Latvia 2022


Virslīga


Virslīga

Table:

 1.Valmiera FC                           19  16  2  1  47- 8  50
 2.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                19  13  3  3  46-19  42  [C]
 3.Rīga FC                               19  13  1  5  32-12  40
 4.FK Liepāja                            19  12  3  4  40-20  39
 5.FK Auda (Rīga)                        18   8  3  7  24-18  27  [P]
 6.BFC Daugavpils                        18   7  3  8  15-27  24
 7.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           18   4  2 12  15-39  14  [P]
 8.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 19   3  4 12  20-42  13
 9.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            18   3  2 13  14-38  11
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                19   0  5 14   7-37   5  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Liepāja     3-1 Super Nova  
[Mar 12]
Rīga FC     2-1 Valmiera    
Spartaks    2-3 Rīgas FS    
[Mar 13]
Daugavpils  2-1 Tukums      
Metta/LU    0-1 Auda        

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Valmiera    4-1 Spartaks    
[Mar 19]
Tukums      2-2 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-0 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    4-0 Daugavpils  
[Mar 20]
Super Nova  0-0 Auda        

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Rīga FC     2-0 Super Nova  
Spartaks    0-2 Liepāja     
[Apr 2]
Auda        1-0 Tukums      
Daugavpils  0-0 Valmiera    
Metta/LU    1-1 Rīgas FS    

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Rīga FC     3-0 Spartaks    
[Apr 6]
Liepāja     5-1 Daugavpils  
Valmiera    1-1 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    0-0 Auda        
[Apr 7]
Super Nova  0-1 Tukums      

Round 5
[Apr 10]
Auda        1-3 Valmiera    
Daugavpils  0-0 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    1-5 Liepāja     
[Apr 11]
Tukums     0-10 Rīgas FS    
Spartaks    0-0 Super Nova  

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Rīga FC     4-0 Metta/LU    
Liepāja     1-1 Auda        
[Apr 15]
Daugavpils  2-0 Spartaks    
Valmiera    3-0 Tukums      
Rīgas FS    2-0 Super Nova  

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Auda        0-1 Rīga FC     
[Apr 19]
Tukums      1-4 Liepāja     
Super Nova  0-0 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    1-3 Valmiera    
[Apr 20]
Metta/LU    2-0 Spartaks    

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Rīga FC     1-0 Tukums      
Liepāja     2-3 Rīgas FS    
Super Nova  1-5 Valmiera    
[Apr 24]
Daugavpils  2-0 Metta/LU    
Spartaks    1-2 Auda        

Round 9
[Apr 27]	
Valmiera    3-0 Liepāja     
Rīgas FS    2-1 Rīga FC     
[Apr 28]
Super Nova  0-1 Metta/LU    
[Jul 6]
Auda         -  Daugavpils  
[Jul 13]
Tukums       -  Spartaks    

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Tukums      0-1 Daugavpils  
[May 1]
Valmiera    3-0 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    2-0 Spartaks    
[May 2]
Auda        3-2 Metta/LU    
Super Nova  1-3 Liepāja     

Round 11
[May 5]
Daugavpils  1-4 Rīgas FS    
Spartaks    0-2 Valmiera    
[May 6]
Auda        4-1 Super Nova  
Rīga FC     0-1 Liepāja     
Metta/LU    3-2 Tukums      

Round 12
[May 9]
Valmiera    1-0 Daugavpils  
[May 10]
Tukums      2-1 Auda        
Liepāja     0-0 Spartaks    
Super Nova  1-4 Rīga FC     
[May 11]
Rīgas FS    3-1 Metta/LU    

Round 13
[May 14]
Daugavpils  0-4 Liepāja     
Spartaks    0-4 Rīga FC     
Tukums      1-1 Super Nova  
[May 15]
Auda        0-1 Rīgas FS    
Metta/LU    0-3 Valmiera    

Round 14
[May 18]
Rīga FC     2-0 Daugavpils  
Super Nova  0-3 Spartaks    
[May 19]
Liepāja     1-0 Metta/LU    
Rīgas FS    3-0 Tukums      
[May 20]
Valmiera    2-0 Auda        

Round 15
[May 22]
Spartaks    2-0 Daugavpils  
[May 23]
Metta/LU    1-4 Rīga FC     
Super Nova  0-3 Rīgas FS    
[May 24]
Auda        1-2 Liepāja     
Tukums      0-3 Valmiera    

Round 16
[May 27]
Rīga FC     2-0 Rīgas FS    
[May 28]
Liepāja     1-3 Valmiera    
Daugavpils  1-2 Auda        
Metta/LU    1-1 Super Nova  
[May 29]
Spartaks    1-3 Tukums      

Round 17
[Jun 17]
Auda        5-0 Spartaks    
Metta/LU    2-3 Daugavpils  
[Jun 18]
Valmiera    1-0 Super Nova  
Tukums      0-1 Rīga FC     
Rīgas FS    2-2 Liepāja     

Round 18
[Jun 21]
Daugavpils  1-0 Super Nova  
Spartaks    4-2 Metta/LU    
[Jun 22]
Valmiera    4-0 Rīgas FS    
Liepāja     1-2 Tukums      
Rīga FC     1-0 Auda        

Round 19
[Jun 26]
Tukums      0-1 Daugavpils  
Spartaks    0-2 Rīgas FS    
Rīga FC     0-2 Valmiera    
[Jun 27]
Liepāja     2-0 Super Nova  
Metta/LU    0-2 Auda        

Round 20
[Jun 30]
Valmiera     -  Spartaks    
Rīgas FS     -  Daugavpils  
[Jul 1]
Liepāja      -  Rīga FC     
[Jul 2]
Super Nova   -  Auda        
[Jul 3]
Tukums       -  Metta/LU    

Table:

 1.Valmiera FC                           19  16  2  1  47- 8  50
 2.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                19  13  3  3  46-19  42  [C]
 3.Rīga FC                               19  13  1  5  32-12  40
 4.FK Liepāja                            19  12  3  4  40-20  39
 5.FK Auda (Rīga)                        18   8  3  7  24-18  27  [P]
 6.BFC Daugavpils                        18   7  3  8  15-27  24
 7.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           18   4  2 12  15-39  14  [P]
 8.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 19   3  4 12  20-42  13
 9.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            18   3  2 13  14-38  11
10.SK Super Nova (Olaine)                19   0  5 14   7-37   5  [P]


2021.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.