Kosovo 2009/10


Superliga
Kupa e Kosovës
Liga e Parë

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Trepça (Mitrovicë)              33 16 11  6  46-27  59  Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)        33 16  7 10  38-32  55
 3.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinë)     33 15  8 10  50-33  53
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)                  33 15  6 12  43-28  51
 5.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)          33 14  7 12  38-44  49
 6.Hysi (Milloshevë)               33 14  5 14  51-41  47
 7.Flamurtari KF (Prishtinë)       33 12 11 10  42-44  47
 8.Liria (Prizren)                 33 12  8 13  38-35  44
 9.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)            33 12  6 15  34-42  42
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)               33 12  6 15  28-42  42
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Kosova KF (Vushtri)             33  9  7 17  28-43  34  Relegated
12.Gjilani KF (Gjilan)             33  5 10 18  28-53  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 15]
KEK-u          5-3 Vëllaznimi 
Drenica        2-2 Liria 
Prishtina      1-2 Trepça 
[Aug 16]
Flamurtari     3-1 Ferizaj 
Hysi           2-0 Gjilani 
Besa           0-0 Kosova (V) 

Round 2
[Aug 22]
KEK-u          1-1 Flamurtari  
Liria          3-0 Prishtina 
[Aug 23]
Vëllaznimi     6-1 Gjilani
Ferizaj        2-1 Besa 
Trepça         3-2 Hysi
Kosova (V)     4-0 Drenica    

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Drenica        1-0 Ferizaj         
[Aug 30]
Besa           1-0 KEK-u   
Prishtina      1-0 Kosova (V)  
Gjilani        0-3 Trepça   
Flamurtari     2-1 Vëllaznimi  
Hysi           2-1 Liria   

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Kosova (V)     1-0 Hysi
Ferizaj        1-0 Prishtina
Flamurtari     2-1 Besa
KEK-u          6-0 Drenica 
Vëllaznimi     1-0 Trepça 
[Sep 3]
Liria          1-1 Gjilani
   
Round 5 
[Sep 5]
Prishtina      1-0 KEK-u    
Drenica        0-2 Flamurtari
[Sep 6]
Hysi           1-0 Ferizaj
Trepça         1-0 Liria
Besa           2-1 Vëllaznimi 
Gjilani        2-2 Kosova (V)  

Round 6 
[Sep 12]
KEK-u          1-0 Hysi           
[Sep 13]
Ferizaj        1-1 Gjilani        
Kosova (V)     0-3 Trepça         
Besa           2-1 Drenica        
Vëllaznimi     0-1 Liria
Flamurtari     3-2 Prishtina      

Round 7 [Sep 19]
Hysi           2-0 Flamurtari     
Prishtina      1-0 Besa           
Gjilani        1-0 KEK-u          
Liria          2-0 Kosova (V)     
Drenica        2-0 Vëllaznimi     
Trepça         0-1 Ferizaj

Round 8 [Sep 23]
KEK-u          1-1 Trepça         
Ferizaj        1-1 Liria          
Flamurtari     1-1 Gjilani        
Drenica        2-1 Prishtina      
Vëllaznimi     1-0 Kosova (V)     
Besa           3-0 Hysi          

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Liria          2-2 KEK-u          
[Sep 27]
Hysi           2-0 Drenica        
Gjilani        2-1 Besa           
Kosova (V)     2-0 Ferizaj        
Prishtina      0-0 Vëllaznimi     
Trepça         3-2 Flamurtari     

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Drenica        2-1 Gjilani        
KEK-u          1-0 Kosova (V)     
[Oct 4]
Flamurtari     1-0 Liria          
Prishtina      1-4 Hysi           
Vëllaznimi     0-1 Ferizaj        
Besa           0-0 Trepça         

Round 11
[Oct 7]
Gjilani        0-2 Prishtina      
Trepça         3-0 Drenica        
Ferizaj        1-0 KEK-u          
Kosova (V)     0-0 Flamurtari     
[Oct 8]
Hysi           2-0 Vëllaznimi     
Liria          1-0 Besa           

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Liria          1-1 Drenica        
[Oct 18]
Kosova (V)     0-2 Besa           
Ferizaj        1-1 Flamurtari     
Gjilani        0-1 Hysi           
Vëllaznimi     0-2 KEK-u          
Trepça         0-0 Prishtina      

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Drenica        awd Kosova (V)     [awarded 3-0, originally 1-0]  
[Oct 25]
Prishtina      1-0 Liria          
Hysi           4-0 Trepça         
Flamurtari     0-3 KEK-u          
Gjilani        3-1 Vëllaznimi     
Besa           1-0 Ferizaj        

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Ferizaj        2-1 Drenica        
KEK-u          0-1 Besa           
Kosova (V)     0-0 Prishtina      
Trepça         1-1 Gjilani        
Vëllaznimi     3-1 Flamurtari     
[Oct 29]
Liria          3-2 Hysi           

Round 15
[Oct 31]
Drenica        1-1 KEK-u          
[Nov 1] 
Gjilani        0-0 Liria          
Hysi           6-2 Kosova (V)     
Besa           0-0 Flamurtari     
Trepça         3-1 Vëllaznimi     
Prishtina      2-1 Ferizaj        

Round 6
[Nov 7]
KEK-u          2-2 Prishtina
Liria          0-0 Trepça
[Nov 8]
Flamurtari     2-0 Drenica
Vëllaznimi     0-0 Besa
Ferizaj        2-0 Hysi
Kosova (V)     0-0 Gjilani

Round 17
[Nov 11]
Trepça         3-0 Kosova (V)     
Hysi           3-4 KEK-u
Drenica        3-2 Besa
Prishtina      2-2 Flamurtari     
[Nov 12]
Liria          3-0 Vëllaznimi
Gjilani        2-2 Ferizaj        

Round 18 [Mar 14]
Flamurtari     0-0 Hysi
Besa           3-1 Prishtina
KEK-u          2-1 Gjilani
Kosova (V)     1-0 Liria
Vëllaznimi     0-0 Drenica
Ferizaj        1-3 Trepça

Round 19 [Mar 21]
Trepça         1-1 KEK-u               
Liria          1-0 Ferizaj        
Gjilani        1-3 Flamurtari     
Prishtina      3-0 Drenica        
Kosova (V)     1-0 Vëllaznimi     
Hysi           1-1 Besa           

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Drenica        4-2 Hysi           
[Mar 28]       
Besa           2-0 Gjilani        
Flamurtari     1-1 Trepça         
Ferizaj        1-0 Kosova (V)     
Vëllaznimi     2-1 Prishtina      
KEK-u          1-2 Liria          

Round 21
[Mar 31]
Kosova (V)     0-0 KEK-u          
Trepça         0-0 Besa           
Hysi           0-0 Prishtina      
Gjilani        0-0 Drenica        
Ferizaj        1-0 Vëllaznimi     
[Apr 1]    
Liria          1-0 Flamurtari     

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Drenica        2-0 Trepça         
[Apr 4]       
Prishtina      2-1 Gjilani        
Besa           5-2 Liria          
KEK-u          2-0 Ferizaj        
Vëllaznimi     2-2 Hysi           
Flamurtari     1-1 Kosova (V)     

Round 23 [Apr 11]
KEK-u          0-0 Drenica        
Besa           0-1 Prishtina      
Hysi           1-2 Kosova (V)     
Flamurtari     3-2 Gjilani        
Trepça         2-0 Ferizaj        
Liria          0-1 Vëllaznimi     

Round 24 [Apr 14]
Vëllaznimi     1-0 Hysi           
Gjilani        2-0 Liria          
Kosova (V)     1-2 KEK-u          
Prishtina      1-0 Trepça         
Flamurtari     1-0 Ferizaj        
Drenica        1-0 Besa           

Round 25 [Apr 18]
Besa           2-1 Kosova (V)     
Trepça         2-1 Drenica        
KEK-u          3-0 Vëllaznimi     
Liria          2-1 Flamurtari       
Ferizaj        0-3 Prishtina      
Hysi           2-0 Gjilani        

Round 26
[Apr 24]
Drenica        1-0 Prishtina      
[Apr 25]
Liria          2-0 Ferizaj        
Flamurtari     1-2 Hysi           
Gjilani        2-1 KEK-u          
Kosova (V)     1-2 Trepça         
Vëllaznimi     1-0 Besa           

Round 27 [Apr 28]
Trepça         3-0 Vëllaznimi     
Prishtina      1-0 Kosova (V)     
Besa           3-1 Gjilani        
Hysi           3-1 Liria          
Ferizaj        2-1 Drenica        
KEK-u          3-0 Flamurtari     

Round 28 [May 2]
Flamurtari     1-0 Besa           
Liria          3-0 KEK-u          
Vëllaznimi     2-1 Prishtina      
Gjilani        0-0 Trepça         
Hysi           1-1 Ferizaj        
Kosova (V)     2-1 Drenica        

Round 29
[May 8]
Drenica        0-0 Vëllaznimi     
[May 9]
Prishtina      1-0 Gjilani         
Trepça         1-1 Flamurtari     
KEK-u          1-0 Hysi           
Ferizaj        2-1 Kosova (V)     
Besa           1-0 Liria          

Round 30 [May 16]
Liria          2-2 Trepça         
Hysi           2-1 Besa            
Flamurtari     1-1 Prishtina      
Vëllaznimi     2-0 Kosova (V)     
KEK-u          3-0 Ferizaj        
Gjilani        1-2 Drenica        

Round 31 [May 19]
Drenica        3-0 Flamurtari     
Kosova (V)     3-0 Gjilani        
Prishtina      2-1 Liria             
Besa           4-1 KEK-u          
Ferizaj        1-1 Vëllaznimi     
Trepça         1-0 Hysi           

Round 32 [May 23]
Hysi           1-2 Prishtina      
KEK-u          1-0 Trepça         
Liria          0-1 Drenica        
Gjilani        0-1 Vëllaznimi     
Besa           3-0 Ferizaj        
Flamurtari     4-2 Kosova (V)     

Round 33 [May 30]
Kosova (V)     1-0 Liria          
Vëllaznimi     3-1 Flamurtari     
Drenica        2-1 Hysi           
Trepça         2-1 Besa           
Ferizaj        2-1 Gjilani        
Prishtina      1-0 KEK-u          

Final Table:

 1.Trepça (Mitrovicë)              33 16 11  6  46-27  59  Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)        33 16  7 10  38-32  55
 3.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinë)     33 15  8 10  50-33  53
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)                  33 15  6 12  43-28  51
 5.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)          33 14  7 12  38-44  49
 6.Hysi (Milloshevë)               33 14  5 14  51-41  47
 7.Flamurtari KF (Prishtinë)       33 12 11 10  42-44  47
 8.Liria (Prizren)                 33 12  8 13  38-35  44
 9.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)            33 12  6 15  34-42  42
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)               33 12  6 15  28-42  42
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Kosova KF (Vushtri)             33  9  7 17  28-43  34  Relegated
12.Gjilani KF (Gjilan)             33  5 10 18  28-53  25  Relegated


Kupa e Kosovës

1/16 Finals [Oct 14,15]
KEK-u          2-0 Trepça '89
Mulliri        o/w Gjilani 
Prishtina      3-1 Gjakova
Ulpiana        2-3 Vëllaznimi    [aet]
Flamurtari     7-5 Besiana       [aet]
2 Korriku      0-5 Trepça 
Liria          1-0 Sharri        [aet]
Rahoveci       4-1 Tefik Canga   [aet]
Besa           2-0 Feronikeli
Istogu         1-3 Ballkani 
Drenica        5-0 Dukagjini    
Drita          1-1 Kosova (V)    [aet, 3-4 pen]
Rahoveri       2-6 Fushë Kosova
Prizrenspor    o/w Llapi 

1/8 Finals [Nov 18]  
Trepça         w/o Llapi
Drenica        3–2 Rahoveci
Vëllaznimi     2-0 KEK-u 
Gjilani        1–0 Flamurtari 
Besa           1–0 Ferizaj 
Kosova (V)     1–2 Hysi 
Liria          2–2 Prishtina      [aet, 5-4 pen]
Fushë Kosova   0–0 Ballkani       [aet, 2-3 pen]

Quarterfinals [Feb 28]
Ballkani       0-1 Besa
Liria          3-1 Hysi 
Gjilani        1-0 Trepça
Drenica        2-2 Vëllaznimi     [aet, 3-4 pen]

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 12]
Besa           3-3 Liria
Gjilani        2-3 Vëllaznimi

Second Legs [May 26]
Liria          2-1 Besa
Vëllaznimi     2-1 Gjilani

Final [Jun 6]
Liria          2-1 Vëllaznimi     [aet]

Liga e Parë

Final Table:

 1.Trepça '89 KF (Mitrovicë)       30 23  0  7  62-23  69  Promoted
 2.Ballkani (Therandë)             30 20  5  5  58-26  65  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Besiana (Besianë) (Podujevë)    30 17  6  7  47-27  57
 4.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)     30 16  5  9  43-25  53
 5.Istogu (Istog) (Burim)          30 13  4 13  39-38  43
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)      30 12  5 13  36-46  41
 7.Lepenci (Kaçanik)               30 12  4 14  45-42  40
 8.Feronikeli (Drenasë)            30 12  4 14  48-55  40
 9.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)           30 10  9 11  45-46  39
10.Ulpiana (Lypian)                30 12  3 15  33-40  39
11.Rahoveci (Rahovec)              30 11  6 13  39-48  39
12.Sharri (Hani Elezit)            30 12  3 15  38-49  39
13.Drita KF (Gjilanë)              30 11  5 14  51-51  38
14.KNI Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)    30 11  4 15  42-49  37
---------------------------------------------------------
15.Gjakova (Gjakovë)               30 11  2 17  39-53  35  Relegated
16.Vullnetari i UÇK-se (Ferizaj)   30  3  3 24  26-73  12  Relegated

NB: Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë) withdrew or excluded for 2010/11

Round 1 
[Aug 22]
Feronikeli     1-1 Besiana
Ulpiana        1-2 Vullnetari 
Sharri         1-2 Fushë Kosova
Llapi          3-1 2 Korriku
Rahoveci       4-2 Ramiz Sadiku
Gjakova        3-0 Lepenci        [awarded?]
[Aug 23]
Drita          1-1 Istogu
Ballkani       2-0 Trepça '89

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Besiana        3-2 Gjakova 
Ramiz Sadiku   2-0 Ulpiana
Istogu         3-2 Feronikeli
Vullnetari     5-2 Llapi
Fushë Kosova   3-0 Drita
[Aug 30]
Trepça '89     3-2 Lepenci 
2 Korriku      3-0 Sharri         [awarded?]
Ballkani       1-1 Rahoveci 

Round 3 
[Sep 5]
Llapi          1-0 Ramiz Sadiku
Drita          3-0 2 Korriku   
Ulpiana        0-2 Ballkani 
Rahoveci       1-0 Trepça '89 
Gjakova        1-2 Istogu 
Feronikeli     1-0 Fushë Kosova 
[Sep 6]
Sharri         3-1 Vullnetari
Lepenci        0-0 Besiana 

Round 4 [Sep 9]
2 Korriku      3-2 Feronikeli     
Fushë Kosova   4-0 Gjakova        
Vullnetari     1-2 Drita          
Istogu         2-0 Lepenci        
Rahoveci       1-1 Ulpiana        
Trepça '89     3-2 Besiana 
Ballkani       2-1 Llapi          
Ramiz Sadiku   2-2 Sharri         

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Feronikeli     2-1 Vullnetari     
Drita          1-0 Ramiz Sadiku   
Gjakova        1-1 2 Korriku      
Llapi          1-0 Rahoveci       
Ulpiana        0-2 Trepça '89     
Sharri         2-1 Ballkani       
[Sep 13]
Besiana        2-0 Istogu         
Lepenci        0-1 Fushë Kosova   

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Trepça '89     3-0 Istogu         
[Sep 19]
2 Korriku      3-1 Lepenci        
Vullnetari     0-1 Gjakova        
Fushë Kosova   2-0 Besiana        
Ulpiana        0-2 Llapi          
Rahoveci       1-0 Sharri         
Ballkani       2-0 Drita          
Ramiz Sadiku   0-2 Feronikeli     

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Feronikeli     2-3 Ballkani       
Drita          0-2 Rahoveci       
Gjakova        4-2 Ramiz Sadiku   
Sharri         0-0 Ulpiana        
Istogu         1-0 Fushë Kosova   
Llapi          2-1 Trepça '89     
[Sep 27]
Besiana        4-1 2 Korriku      
Lepenci        2-1 Vullnetari     

Round 8
[Oct 3]
Ramiz Sadiku   1-0 Lepenci        
Vullnetari     1-2 Besiana        
Rahoveci       1-1 Feronikeli     
Llapi          1-0 Sharri         
Trepça '89     2-1 Fushë Kosova   
Ulpiana        3-2 Drita          
[Oct 4]
2 Korriku      0-0 Istogu         
Ballkani       6-1 Gjakova        

Round 9
[Oct 10]
Gjakova        2-0 Rahoveci       
Feronikeli     1-0 Ulpiana        
Besiana        2-1 Ramiz Sadiku   
Fushë Kosova   2-1 2 Korriku      
Sharri         0-1 Trepça '89     
Istogu         4-1 Vullnetari     
[Oct 11]
Drita          1-1 Llapi          
Lepenci        4-0 Ballkani       

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Ramiz Sadiku   1-0 Istogu         
Vullnetari     0-0 Fushë Kosova   
Rahoveci       1-0 Lepenci        
Sharri         3-2 Drita          
Llapi          1-0 Feronikeli     
Ulpiana        2-0 Gjakova        
Trepça '89     3-0 2 Korriku      
[Oct 18]
Ballkani       1-0 Besiana        

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Besiana        2-0 Rahoveci       
Feronikeli     1-4 Sharri
Istogu         0-0 Ballkani       
Fushë Kosova   2-2 Ramiz Sadiku   
Drita          4-1 Trepça '89     
Gjakova        4-0 Llapi          
[Oct 25]
2 Korriku      4-2 Vullnetari
Lepenci        2-0 Ulpiana 

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Rahoveci       2-1 Istogu         
Ballkani       1-0 Fushë Kosova   
Ulpiana        0-2 Besiana        
Ramiz Sadiku   1-1 2 Korriku      
Drita          3-0 Feronikeli     
Llapi          2-0 Lepenci 
Sharri         3-0 Gjakova        
[Oct 29]
Trepça '89     3-0 Vullnetari

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Istogu         1-0 Ulpiana
Besiana        1-1 Llapi          
Fushë Kosova   2-0 Rahoveci       
Gjakova        2-0 Drita 
Feronikeli     0-3 Trepça '89     
[Nov 1]
Lepenci        0-0 Sharri
Vullnetari     1-2 Ramiz Sadiku   
2 Korriku      0-2 Ballkani       

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Ulpiana        2-1 Fushë Kosova  
Rahoveci       1-0 2 Korriku      
Llapi          1-0 Istogu         
Feronikeli     4-1 Gjakova        
Sharri         2-1 Besiana        
[Nov 8]
Ballkani       1-0 Vullnetari     
Drita          3-3 Lepenci           
Trepça '89     2-1 Ramiz Sadiku   

Round 15 [Nov 14]
Istogu         4-1 Sharri
Besiana        3-1 Drita 
Fushë Kosova   2-1 Llapi          
Lepenci        4-1 Feronikeli     
Ramiz Sadiku   0-2 Ballkani       
Gjakova        0-3 Trepça '89            
Vullnetari     1-1 Rahoveci       
2 Korriku      1-1 Ulpiana

Round 16
[Mar 13]
Istogu         4-2 Drita
Ramiz Sadiku   0-2 Rahoveci 
Fushë Kosova   1-0 Sharri
[Mar 14]
Trepça '89     1-0 Ballkani
Besiana        3-2 Feronikeli
Lepenci        2-0 Gjakova
2 Korriku      1-1 Llapi
[Mar 15]
Vullnetari     1-0 Ulpiana

Round 17
[Mar 20]
Feronikeli     1-0 Istogu         
Sharri         2-1 2 Korriku      
Rahoveci       0-2 Ballkani     
Gjakova        0-1 Besiana        
Drita          0-2 Fushë Kosova   
Ulpiana        1-0 Ramiz Sadiku   
[Mar 21]
Lepenci        2-0 Trepça '89     
Llapi          2-1 Vullnetari     

Round 18
[Mar 27]
Vullnetari     0-1 Sharri         
Ramiz Sadiku   3-1 Llapi          
Fushë Kosova   2-1 Feronikeli     
Besiana        2-1 Lepenci        
Istogu         1-0 Gjakova        
[Mar 28]
Ballkani       6-1 Ulpiana        
Trepça '89     7-0 Rahoveci       
2 Korriku      2-2 Drita          

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Gjakova        1-3 Fushë Kosova   
Lepenci        0-0 Istogu         
Feronikeli     1-1 2 Korriku      
Ulpiana        2-0 Rahoveci       
Llapi          1-1 Ballkani       
Sharri         2-1 Ramiz Sadiku   
[Apr 1]
Besiana        0-1 Trepça '89     
Drita          5-3 Vullnetari     

Round 20
[Apr 3]
Ramiz Sadiku   0-0 Drita          
Rahoveci       3-0 Llapi          
Vullnetari     2-2 Feronikeli     
Istogu         0-1 Besiana        
Fushë Kosova   3-0 Lepenci        
[Apr 4]
Trepça '89     1-0 Ulpiana        
Ballkani       0-3 Sharri         
2 Korriku      3-1 Gjakova        

Round 21
[Apr 10]
Gjakova        4-1 Vullnetari     
Feronikeli     2-1 Ramiz Sadiku   
Llapi          1-2 Ulpiana         
Sharri         2-0 Rahoveci       
Istogu         0-2 Trepça '89     
[Apr 11]
Besiana        0-0 Fushë Kosova   
Lepenci        2-3 2 Korriku           
Drita          1-2 Ballkani       

Round 22 [Apr 14]
Ballkani       3-0 Feronikeli     
Rahoveci       4-1 Drita          
Ramiz Sadiku   2-0 Gjakova        
Ulpiana        2-0 Sharri         
Fushë Kosova   2-1 Istogu         
Trepça '89     4-0 Llapi          
2 Korriku      0-2 Besiana        
Vullnetari     1-4 Lepenci        

Round 23
[Apr 17]
Besiana        4-0 Vullnetari         
Istogu         1-2 2 Korriku      
Gjakova        1-2 Ballkani       
Sharri         2-0 Llapi          
Feronikeli     5-4 Rahoveci       
Fushë Kosova   0-1 Trepça '89     
[Apr 18]
Lepenci        5-3 Ramiz Sadiku   
Drita          2-0 Ulpiana        

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Ramiz Sadiku   3-0 Besiana        
Rahoveci       3-4 Gjakova        
Trepça '89     3-1 Sharri         
Ulpiana        3-2 Feronikeli     
[Apr 25]
Llapi          2-1 Drita          
2 Korriku      0-0 Fushë Kosova   
Vullnetari     0-3 Istogu         [awarded]          
Ballkani       3-0 Lepenci        

Round 25
[May 1]
Istogu         2-3 Ramiz Sadiku   
Fushë Kosova   3-0 Vullnetari     [awarded]          
Besiana        0-0 Ballkani       
Drita          6-0 Sharri         
Feronikeli     4-2 Llapi          
Gjakova        1-0 Ulpiana        
[May 2]
2 Korriku      0-2 Trepça '89     
Lepenci        4-0 Rahoveci       

Round 26 [May 5]
Ulpiana        2-1 Lepenci        
Llapi          1-1 Gjakova        
Rahoveci       0-0 Besiana             
Sharri         2-3 Feronikeli     
Vullnetari     0-3 2 Korriku      [awarded]          
Trepça '89     2-3 Drita          
Ramiz Sadiku   1-0 Fushë Kosova   
Ballkani       2-1 Istogu         

Round 27
[May 8]
Istogu         2-1 Rahoveci       
Fushë Kosova   2-1 Ballkani       
Besiana        2-1 Ulpiana        
Feronikeli     2-1 Drita          
Vullnetari     0-3 Trepça '89     [awarded]          
Gjakova        3-0 Sharri         
[May 9]
2 Korriku      4-1 Ramiz Sadiku   
Lepenci        2-0 Llapi  
        
Round 28 [May 15]
Llapi          1-2 Besiana        
Sharri         1-2 Lepenci        
Ulpiana        5-0 Istogu         
Drita          2-0 Gjakova        
Ramiz Sadiku   3-0 Vullnetari     [awarded]     
Trepça '89     2-0 Feronikeli     
Ballkani       2-2 2 Korriku      
Rahoveci       2-2 Fushë Kosova   

Round 29 [May 22]
Fushë Kosova   1-2 Ulpiana        
2 Korriku      3-1 Rahoveci       
Istogu         2-1 Llapi          
Vullnetari     0-3 Ballkani       [awarded]            
Gjakova        1-0 Feronikeli     
Ramiz Sadiku   2-1 Trepça '89     
Lepenci        2-0 Drita          
Besiana        4-0 Sharri         

Round 30
[May 28]
Sharri         1-3 Istogu         
[May 29]
Drita          2-1 Besiana           
Llapi          3-0 Fushë Kosova   [awarded]        
Feronikeli     3-0 Lepenci        
Ballkani       5-2 Ramiz Sadiku 
Trepça '89     2-0 Gjakova        
Rahoveci       3-0 Vullnetari     [awarded]     
Ulpiana        2-1 2 Korriku      

Final Table:

 1.Trepça '89 KF (Mitrovicë)       30 23  0  7  62-23  69  Promoted
 2.Ballkani (Therandë)             30 20  5  5  58-26  65  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Besiana (Besianë) (Podujevë)    30 17  6  7  47-27  57
 4.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)     30 16  5  9  43-25  53
 5.Istogu (Istog) (Burim)          30 13  4 13  39-38  43
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)      30 12  5 13  36-46  41
 7.Lepenci (Kaçanik)               30 12  4 14  45-42  40
 8.Feronikeli (Drenasë)            30 12  4 14  48-55  40
 9.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)           30 10  9 11  45-46  39
10.Ulpiana (Lypian)                30 12  3 15  33-40  39
11.Rahoveci (Rahovec)              30 11  6 13  39-48  39
12.Sharri (Hani Elezit)            30 12  3 15  38-49  39
13.Drita KF (Gjilanë)              30 11  5 14  51-51  38
14.KNI Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)    30 11  4 15  42-49  37
---------------------------------------------------------
15.Gjakova (Gjakovë)               30 11  2 17  39-53  35  Relegated
16.Vullnetari i UÇK-se (Ferizaj)   30  3  3 24  26-73  12  Relegated

NB: Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë) withdrew or excluded for 2010/11


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

NB: the FA of Kosova is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Fatjon Pandovski and Enver Tonuzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Fatjon Pandovski and Enver Tonuzi
Last updated: 29 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Fatjon Pandovski, Enver Tonuzi and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.