Kazakhstan 2020


Premier Liga
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati              20  14  3  3  48-19  45       Champions
 2.Tobil Qostanay             20  12  2  6  26-16  38
 3.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       20  11  3  6  32-21  36  [C]
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       20   9  5  6  29-22  32
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          20   9  4  7  27-26  31
 6.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        20   9  1 10  27-28  28
 7.Qaysar Qizilorda           20   6  6  8  20-23  24
 8.FK Taraz                   20   5  8  7  19-23  23
 9.Qiziljar SK Petropavl      20   6  5  9  15-24  23  [P]
10.Kaspiy Aqtau               20   5  2 13  15-34  17  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         20   2  5 13  16-38  11       Relegated
 -.Yertis Pavlodar            withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:       2   0  1  1   1- 2   1       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Astana               4-0 Qiziljar             
Qayrat               2-1 Taraz                
Ordabasi             1-0 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                3-1 Shakhtyor            
[Mar 8]
Kaspiy               0-2 Jetisu               
Qaysar               1-0 Yertis               [annulled]

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Yertis               1-1 Qiziljar             [annulled]
Jetisu               0-0 Tobil                
[Mar 15]
Oqjetpes             0-1 Qaysar               
Taraz                3-2 Ordabasi             
Kaspiy               2-3 Astana               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Qayrat               

NB: Yertis withdrew for financial reasons during the interruption of the
    league caused by the Covid-19 pandemic; their results were annulled

Round 3 [Jul 1]
Qayrat               3-0 Jetisu               
Qiziljar             3-1 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                2-0 Kaspiy               
Qaysar               1-1 Taraz                
Ordabasi             0-1 Shakhtyor            
Astana               bye

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Kaspiy               0-3 Qayrat               
Jetisu               2-3 Ordabasi             
Taraz                0-0 Qiziljar             
[Aug 19]
Shakhtyor            0-1 Qaysar               
[Aug 25]
Tobil                2-0 Astana               
Oqjetpes             bye

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Ordabasi             1-0 Kaspiy               
Qayrat               3-1 Tobil                
[Aug 22]
Astana               2-0 Oqjetpes             
Qaysar               1-0 Jetisu               
Qiziljar             1-3 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                bye

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Taraz                2-3 Oqjetpes             
Kaspiy               1-0 Qaysar               
[Aug 27]
Jetisu               3-0 Qiziljar             
[Sep 16]
Tobil                0-4 Ordabasi             
[Oct 4]
Qayrat               3-0 Astana               
Shakhtyor            bye

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Qaysar               2-1 Tobil                
Oqjetpes             1-1 Shakhtyor            
[Aug 30]
Ordabasi             1-3 Qayrat               
Astana               1-1 Taraz                
Qiziljar             1-0 Kaspiy               
Jetisu               bye

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Jetisu               1-0 Oqjetpes             
Shakhtyor            1-1 Taraz                
[Sep 12]
Ordabasi             1-2 Astana               
Tobil                2-0 Qiziljar             
Qayrat               2-1 Qaysar               
Kaspiy               bye

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Oqjetpes             2-2 Kaspiy               
[Sep 19]
Taraz                0-2 Jetisu               
[Sep 20]
Astana               1-1 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               1-1 Ordabasi             
[Sep 21]
Qiziljar             0-1 Qayrat               
Tobil                bye

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Tobil                1-0 Oqjetpes             
[Sep 23]
Kaspiy               0-2 Taraz                
[Sep 24]
Jetisu               3-2 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             1-0 Qiziljar             
Qaysar               0-1 Astana               
Qayrat               bye

Round 11
[Sep 26]
Taraz                0-0 Tobil                
[Sep 27]
Astana               3-0 Jetisu               
Oqjetpes             3-3 Qayrat               
[Sep 28]
Qiziljar             0-0 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            2-1 Kaspiy               
Ordabasi             bye

Round 12
[Oct 1]
Astana               1-2 Kaspiy               
Qayrat               1-1 Shakhtyor            
[Oct 2]
Qaysar               0-0 Oqjetpes             
Ordabasi             1-1 Taraz                
Tobil                2-0 Jetisu               
Qiziljar             bye

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Oqjetpes             2-1 Qiziljar             
Taraz                2-2 Qaysar               
[Oct 18]
Shakhtyor            0-1 Ordabasi             
Jetisu               2-4 Qayrat               
Kaspiy               0-1 Tobil                
Astana               bye

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Qiziljar             1-0 Taraz                
[Oct 22]
Qaysar               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             3-1 Jetisu               
Astana               1-0 Tobil                
Qayrat               3-1 Kaspiy               
Oqjetpes             bye

Round 15
[Oct 26]
Jetisu               3-1 Qaysar               
Tobil                0-4 Qayrat               
Kaspiy               1-2 Ordabasi             
Oqjetpes             1-5 Astana               
[Oct 27]
Shakhtyor            0-0 Qiziljar             
Taraz                bye

Round 16
[Oct 30]
Ordabasi             0-3 Tobil                
Astana               0-1 Qayrat               
Qaysar               0-1 Kaspiy               
[Oct 31]
Oqjetpes             0-0 Taraz                
Qiziljar             2-1 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            bye

Round 17
[Nov 3]
Tobil                3-0 Qaysar               
Qayrat               3-1 Ordabasi             
[Nov 4]
Shakhtyor            2-1 Oqjetpes             
Kaspiy               1-1 Qiziljar             
Taraz                1-0 Astana               
Jetisu               bye

Round 18
[Mar 11]
Astana               1-1 Ordabasi             
[Nov 7]
Qaysar               2-2 Qayrat               
[Nov 8]
Qiziljar             0-1 Tobil                
Taraz                2-4 Shakhtyor            
Oqjetpes             0-1 Jetisu               
Kaspiy               bye

Round 19 [Nov 21]
Shakhtyor            3-1 Astana               
Jetisu               0-1 Taraz                
Ordabasi             0-3 Qaysar               
Qayrat               2-3 Qiziljar             
Kaspiy               2-1 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                bye

Round 20 [Nov 24]
Astana               3-1 Qaysar               
Qiziljar             0-0 Ordabasi             
Taraz                0-1 Kaspiy               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Jetisu               
Oqjetpes             0-2 Tobil                
Qayrat               bye

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Qayrat               5-0 Oqjetpes             
[Nov 27]
Jetisu               1-2 Astana               
Kaspiy               0-4 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               1-2 Qiziljar             
Tobil                2-0 Taraz                
Ordabasi             bye

Round 22 [Nov 30]
Oqjetpes             1-3 Ordabasi             
Qiziljar             0-1 Astana               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Tobil                
Jetisu               3-0 Kaspiy               
Taraz                1-0 Qayrat               
Qaysar               bye

Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati              20  14  3  3  48-19  45       Champions
 2.Tobil Qostanay             20  12  2  6  26-16  38
 3.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       20  11  3  6  32-21  36  [C]
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       20   9  5  6  29-22  32
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          20   9  4  7  27-26  31
 6.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        20   9  1 10  27-28  28
 7.Qaysar Qizilorda           20   6  6  8  20-23  24
 8.FK Taraz                   20   5  8  7  19-23  23
 9.Qiziljar SK Petropavl      20   6  5  9  15-24  23  [P]
10.Kaspiy Aqtau               20   5  2 13  15-34  17  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         20   2  5 13  16-38  11       Relegated
 -.Yertis Pavlodar            withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:       2   0  1  1   1- 2   1       Relegated

Pervaia Liga

Final Tables:

Conference 1
 1.FK Aqtöbe                  12   9  2  1  23- 4  29  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Arys                       12   6  3  3  19-16  21  [N]
 3.Kyran Shimkent             12   6  2  4  15-10  20
 4.Makhtaaral Jetisay         12   5  2  5  15-16  17
 5.Yekibastuz                 12   3  3  6  14-16  12
 6.Baykonur Qizilorda         12   3  1  8  14-30  10  [*]
 7.Altay Semey                12   2  3  7  10-18   9
[*] ineligible for promotion as farm team of top level club

Conference 2
 1.FK Atirau                  12   8  3  1  21-11  27  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jetisu B Taldiqorghan      12   7  2  3  21-11  23  [*]
 3.Aqjayiq Oral               12   7  2  3  17-12  23
 4.SDYuSShor No. 8 Nur-Sultan 12   6  2  4  25-20  20  [N]
 5.Oñtüstik Akadem. Shimkent  12   5  1  6  15-18  16
 6.Kairat-Zhastar Almati      12   2  2  8  12-21   8  [*]
 7.Shakhtyor-Bolat Temirtau   12   0  2 10   9-27   2  [*]
[*] ineligible for promotion as farm team of top level club


2019

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.