Congo (Brazzaville) 2018


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1
Coupe du Congo

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   30  24  3  3  66-16  75       Champions
 2.CS La Mancha                     30  23  2  5  48-19  71
 3.Diables Noirs                    30  21  5  4  68-19  68
 4.AC Léopards de Dolisie           30  18  5  7  46-28  59  [C]
 5.CARA                             30  14  6 10  38-25  48
 6.AS Cheminots                     30  15  3 12  36-29  48
 7.JS Talangaï                      30  12  7 11  32-35  43
 8.Etoile du Congo                  30  12  6 12  36-37  41  [-1]
 9.Interclub de Brazzaville         30   9  7 14  28-37  34  [*]
10.Tongo FC                         30   9  4 17  30-55  31
11.V.Club Mokanda                   30   8  6 16  17-34  30  [P]
12.Patronage Sainte-Anne            30   9  3 18  18-39  30  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Nico-Nicoyé                      30   9  1 20  21-48  28
14.FC Kondzo                        30   7  6 17  30-44  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.JS Poto-Poto                     30   6  9 15  26-53  27       Relegated
16.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           30   3  9 18  20-42  18       Relegated

[*] missing goals match rd 11

NB: Etoile du Congo 1 point deducted following incidents in round 20:
    Nico-Nicoyé and Kondzo were supposed to play off against the top-2 clubs of
      the second level but eventually these matches were cancelled and both
      remained at the top level, which is reduced to 14 clubs for 2018/19

Round 1
[Jan 27]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-3 Etoile du Congo               
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Jan 28]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 JS Talangaï                   
CARA                          2-0 Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 FC Kondzo                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 La Mancha                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 AS Cheminots                  
AS Otôho                      3-1 Tongo FC                      

Round 2
[Jan 31]
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-1 La Mancha                     
JS Talangaï                   2-1 Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                      3-1 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Feb 1]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
CARA                          1-0 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 Etoile du Congo               

Round 3
[Feb 3]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     0-0 La Mancha                     
[Feb 4]
Tongo FC                      0-3 AS Cheminots                  
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 Diables Noirs                 
Nico-Nicoyé                   4-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 CARA                          
AS Otôho                      4-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 4
[Feb 8]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Feb 9]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Tongo FC                      2-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 18]
Diables Noirs                 1-1 Etoile du Congo               
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Apr 30]
La Mancha                     0-2 Interclub                     
[May 10]
CARA                          0-2 AS Otôho                      

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Interclub                     1-1 Tongo FC                      
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 AS Cheminots                  
[Feb 14]
JS Poto-Poto                  2-2 AS Otôho                      
Diables Noirs                 5-0 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
[Feb 15]
JS Talangaï                   0-4 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-2 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     1-0 CARA                          

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Tongo FC                      0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   2-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Feb 23]
AS Cheminots                  1-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Diables Noirs                 
[Feb 25]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-3 La Mancha                     
CARA                          4-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Otôho                      awd FC Kondzo                     [awarded 3-0, Kondzo dns]
[Apr 27]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 Interclub                     

Round 7
[Feb 27]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-2 Tongo FC                      
Interclub                     2-4 Diables Noirs                 
[Feb 28]
CARA                          3-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-2 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  0-2 AS Otôho                      
[Mar 1]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Etoile du Congo               2-1 La Mancha                     

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Interclub                     0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 4]
Diables Noirs                 3-1 AS Otôho                      
FC Kondzo                     1-2 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Tongo FC                      
[Apr 24]
AS Cheminots                  3-0 CARA                          
La Mancha                     2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  

Round 9
[Mar 8]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 10]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Interclub                     
[Mar 11]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 28]
CARA                          0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[May 5]
AS Otôho                      4-0 La Mancha                     

Round 10
[Mar 20]
FC Kondzo                     2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 21]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Mar 22]
Tongo FC                      1-6 Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                      1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Mar 23]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Mar 24]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 CARA                          

Round 11
[Mar 27]
JS Poto-Poto                  3-2 CARA                          
Patronage Sainte-Anne         abd Interclub                     [abandoned at 3-0 due to rain]
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-3 Diables Noirs                 
[Mar 28]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 AS Otôho                      
FC Kondzo                     1-2 AS Cheminots                  
Tongo FC                      0-4 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     2-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 29]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         bt  Interclub                     [replay; by 1 goal]

Round 12
[Mar 31]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 FC Kondzo                     
JS Talangaï                   1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 1]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Diables Noirs                 1-2 La Mancha                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 CARA                          
AS Otôho                      3-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        [also reported 4-2]
[Apr 3]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Etoile du Congo               1-2 Interclub                     

Round 13
[Apr 7]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-3 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 8]
JS Talangaï                   1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 AS Otôho                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Apr 27]
La Mancha                     0-1 Tongo FC                      
[May 19]
CARA                          1-2 Etoile du Congo               

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 La Mancha                     
JS Poto-Poto                  0-3 Etoile du Congo               
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otôho                      3-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 12]
CARA                          1-1 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 13]
Interclub                     0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Tongo FC                      3-2 JS Talangaï                   

Round 15
[Apr 15]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Cheminots                  2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Apr 16]
AS Otôho                      3-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 19]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Interclub                     2-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Apr 21]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 CARA                          
La Mancha                     awd Nico-Nicoyé                   [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   15  12  1  2  35-10  37
 2.Diables Noirs                    15  11  2  2  34-11  35
 3.AC Léopards de Dolisie           15  10  3  2  23- 8  33  [C]
 4.CS La Mancha                     15   9  2  4  19-13  29
 5.AS Cheminots                     15   8  2  5  18- 9  26
 6.Etoile du Congo                  15   7  4  4  23-15  25
 7.CARA                             15   6  3  6  18-15  21
 8.JS Talangaï                      15   5  5  5  16-19  20
 9.V.Club Mokanda                   15   5  4  6  11-14  19  [P]
10.Tongo FC                         15   6  1  8  15-27  19
11.Patronage Sainte-Anne            15   5  2  8  11-20  17  [*]
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         15   4  3  8  14-18  15  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.JS Poto-Poto                     15   3  6  6  13-24  15
14.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           15   2  5  8  11-23  11
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Kondzo                        15   2  2 11   9-26   8
16.Nico-Nicoyé                      15   2  1 12  10-28   7

[*] missing goals match rd 11

Round 16
[Jun 15]
FC Kondzo                     2-2 Interclub                     
[Jun 16]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 Tongo FC                      
JS Talangaï                   2-1 AS Otôho                      
[Jun 17]
Diables Noirs                 3-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
CARA                          1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 La Mancha                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 AS Cheminots                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 17
[Jun 19]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 Interclub                     
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 AS Otôho                      
[Jun 20]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 CARA                          
Etoile du Congo               0-3 JS Poto-Poto                  
La Mancha                     1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AS Cheminots                  0-2 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 18
[Jun 29]
Interclub                     1-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-3 FC Kondzo                     
[Jun 30]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 JS Talangaï                   
Etoile du Congo               1-1 CARA                          
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Jul 1]
Tongo FC                      0-5 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 6-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otôho                      1-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 19
[Jul 3]
FC Kondzo                     2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
Interclub                     0-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Jul 4]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 AS Otôho                      
CARA                          3-0 V.Club Mokanda                
AS Cheminots                  2-1 JS Talangaï                   
La Mancha                     2-1 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Jul 5]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-0 Tongo FC                      

Round 20
[Sep 27]
AS Otôho                      4-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Oct 1]
Diables Noirs                 4-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Oct 2]
Interclub                     1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Oct 4]
CARA                          3-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
JS Talangaï                   0-1 La Mancha                     
[Oct 8]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Tongo FC                      
[Oct 9]
AS Cheminots                  3-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 21
[Jul 19]
Interclub                     2-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Jul 21]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 0-0 Tongo FC                      
[Jul 22]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-2 La Mancha                     
Etoile du Congo               awd AS Otôho                      [awarded 0-3] [*]
[Jul 23]             
CARA                          3-0 JS Talangaï                   

[*] referees were insulted and threatened by trainer, captain and medicals of
    Etoile and attacked by home fans; the match, which had finished 2-3, was
    awarded 0-3 and Etoile had 1 point deducted

Round 22
[Jul 30]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 JS Talangaï                   
Etoile du Congo               4-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Jul 31]
La Mancha                     0-1 AS Otôho                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Interclub                     
Tongo FC                      1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 JS Poto-Poto                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Oct 7]
CARA                          0-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 23
[Aug 7]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Aug 8]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-2 La Mancha                     
Tongo FC                      0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Aug 9]
Etoile du Congo               0-2 FC Kondzo                     
CARA                          1-0 AS Cheminots                  
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Interclub                     
[Oct 21]
AS Otôho                      0-0 Diables Noirs                 

Round 24
[Aug 21]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Tongo FC                      5-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Aug 22]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-2 CARA                          
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
La Mancha                     3-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-2 FC Kondzo                     
AS Otôho                      1-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 25
[Aug 25]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     1-3 AS Otôho                      
[Aug 26]
Interclub                     1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Diables Noirs                 3-1 V.Club Mokanda                
[Aug 27]
Etoile du Congo               0-1 JS Talangaï                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Tongo FC                      
[Aug 30]
La Mancha                     1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Oct 10]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 CARA                          

Round 26
[Sep 1]
Tongo FC                      1-2 Interclub                     
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Sep 2]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Diables Noirs                 
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otôho                      3-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 3]
CARA                          0-1 La Mancha                     

Round 27
[Sep 6]
Interclub                     1-3 La Mancha                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-3 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Sep 7]
AS Otôho                      2-0 CARA                          
[Sep 8]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        8-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 10]
FC Kondzo                     5-2 Tongo FC                      
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-3 AS Cheminots                  
[Sep 23]
Etoile du Congo               1-5 Diables Noirs                 
[Oct 10]
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 JS Talangaï                   

Round 28
[Sep 13]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 AS Otôho                      
Interclub                     1-3 JS Talangaï                   
[Sep 14]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Etoile du Congo               0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
[Sep 15]
AS Cheminots                  3-1 Tongo FC                      
La Mancha                     1-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Sep 17]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Sep 19]
CARA                          2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 29
[Sep 19] 
Interclub                     0-2 AS Otôho                      
[Sep 20]
Diables Noirs                 1-2 JS Talangaï                   
[Sep 22]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Sep 23]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
La Mancha                     3-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Oct 1]
Tongo FC                      1-1 CARA                          
[Oct 5]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
FC Kondzo                     1-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 30
[Sep 24]
Tongo FC                      2-6 AS Otôho                      
[Sep 26]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Sep 27]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-4 Diables Noirs                 
La Mancha                     3-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Sep 28]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Interclub                     1-1 CARA                          
[Oct 1]
AS Cheminots                  2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie       
[Oct 7] 
JS Talangaï                   1-1 JS Poto-Poto                  

Final Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   30  24  3  3  66-16  75       Champions
 2.CS La Mancha                     30  23  2  5  48-19  71
 3.Diables Noirs                    30  21  5  4  68-19  68
 4.AC Léopards de Dolisie           30  18  5  7  46-28  59  [C]
 5.CARA                             30  14  6 10  38-25  48
 6.AS Cheminots                     30  15  3 12  36-29  48
 7.JS Talangaï                      30  12  7 11  32-35  43
 8.Etoile du Congo                  30  12  6 12  36-37  41  [-1]
 9.Interclub de Brazzaville         30   9  7 14  28-37  34  [*]
10.Tongo FC                         30   9  4 17  30-55  31
11.V.Club Mokanda                   30   8  6 16  17-34  30  [P]
12.Patronage Sainte-Anne            30   9  3 18  18-39  30  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Nico-Nicoyé                      30   9  1 20  21-48  28
14.FC Kondzo                        30   7  6 17  30-44  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.JS Poto-Poto                     30   6  9 15  26-53  27       Relegated
16.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           30   3  9 18  20-42  18       Relegated

[*] missing goals match rd 11

NB: Etoile du Congo 1 point deducted following incidents in round 20:
    Nico-Nicoyé and Kondzo were supposed to play off against the top-2 clubs of
      the second level but eventually these matches were cancelled and both
      remained at the top level, which is reduced to 14 clubs for 2018/19


Coupe du Congo

NB: 34th edition

Round 1
[May 25]
FC Emmanuel                   5-0 Ajax de Ouenzé
Lion Poto Poto                awd AS Nsiemba                    [awarded 0-3]
[May 26]
AS Penarol                    5-2 FC Flamengo
Mbila Sport                   4-1 Etoile Talas
CFF Futur Champion            1-3 BNG
CMBF                          awd Aigle Sport                   [awarded 3-0]
US Bantou                     0-1 Interclub Pointe-Noire
[May 27]
FC Racine                     awd Real Impact                   [awarded 3-0]  
Olympic Club Brazzaville      awd TP Mystère                    [awarded 3-0]
EF Total                      0-0 ASK Pointe-Noire              [5-4 pen]
FC Tchimani                   awd Pigeon Vert                   [awarded 3-0]
Lion Blessé                   0-2 Jeunes Fauves
Asia Sport                    0-1 Interclub Dolisie            
JS Mouyondzi                  1-2 FC Corneil
FC Mboukoudou                 awd FC Mouyengué                  [awarded 3-0]
Patronage Sibiti              awd Carpillon Sibiti              [awarded 3-0]      
CO Harleme                    1-0 AS Kimbonguela
FC Ignié                      0-0 AS Elbo                       [3-4 pen]
ATP                           awd Etoile Djambala               [awarded 3-0]    
Patronage Djambala            awd CARA Djambala                 [awarded 0-3]
Caiman Mossaka                n/p Etoile Mossaka                [both teams forfeited] 
AS Oka                        2-3 Ayandza Sport
St.-Michel Ouesso             drw CARA Ouesso                   [5-4 pen]
Diables Noirs Ouesso          0-7 FC Biala
Etoile Impfondo               awd Etoile Ouesso                 [awarded 3-0]
[May 28]
Racine Club Olympique         1-3 RCB
Red Star                      0-2 Yaba Sport    
FC Nathalys                   0-0 TP Mokanda                    [14-13 pen]
[May 29]
US Djeno                       -  Fleur du Ciel                 [apparently not played]
TP Caiman                      -  FC Pélérin                    [apparently not played]
[May 30]
CRCI                           -  Club des Jeunes               [apparently not played]
AS Vaudou                     n/p Munisport                     [both clubs to next round] 
 
Round 2
[Jun 9]
Tongo FC                      1-2 BNG
FC Racine                     0-2 Etoile du Congo
Munisport                     1-1 AS Cheminots                  [1-3 pen]
FC Tchimani                   0-6 La Mancha
[Jun 10]
Ayandza Sport                 1-3 CARA Brazzaville
AS Elbo                       0-4 Diables Noirs
AS Vaudou                     1-0 Nico-Nicoye
Interclub Pointe-Noire        1-0 AS Vita Club Mokanda
Jeunes Fauves                 1-2 Interclub Brazzaville
AC Léopards                   2-0 Interclub Dolisie
FC Corneil                    3-1 JS Poto Poto
FC Biala                      0-0 JS Talangai                   [0-3 pen]
St.-Michel Ouesso             1-7 AS Otôho
Yaba Sport                    1-1 St.-Michel de Ouenzé          [1-3 pen] 
CARA Djambala                 awd Patronage Ste.-Anne           [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 11]
RCB                           3-2 FC Kondzo 
 
Round 3
[Jun 23]
St.-Michel de Ouenzé          0-1 Interclub Brazzaville 
Etoile du Congo               2-1 BNG
[Jun 24]
Diables Noirs                 5-0 RCB
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Interclub Pointe-Noire
La Mancha                     5-0 AS Vaudou
AC Léopards                   1-0 FC Corneil
AS Otôho                      4-1 CARA Djambala    
CARA Brazzaville              1-0 JS Talangai
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jul 8]
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Diables Noirs
CARA Brazzaville              0-0 AC Léopards
AS Otôho                      3-1 Interclub Brazzaville
La Mancha                     2-1 Etoile du Congo
 
Second Legs
[Jul 12]
AC Léopards                   2-0 CARA Brazzaville
[Jul 14]
Interclub Brazaville          0-3 AS Otôho                      
[Jul 15]
Etoile du Congo               2-2 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 2-1 AS Cheminots
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 26]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AC Léopards                   
La Mancha                     4-2 AS Otôho                      

Second Legs [Aug 5]
AS Otôho                      awd La Mancha                     [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 on 26',
AC Léopards                   2-4 Diables Noirs                  La Mancha walked off after they had 
                                                                 had two penalties awarded against them]
Final [Aug 13, Brazzaville]                    
Diables Noirs                 0-0 AS Otôho                      [5-3 pen]


2017

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.