [Nov 2]
Aqtöbe        3-1 Qaysar
Atirau        4-2 Vostok
Qyzyljar      0-0 Oqjetpes
Lokomotiv     3-0 Qazaqmis
Shakhtyor     1-0 Taraz
Tobil         2-0 Ordabasi
Jetisu        2-0 Yertis

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 26  21  2  3  65-19  65  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Astana          26  20  0  6  54-24  60  [*1]
 3.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      26  18  3  5  50-18  57
 4.Tobil Qostanay            26  14  9  3  54-23  51
 5.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       26  13  5  8  33-26  44
 6.FK Atirau                 26  11  7  8  37-29  40
 7.Ordabasi Shimkent         26  10  6 10  33-30  36
 8.FK Taraz                  26   9  6 11  37-36  33
 9.Yertis Pavlodar           26   8  5 13  24-31  29
10.Vostok Öskemen            26   7  5 14  32-56  23  [-3]  Relegated
----------------------------------------------------
11.Oqjetpes Kökshetau        26   6  4 16  22-48  22
12.Qazaqmis Sätbayev         26   7  3 16  32-61  21  [-3]  Relegated
13.Qaysar Qizilorda          26   3  5 18  15-45  14  Relegated
14.Qyzyljar Petropavl        26   3  4 19  14-56   6  [-7]  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] FK Astana were renamed Lokomotiv Astana 
[*2] Yesil-Bogatyr Petropavl were renamed Qyzyljar Petropavl

NB: Qazaqmis and Vostok 3 points deducted;
    Qyzyljar 7 points deducted;
    Vostok were relegated instead of Oqjetpes 


Kubok Kazakhstana

1/16 Finals 
[Apr 24]
Shakhtyor     3-1 Yekibastuz 
[Apr 25]
Aqtöbe-JAS    0-3 Qaysar
Aqjayiq       2-3 Atirau
Turkestan     0-4 Taraz
Gefest        0-2 Lokomotiv
Bolat-AMT     0-5 Qazaqmis  
Kaspiy        1-5 Aqtöbe
Sunkar        0-1 Tobil
Ile-Saulet    0-2 Vostok
Spartak       1-4 Yertis
Ayjarik       1-2 Jetisu
Qayrat        0-1 Qyzyljar   
OSShIOSD      1-2 Ordabasi
Namis         0-0 Oqjetpes      [4-5 pen]

1/8 Finals

First Legs [May 20]
Vostok        0-1 Qyzyljar   
Yertis        3-0 Ordabasi   
Shakhtyor     4-1 Oqjetpes 
Aqtöbe        1-0 Lokomotiv
Qazaqmis      1-3 Qaysar
Taraz         1-1 Tobil
Jetisu        bye Atirau

Second Legs [Jun 23]
Qyzyljar      1-4 Vostok
Ordabasi      1-0 Yertis
Oqjetpes      1-5 Shakhtyor 
Lokomotiv     2-1 Aqtöbe        
Qaysar        2-0 Qazaqmis
Tobil         2-2 Taraz
Atirau        bye Jetisu

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Aug 27]
Taraz         0-1 Jetisu
Yertis        1-1 Shakhtyor 
[Sep 17]
Aqtöbe        2-1 Vostok
[Oct 3]
Qaysar        0-1 Atirau

Second Legs [Oct 18]
Jetisu        1-0 Taraz
Shakhtyor     3-0 Yertis
Vostok        0-4 Aqtöbe       
Atirau        4-0 Qaysar
  
Semifinal

First Legs [Nov 7]
Aqtöbe        1-0 Shakhtyor   
Jetisu        0-2 Atirau        

Second Leg [Nov 11]
Shakhtyor     2-0 Aqtöbe        [aet]
Atirau        2-1 Jetisu        

Final [Nov 15, Astana Arena, Astana]
Shakhtyor     0-1 Atirau        



Superkubok Kazakhstana

[Mar 14, 2010]
Aqtöbe        2-0 Atirau      


Pervaia Liga


Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati             26  19  4  3  63-21  61  Promoted
 2.Aqjayiq Oral              26  16  4  6  46-29  52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Namis Astana              26  16  3  7  57-27  51  [*4]
 4.Sunkar Qaskeleng          26  15  6  5  49-23  51  [*3]
 5.Ile-Saulet                26  12  9  5  53-24  45  [*1]
 6.Bolat-AMT Temirtau        26  11  6  9  36-37  39
 7.Spartak Semey             26  12  2 12  35-41  38
 8.Yekibastuz                26  10  5 11  37-43  35  [*2]
 9.Gefest Qaraghandi         26   8  5 13  26-34  29
10.Kaspiy Aqtau              26   5  8 13  26-40  23
11.FK Aqtöbe-JAS             26   5  5 16  25-42  20
12.OSShIOSD Taraz            26   5 11 10  31-56  19  [-7]
----------------------------------------------------
13.Ayjarik Shimkent          26   7  3 16  36-62  18  [-6]  Relegated
14.Turkestan                 26   5  1 20  25-66   7  [-9]  Relegated

NB: OSShIOSD Taraz 7 points deducted;
    Turkestan 9 points deducted and excluded or withdrawn after
      round 22; their remaining 6 matches were awarded 0-3 losses
      against them
    Ayjarik Shimkent 6 points deducted and excluded after round
      18; their remaining 10 matches were awarded 0-3 losses
      against them

[*1] from Almatinskaya oblast
[*2] Energetik-2 Yekibastuz were renamed Yekibastuz (Yekibastuz)
[*3] Qarasay Sarbazdari Qaskeleng were renamed Sunkar
[*4] FK Astana withdrew from the top level for financial reasons
     and were renamed Namis Astana

Round 1 [May 2]
Kaspiy        0-0 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Gefest        1-3 Ile-Saulet   
Yekibastuz    2-1 Turkestan    
Namis         2-3 Aqjayiq      
Spartak       3-1 OSShIOSD     
Sunkar        4-1 Ayjarik      
Bolat-AMT     2-3 Qayrat       

Round 2 [May 5]
Gefest        0-3 Qayrat       
Bolat-AMT     0-4 Ile-Saulet   
Yekibastuz    0-2 Aqjayiq      
Namis         4-0 Turkestan  
Spartak       2-1 Ayjarik      
Sunkar        5-0 OSShIOSD     
Kaspiy        bye Aqtöbe-JAS   

Round 3 [May 13]
Qayrat        4-0 Kaspiy       
Ile-Saulet    5-0 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Turkestan     3-1 Bolat-AMT    
Aqjayiq       2-0 Gefest       
Ayjarik       3-2 Yekibastuz   
OSShIOSD      3-2 Namis        
Spartak       0-1 Sunkar       

Round 4 [May 16]
Qayrat        4-0 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Ile-Saulet    1-1 Kaspiy       
Turkestan     0-0 Gefest       
Aqjayiq       1-0 Bolat-AMT    
Ayjarik       2-3 Namis        
OSShIOSD      1-2 Yekibastuz   
Spartak       bye Sunkar       

Round 5 
[May 24]
Kaspiy        1-2 Turkestan    
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-1 Aqjayiq      
Bolat-AMT     1-4 Ayjarik      
Gefest        1-1 OSShIOSD     
Yekibastuz    1-2 Spartak      
Namis         2-1 Sunkar    
[May 25]   
Qayrat        1-0 Ile-Saulet   

Round 6 [May 27]
Kaspiy        1-1 Aqjayiq      
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-0 Turkestan    
Bolat-AMT     1-1 OSShIOSD     
Gefest        1-1 Ayjarik      
Yekibastuz    1-2 Sunkar       
Namis         2-1 Spartak      
Qayrat        bye Ile-Saulet   

Round 7 [Jun 4]
Turkestan     3-2 Qayrat       
Aqjayiq       3-1 Ile-Saulet   
Ayjarik       2-1 Kaspiy       
OSShIOSD      3-2 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Spartak       0-1 Bolat-AMT    
Sunkar        3-0 Gefest       
Yekibastuz    1-1 Namis        

Round 8 [Jun 7]
Turkestan     2-3 Ile-Saulet   
Aqjayiq       0-1 Qayrat       
Ayjarik       4-0 Aqtöbe-JAS   
OSShIOSD      2-2 Kaspiy       
Spartak       1-2 Gefest       
Sunkar        3-0 Bolat-AMT    
Yekibastuz    bye Namis        

Round 9 
[Jun 15]
Qayrat        2-4 Ayjarik      
Ile-Saulet    1-1 OSShIOSD     
Kaspiy        3-0 Spartak      
Aqtöbe-JAS    0-1 Sunkar       
Bolat-AMT     2-2 Yekibastuz   
Gefest        0-2 Namis        
[Jun 22]
Turkestan     2-3 Aqjayiq      

Round 10 [Jun 18]
Qayrat        2-2 OSShIOSD     
Ile-Saulet    7-1 Ayjarik      
Kaspiy        1-0 Sunkar       
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-2 Spartak      
Bolat-AMT     2-1 Namis        
Gefest        1-3 Yekibastuz   
Turkestan     bye Aqjayiq      

Round 11 [Jun 26]
Ayjarik       5-1 Turkestan    
OSShIOSD      4-4 Aqjayiq      
Spartak       0-1 Qayrat       
Sunkar        1-1 Ile-Saulet   
Yekibastuz    3-2 Kaspiy       
Namis         3-1 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Bolat-AMT     3-0 Gefest       

Round 12 [Jun 29]
Ayjarik       4-1 Aqjayiq      
OSShIOSD      1-0 Turkestan    
Spartak       2-1 Ile-Saulet   
Sunkar        3-3 Qayrat       
Yekibastuz    1-0 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Namis         3-1 Kaspiy       
Bolat-AMT     bye Gefest       

Round 13 [Jul 7]
Turkestan     1-3 Spartak      
Aqjayiq       2-0 Sunkar       
Qayrat        7-1 Yekibastuz   
Ile-Saulet    2-2 Namis        
Kaspiy        0-0 Bolat-AMT    
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-3 Gefest       
Ayjarik       1-3 OSShIOSD     

Round 14 [Jul 10]
Turkestan     0-2 Sunkar       
Aqjayiq       2-0 Spartak      
Qayrat        1-0 Namis        
Ile-Saulet    1-1 Yekibastuz   
Kaspiy        1-0 Gefest       
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-3 Bolat-AMT    
Ayjarik       bye OSShIOSD     

Round 15 [Aug 15]
Sunkar        5-2 Turkestan     
Spartak       1-2 Aqjayiq       
Namis         1-2 Qayrat        
Yekibastuz    1-3 Ile-Saulet    
Gefest        3-2 Kaspiy        
Bolat-AMT     1-1 Aqtöbe-JAS    
OSShIOSD      bye Ayjarik

Round 16 [Aug 18]
Spartak       3-1 Turkestan     
Sunkar        1-2 Aqjayiq       
Yekibastuz    0-1 Qayrat        
Namis         0-1 Ile-Saulet    
Bolat-AMT     2-0 Kaspiy        
Gefest        1-0 Aqtöbe-JAS    
OSShIOSD      1-1 Ayjarik       

Round 17 [Aug 26]
Aqjayiq       1-1 Ayjarik       
Turkestan     4-0 OSShIOSD     
Ile-Saulet    4-0 Spartak       
Qayrat        0-0 Sunkar        
Aqtöbe-JAS    0-0 Yekibastuz    
Kaspiy        0-1 Namis         
Gefest        bye Bolat-AMT    

Round 18 [Aug 29]
Turkestan     2-1 Ayjarik       
Aqjayiq       2-0 OSShIOSD     
Qayrat        5-1 Spartak       
Ile-Saulet    0-0 Sunkar        
Kaspiy        0-0 Yekibastuz     
Aqtöbe-JAS    0-1 Namis         
Gefest        0-0 Bolat-AMT    

Round 19 [Sep 6]
OSShIOSD      1-1 Qayrat
Ayjarik       awd Ile-Saulet    [awarded 0-3]
Sunkar        2-2 Kaspiy   
Spartak       3-1 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Namis         4-1 Bolat-AMT    
Yekibastuz    2-1 Gefest      
Aqjayiq       bye Turkestan    

Round 20 
[Sep 9]
Ayjarik       awd Qayrat        [awarded 0-3]
OSShIOSD      2-2 Ile-Saulet
Spartak       2-1 Kaspiy   
Sunkar        2-1 Aqtöbe-JAS   
Yekibastuz    3-2 Bolat-AMT    
Aqjayiq       1-0 Turkestan
[Sep 11]
Namis         3-0 Gefest       

Round 21 [Sep 17]
Ile-Saulet    5-1 Turkestan
Qayrat        0-1 Aqjayiq       
Aqtöbe-JAS    awd Ayjarik       [awarded 3-0]      
Kaspiy        1-1 OSShIOSD   
Gefest        0-1 Spartak      
Bolat-AMT     1-1 Sunkar    
Namis         bye Yekibastuz  

Round 22 [Sep 20]
Qayrat        5-0 Turkestan
Ile-Saulet    2-1 Aqjayiq  
Kaspiy        awd Ayjarik       [awarded 3-0]      
Aqtöbe-JAS    3-0 OSShIOSD   
Bolat-AMT     3-1 Spartak      
Gefest        0-1 Sunkar     
Namis         2-1 Yekibastuz 

Round 23 [Sep 28]
Aqjayiq       3-0 Kaspiy        
Turkestan     awd Aqtöbe-JAS    [awarded 0-3]        
OSShIOSD      0-2 Bolat-AMT     
Ayjarik       awd Gefest        [awarded 0-3]        
Sunkar        2-1 Yekibastuz    
Spartak       1-1 Namis         
Ile-Saulet    bye Qayrat        

Round 24 [Oct 1]
Turkestan     awd Kaspiy        [awarded 0-3]         
Aqjayiq       2-1 Aqtöbe-JAS    
Ayjarik       awd Bolat-AMT     [awarded 0-3]     
OSShIOSD      0-2 Gefest        
Spartak       1-0 Yekibastuz    
Sunkar        3-2 Namis         
Ile-Saulet    1-2 Qayrat        

Round 25 [Oct 9]
Aqtöbe-JAS    1-2 Qayrat        
Kaspiy        0-2 Ile-Saulet    
Gefest        awd Turkestan     [awarded 3-0]      
Bolat-AMT     1-0 Aqjayiq       
Namis         awd Ayjarik       [awarded 3-0]      
Yekibastuz    3-0 OSShIOSD      
Sunkar        bye Spartak       

Round 26 [Oct 12]
Kaspiy        0-3 Qayrat        
Aqtöbe-JAS    0-0 Ile-Saulet    
Bolat-AMT     awd Turkestan     [awarded 3-0]      
Gefest        4-0 Aqjayiq       
Yekibastuz    awd Ayjarik       [awarded 3-0]      
Namis         7-0 OSShIOSD      
Sunkar        3-0 Spartak       

Round 27 [Oct 20]
Qayrat        1-0 Gefest        
Ile-Saulet    0-1 Bolat-AMT     
Aqjayiq       6-0 Yekibastuz    
Turkestan     awd Namis         [awarded 0-3]                 
Ayjarik       awd Spartak       [awarded 0-3]       
OSShIOSD      1-0 Sunkar        
Aqtöbe-JAS    bye Kaspiy        

Round 28 
[Oct 16]
Aqtöbe-JAS    3-0 Kaspiy        
[Oct 23]
Ile-Saulet    0-0 Gefest        
Qayrat        4-0 Bolat-AMT     
Turkestan     awd Yekibastuz    [awarded 0-3]           
Aqjayiq       0-2 Namis         
OSShIOSD      2-2 Spartak       
Ayjarik       awd Sunkar        [awarded 0-3]  

Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati             26  19  4  3  63-21  61  Promoted
 2.Aqjayiq Oral              26  16  4  6  46-29  52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Namis Astana              26  16  3  7  57-27  51  [*4]
 4.Sunkar Qaskeleng          26  15  6  5  49-23  51  [*3]
 5.Ile-Saulet                26  12  9  5  53-24  45  [*1]
 6.Bolat-AMT Temirtau        26  11  6  9  36-37  39
 7.Spartak Semey             26  12  2 12  35-41  38
 8.Yekibastuz                26  10  5 11  37-43  35  [*2]
 9.Gefest Qaraghandi         26   8  5 13  26-34  29
10.Kaspiy Aqtau              26   5  8 13  26-40  23
11.FK Aqtöbe-JAS             26   5  5 16  25-42  20
12.OSShIOSD Taraz            26   5 11 10  31-56  19  [-7]
----------------------------------------------------
13.Ayjarik Shimkent          26   7  3 16  36-62  18  [-6]  Relegated
14.Turkestan                 26   5  1 20  25-66   7  [-9]  Relegated

NB: OSShIOSD Taraz 7 points deducted;
    Turkestan 9 points deducted and excluded or withdrawn after
      round 22; their remaining 6 matches were awarded 0-3 losses
      against them
    Ayjarik Shimkent 6 points deducted and excluded after round
      18; their remaining 10 matches were awarded 0-3 losses
      against them

[*1] from Almatinskaya oblast
[*2] Energetik-2 Yekibastuz were renamed Yekibastuz (Yekibastuz)
[*3] Qarasay Sarbazdari Qaskeleng were renamed Sunkar
[*4] FK Astana withdrew from the top level for financial reasons
     and were renamed Namis Astana


Vtoraia Liga


Promotion Playoff (in Almati)

[Oct 8]  
Dostik        4-1 Celinnik
[Oct 9]
CSKA          3-0 Celinnik
[Oct 10]
Dostik        2-0 CSKA
[Oct 11]
Dostik        7-3 Celinnik
[Oct 12]
CSKA          2-0 Celinnik
[Oct 13]
Dostik        0-1 CSKA

Final Table:

 1.Dostik Almati              4   3  0  1  13- 5   9
 2.CSKA Almati                4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 3.Celinnik Novoshimskoie     4   0  0  4   4-16   0

NB: CSKA promoted to second level

2008

2010

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: Kazakhstan Football Federation

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 13 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.