Latvia 2010


Virslīga
Latvijas Kauss 2010/11
Pirmā Līga
Otrā Līga


Virslīga

Final Table:

 1.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      27  22  3  2  86-16  69
 2.FK Ventspils                          27  20  3  4  68-18  63
 3.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 27  19  4  4  70-20  61
 4.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 27  16  8  3  35-16  56
 5.FK Jūrmala-VV                         27   8  4 15  30-45  28
 6.FK Jelgava                            27   6  7 14  36-45  25
 7.SK Blāzma Rēzekne                     27   7  3 17  27-57  24
 8.JFK Olimps/RFS (Rīga)                 27   5  6 16  31-63  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Tranzīt (Ventspils)                27   5  4 18  17-56  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FK Jaunība (Rīga)                     27   4  4 19  16-80  16  Relegated

NB: FC Daugava (Daugavpils) were readmitted following the dissolution of the
      merger with FC Dinaburg (Daugavpils), excluded for match fixing in 2009;
    FC Tranzīts apparently renamed FC Tranzīt

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Metalurgs   4-0 Blāzma     
Jelgava     1-2 Ventspils  
[Apr 11]
Olimps/RFS  1-1 Daugava D  
Tranzīt     2-0 Jaunība    
Skonto      4-2 Jūrmala    

Round 2
[Apr 17]
Jaunība     0-1 Blāzma     
[Apr 18]
Ventspils   7-0 Olimps/RFS 
Jūrmala     1-2 Metalurgs  
Skonto      4-1 Jelgava    
Tranzīt     0-1 Daugava D  

Round 3
[Apr 22]
Jelgava     1-2 Jūrmala    
[Apr 23]
Olimps/RFS  1-3 Skonto     
Tranzīt     0-2 Ventspils  
[Apr 24]
Jaunība     2-3 Metalurgs  
Blāzma      3-1 Daugava D  

Round 4
[May 1]
Daugava D   1-1 Metalurgs  
Ventspils   1-0 Blāzma     
Jūrmala     0-1 Jaunība    
Skonto      5-0 Tranzīt   
[May 2]
Jelgava     4-0 Olimps/RFS 

Round 5
[May 8]
Jaunība     1-1 Daugava D  
Tranzīt     1-1 Jelgava     
Blāzma      1-3 Skonto
Olimps/RFS  0-2 Jūrmala    
[May 9] 
Metalurgs   0-0 Ventspils   

Round 6 [May 15]
Daugava D   1-0 Ventspils
Tranzīt     1-1 Jūrmala    
Skonto      7-0 Jaunība     
Metalurgs   3-1 Jelgava  
Blāzma      2-0 Olimps/RFS  

Round 7
[May 29]
Ventspils   5-0 Jaunība     
Jūrmala     0-1 Daugava D   
Skonto      0-0 Metalurgs   
Olimps/RFS  0-1 Tranzīt     
[May 30]
Jelgava     4-0 Blāzma      

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Jūrmala     1-4 Ventspils   
Skonto      1-0 Daugava D   
Olimps/RFS  0-3 Metalurgs   
[Jun 5]
Tranzīt     3-1 Blāzma      
[Jun 6]
Jelgava     4-1 Jaunība     

Round 9
[Jun 12]
Metalurgs   2-0 Tranzīt     
Jaunība     0-9 Olimps/RFS  
Blāzma      0-4 Jūrmala     
Ventspils   2-1 Skonto      
[Jun 13]
Daugava D   1-1 Jelgava     

Round 10
[Jun 19]
Daugava D   2-0 Olimps/RFS  
Jaunība     1-0 Tranzīt     
[Jun 22]
Jūrmala     0-4 Skonto      
[Jun 25]
Ventspils   2-1 Jelgava     
[Jun 26]
Blāzma      1-4 Metalurgs   

Round 11
[Jun 30]
Daugava D   2-0 Tranzīt     
Metalurgs   1-2 Jūrmala     
Olimps/RFS  0-3 Ventspils   
[Jul 3]
Blāzma      1-2 Jaunība     
[Aug 1]
Jelgava     0-5 Skonto      

Round 12
[May 19]
Tranzīt     0-2 Skonto
[Jul 7]
Jelgava     1-2 Olimps/RFS  
[Jul 8]
Metalurgs   0-1 Daugava D   
[Jul 9]
Blāzma      0-5 Ventspils   
[Jul 17]
Jaunība     0-2 Jūrmala     

Round 13
[Jul 24]
Metalurgs   4-0 Jaunība     
[Jul 25]
Jūrmala     2-1 Jelgava     
Skonto      6-1 Olimps/RFS  
Daugava D   2-0 Blāzma      
Ventspils   2-0 Tranzīt     

Round 14
[Aug 6]
Jaunība     0-3 Skonto      
[Aug 7]
Olimps/RFS  2-1 Blāzma      
Jelgava     1-2 Metalurgs   
[Aug 8]
Jūrmala     2-1 Tranzīt     
Ventspils   1-1 Daugava D   

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Blāzma      0-0 Jelgava     
[Aug 15]
Metalurgs   1-2 Skonto      
Daugava D   1-0 Jūrmala     
Tranzīt     2-2 Olimps/RFS  
Jaunība     0-5 Ventspils   

Round 16
[Aug 21]
Jūrmala     2-2 Olimps/RFS    
Daugava D   1-0 Jaunība     
[Aug 22]
Ventspils   2-4 Metalurgs   
Skonto      6-0 Blāzma      
Jelgava     2-1 Tranzīt     

Round 17
[Aug 27]
Daugava D   1-1 Skonto      
Metalurgs   4-0 Olimps/RFS  
Ventspils   1-0 Jūrmala     
[Aug 28]
Blāzma      2-0 Tranzīt     
Jaunība     1-1 Jelgava     

Round 18 [Sep 12]
Jelgava     3-3 Daugava D   
Olimps/RFS  2-2 Jaunība     
Skonto      1-0 Ventspils   
Tranzīt     0-4 Metalurgs   
Jūrmala     0-0 Blāzma      

Round 19 [Sep 15]
Blāzma      2-3 Metalurgs   
Tranzīt     0-6 Skonto      
Olimps/RFS  0-3 Ventspils   
Jelgava     0-1 Daugava D   
Jūrmala     0-1 Jaunība     

Round 20
[Sep 18]
Skonto      4-0 Olimps/RFS  
[Sep 19]
Jaunība     0-1 Tranzīt     
Ventspils   2-0 Blāzma      
Daugava D   2-0 Jūrmala     
Metalurgs   3-0 Jelgava     

Round 21
[Sep 23]
Daugava D   3-1 Jaunība     
Blāzma      1-4 Skonto      
Jūrmala     1-4 Metalurgs   
Olimps/RFS  0-2 Tranzīt     
[Sep 26]
Jelgava     2-4 Ventspils   

Round 22
[Oct 1]
Skonto      2-1 Jelgava     
Metalurgs   0-0 Daugava D   
[Oct 2]
Tranzīt     0-3 Blāzma      
Ventspils   3-1 Jūrmala     
Jaunība     2-2 Olimps/RFS  

Round 23 [Oct 17]
Blāzma      1-1 Olimps/RFS  
Jelgava     0-0 Tranzīt     
Jūrmala     0-2 Skonto      
Daugava D   0-1 Ventspils   
Metalurgs   8-0 Jaunība     

Round 24
[Oct 22]
Skonto      0-1 Daugava D   
[Oct 23]
Olimps/RFS  21 Jelgava     
Jaunība     04 Blāzma      
Ventspils   01 Metalurgs   
Tranzīt     23 Jūrmala     

Round 25 [Oct 27]
Jūrmala     0-3 Olimps/RFS  
Daugava D   1-0 Tranzīt     
Ventspils   4-1 Jaunība     
Jelgava     2-0 Blāzma      
Metalurgs   1-2 Skonto      
 	
Round 26 [Oct 31]
Tranzīt     0-6 Metalurgs   
Jaunība     0-1 Jelgava     
Blāzma      2-1 Jūrmala     
Olimps/RFS  0-2 Daugava D   
Skonto      2-2 Ventspils   

Round 27 [Nov 7]
Jūrmala     1-1 Jelgava     
Skonto      6-0 Jaunība     
Ventspils   5-0 Tranzīt     
Metalurgs   2-1 Olimps/RFS  
Daugava D   3-1 Blāzma      

Final Table:

 1.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      27  22  3  2  86-16  69
 2.FK Ventspils                          27  20  3  4  68-18  63
 3.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 27  19  4  4  70-20  61
 4.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 27  16  8  3  35-16  56
 5.FK Jūrmala-VV                         27   8  4 15  30-45  28
 6.FK Jelgava                            27   6  7 14  36-45  25
 7.SK Blāzma Rēzekne                     27   7  3 17  27-57  24
 8.JFK Olimps/RFS (Rīga)                 27   5  6 16  31-63  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Tranzīt (Ventspils)                27   5  4 18  17-56  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FK Jaunība (Rīga)                     27   4  4 19  16-80  16  Relegated

NB: FC Daugava (Daugavpils) were readmitted following the dissolution of the
      merger with FC Dinaburg (Daugavpils), excluded for match fixing in 2009;
    FC Tranzīts apparently renamed FC Tranzīt

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

As FC Tranzīt (Ventspils) withdrew from the playoff, FC Jūrmala were promoted

Latvijas Kauss 2010/11

1/8 Finals
[Sep 26]
JFK Olimps/RFS               0-0 FK Jūrmala-VV                [aet, 6-7 pen]
FK Daugava (Rīga)            3-1 FC Tranzīt (Ventspils)
FB Gulbene 2005              2-3 Skonto FC                    
SK Blāzma (Rēzekne)          0-1 SK Liepājas Metalurgs        
FK Salaspils                0-10 FC Daugava (Daugavpils)      
[Oct 10]
Valmieras FK/BSS             0-0 FK Jaunība (Rīga)            [aet, 7-6 pen]
FK Spartaks                  1-2 FK Ventspils                 
[Oct 20]
FS Metta-LU                  1-2 FK Jelgava                   

Quarterfinals
[Mar 19]
Skonto FC                    0-0 FC Daugava (Daugavpils)      [aet, 0-3 pen]
[Mar 20]
FK Jelgava                   0-1 SK Liepājas Metalurgs        
[Mar 26]
FK Jūrmala-VV                3-1 Valmieras FK/BSS             
FK Daugava (Rīga)            1-2 FK Ventspils                 

Semifinals [Mar 30]
FC Daugava (Daugavpils)      0-2 FK Ventspils                 
SK Liepājas Metalurgs        2-1 FK Jūrmala-VV                [aet]

Final [May 15]
FK Ventspils                 3-1 SK Liepājas Metalurgs        

Pirmā Līga

Final Table:

 1.FB Gulbene-2005                       22  21  1  0  85-14  64  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Jūrmala                            22  14  4  4  47-19  46  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Daugava/RFS Rīga                   22  13  5  4  51-27  44
 4.SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2               22  13  4  5  55-31  43
 5.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 22  10  6  6  42-25  36
 6.Valmieras FK/BSS                      22   9  4  9  33-40  31
 7.BFC Daugava-2 (Daugavpils)            22   7  3 12  28-35  24
 8.FK Auda (Rīga)                        22   6  6 10  21-33  24
 9.FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)                 22   6  4 12  32-41  22
10.FK Tukums-2000/TSS                    22   4  7 11  33-46  19
11.FK Jelgava-2                          22   4  3 15  21-42  15
12.FK Kuldīga                            22   1  1 20  14-109  4

Round 1
[May 1]
Spartaks    1-0 Jelgava-2
Kuldīga     0-5 Metta/LU   
[May 2]
Metalurgs-2 0-1 Gulbene
Daugava D-2 1-0 Tukums     
Jūrmala     1-3 Daugava R   
Valmiera    0-0 Auda        

Round 2
[May 7]
Metta/LU    0-0 Jelgava-2
[May 8]
Jūrmala     3-1 Kuldīga     
Tukums      1-1 Auda
Metalurgs-2 0-0 Daugava R   
[May 9]
Daugava D-2 0-2 Gulbene
Spartaks    6-1 Valmiera    

Round 3
[May 15]
Auda        1-1 Spartaks
Tukums      0-4 Gulbene
Valmiera    0-3 Metta/LU
[May 16]
Daugava R   2-0 Daugava D-2
Kuldīga    0-10 Metalurgs-2
Jūrmala     1-0 Jelgava-2

Round 4 [May 22]
Daugava R   1-1 Gulbene
Tukums      1-5 Spartaks    
Metalurgs-2 1-0 Jelgava-2
Jūrmala     3-0 Valmiera    
Daugava D-2 7-1 Kuldīga     
Metta/LU    2-0 Auda        

Round 5
[May 29]
Daugava R   1-1 Tukums      
Auda        0-0 Jūrmala     
Kuldīga     0-5 Gulbene
[May 30]
Valmiera    1-1 Metalurgs-2 
Spartaks    0-0 Metta/LU    
[May 31]
Jelgava-2   0-1 Daugava D-2 

Round 6
[Jun 5]
Daugava D-2 1-2 Valmiera    
Jūrmala     2-0 Spartaks    
Daugava R  11-0 Kuldīga     
Gulbene     6-1 Jelgava-2   
[Jun 6]
Metalurgs-2 3-1 Auda        
Tukums      0-0 Metta/LU    

Round 7
[Jun 12]
Valmiera    0-1 Gulbene     
Auda        1-0 Daugava D-2 
Jelgava-2   0-1 Daugava R   
Kuldīga     1-5 Tukums      
Metta/LU    0-2 Jūrmala     
[Jun 14]
Spartaks    1-3 Metalurgs-2 

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Daugava R   5-0 Valmiera    
Kuldīga     0-5 Jelgava-2   
Metalurgs-2 3-3 Metta/LU    
Gulbene     5-0 Auda        
[Jun 20]
Jūrmala     3-2 Tukums      
Daugava D-2 3-2 Spartaks    

Round 9
[Jul 3]
Valmiera    5-2 Kuldīga     
Auda        1-4 Daugava R   
Jelgava-2   1-1 Tukums      
Metalurgs-2 1-0 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    0-3 Gulbene     
[Jul 5]
Metta/LU    0-1 Daugava D-2 

Round 10
[Jul 9]
Gulbene     2-0 Metta/LU    
[Jul 10]
Kuldīga     0-2 Auda        
Tukums      3-4 Metalurgs-2 
Daugava D-2 2-2 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    1-3 Daugava R   
[Jul 11]
Valmiera    2-0 Jelgava-2   

Round 11 [Jul 17]
Auda        0-1 Jelgava-2   
Tukums      3-2 Valmiera    
Metalurgs-2 3-0 Daugava D-2 
Spartaks    4-1 Kuldīga     
Metta/LU    2-1 Daugava R   
Gulbene     3-2 Jūrmala     

Round 12
[Jul 24]
Auda        0-2 Valmiera    
Daugava R   0-1 Jūrmala     
Jelgava-2   1-1 Spartaks    
Tukums      1-1 Daugava D-2 
Metta/LU    8-0 Kuldīga     
[Jul 26]
Gulbene     6-2 Metalurgs-2 

Round 13
[Jul 28]
Auda        2-2 Tukums      
[Jul 31]
Daugava R   2-2 Metalurgs-2 
Kuldīga     0-3 Jūrmala     
Jelgava-2   0-1 Metta/LU    
Gulbene     2-0 Daugava D-2 
[Sep 25]
Valmiera    3-1 Spartaks    

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Jelgava-2   0-5 Jūrmala     
Metalurgs-2 5-0 Kuldīga     
Spartaks    1-2 Auda        
Daugava D-2 1-2 Daugava R   
Gulbene     5-2 Tukums      
[Aug 8]
Metta/LU    2-2 Valmiera    

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Auda        0-0 Metta/LU    
Kuldīga     2-1 Daugava D-2 
Valmiera    1-1 Jūrmala     
Spartaks    1-0 Tukums      
Gulbene     6-0 Daugava R   
[Aug 16]
Jelgava-2   0-4 Metalurgs-2 

Round 16
[Aug 21]
Metalurgs-2 2-1 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    3-1 Spartaks    
Gulbene     9-0 Kuldīga     
[Aug 22]
Jūrmala     2-1 Auda        
[Aug 23]
Daugava D-2 5-0 Jelgava-2
[Oct 9]
Tukums      1-3 Daugava R   

Round 17
[Sep 4]
Auda        2-0 Metalurgs-2 
Valmiera    2-1 Daugava D-2 
Kuldīga     2-2 Daugava R   
Metta/LU    3-1 Tukums      
Spartaks    1-2 Jūrmala     
[Oct 7]
Jelgava-2   3-7 Gulbene     

Round 18 [Sep 11]
Gulbene     5-1 Valmiera    
Tukums      3-1 Kuldīga     
Daugava R   1-0 Jelgava-2   
Daugava D-2 2-1 Auda        
Metalurgs-2 3-1 Spartaks    
Jūrmala     5-1 Metta/LU    

Round 19
[Oct 2]
Auda        0-3 Gulbene     
Jelgava-2   7-1 Kuldīga     
Spartaks    1-1 Daugava D-2 
Tukums      1-1 Jūrmala     
Valmiera    3-1 Daugava R   
[Oct 3]
Metta/LU    3-1 Metalurgs-2 

Round 20
[Oct 15]
Jūrmala     4-1 Metalurgs-2 
[Oct 16]
Daugava D-2 0-2 Metta/LU    
Daugava R   3-1 Auda        
Tukums      2-1 Jelgava-2   
Gulbene     5-0 Spartaks    
Kuldīga     0-3 Valmiera    

Round 21 [Oct 30]
Metalurgs-2 3-2 Tukums      
Jūrmala     4-0 Daugava D-2 
Metta/LU    2-3 Gulbene     
Daugava R   2-1 Spartaks    
Auda        4-1 Kuldīga     
Jelgava-2   1-0 Valmiera    

Round 22 [Nov 6]
Valmiera    2-1 Tukums      
Jelgava-2   0-1 Auda        
Kuldīga     1-2 Spartaks    
Daugava R   3-2 Metta/LU    
Jūrmala     0-1 Gulbene     
Daugava D-2 0-3 Metalurgs-2 

Final Table:

 1.FB Gulbene-2005                       22  21  1  0  85-14  64  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Jūrmala                            22  14  4  4  47-19  46  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Daugava/RFS Rīga                   22  13  5  4  51-27  44
 4.SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2               22  13  4  5  55-31  43
 5.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 22  10  6  6  42-25  36
 6.Valmieras FK/BSS                      22   9  4  9  33-40  31
 7.BFC Daugava-2 (Daugavpils)            22   7  3 12  28-35  24
 8.FK Auda (Rīga)                        22   6  6 10  21-33  24
 9.FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)                 22   6  4 12  32-41  22
10.FK Tukums-2000/TSS                    22   4  7 11  33-46  19
11.FK Jelgava-2                          22   4  3 15  21-42  15
12.FK Kuldīga                            22   1  1 20  14-109  4


Otrā Līga

Finālturnīrs

Finālturnīrs

Participants:

Daugavpils:     LDZ/Cargo
Kurzeme:        SFK Varavīksne Liepāja
Latgale:        FK Ilūkste   
Rīga:           Salaspils FC
Vidzeme:        OSC/FK33 Ogre
Zemgale:        FK Ozolnieki 
Ziemeļaustrumi: FK Kvarcs/Madona

Quarterfinals [Oct 3]
Ilūkste    1-1 LDZ/Cargo  [4-1 pen]
Salaspils  2-2 Ozolnieki  [4-2 pen]
OSC/FK33   7-1 Kvarcs/M.
Varavīksne bye

Semifinals [Oct 9, Salaspils]
OSC/FK33   1-1 Salaspils  [3-0 pen]
Varavīksne 3-0 Ilūkste    

Third Place Match [Oct 10, Salaspils]
Salaspils  0-1 Ilūkste    

Final [Oct 10, Salaspils]
OSC/FK33   2-7 Varavīksne 

Champions: SFK Varavīksne Liepāja
	
NB: both finalists promoted	

2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 May 2019

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2010/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.